Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1882, SOUTH WARD3.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1882, SOUTH WARD3.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


SOUTH WARD3, 1882.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7464 Abel JosephBack lanedwelling-house390, Back lane
7465 Ackroyd HenryHarewood streetdwelling-house18, Harewood street
7466 Ackroyd HezekiahBattye streetdwelling-house30, Battye street
7467 Ackroyd JosephMoorfieldsdwelling-house1A, Moorfields
7468 Ackroyd ThompsonLeach squaredwelling-house4, Leach square
7469 Ackroyd WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house41, Battye street
7470 Ackroyd WilliamManninghamwarehouseFlorence street
7471 Adams JasonDundas streetdwelling-houseWestbrook terrace, Horton
successivedwelling-house71, Dundas street
7472 Ainsworth GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house52, Amberley street
7473 Aldersley WilliamRobertshaw streetdwelling-house15, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house2, Robertshaw street
7474 Alderson LeviNapier streetdwelling-house67, Napier street
7475 Aldridge GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house30, Harewood street
7476 Allen DysonBattye streetdwelling-house59, Battye street
7477 Allen EliAlmond streetdwelling-house28, Almond street
7478 Allen WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1174, Leeds road
7479 Allison Thomas JamesSchool squaredwelling-house25, Almond street
successivedwelling-house5, School square
7480 Ambler DanielBattye streetdwelling-house9, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house89, Battye street
7481 Ambler DavidBattye streetdwelling-house61, Battye street
7482 Amys JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house64, Heath street
successivedwelling-house47, Amberley street
7483 Amys ThomasCork streetdwelling-house1, Cork street
7484 Anderson ChristopherLeedswarehouseLaurel street
7485 Andrews JohnMoorfieldsdwelling-house4, Smithy row
successivedwelling-house9, Moorfields
7486 Appleby Frederick WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house4, Dundas street
7487 Argyle RolandLeeds roaddwelling-house998, Leeds road
7488 Armitage SamuelDundas streetdwelling-house32, Dundas street
7489 Armstrong Rev. John AlexanderLeeds roaddwelling-house673, Leeds road
7490 Arnold James SteadBirkshall lanedwelling-house10, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-houseopposite 532, Birkshall lane
7491 Askin ChristopherChestnut streetdwelling-house7, Chestnut street
7492 Askin JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house892, Leeds road
7493 Aspinall HallFieldhouse housesdwelling-house1, Fieldhouse houses
7494 Atack BenjaminFieldhouse rowdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse row
7495 Atack CharlesDundas streetdwelling-house73, Dundas street
7496 Atack JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house25, Fieldhouse street
7497 Atack ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house10, Fieldhouse street
7498 Atkinson JamesFarnley streetdwelling-house8, Farnley street
7499 Atkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house121, Dundas street
7500 Austin Robert LakePawson streetdwelling-house4, Pawson street
7501 Austin ThomasAmberley streetdwelling-house49, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house58, Amberley street
7502 Avery ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house15, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1, Raglan street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7503 Bailey AlbertNapier streetdwelling-house43, Napier street
7504 Bailey HiramMyrtle streetdwelling-house12, Orange street
successivedwelling-house47, Myrtle street
7505 Bailie GeorgeLaurel streetdwelling-house24, Laurel street
7506 Bairstow CockroftAmberley streetdwelling-house50, Amberley street
7507 Bairstow JonathanCook streetdwelling-house38, Cook street
7508 Baker SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house52, Heath street
successivedwelling-house25, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house102, Leeds road
7509 Baldwin George TaylorHarrison streetdwelling-house22, Harrison street
7510 Baldwin WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house1, Campbell street
7511 Ball John ListerChestnut streetdwelling-house70, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house4, Chestnut street
7512 Banks MatthewNapier streetdwelling-house28, Napier street
7513 Banks SamuelCoach rowdwelling-house50, Coach row
7514 Barker Thomas BrookHarrison streetdwelling-house11, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house23, Harrison street
7515 Barnes JonasLee squaredwelling-house19, Lee square
7516 Barraclough JosephDaniel streetdwelling-house34, Daniel street
7517 Barrans ThomasCorless rowdwelling-house3, Corless row
7518 Barrons JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house9, Almond street
7519 Bartrim LeonardAmberley streetdwelling-house17, Amberley street
7520 Bastow John HenryPeace streetdwelling-house23, Peace street
7521 Bastow JonathanParratt rowdwelling-house7, Parratt row
7522 Bastow ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house13, Peace street
7523 Bastow WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house27, Vignola street
7524 Batley Thomas DavisonKershaw streetdwelling-house88, Kershaw street
7525 Bayldon SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house19, Napier street
successivedwelling-house95, Kershaw street
7526 Beanland GeorgeHudson streetdwelling-house8, Hudson street
7527 Beanland JosephBradford moordwelling-house6, Bradford moor
7528 Beanland JosephDundas streetdwelling-house30, Dundas street
7529 Beanland WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house47, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house7, Napier street
7530 Beanland WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1300, Leeds road
7531 Bearder EdwardFarnley streetdwelling-house7, Farnley street
7532 Beardsworth EdwardBack Coach rowdwelling-house2, Back Coach row
7533 Beaumont JamesBack lanedwelling-house543, Back lane
7534 Beaumont ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse street
7535 Beaver CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house99, Napier street
7536 Beck JamesNapier streetdwelling-house135, Napier street
successivedwelling-house45, Napier street
7537 Beecliff Reverend Robert JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house36, Gladstone street
7538 Beetham JamesBradford lanedwelling-house9, Bradford lane
7539 Beevers RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house18, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house26, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house11, Amberley street
7540 Bennett WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house97, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house101, Myrtle street
7541 Benson RobertMaltby streetdwelling-house54, Maltby street
7542 Benton JonathanNapier streetdwelling-house62, Napier street
7543 Berry JosephBradford lanedwelling-house55, Bradford lane
7544 Berry WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house12, Coach row
7545 Beverley ChristopherThornburywarehouse68, Laisterdyke
7546 Bickerdike JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1262, Leeds road
7547 Bickerdyke ArthurLeeds roaddwelling-house803, Leeds road
7548 Binns AlfredKerr streetdwelling-house23, Kerr street
7549 Binns GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house12, Kerr street
7550 Binns JacobBattye streetdwelling-house99, Battye street
7551 Birch ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house22, Dundas street
7552 Birch ThomasKershaw streetdwelling-house4, Vignola street
successivedwelling-house96, Kershaw street
7553 Birtles Samuel JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house43, Harewood street
7554 Bishton LeviCartmell streetdwelling-house24, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house8, Cartmell street
7555 Blackburn JohnLeeds roadwarehouse68A, Laisterdyke
7556 Blackburn JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house585, Leeds road
7557 Blakey IsaacCartmell streetdwelling-house53, Adolphus street
successivedwelling-house24, Cartmell street
7558 Blakey ThomasChestnut streetdwelling-house16, Chestnut street
7559 Boardman MarkRufford streetdwelling-house15, Rufford street
7560 Boardman ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house69, Dundas street
7561 Bonnell JohnDundas streetdwelling-house21, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house41, Dundas street
7562 Boocock HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1270, Leeds road
7563 Boocock UriahKershaw streetdwelling-house60, Kershaw street
7564 Booth NoahLeeds roaddwelling-house14, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house849, Leeds road
7565 Boothroyd LotLeeds roaddwelling-house81, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house1016, Leeds road
7566 Bottomley JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house980, Leeds road
7567 Bottomley ThomasPearson streetdwelling-house10, Pearson street
7568 Bottomley WilliamBack Coach rowdwelling-house17, Back Coach row
7569 Bowers Ben LedgarRufford streetdwelling-house13, Rufford street
7570 Boyd JamesDundas streetdwelling-house15, Dundas street
7571 Boyes HolroydRobertshaw streetdwelling-house16, Robertshaw street
7572 Boyes RichardLaisterdykedwelling-house8, Laisterdyke
7573 Bracewell JamesBower greendwelling-house5, Bower green
7574 Bradbury AlbertBattye streetdwelling-house93, Battye street
7575 Bradford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1296, Leeds road
7576 Bradley JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house46, Laisterdyke
7577 Bray ThomasCook streetdwelling-house2, Cook street
7578 Bray William SmithGladstone streetdwelling-house24, Gladstone street
7579 Brayshaw JohnSodom lanedwelling-house16, Sodom lane
7580 Brayshaw WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1166, Leeds road
7581 Brearley JosephKershaw streetdwelling-house68, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house56, Kershaw street
7582 Briggs JeffryDundas streetdwelling-house32, Kerr street
successivedwelling-houseDundas street
successivedwelling-house111, Dundas street
7583 Briggs JohnPeace streetdwelling-house65, Peace street
7584 Briggs JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house19, Robertshaw street
7585 Bristow WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house42, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house25, Heath street
7586 Britton John SnowdenDick streetdwelling-house1, Dick street
7587 Britton Robert WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house53, Napier street
7588 Broadbent BenjaminGay lanedwelling-house43, Gay lane
7589 Broadbent CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house29, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house44, Napier street
7590 Broadbent GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
7591 Broadbent JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house946, Leeds road
7592 Broadbent JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house87, Gibson street
successivedwelling-house26, Robert court
successivedwelling-house32, Laurel street
7593 Broadbent WilliamGay lanedwelling-house43, Gay lane
7594 Broadley JohnBower greendwelling-house37, Bower green
7595 Brogden JamesPeace streetdwelling-house51, Peace street
7596 Brogden JohnNapier streetdwelling-house88, Napier street
7597 Brogden WilliamSticker lanedwelling-house8, Sticker lane
7598 Brogden William HenryDaniel streetdwelling-house7, Daniel street
7599 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house9-12, Leeds road
7600 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1008, Leeds road
7601 Brook JoahBrighousewarehouse46, Florence street
7602 Brook JosephBack lanedwelling-house545, Back lane
7603 Brook RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house8a, Amberley street
7604 Brook ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house11, Lee row
successivedwelling-house21, Fieldhouse street
7605 Broughton WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house988, Leeds road
7606 Brown JamesSchool squaredwelling-house11A, School square
7607 Brown JamesDaniel streetdwelling-house44, Barkerend fold
successivedwelling-house28, Daniel street
7608 Brown JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house968, Leeds road
7609 Brown JonathanWilliam squaredwelling-house11, William square
7610 Brown MarkNapier streetdwelling-house80, Napier street
7611 Brown MatthewCoach rowdwelling-house14, Coach row
7612 Brown MosesLeeds roaddwelling-house1054, Leeds road
7613 Brown SamuelGay lanedwelling-house15, Gay lane
7614 Brown ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house841, Leeds road
7615 Brown WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house3, Coach row
7616 Burchill WilliamBack lanedwelling-house1268, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house382, Back lane
successivedwelling-house368, Back lane
7617 Burley JohnKimberley streetdwelling-house21, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house11, Kimberley street
7618 Burnley WilliamBack lanedwelling-house537, Back lane
7619 Burrows EphraimAlmond streetdwelling-house32, Almond street
7620 Burrows HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house7, Amberley street
7621 Burrows ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house13, Myrtle street
7622 Burton GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house17, Daniel street
7623 Burton George ChristopherLaisterdykedwelling-house56, Laisterdyke
7624 Burton HenryGay lanedwelling-house33, Gay lane
7625 Burton ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house495, Leeds road
7626 Bussey GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house8, William square
7627 Bussey PeterGladstone streetdwelling-house59, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-house8, Gladstone street
7628 Butler HenryLaisterdykedwelling-house15, Laisterdyke
7629 Butler HenryCork streetdwelling-house20, Cork street
7630 Butler WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house85, Napier street
7631 Butterfield BenjaminBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
7632 Butterworth ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house59, Myrtle street
7633 Buttery JamesNapier streetdwelling-house118, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-houseRipon street
successivedwelling-house90, Napier street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7634 Calverley JohnLapage streetdwelling-house15, Florence street
successivedwelling-house44, Lapage street
7635 Canty PatrickSchool squaredwelling-house25, School square
7636 Carey CharlesBack lanedwelling-house437, Back lane
7637 Carney JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house4, Robertshaw street
7638 Carrick JohnKerr streetdwelling-house8, Kerr street
7639 Carrol JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house3, William square
7640 Carson RobertLeeds roaddwelling-house934, Leeds road
7641 Carter JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house35, Orange street
successivedwelling-house5, Walnut street
7642 Cavil JosephRufford streetdwelling-house39, Rufford street
7643 Cavill Robert JosephRufford streetdwelling-house41, Rufford street
7644 Cawthra GeorgeAlmond streetdwelling-houseCarnation street
successivedwelling-house24, Almond street
7645 Cawthra WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house65, Napier street
7646 Chamberlain HenryBattye streetdwelling-house24, Battye street
7647 Chamberlain ThomasBack Coach rowdwelling-house15, Back Coach row
7648 Cheetham WalterRufford streetdwelling-house35, Rufford street
7649 Child ThomasKershaw streetdwelling-house5, School square
successivedwelling-house83, Kershaw street
7650 Clark HenryVignola streetdwelling-house29, Vignola street
7651 Clark JohnBack lanedwelling-house535, Back lane
7652 Clark JohnMoorside placedwelling-house28, Moorside place
7653 Clark JosephLeeds roadshop123, Gibson street
7654 Clark SolomonRobertshaw streetdwelling-houseFairfax street, Bowling
successivedwelling-house9, Robertshaw street
7655 Clark ThomasTyersallshop123, Gibson street
7656 Clark ThomasBower greendwelling-house1, Bower green
7657 Clarke HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house28, Cork street
successivedwelling-house6, Battye street
successivedwelling-house1046, Leeds road
7658 Clavin JamesCarnation streetdwelling-houseCarnation street
successivedwelling-house11, Carnation street
7659 Clayton BenjaminDundas streetdwelling-house81, Napier street
successivedwelling-house65, Dundas street
7660 Clayton HenryDundas streetdwelling-house45, Napier street
successivedwelling-house57, Dundas street
7661 Clayton JosephBack lanedwelling-house413, Back lane
7662 Clayton SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house43, Amberley street
7663 Clayton ThomasLaisterdykedwelling-house76, Laisterdyke
7664 Clegg JohnPeace streetdwelling-house1, Peace street
7665 Clegg Thomas HenryParratt rowdwelling-house12, Parratt row
7666 Cliffe DavidBower greendwelling-house17, Bower green
7667 Clifford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1260, Leeds road
7668 Clough JohnBower greendwelling-house25, Bower green
7669 Clough WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house12, Daniel street
7670 Cluderay GeorgeSodom lanedwelling-house14, Sodom lane
7671 Coates AlbertHarewood streetdwelling-house24, Harewood street
7672 Coates JamesMoorfieldsdwelling-house8, Moorfields
7673 Coates JohnGibson streetdwelling-house77, Gibson street
7674 Coates JosephVignola streetdwelling-house31, Vignola street
7675 Cockroft JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house3, Cavalry street
7676 Cockroft WalterDaniel streetdwelling-house29, Daniel street
7677 Cockroft WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house67, Battye street
7678 Cockroft WilliamLeeds roadshopnext 507, Back lane
7679 Coe AlfredHarewood streetdwelling-house12, Harewood street
7680 Collins AlfredDick streetdwelling-house11, Dick street
7681 Collins EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house1220, Leeds road
7682 Collinson Christopher FrancisHarrison streetdwelling-house35, Blanche street
successivedwelling-house29, Harrison street
7683 Collinson FrederickBack Coach rowdwelling-house16, Back Coach row
7684 Conway ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house92, Laurel street
7685 Coope ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house33, Heath street
7686 Cooper FrankOrange streetdwelling-house9, Orange street
7687 Cooper GeorgePeace streetdwelling-houseBack coach row
successivedwelling-houseCollier street
successivedwelling-house45, Peace street
7688 Cooper WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house72, Amberley street
7689 Corbishley John CroftsLeeds roaddwelling-house978, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1012, Leeds road
7690 Cottill JamesNapier streetdwelling-house61, Napier street
successivedwelling-house106, Napier street
7691 Coulson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house906, Leeds road
7692 Coupleditch DawsonHarewood streetdwelling-house39, Harewood street
7693 Cowbourne JohnCook streetdwelling-house36, Cook street
7694 Cowling JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house45, Kimberley street
7695 Crabtree AlfredTongwarehousenear 46, Florence street
7696 Crabtree JohnLapage streetwarehousenear 46, Florence street
7697 Crabtree RichardKimberley streetdwelling-house9, Kimberley street
7698 Craven Jonas BattyBower greendwelling-house21, Bower green
successivedwelling-house9, Bower green
7699 Craven SamuelBattye streetdwelling-house33, Battye street
7700 Craven Thomas EdwinRufford streetdwelling-house7, Rufford street
7701 Crellin WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house3, Florence street
7702 Crisp EdwardHeath streetdwelling-house56, Heath street
7703 Crossland BenjaminKershaw streetdwelling-house12, Kershaw street
7704 Crossland WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house15, Maltby street
7705 Crossley WilliamMoorside lanedwelling-house7, Moorside lane
7706 Crowther Thomas HenryNapier streetdwelling-house940, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house51, Napier street
7707 Crowther WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house7, Orange street
7708 Cryer JamesArtillery streetdwelling-house1, Artillery street
7709 Cryer YoungMoorside placedwelling-house38, Moorside place

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7710 Dalby JamesBower greendwelling-house52, Bower green
successivedwelling-house53, Bower green
7711 Dalby JamesRaglan streetdwelling-house13, Raglan street
7712 Dalby ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house20, Almond street
7713 Daniels GeorgeRufford streetdwelling-house19, Rufford street
7714 Daniels JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house71, Laisterdyke
7715 Darnborough WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house33, Maltby street
7716 Davison JohnBack lanedwelling-house431, Back lane
7717 Dawson AbrahamGladstone streetdwelling-house30, Gladstone street
7718 Dawson JosephThornburywarehouseLaurel street
7719 Dean RobertLee rowdwelling-house14, Lee row
7720 Deighton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house74, Laisterdyke
7721 Dennison JosephCoach rowdwelling-house56, Coach row
7722 Dennison ManassehJohnson courtdwelling-house5, Johnson court
7723 Dennison RobertRobertshaw streetdwelling-house17, Robertshaw street
7724 Denton MatthewWilliam squaredwelling-house31, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house1, William square
7725 Devine JosephCarnation streetdwelling-house2, Carnation street
7726 Dewhirst WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house11, Campbell street
7727 Dewhurst AquillaLaisterdykedwelling-house19, Laisterdyke
7728 Dewhurst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house2A, Moorfields
7729 Dilworth WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house19, Heath street
7730 Dixon DanielNapier streetdwelling-house84, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house95, Napier street
7731 Dixon JamesDundas streetdwelling-house89, Dundas street
7732 Dixon JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house938, Leeds road
7733 Dobby JohnBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
7734 Dobson JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house6, Gladstone street
7735 Dobson JohnBack Coach rowshop19, Battye street
7736 Dobson JosiahHeath streetdwelling-house3, Heath street
7737 Dobson StephenSticker lanedwelling-house2, Sticker lane
7738 Dobson WilliamBlanche streetdwelling-house19, Blanche street
7739 Dodson JohnHeath streetdwelling-house9, Heath street
7740 Dodsworth ThomasDaniel streetdwelling-house2, Daniel street
7741 Dodsworth WilliamJohnson streetdwelling-house4, Johnson street
7742 Doolan JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house6, Harrison street
7743 Dooley JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house95, Myrtle street
7744 Dowley ThomasBattye streetdwelling-house65, Battye street
7745 Downes JohnLapage streetdwelling-house72, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house40, Lapage street
7746 Drake JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house10, Laisterdyke
7747 Drake JesseCook streetdwelling-house42, Cook street
7748 Dransfield ThomasWilliam squaredwelling-house5, William square
7749 Drinkwater WilliamGay lanedwelling-house17, Gay lane
7750 Driver EdmundLeeds roaddwelling-house858, Leeds road
7751 Duckworth Abednego RobertsBack lanedwelling-house523, Back lane
7752 Duckworth StephenFurnace inn streetdwelling-house13, Furnace inn street
7753 Dufton ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house29, Napier street
7754 Dullenty WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house74, Kershaw street
7755 Dunwell JohnOrange streetdwelling-house10, Acre street
successivedwelling-houseAllan street
successivedwelling-house32, Orange street
7756 Dunwell RobertBattye streetdwelling-house79, Battye street
7757 Durham GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house16, William square
7758 Durrance JosephHarewood streetdwelling-house37, Harewood street
7759 Durrance JoshuaCook streetdwelling-house32, Cook street
7760 Durrance JoshuaLapage streetdwelling-house2, Revell court
successivedwelling-house22, Lapage street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7761 East GeorgeChapman streetdwelling-house24, Cork street
successivedwelling-house12, Chapman street
7762 Eastburn Frederick JowettCork streetdwelling-house5, Cork street
7763 Eastburn WilliamFord streetdwelling-house10, Ford street
7764 Eastwood DavidHeath streetdwelling-house45, Battye street
successivedwelling-house64, Heath street
7765 Eccles JamesGibson streetdwelling-house91, Gibson street
7766 Edmondson JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house41, Harewood street
7767 Edmondson JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house39, Maltby street
7768 Edwards GeorgeKershaw streetdwelling-house38, Kershaw street
7769 Egar JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1050, Leeds road
7770 Elliott Richard ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house49, Harewood street
7771 Ellis EdwinAmberley streetdwelling-house39, Amberley street
7772 Ellis JamesBack lanedwelling-house409, Back lane
7773 Ellis JohnPeace streetdwelling-house33, Peace street
7774 Ellis JosephBower greendwelling-house17, Almond street
successivedwelling-house59, Bower green
7775 Ellis WalterHarewood streetdwelling-house22, Harewood street
7776 Ellison AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house58, Trafalgar street
successivedwelling-house1026, Leeds road
7777 Ellison FrederickHarrison streetdwelling-house2, Harrison street
7778 Ellwood HenryBack lanedwelling-house386, Back lane
7779 Elwood HenryBradford moordwelling-house15, Bradford moor
7780 Emmott George WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house27, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house11, Vignola street
7781 Emmott John WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house16, Kershaw street
7782 Emmott SimnellFieldhouse streetdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse street
7783 Emsley DavidAmberley streetdwelling-house20, Amberley street
7784 Evrell JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house30, Almond street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7785 Fairbrother AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house55, Napier street
7786 Fairbrother JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house928, Leeds road
7787 Farnell EnosKerr streetdwelling-house38, Kerr street
7788 Farrar JamesBradford lanedwelling-house65, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-house59, Bradford lane
7789 Farrar JohnDaniel streetdwelling-houseDaniel street
successivedwelling-house64, Daniel street
7790 Farrar JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house862, Leeds road
7791 Fay CharlesMyrtle streetdwelling-house43, Myrtle street
7792 Fearnley ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house87, Dundas street
7793 Feather GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1298, Leeds road
7794 Fentiman WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house50, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house109, Napier street
successivedwelling-house105, Napier street
7795 Fieldhouse AaronCoach rowdwelling-house15, Orange street
successivedwelling-house32, Coach row
7796 Fieldhouse DanielBack lanedwelling-house479, Back lane
7797 Fieldhouse SamuelFieldhouse rowdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse row
7798 Fieldhouse ThomasJohnson streetdwelling-house3, Johnson street
7799 Firth AmosGay lanedwelling-house31, Gay lane
7800 Firth JohnGay lanedwelling-house1, Gay lane
7801 Firth JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house20, Laisterdyke
7802 Firth JonasCavalry streetdwelling-house5, Cavalry street
7803 Firth NathanLeeds roaddwelling-house811, Leeds road
7804 Fisher HenryLee rowdwelling-house7 Lee row
7805 Fisher JohnLee rowdwelling-house19, Lee row
7806 Fitzgerald ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house7, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house4, Walnut street
7807 Flatley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house72, Napier street
7808 Fletcher WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house43, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house56, Maltby street
7809 Flood JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house66, Amberley street
7810 Forrest HenrySodom lanedwelling-house11, Sodom lane
7811 Forrest WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house16, Coach row
7812 Forrest WilliamChapman streetdwelling-house10, Chapman street
7813 Foster JeremiahVignola streetdwelling-house21, Vignola street
7814 Foster WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house1046, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house26, Lapage street
7815 Fothergill JohnLee rowdwelling-house1, Lee row
7816 Foulds BenjaminNapier streetdwelling-house74, Napier street
7817 Fowler JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house8, Campbell street
7818 Fox PeterKershaw streetdwelling-house66, Kershaw street
7819 Frampton FrederickNapier streetdwelling-house25, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house63, Napier street
7820 Furnace JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house43, Kimberley street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7821 Gamble GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house63, Bradford lane
7822 Gamble RobertOrange streetdwelling-house8, Orange street
7823 Garlick James WilsonRaglan streetdwelling-house98, Raglan street
7824 Garnett ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house91, Dundas street
7825 Gascoigne JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house49, Jermyn street
successivedwelling-house31, Harrison street
7826 Gatcliff JosephHarewood streetdwelling-houseBirkshall lane
successivedwelling-house8, Harewood street
7827 Gath SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house33, Amberley street
7828 Gibbins GeorgeLee squaredwelling-house4, Lee square
7829 Gibson JohnPearson streetdwelling-house16, Pearson street
7830 Gibson ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house854, Leeds road
7831 Gill PollardBack lanedwelling-house405, Back lane
7832 Gillan PeterKerr streetdwelling-house19, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house15, Kerr street
7833 Gilyard JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house821, Leeds road
7834 Ginn DavidFarnley streetdwelling-house6, Farnley street
7835 Gladwin JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house14, William square
7836 Gledhill EliKershaw streetdwelling-house34, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house36, Kershaw street
7837 Glyde Lavington TaylorShipleywarehouse116, Laurel street
7838 Goodenough GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1170, Leeds road
7839 Gorden WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house19, Myrtle street
7840 Gorman PatrickKershaw streetdwelling-house80, Kershaw street
7841 Grandage JacobBack lanedwelling-house531, Back lane
7842 Granfield JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house34, Maltby street
7843 Grayson HobsonRufford streetdwelling-house3, Rufford street
7844 Grayson ThomasRufford streetdwelling-house1, Rufford street
7845 Greaves JosephDundas streetdwelling-house51, Dundas street
7846 Green George EdwardKimberley streetdwelling-house25, Kimberley street
7847 Green JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house499, Leeds road
7848 Green JonasBack lanedwelling-house507, Back lane
7849 Green ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house12, School square
7850 Green WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house40, Kerr street
7851 Greenwood AdamFieldhouse streetdwelling-house4, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house27, Fieldhouse street
7852 Greenwood AlfredMyrtle streetdwelling-house22, School square
successivedwelling-house93, Myrtle street
7853 Greenwood DanielLee rowdwelling-house16, Lee row
7854 Greenwood GeorgeFieldhouse rowdwelling-house2, Fieldhouse row
7855 Greenwood JonasLeeds roaddwelling-house1024, Leeds road
7856 Greenwood JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house5, Kimberley street
7857 Greenwood JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house9, Fieldhouse street
7858 Greenwood JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house21, Robertshaw street
7859 Greenwood LukeAmberley streetdwelling-house2, Amberley street
7860 Greenwood WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house5, Heath street
7861 Grice Tom EdwardMoorfieldsdwelling-house2, Moorfields

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7862 Haigh AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house42, Napier street
7863 Haigh WilliamCartmell streetdwelling-house27, Peace street
successivedwelling-houseCampbell street
successivedwelling-house36, Cartmell street
7864 Hainsworth AlfredFieldhouse streetdwelling-house11, Fieldhouse street
7865 Hainsworth EdwardFieldhouse rowdwelling-house35, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1, Fieldhouse row
7866 Hainsworth GeorgeThornburywarehousenear 46, Florence street
7867 Hainsworth JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house18, Back Coach row
7868 Hainsworth JoshuaMaltby streetdwelling-house32, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house17, Maltby street
7869 Hainsworth WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house66, Coach row
7870 Haire JamesNapier streetdwelling-house95, Napier street
successivedwelling-house93, Napier street
7871 Haley JosephBattye streetdwelling-house28, Battye street
7872 Haley TrueloveLee rowdwelling-house2, Lee row
7873 Hall WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house77, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house31, Heath street
successivedwelling-house77, Dundas street
7874 Hall WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house42, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house21, Kimberley street
7875 Hall William ParrattMoorside lanedwelling-house3, Moorside lane
7876 Hallam JohnKimberley streetdwelling-house51, Kimberley street
7877 Hallas WilliamCook streetdwelling-house40, Cook street
7878 Halliday ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house50, Heath street
successivedwelling-house1002, Leeds road
7879 Halliday Thomas JohnsonAmberley streetdwelling-house31, Amberley street
7880 Halstead Robert PearsonDundas streetdwelling-house40, Dundas street
7881 Hammond JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house29, Florence street
7882 Hammond JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house12-8, Leeds road
7883 Hanby EliChapman streetdwelling-house208, Mount street
successivedwelling-houseBack lane
successivedwelling-house36, Chapman street
7884 Hanson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house4, Farnley street
7885 Hardaker GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house87, Battye street
7886 Hardaker Gervis JonasLeeds roaddwelling-house990, Leeds road
7887 Hardcastle JosephPawson streetdwelling-house1, Pawson street
7888 Hare WilliamMoorside lanedwelling-house15, Moorside lane
7889 Hargreaves JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house8, Daniel street
7890 Hargreaves JohnHeath streetdwelling-house37, Heath street
7891 Hargreaves JohnBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
7892 Hargreaves JosephHodgson squaredwelling-house7, Hodgson square
7893 Harker JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1208, Leeds road
7894 Harland ThomasBattye streetdwelling-house47, Battye street
7895 Harper WilliamBack lanedwelling-house495, Back lane
7896 Harrison AbrahamKershaw streetdwelling-house42, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house44, Kershaw street
7897 Harrison BenjaminBowlingshop473, Back lane
7898 Harrison ElijahLee rowdwelling-house25A, Lee row
7899 Harrison HenryHortonwarehouse46, Florence street
7900 Harrison JohnSwaine greenshop473, Back lane
7901 Harrison John JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house918, Leeds road
7902 Harrison JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house4, Cavalry street
7903 Harrison RichardBack lanedwelling-house391, Back lane
7904 Harrison Richard FrederickGladstone streetdwelling-house34, Gladstone street
7905 Harrison RobertSchool squaredwelling-house2, School square
7906 Harrison SmithAmberley streetdwelling-house98, Amberley street
7907 Harrison ThomasCartmell streetdwelling-house44, Cook street
successivedwelling-house2, Cartmell street
7908 Hartley HenryMoorside lanedwelling-house5, Moorside lane
7909 Hartley HenryBack Coach rowdwelling-house23, Back Coach row
7910 Hartley JohnPeace streetdwelling-house21, Peace street
7911 Hartley JosephHarrison streetdwelling-house208, Mount street
successivedwelling-house27, Harrison street
7912 Hartley RobertOrange streetdwelling-house22, Orange street
successivedwelling-house30, Orange street
7913 Hartley ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house30, Campbell street
7914 Harvey HenryFlorence streetdwelling-house3, Acorn street
successivedwelling-house43, Florence street
7915 Harvey JamesPearson streetdwelling-house14, Pearson street
7916 Hasling AlexanderRobertshaw streetdwelling-house16, Robertshaw street
7917 Hattersley Edward GreavesKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
7918 Hattersley GeorgeKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
7919 Hattersley Richard LongdenKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
7920 Havery ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house15, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1, Raglan street
7921 Hawkins SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house1, Laurel street
7922 Hawksby JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house982, Leeds road
7923 Heap JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1192, Leeds road
7924 Heap WilliamRaglan streetdwelling-house33, Raglan street
7925 Heaton BentleyHeath streetdwelling-house17, Heath street
7926 Heaton IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house910, Leeds road
7927 Heaton IsaiahRaglan streetdwelling-house19, Raglan street
7928 Heaton JosephBradford lanedwelling-house13, Bradford lane
7929 Heaton NathanRufford streetdwelling-house8, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-houseRufford street
successivedwelling-house5, Rufford street
7930 Heaton TomLaurel streetdwelling-house60, Laurel street
7931 Helliwell JoshuaMaltby streetdwelling-house6, Almond street
successivedwelling-house52, Maltby street
7932 Henry JohnCoach rowdwelling-house7, Albert street
successivedwelling-house71, Gracechurch street
successivedwelling-house30, Coach row
7933 Hepplestone JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1222, Leeds road
7934 Heptonstall CharlesBack lanedwelling-house561B, Back lane
7935 Heseltine HenryOrange streetdwelling-house34, Orange street
7936 Heslop MitchellLee squaredwelling-house9, Dallam street
successivedwelling-houseHaigh row
successivedwelling-house1, Lee square
7937 Hewitt SamuelAlmond streetdwelling-house26, Almond street
7938 Hey BenjaminKerr streetdwelling-house22, Kerr street
7939 Hill AbrahamBattye streetdwelling-house53, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house11, Battye street
7940 Hill DavidLeeds roaddwelling-house1180, Leeds road
7941 Hill Frederick WilliamManninghamwarehousePratt street
7942 Hill Thomas HenryBattye streetdwelling-house31, Battye street
7943 Hillas AlfredOrange streetdwelling-house14, Orange street
7944 Hinchcliffe George GloverBack lanedwelling-house427, Back lane
7945 Hinchcliffe JohnThornbury streetdwelling-house2, Thornbury street
7946 Hinchcliffe John William CarterBradford lanedwelling-house7, Bradford lane
7947 Hinchcliffe JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1290, Leeds road
7948 Hinchliffe AaronThornbury streetdwelling-house4, Thornbury street
7949 Hindle AbrahamCampbell streetdwelling-house4, Banner street
successivedwelling-house9, Campbell street
7950 Hindle JacobPeace streetdwelling-house5, Peace street
7951 Hindle JohnPeace streetdwelling-house8, Peace street
7952 Hinton GeorgeRufford streetdwelling-house38, Rufford street
7953 Hirst EdwardDaniel streetdwelling-house36, Daniel street
7954 Hirst GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house18, Daniel street
7955 Hirst JamesDundas streetdwelling-house60, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house58, Dundas street
7956 Hirst JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house15, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house18, Walnut street
7957 Hirst JosephAlmond streetdwelling-house38, Almond street
7958 Hirst Samuel CharlesworthBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
7959 Hirst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house6, Moorfields
successivedwelling-house2B, Moorfields
7960 Hodgkins HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1182, Leeds road
7961 Hodgkins John BentleyCook streetdwelling-house14, Cook street
7962 Hodgson BenjaminMoorside placedwelling-house34, Moorside place
7963 Hodgson EdmundHeath streetdwelling-house13, Heath street
7964 Hodgson EdwardAmberley streetdwelling-house19, Amberley street
7965 Hodgson JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house103, Kershaw street
7966 Hodgson ReubenGay lanedwelling-house29, Gay lane
7967 Hodgson ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house91, Myrtle street
7968 Holden JohnPlanetrees roaddwelling-housePlanetrees road
7969 Holdsworth JohnGay lanedwelling-house57, Gay lane
7970 Holdsworth JohnDundas streetdwelling-house35, Dundas street
7971 Holdsworth JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1028, Leeds road
7972 Holdsworth RobertLee rowdwelling-house12, Lee row
7973 Holdsworth WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house62, Kershaw street
7974 Holland JamesBattye streetdwelling-house3, Battye street
7975 Holland JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house827, Leeds road
7976 Hollawell GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house21, Battye street
7977 Hollingdrake Charles HenryNapier streetdwelling-house1, Hudson street
successivedwelling-house77, Napier street
7978 Hollingdrake FieldhouseLeeds roaddwelling-house485, Leeds road
7979 Hollingdrake ThompsonCoach rowdwelling-house60, Coach row
7980 Hollings JamesSticker lanedwelling-house4, Sticker lane
7981 Hollingworth AlbertHeath streetdwelling-house4, Marske street
successivedwelling-house43, Heath street
7982 Hollingworth IsaacHarrison streetdwelling-house32, Harrison street
7983 Hollingworth SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1058, Leeds road
7984 Hollyoake JoshuaKershaw streetdwelling-house36, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house48, Kershaw street
7985 Holmes DavidNapier streetdwelling-house75, Napier street
7986 Holmes FrederickCook streetdwelling-house1, Cook street
7987 Holmes HeatonKerr streetdwelling-house3, Kerr street
7988 Holmes JohnCook streetdwelling-house12, Cook street
7989 Holmes JosephBack lanedwelling-house389, Back lane
7990 Holmes JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house1224, Leeds road
7991 Holmes WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house13, School square
7992 Holroyd SamuelWalnut streetdwelling-house9, Walnut street
7993 Holroyd ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house16, Maltby street
7994 Holroyd WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house21, Daniel street
7995 Holt WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house49, Florence street
7996 Hope GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house27, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house53, Dundas street
7997 Hopkinson AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house18, Napier street
7998 Hopkinson AndrewChapman streetdwelling-house38, Chapman street
7999 Hopkinson JamesWilliam squaredwelling-house7, William square
8000 Hopkinson JohnBack lanedwelling-house380, Back lane
8001 Horan JohnScaley streetdwelling-houseJoseph street
successivedwelling-house108, Croft street
successivedwelling-house2, Scaley street
8002 Houseman WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house75, Dundas street
8003 Howarth Henry AlfredMaltby streetdwelling-house38, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-house23, Maltby street
8004 Howarth JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house89, Greenhill lane
successivedwelling-house4, Maltby street
8005 Howarth JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house104, Laurel street
8006 Howarth WilliamManningham lanedwelling-house4, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-houseManningham lane
8007 Howcroft JohnKerr streetdwelling-house24, Kerr street
8008 Hoyle EliNapier streetdwelling-house32, Napier street
8009 Hoyle GeorgeMyrtle streetdwelling-house59, Pratt street
successivedwelling-house103, Myrtle street
8010 Hoyle ZaccheusBattye streetdwelling-house73, Battye street
8011 Hubye JohnLaisterdykedwelling-houseLaisterdyke
successivedwelling-house36, Laisterdyke
8012 Hudson BenjaminDaniel streetdwelling-house13, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house32, Daniel street
8013 Hudson JohnJohnson streetdwelling-house6, Johnson street
8014 Hudson JohnCoach rowdwelling-house24, Silsbridge lane
successivedwelling-house74, Coach row
8015 Hudson JohnPeace streetdwelling-house52, Peace street
8016 Hudson WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house11, Orange street
8017 Huggan IsaacKerr streetdwelling-house16, Cork street
successivedwelling-house2, Kerr street
8018 Humphreys ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house8, Vignola street
successivedwelling-house25, Raglan street
8019 Hunt GeorgeKimberley streetdwelling-house7, Kimberley street
8020 Hunt George HenryChapman streetdwelling-house26, Chapman street
8021 Hunt HerbertLapage streetdwelling-house10, Lapage street
8022 Hunt JosephCampbell streetdwelling-house1, Hare street
successivedwelling-house34, Campbell street
8023 Hurn JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house39, Heath street
successivedwelling-house54, Amberley street
8024 Hustler SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house38, Laurel street
8025 Hutchinson JohnLeach squaredwelling-house2, Leach square
8026 Hutchinson WilliamBack lanedwelling-house28, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house483, Back lane
8027 Hutton ThomasBack lanedwelling-house547, Back lane

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8028 Illingworth JohnLee rowdwelling-house15, Lee row
8029 Illingworth JohnBack lanedwelling-house345, Back lane
8030 Illingworth WilliamLee rowdwelling-house21, Lee row
8031 Imeson JohnCook streetdwelling-house17, Cook street
8032 Ingleson WilliamCavalry streetdwelling-house6, Cavalry street
8033 Ingram CharlesCoach rowdwelling-house1, Coach row
8034 Irwin LewisNapier streetdwelling-house133, Napier street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8035 Jacklyn HenryPearson streetdwelling-house8, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house2, Pearson street
8036 Jackson GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house36, Amberley street
8037 Jackson JohnBack lanedwelling-house417, Back lane
8038 Jackson WilliamCook streetdwelling-house5, Cook street
8039 Jarvis ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house67, Myrtle street
8040 Jennings ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house1214, Leeds road
8041 Jennings WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house23, Harewood street
8042 Jewsbury RichardCook streetdwelling-house23, Cook street
8043 Johnson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1292, Leeds road
8044 Johnson RobertCook streetdwelling-house26, Cook street
8045 Johnson SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house77, Napier street
successivedwelling-house56, Napier street
8046 Johnson WilliamFieldhouse housesdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse houses
8047 Jowett AlfredAmberley streetdwelling-house85, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house35, Amberley street
8048 Jowett CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house4, Scaley street
successivedwelling-house109, Napier street
8049 Jowett EdwardCartmell streetdwelling-house45, Hall street
successivedwelling-house12, Cartmell street
8050 Jowett JohnCavalry streetdwelling-house2, Cavalry street
8051 Jowett ThomasFlorence streetdwelling-house23, Florence street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8052 Keenan WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house31, Harewood street
8053 Kennedy PeterDaniel streetdwelling-house16, Orange street
successivedwelling-house6, Orange street
successivedwelling-house60, Daniel street
8054 Kent WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house1, Kimberley street
8055 Kershaw HenryLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
8056 Kershaw JosephOrange streetdwelling-house31, Orange street
8057 Kershaw SamuelLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
8058 Kilburn RichardLee rowdwelling-house22, Lee row
8059 Kilburn Richard, junr.Leeds roaddwelling-house855, Leeds road
8060 Killerby RobertHarewood streetdwelling-house35, Harewood street
8061 King JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house53, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house15, Kimberley street
8062 Kirby SquireKimberley streetdwelling-house53, Kimberley street
8063 Kirk William RobertNapier streetdwelling-house108, Napier street
8064 Kitchen AlfredBower greendwelling-house31, Bower green
8065 Kitchen AlfredOrange streetdwelling-house21, Orange street
8066 Kitson JeremiahOrange streetdwelling-house33, Orange street
successivedwelling-house1, Orange street
8067 Knight DanielAmberley streetdwelling-house5, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house4, Amberley street
8068 Knowles GabrielDundas streetdwelling-house33, Dundas street
8069 Knowles HenryPeace streetdwelling-house57, Peace street
8070 Knowles JamesOrange streetdwelling-house5, Orange street
successivedwelling-house17, Orange street
8071 Knowles WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house79, Myrtle street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8072 Lalley WilliamLaurel streetdwelling-house886, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house12, Laurel street
8073 Lambert EliVignola streetdwelling-house6, Vignola street
8074 Lambert Thomas HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house9, Amberley street
8075 Lambert WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house15, Carnation street
successivedwelling-house17A, Florence street
8076 Land SimeonBack lanedwelling-house491A, Back lane
8077 Landen JohnNapier streetdwelling-house17, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house125, Napier street
8078 Langdale ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house79, Napier street
8079 Langley HenryCook streetdwelling-house19, Cook street
successivedwelling-house31, Cook street
8080 Langton ThomasChapman streetdwelling-house14, Chapman street
8081 Law JohnBattye streetdwelling-house35, Battye street
8082 Lawler WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house2, Chestnut street
8083 Laycock JosephDundas streetdwelling-house95, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house72, Dundas street
8084 Laycock JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house13, Farnley street
8085 Laycock ThomasCook streetdwelling-house30, Cook street
8086 Leach AbrahamChestnut streetdwelling-house11, Chestnut street
8087 Leach GeorgeChapman streetdwelling-house4, Chapman street
8088 Leach HenryBack lanedwelling-house507, Back lane
8089 Leach JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1288, Leeds road
8090 Leach JosephDundas streetdwelling-house43, Dundas street
8091 Leach ThomasCoach rowdwelling-house40, Coach row
8092 Leader BenjaminBack Coach rowdwelling-house20, Back Coach row
8093 Leah William HenryJohnson streetdwelling-house1, Johnson street
8094 Lee AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house64, Laisterdyke
8095 Lee JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house5, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house18, Campbell street
8096 Lesley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house111, Napier street
8097 Lever FarrarHeath streetdwelling-house62, Heath street
8098 Limb William RenshawNapier streetdwelling-house59, Napier street
8099 Linforth EdwardBattye streetdwelling-house23, Battye street
8100 Lister JohnJohnson courtdwelling-house4, Johnson court
8101 Lister WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house44, Dundas street
8102 Lister WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house914, Leeds road
8103 Lobley JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house27, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house6, Amberley street
8104 Lobley Joshua MillerDundas streetdwelling-house55, Dundas street
8105 Lobley Ralph AbercrombieMaltby streetdwelling-house62, Maltby street
8106 Lodge CharlesLeach squaredwelling-house6, Leach square
8107 Long DavidHarewood streetdwelling-house27, Harewood street
8108 Long JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house25, Harewood street
8109 Long JohnBack lanedwelling-house388, Back lane
8110 Long JosephMaltby streetdwelling-house19, Maltby street
8111 Long SethDundas streetdwelling-house115, Dundas street
8112 Longbottom WalterAlmond streetdwelling-house23, Almond street
8113 Longbottom WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house1, School square
8114 Longthorne RichardCook streetdwelling-house9, Cook street
8115 Lumb JosephRufford streetdwelling-house52, Napier street
successivedwelling-house36, Rufford street
8116 Lund JohnHeath streetdwelling-house21, Heath street
8117 Lund JohnShipleywarehousePratt street
8118 Lutton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house58, Laurel street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8119 Magson SaulOrange streetdwelling-house42, Orange street
8120 Mallinson BenjaminFieldhouse streetdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse street
8121 Mallinson JosephDaniel streetdwelling-house20, Daniel street
8122 Maloney JohnSchool squaredwelling-house16, School square
8123 Manning JohnCook streetdwelling-house11, Cook street
8124 Manogue JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house4, Harrison street
8125 Mansfield RobertDaniel streetdwelling-house27, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house13, School square
successivedwelling-house15, Daniel street
8126 Marsden JohnSodom lanedwelling-house7, Sodom lane
8127 Marsden JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house18, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house20, Walnut street
8128 Marshall AndrewGreenhill lanedwelling-house81, Greenhill lane
8129 Marshall BenjaminMoorside placedwelling-house22, Moorside place
8130 Marshall DavidKerr streetdwelling-house25, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house4, Kerr street
8131 Marshall JohnCorless rowdwelling-house2, Corless row
8132 Marshall JosephRufford streetdwelling-house9, Rufford street
8133 Marshall Joseph DickinsonLee rowdwelling-house47, Napier street
successivedwelling-house11, Lee row
8134 Marshall Joseph RobertsParratt rowdwelling-house8, Parratt row
8135 Marshall MosesBattye streetdwelling-house51, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house81, Battye street
8136 Marshall SamuelBradford moordwelling-house13, Bradford moor
8137 Marshall WilliamBower greendwelling-house11, Bower green
8138 Marshall WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house7, Vignola street
8139 Martin MildredHarrison streetdwelling-house8, Harrison street
8140 Mason JosephLee rowdwelling-house18, Lee row
8141 Mason WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house119, Dundas street
8142 Massey CharlesCorless rowdwelling-house11, Corless row
8143 McNulty PatrickCook streetdwelling-house25, Cook street
8144 Melton FredDundas streetdwelling-house37, Dundas street
8145 Merrell NicholasDaniel streetdwelling-house56, Daniel street
8146 Metcalfe BenjaminWalnut streetdwelling-house13, Walnut street
8147 Metcalfe LeonardBack Coach rowdwelling-house12, Back Coach row
8148 Metcalfe MichaelLeeds roaddwelling-house1266, Leeds road
8149 Metcalfe ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house111, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house52, Dundas street
8150 Middlebrook BenjaminBower greendwelling-house33, Bower green
successivedwelling-house21, Bower green
8151 Middlebrook JosephAmberley streetdwelling-house20, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house15, Amberley street
8152 Middleton CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house12, Laisterdyke
8153 Middleton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house18, Laisterdyke
8154 Midgley GeorgeLaisterdykedwelling-house1, Laisterdyke
8155 Midgley JamesDick streetdwelling-house2, Dick street
8156 Milburn WilliamDick streetdwelling-house10, Dick street
8157 Miller AdamBack lanedwelling-house411, Back lane
8158 Miller GeorgeFurnace inn streetdwelling-house19, Furnace inn street
8159 Miller WilliamBirkshall lanedwelling-house11, Birkshall lane
8160 Mills ChaucerDick streetdwelling-house9, Dick street
8161 Milner JamesDaniel streetdwelling-house42, Daniel street
8162 Milnes DanielBower greendwelling-house27, Bower green
8163 Milnes JamesGay lanedwelling-house3, Gay lane
8164 Milnes RichardRevell courtdwelling-house3, Revell court
8165 Mitchell CharlesBlanche streetdwelling-house17, Blanche street
8166 Mitchell FredBattye streetdwelling-house16, Battye street
8167 Mitchell IsaacSchool squaredwelling-house8, School square
8168 Mitchell JamesLapage streetdwelling-house12, Lapage street
8169 Mitchell JohnLapage streetdwelling-house4, Lapage street
8170 Mitchell JonasLee rowdwelling-house25B, Lee row
8171 Mitchell JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house29, Fieldhouse street
8172 Mitchell ReubenWilliam squaredwelling-house4, William square
8173 Mitchell SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house32, Kershaw street
8174 Moody ThomasSmithy rowdwelling-house3, Smithy row
8175 Moody WilliamAlmond streetdwelling-house13, Almond street
8176 Moore JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house15, Fieldhouse street
8177 Moore ThomasKerr streetdwelling-house16, Kerr street
8178 Moorhouse JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house19, Kimberley street
8179 Morrell AlbertLaurel streetdwelling-house4, Laurel street
8180 Morrell JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house127, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1276, Leeds road
8181 Morrell JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house46, Kershaw street
8182 Morrell JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house37, Amberley street
8183 Mortimer JohnBlanche streetdwelling-house16, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house37, Blanche street
8184 Mortimer Richard PolycarpGay lanedwelling-house14, Gay lane
8185 Mortimer SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house99, Kershaw street
8186 Mortimer ThomasBack lanedwelling-house529, Back lane
8187 Moseley George DixonHarewood streetdwelling-house83, Battye street
successivedwelling-house6, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house26, Harewood street
8188 Moseley HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house972, Leeds road
8189 Moulson GeorgeAlmond streetdwelling-house82, Greenhill lane
successivedwelling-house18, Almond street
8190 Mumby George HenryBack lanedwelling-house505, Back lane
8191 Munroe AndrewLeeds roaddwelling-house33, Ebor street, Horton
successivehouse & shop970, Leeds road
8192 Murgatroyd HenryHudson streetdwelling-house6, Hudson street
8193 Murgatroyd LouisFieldhouse rowdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse row
8194 Murgatroyd RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house1212, Leeds road
8195 Murgatroyd SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house9, Napier street
8196 Musgrave John, seniorDaniel streetdwelling-house23, Daniel street
8197 Musgrave JosephCoach rowdwelling-house52, Coach row
8198 Myers AaronBradford lanedwelling-house51, Bradford lane
8199 Myers HarryFlorence streetdwelling-house19, Florence street
8200 Myers ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house2, Harewood street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8201 Naylor Henry SamuelFieldhouse housesdwelling-house2, Fieldhouse houses
8202 Naylor JabezLeeds roaddwelling-house845, Leeds road
8203 Naylor JamesVignola streetdwelling-house17 Vignola street
8204 Naylor JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house19, Almond street
8205 Naylor JohnSodom lanedwelling-house13, Sodom lane
8206 Naylor RichardChapman streetdwelling-house12, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house34, Chapman street
8207 Naylor WilliamBlanche streetdwelling-house27, Blanche street
8208 Nelson JabezLaurel streetdwelling-house64, Laurel street
8209 Nelson JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house17, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house23, Fieldhouse street
8210 Newell RossNapier streetdwelling-house107, Napier street
successivedwelling-house103, Napier street
8211 Newling WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house30, Kerr street
8212 Newsome SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house40A, Laurel street
8213 Newsome WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house112, Napier street
8214 Newton GeorgeRufford streetdwelling-house34, Rufford street
8215 Newton GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house36, Napier street
8216 Newton George OddyDundas streetdwelling-houseKershaw street
successivedwelling-house63, Dundas street
8217 Nicholls JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house974, Leeds road
8218 Nicholls RichardRufford streetdwelling-house4, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house21, Rufford street
8219 Nicholls RobertDick streetdwelling-house14, Dick street
8220 Nicholls WilliamLee rowdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse houses
successivedwelling-house5, Lee row
8221 Nichols HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house94, Laurel street
8222 Nicholson EllisonLeeds roaddwelling-house856, Leeds road
8223 Nicholson GeorgeAlmond streetdwelling-house22, Almond street
successivedwelling-house12, Almond street
8224 Nicholson RobertWalnut streetdwelling-house19, Walnut street
8225 Noble JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house37, Almond street
8226 Noble ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house23, Dundas street
8227 Noble WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house18, Gladstone street
8228 Nolan JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house82, Kershaw street
8229 Normington LukeBattye streetdwelling-house21, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house9, Battye street
8230 Normington MichaelMaltby streetdwelling-house46, Maltby street
8231 Normington WilliamGibson streetdwelling-house12, Back Pratt street
successivedwelling-house87, Gibson street
8232 Norton JamesGreenhill lanedwelling-house87, Greenhill lane
8233 Norton JosephLeach squaredwelling-house3, Leach square

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8234 Oates OliverHarewood streetdwelling-house36, Harewood street
8235 O'Brien ThomasCartmell streetdwelling-house28, George street
successivedwelling-house26, Cartmell street
8236 Oddy John CharlesManninghamwarehouseFlorence street
8237 Oddy SethBattye streetdwelling-house2, Battye street
8238 Offord GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house38, Daniel street
8239 O'Hara JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house9, Carnation street
successivedwelling-houseOrange street
successivedwelling-house98, Laurel street
8240 O'Keefe MichaelLaurel streetdwelling-house56A, Laurel street
8241 Oldham JohnHeath streetdwelling-house7, Heath street
8242 Ostler ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house62, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house69, Myrtle street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8243 Padgett PriestleyCorless rowdwelling-house4, Corless row
8244 Palliser JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house13, Orange street
successivedwelling-house50, Maltby street
8245 Parish EdwardWalnut streetdwelling-house11, Walnut street
8246 Parker JosephDundas streetdwelling-house58, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house83, Dundas street
8247 Parker JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house93, Napier street
successivedwelling-house98, Raglan street
8248 Parkin AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house1, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house1000, Leeds road
8249 Parkin GeorgeLaurel streetdwelling-house86A, Laurel street
8250 Parkinson BirketBack lanedwelling-house313, Back lane
8251 Parratt JohnParratt rowdwelling-house14, Parratt row
8252 Parratt JohnLapage streetshop900, Leeds road
8253 Pattison JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house17, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house16, Walnut street
8254 Pattison StephensonFarnley streetdwelling-house15, Farnley street
8255 Pattison WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house23, Walnut street
8256 Payne Ambrose JohnHeath streetdwelling-house27, Heath street
8257 Payton MatthewKershaw streetdwelling-houseCaptain street
successivedwelling-house78, Kershaw street
8258 Peace HenryMaltby streetdwelling-house71, Cork street
successivedwelling-house29, Maltby street
8259 Peacock ConstantineRaglan streetdwelling-house3, Raglan street
8260 Peacock WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house24, Dundas street
8261 Pearson JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house30, Daniel street
8262 Pedder ThomasJohnson courtdwelling-house2, Johnson court
8263 Pell JohnDick streetdwelling-house87, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house8, Dick street
8264 Pemberton AmblerVignola streetdwelling-house1, Vignola street
8265 Perkins JohnKerr streetdwelling-house11, Kerr street
8266 Perry ThomasGay lanedwelling-house8, Coach row
successivedwelling-house23, Gay lane
8267 Petty GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house29, Amberley street
8268 Pickard GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house12, Battye street
8269 Pickard GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house29, Dundas street
8270 Pickard JohnFieldhouse streetdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse street
8271 Pickard JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house13, Back Coach row
8272 Pickard SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house8, Leach square
successivedwelling-house33, Napier street
8273 Pickles EdwinKershaw streetdwelling-houseMaltby street
successivedwelling-house34, Kershaw street
8274 Pickles JohnCork streetdwelling-house3, Cork street
8275 Pickles JoshuaBower greendwelling-house23, Bower green
8276 Pickles JoshuaFarnley streetdwelling-house14, Farnley street
8277 Pickles RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house14, Amberley street
8278 Pickles RichardGay lanedwelling-house7, Gay lane
8279 Pitts CluderayBower greendwelling-house19, Bower green
8280 Pitts JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house27, Maltby street
8281 Pitts Joseph RowleyWalnut streetdwelling-house15, Walnut street
8282 Pitts WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1210, Leeds road
8283 Plews CharlesKerr streetdwelling-house23, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house14, Kerr street
8284 Plews ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house22, Maltby street
8285 Plews ThomasHarrison streetdwelling-house26, Harrison street
8286 Pollard NathanBack lanedwelling-house501, Back lane
8287 Pollard SamBack laneshop501, Back lane
8288 Poore WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house61, Peace street
8289 Porter SamuelCook streetdwelling-house15, Cook street
8290 Power DanielMyrtle streetdwelling-house87, Myrtle street
8291 Pratt RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house24, Amberley street
8292 Prest ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house1178, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house37, Peace street
8293 Preston GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house45, Amberley street
8294 Priestley BriggsCalverleywarehouse80, Laisterdyke
8295 Priestley CharlesIdlewarehouse80, Laisterdyke
8296 Priestley ElijahLaisterdykedwelling-house9, Laisterdyke
8297 Priestley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house20, Napier street
8298 Priestley JohnParratt rowdwelling-house10, Parratt row
8299 Priestley JohnKerr streetdwelling-house34, Kerr street
8300 Priestley Jonathan CoatesLeeds roaddwelling-house91, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house801, Leeds road
8301 Priestley Joseph StockdaleKershaw streetdwelling-house89, Kershaw street
8302 Priestley MilesParratt rowdwelling-house1, Parratt row
8303 Priestley SimeonDundas streetdwelling-house49, Dundas street
8304 Priestley ThomasBower greendwelling-house7, Bower green
8305 Priestley WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house10, Harewood street
8306 Pyrah WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house6, School square
successivedwelling-house3, School square

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter Q
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8307 Quinn JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house16, Almond street
8308 Quinn PatrickLaurel streetdwelling-house86, Laurel street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8309 Race RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house890, Leeds road
8310 Raistrick William EdwardKimberley streetdwelling-house3, Kimberley street
8311 Ramsbottom JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house12, William square
successivedwelling-house13, William square
8312 Randhill CharlesBattye streetdwelling-house32, Battye street
8313 Rankan SamuelGay lanedwelling-house12, Gay lane
8314 Ranson JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1022, Leeds road
8315 Ratcliffe HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house40, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house40, Amberley street
8316 Rathbone GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house7, Heath road
successivedwelling-house10, Amberley street
8317 Rawling JamesBack lanedwelling-house439, Back lane
8318 Rawnsley MarkParratt rowdwelling-house9, Parratt row
8319 Rawson JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house844, Leeds road
8320 Rawson Joseph CordingleyScaley streetdwelling-house5, Scaley street
8321 Raynor JamesBradford lanedwelling-house53, Bradford lane
8322 Revell JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house52, Laisterdyke
8323 Revell NathanRevell courtdwelling-house17, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house4, Revell court
8324 Rhodes BenjaminCoach rowdwelling-house54, Coach row
8325 Rhodes John WoodNapier streetdwelling-house41, Napier street
8326 Rhodes William HenryGay lanedwelling-house4, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house8, Gay lane
8327 Richardson JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house27, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house20, Robertshaw street
8328 Richmond JamesBack lanedwelling-house415, Back lane
8329 Ridley EdwardOrange streetdwelling-house40, Orange street
8330 Riley JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house97, Kershaw street
8331 Riley Samuel ButlerDaniel streetdwelling-house11, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house3, Daniel street
8332 Riley ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house31, Walnut street
8333 Robbins FrederickVignola streetdwelling-house2, Vignola street
8334 Roberts JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house45, Myrtle street
8335 Roberts JohnPeace streetdwelling-house11, Peace street
8336 Roberts WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house75, Myrtle street
8337 Robertshaw EmanuelCorless rowdwelling-house7, Corless row
8338 Robertshaw JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house31, Almond street
8339 Robertshaw JosephGladstone streetdwelling-house1014, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house32, Gladstone street
8340 Robertshaw WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-houseMulberry street
successivedwelling-house5, Myrtle street
8341 Robins FrederickVignola streetdwelling-house2, Vignola street
8342 Robinson Charles WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house948, Leeds road
8343 Robinson HezekiahLeeds roaddwelling-house912, Leeds road
8344 Robinson JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house55, North Wing
successivedwelling-house32, Boldshay street
successivedwelling-house3, Kershaw street
8345 Robinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house64, Dundas street
8346 Robinson JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house27, Amberley street
8347 Robinson MarkAmberley streetdwelling-house60, Amberley street
8348 Robinson RobertGay lanedwelling-house6, Gay lane
8349 Robinson SquireMaltby streetdwelling-house57, Maltby street
8350 Robinson ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house42, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house4, Marske street
successivedwelling-house50, Heath street
8351 Robson JamesNapier streetdwelling-house30, Napier street
8352 Rodger WilliamFieldhouse housesdwelling-house6, Fieldhouse houses
8353 Roger PeterCampbell streetdwelling-house10, Campbell street
8354 Rogers DanielNapier streetdwelling-house68, Napier street
8355 Roper JosephHudson streetdwelling-house9, Hudson street
8356 Roper WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house7, Laisterdyke
8357 Rossetter WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house63, Battye street
8358 Rotherham ThomasParratt rowdwelling-house2, Parratt row
8359 Roundhill JohnParratt rowdwelling-house5, Parratt row
8360 Rowley SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house58, Napier street
8361 Rushton CrawshawBattye streetdwelling-house43, Battye street
8362 Russell ClarkWalnut streetdwelling-house1, Walnut street
8363 Russell WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house117, Dundas street
8364 Ryan JamesSmithy rowdwelling-house88, Mulgrave street
successivedwelling-house4, Smithy row
8365 Ryan LarryLaurel streetdwelling-house56, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house10, Hall street
successivedwelling-house88, Laurel street
8366 Ryder JamesBattye streetdwelling-house71, Battye street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8367 Sadler CharlesHeath streetdwelling-house60, Heath street
8368 Sanctuary HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1010, Leeds road
8369 Savage TobiasMyrtle streetdwelling-house71, Myrtle street
8370 Schofield ArthurLeeds roaddwelling-house4, Revell court
successivedwelling-house489, Leeds road
8371 Schofield GeorgeFieldhouse streetdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse street
8372 Schofield OliverChapman streetdwelling-house6, Chapman street
8373 Schofield WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house48, Napier street
8374 Scholefield JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house54, Laisterdyke
8375 Scholefield JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house46, Daniel street
8376 Scotchmer WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house29, Rufford street
8377 Scott ChristopherRaglan streetdwelling-house92, Raglan street
8378 Scott ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house11, School square
8379 Scriven WilliamBower greenwarehouseLaurel street
8380 Scurrah JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house37, Maltby street
8381 Scurrah JosephBattye streetdwelling-house5, Battye street
8382 Settle JosephDundas streetdwelling-house58, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house56, Dundas street
8383 Sewell JamesChapman streetdwelling-house30, Chapman street
8384 Sewell ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house102, Napier street
8385 Seyers WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house45, Maltby street
8386 Shackleton CharlesDundas streetdwelling-house34, Dundas street
8387 Shackleton ChristopherLeeds roaddwelling-house1030, Leeds road
8388 Shackleton EliAmberley streetdwelling-house22, Amberley street
8389 Shackleton ListerHarrison streetdwelling-house28, Harrison street
8390 Shackleton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house64a, Laurel street
8391 Shackleton StephenLeeds roaddwelling-house725, Leeds road
8392 Sharp JohnNapier streetdwelling-house114, Napier street
8393 Sharp John EphraimNapier streetdwelling-house42, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house11, Napier street
8394 Sharp SamuelBack lanedwelling-house349, Back lane
8395 Sharp WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1006, Leeds road
8396 Shaw GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house34, Harewood street
8397 Shaw IsraelHarrison streetdwelling-house38, Harrison street
8398 Shaw JamesNapier streetdwelling-house14, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house60, Napier street
8399 Sheldon JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house81, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house1036, Leeds road
8400 Shields FearnleyVignola streetdwelling-house9, Vignola street
8401 Shires JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house76, Kershaw street
8402 Short JamesFieldhouse rowdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse row
8403 Simpson JohnNapier streetdwelling-house31, Napier street
8404 Simpson John ValneyCarnation streetdwelling-house1, Carnation street
8405 Simpson JosephBradford moordwelling-house18, Bradford moor
8406 Simpson ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house15, School square
8407 Simpson WalterLeeds roaddwelling-house1232, Leeds road
8408 Simpson WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house2, Laisterdyke
8409 Simpson WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house26, Kerr street
8410 Singleton GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house374, Back lane
8411 Singleton WilliamFord streetdwelling-house9, Ford street
8412 Skirrow HenryFlorence streetdwelling-house11, Florence street
8413 Skirrow JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house9, Chestnut street
8414 Slade GeorgeSchool squaredwelling-house20, School square
8415 Slater JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house26, Laurel street
8416 Slater JamesKerr streetdwelling-house1, Kerr street
8417 Smith CharlesMoorfieldsdwelling-house7, Moorfields
8418 Smith GeorgeCoach rowdwelling-house72, Coach row
8419 Smith JamesChapman streetdwelling-house36, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house20, Chapman street
8420 Smith JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house48, Amberley street
8421 Smith JohnBack lanedwelling-house489, Back lane
8422 Smith JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house8, Almond street
8423 Smith JohnNapier streetdwelling-house89, Napier street
8424 Smith JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house68, Amberley street
8425 Smith LawrenceAmberley streetdwelling-house26, Amberley street
8426 Smith LofthouseKershaw streetdwelling-house93, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house101, Kershaw street
8427 Smith PeterLaurel streetdwelling-house90, Laurel street
8428 Smith PeterHarrison streetdwelling-house10, Harrison street
8429 Smith SamuelCartmell streetdwelling-house28, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house10, Cartmell street
8430 Smith WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house135, Napier street
8431 Smith WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house166, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house31, Heath street
8432 Smith WilliamSodom lanedwelling-house9, Sodom lane
8433 Smith WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house95, Dundas street
8434 Smith WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house888, Leeds road
8435 Sneath JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house22, Robertshaw street
8436 Spencer AlfredWilliam squaredwelling-house8, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house17, William square
8437 Spencer EphraimBack lanedwelling-house477, Back lane
8438 Spencer StephenCook streetdwelling-house46, Cook street
8439 Spencer StephenCoach rowdwelling-house201, Mount street
successivedwelling-house36, Coach row
8440 Spencer ThomasMoorside placedwelling-house30, Moorside place
8441 Spencer WilliamCork streetdwelling-house1032, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house16, Cork street
8442 Spillman GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house58, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house66, Dundas street
8443 Stansfield HargreavesBattye streetdwelling-house53, Battye street
successivedwelling-house45, Battye street
8444 Stansfield JosephBattye streetdwelling-house25, Battye street
8445 Stapleton ThomasBack lanedwelling-house23, Fullerton street
successivedwelling-house347, Back lane
8446 Stead AbrahamMaltby streetdwelling-house41, Maltby street
8447 Stead ArthurRaglan streetdwelling-house7, Raglan street
8448 Stead HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house847, Leeds road
8449 Stead JamesLee rowdwelling-house27, Lee row
8450 Stead JamesBattye streetdwelling-house51, Battye street
8451 Stead JohnBattye streetdwelling-house29, Battye street
8452 Stead JosiahJohnson streetdwelling-house25, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house5, Johnson street
8453 Stead WilliamHodgson squaredwelling-house1, Hodgson square
8454 Stephenson Charles WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house936, Leeds road
8455 Stephenson HughMoorside lanedwelling-house9, Moorside lane
8456 Stephenson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1234, Leeds road
8457 Stephenson JosephLaurel streetdwelling-house34, Essex street
successivedwelling-house62A, Laurel street
8458 Stephenson WilliamFarnley streetdwelling-house9, Farnley street
8459 Stephenson WilliamGibson streetdwelling-house95, Gibson street
8460 Stephenson WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house15, Chestnut street
8461 Stevens FrederickFarnley streetdwelling-house10, Farnley street
8462 Stoney ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house17, Peace street
8463 Storey GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house36, Bradford lane
8464 Storey JohnVignola streetdwelling-house23, Vignola street
8465 Street CaptainManninghamshop471, Back lane
8466 Street JohnManninghamshop471, Back lane
8467 Stubbs JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house50, Daniel street
8468 Stubbs William HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house819, Leeds road
8469 Sturdy JamesMyrtle streetdwelling-house25, Myrtle street
8470 Sturdy ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house70, Laurel street
8471 Sunderland WilliamRobertshaw streetdwelling-houseGeorge street
successivedwelling-house12, Robertshaw street
8472 Sunter JohnSodom lanedwelling-house12, Sodom lane
8473 Sutcliffe AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house72, Laisterdyke
8474 Sutcliffe AllenHarewood streetdwelling-house45, Harewood street
8475 Sutcliffe BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house58, Laisterdyke
8476 Sutcliffe CravenKershaw streetdwelling-house8, Kershaw street
8477 Sutcliffe JohnCook streetdwelling-house28, Cook street
successivedwelling-house40, Cook street
8478 Sutcliffe RobertMaltby streetdwelling-house35, Maltby street
8479 Sutcliffe ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house58, Heath street
8480 Suthers HenryOrange streetdwelling-house34, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house19, Orange street
8481 Swaine LeviLeeds roaddwelling-house1036, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1014, Leeds road
8482 Swaine ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house16, Dick street
successivedwelling-house3, Peace street
8483 Swan JosephChestnut streetdwelling-house6, Chestnut street
8484 Sykes AllenOrange streetdwelling-house27, Orange street
8485 Sykes BattyeBower greendwelling-house35, Bower green
8486 Sykes LouisKimberley streetdwelling-house4, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house20, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house27, Kimberley street
8487 Sykes SilvesterCook streetdwelling-house8, Cook street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8488 Taaffe JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house12, Chestnut street
successivedwelling-house5, Florence street
8489 Tankard EdwinFarnley streetdwelling-house1, Farnley street
8490 Tankard JohnBowlingwarehouseLaisterdyke
8491 Tankard JosephBack lanedwelling-house553, Back lane
8492 Tankard SamuelLapage streetdwelling-house18, Lapage street
8493 Tattersall JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house28, Maltby street
8494 Tattersall JosephLee rowdwelling-house26, Lee row
8495 Tattersall SamuelMoorside placedwelling-houseBunker's hill
successivedwelling-house20, Moorside place
8496 Taylor GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house35, Florence street
8497 Taylor GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house10, Kerr street
8498 Taylor HenryCoach rowdwelling-house58, Coach row
8499 Taylor JohnBower greendwelling-houseBower green
8500 Taylor JohnRaglan streetdwelling-house17, Raglan street
8501 Taylor John ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house81, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house5, Napier street
8502 Taylor RichardCampbell streetdwelling-house6, Campbell street
8503 Taylor WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house13, Vignola street
8504 Tennett ThomasPearson streetdwelling-house976, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house8, Pearson street
8505 Terry AlfredCoach rowdwelling-house44, Coach row
8506 Terry GeorgeCook streetdwelling-house39, Cook street
8507 Terry JosephBack lanedwelling-house421, Back lane
8508 Terry JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house11, Farnley street
8509 Tetley LukeNapier streetdwelling-house123, Napier street
8510 Tetlow IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house1258, Leeds road
8511 Thackwray Charles WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house22, Gladstone street
8512 Thomas JosephPeace streetdwelling-house40, Peace street
8513 Thomas WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house60, Laisterdyke
8514 Thompson EdwardBower greendwelling-house29, Bower green
8515 Thompson HenryGay lanedwelling-house37, Gay lane
8516 Thompson JamesBower greendwelling-house48, Back Pratt street
successivedwelling-house3, Concordia street
successivedwelling-house33, Bower green
8517 Thompson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house55, Battye street
8518 Thompson WilliamCartmell streetdwelling-house18, Cartmell street
8519 Thornton EdwardPeace streetdwelling-house50, Peace street
8520 Thoroughgood DanielDaniel streetdwelling-house26, Daniel street
8521 Thorp JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house21, Maltby street
8522 Thorpe EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house829, Leeds road
8523 Threapleton SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house47, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house992, Leeds road
8524 Thrippleton WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1274, Leeds road
8525 Tidswell MarkMoorside lanedwelling-house13, Moorside lane
8526 Tiffany JohnLee squaredwelling-house2, Lee square
8527 Tolson Walter HarrisonCampbell streetdwelling-house3, Campbell street
8528 Tomlinson WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house52, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house22, Cartmell street
8529 Townend FrederickLeeds roaddwelling-house1018, Leeds road
8530 Townend FrederickNapier streetdwelling-house66, Napier street
8531 Townend IshmaelNapier streetdwelling-house87, Napier street
8532 Townend JohnLeeds roadshopnear 46, Florence street
8533 Townend WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house105, Kershaw street
8534 Townend WilliamLee rowdwelling-house23, Lee row
8535 Trees JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house74, Laurel street
8536 Tudball John WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house27, Myrtle street
8537 Turner CharlesChestnut streetdwelling-house5, Chestnut street
8538 Turner GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house94, Napier street
8539 Turner MosesLaurel streetdwelling-house44, Laurel street
8540 Turner ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house20, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house26, Campbell street
8541 Turner WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house19, Peace street
8542 Turtle FrederickRobertshaw streetdwelling-house11, Robertshaw street
8543 Twitchet GeorgeCampbell streetdwelling-house4, Campbell street
8544 Tyas JosephKershaw streetdwelling-house34, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-house92, Kershaw street
8545 Tyas SamuelKimberley streetdwelling-house13, Kimberley street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8546 Vautrey AlfredAmberley streetdwelling-house42, Amberley street

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8547 Waddington JohnBower greendwelling-house15, Bower green
8548 Waddington JonasAmberley streetdwelling-house64, Amberley street
8549 Wade AaronWilsdenwarehouse116, Laurel street
8550 Wagstaff EdwardRufford streetshopnear 116, Laurel street
8551 Wainwright HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house904, Leeds road
8552 Wainwright JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house2, Farnley street
8553 Wainwright WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1310, Leeds road
8554 Walker JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house31, Kimberley street
8555 Walker LewisBattye streetdwelling-house77, Battye street
8556 Walker ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house852, Leeds road
8557 Walker WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house8, Amberley street
8558 Walker WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house23, Heath street
8559 Waller CharlesManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
8560 Waller Thomas WilliamManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
8561 Walmsley SamuelHarewood streetdwelling-house28, Harewood street
8562 Walsh JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house29, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house20, Harewood street
8563 Walton JohnDundas streetdwelling-house105, Dundas street
8564 Walton MelvinAmberley streetdwelling-house20, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house20, Amberley street
8565 Warburton JosephBack lanedwelling-house423, Back lane
8566 Warburton JosephDick streetdwelling-house3, Dick street
8567 Warburton William HenryBack lanedwelling-house425, Back lane
8568 Ward HirdCorless rowdwelling-house5, Corless row
8569 Ward MatthewHeath streetdwelling-house35, Heath street
8570 Waring DentonAmberley streetwarehouseLaurel street
8571 Warman AndrewKimberley streetdwelling-house47, Kimberley street
8572 Warman WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1004, Leeds road
8573 Warman WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house4, Harewood street
8574 Waterhouse Young WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-houseHare street
successivedwelling-houseMount street
successivedwelling-house85, Kershaw street
8575 Waterworth WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house5, Coach row
8576 Watson CravenNapier streetdwelling-house50, Napier street
8577 Watson HustlerLeeds roaddwelling-house1252, Leeds road
8578 Watson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house34, Battye street
8579 Watson JohnGreenhill lanedwelling-house85, Greenhill lane
8580 Watson John RhodesBack lanedwelling-house525, Back lane
8581 Watson ThomasArtillery streetdwelling-house5, Artillery street
8582 Webster CharlesLapage streetdwelling-house6, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house34, Lapage street
8583 Webster WalterNapier streetdwelling-house40, Napier street
8584 Webster WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house14, Chestnut street
8585 Wells JonasDundas streetdwelling-house68, Dundas street
8586 Wells ThomasFieldhouse housesdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse houses
8587 Welsman ThomasOrange streetdwelling-house3, Orange street
8588 West JosephBack lanedwelling-house339, Back lane
8589 Wheatcroft SidneyBattye streetdwelling-house10, Battye street
8590 Whitaker AlfredHeath streetdwelling-house54, Heath street
8591 Whitaker John CockshottNapier streetdwelling-house86, Napier street
successivedwelling-house96, Napier street
8592 Whitaker JosephBack lanedwelling-housenear 525, Back lane
8593 White EdwinPeace streetdwelling-house14, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house59, Peace street
8594 Whittam James GauntKershaw streetdwelling-house801, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house54, Kershaw street
8595 Whittles GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house57, Battye street
8596 Widdison JosephBower greendwelling-house20, Moorside place
successivedwelling-house52, Bower green
8597 Widdowson WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house10, School square
8598 Wild JamesMoorside lanedwelling-house11, Moorside lane
8599 Wildig JohnSchool squaredwelling-house4, School square
8600 Wilkinson DavidCampbell streetdwelling-house8, Dick street
successivedwelling-house2, Campbell street
8601 Wilkinson EdwardAmberley streetdwelling-house12, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house13, Amberley street
8602 Wilkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house31, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house21, Dundas street
8603 Wilkinson KelitaLaisterdykedwelling-house2, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house16, Laisterdyke
8604 Wilkinson MarkHarewood streetdwelling-house10, Concordia street
successivedwelling-house47, Harewood street
8605 Wilkinson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house916, Leeds road
8606 Wilkinson WilliamBack lanedwelling-house403, Back lane
8607 Wilkinson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1228, Leeds road
8608 Wilks AaronBack Coach rowdwelling-house6, Coach row
successivedwelling-house10, Back Coach row
8609 Wilks JosephCoach rowdwelling-house64, Coach row
8610 Willey JohnCarnation streetdwelling-house5, Carnation street
8611 Williams RichardBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
8612 Williamson William HargreavesRufford streetdwelling-house16, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house28, Rufford street
8613 Willis JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house17, Raglan street
8614 Willmer WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1048, Leeds road
8615 Wilson AbrahamFlorence streetdwelling-house37, Florence street
8616 Wilson BenjaminDaniel streetdwelling-house44, Daniel street
8617 Wilson FrankBlanche streetdwelling-house23, Blanche street
8618 Wilson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house846, Leeds road
8619 Wilson JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house6, William square
8620 Wilson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house12, Farnley street
8621 Wilson JosephParratt rowdwelling-house4, Parratt row
8622 Wilson JosephMyrtle streetdwelling-house89, Myrtle street
8623 Wilson ThomasFlorence streetdwelling-house9, Florence street
8624 Wilson ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-houseRobert street
successivedwelling-house29, Harewood street
8625 Wilson WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house13, Florence street
8626 Wilson WilsonDundas streetdwelling-house42, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house46, Dundas street
8627 Winder William TravisGladstone streetdwelling-house1044, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house4, Gladstone street
8628 Windsor SamuelRaglan streetdwelling-house29, Raglan street
8629 Winn GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house503, Back lane
8630 Winter Thomas WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house97, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house93, Dundas street
8631 Womersley AlfredNapier streetdwelling-house91, Napier street
8632 Wood AbrahamLeeds roaddwelling-house1188, Leeds road
8633 Wood Alfred WillisVignola streetdwelling-house17A, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-house25, Vignola street
8634 Wood CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house40, Laisterdyke
8635 Wood Francis JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1176, Leeds road
8636 Wood JamesMoorside placedwelling-house36, Moorside place
8637 Wood JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house14, Laisterdyke
8638 Wood JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house72, Laurel street
8639 Wood JohnPeace streetdwelling-house6, Peace street
8640 Wood John GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1020, Leeds road
8641 Wood JosephBattye streetdwelling-house75, Battye street
8642 Wood RichardWalnut streetdwelling-house20, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house7, Walnut street
8643 Wood RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house56, Amberley street
8644 Wood SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1280, Leeds road
8645 Wood SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house994, Leeds road
8646 Wood SamuelDaniel streetdwelling-house27, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house31, Daniel street
8647 Wood ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house25, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house70A, Laurel street
8648 Wood William WillieLeeds roadwarehouseLaisterdyke
8649 Wooller George WebsterPudseyshopLaisterdyke
8650 Wooller JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house18, Maltby street
8651 Wooller WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house46, Amberley street
8652 Wormald WilliamCavalry streetdwelling-house1, Cavalry street
8653 Wright GeorgeSchool squaredwelling-house9, School square
8654 Wright JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house78, Laisterdyke

SOUTH WARD3, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8655 Yealand GeorgeLee rowdwelling-house48, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house4, Lee row
8656 Yewdall BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house11, Laisterdyke
8657 Young JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1312, Leeds road
8658 Young WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house493, Leeds road

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.