Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1883, BRADFORD MOOR WARD.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1883, BRADFORD MOOR WARD.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
9880 Abel JosephBack lanedwelling-house390, Back lane
9881 Ackroyd HenryHarewood streetdwelling-house18, Harewood street
9882 Ackroyd HezekiahBattye streetdwelling-house30, Battye street
9883 Ackroyd JosephMoorfieldsdwelling-house1A, Moorfields
9884 Ackroyd ThompsonLeach squaredwelling-house4, Leach square
9885 Ackroyd WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house41, Battye street
9886 Adams JasonDundas streetdwelling-house65, Dundas street
9887 Ainsworth GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house52, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house46, Florence street
9888 Aldersley WilliamRobertshaw streetdwelling-house2, Robertshaw street
9889 Alderson LeviNapier streetdwelling-house67, Napier street
9890 Allen DysonCork streetdwelling-house59, Battye street
successivedwelling-house9, Cork street
9891 Allison Thomas JamesHeath streetdwelling-house5, School square
successivedwelling-house15, Heath street
9892 Allman RobertChapman streetdwelling-house9, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house43, Chapman street
9893 Ambler DanielBattye streetdwelling-house89, Battye street
9894 Ambler DavidBattye streetdwelling-house61, Battye street
9895 Amys JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house47, Amberley street
9896 Amys ThomasCork streetdwelling-house1, Cork street
9897 Anderson ChristopherLeedswarehouseLaurel street
9898 Argyle RolandGreenhill lanedwelling-house998, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house29, Greenhill lane
9899 Armitage Samuel LawrenceLapage streetdwelling-house32, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house60, Lapage street
9900 Arnold FredCook streetdwelling-house25, Blanche street
successivedwelling-house28, Cook street
9901 Arnold James SteadBirkshall lanedwelling-houseopposite 53, Birkshall lane
9902 Askin ChristopherChestnut streetdwelling-house7, Chestnut street
9903 Askin JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house892,, Leeds road
9904 Aspinall HallFieldhouse housesdwelling-house1, Fieldhouse houses
9905 Atack BenjaminFieldhouse rowdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse row
9906 Atack JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house25, Fieldhouse street
9907 Atkinson JamesFarnley streetdwelling-house8, Farnley street
9908 Atkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house115, Dundas street
9909 Austin Robert LakePawson streetdwelling-house4, Pawson street
9910 Austin ThomasAmberley streetdwelling-house58, Amberley street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
9911 Bailey AlbertNapier streetdwelling-house43, Napier street
successivedwelling-house19, Napier street
9912 Bailey HiramMyrtle streetdwelling-house47, Myrtle street
9913 Bailie GeorgeLaurel streetdwelling-house24, Laurel street
9914 Bairstow JonathanCook streetdwelling-house38, Cook street
9915 Baldwin George TaylorHarrison streetdwelling-house22, Harrison street
9916 Baldwin WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house1, Campbell street
9917 Bamber JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house14, Daniel street
9918 Banks MatthewNapier streetdwelling-house28, Napier street
9919 Barfield JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house17, Harrison street
9920 Barker Thomas BrookHarrison streetdwelling-house23, Harrison street
9921 Barnes JonasLee squaredwelling-house19, Lee square
9922 Barrans ThomasCorless rowdwelling-house3, Corless row
9923 Barrett DavidCarnation streetdwelling-house3, Carnation street
successivedwelling-house7, Carnation street
9924 Barron HammilAlmond streetdwelling-house2, Almond street
9925 Barrons JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house9, Almond street
9926 Bartle DavidBattye streetdwelling-house83, Battye street
9927 Bartrim LeonardAmberley streetdwelling-house17, Amberley street
9928 Baskerville RobertPeace streetdwelling-house59, Peace street
9929 Bastow IsaacRobertshaw streetdwelling-house6, Robertshaw street
9930 Bastow John HenryPeace streetdwelling-house35, Peace street
9931 Bastow JonathanParratt rowdwelling-house7, Parratt row
9932 Bastow PeterLapage streetdwelling-house6, Lapage street
9933 Bastow ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house25, Peace street
9934 Bastow WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house27, Vignola street
9935 Bates JohnFieldhouse housesdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse houses
9936 Batley Thomas DavisonKershaw streetdwelling-house88, Kershaw street
9937 Beanland GeorgeHudson streetdwelling-house8, Hudson street
9938 Beanland JosephBradford moordwelling-house6, Bradford moor
9939 Beanland JosephDundas streetdwelling-house14, Dundas street
9940 Beanland WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house7, Napier street
9941 Bearder John WilliamRaglan streetdwelling-house65, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-houseRaglan street
9942 Beaumont JamesBack lanedwelling-house543, Back lane
9943 Beaumont ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house10, Fieldhouse street
9944 Beaver CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house99, Napier street
9945 Beck JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house45, Napier street
successivedwelling-house54, Kershaw street
9946 Beecliff Reverend Robert JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house36, Gladstone street
9947 Beevers RichardGreenhill lanedwelling-house11, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house7, Greenhill lane
9948 Bell WilliamCartmell streetdwelling-house34, Cartmell street
9949 Bennett WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house101, Myrtle street
9950 Benson RobertKimberley streetdwelling-house54, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house49, Kimberley street
9951 Bentley JohnBattye streetdwelling-house59, Butler street
successivedwelling-house99, Battye street
9952 Benton JonathanCork streetdwelling-house62, Napier street
successivedwelling-house26, Cork street
9953 Berry JosephBradford lanedwelling-house55, Bradford lane
9954 Berry WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house12, Coach row
9955 Berry William HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house72A, Laurel street
9956 Beverley ChristopherStanningleywarehouse68, Laisterdyke
9957 Bickerdike JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1262, Leeds road
9958 Bickerdyke ArthurLeeds roaddwelling-house803, Leeds road
9959 Biggam GeorgeRaglan streetdwelling-house19, Raglan street
9960 Binns AlfredKerr streetdwelling-house23, Kerr street
9961 Binns GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house12, Kerr street
9962 Binns JacobAmberley streetdwelling-house99, Battye street
successivedwelling-house11, Amberley street
9963 Binns ThomasGreenhill lanedwelling-house36, Stanacre place
successivedwelling-house11, Greenhill lane
9964 Binns Timothy CrabtreeGladstone streetdwelling-house5, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house32, Gladstone street
9965 Birch JamesDundas streetdwelling-house4, Dundas street
9966 Birch ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house6, Dundas street
9967 Birch ThomasKershaw streetdwelling-house96, Kershaw street
9968 Birtles Samuel JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house43, Harewood street
9969 Bishton LeviCampbell streetdwelling-house8, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house24, Campbell street
9970 Blackburn JohnLeeds roadwarehouse68A, Laisterdyke
9971 Blackburn JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house585, Leeds road
9972 Blades ThomasCook streetdwelling-house21, Cook street
9973 Blakeborough William HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house68, Laurel street
9974 Blakey IsaacRobertshaw streetdwelling-house8, Robertshaw street
9975 Blakey ThomasChestnut streetdwelling-house16, Chestnut street
9976 Blakey Thomas PickardLapage streetdwelling-house66, Lapage street
9977 Boardman MarkRufford streetdwelling-house15, Rufford street
9978 Boardman ThomasCavalry streetdwelling-house69, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house1, Cavalry street
9979 Bolton WilliamLee squaredwelling-house17, Lee square
9980 Bonnell JohnHudson streetdwelling-house41, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house15, Napier street
successivedwelling-house4, Hudson street
9981 Boocock HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1270, Leeds road
9982 Boocock JohnCook streetdwelling-house52, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house27, Cook street
9983 Boocock UriahMaltby streetdwelling-house60, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house50, Maltby street
9984 Booth NoahLeeds roaddwelling-house849, Leeds road
9985 Boothroyd LotDundas streetdwelling-house1016, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house5, Dundas street
9986 Bottomley JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house980, Leeds road
9987 Bottomley WilliamBack Coach rowdwelling-house17, Back Coach row
9988 Bowers Ben LedgarRufford streetdwelling-house13, Rufford street
9989 Boyd JamesDundas streetdwelling-house9, Dundas street
9990 Boyes HolroydCampbell streetdwelling-house16, Campbell street
9991 Boyes RichardLaisterdykedwelling-house8, Laisterdyke
9992 Bracewell JamesBower greendwelling-house5, Bower green
9993 Bradbury AlbertLapage streetdwelling-house93, Battye street
successivedwelling-house28, Lapage street
9994 Bradford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1296, Leeds road
9995 Bradford John JamesDudley hill roaddwelling-house58, Dudley hill road
9996 Bray ThomasCook streetdwelling-house2, Cook street
9997 Bray ThomasKerr streetdwelling-house26, Battye street
successivedwelling-house13, Kerr street
9998 Brayshaw JohnSodom lanedwelling-house16, Sodom lane
9999 Brearley JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house46, Lyndhurst street
successivedwelling-house28, Harewood street
10000 Brearley JosephKershaw streetdwelling-house56, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house64, Kershaw street
10001 Brearley ThomasHarrison streetdwelling-house20, Harrison street
10002 Brewer JamesCartmell streetdwelling-house14, Cartmell street
10003 Brice WilliamBack lanedwelling-house491A, Back lane
10004 Briggs JeffryDundas streetdwelling-house105, Dundas street
10005 Briggs JohnPeace streetdwelling-house77, Peace street
10006 Briggs JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house19, Robertshaw street
10007 Briley RobertGreenhill lanedwelling-house57, George street
successivedwelling-house35, Greenhill lane
10008 Bristow WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house25, Heath street
10009 Britton John SnowdenBack lanedwelling-house1, Dick street
successivedwelling-house425, Back lane
10010 Britton Robert WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house53, Napier street
10011 Broadbent BeaumontBradford lanedwelling-house15, Bradford lane
10012 Broadbent BenjaminGay lanedwelling-house43, Gay lane
10013 Broadbent CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house44, Napier street
10014 Broadbent GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
10015 Broadbent JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house946, Leeds road
10016 Broadbent WilliamGay lanedwelling-house39, Gay lane
10017 Broadley JohnBower greendwelling-house37, Bower green
10018 Brogden JamesPeace streetdwelling-house26, Peace street
10019 Brogden JohnNapier streetdwelling-house88, Napier street
successivedwelling-house123, Napier street
10020 Brogden WilliamSticker lanedwelling-house8, Sticker lane
10021 Brogden William HenryDaniel streetdwelling-house7, Daniel street
10022 Brook CharlesCartmell streetdwelling-house20, Cartmell street
10023 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house942, Leeds road
10024 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1008, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1016, Leeds road
10025 Brook JosephBack lanedwelling-house545, Back lane
10026 Brook RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house8A, Amberley street
10027 Brook ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house21, Fieldhouse street
10028 Brown JamesSchool squaredwelling-house11A, School square
10029 Brown JamesDaniel streetdwelling-house28, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house31, Daniel street
10030 Brown JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house968, Leeds road
10031 Brown JonathanWilliam squaredwelling-house11, William square
10032 Brown MatthewCoach rowdwelling-house14, Coach row
10033 Brown MosesLeeds roaddwelling-house1054, Leeds road
10034 Brown SamuelCartmell streetdwelling-house15, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house22, Cartmell street
10035 Brown ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house841, Leeds road
10036 Brown ThomasFlorence streetdwelling-house1, Florence street
10037 Brown WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house3, Coach row
10038 Bull JamesGladstone streetdwelling-house12, Gladstone street
10039 Burley JohnKimberley streetdwelling-house11, Kimberley street
10040 Burnell WilliamFieldhouse rowdwelling-house6, Fieldhouse row
10041 Burnley WilliamBack lanedwelling-house537, Back lane
10042 Burrow BenjaminBack lanedwelling-house384, Back lane
10043 Burrow Joseph StottLee rowdwelling-house26, Lee row
10044 Burrows EphraimAlmond streetdwelling-house32, Almond street
10045 Burrows HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house7, Amberley street
10046 Burrows ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house13, Myrtle street
10047 Burton GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house17, Daniel street
10048 Burton George ChristopherLaisterdykedwelling-house56, Laisterdyke
10049 Burton HenryGay lanedwelling-house33, Gay lane
10050 Burton ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house495, Leeds road
10051 Bussey GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house8, William square
10052 Bussey PeterGladstone streetdwelling-house8, Gladstone street
10053 Butler HenryLaisterdykedwelling-house15, Laisterdyke
10054 Butler WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house85, Napier street
10055 Butterfield BenjaminBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
10056 Butterfield WilliamDudley Hill roaddwelling-house10, Dudley Hill road
10057 Butterworth ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house59, Myrtle street
10058 Buttery JamesNapier streetdwelling-house90, Napier street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10059 Calverey JohnLapage streetdwelling-house44, Lapage street
10060 Canty PatrickLeeds roaddwelling-house25, School square
successivedwelling-house839, Leeds road
10061 Carey CharlesBack lanedwelling-house437, Back lane
10062 Carney JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house4, Robertshaw street
10063 Carrick JohnCork streetdwelling-house8, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house20, Cork street
10064 Carrol JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house3, William square
10065 Carson RobertLeeds roaddwelling-house934, Leeds road
10066 Carter JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house5, Walnut street
10067 Carter JohnDudley hill roaddwelling-house12, Dudley hill road
10068 Carter ThomasBradford moordwelling-house64, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house74, Bradford moor
10069 Cavill JosephRufford streetdwelling-house39, Rufford street
10070 Cavill Robert JosephRufford streetdwelling-house41, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house26, Rufford street
10071 Cawthra GeorgeAlmond streetdwelling-house24, Almond street
successivedwelling-house14, Almond street
10072 Cawthra WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house65, Napier street
successivedwelling-house129, Napier street
10073 Chamberlain HenryBattye streetdwelling-house24, Battye street
successivedwelling-house22, Battye street
10074 Chamberlain ThomasBack Coach rowdwelling-house15, Back Coach row
10075 Chambers AnthonyRobertshaw streetdwelling-house18, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house14, Robertshaw street
10076 Charlton ArthurChapman streetdwelling-house33, Chapman street
10077 Charlton RichardCork streetdwelling-house34, Arcadia street
successivedwelling-house22, Cork street
10078 Cheetham WalterRufford streetdwelling-house35, Rufford street
10079 Chesterman ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house11, Almond street
10080 Child AlbertDudley Hill roaddwelling-house57, Dudley Hill road
10081 Child ThomasKershaw streetdwelling-house83, Kershaw street
10082 Clark HenryVignola streetdwelling-house29, Vignola street
10083 Clark JohnBack lanedwelling-house535, Back lane
10084 Clark JosephLeeds roadshop123, Gibson street
10085 Clark SolomonRobertshaw streetdwelling-house9, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house22, Robertshaw street
10086 Clark ThomasTyersallshop123, Gibson street
10087 Clark ThomasBower greendwelling-house1, Bower green
10088 Clayforth CharlesSodom lanedwelling-house1, Sodom lane
10089 Clayton BenjaminDundas streetdwelling-house59, Dundas street
10090 Clayton HenryDundas streetdwelling-house51, Dundas street
10091 Clayton JosephCartmell streetdwelling-house413, Back lane
successivedwelling-house18, Cartmell street
10092 Clayton ThomasLaisterdykedwelling-house76, Laisterdyke
10093 Clegg JohnPeace streetdwelling-house13, Peace street
10094 Clegg Thomas HenryParratt rowdwelling-house12, Parratt row
10095 Clegg WilliamDick streetdwelling-house16, Dick street
10096 Cliffe DavidBower greendwelling-house17, Bower green
10097 Clifford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1260, Leeds road
10098 Clough JohnBower greendwelling-house25, Bower green
10099 Clough WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house12, Daniel street
10100 Cluderay GeorgeSodom lanedwelling-house14, Sodom lane
10101 Cluderay Joseph NettletonSodom lanedwelling-house17, Sodom lane
10102 Coates JamesMoorfieldsdwelling-house8, Moorfields
10103 Coates JohnGibson streetdwelling-house77, Gibson street
10104 Coates JosephVignola streetdwelling-house31, Vignola street
10105 Cockcroft ChristopherNapier streetdwelling-house8, Sowden's Buildings
successivedwelling-house5, Pratt street
successivedwelling-house60, Napier street
10106 Cockroft JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house3, Cavalry street
10107 Cockroft WalterDaniel streetdwelling-house29, Daniel street
10108 Cockroft WilliamGreenhill lanedwelling-house67, Battye street
successivedwelling-house25, Greenhill lane
10109 Cockroft WilliamLeeds roadshopnext 507, Back lane
10110 Coe AlfredHarewood streetdwelling-house12, Harewood street
10111 Cole WilliamGreenhill lanedwelling-house13, Pollard lane
successivedwelling-house103, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house15, Greenhill lane
10112 Collins AlfredRobertshaw streetdwelling-house11, Dick street
successivedwelling-house9, Robertshaw street
10113 Collins EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house1220, Leeds road
10114 Collinson Christopher FrancisHarrison streetdwelling-house29, Harrison street
10115 Collinson FrederickBack Coach rowdwelling-house16, Back Coach row
10116 Colwell MartinGibson streetdwelling-house79, Gibson street
10117 Conway ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house92, Laurel street
10118 Coope ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house33, Heath street
10119 Cooper FrankHarewood streetdwelling-house9, Orange street
successivedwelling-house32, Harewood street
10120 Cooper GeorgePeace streetdwelling-house57, Peace street
10121 Cooper WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house72, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house66, Amberley street
10122 Copperthwaite SamuelDudley Hill roaddwelling-house54, Dudley Hill road
10123 Corbishley John CroftsGreenhill lanedwelling-house1012, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house29, Greenhill lane
10124 Cottill JamesNapier streetdwelling-house106, Napier street
10125 Coulson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house906, Leeds road
10126 Coupleditch DawsonHarewood streetdwelling-house39, Harewood street
10127 Cowan AndrewDudley Hill roaddwelling-house306, Dudley Hill road
10128 Cowbourn WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house32, Mulgrave street
successivedwelling-house46, Lapage street
10129 Cowbourne JohnCook streetdwelling-house36, Cook street
10130 Cowling JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house45, Kimberley street
10131 Crabtree AlfredTongwarehousenear 46, Florence street
10132 Crabtree JohnLapage streetwarehousenear 46, Florence street
10133 Crabtree TomLeeds roaddwelling-house837, Leeds road
10134 Craven Jonas BattyBower greendwelling-house9, Bower green
10135 Craven SamuelBattye streetdwelling-house33, Battye street
10136 Craven Thomas EdwinRufford streetdwelling-house7, Rufford street
10137 Crawshaw SamuelDundas streetdwelling-house11, Dundas street
10138 Crellin WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house3, Florence street
10139 Crisp EdwardHeath streetdwelling-house56, Heath street
10140 Crossland BenjaminKershaw streetdwelling-house12, Kershaw street
10141 Crossland WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house15, Maltby street
10142 Crowther WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house7, Orange street
successivedwelling-house30, Orange street
10143 Cryer JamesArtillery streetdwelling-house1, Artillery street
10144 Cryer JohnVignola streetdwelling-house17, Vignola street
10145 Cryer YoungMoorside placedwelling-house38, Moorside place
10146 Currie Thomas AdairBlanche streetdwelling-house25, Blanche street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10147 Dalby BenjaminVignola streetdwelling-house33, Vignola street
10148 Dalby JamesBower greendwelling-house53, Bower green
10149 Dalby JamesRaglan streetdwelling-house13, Raglan street
10150 Dalby ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house20, Almond street
successivedwelling-house25, Almond street
10151 Daniels GeorgeHeath streetdwelling-house19, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house62, Heath street
10152 Daniels JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house71, Laisterdyke
10153 Daniels ThomasLapage streetdwelling-house58, Lapage street
10154 Darnborough WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house33, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house36, Battye street
10155 Davey RichardFord streetdwelling-house20, Cabinet street
successivedwelling-house9, Ford street
10156 Dawson AbrahamGladstone streetdwelling-house30, Gladstone street
10157 Dawson JosephThornburywarehouseLaurel street
10158 Deighton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house74, Laisterdyke
10159 Delaney DennisMyrtle streetdwelling-house116, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house15, Myrtle street
10160 Dennison JosephCoach rowdwelling-house56, Coach row
10161 Dennison ManassehJohnson courtdwelling-house5, Johnson court
10162 Dennison RobertRobertshaw streetdwelling-house17, Robertshaw street
10163 Denton MatthewWilliam squaredwelling-house1, William square
10164 Dewhirst WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house11, Campbell street
10165 Dewhirst WilliamGreenhill lanedwelling-house326, Back lane
successivedwelling-house21, Greenhill lane
10166 Dewhurst AquillaLaisterdykedwelling-house19, Laisterdyke
10167 Dewhurst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house2A, Moorfields
10168 Dixon DanielNapier streetdwelling-house95, Napier street
10169 Dixon JamesDundas streetdwelling-house83, Dundas street
10170 Dixon JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house938, Leeds road
10171 Dobby JohnBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
10172 Dobson JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house6, Gladstone street
10173 Dobson JohnCoach rowdwelling-house6, Coach row
10174 Dobson JosiahHeath streetdwelling-house3, Heath street
10175 Dobson StephenSticker lanedwelling-house2, Sticker lane
10176 Dobson WilliamBlanche streetdwelling-house19, Blanche street
10177 Dodson JohnHeath streetdwelling-house9, Heath street
10178 Dodsworth ThomasDaniel streetdwelling-house2, Daniel street
10179 Dodsworth WilliamJohnson streetdwelling-house4, Johnson street
10180 Doolan JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house6, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house18, Harrison street
10181 Dowley ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house65, Battye street
successivedwelling-house38, Maltby street
10182 Downes JohnLapage streetdwelling-house40, Lapage street
10183 Drake JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house10, Laisterdyke
10184 Drake WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house33, Rufford street
10185 Dransfield ThomasWilliam squaredwelling-house5, William square
10186 Drinkwater WilliamGay lanedwelling-house17, Gay lane
10187 Driver EdmundLeeds roaddwelling-house858, Leeds road
10188 Duckett JacobKershaw streetdwelling-house58, Kershaw street
10189 Duckworth Abednego RobertsBack lanedwelling-house523, Back lane
10190 Duckworth StephenFurnace inn streetdwelling-house13, Furnace inn street
10191 Dufton ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house29, Napier street
10192 Dullenty WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house74, Kershaw street
10193 Dunwell JohnOrange streetdwelling-house32, Orange street
10194 Dunwell RobertBattye streetdwelling-house79, Battye street
10195 Durham GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house16, William square
successivedwelling-house9, William square
successivedwelling-house10, William square
10196 Durrance JosephHarewood streetdwelling-house37, Harewood street
10197 Durrance JoshuaCook streetdwelling-house32, Cook street
10198 Durrance JoshuaLapage streetdwelling-house22, Lapage street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10199 East GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house12, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house23, Florence street
10200 Eastburn Frederick JowettCork streetdwelling-house5, Cork street
10201 Eastburn WilliamFord streetdwelling-house10, Ford street
10202 Eastwood DavidHeath streetdwelling-house64, Heath street
10203 Edmondson JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house41, Harewood street
10204 Egan JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1050, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1052, Leeds road
10205 Elliott Richard ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house49, Harewood street
10206 Ellis EdwinAmberley streetdwelling-house39, Amberley street
10207 Ellis JamesBack lanedwelling-house411, Back lane
10208 Ellis JohnPeace streetdwelling-house45, Peace street
10209 Ellis JosephBower greendwelling-house59, Bower green
10210 Ellis ThomasLapage streetdwelling-houseMaltby street
successivedwelling-house30, Lapage street
10211 Ellis WalterHarewood streetdwelling-house22, Harewood street
10212 Ellison AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house1026, Leeds road
10213 Ellison FrederickHarrison streetdwelling-house2, Harrison street
10214 Ellwood HenryBack lanedwelling-house386, Back lane
successivedwelling-house533, Back lane
10215 Emmott John WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house16, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house77, Kershaw street
10216 Emmott SimnellFieldhouse streetdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse street
10217 Emsley DavidAmberley streetdwelling-house20, Amberley street
10218 Etherington JosephGreenhill lanedwelling-housePark gate
successivedwelling-house3, Greenhill lane
10219 Everell JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house30, Almond street
successivedwelling-house36, Almond street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10220 Fairbrother AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house55, Napier street
10221 Farnell EnosKerr streetdwelling-house38, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house40, Kerr street
10222 Farrar JamesBradford lanedwelling-house59, Bradford lane
10223 Farrar JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house64, Daniel street
10224 Farrar JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house862, Leeds road
10225 Fay CharlesMyrtle streetdwelling-house43, Myrtle street
10226 Fearnley ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house81, Dundas street
10227 Feather GeorgeLee rowdwelling-house1298, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house17, Lee row
10228 Fentiman WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house105, Napier street
10229 Fieldhouse AaronCoach rowdwelling-house32, Coach row
successivedwelling-house2, Coach row
10230 Fieldhouse DanielBack lanedwelling-house479, Back lane
10231 Fieldhouse JohnBack lanedwelling-house475, Back lane
10232 Fieldhouse SamuelFieldhouse rowdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse row
10233 Fieldhouse ThomasJohnson streetdwelling-house3, Johnson street
10234 Firth AmosGay lanedwelling-house31, Gay lane
10235 Firth JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house20, Laisterdyke
10236 Firth JonasMoorside lanedwelling-house5, Cavalry street
successivedwelling-house7, Moorside lane
10237 Fisher HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house7, Lee row
successivedwelling-house825, Leeds road
10238 Fisher JohnLee rowdwelling-house19, Lee row
10239 Fisher JohnJohnson streetdwelling-house109, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house2, Johnson street
10240 Fitzgerald ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house4, Walnut street
10241 Flatley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house72, Napier street
10242 Fletcher JohnRufford streetdwelling-housenear 31, Mount street
successivedwelling-house14, Rufford street
10243 Fletcher WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house56, Maltby street
10244 Flood JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house66, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house64, Amberley street
10245 Flowers WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house36, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house121, Napier street
10246 Forrest HenrySodom lanedwelling-house11, Sodom lane
10247 Forrest WilliamChapman streetdwelling-house15, Chapman street
10248 Foster JeremiahVignola streetdwelling-house21, Vignola street
10249 Foster WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house26, Lapage street
10250 Fothergill JohnLee rowdwelling-house1, Lee row
10251 Foulds BenjaminNapier streetdwelling-house74, Napier street
10252 Fowler JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house8, Campbell street
10253 Fox EbenezerOrange streetdwelling-house4, Orange street
10254 Fox PeterKershaw streetdwelling-house66, Kershaw street
10255 Frampton FrederickNapier streetdwelling-house63, Napier street
10256 Franks William JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house40, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house8, Harewood street
10257 Furnace JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house43, Kimberley street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10258 Gamble RobertOrange streetdwelling-house8, Orange street
10259 Garlick James WilsonRaglan streetdwelling-housenear 98, Raglan street
10260 Garnett ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house85, Dundas street
10261 Gascoigne JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house31, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house21, Harrison street
10262 Gatcliff JosephHarewood streetdwelling-house8, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house47, Harewood street
10263 Gath SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house33, Amberley street
10264 Gibbins GeorgeLee rowdwelling-house4, Lee square
successivedwelling-house2, Lee row
10265 Gibson JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house93, Gibson street
successivedwelling-house56, Amberley street
10266 Gibson ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house854, Leeds road
10267 Gibson Thomas BowdenDundas streetdwelling-house56, Dundas street
10268 Gilbow AndrewMyrtle streetdwelling-house77, Myrtle street
10269 Gill PollardBack lanedwelling-house409, Back lane
10270 Gillan PeterKerr streetdwelling-house15, Kerr street
10271 Gilyard JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house821, Leeds road
10272 Ginn DavidFarnley streetdwelling-house6, Farnley street
10273 Gladwin JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house14, William square
successivedwelling-house17, William square
10274 Gledhill EliKershaw streetdwelling-house36, Kershaw street
10275 Glyde Lavington TaylorShipleywarehouse116, Laurel street
10276 Goodenough GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1170, Leeds road
10277 Goodwin RichardDundas streetdwelling-house47, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house67, Dundas street
10278 Gorman PatrickKershaw streetdwelling-house80, Kershaw street
10279 Grandage JacobBack lanedwelling-house531, Back lane
10280 Granfield JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house34, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house40, Maltby street
10281 Gration Walter JohnFryston placedwelling-house26, Fryston place
successiveshop19, Battye street
10282 Grayson HobsonRufford streetdwelling-house3, Rufford street
10283 Grayson ThomasRufford streetdwelling-house1, Rufford street
10284 Greaves JosephDundas streetdwelling-house36, Dundas street
10285 Green George EdwardKimberley streetdwelling-house25, Kimberley street
10286 Green JamesWalnut streetdwelling-house499, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house6, Walnut street
10287 Green JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house56, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-house21, Robertshaw street
10288 Green WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house40, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house25, Rufford street
10289 Greenhough FrankLaisterdykedwelling-house4, Laisterdyke
10290 Greenwood AdamJohnson streetdwelling-house27, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house13, Johnson street
10291 Greenwood AlfredCoach rowdwelling-house22, Coach row
10292 Greenwood DanielLee rowdwelling-house16, Lee row
10293 Greenwood GeorgeFieldhouse rowdwelling-house2, Fieldhouse row
10294 Greenwood JonasLeeds roaddwelling-house1024, Leeds road
10295 Greenwood JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house5, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house2, Planetrees road
successivedwelling-house1032, Leeds road
10296 Greenwood JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house9, Fieldhouse street
10297 Greenwood JosephBack lanedwelling-house21, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house431, Back lane
10298 Greenwood LukeAmberley streetdwelling-house2, Amberley street
10299 Greenwood SmithMaltby streetdwelling-house42, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house62, Maltby street
10300 Greenwood WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house5, Heath street
10301 Gregory CharlesPeace streetdwelling-house67, Peace street
10302 Grice Tom EdwardMoorfieldsdwelling-house2, Moorfields

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10303 Haigh AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house42, Napier street
10304 Haigh Henry HelliwellRufford streetdwelling-house4, Malvern street
successivedwelling-house30, Rufford street
10305 Haigh JosephCampbell streetdwelling-house38, Campbell street
10306 Haigh WilliamHarrison streetdwelling-house36, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house12, Harrison street
10307 Hainsworth AlfredFieldhouse streetdwelling-house11, Fieldhouse street
10308 Hainsworth EdwardFieldhouse rowdwelling-house1, Fieldhouse row
10309 Hainsworth JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house18, Back Coach row
10310 Hainsworth JoshuaMaltby streetdwelling-house17, Maltby street
10311 Hainsworth WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house66, Coach row
10312 Haire JamesNapier streetdwelling-house93, Napier street
10313 Haley JosephBattye streetdwelling-house28, Battye street
10314 Haley TrueloveMyrtle streetdwelling-house2, Lee row
successivedwelling-house91, Myrtle street
10315 Hall WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house71, Dundas street
10316 Hall WilliamJohnson courtdwelling-house16, Upper Park street
successivedwelling-house1, Johnson court
10317 Hall WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house21, Kimberley street
10318 Hall William ParrattMoorside lanedwelling-house3, Moorside lane
10319 Hallam JohnDaniel streetdwelling-houseWarwick street
successivedwelling-house13, Daniel street
10320 Hallas WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house40, Cook street
successivedwelling-house24, Peace street
10321 Halliday ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house1002, Leeds road
10322 Halliday Thomas JohnsonAmberley streetdwelling-house31, Amberley street
10323 Halstead Robert PearsonDundas streetdwelling-house24, Dundas street
10324 Hammond JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house29, Florence street
10325 Hammond JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1278, Leeds road
10326 Hanson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house4, Farnley street
10327 Hardaker GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house87, Battye street
10328 Hardaker Gervis JonasLeeds roaddwelling-house990, Leeds road
10329 Hardcastle JosephPawson streetdwelling-house1, Pawson street
10330 Hardwick HenrySodom lanedwelling-house8, Sodom lane
10331 Hare WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house15, Moorside lane
successivedwelling-house48, Maltby street
10332 Hargreaves AlbertDudley Hill roaddwelling-house33, Upper Bolton street
successivedwelling-house56, Dudley Hill road
10333 Hargreaves HenryHarewood streetdwelling-house6, Harewood street
10334 Hargreaves JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house55, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house20, Campbell street
10335 Hargreaves JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house8, Daniel street
10336 Hargreaves JohnHeath streetdwelling-house37, Heath street
10337 Hargreaves JohnBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
10338 Hargreaves JosephHodgson squaredwelling-house7, Hodgson square
10339 Harker JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1208, Leeds road
10340 Harland ThomasBattye streetdwelling-house47, Battye street
10341 Harper WilliamBack lanedwelling-house495, Back lane
10342 Harrison AbrahamKershaw streetdwelling-house44, Kershaw street
10343 Harrison BenjaminBowlingshop473, Back lane
10344 Harrison HenryHortonwarehouse46, Florence street
10345 Harrison JohnSwaine greenshop473, Back lane
10346 Harrison John JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house918, Leeds road
10347 Harrison JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house4, Cavalry street
10348 Harrison KitsonLee squaredwelling-house12, Lee square
successivedwelling-house14, Lee square
10349 Harrison RichardBack lanedwelling-house391, Back lane
10350 Harrison Richard FrederickGladstone streetdwelling-house34, Gladstone street
10351 Harrison RobertSchool squaredwelling-house2, School square
10352 Harrison SmithAmberley streetdwelling-house98, Amberley street
10353 Harrison ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house2, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house7, Campbell street
10354 Harrison WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house3, Jane court
successivedwelling-house5, Kerr street
10355 Harrison WilliamFarnley streetdwelling-house9, Farnley street
10356 Hartley HenryMoorside lanedwelling-house5, Moorside lane
10357 Hartley JohnPeace streetdwelling-house33, Peace street
10358 Hartley JosephHarrison streetdwelling-house27, Harrison street
10359 Hartley RobertOrange streetdwelling-house30, Orange street
successivedwelling-house18, Orange street
10360 Hartley ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house30, Campbell street
10361 Harvey HenryFlorence streetdwelling-house43, Florence street
10362 Harvey JamesPearson streetdwelling-house14, Pearson street
10363 Hasling AlexanderRobertshaw streetdwelling-house16, Robertshaw street
10364 Hattersley Edward GreavesKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
10365 Hattersley GeorgeKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
10366 Hattersley Richard LongdenKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
10367 Havery HenryRaglan streetdwelling-house27, Raglan street
10368 Havery ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house1, Raglan street
10369 Hawkins SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house1, Laurel street
10370 Hawksby JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house982, Leeds road
10371 Hayes MatthewKershaw streetdwelling-house24, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house30, Kershaw street
10372 Heap JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1192, Leeds road
10373 Heap WilliamRaglan streetdwelling-house33, Raglan street
10374 Heaton IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house910, Leeds road
10375 Heaton JamesNapier streetdwelling-house73, Napier street
10376 Heaton JosephBradford lanedwelling-house13, Bradford lane
10377 Heaton NathanRufford streetdwelling-house5, Rufford street
10378 Hebden JonathanGreenhill lanedwelling-house89, Greenhill lane
10379 Helliwell JoshuaMaltby streetdwelling-house52, Maltby street
10380 Henry JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house30, Coach row
successivedwelling-house84, Laurel street
10381 Hepplestone JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1222, Leeds road
10382 Heptonstall CharlesBack lanedwelling-house501B, Back lane
10383 Heseltine HenryOrange streetdwelling-house34, Orange street
10384 Hetherington RobertFarnley streetdwelling-house3, Farnley street
10385 Hewitt SamuelAlmond streetdwelling-house26, Almond street
10386 Hey BenjaminKerr streetdwelling-house22, Kerr street
10387 Hill AbrahamBattye streetdwelling-house11, Battye street
10388 Hill DavidLeeds roaddwelling-house1180, Leeds road
10389 Hill Frederick WilliamManninghamwarehousePratt street
10390 Hill GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house894, Leeds road
10391 Hill RolandLeeds roaddwelling-house976, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house483, Leeds road
10392 Hill Thomas HenryBattye streetdwelling-house31, Battye street
10393 Hillas AlfredOrange streetdwelling-house14, Orange street
10394 Hinchcliffe AaronThornbury streetdwelling-house4, Thornbury street
10395 Hinchcliffe George GloverBack lanedwelling-house429, Back lane
10396 Hinchcliffe JohnThornbury streetdwelling-house2, Thornbury street
10397 Hinchcliffe John William CarterBradford lanedwelling-house7, Bradford lane
10398 Hinchcliffe JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1290, Leeds road
10399 Hind ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house41, Dundas street
10400 Hindle JacobPeace streetdwelling-house17, Peace street
10401 Hindle JohnPeace streetdwelling-house8, Peace street
10402 Hinton GeorgeRufford streetdwelling-house38, Rufford street
10403 Hirst BenjaminCork streetdwelling-house14, Cork street
10404 Hirst EdwardDaniel streetdwelling-house36, Daniel street
10405 Hirst GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house18, Daniel street
10406 Hirst JamesDundas streetdwelling-house44, Dundas street
10407 Hirst JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house18, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house28, Daniel street
10408 Hirst Samuel CharlesworthBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
10409 Hirst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house2B, Moorfields
10410 Hodgkins HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1182, Leeds road
10411 Hodgkins John BentleyCook streetdwelling-house14, Cook street
10412 Hodgson BenjaminMoorside placedwelling-house34, Moorside place
10413 Hodgson DanielCoach rowdwelling-house28, Coach row
successivedwelling-house5, Coach row
successivedwelling-house1, Coach row
10414 Hodgson EdmundHeath streetdwelling-house13, Heath street
10415 Hodgson EdwardAmberley streetdwelling-house19, Amberley street
10416 Hodgson EdwardGay lanedwelling-house55, Gay lane
10417 Hodgson JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house103, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house40, Harewood street
10418 Hodgson ReubenGay lanedwelling-house29, Gay lane
10419 Holden JohnPlanetrees roaddwelling-housePlanetrees road
10420 Holdsworth GeorgeSchool squaredwelling-house6, School square
10421 Holdsworth JohnGay lanedwelling-house57, Gay lane
10422 Holdsworth JohnSodom lanedwelling-house35, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house12, Sodom lane
10423 Holdsworth JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1028, Leeds road
10424 Holdsworth RobertLee rowdwelling-house12, Lee row
10425 Holdsworth WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house62, Kershaw street
10426 Holgate SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1042, Leeds road
10427 Holland JamesBattye streetdwelling-house3, Battye street
10428 Hollawell GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house21, Battye street
10429 Hollingdrake Charles HenryNapier streetdwelling-house77, Napier street
10430 Hollingdrake FieldhouseLeeds roaddwelling-house485, Leeds road
10431 Hollings IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house978, Leeds road
10432 Hollings JamesSticker lanedwelling-house4, Sticker lane
10433 Hollingworth DavidCoach rowdwelling-house68, Coach row
10434 Hollingworth IsaacHarrison streetdwelling-house32, Harrison street
10435 Hollingworth SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1058, Leeds road
10436 Hollyoake JoshuaKershaw streetdwelling-house48, Kershaw street
10437 Holmes DavidNapier streetdwelling-house75, Napier street
10438 Holmes FrancisKerr streetdwelling-house18, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house19, Kerr street
10439 Holmes FrederickCook streetdwelling-house1, Cook street
10440 Holmes HeatonKerr streetdwelling-house3, Kerr street
10441 Holmes JohnCook streetdwelling-house12, Cook street
10442 Holmes John HenryBradford moordwelling-house25, Bradford moor
10443 Holmes JosephBack lanedwelling-house389, Back lane
10444 Holmes JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house1224, Leeds road
10445 Holmes WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house13, School square
10446 Holroyd GeorgeOrange streetdwelling-house40, Lyndhurst street
successivedwelling-house10, Orange street
10447 Holroyd SamuelWalnut streetdwelling-house9, Walnut street
10448 Holroyd ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house16, Maltby street
10449 Holroyd WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house21, Daniel street
10450 Holt WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house49, Florence street
10451 Hopkinson AndrewBack lanedwelling-house38, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house388, Back lane
10452 Hopkinson GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house127, Napier street
successivedwelling-house80, Napier street
10453 Hopkinson JamesWilliam squaredwelling-house7, William square
10454 Hopkinson JohnBack lanedwelling-house380, Back lane
10455 Horn HenryBradford lanedwelling-house32, Bradford lane
10456 Horne MathewBattye streetdwelling-house48, Lapage street
successivedwelling-house45, Battye street
10457 Houseman WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house69, Dundas street
10458 Howarth Henry AlfredMaltby streetdwelling-house23, Maltby street
10459 Howarth JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house4, Maltby street
10460 Howarth JohnHudson streetdwelling-house104, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house12, Hudson street
10461 Howcroft JohnKerr streetdwelling-house24, Kerr street
10462 Hoyle EliNapier streetdwelling-house32, Napier street
10463 Hoyle GeorgeMyrtle streetdwelling-house103, Myrtle street
10464 Hoyle ZaccheusBattye streetdwelling-house73, Battye street
10465 Hubye JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house36, Laisterdyke
10466 Hudson BenjaminDaniel streetdwelling-house32, Daniel street
10467 Hudson DalbyJohnson streetdwelling-house2, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-houseHudson street
successivedwelling-house5, Johnson street
10468 Hudson FrancisLapage streetdwelling-house38, Lapage street
10469 Hudson JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1038, Leeds road
10470 Hudson JohnOrange streetdwelling-house26, Orange street
10471 Hudson JohnCoach rowdwelling-house74, Coach row
10472 Hudson JohnNapier streetdwelling-house6, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house30, Napier street
10473 Huggan IsaacMaltby streetdwelling-house2, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house18, Maltby street
10474 Humphreys ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house25, Raglan street
10475 Hunt GeorgeKimberley streetdwelling-house7, Kimberley street
10476 Hunt HerbertLapage streetdwelling-house10, Lapage street
10477 Hunt JosephCampbell streetdwelling-house34, Campbell street
10478 Hurn JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house54, Amberley street
10479 Hustler SamuelFlorence streetdwelling-house38, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house27, Florence street
10480 Hutchinson JohnLeach squaredwelling-house2, Leach square
10481 Hutchinson WilliamBack lanedwelling-house483, Back lane
10482 Hutton ThomasBack lanedwelling-house547, Back lane

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10483 Ibbetson ThomasBack lanedwelling-house341, Back lane
10484 Illingworth JohnLee rowdwelling-house15, Lee row
10485 Illingworth JohnBack lanedwelling-house345, Back lane
10486 Illingworth WilliamLee rowdwelling-house21, Lee row
10487 Imeson JohnCook streetdwelling-house17, Cook street
10488 Imrie JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house15, Florence street
10489 Ingleson WilliamCavalry streetdwelling-house6, Cavalry street
10490 Ingram CharlesHarewood streetdwelling-house1, Coach row
successivedwelling-house24, Harewood street
10491 Irving RobertKershaw streetdwelling-house72, Kershaw street
10492 Isherwood ChristopherBradford moordwelling-houseNear 40, Bradford moor

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10493 Jacklyn HenryPearson streetdwelling-house2, Pearson street
successivedwelling-house6, Pearson street
10494 Jackson GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house36, Amberley street
10495 Jackson JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house226, Otley road
successivedwelling-house20, Gladstone street
10496 Jackson WilliamCook streetdwelling-house5, Cook street
10497 Jarvis ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house67, Myrtle street
10498 Jenkins JohnBack coach rowdwelling-house5, Back coach row
10499 Jennings ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house1214, Leeds road
10500 Jennings WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house23, Harewood street
10501 Jewsbury JosephLapage streetdwelling-house2, Lapage street
10502 Jewsbury RichardCook streetdwelling-house23, Cook street
10503 Johnson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1292, Leeds road
10504 Johnson SamuelRaglan streetdwelling-house56, Napier street
successivedwelling-house92, Raglan street
10505 Johnson SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house14, Kershaw street
10506 Johnson WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house13, Orange street
10507 Johnson WilliamFieldhouse housesdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse houses
10508 Jowett CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house109, Napier street
successivedwelling-house133, Napier street
10509 Jowett EdwardCartmell streetdwelling-house12, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house24, Cartmell street
10510 Jowett JohnCavalry streetdwelling-house2, Cavalry street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10511 Kay JohnBattye streetdwelling-house161, City road
successivedwelling-house26, Battye street
10512 Keeble JamesCook streetdwelling-house29, Cook street
10513 Keenan WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house31, Harewood street
10514 Keighley IsaacMyrtle streetdwelling-house81, Gibson street
successivedwelling-house35, Myrtle street
10515 Kennedy PeterLee squaredwelling-house60, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house13, Lee square
10516 Kershaw HenryLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
10517 Kershaw JosephOrange streetdwelling-house31, Orange street
10518 Kershaw JosephLaurel streetdwelling-house16, Laurel street
10519 Kershaw SamuelLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
10520 Kilburn RichardLee rowdwelling-house22, Lee row
10521 Kilburn Richard, junr.Leeds roaddwelling-house855, Leeds road
10522 Killerby RobertHarewood streetdwelling-house35, Harewood street
10523 King JamesWalnut streetdwelling-house15, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house10, Walnut street
10524 Kirby SquireAmberley streetdwelling-house53, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house32, Amberley street
10525 Kirby William RaistrickSchool squaredwelling-house143, George street
successivedwelling-house10, School square
10526 Kirk William RobertNapier streetdwelling-house108, Napier street
10527 Kitchen AlfredBower greendwelling-house31, Bower green
successivedwelling-house35, Bower green
10528 Kitchen AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house21, Orange street
successivedwelling-house986, Leeds road
10529 Kitson JeremiahOrange streetdwelling-house1, Orange street
10530 Kneeshaw HenryGay lanedwelling-house6, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house41, Gay lane
10531 Kneeshaw JohnGay lanedwelling-house53, Gay lane
10532 Knight DanielAmberley streetdwelling-house4, Amberley street
10533 Knowles GabrielDundas streetdwelling-house27, Dundas street
10534 Knowles JamesOrange streetdwelling-house17, Orange street
10535 Knowles WilliamGay lanedwelling-house36, Seymour street
successivedwelling-house11, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house45, Gay lane

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10536 Lake WilliamBradford lanedwelling-house17A, Bradford lane
10537 Lalley WilliamLaurel streetdwelling-house12, Laurel street
10538 Lambert EliVignola streetdwelling-house6, Vignola street
10539 Land SimeonBack lanedwelling-house491A, Back lane
10540 Landen JohnNapier streetdwelling-house125, Napier street
10541 Langdale ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house79, Napier street
10542 Langley HenryCook streetdwelling-house31, Cook street
10543 Langton ThomasChapman streetdwelling-house19, Chapman street
10544 Law JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house19, Chandos street
successivedwelling-house100, Laurel street
10545 Law JohnBattye streetdwelling-house35, Battye street
10546 Lawler WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house2, Chestnut street
10547 Laycock JosephDundas streetdwelling-house46, Dundas street
10548 Laycock JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house13, Farnley street
10549 Layton ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house63, Myrtle street
10550 Leach HenryBack lanedwelling-house507, Back lane
10551 Leach JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1288, Leeds road
10552 Leach JosephDundas streetdwelling-house37, Dundas street
10553 Leach ThomasCoach rowdwelling-house40, Coach row
10554 Leader BenjaminCoach rowdwelling-house20, Back Coach row
successivedwelling-house16, Coach row
10555 Lee AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house64, Laisterdyke
10556 Lee CharlesBradford moordwelling-house70, Bradford moor
10557 Lee JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house18, Campbell street
10558 Lee JohnCartmell streetdwelling-house22, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house28, Cartmell street
10559 Lesley JohnGreenhill lanedwelling-house111, Napier street
successivedwelling-house17, Greenhill lane
10560 Lever FarrarHeath streetdwelling-house62, Heath street
successivedwelling-house54, Heath street
10561 Lightowler AlbertBattye streetdwelling-house101, Battye street
10562 Lightowler RamothKimberley streetdwelling-house101, Battye street
successivedwelling-house1, Kimberley street
10563 Liles AllanBack lanedwelling-house407, Back lane
10564 Limb William RenshawNapier streetdwelling-house59, Napier street
10565 Lister WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house40, Dundas street
10566 Lister WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house914, Leeds road
10567 Lobley JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house6, Amberley street
10568 Lockwood WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house32, Lapage street
10569 Lodge WalterBradford moordwelling-house62, Bradford moor
10570 Lofthouse ThomasCartmell streetdwelling-house16, Cartmell street
10571 Long DavidHarewood streetdwelling-house27, Harewood street
10572 Long JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house25, Harewood street
10573 Long JosephMaltby streetdwelling-house19, Maltby street
10574 Long SethDundas streetdwelling-house109, Dundas street
10575 Longbottom WalterAlmond streetdwelling-house23, Almond street
10576 Longbottom WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house1, School square
10577 Longthorne RichardCook streetdwelling-house9, Cook street
10578 Lowe EdmundDudley hill roaddwelling-house300, Dudley hill road
10579 Lumb JosephRufford streetdwelling-house36, Rufford street
10580 Lund JohnHeath streetdwelling-house21, Heath street
10581 Lund JohnShipleywarehousePratt street
10582 Lupton InghamLeeds roaddwelling-houseKershaw street
successivedwelling-houseNapier street
successivedwelling-house811, Leeds road
10583 Lutton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house58, Laurel street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10584 Magson SaulOrange streetdwelling-house42, Orange street
10585 Mallinson BenjaminFieldhouse streetdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse street
10586 Mallinson JosephDaniel streetdwelling-house20, Daniel street
10587 Maloney JohnSchool squaredwelling-house16, School square
10588 Manley FrancisMoorside placedwelling-house86, Beck street
successivedwelling-house26, Moorside place
10589 Mansfield RobertDaniel streetdwelling-house15, Daniel street
10590 Marsden JohnSodom lanedwelling-house7, Sodom lane
10591 Marsden JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house20, Walnut street
10592 Marshall AndrewGreenhill lanedwelling-house81, Greenhill lane
10593 Marshall BenjaminMoorside placedwelling-house22, Moorside place
10594 Marshall DavidKerr streetdwelling-house4, Kerr street
10595 Marshall GeorgeChestnut streetdwelling-house10, Chestnut street
10596 Marshall JohnCorless rowdwelling-house2, Corless row
10597 Marshall JosephRufford streetdwelling-house9, Rufford street
10598 Marshall Joseph DickinsonLee rowdwelling-house11, Lee row
successivedwelling-house25A, Lee row
10599 Marshall Joseph RobertsParratt rowdwelling-house8, Parratt row
10600 Marshall MosesBattye streetdwelling-house81, Battye street
10601 Marshall SamuelBradford moordwelling-house40, Bradford moor
10602 Marshall WilliamBower greendwelling-house11, Bower green
10603 Marshall WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house7, Vignola street
10604 Martin MildredHarrison streetdwelling-house8, Harrison street
10605 Mason WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house113, Dundas street
10606 Massey CharlesCorless rowdwelling-house11, Corless row
10607 Maud SheldonAmberley streetdwelling-house49, Amberley street
10608 McCarty DennisKershaw streetdwelling-house70, Kershaw street
10609 McEvoy DanielNapier streetdwelling-house222, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house91, Napier street
10610 McManus MartinCartmell streetdwelling-house32, Cartmell street
10611 McNulty PatrickCook streetdwelling-house25, Cook street
10612 Melton FredDundas streetdwelling-house38, Dundas street
10613 Metcalfe John EdwardRufford streetdwelling-house44, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house40, Rufford street
10614 Metcalfe LeonardBack Coach rowdwelling-house12, Back Coach row
10615 Metcalfe MichaelLeeds roaddwelling-house1266, Leeds road
10616 Metcalfe ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house38, Dundas street
10617 Middlebrook BenjaminBower greendwelling-house21, Bower green
10618 Middleton CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house12, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house14, Laisterdyke
10619 Middleton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house18, Laisterdyke
10620 Midgley WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house17, Kimberley street
10621 Midgley William HenryDudley hill roaddwelling-house18, Dudley hill road
10622 Milburn WilliamDick streetdwelling-house10, Dick street
10623 Miller AdamBack lanedwelling-house413, Back lane
10624 Miller GeorgeFurnace inn streetdwelling-house19, Furnace inn street
10625 Miller WilliamBirkshall lanedwelling-house11, Birkshall lane
10626 Mills ChaucerDick streetdwelling-house9, Dick street
10627 Milner JamesDaniel streetdwelling-house42, Daniel street
10628 Milnes DanielBower greendwelling-house27, Bower green
10629 Milnes JamesGay lanedwelling-house3, Gay lane
10630 Milnes RichardGay lanedwelling-house3, Revell court
successivedwelling-house1, Gay lane
10631 Mitchell CharlesBlanche streetdwelling-house17, Blanche street
10632 Mitchell FredBattye streetdwelling-house16, Battye street
10633 Mitchell IsaacSchool squaredwelling-house8, School square
successivedwelling-house5, School square
10634 Mitchell JamesLapage streetdwelling-house12, Lapage street
10635 Mitchell JohnLapage streetdwelling-house4, Lapage street
10636 Mitchell JonasLee rowdwelling-house25B, Lee row
10637 Mitchell JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house29, Fieldhouse street
10638 Mitchell ReubenWilliam squaredwelling-house4, William square
10639 Mitchell SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house32, Kershaw street
10640 Monogue JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house4, Harrison street
10641 Moody ThomasSmithy rowdwelling-house3, Smithy row
10642 Moody WilliamAlmond streetdwelling-house13, Almond street
10643 Moore JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house15, Fieldhouse street
10644 Moore ThomasKerr streetdwelling-house16, Kerr street
10645 Moorhouse JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house19, Kimberley street
10646 Morphit EdwardBradford lanedwelling-house61, Bradford lane
10647 Morrell AlbertLaurel streetdwelling-house4, Laurel street
10648 Morrell JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1276, Leeds road
10649 Morrell JohnLee squaredwelling-house46, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house15, Lee square
10650 Morrell JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house37 Amberley street
10651 Morrell WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house797, Leeds road
10652 Mortimer JohnBlanche streetdwelling-house37, Blanche street
10653 Mortimer Richard PolycarpGay lanedwelling-house14, Gay lane
10654 Mortimer ThomasBack lanedwelling-house529, Back lane
10655 Moseley George DixonHarewood streetdwelling-house26, Harewood street
10656 Moseley HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house972, Leeds road
10657 Moss JamesBradford moordwelling-house68, Bradford moor
10658 Muldowney JamesMyrtle streetdwelling-house67, Myrtle street
10659 Mumby George HenryBack lanedwelling-house505, Back lane
10660 Munroe AndrewLeeds roaddwelling-house970, Leeds road
10661 Murgatroyd HenryHudson streetdwelling-house6, Hudson street
10662 Murgatroyd LouisFieldhouse rowdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse row
10663 Murgatroyd RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house1212, Leeds road
10664 Murgatroyd SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house9, Napier street
10665 Musgrave JohnJohnson streetdwelling-house7, Johnson street
10666 Musgrave John, seniorDaniel streetdwelling-house23, Daniel street
10667 Musgrave JosephCoach rowdwelling-house52, Coach row
10668 Myers AaronBradford lanedwelling-house51, Bradford lane
10669 Myers HarryGreenhill lanedwelling-house19, Florence street
successivedwelling-house83, Greenhill lane
10670 Myers ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house2, Harewood street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10671 Naylor Henry StanleyFieldhouse housesdwelling-house2, Fieldhouse houses
10672 Naylor JabezLeeds roaddwelling-house845, Leeds road
10673 Naylor JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house19, Almond street
10674 Naylor JohnSodom lanedwelling-house13, Sodom lane
10675 Naylor JohnDundas streetdwelling-house61, Dundas street
10676 Naylor RichardChapman streetdwelling-house39, Chapman street
10677 Naylor WilliamBlanche streetdwelling-house27, Blanche street
10678 Nelson JabezLaurel streetdwelling-house64, Laurel street
10679 Nelson JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house23, Fieldhouse street
10680 Newell RossNapier streetdwelling-house103, Napier street
10681 Newling WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house30, Kerr street
10682 Newsome SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house40A, Laurel street
10683 Newsome WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house112, Napier street
10684 Newton GeorgeRufford streetdwelling-house34, Rufford street
10685 Newton GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house36, Napier street
successivedwelling-house3, Dundas street
10686 Newton George OddyDundas streetdwelling-house57, Dundas street
10687 Nicholls JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house974, Leeds road
10688 Nicholls RobertDick streetdwelling-house14, Dick street
10689 Nicholls WilliamLee rowdwelling-house5, Lee row
10690 Nichols HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house94, Laurel street
10691 Nicholson EllisonLeeds roaddwelling-house856, Leeds road
10692 Nicholson GeorgeAlmond streetdwelling-house12, Almond street
successivedwelling-house17, Almond street
10693 Nicholson RobertWalnut streetdwelling-house19, Walnut street
10694 Noble JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house37, Almond street
10695 Noble ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house17, Dundas street
10696 Noble WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house18, Gladstone street
10697 Nolan JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house82, Kershaw street
10698 Normington AbrahamRobertshaw streetdwelling-house10, Robertshaw street
10699 Normington LukeBattye streetdwelling-house9, Battye street
10700 Normington MichaelMaltby streetdwelling-house46, Maltby street
10701 Normington SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house21, York street
successivedwelling-house1004, Leeds road
10702 Normington WilliamGibson streetdwelling-house87, Gibson street
10703 Norton JamesGreenhill lanedwelling-house87, Greenhill lane
10704 Norton JosephLeach squaredwelling-house3, Leach square
10705 Nutter JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house42, Laurel street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10706 Oates OliverHarewood streetdwelling-house36, Harewood street
10707 Oddy John CharlesManninghamwarehouseFlorence street
10708 Oddy SethBattye streetdwelling-house2, Battye street
10709 Oddy WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house97, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house91, Gibson street
successivedwelling-house18, Walnut street
10710 Offord GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house38, Daniel street
10711 O'Hara JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house98, Laurel street
10712 O'Keefe MichaelCarnation streetdwelling-house56A, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house17, Carnation street
10713 Oldfield PeterDaniel streetdwelling-house4, Daniel street
10714 Oldham JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house7, Heath street
successivedwelling-house72, Amberley street
10715 Ostler ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house69, Myrtle street
10716 Overend JohnHodgson squaredwelling-house3, Hodgson square
successivedwelling-house5, Hodgson square
10717 Owens EllisCartmell streetdwelling-house4, Cartmell street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10718 Padgett JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house109, Kershaw street
10719 Padgett PriestleyCorless rowdwelling-house4, Corless row
successivedwelling-house5, Corless row
10720 Page JohnPeace streetdwelling-house28, Peace street
10721 Paley WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house5, Amberley street
10722 Parish EdwardBradford moordwelling-house11, Walnut street
successivedwelling-houseCoach row
successivedwelling-house72, Bradford moor
10723 Parish WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house3, Back Coach row
successivedwelling-house49, Myrtle street
10724 Parker JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house98, Raglan street
10725 Parker RichardDundas streetdwelling-house53, Dundas street
10726 Parkin AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house1000, Leeds road
10727 Parkin GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house86A, Laurel street
successivedwelling-houseMaltby street
successivedwelling-house11, Florence street
10728 Parkin WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house51, Maltby street
10729 Parkinson BirketBack lanedwelling-house343, Back lane
10730 Parkinson WilliamPearson streetdwelling-house2, Pearson street
successivedwelling-house12, Pearson street
10731 Parratt JohnParratt rowdwelling-house14, Parratt row
10732 Parratt JohnLapage streetshop900, Leeds road
10733 Pattison JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house16, Walnut street
10734 Pattison StephensonFarnley streetdwelling-house15, Farnley street
10735 Pattison WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house23, Walnut street
10736 Payne Ambrose JohnHeath streetdwelling-house27, Heath street
10737 Payton MatthewKershaw streetdwelling-house78, Kershaw street
10738 Peacock ConstantineRaglan streetdwelling-house3, Raglan street
10739 Peacock WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house8, Dundas street
10740 Pearson JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house30, Daniel street
10741 Pedder ThomasJohnson courtdwelling-house2, Johnson court
10742 Pell JohnDick streetdwelling-house8, Dick street
10743 Pemberton AmblerVignola streetdwelling-house1, Vignola street
10744 Pennett EdwardThornburyshop3, Walnut street
successiveshop860, Leeds road
10745 Perkins JohnKerr streetdwelling-house11, Kerr street
10746 Perry ThomasKerr streetdwelling-house23, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house7, Kerr street
10747 Petty GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house29, Amberley street
10748 Pickard GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house12, Battye street
10749 Pickard GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house23, Dundas street
10750 Pickard JohnDundas streetdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house25, Dundas street
10751 Pickard JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house13, Back Coach row
10752 Pickles EdwinKershaw streetdwelling-house34, Kershaw street
10753 Pickles JamesAmberley streetshop80, Laurel street
10754 Pickles JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house3, Cork street
successivedwelling-house12, Laisterdyke
10755 Pickles JoshuaBower greendwelling-house23, Bower green
10756 Pickles JoshuaFarnley streetdwelling-house14, Farnley street
10757 Pickles RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house14, Amberley street
10758 Pickles RichardGay lanedwelling-house7, Gay lane
10759 Pitts CluderayBower greendwelling-house19, Bower green
10760 Pitts George RowleyWalnut streetdwelling-house25, Walnut street
10761 Pitts JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house27, Maltby street
10762 Pitts Joseph RowleyLeeds roaddwelling-house15, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house1050, Leeds road
10763 Pitts WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1210, Leeds road
10764 Plews CharlesKerr streetdwelling-house14, Kerr street
10765 Plews ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house22, Maltby street
10766 Pollard JosephGreenhill lanedwelling-house12, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house5, Greenhill lane
10767 Pollard NathanBack lanedwelling-house501, Back lane
10768 Pollard SamBack laneshop501, Back lane
10769 Poole WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house73, Peace street
10770 Porter SamuelCook streetdwelling-house15, Cook street
10771 Power DanielMyrtle streetdwelling-house87, Myrtle street
10772 Pratt RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house24, Amberley street
10773 Preece EdwardFieldhouse rowdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse row
10774 Prest ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house49, Peace street
10775 Priestley BriggsCalverleywarehouse80, Laisterdyke
10776 Priestley CharlesIdlewarehouse80, Laisterdyke
10777 Priestley ElijahLaisterdykedwelling-house9, Laisterdyke
10778 Priestley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house20, Napier street
10779 Priestley JohnParratt rowdwelling-house10, Parratt row
10780 Priestley Jonathan CoatesLeeds roaddwelling-house801, Leeds road
10781 Priestley Joseph StockdaleBack Coach rowdwelling-house89, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house21, Back Coach row
10782 Priestley SimeonDundas streetdwelling-house43, Dundas street
10783 Priestley ThomasBower greendwelling-house7, Bower green
10784 Priestley WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house10, Harewood street
10785 Priestley WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house860, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house846, Leeds road
10786 Pyrah WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house3, School square

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter Q
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10787 Quinn JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house16, Almond street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10788 Race RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house890, Leeds road
10789 Raistrick William EdwardKimberley streetdwelling-house3, Kimberley street
10790 Ramsbottom JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house13, William square
10791 Ramsden JamesCork streetdwelling-house30, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house28, Cork street
10792 Rankan SamuelGay lanedwelling-house12, Gay lane
10793 Ranson JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1022, Leeds road
10794 Ratcliffe HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house40, Amberley street
10795 Rawling JamesBack lanedwelling-house439, Back lane
10796 Rawnsley MarkParratt rowdwelling-house9, Parratt row
10797 Rawson JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house844, Leeds road
10798 Rawson Joseph CordingleyScaley streetdwelling-house5, Scaley street
10799 Rayner GeorgeKershaw streetshop20, Kershaw street
10800 Raynor JamesBradford lanedwelling-house53, Bradford lane
10801 Raynor JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house19, Fieldhouse street
10802 Read RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house90, Amberley street
10803 Revell JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house52, Laisterdyke
10804 Revell NathanRevell courtdwelling-house4, Revell court
10805 Rhodes BenjaminCoach rowdwelling-house54, Coach row
10806 Rhodes John WoodNapier streetdwelling-house41, Napier street
10807 Rhodes SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house11, Wentworth street
successivedwelling-house101, Napier street
10808 Richardson ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house27, Walnut street
10809 Richmond JamesDick streetdwelling-house415, Back lane
successivedwelling-house7, Dick street
10810 Riddiough WilliamCartmell streetdwelling-house30, Cartmell street
10811 Riley Samuel ButlerDaniel streetdwelling-house3, Daniel street
10812 Roberts JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house45, Myrtle street
10813 Roberts WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house75, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house8, Walnut street
10814 Robertshaw EllisFlorence streetdwelling-house45, Florence street
10815 Robertshaw EmanuelCorless rowdwelling-house7, Corless row
10816 Robertshaw JosephGreenhill lanedwelling-house32, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house31, Greenhill lane
10817 Robins FrederickVignola streetdwelling-house2, Vignola street
10818 Robinson Charles WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house918, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house24, Gladstone street
10819 Robinson HezekiahLeeds roaddwelling-house912, Leeds road
10820 Robinson JohnDudley Hill roaddwelling-house304, Dudley Hill road
10821 Robinson JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house44, Laisterdyke
10822 Robinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house50, Dundas street
10823 Robinson JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house27, Amberley street
10824 Robinson MarkChestnut streetdwelling-house60, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house15, Chestnut street
10825 Robinson RobertGay lanedwelling-house6, Gay lane
10826 Robson JamesDundas streetdwelling-house30, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1, Dundas street
10827 Rodger WilliamFieldhouse housesdwelling-house6, Fieldhouse houses
10828 Roger PeterCampbell streetdwelling-house10, Campbell street
10829 Rogers DanielNapier streetdwelling-house68, Napier street
10830 Roper JosephHudson streetdwelling-house9, Hudson street
10831 Roper WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house7, Laisterdyke
10832 Rossetter WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house63, Battye street
successivedwelling-house29, Maltby street
10833 Rothwell HarryCoach rowdwelling-house28, Coach row
successivedwelling-house8, Coach row
10834 Roundhill JohnParratt rowdwelling-house5, Parratt row
10835 Rowley SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house58, Napier street
10836 Rushton CrawshawBattye streetdwelling-house43, Battye street
10837 Rushworth JosephRufford streetdwelling-house11, Rufford street
10838 Russell WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house111, Dundas street
10839 Ryan LarryLaurel streetdwelling-house88, Laurel street
10840 Ryder JamesBattye streetdwelling-house71, Battye street
successivedwelling-house85, Battye street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10841 Sadler CharlesHeath streetdwelling-house60, Heath street
10842 Salter EliKershaw streetdwelling-house100, Napier street
successivedwelling-house42, Kershaw street
10843 Sanctuary HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1018, Leeds road
10844 Savage TobiasMyrtle streetdwelling-house71, Myrtle street
10845 Schofield GeorgeFieldhouse streetdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse street
10846 Schofield OliverChapman streetdwelling-house11, Chapman street
10847 Schofield WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house48, Napier street
10848 Scholefield JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house54, Laisterdyke
10849 Scotchmer WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house29, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house32, Rufford street
10850 Scott CharlesLeeds roaddwelling-house809, Leeds road
10851 Scott ChristopherRaglan streetdwelling-house92, Raglan street
10852 Scott ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house11, School square
10853 Scriven WilliamBower greenwarehouseLaurel street
10854 Scurrah JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house37, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house33, Maltby street
10855 Scurrah JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house5, Battye street
successivedwelling-house1010, Leeds road
10856 Sellars EliLeeds roaddwelling-house4, Greencliffe villas
successivedwelling-house721, Leeds road
10857 Settle JosephDundas streetdwelling-house34, Dundas street
10858 Sewell JamesChapman streetdwelling-house35, Chapman street
10859 Sewell WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house65, Peace street
10860 Shackleton ChristopherLeeds roaddwelling-house1030, Leeds road
10861 Shackleton EliAmberley streetdwelling-house22, Amberley street
10862 Shackleton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house64A, Laurel street
10863 Shackleton StephenLeeds roaddwelling-house725, Leeds road
10864 Sharp IsaacPeace streetdwelling-house55, Peace street
10865 Sharp JohnNapier streetdwelling-house114, Napier street
10866 Sharp John EphraimGladstone streetdwelling-house11, Napier street
successivedwelling-house26, Gladstone street
10867 Sharp SamuelBack lanedwelling-house349, Back lane
10868 Sharp WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house1006, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house62, Lapage street
10869 Shaw GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house34, Harewood street
10870 Shaw IsraelHarrison streetdwelling-house33, Harrison street
10871 Shaw JamesCork streetdwelling-house60, Napier street
successivedwelling-house24, Cork street
10872 Shaw JamesHeath streetdwelling-house145, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house47, Heath street
10873 Sheldon JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1036, Leeds road
10874 Shepherd MarkLapage streetdwelling-house52, Lapage street
10875 Shires JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house76, Kershaw street
10876 Short JamesFieldhouse rowdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse row
10877 Simpson JohnNapier streetdwelling-house31, Napier street
10878 Simpson John ValneyCarnation streetdwelling-house1, Carnation street
10879 Simpson JosephBradford moordwelling-house52, Bradford moor
10880 Simpson ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house15, School square
10881 Skellett CharlesPeace streetdwelling-house39, Peace street
10882 Skillington HenryOrange streetdwelling-house15, Orange street
10883 Skirrow HenryChestnut streetdwelling-house11, Florence street
successivedwelling-house13, Chestnut street
10884 Skirrow JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house9, Chestnut street
10885 Slade GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house20, School square
successivedwelling-house1268, Leeds road
10886 Slater JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house26, Laurel street
10887 Slater JamesKerr streetdwelling-house1, Kerr street
10888 Smith CharlesBradford moordwelling-house7, Moorfields
successivedwelling-house4, Bradford moor
10889 Smith DouglasPeace streetdwelling-house21, Peace street
10890 Smith GeorgeLaurel streetdwelling-house76, Laurel street
10891 Smith HenryAmberley streetdwelling-houseLake row
successivedwelling-houseLake row
successivedwelling-house43, Amberley street
10892 Smith JamesChapman streetdwelling-house25, Chapman street
10893 Smith JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house48, Amberley street
10894 Smith JohnBack lanedwelling-house489, Back lane
10895 Smith JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house8, Almond street
successivedwelling-house45, Amberley street
10896 Smith JohnNapier streetdwelling-house89, Napier street
10897 Smith JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house52, Laurel street
10898 Smith JohnCook streetdwelling-house3, Cook street
10899 Smith JosephDundas streetdwelling-house39, Dundas street
10900 Smith LawrenceAmberley streetdwelling-house26, Amberley street
10901 Smith LofthouseAmberley streetdwelling-house101, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house28, Amberley street
10902 Smith PeterHarrison streetdwelling-house10, Harrison street
10903 Smith SamuelCartmell streetdwelling-house10, Cartmell street
10904 Smith WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house135, Napier street
10905 Smith WilliamSodom lanedwelling-house9, Sodom lane
10906 Smith WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house95, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house14, Battye street
10907 Smith WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house888, Leeds road
10908 Sowden JosephGay lanedwelling-house25, Gay lane
10909 Spencer EphraimRobertshaw streetdwelling-house477, Back lane
successivedwelling-house23, Robertshaw street
10910 Spencer StephenCook streetdwelling-house46, Cook street
10911 Spencer ThomasMoorside placedwelling-house30, Moorside place
10912 Spencer WilliamCork streetdwelling-house16, Cork street
10913 Spillman GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house52, Dundas street
10914 Stacey ArthurGay lanedwelling-house59, Gay lane
10915 Stairmand John ThomasGay lanedwelling-house6, Battye street
successivedwelling-house2, Gay lane
10916 Stansfield HartleyRobertshaw streetdwelling-house24, Robertshaw street
10917 Stansfield JosephBattye streetdwelling-house25, Battye street
10918 Stapleton ThomasBack lanedwelling-house347, Back lane
10919 Stead AbrahamMaltby streetdwelling-house41, Maltby street
10920 Stead ArthurRaglan streetdwelling-house7, Raglan street
10921 Stead HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house847, Leeds road
10922 Stead JamesLee rowdwelling-house27, Lee row
10923 Stead JamesBattye streetdwelling-house51, Battye street
10924 Stead JohnBattye streetdwelling-house29, Battye street
10925 Stead JosiahDaniel streetdwelling-house5, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house25, Daniel street
10926 Stead WilliamLee squaredwelling-house1, Hodgson square
successivedwelling-house12, Lee square
10927 Steel DennisKerr streetdwelling-house18, Kerr street
10928 Stephenson HughSchool squaredwelling-house9, Moorside lane
successivedwelling-house8, School square
10929 Stephenson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1234, Leeds road
10930 Stephenson ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house843, Leeds road
10931 Stephenson WilliamGibson streetdwelling-house95, Gibson street
10932 Stevens FrederickFarnley streetdwelling-house10, Farnley street
10933 Stirk ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house4, Almond street
10934 Stoner ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house29, Peace street
10935 Storey GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house36, Bradford lane
10936 Storey JohnVignola streetdwelling-house23, Vignola street
10937 Storr HenryHarewood streetdwelling-house38, Harewood street
10938 Street CaptainManninghamshop471, Back lane
10939 Street JohnBlanche streetshop471, Back lane
successivedwelling-housenear 445, Back lane
10940 Stubbs JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house50, Daniel street
10941 Stubbs William HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house819, Leeds road
10942 Sturdy JamesMyrtle streetdwelling-house25, Myrtle street
10943 Sturdy ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house70, Laurel street
10944 Sullivan JohnMoorfield housesdwelling-house4, Moorfields
10945 Sunderland WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house104, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house21, Fullerton street
successivedwelling-house98, Napier street
10946 Sunderland WilliamRobertshaw streetdwelling-house12, Robertshaw street
10947 Sunter JosephSodom lanedwelling-house1, Sodom lane
10948 Sutcliffe AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house72, Laisterdyke
10949 Sutcliffe AllenHarewood streetdwelling-house45, Harewood street
10950 Sutcliffe BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house58, Laisterdyke
10951 Sutcliffe HenryPeace streetdwelling-house61, Peace street
10952 Sutcliffe JohnCook streetdwelling-house40, Cook street
10953 Sutcliffe RobertMaltby streetdwelling-house35, Maltby street
10954 Sutcliffe ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house58, Heath street
10955 Suthers HenryOrange streetdwelling-house19, Orange street
10956 Suthill TomAmberley streetdwelling-house62, Amberley street
10957 Swaine LeviLeeds roaddwelling-house1014, Leeds road
10958 Swaine ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house15, Peace street
10959 Swan JosephChestnut streetdwelling-house6, Chestnut street
10960 Sykes AllenOrange streetdwelling-house27, Orange street
10961 Sykes LouisKimberley streetdwelling-house27, Kimberley street
10962 Sykes SilvesterCook streetdwelling-house8, Cook street

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
10963 Taaffe JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house5, Florence street
10964 Tankard EdwinFarnley streetdwelling-house1, Farnley street
10965 Tankard JohnBowlingwarehouseLaisterdyke
10966 Tankard JosephBlanche streetdwelling-house533, Back lane
successivedwelling-house15, Blanche street
10967 Tankard SamuelLapage streetdwelling-house18, Lapage street
10968 Tattersall JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house28, Maltby street
10969 Tattersall SamuelCook streetdwelling-house20 Moorside place
successivedwelling-house33, Cook street
10970 Tattersfield WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house36, Lapage street
10971 Taylor GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house35, Florence street
10972 Taylor GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house10, Kerr street
10973 Taylor HenryCoach rowdwelling-house58, Coach row
10974 Taylor JohnChestnut streetdwelling-houseBower green
successivedwelling-house1, Chestnut street
10975 Taylor JohnRaglan streetdwelling-house18, Raglan street
10976 Taylor John ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house5, Napier street
10977 Taylor RichardCampbell streetdwelling-house6, Campbell street
10978 Taylor WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house13, Vignola street
10979 Tennett ThomasPearson streetdwelling-house8, Pearson street
10980 Terry JosephBack lanedwelling-house423, Back lane
10981 Terry JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house11, Farnley street
10982 Tetley Albert PapeHeath streetdwelling-house52, Heath street
10983 Tetley CharlesDudley Hill roaddwelling-house16, Dudley Hill road
10984 Tetley HenryBradford Moordwelling-house60, Bradford Moor
10985 Tetley LukeVignola streetdwelling-house123, Napier street
successivedwelling-house4, Vignola street
10986 Tetlow IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house1258, Leeds road
10987 Thackwray Charles WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house22, Gladstone street
10988 Thomas JosephPeace streetdwelling-house40, Peace street
successivedwelling-house69, Peace street
10989 Thomas WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house60, Laisterdyke
10990 Thomas WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house404, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house50, Heath street
10991 Thomas WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house54, Lapage street
successivedwelling-house38, Amberley street
10992 Thompson EdwardBower greendwelling-house29, Bower green
10993 Thompson HenryGay lanedwelling-house37, Gay lane
10994 Thompson JamesBower greendwelling-house33, Bower green
10995 Thompson JamesVignola streetdwelling-house8, Vignola street
10996 Thompson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house55, Battye street
10997 Thompson RobertDundas streetdwelling-house20, Dundas street
10998 Thornton EdwardPeace streetdwelling-house22, Peace street
10999 Thoroughgood DanielDaniel streetdwelling-house26, Daniel street
11000 Thorpe EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house829, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house827, Leeds road
11001 Thorpe WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house65, Myrtle street
11002 Threapleton SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house992, Leeds road
11003 Thrippleton WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1274, Leeds road
11004 Tidswell MarkMoorside lanedwelling-house13, Moorside lane
11005 Tiffany JohnLee squaredwelling-house2, Lee square
11006 Tolson Walter HarrisonCampbell streetdwelling-house3, Campbell street
11007 Tomlinson JohnDudley Hill roaddwelling-house20, Dudley Hill road
11008 Tomlinson WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house22, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house25, Amberley street
11009 Tong JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house55 Birk street
successivedwelling-house12, Walnut street
11010 Townend EzraLeeds roaddwelling-houseCopthorne road
successivedwelling-house996, Leeds road
11011 Townend FrankBowlingwarehouseFlorence street
11012 Townend FrederickMoorfieldsdwelling-house1018, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house42, Cook street
successivedwelling-house1, Moorfields
11013 Townend FrederickNapier streetdwelling-house66, Napier street
11014 Townend GeorgeBowlingwarehouseFlorence street
11015 Townend IshmaelNapier streetdwelling-house87, Napier street
11016 Townend WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house105, Kershaw street
11017 Trees JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house74, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house66, Laurel street
11018 Triffitt AlfredDudley hill roaddwelling-house14, Dudley hill road
11019 Tudball RobertAlmond streetdwelling-house1, Chestnut street
successivedwelling-house43, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house40, Almond street
11020 Turner CharlesChestnut streetdwelling-house5, Chestnut street
11021 Turner GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house94, Napier street
11022 Turner MosesLaurel streetdwelling-house44, Laurel street
11023 Turner ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house26, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house28, Campbell street
11024 Turner WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house19, Peace street
successivedwelling-house5, Campbell street
11025 Turtle FrederickRobertshaw streetdwelling-house11, Robertshaw street
11026 Tyas JosephAmberley streetdwelling-house52, Amberley street
11027 Tyas SamuelHeath streetdwelling-house13, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house7, Heath street
11028 Tyson JohnDudley hill roaddwelling-house55, Dudley hill road

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
11029 Varley JohnBack lanedwelling-house445, Back lane

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
11030 Waddington JohnBower greendwelling-house15, Bower green
11031 Wade AaronWilsdenwarehouse116, Laurel street
11032 Wagstaff EdwardLeeds roadshopnear 116, Laurel street
11033 Wainwright HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house904, Leeds road
11034 Wainwright JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house2, Farnley street
11035 Wainwright WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1310, Leeds road
11036 Wainwright WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house40, Campbell street
11037 Walker JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house31, Kimberley street
11038 Walker ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house852, Leeds road
11039 Walker WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house8, Amberley street
11040 Walker WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house23, Heath street
11041 Waller CharlesManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
11042 Waller Thomas WilliamManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
11043 Waller WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house41, Peace street
11044 Walsh JohnHarewood streetdwelling-house20, Harewood street
11045 Walton HenryDundas streetdwelling-house107, Dundas street
11046 Walton JohnDundas streetdwelling-house99, Dundas street
11047 Walton MelvinKimberley streetdwelling-house20, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house9, Kimberley street
11048 Warburton JosephPeace streetdwelling-house423, Back lane
successivedwelling-house2, Peace street
11049 Warburton William HenryBack lanedwelling-house427, Back lane
11050 Ward ElijahAmberley streetdwelling-house94, Amberley street
11051 Ward ErBlanche streetdwelling-house5, Corless row
successivedwelling-houseBlanche street
11052 Ward JobWalnut streetdwelling-house21, Walnut street
11053 Ward MatthewHeath streetdwelling-house35, Heath street
11054 Waring DentonAmberley streetwarehouseLaurel street
11055 Warman AndrewKimberley streetdwelling-house47, Kimberley street
11056 Warman WilliamLapage streetdwelling-house1004, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house24, Lapage street
11057 Warman WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house4, Harewood street
11058 Warriner RobertDaniel streetdwelling-house48, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house48, Daniel street
11059 Waterhouse Young WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house85, Kershaw street
11060 Watson HustlerLeeds roaddwelling-house1252, Leeds road
11061 Watson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house34, Battye street
11062 Watson JohnGreenhill lanedwelling-house85, Greenhill lane
11063 Watson John RhodesBack lanedwelling-house525, Back lane
11064 Wear JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house22, Kershaw street
11065 Webster CharlesLapage streetdwelling-house34, Lapage street
11066 Webster JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house80, Mulgrave street
successivedwelling-house30, Harewood street
11067 Webster WalterNapier streetdwelling-house40, Napier street
successivedwelling-house46, Napier street
11068 Webster WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house14, Chestnut street
11069 Webster WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house50, Coach row
11070 Wells JonasDundas streetdwelling-house54, Dundas street
11071 Wells ThomasFieldhouse housesdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse houses
11072 Welsman ThomasOrange streetdwelling-house3, Orange street
11073 Wheatcroft SidneyBattye streetdwelling-house10, Battye street
11074 Whitaker JamesPeace streetdwelling-house75, Peace street
11075 Whitaker John CockshottNapier streetdwelling-house96, Napier street
11076 Whitaker JosephBack lanedwelling-housenear 525, Back lane
11077 White EdwinPeace streetdwelling-house71, Peace street
11078 White JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house35, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house78, Laurel street
11079 Whitehead WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house66, Daniel street
11080 Whittam James GauntMaltby streetdwelling-house54, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house42, Maltby street
11081 Whittles GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house57, Battye street
11082 Widdison JosephBower greendwelling-house52, Bower green
11083 Widdowson WilliamLee rowdwelling-house10, School square
successivedwelling-house14, Lee row
11084 Wild JamesMoorside lanedwelling-house11, Moorside lane
11085 Wildig JohnSchool squaredwelling-house4, School square
11086 Wilkinson DavidCampbell streetdwelling-house2, Campbell street
11087 Wilkinson EdwardAmberley streetdwelling-house13, Amberley street
11088 Wilkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house15, Dundas street
11089 Wilkinson KelitaLaisterdykedwelling-house16, Laisterdyke
11090 Wilkinson MarkAmberley streetdwelling-house47, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house60, Amberley street
11091 Wilkinson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1228, Leeds road
11092 Wilks AaronBack Coach rowdwelling-house10, Back Coach row
11093 Wilks JosephCoach rowdwelling-house64, Coach row
11094 Williams RichardBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
11095 Williams WilliamBradford lanedwelling-house34, Bradford lane
11096 Willis JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house17, Raglan street
11097 Willmer WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1048, Leeds road
11098 Wilson AbrahamFlorence streetdwelling-house37, Florence street
11099 Wilson AlbertBlanche streetdwelling-house35, Blanche street
11100 Wilson BenjaminDaniel streetdwelling-house44, Daniel street
11101 Wilson FrankBlanche streetdwelling-house23, Blanche street
11102 Wilson GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house29, Harewood street
11103 Wilson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house53, Battye street
11104 Wilson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house846, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house994, Leeds road
11105 Wilson JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house6, William square
11106 Wilson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house12, Farnley street
11107 Wilson JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house4, Parratt row
successivedwelling-house1206, Leeds road
11108 Wilson WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house46, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house10, Dundas street
11109 Winder William TravisGladstone streetdwelling-house4, Gladstone street
11110 Winn GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house503, Back lane
11111 Winter Thomas WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house87, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house91, Dundas street
11112 Womersley FredLaurel streetdwelling-house120, Mount street
successivedwelling-house3-6, Laurel street
11113 Wood AbrahamLeeds roaddwelling-house1188, Leeds road
11114 Wood Alfred WillisVignola streetdwelling-house25, Vignola street
11115 Wood CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house40 Laisterdyke
11116 Wood JamesMoorside placedwelling-house36, Moorside place
11117 Wood JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house72, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house74, Laurel street
11118 Wood JohnPeace streetdwelling-house6, Peace street
11119 Wood JohnLapage streetdwelling-house50, Lapage street
11120 Wood John GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1020, Leeds road
11121 Wood JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house15, Raglan street
11122 Wood RichardWalnut streetdwelling-house7, Walnut street
11123 Wood RobertGreenhill lanedwelling-house56, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house23, Greenhill lane
11124 Wood SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1280, Leeds road
11125 Wood SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house994, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house26, Napier street
11126 Wood SamuelMoorside lanedwelling-house31, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house9, Moorside lane
11127 Wood SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house26, Napier street
11128 Wood ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house70A, Laurel street
11129 Wood William WillisLeeds roadwarehouseLaisterdyke
11130 Woodhead JohnBack lanedwelling-housenear 523, Back lane
11131 Wooller George WebsterPudseyshopLaisterdyke
11132 Wooller JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house18, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house1176, Leeds road
11133 Wooller ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house52, Napier street
11134 Wooller WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house46, Amberley street
11135 Woolley JohnCarnation streetdwelling-house5, Carnation street
11136 Wright GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house9, School square
successivedwelling-house1300, Leeds road
11137 Wright JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house78, Laisterdyke

BRADFORD MOOR WARD, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
11138 Yarbrough AlbertBattye streetdwelling-house95, Battye street
11139 Yealand GeorgeLee rowdwelling-house4, Lee row
11140 Yewdall BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house11, Laisterdyke
11141 Young JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1312, Leeds road
11142 Young WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house493, Leeds road

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.