GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Aa-Alz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


ABBEY 1800-1920 Horton, Bowling, Bradford
Charlene Brennan


ABBEY 1800-1920 Selby, Bradford
Jan Abbey


ABBOT(T) Bef 1640
James A. Jarrell


ABBOT 17thC-19thC Whitby, Hull
Jacquie Abbott


ABBOT(T) c.1829 Heptonstall
Gordon Abbott


ABBOT 1800 Keighley, Leeds
Patricia Wilson


ABBOTT 1750-1850 Sheffield
Howell Williams


ABBOTT 1760-2000 Dacre, Dacre Banks, Pateley Bridge, Leeds
Barry Chapman


ABBOTT 1750-1880 Richmond
Joyce


ABBOTT Thirsk
Cynthia Hunt


ABBOTT Riccall, Selby, Wakefield
Marie Butler


ABBOTT 1811-1890 Darfield, Barnsley Union, York
Ada Eckersley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/c/k/Ada-Jane-Eckersley/index.html

ABELL Bef 1820 Rotherham, Wakefield
Merrilyn Minter


ABERSHAW
Gillian Nixon


AB(B)LEY 1853-Present York
Chris Abbley


ABRAHAM West Ridings
John Moran


ABRAM Wawne
Judith


ABRAM Bilton, Harrogate, Knaresborough
Valerie Gray


ABSON 1640-1900 Wakefield, Stanley
Noel Abson


ABSON 19thC Ledsham, Wakefield
Mel Towler


ABSON
Jane Abson


ABSON
Judie Moore

Website http://jmoore2.tripod.com/

ABSON
Ron Abson


ABSON Aft 1800 Stanley, Wakefield, West Riding
Noel Abson


ACASTER Sheffield, Brotherton
Kim


ACASTER Sheffield
Stephen Acaster


ACKEROYD 1650-1750 Bradford
Wendy Ford


ACKEROYD 19thC Clayton West
Elizabeth Gunn


ACKLAM 1759-1850 Hornsea, Ryhill, Thorngumbald, Hull
Pam Ellingson


ACKLAM North Frodingham, Great Driffield, Beverley
Judith


ACKLAM Bef 1844 Barnsley, Hull
Claire Acklam


ACKRIL 1750+ Hull
Margaret Taylor


ACKROYD 1600-1850 Rotherham
Carol Dugger


ACKROYD 1700-1800
John Lindley

Website http://www.lindleyancestry.com

ACKROYD 1700-1850 Halifax
Stephen Glover


ACKROYD Leeds, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


ACKROYD c.1750
Carol Ackroyd

Website http://www.ackroydfamilyresearch.co.uk

ACKROYD Bradford, Halifax, Hebden Bridge
Pauline Y Fearn


ACKROYD 1870-1880s Halifax
Rayelle Williamson


ACKROYD Bef 1880 Bradford
Paula Ackroyd


ACKROYD c.1800 Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


ACKROYD 1850+ Bradford
Rosemary Ackroyd


ACK[E]ROYD 19thC Drighlington
Gail Musgrove


ACOMB c.1749-1833+ Wheldrake
Angela Hausler


ACOMB Nether Poppleton, Moor Monkton, York
Pauline Pickup


ACOMB near York
Barbra Lang Walker


ACOMB/AKOMB 1650-1850 Long Marston, Wheldrake
Caron Mosey


ACRID/ACRED/AKRED
Grahame Stevens


ACUM
Brian Acum


ADAMS Knottingley, Pontefract
Maria Shaw


ADAMS 1800s Barnby on Don, Kirk Sandall
Judith P


ADAMS 19thC Leeds (Holbeck, Kirkgate)
Roy Adams


ADAMSON Bef 1900
Chris Douglas


ADAMSON Birdsall, Bugthorpe, Bishop Wilton, Nunburnholme, Wetwang, Holme on Spalding Moor, South Cave
Chris Watson


ADAMTHWAITE Bef 1705 Sedbergh
Janetet Thomson


ADCOCK Bef 1800 Knaresborough
David Joy


ADDEMAN 1740-1880 Arksey
Bobby Kay


ADDEY 1837-1900 Selby
Peter Glover


ADDIMAN 1750-1800 Felkirk
Kathleen maxwell


ADDINALL
Sue Clark


ADDINGLEY 1700 Ulleskelf
Jamie Hunter


ADDISON Aft 1688 Leavening, Malton
Pat Otterberg


ADDISON 1700-1850 Duggleby, Lythe
Jan Karnovski


ADDISON Bef 1750 Hemingbrough, Selby
Mike Horton


ADDISON 1800-1900
Michele Sheppard


ADDLE Knaresborough
Anne-Marie


ADDY 1852 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


ADD(E)Y 18thC-19thC York
Janet


ADD(E)Y 1740-1950 Felkirk, Cudworth, Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


ADDY Bef 1850 Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


ADDY 1790-1905 Knottingley
Keith Sheldon


ADDY Knottingley
Colin Rayner

Website http://colinrayner.org.uk/genealogy/index.htm

ADDY Kirkburton Parish
Sharon Bunter


ADDY Sheffield
Mark Townsend


ADDY 17thC
Andrew Addy


ADDY 19thC Wickersley
J.Molyneux


ADDY late 19thC
Chris Hemmings


ADDYMAN 1500-2002
Peter Addyman


ADDYMAN 1700-88 Grimsdyke, Penwell, Barwick-in-Elmet
Roger Quick


ADKINS Aft 1891 Routh, Leven
Susan Adkins


ADKINSON Easingwold
Clifford Whitehouse


ADSETTS 1830-1900 Aston
Pat MacDonald


AGAR Bef 1820 Danby-in-Cleveland
Mark Vernon


AGAR Farndale
Gloria Wilkinson


AGAR Farndale
Judy Webster

Website http://www.judywebster.com.au/index.html

AGAR Whitby
Andy Johnston


AGAR 1790 Skirlaugh
Bonnie Petee


AGAR Aft 1720 Kelfield, Stillingfleet
Al


AGARS Lowthorpe and surrounding villages
Robert Mallory


AGER 1800 Wakefield
Derek Stone


AGGUS Aft 1850 Bradford, Wakefield
Alan Thompson


AHERNE Aft 1895 Hellifield
Shane Boocock


AIKMAN Bradford
Andrew Aikman


AINLAY/AINLEY 1700-1800 West and East Ridings
Gene Richards


AINLEY Bef 1820 South Cave, Eastrington, Balne, Snaith, Whitley, Kellington
Gene Richards


AINLEY 1800 Horbury, Wakefield, Leeds
Sandra Brownhill


AIN(S)LEY 1700-1791 Kellington, Snaith, Blacktoft
Anni Berman


AINLEY Bef 1841 Honley, Almondbury
Val Bell


AINSHAW
Faye Chamberlain


AINSLEY 1764-1990 Urra Denby Whitby Leeds
Edward Rushworth


AINSWORTH 17thC Hipperholme
Duncan Mitchell


AINSWORTH 1800-1870 Sheffield, Leeds, Keighley
Sue Kinsella


AINSWORTH(1) c.1881 Birkenshaw
Margaret Crichton


AINSWORTH(2) c.1861 Sheffield
Margaret Crichton


AIRD 1800-present Drighlington
June Booth


AIREY Bradford
Susan Jones


AIREY/AYREY 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


AIRING
Gaylene Adamczyk


AIRSTONE Bef 1782 Tankersley
Denise Woodhouse


AIRTON
Marilyn Maybury


AIRTON 1780-1840 Goole, Bradford, Hook
Steve Gledhill


AIRTON 18thC Baildon
Paul Airton


AIRTON/AYRTON 1840 Long Preston
Bill Schoch


AITCHISON Aft 1850 Hull
Elizabeth Davies


AKED 1670-1845 Otley, Halifax
Sally Pocock


AKED 1720-1850 Halifax
Janet Wood


AKERMAN Sheffield
Gail Dickson


AKEROYD
John Akeroyd


AKEROYD 1801 Halifax
Wendy Kesterton


AKEROYD c.1800 Horbury-Walton (Sandal Magna)
Margaret Taylor


New!AKEROYD 1931 Whitby, Sheffield
Maureen Hughes

Website .

AKEROYD/ACKROYD Morley, Armley, Holbeck, Carlton
Linda (Warrick) Chesson


AKERS Normanton, Cridling Stubbs, Darrington, Lincs/Yorks border
Ros Akers


AKERS Ripon
Julie Waddington


AKERS 1780-1900
Allan Akers


AKERS 1800-1920
Dave Akers


AKESTE(R)N 1775+ Hull
Beryl de Beaupre


AKESTER Aft 1700 Newton Kyme, Tadcaster
Richard Senior


AKESTER Bef 1850
Peter Bluck


AKID 19thC Leeds, Sheffield
Stuart Davis


AKROYD Bef 1835 Soyland, Ripponden, Stainland
Lynn Naylor


A(C)K(E)ROYD 1750-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


ALCOCK Snaith, Hull
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


ALCOCK East Cowton
Jane Brown


ALDEN
Pauline Alden


ALDER 1840-Present Stockton, Middlesbrough
Fiona Shakspeare


ALDERSLEY Grassington, Carleton in Craven
Diane Dean


ALDERSON 1800-1850 Dent
Ron Youngash


ALDERSON Cleckheaton
Dianne Guy


ALDERSON c.1610-1776 Keld, Muker, Preston under Scar, Brompton on Swale
Peter Kennedy


ALDERSON 1860-1905 Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Gordon Hardy


ALDERSON 18thC-19thC Hawes and surrounding areas
Michele Sheppard


ALDERSON Bef 1850 Leeds, Idle, Bradford
Phyll Clover


ALDERSON 18thC Thringarth
Brian L. Cartwright


ALDERSON 1800-1880 Bradford
Steve Sessions


ALDERSON(1) Bef 1750 Grinton Parish
David Hird


ALDERSON(2) Bef 1820 Thirsk, Topcliffe
David Hird


ALDERSONS Arkengarthdale, Swaledale
Alison Hayes


ALDRED
Lynn Farr


ALDRED Bef 1790 Wakefield, Rotherham
Merrilyn Minter


ALDRICH 1869-1872 Oulton
Marilyn Ray


ALEXANDER Huddersfield
Jan Dickson


ALEXANDER 1755 Halifax
Carole Edwards Caruso


ALEXANDER 1882-present Wakefield
Judith Gorbutt


ALGER 1032-1890
Frank Arthur Alger Jr


ALKEN Leeds
Henry Alken


ALLAN Late 1700s-1850 Loftus, Eston, Topcliffe
Karen Houdek


ALLAN Harrogate
Roy Allan


ALLANSON 1800-1911 Broxa
Kerry Parker


ALLANSON 1800-1885 Carlton Husthwaite, Farlington, Cleasby
Diane Ainsley Singh


ALLATT Aft 1887 Dewsbury
Geoff Bailey


ALLATT 1550-1900 Birstall, Horbury, Silkstone, Wakefield, Bradford
Steve Allatt


ALLEMBY/ALLAMBY/ALLENBY 1860+ Barnsley, Doncaster, Pontefract, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Rotherham
Dave Allemby


ALLEN Bef 1900 Worsborough, Dodworth, Melton, Sheffield
Josephine Mary


ALLEN Sheffield
Martin Cross


ALLEN Bef 1881 Bradfield
Sheila


ALLEN 1784-Present Wetherby, Tadcaster
Pauline


ALLEN 1600-1930 Cudworth, Royston, Thornhill
Craig Rautenberg


ALLEN 1800 Heaton Bradford
Rosemary Allen


ALLEN 1820+ Leeds
Mary Grifffin


ALLEN 1840-1860 Wakefield, York
Lorraine Allen Hughes


ALLEN 1878 Bradford
Robert G. Moffitt


ALLEN 1883-1929 Dewsbury
Beth Allen


ALLEN Aft 1870 Dewsbury, Bradford
Frank Allen


ALLEN Bef 1820 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


ALLEN Ripon
CAROLE Holdsworth


ALLEN 1600-1700 West Riding
Carolyn


ALLEN 1620-1660 West Riding
Glyn Allen


ALLENBY Helmsley, Kirkbymoorside
Richard Allenby


ALLENDER c.1700 Darfield
Liz Milbourn


ALLERTON 1850-1925 Selby, Leeds
Milton Gray


ALLERTON 1800-1900 Leeds
Mary Louise Toms


ALLFREE
Val Cox


ALLINSON 1800-present Loftus, Acomb, Marton cum Grafton
Karen Houdek


ALLINSON Aft 1850 Thirsk, Ripon
Betty Scholl Lombardo


ALLISON Aft 1800 Bradford, Shipley
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

ALLISON 19thC Sheffield
Pete Williams


ALLISON 1855-85 Scarborough, North Riding
Olga Utting


ALLISON 1880-1901 Bradford
Steve Moran


ALLISON Bef 1880 Dunnington-by-York, Stillington, Easingwold
Wendy


ALLISON Guisborough and area
Steve Webster


ALLISON 1880-present Huggate, Drypool
Mike Stephenson


ALLISON Bef 1750 Hemingbrough, Selby
Mike Horton


ALLISON Bef 1847 Sedbergh, Cautley, Taythes, Giggleswick
Margie Stankoven


ALLISON 1800
Christine Foley


ALLISON Bef 1643 Romaldkirk
Lynda Shaughnessy


ALLISON/ALLINSON 1800-1885 Carlton Husthwaite, Farlington, Cleasby
Diane Ainsley Singh


ALLMAN ERY
Steve Wrack


ALLMAN Bef 1744
Mae Vasey Huston


ALLOTT 1700 to present Crookes, Ecclesfield
Carol Gunstone


ALLOTT 18thC-20thC Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham, Wath upon Dearne, Ecclesfield
Elizabeth Thomas


ALLOTT 18thC Ecclesall, Sheffield
Peter Harris


ALLOTT Rotherham, Thorpe Hesley
Magdalena


ALLSOPP Rotherham, Treeton
Jo


ALLTHORP Bef 1880 Bradford, Wetherby, Leeds
John


ALLWOOD
Margaret Wright


ALLWOOD Sheffield
Peter Allwood


ALMACK Selby North Yorkshire
B.marshall


ALMEY Hull
Gill


ALMOND Dewsbury, Ossett, West Ardsley
Joyce Pashley


ALMOND 1800-1900 Hull
Sue Statham


ALMOND 1700-1800 Sheffield
Ian Morden


ALMOND 1850-1900 Sheffield
Jane, Elizabeth Abbots


ALMOND 1895-present Harrogate Knaresborough
Margot Almond


ALMOND c.1680 Darfield
Liz Milbourn


ALMONY 18thC
M.A.Shaw


ALRED Aft 1750 Idle
Jan Carson


ALSOP 1800 Penistone
Richardson


ALSOP Bef 1871 Woodall
Andy Milner


ALSTEAD
John Hanson

Website http://halstedresearch.org.uk

ALTHAM
Chris Jones

Website http://www.altham.org/index.html

ALTOFT 19thC Hull
Don Haines


ALTON Muker, Gunnerside, Satron, Leeds, Grinton
Nancy Warner Vance


ALTON 18thc
William Alton



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.