Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for SOUTH ANSTON: Woodsetts Registers: Baptisms, 1900-1909

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

SOUTH ANSTON: Woodsetts Registers: Baptisms, 1900-1909

BaptismBirthChristian
Name
SurnameFatherMotherAbodeRelationOccupationComments
14 01 1900 Kathleen MonaBETTSJohnEliza Jane DaughterMiner 
25 03 1900 RedversFULLERJohn WilliamLucy3 Booth Street, ManchesterSonRailway Servant 
08 07 1900 Betsy JaneKIPLINGArthurAnnie DaughterMiner 
29 07 1900 Frederick WilliamFINBOW Harriet Son Spinster
22 10 1900 HenryTURNERAlfredFanny ElizabethGildingwellsSonCarpenter 
27 01 1901 Beatrice MarySPENCERJohnSusan Jane DaughterMiner 
31 03 1901 NellieKAYEWilliamSarah Ann DaughterLabourer 
07 04 1901 DavidBETTSJohnEliza Jane SonMiner 
21 04 1901 PercyHELLIWELLHenry JamesAnnieAnstonSonFarmer 
30 06 1901 John FrederickKINGWilliamFlorence Eliza24 Low Town Street, WorksopSonLabourer 
04 08 1901 RuthKIPLINGWalterElizabeth Ann DaughterLabourer 
25 08 1901 Charles WilliamTAYLORJamesAnnie SonLabourer 
06 10 1901 ArthurHERRINGTONSamuelAlbina SonQuarryMan 
10 11 1901 Charles HaroldHURSTGeorge HaroldMary SonMiner 
24 11 1901 SallyELLISAlbert HoskinEmma DaughterMiner 
14 12 1901 Frank LeonardARNCLIFFEHenryLouisaGildingwellsSonLabourer 
25 12 1901 Mark SwiftMEDLAMJohn FrederickMary ElizabethGildingwellsSonFarmer 
25 12 1901 Benjamin WoodMEDLAMJohn FrederickMary ElizabethGildingwellsSonFarmer 
25 12 1901 William ReginaldMEDLAMJohn FrederickMary ElizabethGildingwellsSonFarmer 
25 12 1901 EdnaSTUBBINGSSamuelHarrietGildingwellsDaughterMason 
09 03 1902 Annie ElizabethHYDEWilliam GeorgeAnnThe Pavilion, Lindrick CommonDaughterCaretaker 
30 03 1902 BernardKAYEJamesMary Ann SonMiner 
20 07 1902 GeorgeTAYLORCharlesMary SonLabourer 
28 09 1902 Frederick HenryHELLIWELLHenry JamesAnnieAnstonSonFarmer 
30 11 1902 DeliaKAYEWilliamSarah Ann DaughterLabourer 
30 11 1902 ZenaKAYEWilliamSarah Ann DaughterLabourer 
21 12 1902 MaggieELLISAlbert HoskinEmmaGildingwellsDaughterMiner 
22 03 1903 DorisTWIBELLGeorge InmanAdaLindrickDaughterLabourer 
05 04 1903 WilliamCANKWELLJohn BeaumontClara SonMiner 
12 04 1903 John WilliamHERRINGTONJamesAda SonLabourer 
17 05 1903 LizzieSPENCERJohnSusan Jane DaughterMiner 
05 07 1903 Clifford JohnNEWMANIsaac WilliamEdith HilsonGildingwellsSonGame Keeper 
07 08 1903 JackFULLERJohn WilliamLucy3 Booth Street, ManchesterSonRailway Servant 
23 08 1903 FrancesWILSON Jayne Daughter Spinster
13 09 1903 GeorgeSPENCERFredEllen SonMiner 
26 09 1903 ArthurTURNERAlfredFanny ElizabethGildingwellsSonCarpenter 
15 11 1903 James HaroldBETTSJohnEliza SonMiner 
22 11 1903 BeatriceHERRINGTONSamuelAlbina DaughterButcher 
13 12 1903 Eleanor CatherineMEDLAMJohn FrederickMary Elizabeth28 Central Street, WorksopDaughterFarmer 
24 01 1904 HerbertALLISONJamesAnnieGildingwellsSonLabourer 
21 02 1904 AndrewKAYEJamesMary Ann SonMiner 
06 03 1904 BertieTAYLORCharlesMary SonLabourer 
11 03 1904 SarahSTUBBINGSSamuelHarrietGildingwellsDaughterMason 
05 06 1904 MayELLISAlbert HoskinEmmaGildingwellsDaughterMiner 
26 06 1904 GeorgeHERRINGTONJamesAda SonLabourer 
24 07 1904 Robert AlfredKAYEWilliamSarah Ann SonLabourer 
18 09 1904 DorisKIRTONWilliam StaniforthJane DaughterMiner 
25 09 1904 FredROBERTSFredEllen WilsonGildingwellsSonTinker 
16 10 1904 DoraROWITTFrederickLucy DaughterLabourer 
25 01 1905 Alice MaudINMANAmosAlice DaughterCarter 
29 01 1905 DoraGOACHERRobert HenryAnnie DaughterEngineer 
11 06 1905 Margaret AliceKIPLINGWalterElizabeth Ann DaughterLabourer 
30 07 1905 WalterNEALThomasMary Ann SonDataller ? 
30 07 1905 Marjorie Kornaski AnnieRICHJohn WilliamAnnaLindrick DaleDaughterCarpenter 
08 08 1905 ElsieTAYLOR Clara Daughter Spinster
13 08 1905 EvelynCLARKSONJames WilliamLilyLangwithDaughterMiner 
19 11 1905 JohnTAYLORCharlesMary SonLabourer 
21 01 1906 WinifredALLISONJamesAnnieGildingwellsDaughterLabourer 
21 01 1906 SidneyCOLTONCharlesEdith SonMiner 
15 04 1906 SidneyBETTSJohnEliza Jane SonMiner 
29 04 1906 ArthurTWIBELLGeorge InmanAdaLindrickSonLabourer 
27 05 1906 CliffordHERRINGTONSamuelAlbina [deceased] SonFireman 
10 06 1906 WilliamINMANAmosAlice SonCarter 
17 06 1906 WilfredELLISAlbert HoskinEmmaGildingwellsSonMiner 
08 07 1906 EnaKAYEJamesMary Ann DaughterMiner 
26 08 1906 NellieCLAYTONGeorge HenryAlice ElizabethLindrickDaughterGame Keeper 
09 12 1906 AliceBAKERWalterSarahLindrickDaughterMiner 
23 12 1906 WilliamSPENCERFredEllen SonMiner 
23 12 1906 HenrySPENCERFredEllen SonMiner 
13 01 1907 Annie ElizabethWRIGHTArthur AndersonMary Alice DaughterQuarryMan 
10 03 190720 01 1907Mary JaneMERRICKJamesRose DaughterMiner 
24 03 1907 CliffordCOLTONCharlesEdithLindrickSonMiner 
21 04 1907 Robert ArthurHALLAMGeorgeHannah Amelia SonMiner 
21 05 1907 CarolineBECKRobertEllenThe GrangeDaughterCoachman 
07 07 1907 EdithLYONSGeorge WilliamSarah Pearson DaughterMiner 
04 08 1907 Frank ShipleyMORTONFrank ShipleyClaraNewarkSonIron Moulder 
18 08 1907 HarryKIPLINGWalterElizabeth SonLabourer 
18 08 1907 John FrederickCLARKSONJames WilliamLily SonMiner 
25 08 1907 IvyKAYEWilliamSarah Ann DaughterLabourer 
05 10 1907 EdwinFRAISERJohnSarahGildingwellsSonMiner 
12 01 1908 Margaret WynneWESTBYHenryCatherine Emily DaughterInnKeeper 
21 01 1908 Percy WilliamROWETTFrederickLucy SonCollier 
02 02 1908 John WilliamNEALThomasMary Ann SonCollier 
15 03 1908 Robert JohnALLISONJamesAnnieGildingwellsSonLabourer 
15 03 1908 George WilliamROBERTSFredEleanor WilsonGildingwellsSonMiner 
08 04 1908 AmeliaINMANAmosAlice DaughterCarter 
24 05 1908 Oswald Waws?KAYEJamesMary Ann SonCollier 
21 06 190820 05 1908HenryELLISAlbert HoskinEmmaGildingwellsSonCollier 
28 06 190818 12 1907HaroldTOYNEGeorgeAgnesDinningtonSonLabourer 
19 07 1908 MarjorieCANKWELL Ethel Daughter  
04 10 1908 John AllenWRIGHTArthur AndersonMary AliceGildingwellsSonFarm Labourer 
11 10 190811 06 1908James StuartHERRINGTONJamesAda SonCollier 
15 11 190813 09 1908AnnieHALLAMJohnEllen DaughterCollier 
29 11 190808 10 1908AllanKAYERobertElizabeth Frances SonCollier 
07 02 190907 01 1909LilianMILBURNHerbertJane ElizabethGildingwellsDaughterShepherd 
14 02 190911 12 1908George WilliamLYONSGeorge WilliamSarah Pearson SonCollier 
14 03 190912 02 1909EvaROWETTFredLucy DaughterCollier 
21 03 190922 02 1909Catherine EdnaWESTBYHenryCatherine Emily DaughterInnKeeper 
04 04 190909 03 1909SydneyBAKERWalterSarah SonCollier 
04 04 190905 03 1909EllenMERRICKJamesRose DaughterCollier 
17 10 190925 08 1909AliceSPENCERWilliamMary AnnieBrodsworth nr DoncasterDaughterMiner 
07 11 190928 09 1909FrankSTOTHARDJohn WilliamEllenBirkitt WoodSonGardener 

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2010
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please email the Transcribers