Hide
Swinton Bridge Methodist Baptisms 1885-1909
hide
Hide
Hide
SWINTON:
The Methodist Baptism Registers for Swinton Bridge, 1885-1909.
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/WRY/WathUponDearnePRs_JP.txt Baptism | Birth | Name | Surname | Father's Name | Mother's Name | Abode | Relation | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 04 1885 | 03 04 1885 | Sarah | SHAW | Frederick William | Martha | Kemps Yard, Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 08 1885 | 10 07 1885 | Agnes | ROWSON | Joshua | Martha | William Street | Daughter | Miner | |
12 08 1885 | 10 07 1885 | Horace Vincent | SMITH | William | Sarah | William Street | Son | Fireman | |
10 11 1885 | 19 07 1885 | Edith Anne | SMITH | Henry | Anne | Elliots Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
19 11 1885 | 11 11 1885 | Ethel | WOODING | James | Emma | Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
19 01 1886 | 25 12 1885 | Clara | SPEED | Samuel | Anna | Elliots Yard, Swinton | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
07 02 1886 | 09 01 1886 | James Henry | GREENFIELD | Septimus | Harriet | William Street, Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
09 03 1886 | 03 02 1886 | Mary | SHAW | Alfred | Anna | Oxley Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
09 03 1886 | 14 02 1886 | Etlebut Valentine | SHEPHARD | George | Sarah Jane | Oxley Yard, Swinton | Son | Engine Fitter | |
ABOVE NAME PROBABLY ETHELBERT | |||||||||
16 03 1886 | . | Nellie | BRENABY | Stephen | Annis | Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
13 04 1886 | 15 03 1886 | Edith Lizzy | SHELTON | William | Sarah Ann | William Street | Daughter | Guard | |
29 06 1886 | 23 05 1886 | Herbert | BENNETT | Francis Garry | Sarah Ellen | 85 Glass Terrace, Swinton | Son | Glass Works Foreman | |
06 07 1886 | 27 05 1886 | Harry | STRATFORD | Thomas | Sarah | 98 Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
20 07 1886 | 31 05 1886 | Kate | MARSDEN | Thomas Henry | Lilly | 28 Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Engine Cleaner | |
20 07 1886 | 05 06 1886 | Lilly Newsome | SMITH | Keith | Annie | 66 Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | PlateLayer | |
07 09 1886 | 21 08 1886 | John Arthur | SMITH | Henry | Ann | Elliot Yard, Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Engine Man | |
07 09 1886 | 16 08 1886 | George | SHAW | Frederick William | . | Kemps Yard, Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
07 09 1886 | 25 08 1886 | Edith | WILLEY | Joshua | Emma | Whitelee Road | Daughter | Labourer | |
10 09 1886 | 01 09 1886 | Arthur | HUGHES | James | Jane | 35 Plants Row, Swinton | Son | Glas Blower | |
10 10 1886 | 24 09 1886 | Isaac | HEESON | Charles William | Annie | Elliot Yard, Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Wagon Fitter | |
24 10 1886 | 09 09 1886 | Maud | BOOKER | John | Elizabeth | Swinton Bridge | Daughter | Grocer | |
09 11 1886 | 04 10 1886 | Mary Elsie | LEE | Frank William | Lizzie | Boat Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 11 1886 | 03 04 1872 | Elizabeth | JACKSON | Edward Roger | Charlotte | Carlisle Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 11 1886 | 29 12 1874 | Edith | JACKSON | Edward Roger | Charlotte | Carlisle Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 11 1886 | 07 08 1886 | George | TINKLEY | . | Susan | Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | ||
09 11 1886 | 08 10 1886 | Edith | DAVIS | James Herbert | Mary Ann Jane | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 01 1887 | 18 12 1886 | Arthur | SHAW | Thomas | Emma Jane | 10 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Potter | |
09 01 1887 | 18 11 1886 | Mary | WHITE | Thomas | Sarah | 26 Elliot Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
09 01 1887 | 24 12 1886 | Percis | GRIFFITHS | John Edward | Martha | 23 Walker Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
10 01 1887 | 29 12 1886 | Joseph | BRADSLEY | James | Elizabeth | . | Son | Miner | |
14 01 1887 | 29 12 1886 | Joseph | BEADSLEY | James | Eliza Easton | Swinton | Son | Miner | |
07 06 1887 | ?? 05 1887 | Gertrude | HARPER | George | Jane | Crossland Street, Swinton | Daughter | Railway Man | |
14 06 1887 | 03 04 1887 | Arthur James | LINDLEY | Ben | Harriet | Charles Street, Swinton | Son | Railway Man | |
26 07 1887 | 01 07 1887 | Florence | HEWLETT | Samuel James | Sarah | 79 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Stoker | |
16 08 1887 | . | Joe | DUNSTON | George | Ellen | Swinton | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1887 | . | Henry | VICKERS | Martin | Edith | Swinton | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1887 | . | Ann Eliza | BRAMBY | Stephen | Annie | Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
30 08 1887 | 27 07 1887 | Albert Edward | SMITH | Arthur John | Harriet | 81 William Street, Swinton | Son | Joiner | |
06 09 1887 | 13 08 1883 | John Joseph | GOUGH | Alfred | Catherleen ? | Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
06 09 1887 | 27 07 1887 | Elsie | GOUGH | Alfred | Catherleen ? | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 10 1887 | 06 10 1887 | Elder Ann ? | GUEST | Thomas | Charlotte | Roman Terrace, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
14 10 1887 | 01 08 1887 | Frederick John | PARKER | Walter Henry | Mary Ann | Marr | Son | Labourer | |
05 12 1887 | 14 11 1887 | Miranda | ROPER | John | Mary Ann | Rossington Street, Denaby | Daughter | Clerk | |
06 12 1887 | 04 03 1886 | Elsie Amy | PROCTER | Fred | Elizabeth | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Bottle Maker | |
06 12 1887 | 29 10 1887 | Cass Edward | PROCTER | Fred | Elizabeth | Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Bottle Maker | |
11 12 1887 | 29 11 1887 | Agnes | WOLDREN | Percil ? | Lucy Emma | Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
20 12 1887 | 29 11 1887 | Ellen | WHITE | Francis | Levina | 2 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Boiler Maker | |
28 02 1888 | 18 01 1888 | Ernest Herbert | HEESON | John | Maria Easton | Elliott Yard, Swinton | Son | Fitter's Labourer | |
06 05 1888 | 17 04 1888 | Maud | SHEPHARD | George | Sarah Jane | Oxley Buildings, Swinton | Daughter | Fitter | |
30 06 1889 | 01 06 1889 | Elsie Amelia | MOORE | William | Anne Elizabeth | 63 Charles Street, Swinton | Daughter | Hairdresser | |
19 07 1889 | 07 10 1887 | Leah | VICKERS | Martin | Edith | Swinton | Daughter | Coal Merchant | |
06 08 1889 | 05 07 1889 | Mary Ann Edith | SCHOFIELD | Lewis Phillip | Florence | 23 Eccles Road, Pendleton, LAN | Daughter | Gardener | |
18 08 1889 | 11 07 1889 | Elizabeth | BOTTOMLY | Samuel | Mary Elizabeth | 76 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
08 09 1889 | 26 07 1889 | Margaret | FRANKS | James | Maria | 64 Albert Street, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
14 09 1889 | 04 09 1889 | George | HAMOND | John | Mary | 7 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Canal Boatman | |
13 10 1889 | 15 12 1888 | Hannah | JACKSON | . | Mary Ann | 1 Wath Road, Swinton | Daughter | at home with her parents | |
24 11 1889 | 09 09 1889 | Beatrice Mary | CURRY | Henry | Harriet | 82 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Railway Guard | |
24 11 1889 | 02 10 1889 | Bertie | HEPTON | William | Sarah Ann | 9 Walker Street, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
03 12 1889 | 26 07 1889 | Eleanor | STRATFORD | Thomas | Sarah | 96 Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Mine Labourer | |
10 12 1889 | 08 11 1889 | Alice | RUTLEDGE | Mark | Sarah | 4 Walker Row, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
05 01 1890 | 17 11 1889 | Fred | CURTIS | Frank William | . | 9 York Street, Wombwell | Son | Railway Shunter | |
?? 02 1890 | 09 12 1889 | Alice | TRICKET | John | Ann Elizabeth | 13 New Station Road, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
09 02 1890 | 17 09 1889 | Lilly Newsome | WALDRON | Paul | Lucy | Catliff | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
11 02 1890 | 10 01 1890 | Eliza | SHAW | Frederick William | Martha | 14 Kemp Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Miner | |
04 03 1890 | 19 11 1889 | Edgar | OLIVER | Thomas | Harriet | 93 William Street, Swinton | Son | Engine Driver | |
18 03 1890 | 24 11 1888 | Henry Cobden | TURNER | Wilberforce | Emily | 31 Balmoral Terrace, Seedley | Son | Commercial Traveller | |
24 03 1890 | 03 09 1889 | Ernest William | SMITH | Arthur John | Harriet | 81 William Street, Swinton | Son | Railway Wagon Repairman | |
22 04 1890 | 26 02 1890 | Frances | WHITE | Francis | Levina | 2 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Boiler Smith | |
11 05 1890 | 20 03 1890 | Mary Ann | HARRISON | Ralph | Jane | 16 New Station Road, Swinton | Daughter | PlateLayer | |
17 06 1890 | 16 05 1890 | Frederick | BURROWS | Charles | Harriet | 6 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Signalman | |
17 06 1890 | 28 03 1888 | Charles | GREENFIELD | Septimus | Harriet Pearson | The Whay, Swinton | Son | Coal Labourer | |
17 06 1890 | 28 03 1890 | Kate | GREENFIELD | Septimus | Harriet Pearson | The Whay, Swinton | Daughter | Coal Labourer | |
19 08 1890 | 21 12 1889 | William Belfit | NUTTALL | Walter Belfit | Sarah | 36 William Street, Swinton | Son | Coal Miner | |
02 09 1890 | 14 04 1890 | Charles | HEESON | Charles William | Annie Elizabeth | 61 Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Wagon Fitter | |
14 09 1890 | 06 04 1890 | Thomas Henry | ROOPER | Johnathon Thomas | Annie | 48 William Street, Swinton | Son | Coal Miner | |
30 09 1890 | 08 09 1890 | Herbert | BAILEY | Charles | Sarah Zilla | 66 Walter Street, Swinton | Son | Potter | |
30 09 1890 | 26 06 1885 | Charles Willie | BAILEY | Charles | Sarah Zilla | 66 Walter Street, Swinton | Son | Potter | |
26 10 1890 | 06 10 1890 | Derrick | MEYER | Herbert | Jane | 3 William Street, Swinton | Son | Fitter | |
26 10 1890 | 29 09 1890 | Martha Ann | JONES | Henry | Elizabeth | 20 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Daughter | Signalman | |
04 11 1890 | 04 10 1890 | Sidney | MYERS | Ben | Patty | 50 William Street, Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
09 11 1890 | 06 09 1890 | Bertha | SMITH | Seth | Hannah | 7 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Daughter | Railway PlateLayer | |
29 11 1890 | 19 09 1890 | Arthur Ernest | FOSTER | James | Sarah Ann | Green Lane, Kilnhurst | Son | Labourer | |
02 12 1890 | 30 10 1890 | Fred | SMITH | Henry | Annie | 32 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Boiler Smith's Labourer | |
16 12 1890 | 24 10 1890 | George | SHAW | Alfred | Alice | 2 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Gasworks Labourer | |
01 02 1891 | 02 11 1889 | Ethel | BOOKER | John | Elizabeth | Swinton | Daughter | Hay & Straw Dealer | |
18 10 1891 | 28 09 1891 | Ethel | RAMSDEN | Ralph | Ellen | Charles Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
22 12 1891 | 29 11 1891 | Mark | JEFFERY | Mark | Sarah | 4 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | ||
22 12 1891 | 15 11 1891 | John Thomas Sherwood | JACKSON | Robert | Alice | 57 Charles Street, Swinton | Son | ||
19 01 1892 | 22 12 1891 | James Henry | JONES | Henry | Elizabeth | 20 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Son | Signalman | |
24 02 1892 | 17 11 1891 | Mary | SMITH | Benjamin | Matilda | 102 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
24 04 1892 | 25 03 1892 | Francis George | CLARK | Harry | Harriet | 55 Bookers Yard, Swinton | Son | Drayman | |
24 05 1892 | 21 04 1892 | William Garbutt | HOBBS | Charles Henry | Charlotte Ann | 29 William Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
05 05 1892 | 25 03 1892 | Beatrice | LEE | Isaac | Martha | 6 Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
20 05 1892 | 10 03 1892 | Rose Annie | HEESON | Charles | Annie Elizabeth | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
11 08 1892 | 23 06 1892 | Charles Arthur | BELLS | Arthur | Sarah Ann | Oxley Buildings, Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
16 08 1892 | 17 07 1892 | John Wilfred | RAMSEY | Joseph | Hannah | Charles Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1892 | 21 07 1892 | Harold | SHAW | Alfred | Hannah | 2 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
28 09 1892 | 10 09 1892 | Elsie Caroline | DUNSTON | Thomas Henry | Sarah Ann | William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
15 11 1892 | 01 11 1892 | Lilly | BELDAN | Frederick | Sarah | 65 Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Carpenter | |
06 12 1892 | 15 10 1892 | Eva | DRAKEFORD | Thomas | Elizabeth | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Confectioner | |
06 12 1892 | 02 07 1892 | Amy | WILLEY | Charles | Mary Jane | Bridge Street, Swinton | Daughter | Waterman | |
06 12 1892 | 03 11 1892 | Fred | GOLDING | William | Florence | 98 William Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
23 11 1892 | Arthur | SHERWOOD | Robert | Alice | 67 Charles Street, Swinton | Son | |||
21 06 1892 | Frank | HELEWELL | William | Elizabeth | Don Terrace, Swinton | Son | |||
09 12 1892 | Arthur | WILLEY | Joshua | May | Don Terrace, Swinton | Son | Labourer | ||
24 01 1893 | 09 12 1892 | Harold | GEEWILL | Samuel | Ann | 22 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
24 01 1893 | 25 12 1892 | Mabel | RACKLEDGE | Mark | Sarah | 4 Walker Street, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
14 02 1893 | 03 02 1893 | William Henry Harold | JACKSON | Tom | Anne | 112 Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
NO BAPTISMS 1894 THROUGH 1898 | |||||||||
19 02 1899 | 26 12 1898 | Mary Selby Fornicroft | ROBERTS | Joseph | Emily | 29 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
19 02 1899 | 18 01 1899 | Fred | NOBLE | Herbert | Elizabeth Ann | 54 William Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
13 03 1899 | James Garfield | HARRISON | H-------- | S.A.------ | 11 New Station Road, Swinton | Son | Labourer | ||
13 06 1899 | 28 05 1899 | Sarah Annie | WHITEHEAD | John Henry | Betsey | 61 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Glass Maker | |
23 06 1899 | 04 06 1899 | Bernard | MYERS | Benjamin | Patti | William Street, Swinton | Son | Collier | |
28 06 1899 | 09 05 1899 | Sylvia | BRACEGIRDLE | Thomas | Mary | 6 Oxford Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Collier | |
28 06 1899 | 16 06 1899 | Tamer Eliza | TWIVEY | Henry | Harriet | Roman Terrace | Daughter | Horse Keeper | |
26 07 1899 | 29 06 1899 | Fanny Elizabeth | LONTON | Robert | Hannah | 109 Roman Terrace | Daughter | Collier | |
09 08 1899 | 25 07 1899 | Amanda Owen | NOBLES | Francis Charles | Rosetta | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Collier | |
09 08 1899 | 31 05 1899 | Winnie | MEEK | Richard William | Harriet | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Collier | |
10 08 1899 | 12 07 1899 | Doris | PIERCY | William | Maud | Marr | Daughter | Gardener | |
02 10 1899 | 30 08 1899 | Phillis Ivy | WOOD | Frank | Lily | Ellnor Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Painter | |
02 10 1899 | 01 09 1899 | George | HEPWORTH | George | Mary | Mexborough | Son | Carter | |
07 01 1900 | 20 12 1899 | Walter | DYSON | Ely | Winnie | Lady Croft, Bolton | Son | Collier | |
08 01 1900 | 02 12 1897 | Ernest Arthur | WAITE | Robert William | Fanny | William Street, Swinton | Son | Grocer | |
22 01 1900 | 23 11 1899 | Fred | SMITH | William | Mary | Waddington Terrace, Mexborough | Son | BlackSmith | |
23 01 1900 | 23 11 1899 | Mary Ann | THIRSTON | Samuel | Elizabeth | Denaby Main | Daughter | Miner | |
23 01 1900 | 30 12 1899 | Nellie | BURLER | Frederick | Annie Elizabeth | Denaby Main | Daughter | Miner | |
03 02 1900 | 08 01 1900 | Lucy | GOUGH | William | Lucy | Denaby Main | Daughter | Miner | |
03 02 1900 | 08 03 1899 | William | GOUGH | William | Lucy | Denaby Main | Son | Miner | |
04 02 1900 | . | Fred | CROOKES | Walter | Ann | Wath Road, Bolton | Son | Miner | |
04 02 1900 | 19 12 1899 | Evelyn | WATSON | George | Elizabeth | Elm Terrace, Bolton-0n-Dearne | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
17 02 1900 | 16 12 1899 | Hilda | UNWIN | Arthur | Florence | Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
23 02 1900 | 10 12 1899 | John William | CROOKES | William | Emma Jane | Denaby | Son | Collier | |
23 02 1900 | 27 01 1900 | Emanuel | GRIFFITHS | Edward | Mary Ann | Denaby | Son | Collier | |
24 02 1900 | 31 01 1900 | Edith | GREENFIELD | Frank | Clara | Swinton | Daughter | Fireman | |
04 04 1900 | 01 07 19?? | Ellen | SCOTT | James | Mary Jane | South Elmsall | Daughter | TimeKeeper | |
10 04 1900 | 07 02 1900 | Mary | HOWLETT | Samuel | Sarah | Walker Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Carter | |
10 04 1900 | . | Frank | WILLEY | Joshua | Mary Emma | 108 Don Terrace | Son | ||
10 04 1900 | 13 08 1899 | Harry | WRIGHT | Sam | Mona | 67 Schofield Street, Mexborough | Son | ||
15 04 1900 | 14 03 1900 | Rose | BOLT | William | Mary | Denaby Main | Daughter | Miner | |
25 04 1900 | 05 04 1900 | Joseph | WHITICKER | Richard | Harriet | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
25 04 1900 | 13 04 1900 | Mary Ellen | MORROW-GLEW | John | Emma | Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
30 04 1900 | 11 04 1900 | Sarah Jane | GODFREY | Herbert Samuel | Alice Allsop | 8 Sempson Place | Daughter | ||
09 05 1900 | 26 03 1900 | Florence | STANSFIELD | Albert | Harriet | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Miner | |
11 07 1900 | 17 05 1900 | Horace Arthur | PYM | Ernest | Mary | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
11 07 1900 | 26 05 1900 | Charles Arthur | STONES | George | Emily Elizabeth | Roman Terrace | Son | Collier | |
11 07 1900 | 08 05 1900 | Mary Hannah | BIRCH | William | Annie | 5 Kalvin Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Collier | |
12 07 1900 | 16 05 1900 | Reginald | ROBERTS | William | Nancy | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1900 | 18 09 19?? | Sarah Hannah | SHAW | George | Jane Ann | Denaby Main | Daughter | Collier | |
05 10 1900 | 03 09 1900 | Frederick Edward | NORRY | James | Annie | William Street, Swinton | Son | Collier | |
26 11 1900 | 20 10 1900 | Esther May | JOHNSON | William John | Esther | Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
16 12 1900 | 09 11 1900 | Jane Elizabeth | LUND | George | Jane Elizabeth | 70 Bank Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
05 03 1901 | 02 02 1899 | Lily | GARBUTT | Albert | Annie | Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
26 03 1901 | 25 01 1901 | Josiah | TURNER | Josiah | Amelia | Roman Terrace | Son | Labourer | |
07 04 1901 | 07 03 1901 | John | LONG | Henry | Clara | Delcliff Road | Son | ||
28 04 1901 | 29 03 1901 | Albert | FEARN | George | Agnes | Denaby Main | Son | Collier | |
26 05 1901 | 11 04 1901 | Hilda Jane | SMART | Robert | Ruth | Hallgate, Mexborough | Daughter | BrickLayer | |
09 06 1901 | 20 05 1901 | George | LAW | Samuel | Polly | Denaby Main | Son | Collier | |
30 06 1901 | 04 04 1901 | Charlotte | NADHAW | Thomas | Susannah | 45 Charles Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
03 07 1901 | 01 06 1901 | Elizabeth | GARBUTT | Albert Edward | Annie | Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
03 07 1901 | 03 06 1901 | Frank | ASHTON | William | Charlotte | . | Son | ||
14 07 1901 | 20 06 1901 | Walter | SUTTON | Walter | Ada | 19 William Street, Swinton | Son | Carter | |
14 07 1901 | 27 06 1901 | Gladys | PEACL ?? | William | Betty | Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
07 08 1901 | 15 07 1901 | Thomas Henry | FILLINGHAM | Edward | Annie Marie | 98 Queen Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
11 08 1901 | 14 07 1901 | Wilfred | WADDINGTON | Ernest | Hannah | 13 Barker Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
11 08 1901 | 10 07 1901 | Thomas James | NOKES | Simeon | Clara | 1 Tann Yard, West Melton | Son | Miner | |
11 08 1901 | 21 07 1901 | Margaret Annie | WAITE | Robert William | Fanny | 19 Hope Street | Daughter | Painter | |
27 10 1901 | 24 09 1901 | Stanley | GROVES | Albert | Sarah | Goldthorpe | Son | Collier | |
10 11 1901 | 23 10 1901 | Marian | POWELL | John | Margaret | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Collier | |
12 08 1901 | 04 06 1901 | Lily | WOOD | Frank | Lily | 42 Helena Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Painter | |
19 08 1901 | 29 04 1901 | Sydney | LONG | John | Emma Elizabeth | Main Street, Mexborough | Son | Engine Driver | |
30 09 1901 | 03 09 1901 | Walter Robert | TAYLOR | Walter Robert | Elizabeth | Roman Terrace | Son | Glass Blower | |
22 12 1901 | 04 11 1901 | Annie | BATES | Frank Ernest | Ada | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
16 01 1902 | 25 11 1901 | Charles William | PEARSON | Robert | Annie Elizabeth | Marr | Son | Foreman | |
16 01 1902 | 28 12 1901 | Joseph | WOLBOURNE | Thomas | Esther Leah | 20 Tickick Street, Denaby Main | Son | Collier | |
16 01 1902 | 20 12 1901 | May | BLOUNT | William | Emily | 21 Tickick Street, Denaby Main | Daughter | ||
16 01 1902 | 30 11 1901 | Lily | MARSH | William | Rebekah | 21 Liversele Street, Denaby | Daughter | Collier | |
16 01 1902 | 02 12 1901 | William | MASSLY | William | Annie | Spritteon Street, Denaby | Son | Collier | |
04 02 1902 | 02 01 1902 | Horace | SALKELD | Robert | Jane Elizabeth | 77 Charles Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
05 02 1902 | 06 01 1902 | Eva | WHITEHEAD | John Henry | Betsey | 6 Market Street, Swinton | Daughter | ||
02 03 1902 | 14 02 1902 | Isabella | WESSELL | John | Isabella | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
30 03 1902 | 19 02 1902 | Edith Annie | SMITH | Charles William | Mary Ann | 66 Schofield Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Glass Blower | |
31 03 1902 | 23 02 1902 | Richard Tomlinson | MORRIS | John William | Ethel Alice | Kirly Street, Mexborough | Son | Fireman | |
13 04 1902 | 27 03 1902 | Ada | SWINSON | Charles Henry | Clara | 21 Daisy Vale | Daughter | Engine Driver | |
23 04 1902 | 09 06 19?? | May | ELLIS | John | Mary | Mexborough | Daughter | Clerk | |
15 05 1902 | 12 12 1901 | William Francis | KITCHEN | Richard | Eliza | Doncaster Road, Conisbrough | Son | Labourer | |
15 05 1902 | 13 04 1902 | Ada | MORSON | Walter | Hannah Maria | Doncaster Road, Conisbrough | Daughter | Miner | |
28 05 1902 | 16 04 1902 | Reginald Kamps | BRIGGS | John Kamps | Caroline | 117 Queen Street, Roman Terrace | Son | ShoeMaker | |
29 05 1902 | 20 04 1902 | James | ACKROYD | William | Mary | High Field Road, Conisbrough | Son | Labourer | |
01 06 1902 | 18 04 1902 | William Stanley | SMITH | Ben Levi | Matilda | Whitelee Road, Swinton | Son | Collier | |
22 06 1902 | 21 05 1901 | Doris | SELLERS | Wallis | Martha | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Collier | |
06 09 1902 | 14 08 1902 | Annie | MILNES | John | Lina | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
17 09 1902 | 12 10 19?? | George | THOMPSON | John | Edith Harriet | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
28 09 1902 | 03 09 1902 | Charlotte | CLARKE | William | Margaret Jane | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
30 09 1902 | 12 09 1902 | Thomas | BRADFORD | Reuben | Sarah Ann | 110 Main Street, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
05 10 1902 | 30 08 1902 | Elsie | DAY | Charles | Annie | Marr | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
10 11 1902 | 01 09 1902 | Cyril Granville | HALLARD | John | Polly | Mexborough | Son | Insurance Agent | |
30 11 1902 | 07 11 1902 | May | MEYERS | Herbert William | Ada | William Street, Swinton | Daughter | Joiner | |
11 01 1903 | 19 12 1902 | John | THOMPSON | George | Gertrude Mary | 16 Kemp Yard, Swinton | Son | Bottle Maker | |
19 03 1903 | 03 07 1902 | Elsie | WATMOUGH | Fred | Minnie | Doncaster Road, Conisbrough | Daughter | BrickLayer | |
26 03 1903 | 21 11 1901 | David William | BOYNTON-ROUNDHEAD | David | Mary | 17 Bank Street, Mexborough | Son | Collier | |
01 05 1903 | 12 09 19?? | Norman | BLIMORE | Arnold William | Sarah Ann | 57 Frederick Street, Swinton | Son | Painter | |
24 06 1903 | 23 05 1903 | Jane | WILLIAMS | Thomas | Elizabeth | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Collier | |
24 06 1903 | 07 06 1903 | Eleanor | DEAKIN | George | Eleanor | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Collier | |
21 04 1903 | 02 04 1903 | George | SHAW | Richard | Sarah Ann | Swinton | Son | Collier | |
17 09 1903 | 17 06 1899 | Horace Norman | PECK | James | Lucy | Conisbrough | Son | Miner | |
17 09 1903 | 04 08 1901 | Albert Ellis | PECK | James | Lucy | Conisbrough | Son | Miner | |
28 09 1903 | 19 07 1903 | Ernest | ROBINSON | Thomas Edward | Florence | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
07 10 1903 | 18 08 1903 | Emma | ACKROYD | Albert | Sarah Elizabeth | Denaby | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
07 10 1903 | 18 05 1898 | Hilda | ACKROYD | Albert | Sarah Elizabeth | Denaby | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
04 10 1903 | 12 09 1903 | William Henry | PITCHFORD | William | Sarah | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
10 10 1903 | 05 08 1903 | Hector | WILKINSON | Harry Ernest | Jane | 5 Daisy Ville, Middlesex | Son | Carpenter | |
28 10 1903 | 13 09 1903 | Horace | JEVONS | William | Maria | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
11 10 1903 | 13 09 1903 | Reginald | JACKSON | William Henry | Gertrude | Seinton | Son | Glass Blower | |
11 10 1903 | 08 09 1903 | George Arthur Leslie | DOBBS | Francis Charles | Rose | Bolton | Son | Miner | |
11 10 1903 | 16 08 1903 | Doris | BEILOW | John Joseph | Annie Mary | 82 Balby Street, Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
11 10 1903 | 16 09 1903 | Charles | IRONMONGER | Walter | Mary Ann | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
11 10 1903 | 13 11 1902 | Benjamin Harry | BERRY | Benjamin | Ann | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
13 10 1903 | 27 09 1903 | Caroline | ARMSTRONG | William | Albena | Barnborough | Daughter | Locomotive Driver | |
13 10 1903 | 09 07 1903 | Dora | DAVIES | Arthur | Florence | Barnborough | Daughter | Miner | |
20 10 1903 | 12 06 1901 | Agnes Anna | BELLS | John Joseph | Emily | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
20 10 1903 | 13 05 1899 | Clarence | BELLS | John Joseph | Emily | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
11 11 1903 | 29 09 1903 | Annie | BECKETT | Albert | Annie | Denaby | Daughter | Boiler Foreman | |
22 12 1903 | 19 11 1903 | Ellen | SMITH | Henry | Lanisa ? | Swinton | Daughter | Boiler Foreman | |
27 12 1903 | 21 11 1903 | Fred William | WHITFIELD | Charles | Mary Ann | Swinton | Son | ||
01 01 1904 | 15 12 1903 | Elizabeth Ann | PALMER | Joseph | Alice Ada | Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
10 01 1904 | 25 01 1903 | Doris | FARMER | Edward | Ann | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
17 01 1904 | 02 01 1904 | Alice | WATSON | Harry A | Sarah Ann | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
17 01 1904 | 06 12 1901 | Reginald | WATSON | Harry A | Sarah Ann | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
19 01 1904 | 04 01 1904 | William | COOPER | William | Gertrude | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
19 01 1904 | 14 12 1903 | Gladys Ann | GAWTHORPE | Herbert | Kate | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
24 01 1904 | 04 12 1903 | Frank | LOCK | William | Annie | Goldthorpe | Son | Labourer | |
31 01 1904 | 27 10 1903 | Alfred | HEPPINSTALL | Herbert William | Elizabeth | Goldthorpe | Son | Joiner | |
21 02 1904 | 20 01 1904 | Mary | TAYLOR | John | Sarah | Conisbrough | Daughter | ||
24 02 1904 | 01 02 1904 | Florence | HARRIS | Henry | Charlotte | Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
24 02 1904 | 27 01 1904 | Harriett | GUEST | Benjamin | Lucy | Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
13 03 1904 | 23 02 1904 | Lewis | ROWSON | Edward | Mary Jane | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
13 03 1904 | 23 02 1904 | Gladys | PARRHAM | George | Florence | Roman Terrace | Daughter | Railwayman | |
12 04 1904 | . | Arthur | FORD | Thomas | Mary | Swinton | Son | Glass Blower | |
14 04 1904 | 26 01 1904 | William Irving | BURTON | William M | Ada Beatrice | Conisbrough | Son | Engine Boiler Man | |
14 04 1904 | 31 01 1904 | Miriam Alice | SORSBY | Albert | Margaret | Conisbrough | Daughter | Labourer | |
07 06 1904 | 12 12 1903 | Clara | MONKS | John | Agnes | Sheffield | Daughter | Coach Builder | |
12 06 1904 | 18 05 1904 | Edgar | SLINGSBY | John W | Hannah | Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
15 06 1904 | 26 04 1904 | Selina | YATES | George | Lizzie Florence | Roman Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
26 06 1904 | 26 05 1904 | Dorris | ALCOCK | Fred | Lily | Conisbrough | Daughter | ||
29 06 1904 | 10 10 1903 | Emma | CALLIGAN | James | Mary Jane | Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
29 06 1904 | 29 03 1904 | William Edward | BANKS | Alfred | Jane Manchester | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
03 07 1904 | 17 05 1904 | Harry | HURST | George Henry | Clara | Conisbrough | Son | Check Weighman | |
20 07 1904 | 24 06 1904 | John Willie | CROFT | Ernest | Mary | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
25 07 1904 | 05 07 1904 | Elizabeth Hannah | SPEIGHT | Tom Sydney | Laura Annie | Mexborough | Daughter | Glass Blower | |
14 08 1904 | 12 07 1904 | Olive | GARBUTT | Bernard | Clara Beatrice | Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
15 08 1904 | 10 07 1904 | William Andrew | WARD | William | Edith | Mexborough | Son | Labourer | |
20 08 1904 | 06 07 1904 | John William | TURNER | Henry Jones | Pollie Ann | Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
30 08 1904 | 21 07 1904 | Jesse | ELLIOT | Joseph | Edith | Swinton | Son | Miner | |
11 09 1904 | 09 08 1904 | Annie | GORDON | James W | Marian | Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
02 10 1904 | 06 09 1904 | Eva | FISHER | George | Hannah | Conisbrough | Daughter | Deputy | |
04 10 1904 | 21 07 1904 | Fred | SMITH | Fred | Minnie | 3 Cromwell Road, Mexborough | Son | Fireman | |
30 10 1904 | 19 09 1904 | John Thomas | FARMER | Edward | Ann | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
31 10 1904 | 22 10 1904 | Ralph | CRICE | Samuel | Clara Jane | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
01 11 1904 | 06 10 1904 | Maud | WRIGHT | Frederick | Bella | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
05 11 1904 | 14 10 1904 | Dorothy | BROOKS | George | Edith | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
13 11 1904 | 18 10 1904 | Elsie | MILNES | John | Eliza | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
13 11 1904 | 19 10 1904 | Lily | SELLERS | Walter | Martha | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
05 03 1905 | 15 02 1905 | Samuel | RANDALL | Samuel | Martha | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
05 03 1905 | 05 02 1905 | Sylvia | WADDINGTON | Ernest | Hannah | Roman Terrace | Daughter | ||
07 03 1905 | 07 02 1905 | Alfred | ROBINSON | William Henry | Catherine | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
18 03 1905 | 25 02 1905 | Harold | GARBUTT | Frank | Charlotte May | Bolton | Son | Labourer | |
19 03 1905 | 08 02 1905 | William Samuel | CUTTS | Alfred Henry | Ellen | Bolton | Son | Insurance Agent | |
19 03 1905 | 03 02 1905 | William Henry | ADDY | Arthur | Mary Elizabeth | Bolton | Son | Labourer | |
07 05 1905 | 20 03 1905 | Catherine | KIRK | Arthur | Julia Ann | Highgate, Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
14 05 1905 | 25 03 1905 | Walter | MARSON | Walter | Annie Maria | Conisbrough | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1905 | 04 07 1905 | Christopher | KERSHAW | William | Ethel | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
22 08 1905 | 09 08 1905 | Sarah Ann | HEPWORTH | John | Esther | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
02 09 1905 | 13 08 1905 | Margaret Ann | WOOD | William | Hannah | Marr | Daughter | Farm Foreman | |
10 09 1905 | 22 08 1905 | Lily | SHEPHARD | William | Phoebe | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
17 09 1905 | 13 07 1905 | Leslie | WILKINSON | John Samuel | Eliza | East Greenwich, London | Son | Boiler Maker | |
03 10 1905 | 22 08 1905 | William | HUGHES | William | Rose | Denaby | Son | Miner | |
03 10 1905 | 05 09 1905 | Emily | MIDNLEY ? | John | Jemima | Denaby | Daughter | Miner | |
22 10 1905 | 24 12 1903 | Eva | PLATTS | Joe | Elizabeth Ann | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
04 12 1905 | 04 12 1905 | Ernest | NICHOLLS | Henry | Emma | Goldthorpe | Son | Agent | |
01 02 1906 | 14 08 1905 | Albert Edward | HEAP | George | Ann | Marr | Son | Shepherd | |
04 02 1906 | 30 11 1905 | Horace | MOORE | John Sidney | Agnes | Highgate | Son | Miner | |
04 03 1906 | 17 01 1906 | Cecilia | WALDRON | Edward | Mary | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Milk Dealer | |
04 03 1906 | 02 02 1906 | Walter | SHAW | Frederick | Jessie | Goldthorpe | Son | Labourer | |
06 03 1906 | . | Stanley | FORD | Thomas | Mary | Swinton | Son | Glass Blower | |
18 03 1906 | 21 02 1906 | Helen | WATSON | Albert | Ruth | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
01 04 1906 | 05 03 1906 | Cyril Brocklesby | PURCELL | Edward | Sarah | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
15 04 1906 | 09 03 1906 | Richard | COOPER | William R | Martha | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
16 04 1906 | 05 02 1906 | Annie | BALL | John Joseph | Emily | Highgate | Daughter | Miner | |
14 05 1906 | 19 12 1905 | Albert | MURPHY | Harrington | Florence | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
10 06 1906 | 19 05 1906 | James William | GREGG | James Thomas | Clara | Highgate | Son | Miner | |
22 07 1906 | 20 06 1906 | Thomas William | DIXON | Richard Steel | Rose Hannah | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
29 07 1906 | 12 07 1906 | Clara | JOY | Benjamin | Lucy Emma | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
01 08 1906 | 01 07 1906 | William | KERSHAW | William | Ethel | Roman Terrace, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
06 08 1906 | 08 06 1906 | Marjorie | JOHNSON | Miles | Maude | Swinton | Daughter | P.M.Minister | |
07 08 1906 | 19 07 1906 | Agnes Alice | BAGSHAW | Joseph | Sarah | Goldthorpe | Daughter | Grocer | |
07 08 1906 | 21 07 1906 | Harold | SMITH | Joseph | Maude | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
07 08 1906 | 05 07 1906 | David George | WILLIAMS | John | Catherine | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
09 08 1906 | 07 07 1906 | Gladys | PIERCY | William | Maude | Marr | Daughter | Labourer | |
19 08 1906 | 20 07 1906 | Kathleen Elizabeth | WILKINSON | Thomas | Rachael Ann | 17 Rowns Lane, Swinton | Daughter | Carter | |
26 08 1906 | . | Joy | EMERSON | John | Mary Elizabeth | 79 Wath Road, Roman Terrace | Daughter | ||
02 09 1906 | 01 09 1906 | Edith | BIRKINSHAW | Arthur | May Hannah | 20 Sunny View, Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
05 09 1906 | 02 08 1906 | Nora | KIRK | Arthur | Julia Ann | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Miner | |
05 09 1906 | 26 09 1904 | Henrietta | ASKEW | Joseph | Fanny | 79 Wath Lane, Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Miner | |
05 09 1906 | 18 08 1906 | Annie | ASKEW | Joseph | Fanny | 79 Wath Lane, Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Miner | |
08 09 1906 | 24 08 1906 | Bernard | BROOKS | George | Edith | Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
11 09 1906 | 10 08 1906 | Harold | COOPER | Alfred | Mary Ann | 91 Bridge Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
16 09 1906 | 17 03 1905 | Leonard Marsden | COX | Ralph | Annie | 10 William Street, Bolton-on-Dearne | Son | Miner | |
16 09 1906 | 31 07 1906 | Oliver | COX | Ralph | Annie | 10 William Street, Bolton-on-Dearne | Son | Miner | |
30 09 1906 | 17 09 1906 | Edna May | BAILEY | Fred | Catherine | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | ||
21 10 1906 | 30 09 1906 | Harry | BULLAR | Charles | Martha | 66 Barnsley Road, Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
21 10 1906 | 03 10 1906 | Lily | JONES | Daniel | Lilly | 8 Main Street, Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
22 10 1906 | 01 10 1906 | Thomas Frederick | WHITEHEAD | John Henry | Betsy | Market Street, Swinton | Son | Glass Worker | |
27 10 1906 | 22 09 1906 | Olive | STIMSON | Thomas | Mary Jane | Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
02 11 1906 | 27 09 1906 | Edith Blanche | WILKINSON | Frederick | Edith Jane | Marr | Daughter | BrickLayer | |
02 12 1906 | 13 05 1906 | Edith | ELLIS | William Leather | Billy | Mexborough | Daughter | Tailor & Outfitter | |
04 11 1906 | 02 09 1906 | Ada | SHAW | George | Ann Jane | 2 Maltby Street, Denaby Main | Daughter | BlackSmith | |
25 11 1906 | 11 10 1906 | Doris | BARKER | John | Sarah Elizabeth | 9 Rowns Lane, Swinton | Daughter | Merchant | |
05 12 1906 | 13 08 1906 | Nora | BURKE | Patrick | Bertha | Barnborough | Daughter | Miner | |
10 12 1906 | 04 10 1906 | Harry | TAILBY | Harry | Harriet | Mexborough | Son | Grocer | |
28 12 1906 | . | George Henry | BOWEN | Joseph | Sarah Jane | Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
22 01 1907 | 31 12 1906 | Hannah | JACKSON | Thomas | Emma | 3 Market Street, Swinton | Daughter | Drayman | |
27 01 1907 | 07 01 1907 | Ethel | RANDALL | Samuel | Martha | 105 Beaver Street, Lane Ends, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
06 02 1907 | 03 02 1907 | Eva | YATES | George | Lizzie Florence | 167 Wath Road, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
19 02 1907 | 05 01 1907 | Albert | ECCLES | Albert | Harriet | 12 Baker Street, Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
03 03 1907 | 16 02 1907 | Charlotte Elizabeth | WINSTANLEY | Cyril | Minnie | 8 Temperance Terrace, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
09 04 1907 | 09 12 1906 | Alfred | BULLOCK | Charles | Julia | 50 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Son | Fireman | |
11 04 1907 | 11 03 1907 | Alice | ALEREK | Fred | Lilly | Conisbrough | Daughter | Miner | |
?? 04 1907 | 30 03 1907 | Lena | WEBSTER | John | Lucy Ann | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Labourer | |
01 05 1907 | 28 02 1907 | Ida | DAWSON | Albert | Annie | Denaby Main | Daughter | Miner | |
14 05 1907 | 11 04 1907 | Arthur Henry | FIRMAN | Henry John | Polly Ann | Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
19 05 1907 | 13 04 1907 | William | AUTY | Charles Henry | Daisy | Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
19 05 1907 | 26 04 1907 | Amos | MARR | Patrick | Caroline | 11 Sarah Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
19 05 1907 | 24 03 1907 | Horace Edward | HALLFORD | John | Polly | 97 Market Street, Mexborough | Son | Insurance Agent | |
10 07 1907 | 19 06 1907 | Alfred | MARTIN | William Henry | Martha | 3 William Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
11 07 1907 | . | Hilda Alice | CLARKE | George William | Agnes | Marr | Daughter | PlateLayer | |
21 07 1907 | 30 05 1907 | Frances | HIRST | George Henry | Clara | 2 Church Street, Darfield | Daughter | Check Weighman | |
21 07 1907 | 24 06 1907 | Nora | POWER | Arthur | Mary Elizabeth | Mount Pleasant, Conisbrough | Daughter | Fitter | |
25 07 1907 | 23 06 1907 | Elizabeth | PLANT | Joseph Henry | Sarah Ann | 2 Wellgate, Conisbrough | Daughter | Glass Worker | |
31 07 1907 | 13 06 1907 | Kathleen Mary | BRACEGIRDLE | Thomas | Mary | 6 Oxford Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Collier | |
04 08 1907 | 19 07 1907 | Leonard | GETHING | Samuel Thomas | Sarah | 30 Chapel Street, Denaby Main | Son | Miner | |
06 08 1907 | 16 07 1907 | Arthur | PECKLINGTON | Tom | Harriet | 30 Talbot Road, Swinton | Son | Driver | |
18 08 1907 | 20 07 1907 | Lily | GRIFFITHS | James | Lydia Ann | 66 William Street, Swinton | Daughter | ||
18 08 1907 | 10 11 1906 | Leonard Guest | WILKINSON | Henry Ernest | Jane | 5 Daisy Villas, Middlesex | Son | Builder | |
19 08 1907 | 09 07 1907 | Gladys Rhoda | OLIVER | Charles Edward | Winifred Ellen | 103 Market Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
20 08 1907 | 19 07 1907 | Edna | SENIOR | Henry | Emily | Hallot Buildings, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Wagon Maker | |
20 08 1907 | 03 08 1907 | Al??? | TURNER | Joseph | Leah | 4 Kathleen Street, Goldthorpe | . | Miner | |
20 08 1907 | 29 07 1907 | Gwendaline | JONES | Richard | Mary Ann | 18 Sunny View, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
07 09 1907 | 09 08 1907 | Sydney | ASH | Ellis Thomas | Beatrice | 13 Hartley Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
25 09 1907 | 01 09 1907 | Emma Ivy | GRIFFITHS | George William | Sarah Jane | 12 Adwick Street, Conisbrough | Daughter | Fitter | |
02 10 1907 | 12 07 1907 | Reginald | STANSFIELD | Albert | Harriet | Froggarts Buildings, Bolton-on-Dearne | Son | Miner | |
06 10 1907 | 17 09 1907 | William | HEWITT | Samuel | Elizabeth Ann | 55 Dolcliff Road, Mexborough | Son | ShopKeeper | |
06 10 1907 | 07 09 1907 | Basil | CORBRIDGE | Ronald Thomas | Ellen | 1 Park Road, Mexborough | Son | Solicitor's Clerk | |
16 10 1907 | 11 11 1906 | Florence | PICKING | Albert | Sarah Elizabeth | Oliver Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Fitter | |
20 10 1907 | 24 09 1907 | Constance Alberta | JACKSON | William Henry | Gertrude | 13 Roomis Lane, Swinton | Daughter | Glass Blower | |
22 10 1907 | 25 09 1907 | Wynefred | SYMONS | William | Betsey | Olive Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Driver | |
10 11 1907 | 12 10 1907 | Edna | WADDINGTON | Allen | Hannah Dorothy | Oxford street, Mexborough | Daughter | ||
11 12 1907 | 27 11 1907 | Lucy Hepple | HAICE ? | John William | Ruth | 31 Rowns Lane, Swinton | Daughter | Fruiterer | |
19 12 1907 | 29 11 1907 | Florence | STONE | Fred | Sarah | 53 Nora Street, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
19 12 1907 | 03 12 1907 | Elsie Aurielia | VORLEY | John James | Sarah Ann | 2 Main Street, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
19 12 1907 | 21 11 1907 | Frederick James | RICHARDS | Frederick William | Annie | 4 William Street, Highgate | Son | Miner | |
19 12 1907 | 01 12 1907 | Alice | TAYLOR | George | Eliza | 19 Victoria Road, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
22 12 1907 | 08 11 1907 | Leonard | CLEGG | Ernest | Martha | 123 Main Street, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
27 12 1907 | 11 12 1907 | Willie | SANDERSON | Ernest | Violet | 39 Doncaster Road, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
19 01 1908 | 22 12 1907 | Ellen | ROBINSON | William Henry | Catherine | 25 Norah Street, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
19 01 1908 | 11 12 1907 | Ethel Mary | DIXON | Richard Steel | Rose Hannah | 117 Doncaster Road, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
19 01 1908 | 30 11 1907 | George Daniel | GAWTHORPE | Herbert | Kate | 92 Doncaster Road, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
19 01 1908 | 12 11 1907 | Winifred | GREY | John William | Violet Ellen | South View, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
19 01 1908 | 23 12 1907 | Alice Mary | FOWLER | George Henry | Alice | 159 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Daughter | Labourer | |
04 02 1908 | 07 01 1908 | Frances May | CULLINGWORTH | Edward | Annie | 20 Barnsley Road, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Carter | |
18 02 1908 | 06 11 1907 | David Kenneth | HAMPSHIRE | David Stephen | Ellen Amelia | 34 Dolcliffe Road, Mexborough | Son | Engine Driver | |
18 02 1908 | 23 01 1908 | Harold | DAVIS | John | Beatrice Mary | 28 Walker Street, Swinton | Son | Miner | |
22 03 1908 | 30 01 1908 | John | CRABTREE | William | Ann | 29 Highfield, Conisbrough | Son | Miner | |
23 03 1908 | 20 02 1908 | Thomas Newman | JONES | George | Eliza Jane | 77 Herbert Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
31 03 1908 | 12 03 1908 | Lorna | GRIFFITHS | Charles Edward | Louisa | 8 Kemps Yard, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
10 05 1908 | 23 04 1908 | Percy Reginald | HOMEWOOD | William | Eliza | 5 Dolcliffe Road, Mexborough | Son | Carter | |
11 05 1908 | 15 04 1908 | Bernard | HOBSON | Tom | Edith Annie | 13 Belmont Street, Mexborough | Son | Fitter | |
12 05 1908 | 25 03 1908 | Patricia | COOPER | William Richard | Martha | South View, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
27 05 1908 | 20 04 1908 | Annie | WALTON | William | Annie | 22 Victoria Street, Swinton | Daughter | Miner | |
27 05 1908 | 11 05 1908 | Gladys | SENIOR | Ernest | Beatrice | 183 Wath Road, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
31 05 1908 | 04 04 1908 | Lucy May | SWIFT | Thomas [deceased] | Elizabeth | Hucknell, NTT | Daughter | Signalman | |
07 06 1908 | 15 05 1908 | George Henry | THACKER | Ephraim | Annie | 84 Doncaster Road, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
10 06 1908 | 14 05 1908 | Edith | ALLOTT | Joseph | Bertha | 34 Mexborough Road, Bolton | Daughter | Miner | |
21 06 1908 | 26 05 1908 | Bernard | COOPER | Ernest | Louisa | 24 Doncaster Road, Mexborough | Son | Hair Dresser | |
23 06 1908 | 18 05 1908 | Ernest | DAWSON | George | Eliza | 22 Sunny View, Goldthorpe | Son | ||
20 07 1908 | 28 06 1908 | Elsie | BAFT | William Edward | Annie | 32 Herbert Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
02 08 1908 | 04 07 1908 | Irene Elizabeth | TAYLOR | Frederick | Florence | Meadow Hall Road, Kimberworth | Daughter | CopperSmith | |
15 08 1908 | 19 06 1908 | Ada Annie | ECCLES | Albert | Harriet | 33 Barker Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
18 08 1908 | 01 08 1908 | Florie | ROEBUCK | Samuel | Ellen | 26 Beever Street, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
18 08 1908 | 29 07 1908 | Eva | RICHARDS | John Edward | Martha | 87 Main Street, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
27 08 1908 | 11 07 1908 | Sarah Elizabeth | WALKER | James | Martha Ann | 50 Doncaster Road, Conisbrough | Daughter | Collier | |
06 09 1908 | 11 08 1908 | John Booker | WILKINSON | Thomas | Rachel Ann | Rowns Lane, Swinton | Son | Labourer | |
15 09 1908 | 13 08 1908 | Hilda | BAINES | Joseph | Elizabeth | Doncaster Road, Goldthorpe | Daughter | Miner | |
27 09 1908 | 01 09 1908 | Thomas | JACKSON | Tom | Eliza | 19 Swinton Road, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
05 10 1908 | 11 09 1908 | Ernest | DYSON | William John | Mary | 50 Ladycroft, Bolton | Son | Carpenter | |
17 11 1908 | 18 10 1908 | Joseph | ANSON | George | Mary | 112 Don Terrace, Swinton | Son | Boat Captain | |
22 11 1908 | 15 10 1908 | Percy | RANDALL | Samuel | Martha | 6 Beever Street, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
29 11 1908 | 14 10 1908 | Annie Irene | HOWE | Harry | Kate | 47 Herbert Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
20 12 1908 | 07 12 1908 | Ronald | WINSTANLEY | Cyril | Minnie | 8 Temperance Terrace, Swinton | Son | Collier | |
23 12 1908 | 28 11 1908 | Dudley | KIRK | Arthur | Julia Anne | 12 South Side, Bolton | Son | Collier | |
18 01 1909 | 10 10 1908 | Florence Emily | STONEHOUSE | William | Annie | 26 Schofield Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
18 01 1909 | 28 11 1908 | Clara Isabel | BAKER | William | Florence Annie | 34 Flowitt Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
11 02 1909 | 01 12 1908 | Marjory | TRAILBY | Harry | Harriet | 2 Glass House Lane, Mexborough | Daughter | ||
17 02 1909 | 15 01 1908 | Evelyn | PURCELL | Thomas | Elizabeth Ann | 271 Queen Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
17 02 1909 | 22 11 1908 | Ethel | WAGSTAFF | Samuel | Mary Ann | 273 Queen Street, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
17 02 1909 | 08 06 1908 | William Henry | GRINT | Frederick | Elizabeth | 269 Queen Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
22 03 1909 | 25 02 1909 | Ada | RHODES | Joe | Emily Elizabeth | 18 Cromwell Road, Mexborough | Daughter | Glass Blower | |
01 07 1909 | 04 07 19?? | Mary Ellen | TAYLOR | Fred | Louisa | 30 Chapel Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
18 07 1909 | . | . | LAW | George | . | 96 Banks Street, Mexborough | |||
08 08 1909 | 02 07 1909 | Richard | SIDDON | Peter | Mary | Nowack Road, Roman Terrace | Son | Miner | |
08 08 1909 | 11 07 1909 | Edith Annie | HOLDSWORTH | John | Annie | Newark Road | Daughter | StoneMason | |
24 08 1909 | 05 08 1909 | Frank | FOSTER | Mark | Kate | 76 Barnsley Road, Goldthorpe | Son | Miner | |
29 08 1909 | 05 08 1909 | Florence | BROOK | Fred | Kate | 7 Dalcliffe Road, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
30 08 1909 | 19 07 1909 | Herbert | BECKELL | . | . | 19 Foundry Lane, Mexborough | Son | Fireman | |
31 08 1909 | 24 08 1909 | Lawrence Bresland | WATSON | Samuel Bresland | Lily | 88 William Street, Swinton | Son | Engine Man | |
?? 09 1909 | 08 08 1909 | Mary Emma | ROWSON | John Thomas | Emma | 28 Oxford Street, Roman Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
02 09 1909 | 01 12 1908 | Bertha Gwendeline | MATTSON | George Herbert | Ann | Daisy Bank, Killamarsh | Daughter | Boot & ShoeMaker | |
05 09 1909 | 10 08 1909 | John Frederick | THACKSON [THACKER?] | Ephraim | Annie | 84 Doncaster Road, Mexborough | Son | Collier | |
07 09 1909 | 10 10 1908 | Robert William | PATTISON | John Shield | Euphemia Ellen | 46 Schofield Street5 | Son | Miner | |
19 10 1909 | 03 09 1909 | Raymond | HALL | Richard | Mary Elizabeth | Rowns Lane, Swinton | Son | Fireman | |
19 10 1909 | 01 10 1909 | Mabel | PECKLINGTON | Tom | Harriett | 49 Littlemoor Street, Swinton | Daughter | Driver | |
27 10 1909 | 17 08 1909 | Frances | COUSINS | Frederick | Alice Annie | Bolton-on-Dearne | Daughter | Labourer | |
27 10 1909 | 16 07 1909 | Thomas Leslie | EARNSHAW | Wilfred | Bertrace [Beatrice?] | 111a Main Street, Mexborough | Son | Miner | |
31 10 1909 | 15 10 1909 | Wilfred | TART | Wilfred | Roseanne | 20 Whitelee Road, Swinton | Son | Railway Servant | |
31 10 1909 | 04 10 1909 | Minnie | BRIGGS | John Henry | Beatrice | 2 Rollinson Terrace, Swinton | Daughter | Barman | |
11 11 1909 | 12 09 1909 | Arthur Alphonse | STORY | Fred | Jane | 9 Whitelee Lane, Swinton | Son | Signalman | |
28 11 1909 | 31 10 1909 | Beatrice | WATSON | Thomas | Elizabeth Ellen | 1 Rollinson Terrace, Mexborough | Daughter | Miner | |
05 12 1909 | 04 11 1909 | Hilda | STEEL | Robert | Mary | 6 Dunn Street, Swinton | Daughter | ||
22 12 1909 | 02 12 1909 | Arthur | ACKROYD | Alfred | Mary | 153 Wath Road, Swinton | Son | Miner |
Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2011
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.