Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for HARTHILL: The Parish Baptism Registers for Harthill, 1710-1719

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

HARTHILL: The Parish Baptism Registers for Harthill, 1710-1719

BaptismBirthChristian
Name
SurnameFatherMotherAbodeOccupationComments
30&nbsp04&nbsp1710FrancisWINKSGeorge  Son  
01 05 1710anneARTHUREdward  Daughter Private baptism
27 09 1710MaryHALLThomas  Daughter  
08 10 1710RosamonJENKINSGeorge  Daughter  
12 10 1710RichardASBY OR ASHBYFrancis  Son  
16 11 1710SarahDAWESPeter  Daughter  
19 11 1710GeorgeGRANTGeorge  Son  
01 12 1710WilliamBARKGeorge  Son  
23 02 1710GoodyBUNTINGRobert  Daughter  
07 03 1710MaryTAYLORSamuel  Daughter  
25 03 1711SarahSTEVENSONHenry  Daughter Private baptism
03 04 1711MarySTORYGeorge  Daughter  
15 04 1711ElizabethBARKERRichard  Daughter  
29 04 1711ThomasGREAVESRichard  Son  
16 07 1711anneMARSHRichard  Daughter Private baptism
02 09 1711SarahBEECHAbraham  Daughter  
11 09 1711SarahCUTTGeorge  Daughter  
14 10 1711SarahBARLOWHenry  Daughter Private baptism
14 10 1711WilliamWHITEHEAD Katherine Son Posthumous
25 10 1711SamuelCUTTSamuel  Son  
02 11 1711ElizabethBEECHWilliam  Daughter  
13 12 1711ThomasBARLOWThomas  Son  
26 12 1711MarthaWALKERRobert  Daughter  
17 01 1711anneMULLINSJohn  Daughter  
17 02 1711HannahWALKERIsrael  Daughter  
21 03 1711ElizabethNIXONRobert  Daughter  
04 05 1712MaryWILLISWilliam  Daughter  
05 05 1712HesterPASHLEYThomas  Daughter  
08 05 1712GeorgeHALLGodfrey  Son  
04 08 1712WilliamHARGREAVESWilliam  Son  
04 08 1712GeorgeHALLAMRichard  Son  
04 08 1712SarahDAWESPeter  Daughter  
11 09 1712GeorgeJENKINSGeorge  Son  
01 12 1712ElizabethARTHUREdward  Daughter  
18 12 1712HenryWRIGHTJohn  Son  
26 12 1712ThomasHALLThomas  Son  
08 01 1712MaryHALL?  DaughterCurate of Todwick 
22 01 1712JosephRUTHERFORTHJohn Jr  Son  
07 04 1713SarahMARSHJohn Jr  Daughter  
16 04 1713PeterHANCOCKPeter  Son  
19 04 1713AnnSTORYGeorge  DaughterMason 
10 05 1713RuthBOOTHWilliam  DaughterLabourerPrivate baptism
26 05 1713SarahWILKSGeorge  Daughter  
11 06 1713AliceMULLINSJohn  DaughterFarmer 
28 09 1713GeorgeMARSHRichard  SonFarmer 
29 10 1713JohnCUTTSamuel  SonShoeMaker 
29 11 1713SarahMARSHJohn Sr  DaughterHusbandman 
28 01 1713RobertWALKERRobert  SonHusbandman 
02 02 1713WilliamBARLOWHenry  Son  
02 02 1713GeorgeSTORY Margaret Son A Bastard
02 02 1713HannahBUNTINGRobert  DaughterLabourer 
25 03 1714AnnMULLINSEdward  DaughterShoeMaker 
01 04 1714JohnSTANILANDJohn Jr  SonHouseWright 
11 04 1714MaryBARKERRichard  DaughterShoeMaker 
03 06 1714ElizabethHALLGodfrey  DaughterFarmer 
01 07 1714JohnBAGALEYPaulAnn SonHusbandman 
13 07 1714ElizabethDAWESPeterSarah DaughterFarmer 
27 07 1714SarahELLISMr Seth Brampton, DBYDaughterClerk 
02 08 1714AnnHARGRAVEMr William  DaughterFarmer 
02 08 1714MaryCUTTGeorge  DaughterShoeMaker 
05 09 1714SarahWILLISWilliam  DaughterJoiner 
29 09 1714MichaelNIXONRobert  SonHusbandman 
20 10 1714ThomasJENKINSONGeorge  SonFarmer 
09 11 1714RichardHALLThomas  SonFarmer 
11 11 1714HenryWALKERIsrael  SonLabourer 
16 12 1714BarnhamBEECHWilliam  SonHusbandman 
06 01 1714ThomasCOUSINThomas  SonFarmer 
16 01 1714MaryBEECHAbraham  DaughterLabourer 
13 03 1714AliceSTORYGeorge  DaughterMasonPrivate baptism
26 03 1715JohnMULLINSJohn  SonFarmerPrivate baptism
26 03 1715JosephMULLINSJohn  SonFarmerPrivate baptism
31 03 1715MargaretSHIPSTONThomas  DaughterLabourer 
19 06 1715AnnOUTRAMRobert  DaughterMason 
30 06 1715JosephWRIGHTJohn  SonVictuallerPrivate baptism
10 07 1715AnnMARSHJohn [deceased]  DaughterFarmer 
01 08 1715ThomasBARTONThomas  SonMason 
18 09 1715RichardGRAUNTGeorge  SonLabourer 
25 09 1715JohnSTACYJohn  SonFarmerPrivate baptism
06 10 1715SarahHUTCHINSONWilliam  DaughterFarmer 
07 10 1715SarahWALKERWilliam  DaughterFree Mason 
06 11 1715ElizabethGREAVESRichard  DaughterLabourer 
01 12 1715MarySTANILANDJohn Jr  DaughterHouseWright 
11 12 1715JohnWINKSGeorge  SonWoodman 
26 12 1715RobertARTHUREdward  SonLabourer 
26 04 1716FrancesJOHNSONWilliam  DaughterMason 
05 05 1716JosephBEECHAbraham  SonLabourerPrivate baptism
17 05 1716GodfreyHALLGodfrey  SonFarmer 
05 06 1716SamuelJENKINSGeorge  SonFarmer 
14 06 1716HenryHANCOCKPeter  SonFarmer 
22 07 1716JoshuaHOLGATEJohn WoodRuth Holgate SonTailorA Bastard
06 09 1716ElizabethPARKERThomas  DaughterWoodman 
27 09 1716ThomasHALLUMRichard  SonWheelWright 
02 10 1716ElizabethWALKERRobert  DaughterLabourer 
11 10 1716ThomasSHIPSTONThomas  SonLabourer 
21 10 1716MaximilianBUNTINGRobert  SonLabourer 
17 11 1716PeterDAWESPeter  SonFarmerPrivate baptism
02 02 1716SarahMULLINSEdward  DaughterShoeMaker 
10 02 1716ElizabethWILLISWilliam  DaughterJoiner 
10 03 1716ElizabethBYEWilliam  DaughterHuntsman to the Right Honorable
Marquess of Carmarthen
Private baptism
21 03 1716GertrudeHALLThomas  DaughterFarmer 
20 04 1717JohnASHBYFrancis  SonGameKeeper to the Right Honorable
Marquess of Carmarthen
Private baptism
20 04 1717SarahPASHLEYThomas  DaughterFarmer 
28 04 1717JosephBEECHAbraham  SonLabourer 
30 05 1717ElizabethGRANTGeorge  DaughterLabourer 
27 06 1717MaryMULLINSJohn  DaughterFarmer 
04 07 1717ElizabethSTACYJohn  DaughterFarmer 
16 07 1717GeorgeWHITEHEAD Elizabeth Son A Bastard
18 07 1717GeorgeCUTTGeorge  SonShoeMaker 
04 08 1717MarthaBEECHWilliam  DaughterLabourer 
05 08 1717JohnCOUSINSThomas  SonFarmer 
18 08 1717RuthWALKERIsrael  DaughterLabourer 
08 09 1717ThomasBAGGILY [BAGALEY]Paul  SonLabourer 
02 02 1717MaryCROFTRobert  DaughterLabourerPrivate baptism
02 02 1717SarahCROFTRobert  DaughterLabourerPrivate baptism
17 04 1718JohnSLACKRichard  SonVictuallerPrivate baptism
20 05 1718PeterJENKINSONGeorge  SonFarmer 
03 06 1718ThomasSTANILANDJohn Jr  SonCarpenter 
04 08 1718JohnGLOSSOPPeter  SonYeoman 
02 09 1718ThomasNEEDHAMGeorge  SonLabourer 
21 09 1718JonathanHUTCHINSONWilliam  SonFarmer 
24 10 1718EdwardHUGILEdward  SonPlumber 
11 11 1718EllenCALVERTJohn  DaughterPorter to the Right Honorable
Marquess of Carmarthen
 
04 12 1718ElizabethWALKERGeorge Jr  DaughterFarmer 
13 01 1718HenryWINKSGeo  SonWoodCutter 
28 01 1718MargaretJOHNSONWilliam  DaughterMason 
02 02 1718MarySTACYJohn  DaughterFarmer 
20 02 1718JosephHALLGodfrey  SonFarmer 
20 02 1718JohnTAYLORSamuel  Son Private baptism
26 03 1719JohnHOBSONJohn  SonFarmer 
02 04 1719JohnOSBORNThomas  SonLabourer 
23 04 1719RebekahMULLINSJohn  DaughterFarmer 
18 06 1719MarySLACKRichard  DaughterVictualler 
09 07 1719AnnHANCOCKPeter  DaughterFarmer 
12 07 1719EllenWILLISWilliam  DaughterJoinerPrivate baptism
27 08 1719JohnDAWESPeter  SonFarmer 
04 09 1719WilliamCOBCROFTRobert  SonLabourer 
24 09 1719MaryCOUSINSThomas  DaughterFarmer 
05 11 1719RichardHALLThomas  SonFarmer 
22 12 1719RichardMARSHRichard  SonFarmer 
14 01 1719MaryMARSHJohn  DaughterLabourer 
19 01 1719RobertASHBYFrancis  SonGameKeeper to the Right Honorable
Marquess of Carmarthen
 
11 02 1719JamesCOLVERTJohn  SonPorter to the Right Honorable
Marquess of Carmarthen
 
02 03 1719HannahWALKERRobert  Daughter  
06 03 1719GeorgeSTANILANDJohn Jr  SonCarpenter 
18 03 1719GeorgeNEEDHAMGeo  SonLabourer 

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2010
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please email the Transcribers