Hide
Stanningley St. Thomas Baptisms
hide
Hide
Hide
CALVERLEY:
Stanningley St. Thomas Baptisms 1911-1920
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/WRY/CalverleyChurchRecords.txt Entry No | Date | Born | Name | SURNAME | Fathers Name | Mother's Name | Abode | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
848 | 1911 01 13 | 1910 12 16 | Mary | PETTY | William | Alice | 12 North View Terrace | Plater | |
849 | 1911 01 18 | 1910 11 05 | Doreen Butler | GAUNT | Yewdall | Elizabeth | Farsley | Manufacturer | |
850 | 1911 01 27 | 1910 12 27 | Edna May | SUTHERLAND | James Colin | Evelyn | Fairfield Avenue | Moulder | |
851 | 1911 01 27 | 1910 12 15 | Frances Mary | BURTON | Lewis | Mary Ellen | 14 Nora Road | Currier | |
852 | 1911 01 27 | 1910 12 06 | Grace | BROWN | Ben | Louie [Louise] | 17 William Street | Labourer | |
853 | 1911 01 27 | 1902 11 01 | Rose Alice | GOODALL | Edwin | Mary Ellen | 10 Nora Road | Labourer | |
854 | 1911 01 27 | 1904 11 18 | Edith Ellen | GOODALL | Edwin | Mary Ellen | 10 Nora Road | Labourer | |
855 | 1911 01 27 | 1909 04 02 | Herbert | GOODALL | Edwin | Mary Ellen | 10 Nora Road | Labourer | |
856 | 1911 01 31 | * | Vera | HARRIS | Percy | * | * | * | |
857 | 1911 02 10 | 1911 01 10 | Evelyn | JENKINSON | Herbert | Maria | 2 Bramley | Gardener | |
858 | 1911 02 19 | 1911 01 12 | Annie Fothergill | WESTERMAN | William | Emma | 8 Highbury Place | Labourer | |
859 | 1911 03 03 | 1894 02 10 | Elsie | WILKES | William | Harriet | North View Street | Plumber | |
860 | 1911 03 03 | 1896 08 10 | Ivy | WILKES | William | Harriet | North View Street | Plumber | |
861 | 1911 03 03 | 1899 06 23 | Sam | WILKES | William | Harriet | North View Street | Plumber | |
862 | 1911 03 05 | 1911 01 15 | Benjamin Richard | NASH | Thomas Leonard | Ethel | Station Place, Bramley | Labourer | |
863 | 1911 03 29 | 1910 03 05 | Minnie | BARKER | Daniel | Mary Elizabeth | 9 Trilby Street | Fitter | Private |
864 | 1911 03 31 | 1911 02 21 | Harold | HUNT | Walker | Hannah Matilda | 5 Ripley Street | Dyer's Labourer | |
865 | 1911 03 31 | 1906 06 29 | Mary | BROOKS | Richard Harrison | Florence | Mount Pleasant ----------------- | Railway Clerk | |
866 | 1911 04 02 | 1911 02 02 | Willie | CLAUGHTON | Walter | Blanche | Bramley | Lead Worker | |
867 | 1911 04 02 | 1911 02 05 | Sydney | WAITE | Joseph William | Jane Ellen | Nora Place | Fitter | |
868 | 1911 04 02 | 1911 02 10 | Annie | MATTHEWS | William Henry | Annie | Brickfield Place | Driller | |
869 | 1911 04 07 | 1911 03 08 | Evelyn | BAKER | Albert | Annie | 7 Coniston Place | Labourer | |
870 | 1911 04 07 | 1910 06 02 | William | GAUNT | John | Emma Jane | 5 Hillside Mount | Twister | |
871 | 1911 04 07 | 1911 03 07 | Norman Richmond | WILLIAMS | Frederick | Emily | 15 ----------------- | ? | |
872 | 1911 05 05 | 1911 04 13 | Beatrice Mary | LAWSON ? | Joseph | Mabel | * | * | |
873 | 1911 05 07 | 1911 04 07 | Eric | FREEMAN | John William | Jane | 14 Albert Street | Signal Man | |
874 | 1911 05 26 | 1904 05 28 | Dorothy | FENWICK | Ephraim Victor | Caroline | 6 Park Terrace | Grocer | |
875 | 1911 05 26 | 1910 12 13 | Florrie | FENWICK | Ephraim Victor | Caroline | 6 Park Terrace | Grocer | |
876 | 1911 05 26 | 1909 11 01 | Phyllis | BINKS | John Edward | Frances Jane | Halfway House Inn | Inn Keeper | |
877 | 1911 06 02 | 1911 05 20 | Mary Emma | WOOD | Thomas | Maud | 4 Peel Place | Carter | |
878 | 1911 06 04 | 1911 04 27 | Ernest | SMITH | Edward | Margaret Emily | 13 Albert Street | Painter | |
879 | 1911 06 04 | 1911 05 01 | Martha May | SIMPSON | Charles Perry | Mary Hannah | * | Miner | |
880 | 1911 06 04 | 1911 04 | Cyril * | W-------------- | Edward | Elizabeth Ellen | Farsley | Mechanic | |
881 | 1911 06 04 | 1911 04 18 | Frederick william Faulkner | WILKINSON | Charles Frederick | Henrietta | Town Street | Grocer | |
882 | 1911 06 09 | 1911 05 13 | Florence | SPECK | George William | Lilian | 17 Vermont Street | Cabinet Maker | |
883 | 1911 07 01 | 1911 06 30 | Isa Mary | WILLIAMS | John | Evaleen | 6 Beechwood Street, Farsley | Fitter | Received into the Church July 30, 1911 |
884 | 1911 07 07 | 1911 05 05 | Ernest | SLATER | George | Mary | 8 Albion Road | Warp Dresser | |
885 | 1911 07 07 | 1908 09 01 | Emily | SLATER | George | Mary | 8 Albion Road | Warp Dresser | |
886 | 1911 07 09 | 1893 11 06 | Mabel | WALKER | James Henry | Emily | 26 Atlantic Street | Willeyer | |
887 | 1911 07 14 | 1911 06 01 | Edwin | BOOTH | Joseph | Harriet | 15 Vermont Street | Mechanic | |
888 | 1911 07 14 | 1911 06 23 | Harry | KERSHAW | Harry | Elver | 18 Peel Place | Carter | |
889 | 1911 07 14 | 1911 06 23 | James | KERSHAW | Harry | Elver | 18 Peel Place | Carter | |
890 | 1911 07 21 | 1911 06 17 | Maurice | GOODALL | Edwin | Mary Ellen | 10 Nora Road | Labourer | |
891 | 1911 07 21 | 1905 07 30 | Marion | PRIOR | James | Mary Anna | 14 Hillside View | FellMonger | |
892 | 1911 07 21 | 1906 09 01 | Amy | PRIOR | James | Mary Anna | 14 Hillside View | FellMonger | |
893 | 1911 07 21 | 1911 04 26 | Florence | PRIOR | James | Mary Anna | 14 Hillside View | FellMonger | |
894 | 1911 07 21 | 1911 06 28 | William | LANGLEY | Arthur | Esther Ann | Highbury Place | Boot Repairer | |
895 | 1911 07 21 | 1909 02 02 | Douglas Remmington | LANGLEY | Arthur | Esther Ann | Highbury Place | Boot Repairer | |
896 | 1911 07 28 | 1911 06 16 | Margaret Irene | WATSON | Hannah Elizabeth | 16 Hillside View | - | Illegitimate | |
897 | 1911 07 28 | 1911 06 26 | Cora | DAVISON | Arthur | Lena | 7 Harley Street | Mason | |
898 | 1911 08 04 | 1911 06 24 | Rhoda Eleanor Winnifred | PERRY | Oscar Ernest | Winnifred | 3 Grove Street | foreman | |
899 | 1911 08 09 | 1911 07 04 | Emily | LEE | William | Grace Ann | 3 Back Peel Place | Labourer | |
900 | 1911 08 19 | 1911 07 11 | Maud | BAKER | Ernest | Kate Elizabeth | 11 South Thomas Street | Fitter | |
901 | 1911 08 21 | 1911 08 01 | Winifred | VARLEY | John William | Edith | 34 Williams Square | Signal Painter | |
902 | 1911 09 15 | 1911 07 22 | James | KEMP | Henry * | Florence Mary | 19 Northcote Street, Farsley | OverLooker] | |
903 | 1911 09 15 | 1911 08 12 | Thomas William | INGHAM | Ernest | Mary | 12 Vickers Place | B------- Attendant | |
904 | 1911 10 13 | 1911 08 15 | Elsie | REDHEAD | William | Elizabeth | 8 Trilby Street | Striker | |
905 | 1911 10 20 | 1911 07 23 | Sarah Maria | THACKRAY | Ernest Arthur | Nellie | 7 Trilby Street | * | |
906 | 1911 10 22 | 1911 08 28 | Fred | ANDERSON | John Arthur | Ellen | 1 St Thomas Street | * | |
907 | 1911 11 03 | 1902 05 13 | Mabel | FOWLER | David William | Martha Ann | 69 Town Street | Crane Driver | |
908 | 1911 11 03 | 1911 07 25 | Leonard | FOWLER | David William | Martha Ann | 69 Town Street | Crane Driver | |
909 | 1911 11 03 | 1906 03 17 | Irene | ADAMS | William | Eliza | 3 Keighley Place | Lead Worker | |
910 | 1911 11 03 | 1911 04 22 | Elsie | ADAMS | William | Eliza | 4 Keighley Place | Lead Worker | |
911 | 1911 11 23 | 1911 10 26 | Kathleen Mary | BETHELL | Fred | Edith | 14 Ripley Street | * | |
912 | 1912 01 05 | 1911 12 19 | Alan | JACKSON | William Edward Bolton | Emily mary | 14 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | Carter | |
913 | 1912 01 07 | 1911 11 14 | Edith Mary | BINKS | Arthur | Jane | New York * Bramley | Gardener | |
914 | 1912 01 07 | 1911 11 15 | Willie | HUDSON | Sam | Florence Ethel | Victoria Terrace, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
915 | 1912 01 21 | 1902 11 18 | Florence | NEWMAN | William Edward | Elizabeth Ann | 8 Butler Place | Boiler Maker | |
916 | 1912 01 21 | 1902 04 30 | Willie | CARTER | Ben | Selina | 14 Butler's Place | Boiler Maker | |
917 | 1912 01 21 | 1906 03 12 | Annis | CARTER | Ben | Selina | 14 Butler's Place | Boiler Maker | |
918 | 1912 01 21 | 1900 07 08 | Walter | LLOYD | Walter | Mary | 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Boot Rivetter | |
919 | 1912 01 21 | 1902 04 17 | Martha Ann | LLOYD | Walter | Mary | 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Boot Rivetter | |
920 | 1912 01 21 | 1902 05 16 | Olive | LLOYD | Walter | Mary | 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Boot Rivetter | |
921 | 1912 01 21 | 1908 02 02 | Lilian | LLOYD | Walter | Mary | 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Boot Rivetter | |
922 | 1912 01 21 | 1899 07 11 | Arthur | RUTHERFORD | John | Martha | 5 Albion Road | Boot Rivetter | |
923 | 1912 01 21 | 1901 07 10 | Zilpah | RUTHERFORD | John | Martha | 5 Albion Road | Boot Rivetter | |
924 | 1912 01 21 | 1906 08 13 | Albert | RUTHERFORD | John | Martha | 5 Albion Road | Boot Rivetter | |
925 | 1912 01 21 | 1903 07 05 | Joseph Henry | PEACOCK | James William | Kate | 26 Slaters Buildings | Labourer | |
926 | 1912 02 04 | 1911 11 29 | John | JONES | John | Mary | 13 Ripley Terrace | Mill Hand | |
927 | 1912 02 09 | 1911 11 11 | Winifred | ARUNDALE | Fred | Ada | 13 Hillside Mount, Stanningley | * | |
928 | 1912 02 16 | 1911 11 29 | Arnold | HUTCHINSON | William Craven | Clara Lizzie | 6 School Place | * | |
929 | 1912 02 16 | 1903 12 29 | Mabel | HUDSON | James Alfred | Gertrude | 203 Leeds & Bradford Road | Rivetter | |
930 | 1912 02 16 | 1905 06 03 | Lilian | HUDSON | James Alfred | Gertrude | 203 Leeds & Bradford Road | Rivetter | |
931 | 1912 02 16 | 1907 07 05 | Florence | HUDSON | James Alfred | Gertrude | 203 Leeds & Bradford Road | Rivetter | |
932 | 1912 02 16 | 1909 06 18 | Jessie | HUDSON | James Alfred | Gertrude | 203 Leeds & Bradford Road | Rivetter | |
933 | 1912 02 16 | 1904 03 02 | Winifred Lena | BATH | Stanley | Bessie | 26 Albert Street | Rivetter | |
934 | 1912 02 16 | 1906 01 05 | Muriel Violet | BATH | Stanley | Bessie | 27 Albert Street | Rivetter | |
935 | 1912 02 23 | 1912 01 16 | Willie | ELAM | Walter | Annie | 7 Coniston Mount | Cloth Finisher | |
936 | 1912 03 01 | 1912 02 14 | Lilian | WATSON | Wilson | Ann | 7 Peel Place | * | |
937 | 1912 03 03 | 1911 12 30 | Verah | SMITH | Charles | Mary | 4 Brunswick Place, Morley | Weavers Overlooker | |
938 | 1912 03 10 | 1903 09 29 | Frederick William | DOCKRAY | Samuel | Sarah Elizabeth | 16 Churchill Mount | Painter | |
939 | 1912 03 10 | 1912 02 04 | Alice | DOCKRAY | Samuel | Sarah Elizabeth | 16 Churchill Mount | Painter | |
940 | 1912 03 10 | 1905 05 18 | Gladys | HUDSON | Joseph Henry | Mary | 5 Ripley Mount | * | |
941 | 1912 03 24 | 1892 11 09 | Lilian Mat | BILLINGHAM | Oliver | Mary Isabella | 16 Sun Street, Farsley | Upholsterer | adult baptism |
942 | 1912 03 24 | 1894 10 04 | Hilda | LLOYD | William | Annie | 10 Ripley Place | Boot Rivetter | adult baptism |
943 | 1912 04 07 | 1912 04 07 | Marjorie | MILNES | Fred | Fanny | 124 Bradley Mills Road, Huddersfield | Engineer | |
944 | 1912 04 07 | 1911 12 30 | Joseph Ross | STANSFIELD | Benjamin Popplewell | Coral Hilda | Vickersdale, Stanningley | Bankers Clerk | |
945 | 1912 04 19 | 1911 11 26 | Jessie | NUTTALL | Fred | Matilda | 55 Wesley Road, Stanningley | Foreman Fitter | |
946 | 1912 05 05 | 1912 03 31 | Emma | TUMMONS | Harry | Laura | 5 Manns Place, Stanningley | Striker | |
947 | 1912 05 05 | 1912 02 25 | Charles | ARMSTRONG | Christopher | Fanny | 38 Atlanta Street, Bramley | Engine Driver | |
948 | 1912 05 10 | 1907 11 03 | George | FIELDHOUSE | Samuel | Annie | 1 Westbourne Place, Bradford Road | Striker | |
949 | 1912 05 10 | 1909 12 17 | Betsy | FIELDHOUSE | Samuel | Annie | 1 Westbourne Place, Bradford Road | Striker | |
950 | 1912 05 10 | 1907 08 31 | Arthur | CHAPMAN | Joseph | Bertha | 9 Ripley Mount | Striker | |
951 | 1912 05 10 | 1909 01 18 | Horace | CHAPMAN | Joseph | Bertha | 9 Ripley Mount | Striker | |
952 | 1912 05 10 | 1904 11 02 | Robert Lyndon | HARRISON | John | Martha | 12 Albion Road | Storekeeper | |
953 | 1912 05 10 | 1907 02 07 | Ethel Dinah | HARRISON | John | Martha | 12 Albion Road | Storekeeper | |
954 | 1912 05 10 | 1911 07 06 | Phyllis | BROWN | Edward | Maud | 8 Ripley Mount | Fettler | |
955 | 1912 05 10 | 1911 10 31 | Edna | BROWN | Harry | Emily Ann | 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley | Brass Moulder | |
956 | 1912 05 10 | 1905 12 04 | Lily | BLACKBURN | George | Mary | 6 Ripley Mount | Dyers Labourer | |
957 | 1912 05 10 | 1908 03 20 | William Henry | BINKS | William Henry | Ellen Elizabeth | 1 Turners Square | Labourer | |
958 | 1912 05 10 | 1909 09 15 | Albertine | BINKS | William Henry | Ellen Elizabeth | 1 Turners Square | Labourer | |
959 | 1912 05 10 | 1912 04 21 | Lily | BINKS | William Henry | Ellen Elizabeth | 1 Turners Square | Labourer | |
960 | 1912 05 12 | 1912 04 01 | James Harry | MOOR | Harry | Mary Jane | 9 Gladstone Terrace | Railway Clerk | |
961 | 1912 05 12 | 1912 04 05 | Leonard | ENDERSBY | Joseph | Mary Ann | 5 School Place, Stanningley | * | |
962 | 1912 06 14 | 1912 05 06 | Harold | VERITY | Robert | Annie Elizabeth | 11 Church Hill Street, Stanningley | Engine * | |
963 | 1912 06 14 | 1912 04 22 | Gladys Mary | WILCOCK | John | Maggie | 8 Mulberry Street, Stanningley | Engine Fitter | |
964 | 1912 06 14 | 1912 05 28 | Frances Elizabeth | GATEHOUSE | Fred | Lucy | 7 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Foreman * | |
965 | 1912 06 21 | 1912 05 07 | Doris | CUSWORTH | Raymond | Violet Emily | 41 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
966 | 1912 07 07 | 1912 06 08 | Ethel Williams | NORTON | James | * | 10 Vickers Street | * | |
967 | 1912 07 07 | 1911 12 16 | Doris | STOCKHILL | James Marshall | Harrietta | 19 Coal Hill Lane | Plumber | |
968 | 1912 07 07 | 1912 04 07 | Phyllis Marian | SCOTFORD | Richard | Margaret | 16 Cape Villas | * | |
969 | 1912 07 21 | 1912 02 23 | Cecil Peter | WOOD | Willie | Euphemia Sarah | 817 Commercial Road, *, London | Chemist | |
970 | 1912 08 04 | 1912 07 10 | Clifford | BROWN | William | Hilda | 40 Salisbury Road, Armley | Grocer | |
971 | 1912 08 09 | 1912 07 23 | Martha Louise | HUDSON | James Alfred | Gertrude | 203 South View, Stanningley | Boiler Maker | |
972 | 1912 08 16 | 1912 06 17 | Norman Edward | VEITCH | Herbert John | Honora | 363 Stanningley Road, Leeds | * Operator | |
973 | 1912 08 30 | 1912 06 17 | Emily | NASH | Thomas Leonard | Ethel | 13 Bramley Terrace | Labourer | |
974 | 1912 08 30 | 1912 08 14 | Elsie Mary | DUTTON | William James | Ellen | 13 Peel Place | Striker | |
975 | 1912 09 06 | 1910 06 28 | Evelyn | RYLES | Robert | Hannah | 18 Andrews Street, Sheffield | Stoker | |
976 | 1912 09 06 | 1912 08 28 | James | RYLES | Robert | Hannah | 19 Andrews Street, Sheffield | Stoker | |
977 | 1912 09 20 | 1912 08 01 | Doris | CRAMPTON | Joseph | Frances Lilian | 7 Church Hill Street, Stanningley | Driller | |
978 | 1912 09 27 | 1912 01 12 | Ida | BERRY | Fred | Colletta | 5 Fern Place, Stanningley | Joiner | |
979 | 1912 09 27 | 1912 07 09 | Ruth | THOMAS | William | Phoebe | 9 Clara Street, Farsley | Iron Moulder | |
980 | 1912 09 27 | 1912 09 08 | Hannah | ATKINSON | John Edward | Mary Ellen | 7 West View, Stanningley | Dyers Labourer | |
981 | 1912 10 04 | 1912 09 07 | Emily Clara | TUNNICLIFFE | William | Rhoda | 8 Swinnow Place, Stanningley | Moulder | |
982 | 1912 10 04 | 1912 08 18 | Irene | ISLES | Harry | Minnie | 13 St Thomas Street, Stanningley | Crane Fitter | |
983 | 1912 10 06 | 1912 07 16 | John | NAYLOR | Tom | Annie | 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley | Stoker | |
984 | 1912 10 25 | 1906 04 04 | Beatrice Ellen | HORN | Harry | Mary | 24 Intake Lane, Stanningley | Market Gardener | |
985 | 1912 10 25 | 1910 01 22 | Harry Percival | HORN | Harry | Mary | 24 Intake Lane, Stanningley | Market Gardener | |
986 | 1912 11 29 | 1912 10 16 | Frank | KERSHAW | Harry | Elver | 12 Lightfoot Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
987 | 1912 12 01 | 1912 10 02 | John | WINTERGALE | Joseph | Martha | Hall*, Calverley Lane, Rodley | Painter | |
988 | 1912 12 01 | 1912 10 14 | Hilda Mary | YEWDALL | Joseph | Florence Amelia | 7 Bosnia Street, Whingate Road, Armley | Joiner | |
989 | 1912 12 13 | 1907 08 13 | Horace Edward | KAYE | Ada | 84 Elmwood Yard, Stanningley | * | see note | |
990 | 1912 12 27 | 1909 08 20 | Cecil Marcus | RIMMINGTON | Cecil | Ellen | 3 Poplar Square, Farsley | Striker | |
991 | 1912 12 27 | 1906 12 24 | Charles Ernest | RIMMINGTON | Cecil | Ellen | 3 Poplar Square, Farsley | Striker | |
992 | 1912 12 27 | 1908 08 02 | William | RIMMINGTON | Cecil | Ellen | 3 Poplar Square, Farsley | Striker | |
993 | 1913 01 01 | 1912 10 29 | Hannah | CLAUGHTON | Arthur | Rebecca | 9 Mill Lane | Lead Worker | |
994 | 1913 01 03 | 1910 05 03 | William George | HAYES | Michael Thomas | Elizabeth | 28 Brickfield Place | Labourer | |
995 | 1913 01 03 | 1912 02 22 | Alice | HAYES | Michael Thomas | Elizabeth | 28 Brickfield Place | Labourer | |
996 | 1913 01 03 | 1908 03 27 | Emma Louise | BUTLER | Robert | Harriet | 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
997 | 1913 01 03 | 1910 06 30 | Norman | BUTLER | Robert | Harriet | 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
998 | 1913 01 03 | 1905 02 03 | Albert | BUTLER | Robert | Harriet | 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
999 | 1913 01 03 | 1912 11 25 | Marian | HINCHCLIFFE | Joseph | Nellie | 21 Nora Place, Broad Lane | Mill Wright | |
1000 | 1913 01 03 | 1912 12 09 | Vera | WILSON | Edwin | Blanche Margarite | 400 Bradley Hill, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1001 | 1913 01 10 | 1912 12 09 | Leonard | BROWN | Willie | Amy | 65 Fowlers Place | Leather Finisher | |
1002 | 1913 01 17 | 1912 12 06 | Lily | WHARFE | John William | Susannah | 11 Vickers Terrace | Boiler Maker | |
1003 | 1912 12 30 | 1912 12 28 | Esther Mary | BROOK | John | Mary Elizabeth | 61 Town Street | Grocers Assistany | |
1004 | 1913 01 24 | 1912 12 23 | Margaret | JENKINSON | Herbert | Maria | 300 Upper Town Street, Bramley | Gardener | |
1005 | 1913 01 31 | 1908 02 07 | Ivy | AMBLER | Willie | Mary | 3 Eastwood Buildings | Dyers Labourer | |
1006 | 1913 01 31 | 1912 06 30 | Norman | AMBLER | Willie | Mary | 3 Eastwood Buildings | Dyers Labourer | |
1007 | 1913 02 07 | 1912 12 30 | Jack | CALVERT | Fred | Leah | 4 Wesley Road, Stanningley | Wheelwright | |
1008 | 1913 02 14 | 1913 01 07 | Marjorie | SMITH | John Wheater | Mary | 163 Richardshaw Lane | Painter & Decorator | |
1009 | 1913 02 21 | 1912 12 21 | Marian Alice | BARKER | David | Ethel | 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley | Piece-taker | |
1010 | 1913 02 21 | 1907 12 09 | Walter | BARKER | David | Ethel | 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley | Piece-taker | |
1011 | 1913 03 02 | 1913 02 08 | Eric | BRAYSHAW | Walter | Miranda | * | * | |
1012 | 1913 03 07 | 1907 05 14 | Alberta Blanche | SHORT | Albert | Alice Margarite | 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Farm Labourer | |
1013 | 1913 03 07 | 1913 03 07 | Minnie | SHORT | Albert | Alice Margarite | 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Farm Labourer | |
1014 | 1913 03 07 | 1911 12 31 | Jessie | SHORT | Albert | Alice Margarite | 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Farm Labourer | |
1015 | 1913 03 07 | 1912 09 16 | Rebecca | LILEY | Charles | Alice | 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Cloth Tenterer | |
1016 | 1913 03 07 | 1911 05 21 | Mary | LILEY | Charles | Alice | 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Cloth Tenterer | |
1017 | 1913 03 07 | 1907 02 23 | Albery | LILEY | Charles | Alice | 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Cloth Tenterer | |
1018 | 1913 03 14 | 1913 01 23 | Leonard | BATES | Arthur | Esther Anne | 4 Churchill Mount | Labourer | |
1019 | 1913 04 04 | 1913 02 05 | Nellie | THREAPLETON | Fred | Annis | 8 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Dyer | |
1020 | 1913 04 18 | 1911 11 18 | Ada | FISHER | John William | Bertha | 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1021 | 1913 04 18 | 1913 04 01 | Florence Annie | FISHER | John William | Bertha | 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1022 | 1913 04 18 | 1913 01 13 | James Alfred | GARNETT | James | Catherine | 20 Swinnow Street | Foundry labourer | |
1023 | 1913 04 25 | 1913 03 29 | Harry | FAWBERT | John William | Hannah | 7 Coniston Street | Crane Cleaner | |
1024 | 1913 05 14 | 1908 06 19 | John | SHIRES | Joseph | Elizabeth | 26 Moorside Road, High Moor, Stockport | Engineer | |
1025 | 1913 05 14 | 1910 03 16 | Hannah Elizabeth | SHIRES | Joseph | Elizabeth | 26 Moorside Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport | Engineer | |
1026 | 1913 05 14 | 1905 08 17 | Magaret Herrington | SHIRES | Joseph | Elizabeth | 26 Moorside Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport | Engineer | |
1027 | 1913 05 23 | 1913 04 30 | Charles Sydney | CHAPMAN | John | Annie | 154 Leeds & Bradford Road | Baker | |
1028 | 1913 05 25 | 1913 04 24 | Nellie | WORSNOP | Joseph Slater | Priscilla | 3 Seymour Street | Fitter | |
1029 | 1913 05 30 | 1913 04 20 | Jim | HARRISON | Harry | Florence | 225 Leeds & Bradford Road | Publican | |
1030 | 1913 05 31 | 1913 05 11 | William | HIGGS | William | Harriet Jane | 11 Albion Road | Labourer | |
1031 | 1913 06 11 | 1913 06 10 | Mary | SOWDEN | Joseph | Emma | 21 Albert Street | Labourer | |
1032 | 1913 06 13 | 1913 05 28 | Edwin | BAKER | Ernest | Kate | 5 St. Thomas Street | Fitter | |
1033 | 1913 06 20 | 1912 11 11 | Bernard | WAITES | James | Mary | 22 Albert Street, Swinnow | Railway Porter | |
1034 | 1913 06 20 | 1913 03 20 | Harry Marsden | KITSON | Harry | Malinda | 4 Albion Road | Labourer | |
1035 | 1913 06 20 | 1913 03 18 | Mary Jane | EVANS | Thomas | Mary Elizabeth | 13 Swinnow Street | Iron Moulder | |
1036 | 1913 06 27 | 1909 10 08 | Harry | WAITES | James | Mary | 23 Albert Street, Swinnow | Railway Porter | |
1037 | 1913 07 11 | 1912 03 24 | Phyllis | JOWETT | George | Ada | 3 Swinnow Place | Spinner | |
1038 | 1913 07 11 | * | Hannah | JOWETT | George | Ada | 3 Swinnow Place | Spinner | |
1039 | 1913 07 11 | 1912 10 08 | Alfred | CRAVEN | Alfred | Bella | 10 Swinnow Place | Labourer | |
1040 | 1913 08 15 | 1913 11 08 | Wilfrid | GATEHOUSE | Fred | Lucy | 7 Ripley Street | Boiler Firer | |
1041 | 1913 09 07 | 1913 07 17 | Alan Ian | LODGE | Wilson | Elizabeth Ann | 31 Beech Grove, Wesley Road | Engineer | |
1042 | 1913 09 12 | 1913 08 13 | Sam | BAKER | Albert | Annie | 7 Coniston Place | Dyer | |
1043 | 1913 09 14 | 1913 02 12 | Kathleen | MILNER | John William | Ada Roberts | 29 ----------Street, Sandall, Wakefield | Pattern Maker | |
1044 | 1913 09 19 | 1913 08 10 | Nora | ATKINSON | Alfred | Florence | 13 Seymour Street | Iron Moulder | |
1045 | 1913 09 19 | 1913 08 27 | Bessie | ARUNDALE | Fred | Ada | 13 Hillside Mount | Grocer's Assistant | |
1046 | 1913 09 26 | 1913 09 13 | Cecil Norman | PEGG | Ernest | Laura | 25 Seymour Street | Gold * | |
1047 | 1913 10 05 | 1913 09 12 | Rebecca | DAVEY | Ben | Elizabeth | 96 Town Street | Green Grocer | |
1048 | 1913 10 17 | 1913 09 18 | Marjorie Ruth | NORMANTON | Carlus William | Maude Elizabeth | 2 Albert Street | Police Constable | |
1049 | 1913 10 30 | 1913 08 23 | Ralph | WAITE | Samuel | Annis Eliza | 6 North Road | Lead Worker | |
1050 | 1913 10 30 | 1913 08 21 | Tom | BOWLER | James | Eliza | 9 Astor Street | Striker | |
1051 | 1913 10 31 | 1908 02 04 | Tom | BARKER | Robert | Miriam Norma | 13 Coniston Street | CartWright | |
1052 | 1913 11 07 | 1913 10 18 | Ernest | PETTY | William | Alice | 12 North View Terrace | Plater | |
1053 | 1913 11 14 | 1913 08 01 | Norman | ATKINSON | Harry | Elizabeth | 11 Churchill Place | Mechanic | |
1054 | 1913 11 28 | 1913 09 26 | Annie | WHITE | Spink | Sarah | 12 Waterhouse Terrace | Iron Trade | |
1055 | 1913 12 05 | 1903 08 30 | Mabel Elizabeth | GAMBLE | Thomas | Emma | 5 Queens Terrace | Warp Dresser | |
1056 | 1913 12 05 | 1905 09 13 | Hilda | GAMBLE | Thomas | Emma | 5 Queens Terrace | Warp Dresser | |
1057 | 1913 12 05 | 1903 05 04 | Martha Ann | BULMER | William John | Jane | 10 Waterhouse Terrace | Labourer | |
1058 | 1913 12 05 | 1904 05 03 | Charles Henry | WALKER | Charles Henry | Mary Ann | 6 Hillside Mount | Boot Finisher | |
1059 | 1913 12 19 | 1913 11 30 | Vera | WATSON | Wilson | Ann | 7 Peel Place | Carter | |
1060 | 1914 01 02 | 1913 10 21 | Sidney Downing | COOPER | Joseph | Marie Rose | 19 Garfield Terrace, Pudsey | Grocer | |
1061 | 1914 01 02 | 1913 12 13 | Beatrice Annie | IRELAND | Joseph | Ethel | 6 Peel Place | Engine Driver | |
1062 | 1914 01 04 | 1912 12 10 | Doris | CARTWRIGHT | Jess Gerald | Mary | 11 Ripley Place | Iron Turner | |
1063 | 1914 01 16 | 1913 11 20 | George | MASON | James | Edith | 1 Hillside Mount | WarehouseMan | |
1064 | 1914 01 30 | 1911 12 01 | Thomas Edward | CARRICK | Stafford Cecil | Mary Ann | 11 Spring Street, Bramley | Labourer | |
1065 | 1914 01 30 | 1913 03 28 | Harry | CARRICK | Stafford Cecil | Mary Ann | 11 Spring Street, Bramley | Labourer | |
1066 | 1914 01 30 | 1913 12 24 | Nellie | WILKS | James William | Alice | 8 Wood Square | Labourer | |
1067 | 1914 01 30 | 1914 01 03 | Christiana Marshall | GREGSON | Joseph | Lilian | 17 North View Terrace | Miner | |
1068 | 1914 03 01 | 1914 01 28 | Elsie | DUNWELL | William | Florence Ann | 10 Laural Terrace, Pudsey | Labourer | |
1069 | 1914 03 27 | 1891 03 12 | Rhoda | BONNER | Hamilton | Emma | 21 Bright Street | Boot Manufacturer | Adult Baptism |
1070 | 1914 03 27 | 1898 06 02 | Lilian | BONNER | Hamilton | Emma | 21 Bright Street | Boot Manufacturer | Adult Baptism |
1071 | 1914 03 27 | 1897 10 20 | Florence | CARTER | Benjamin | Selina | 14 Butler Place | Rivetter | Adult Baptism |
1072 | 1914 04 03 | 1914 02 12 | Marion | BETHELL | Fred | Edith | 14 Ripley Street | Boiler C-------- | |
1073 | 1914 04 05 | * | Bernard | WILCOCK | John | Maggie | 8 Mulberry Street, Bradford Road, Farsley | Mechanical Engineer | |
1074 | 1914 04 26 | 1914 03 22 | Godfrey Benjamin | WICKS | Alfred Ernest | Katharine Louise | Ashley House, Farsley | Clerk in Holy Order | |
1075 | 1914 05 03 | 1914 03 21 | Mary | CHILD | Joseph | Eleanor | 41 Vermont Street | Chauffeur Mechanic | |
1076 | 1914 05 29 | 1914 05 09 | Vera | NAYLOR | Richard | Sarah Ann | 6 Nora Terrace | Quarry Man | |
1077 | 1914 05 29 | 1914 04 07 | Amelia | ATKINSON | John Edward | Mary Ellen | 7 West View | Dyer's Labourer | |
1078 | 1914 05 29 | 1914 05 05 | Lorna | CROSS | William Richard | Annie Maud | 5 North View Street | OverLooker | |
1079 | 1914 06 05 | 1913 03 16 | Doris | HARWOOD/ATKINSON | Eli | Phoebe | 8 Clark Road | Mill Hand | |
1080 | 1914 06 05 | 1914 04 11 | Kathleen | TOULSON | Thomas | Ethel Mary | 15 Albert Street | Brick Layer | |
1081 | 1914 06 05 | 1914 05 14 | Eric | ASHBY | Charles Frederick | Maud | 16 Bright Street | Mechanic | |
1082 | 1914 06 19 | 1914 05 26 | Raymond | SHIRES | Sam | Elizabeth Alice | 4 Bank Terrace | Engineer | |
1083 | 1914 06 19 | 1914 06 08 | Cyril Henry | BAKER | William | Rose | 9 Swinnow Terrace | Porter | |
1084 | 1914 07 03 | 1907 06 09 | Elsie | HOUSENCROFT | Abraham | Harriet | 3 Woodlands Avenue, Bradford Road | S------------ | |
1085 | 1914 07 10 | 1914 04 07 | Alice | HEY | Joe | Edith | 13 Swinnow Terrace | Twister | |
1086 | 1914 07 10 | 1914 01 01 | Rachel Alice | CRAVEN | Alfred | Rebecca | 10 Swinnow Street | Motor Driver | |
1087 | 1914 07 17 | 1914 07 01 | Doris | GILPIN | Alfred | Martha Ellen | 15 Coniston Street | Fitter | |
1088 | 1914 07 17 | 1914 06 05 | Lawrence Sylvester | WILKINSON | Arthur | Priscilla | 1 Randolph Street | BlackSmith | |
1089 | 1914 07 24 | 1914 06 21 | Edward Austin | HIGGS | William | Harriet Jane | 11 Albion Road | B-------- Smith | |
1090 | 1914 07 31 | 1914 07 11 | Frank Burley | RILEY | William | Annie | Swinnow House | Commercial Traveller | |
1091 | 1914 08 25 | 1914 08 06 | Martha | DOWNBOROUGH | Thomas | Emma | 8 Wood Street, Farsley | Moulder | DARNSBOROUGH?? |
1092 | 1914 10 04 | 1914 09 02 | Jack | PICKLES | Frank | Lily | 104 *, Saville Town, Dewsbury | Fitter | |
1093 | 1914 10 09 | 1914 09 01 | Clarence Reginald | FALKINGHAM | Charles Henry | Florence | 23 St. Thomas Street | OverLooker | |
1094 | 1914 10 09 | 1914 09 02 | Clifford Benn | MINSKIP | Charles Anthony | Mabel | 9 Mill Lane | Dyer's ------------ | |
1095 | 1914 11 01 | 1914 09 10 | Charles Frederick | CARRICK | Frederick | Clara | 6 Manns Place | Weft-Man | |
1096 | 1914 11 13 | 1914 10 04 | Arthur | WATSON | John Thomas | Isabella | 13 Coniston Mount | Iron Turner | |
1097 | 1914 11 13 | 1914 10 20 | Eric | MOORE | Alfred | Mary | 12 Prospect Square, Farsley | Bridge Builder | |
1098 | 1914 11 13 | 1914 10 11 | Emma | RILEY | Arthur | Mary Ethel | 3 Back Vickers Place | Labourer | |
1099 | 1914 11 20 | 1914 06 25 | Lily | LEE | William | Grace Ann | 3 Thorne's Place | Labourer | |
1100 | 1914 11 20 | 1914 11 09 | George | SHAW | George Albert | Alice | 10 Peel Place | Soldier in Active Service | |
1101 | 1914 12 11 | 1914 11 11 | Edward Geoffrey | NORMANTON | C-------- William | Maude Elizabeth | 2 Albert Street | Police Constable | |
1102 | 1914 12 13 | 1914 09 05 | Clarence | NEWMAN | George | Mary Hannah | 12 Ripley Street | Dyer's Labourer | |
1103 | 1914 12 23 | 1914 11 23 | Lily | HARRISON | John | Sarah | 8 Astor Street | Market Gardener | |
1104 | 1915 01 08 | 1914 11 25 | Louisa | SHEPHERD | Leonard | Florence | 26 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey | Gear Cutter | |
1105 | 1915 01 24 | 1914 12 29 | John | CRABTREE | Moses | Ruth | 17 Bright Street | Retired School Master | |
1106 | 1915 01 29 | 1914 12 23 | Ray Iveson Cedric | BROWN | Louis | Adah | 161 Hammerton Street, Pudsey | Clerk | |
1107 | 1915 02 12 | 1914 11 24 | Dorothy | DOWGILL | Ernest | Annie | 7 Hillside Mount | Book Keeper | |
1108 | 1915 02 14 | 1915 01 16 | Fred | ILLINGWORTH | David | Eva | 9 Bright Street | Electrician | |
1109 | 1915 02 14 | 1914 11 27 | Evelyn Vera | MILNER | Fred | Fanny | 37 Tunnicliffe Road, Huddersfield | Fitter | |
1110 | 1915 02 26 | 1915 02 07 | James MacDonald | BROWN | William | Beatrice | 22 Atlanta Street, | Flesher Tanner ? | |
1111 | 1915 03 12 | 1912 12 01 | Edith | ROBINSON | John | Hannah | 3 School Place | Soldier in Active Service | |
1112 | 1915 03 12 | 1915 02 18 | Edward Ernest | ROBINSON | John | Hannah | 3 School Place | Soldier in Active Service | |
1113 | 1915 03 12 | 1911 05 30 | Clara | OLDFIELD | Bertram | Louisa Maria | 2 North View Street | Fellmonger's Labourer | |
1114 | 1915 03 12 | 1912 01 25 | Ivy | OLDFIELD | Bertram | Louisa Maria | 2 North View Street | Fellmonger's Labourer | |
1115 | 1915 03 12 | 1915 02 20 | Joseph | OLDFIELD | Bertram | Louisa Maria | 2 North View Street | Fellmonger's Labourer | |
1116 | 1915 03 14 | 1915 03 14 | Jack | OLDROYD | Joseph | Edith | 3 Wheater Street, Batley | Power Loom Tuner | |
1117 | 1915 03 28 | 1915 02 26 | Edward | ATKINSON | Harry | Elizabeth | 11 Churchill Place | Engineer | |
1118 | 1915 03 28 | 1915 01 25 | George Reginald | SOWDEN | Benjamin | Clara Agnes | 3 Clara Street, Farsley | Carrier | |
1119 | 1915 04 16 | 1914 09 28 | Eva | WAITE | Samuel | Annie Eliza | 6 Nora Road | Lead Worker | |
1120 | 1915 04 16 | 1915 02 18 | Nellie | WAITE | Samuel | Annie Eliza | 6 Nora Road | Lead Worker | |
1121 | 1915 04 16 | 1907 07 21 | Helen | VERITY | Frank | Martha Ann | 3 Coniston Mount | Labourer | |
1122 | 1915 04 16 | 1910 11 23 | Lily | VERITY | Frank | Martha Ann | 3 Coniston Mount | Labourer | |
1123 | 1915 04 16 | 1915 02 23 | Frank | VERITY | Frank | Martha Ann | 3 Coniston Mount | Labourer | |
1124 | 1915 04 30 | 1911 01 04 | Clarice | ABBOTT | Wilfred | Christiana | 64 Elmwood Square | Driller | |
1125 | 1915 04 30 | 1915 02 09 | Fred | DAY | Ephraim | Louisa | 12 Park Terrace | Coach Painter | |
1126 | 1915 06 16 | 1905 01 10 | Ralph | MANN | William | Alice | 7 Swinnow Street | Cart Driver | |
1127 | 1915 06 25 | 1915 06 05 | Mabel | BOOTH | Charles | Martha | 16 Butler Place | Grocers Manager | |
1128 | 1915 06 25 | 1912 07 31 | May | KERSHAW | Ben | Ada | 22 Waterhouse Terrace | Boot Finisher | |
1129 | 1915 06 25 | 1915 04 22 | Edwin | KERSHAW | Ben | Ada | 22 Waterhouse Terrace | Boot Finisher | |
1130 | 1915 06 30 | 1915 04 25 | Frank Gledhill | CALVERT | Fred | Leah | 4 Wesley Terrace, Farsley | WheelWright | |
1131 | 1915 07 04 | 1915 05 11 | Dorothy Irene Hogg | ENDERSBY | William | Mabel | 2 Half Mile | BlackSmith | |
1132 | 1915 07 04 | 1915 05 22 | Marion | SPEIGHT | Henry | Elsie | 70 Cape Villas | Cloth Finisher | |
1133 | 1915 07 09 | 1915 05 18 | Ethel | JENKINSON | Herbert | Maria | 300 Upper Town Street, Bramley | Gardener | |
1134 | 1915 07 09 | 1915 06 11 | Hilda Mary | STOCKHILL | James Marshall | Henrietta | 19 Coal Hill Lane | Plumber | |
1135 | 1915 08 20 | 1915 07 03 | Florence | GAUNT | Jonas | Sarah Ann | 13 Wheater's Yard | Mule Spinner | |
1136 | 1915 09 05 | 1915 03 13 | Robert | SHARP | Albert | Alice Ann | 3 Station Terrace, Bramley | Iron Worker Saw Machine | |
1137 | 1915 09 05 | 1915 08 03 | Alice Betsey | TUNNICLIFFE | William Arthur | Rhoda | 17 Trilby Street | Moulder | |
1138 | 1915 09 05 | 1912 05 26 | Alice | FOTHERGILL | Willoughby | Mary | 85 Town Street | News Agent | |
1139 | 1915 09 06 | 1914 12 06 | Bessie | FOTHERGILL | Willoughby | Mary | 85 Town Street | News Agent | |
1140 | 1915 09 10 | 1915 08 13 | Joyce Rowena | WOOD | Edward | Nellie | 80 Woodhall Avenue, Thornbury | Turner | |
1141 | 1915 09 10 | 1915 08 20 | Beatrice | SUMMERGILL | William | Beatrice | 189 Greenwood Terrace | Clerk | |
1142 | 1915 09 21 | 1913 12 01 | George Herbert | ROTHERY | James William | Mary Ann | 3 St. Thomas Street | Currier | |
1143 | 1915 10 01 | 1915 07 18 | Joseph | PRYOR | James | Mary Hannah | 14 Hillside View | Fellmonger | |
1144 | 1915 11 05 | 1915 09 * | Harvey | KEMP | Henry Abbott | Florence | 19 ------------------, Farsley | * | |
1145 | 1915 11 05 | 1915 10 24 | Irene | MIDGLEY | David | Martha | 7 Churchill Terrace | Horseman | |
1146 | 1915 11 07 | 1915 10 06 | Henry | ATKINSON | Alfred | Florence | 13 Seymour Street | Moulder | |
1147 | 1915 11 17 | 1914 08 05 | Ernest William | COGGINS | Ernest | Sarah Elizabeth | 15 Spencer's Buildings | Soldier | |
1148 | 1915 11 18 | 1915 11 12 | Enid Maria | REYNARD | William | Edith | 32 Intake Lane | C------- Agent | |
1149 | 1915 12 03 | 1915 11 * | Albert Edward | MAUDSLEY | Joseph | Sarah Emma | 7 Ripley Mount | Labourer | |
1150 | 1915 12 05 | 1915 10 08 | Harold | TURNER | Frederick | Mabel | 13 Oakland Avenue, Rodley | Fitter | |
1151 | 1915 12 05 | 1915 10 08 | Albert | TURNER | Frederick | Mabel | 13 Oakland Avenue, Rodley | Fitter | |
1152 | 1915 12 05 | 1915 10 31 | Vera | THREAPLETON | Herbert | Ethel | 2 Ripley Mount | Grocer | |
1153 | 1916 01 18 | 1916 01 02 | Mary | OLDFIELD | Bertram | Louisa Maria | 2 North View Street | FellMonger | |
1154 | 1916 02 05 | 1908 06 27 | Eva | MINSKIP | Harry | Edith Mary | 4 West Place | Dyer's Labourer | |
1155 | 1916 02 05 | 1910 03 24 | Charles | MINSKIP | Harry | Edith Mary | 4 West Place | Dyer's Labourer | |
1156 | 1916 02 05 | 1913 04 25 | Raymond | MINSKIP | Harry | Edith Mary | 4 West Place | Dyer's Labourer | |
1157 | 1916 02 05 | 1916 01 02 | Edith Victoria | MINSKIP | Harry | Edith Mary | 4 West Place | Dyer's Labourer | |
1158 | 1916 03 03 | 1911 12 02 | James Elliott | BARRAN | Herbert Smith | Ada Annie | 10 Ada's Place | Fitter | |
1159 | 1916 03 03 | 1914 06 21 | Harry | BARRAN | Herbert Smith | Ada Annie | 10 Ada's Place | Fitter | |
1160 | 1916 03 03 | 1916 01 13 | Emma Dorothy | STANSFIELD | Benjamin Popplewell | Cora Hilda | 9 Vickers Terrace | * | |
1161 | 1916 03 10 | 1914 02 20 | Constance Maria | BROOKE | Walter | Sarah Ann | 27 Seymour Street | Market Gardener | |
1162 | 1916 03 10 | 1913 06 05 | Bernard Stanley | CLAUGHTON | Walter | Blanche | 21 Seymour Street | Lead Founder | |
1163 | 1916 03 10 | 1914 04 13 | Freda Margaret | CLAUGHTON | Walter | Blanche | 21 Seymour Street | Lead Founder | |
1164 | 1916 03 12 | 1902 05 10 | Doris | NICHOLSON | Alfred | Mary Hannah | 19 Kirkham Street, Rodley | Engineer | By Adult Baptism |
1165 | 1916 03 12 | 1896 06 02 | Maud | PEARSON | Joseph | Lydia | 15 Rodley Fold | Miner | By Adult Baptism |
1166 | 1916 03 12 | 1908 11 12 | Ethel Harriet | BENTLEY | John | Annie | Blenheim House, New Street, Farsley | Foreman Joiner | By Adult Baptism |
1167 | 1916 03 17 | 1916 02 11 | Albert | BAKER | Albert | Annie | 7 Coniston Place | Soldier | |
1168 | 1916 03 17 | 1911 07 07 | Leonard | MIDGLEY | Ernest | Elizabeth | 4 Brickfield Place | Lamp Lighter | |
1169 | 1916 03 17 | 1916 02 11 | Dorothy | MANN | Sam | Alice | 111 Town Street | Joiner | |
1170 | 1916 03 17 | 1911 01 01 | Horace | FIELDING | Harry | Emily | 10 Spencer's Buildings | Engine Attendant | |
1171 | 1916 04 07 | 1916 03 03 | Beryl | CLARKE | George | Eliza | 18 Hillside Mount | * | |
1172 | 1916 05 12 | 1910 07 28 | Bertie | COGGINS | Ernest | Sarah Elizabeth | 15 Spencer's Buildings | Soldier in Active Service | |
1173 | 1916 05 12 | 1915 10 12 | Dora Elizabeth | COGGINS | Ernest | Sarah Elizabeth | 15 Spencer's Buildings | Soldier in Active Service | |
1174 | 1916 05 12 | 1916 04 18 | Edith | DUTTON | William James | Ellen | 3 Swinnow Place | Soldier in Active Service | |
1175 | 1916 05 19 | 1916 03 25 | Lawrence | MARSHALL | Charles | Florence | 20 Town Street | Painter | |
1176 | 1916 06 09 | 1916 05 02 | Margery | ATKINSON | William Thomas | Edith | H----------- Cottage | Iron Moulder | |
1177 | 1916 06 09 | 1916 05 05 | Ernest | ATKINSON | Rowland Henry | Ester Mary | 3 Nora Place | Grocer's Assistant | |
1178 | 1916 06 23 | 1916 05 29 | Bert | FLINTHAM | Johnson * | Maud | 31 Vermont Street | Soldier Killed in Action | |
1179 | 1916 06 30 | 1916 04 19 | Violet | BOLTON | John | Minnie | 18 Trilby Street | Soldier in Active Service | |
1180 | 1916 07 21 | 1916 06 05 | Jack | CLOUGH | James | Louise | 23 North View Street | Fitter | |
1181 | 1916 07 28 | 1916 07 04 | Frederick Charles | NORTON | James | Maud | 10 Vickers Street | Musician | |
1182 | 1916 08 09 | 1916 07 19 | Cassandra | REYNOLDS | Edwin | Ada | 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1183 | 1916 09 20 | 1916 09 02 | Stuart | MILNER | Leonard | Annie | 3 Hope Crescent, Armley | Mechanic | |
1184 | 1916 09 24 | 1916 08 03 | David Maurice | WATSON | Alfred | Dorothy | 11 Town Street, Stanningley | Hair Dresser | |
1185 | 1916 10 18 | 1916 09 21 | Douglas * | JENNINGS | Joseph | Annie | 1111 Town Street, Stanningley | Green Grocer | |
1186 | 1916 10 18 | 1916 05 03 | Elsey May | BRACE | Horace | Florence Emma | 5 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley | Boot Finisher | |
1187 | 1916 11 03 | 1916 09 20 | Laura | HIGGS | William | Harriet Jane | 11 Albion Road, Stanningley | Boiler Smith | |
1188 | 1916 11 03 | 1903 02 17 | Ethel | PILCH | Valentine Austin | Jane Ann | 15 Churchill Place, Stanningley | Striker | |
1189 | 1916 11 12 | 1916 09 28 | Gladys Muriel | GREEN | John Alfred | Florence | 7 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley | Machine Tool Fitter | |
1190 | 1916 12 08 | 1916 11 18 | Arnold | PATTISON | Alfy | Martha | Waggon Field, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1191 | 1916 12 22 | 1916 10 28 | Stanley | WILCOCK | John | Maggie | 8 Mulberry Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley | Foreman * | |
1192 | 1916 12 29 | 1916 12 05 | Mary | GAUNT | Arthur | Annie | 4 Hill Side View, Stanningley | Spinning OverLooker | |
1193 | 1917 01 01 | 1916 11 02 | Fred | WATSON | Ann | 7 Peel Place, Stanningley | - | ||
1194 | 1917 03 11 | 1917 01 21 | Winifred | SELLERS | Sam Haley | Marjorie Ridley | 4 Bright Street, Stanningley | Draughtsman | |
1195 | 1917 04 01 | 1917 02 12 | Ralph | JACKSON | Sam | Annie | 22 Town Street, Stanningley | Painter | |
1196 | 1917 04 01 | 1917 03 02 | Constance Isabella | JOYNT | Wilfred Edward | Annie | 5 Seymour Street, Bramley | Iron Moulder | |
1197 | 1917 05 02 | 1917 04 04 | Herbert | THOMPSON | Albert | Fanny | 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley | Spinning OverLooker | |
1198 | 1917 05 13 | 1917 04 03 | Jack | ENDERSLEY | William | Isabel | 2 Half Mile, Stanningley | BlackSmith | |
1199 | 1917 05 20 | 1917 03 28 | John | COATES | Sydney | Jane Elizabeth | 29 Knox Street, Rodley | Engineer | |
1200 | 1917 06 03 | 1917 05 04 | Mabel Beatrice | BARRAND | Arthur | Jane | 24 Springwood Avenue, Shipley | Iron Moulder | |
1201 | 1917 06 13 | 1893 05 05 | Mary Ellen | JOHNSON | William | Mary Jane | 15 Half Mile, Stanningley | Weaver | |
1202 | 1917 06 13 | 1911 05 04 | Charlotte Ruth | CRAWSHAW | John Basil | Mary Ann | 84 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley | Clerk | |
1203 | 1917 06 13 | 1917 05 16 | Joyce Margaret | CRAWSHAW | John Basil | Mary Ann | 84 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley | Clerk | |
1204 | 1917 06 13 | 1914 11 14 | Harry | RILEY | Abraham | Lily | 31 Seymour Street, Bramley | Soldier | |
1205 | 1917 06 13 | 1917 05 20 | Phyllis Mary | WAITE | George Arthur | Elizabeth Ann | 9 Butler Place, Stanningley | Moulder | |
1206 | 1917 06 20 | 1917 05 29 | Dorothy | MOORE | Alfred | Mary | 14 Southcote Street, New Street, Stanningley | Plater | |
1207 | 1917 07 04 | 1917 06 14 | Allen | MASON | James | Edith | 1 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | WarehouseMan | |
1208 | 1917 07 18 | 1917 06 14 | Phyllis | GARLAND | Tom | Lily | 10 Harley Street, Stanningley | Mule Spinner | |
1209 | 1917 07 25 | 1916 02 09 | Louie | FARRAR | John Edward | Maggie | 17 William Street, Stanningley | Woolen Fettler | |
1210 | 1917 07 25 | 1917 06 04 | Amy | FARRAR | John Edward | Maggie | 17 William Street, Stanningley | Woolen Fettler | |
1211 | 1917 08 02 | 1917 06 21 | Margaret Isabel Joan | STOREY | William | Bertha | 6 Wood Row, Town Street, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1212 | 1917 09 12 | 1917 03 13 | Percy Alfred | RUSHTON | Percy Alfred | Eliza | 10 Arthur Street, Stanningley | Boiler Maker | |
1213 | 1917 10 14 | 1917 08 28 | Kathleen | JENKINSON | Herbert | Maria | 17 Harley Street, Intake Lane, Pudsey | Gardener | |
1214 | 1917 11 07 | 1917 10 07 | Annie | MILLWARD | Francis Malthias | Elizabeth Annie | 21 Albert Street, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1215 | 1917 11 14 | 1917 10 14 | Gladys | ATKINSON | Harry | Elizabeth | 11 Church Hill Place, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1216 | 1917 11 14 | 1912 05 20 | Doris | CALVER | Ernest | Beatrice | 9 Church Hill Place, Stanningley | Weaving OverLooker | |
1217 | 1917 12 02 | 1917 11 04 | Marjorie Emma | MERRITT | Joseph | Elsie Mary | 12 Harley Street, Pudsey | Sailor | |
1218 | 1918 03 03 | 1918 02 04 | Edward Moorhouse | LAMBERT | Frank | Edith Annie | 12 Ada's Place, Stanningley | Turner | |
1219 | 1918 03 16 | 1883 12 31 | Cora Hilda | STANSFIELD NEE ROSS | John | Sarah Ann | 9 Vicker's Terrace, Stanningley | - | |
1220 | 1918 05 15 | 1918 03 30 | Nellie | KITSON | Harry | Malinda | 17 Town Street, Stanningley | Holder-up | |
1221 | 1918 05 29 | 1918 04 26 | Ethel | BAKER | Albert | Annie | 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1222 | 1918 06 05 | 1918 05 08 | James | CUNDALL | Stephen | Mary | 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley | Steel Cutter | |
1223 | 1918 07 10 | 1918 06 06 | Roland | GIBSON | John | Sarah | Half Mile Cottage, Stanningley | Rivetter | |
1224 | 1918 07 12 | 1918 06 13 | Marjorie Constance Emma | BROWN | Louis | Adah | 42 Hammerton View, Pudsey | Soldier | |
1225 | 1918 07 23 | 1917 02 05 | George | DOWNBOROUGH | Thomas Leonard | Emma | 11 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley | Moulder | |
1226 | 1918 08 11 | 1918 07 10 | Dorothy | SELLERS | Sam Haley | Marjorie Ridley | 34 Bright Street, Stanningley | DraughtsMan | |
1227 | 1918 08 21 | 1912 07 08 | Raymond | LOBLEY | Dean | Esther Ann | 6 Albert Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1228 | 1918 09 25 | 1915 04 19 | George William | NETTLETON | William Henry | Clarice | Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1229 | 1918 09 25 | 1918 08 23 | Sam | NETTLETON | William Henry | Clarice | Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1230 | 1918 09 28 | 1918 08 16 | Arthur Hedley | BRUNTON | Walter | Clara Croft | 7 School Place, Stanningley | Artificer, Royal Navy | |
1231 | 1918 10 09 | 1917 09 14 | Elsie Mavis Winifred | TATE | William Henry Atkin Olwin | Edith | 24 Atlanta Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1232 | 1918 11 13 | 1918 10 03 | James William | WILKS | James William | Alice | 6 Vicker's Place, Stanningley | Woolen Mule Spinner | |
1233 | 1918 11 13 | 1918 10 03 | John Thomas | WILKS | James William | Alice | 6 Vicker's Place, Stanningley | Woolen Mule Spinner | |
1234 | 1918 12 04 | 1918 11 15 | Douglas | HAINSWORTH | Samuel | Gladys | 10 Vicker's Place, Stanningley | Cloth Finisher | |
1235 | 1918 12 04 | 1918 10 18 | Nevill Rawson | STEEL | Benjamin | Hannah | 23 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley | Mule OverLooker | |
1236 | 1918 12 04 | 1918 10 31 | Gladys | WRIGHT | Walter | Amy | 74 Beck Bottom, North Farsley | - | |
1237 | 1918 12 11 | 1918 08 17 | Dorothy | WALKER | Charles Robert | Charlotte Ann | 13 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley | Forgeman | |
1238 | 1918 12 31 | 1918 11 27 | Alison | HORSFALL | Harry | Hilda | 15 Seymour Street, Bramley | Soldier | |
1239 | 1918 12 31 | 1918 11 08 | Frances | POWELL | Willie | Sarah Elizabeth | 16 Turner's Square, Stanningley | Furnace Man | |
1240 | 1919 01 05 | 1918 12 04 | Molly | HALE | Frank Russell | Miriam | 10 Dawson Street, Stanningley | Advertising Consultant | |
1241 | 1919 01 05 | 1918 11 29 | Doris | LUMBY | Charles Herbert | Frances | 18 Perseverance Street, Pudsey | Weaving OverLooker | |
1242 | 1919 02 02 | 1918 12 23 | Douglas Victor | MARSHMAN | Charles | Rose | 63 Scott Hill, Fartown, Pudsey | Ironwork Erector | |
1243 | 1919 02 05 | 1918 12 21 | Mary | SCOTT | James | Rose Alice | 2 Arthur Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1244 | 1919 02 12 | 1916 10 31 | Miriam | THREAPLETON | Fred | Annis Ethel | 8 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Soldier | |
1245 | 1919 02 26 | 1919 01 27 | John | LILEY | Charles | Alice | 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Wood Drier | |
1246 | 1919 03 12 | 1919 01 24 | Ada | UPTON | Harry | Mary | 3 Coniston Street, Stanningley | Moulder | |
1247 | 1919 03 19 | 1918 11 22 | Charles Frederick | HUTTON | Charles William | Elsie | 16 Seamer Street, Armley | School Master | |
1248 | 1919 04 06 | 1919 02 21 | Alfred | MARSDEN | Thomas Herbert | Matilda | 1 School Terrace, Stanningley | Electric Crane Driver | |
1249 | 1919 04 06 | 1903 04 24 | Clara Jane | WOOD | Thomas Robert | Agnes | 374 Broad Lane, Bramley | Labourer | |
1250 | 1919 05 08 | 1919 03 26 | William Henry | EALES | Jennie | 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Holder-up | ||
1251 | 1919 05 29 | 1919 04 12 | Ada | SHIRES | Sam | Elizabeth Alice | 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1252 | 1919 07 24 | 1919 06 29 | William | REYNOLDS | Reginald Land | Hilda | 16 Hillside View, Stanningley | Butcher | |
1253 | 1919 07 24 | 1917 03 10 | Harry | FOREST | Harry | Minnie | 180 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1254 | 1919 07 24 | 1919 05 15 | Ernest | FOREST | Harry | Minnie | 180 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1255 | 1919 07 24 | 1918 06 02 | Gladys | RAYNER | Percy | Eliza | 6 West Place, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1256 | 1919 07 24 | 1918 11 21 | Cyril | MINSKIP | Harry | Edith Mary | 4 West Place, Stanningley | Merceriser | |
1257 | 1919 08 28 | 1919 07 17 | Dorothy | BELL | Francis Mercer | Mabel | 7 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1258 | 1919 09 10 | 1919 07 31 | Herbert | JENKINSON | Herbert | Maria | 17 Harley Street, Intake Lane, Pudsey | Gardener | |
1259 | 1919 10 10 | 1919 09 01 | Hubert | CATER | Albert | Amy | 7 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1260 | 1919 11 02 | 1919 09 16 | Jack | WHEELDON | Albert | Gladys Greenwood | 10 Park Terrace, Stanningley | Iron Moulder | |
1261 | 1919 11 02 | 1919 09 16 | Douglas | WORTH | Fred Steel | Julia | 3 Half Mile, Stanningley | Dyer's Labourer | |
1262 | 1919 11 02 | 1919 10 04 | Eric | WOOD | Benjamin Disraeli | Hilda | 13 Vicker's Street, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1263 | 1919 11 13 | 1917 07 18 | Annie Margaret | HUNT | John | Emma | 30 Seymour Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1264 | 1919 11 13 | 1919 08 28 | John Richard | HUNT | John | Emma | 30 Seymour Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1265 | 1919 11 27 | 1919 10 25 | Harry | BROGDEN | Harry | Blanche | 4 Wesley Road, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1266 | 1919 12 04 | 1919 11 14 | Thomas Stanley | KITSON | Harry | Malinda | 17 Town Street, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1267 | 1919 12 04 | 1918 04 25 | Doreen | LUPTON | Albert | Hilda | 3 Manns Place, Stanningley | Grocer | |
1268 | 1919 12 04 | 1919 11 06 | Muriel | LAMBERT | Frank | Edith Annie | 12 Ada's Place, Stanningley | Turner | |
1269 | 1919 12 11 | 1919 11 14 | Kenneth | COULSON | Samuel | Alice | 12 Coniston Street, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1270 | 1920 01 04 | 1919 11 28 | Elsie | NIGHTINGALE | Clarence | Jennie | 5 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | Mill Hand | |
1271 | 1920 01 08 | 1919 07 01 | Kathleen | WALKER | Alfred | Agnes | 15 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | Stoker | |
1272 | 1920 01 08 | 1919 11 14 | John Edmund | GREENHOUGH | James | Isabel | 4 Newall's Place, Stanningley | Postman | |
1273 | 1920 01 15 | 1911 03 09 | Elizabeth | BAYLEY | William | Clara | 24 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley | Crane Driver | |
1274 | 1920 01 15 | 1919 12 26 | Ernest | MORRIS | John Robert | Mary Ann | 83 Town Street, Stanningley | Mechanic | |
1275 | 1920 01 22 | 1919 12 17 | Irene | SIMPSON | Albert | Lavinia | 20 Vicker's Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1276 | 1920 01 28 | 1919 12 30 | Jim | CLOUGH | James | Louise | 8 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1277 | 1920 02 12 | 1919 05 28 | Kenneth | BULMER | Leonard | Gladys | 8 Coniston Mount, Stanningley | Mill Hand | |
1278 | 1920 02 12 | 1920 01 01 | Tom | BARKER | Silvester | Lily | 34 Brickfield Place, Stanningley | Painter | |
1279 | 1920 02 15 | 1920 01 16 | Irene | MARSHALL | Harry | Thirza | 36 Highfields, Hemsworth | Miner | |
1280 | 1920 02 15 | 1914 10 03 | Robert Russell | THRIPPLETON | Thomas Frederick | Nellie | 3100 West 99th, Cleveland, Ohio, USA | Builder | |
1281 | 1920 02 26 | 1911 12 20 | Eddie | BOOTH | Albert | Annie | Fleece Hotel, Stanningley | Publican | |
1282 | 1920 02 26 | 1920 02 03 | Wilfred | GODDARD | Charles | Mary Ann | 130 Town Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1283 | 1920 02 26 | 1919 11 11 | George Arthur | ALLANSON | Walter | Edith Gertrude | 130 Town Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1284 | 1920 03 04 | 1917 01 04 | Ivy | LAMBERT | Arthur Strickland | Hannah Mary | 29 Thorpe Road, Pudsey | Plater | |
1285 | 1920 03 07 | 1920 01 24 | Frank Hanson | DUFTON | John | Emily | 11 Grove Street, Stanningley | Coal Merchant | |
1286 | 1920 03 09 | 1920 01 24 | Fred | THOMPSON | Albert | Fanny | 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley | OverLooker | |
1287 | 1920 04 04 | 1920 02 15 | Albert | ROBINSON | Harry | Emma | 16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley | Dye Worker | |
1288 | 1920 04 15 | 1920 03 10 | Marjorie Lilian | WHINCUP | William | Lilian | 5 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley | Cashier | |
1289 | 1920 04 22 | 1920 03 04 | William Reginald | ADAMS | William | Eliza | 63 Fowler's Buildings, Stanningley | Lead Worker | |
1290 | 1920 05 06 | 1920 04 16 | Harry | LAZENBY | Ernest | Emily | 15 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley | Labourer | |
1291 | 1920 05 23 | 1920 04 22 | Noreen | WORTH | Harry | Doris | 22 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1292 | 1920 05 23 | 1920 02 03 | Laura | WARMAN | James William | Annie Elizabeth | 20 Intake Lane, Stanningley | WarehouseMan | |
1293 | 1920 05 25 | 1920 04 29 | Joan Claughton | HOBSON | Frederick | Annie | Rodleigh House, Bramley | School Master | |
1294 | 1920 06 03 | 1920 04 29 | Marion | MILLWARD | Francis Malthias | Annie Elizabeth | 21 Albert Street, Stanningley | Fitter | |
1295 | 1920 06 06 | 1920 04 06 | Annie | PRYOR | James | Mary Hannah | 14 Hill Side View, Stanningley | FellMonger | |
1296 | 1920 06 10 | 1920 05 24 | Sydney | THOMPSON | Harry | Edith | 12 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley | Slater | |
1297 | 1920 06 24 | 1920 05 14 | Kathleen Mary | RUTHERFORD | Thomas | Rebecca | 7 Moss Row, Waterloo Road, Pudsey | OverLooker | |
1298 | 1920 06 24 | 1920 05 18 | Jessie | MANN | George | Isabel Maud | 88 School View, Stanningley | Joiner | |
1299 | 1920 07 01 | 1920 05 10 | Doris | HARTLEY | John William | Mary Hannah | 13 Church Hill Street, Stanningley | Rivetter | |
1300 | 1920 07 04 | 1920 05 25 | Winifred Mary | CARTER | Farrar | Winifred | Ivy House, Town Street, Stanningley | Lead Burner | |
1301 | 1920 07 04 | 1920 05 14 | Edward Geoffrey | HALLAN | Frank | Emily | 22 Garfield Street, Pudsey | Boot Operatur | Probably Boot Operator |
1302 | 1920 07 04 | 1920 01 01 | Norman | GRIMSHAW | Frank | Lily | 22 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley | Painter | |
1303 | 1920 07 04 | 1920 05 30 | Marion | WOOD | David | Evelyn | 13 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Dyer's Operative | |
1304 | 1920 07 29 | 1915 12 02 | John | GRAY | Fred | Edith Mary | 9 Town Street, Stanningley | Weft Man - Worsted Mill | |
1305 | 1920 07 29 | 1920 06 13 | Frank | GRAY | Fred | Edith Mary | 9 Town Street, Stanningley | Weft Man - Worsted Mill | |
1306 | 1920 08 19 | 1920 07 24 | James | WHITEHEAD | John William | Elizabeth | 2 Temperance Street, Stanningley | Willeyer, Woolen Mill | |
1307 | 1920 08 24 | 1920 04 01 | Elsie | CROOKS | Fred | Ethel | 9 Bright Street, Stanningley | WarehouseMan | |
1308 | 1920 09 23 | 1920 08 19 | Benjamin Francis | SAVILLE | Lawrence Harvey | Edith | 1 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley | G.P.O. Telegraphist | |
1309 | 1920 09 30 | 1920 08 22 | Mary | WHARFE | George Arthur | Edith | 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Boiler Maker | |
1310 | 1920 10 07 | 1920 09 24 | George Robert | HOLMES | Harry | Annie | 3 Thorn Place, Stanningley | Fish Salesman | |
1311 | 1920 10 21 | 1920 07 30 | Dorothy | NAYLOR | Tom | Annie | 9 West Grove Street, Stanningley | Stoker | |
1312 | 1920 11 07 | 1920 10 12 | Fred | PROCTER | William | Adah | 6 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley | Basket Maker | |
1313 | 1920 11 11 | 1920 10 06 | Kenneth | WARDMAN | Douglas | Vera | 205 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley | Iron Planer - Motor Works | |
1314 | 1920 11 25 | 1920 10 28 | Mary | CLARKE | George | Eliza | 18 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley | Cloth Finisher | |
1315 | 1920 12 16 | 1920 11 30 | Dorothy | WHITTAKER | Leonard | Hannah | 10 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Turner | |
1316 | 1920 12 23 | 1920 11 22 | Irene | MARSHALL | Ernest | Annie | 11 Half Mile, Stanningley | Plumber |
Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2007
Checked by David Simpson
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.
Checked by David Simpson
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.