GENUKI Home page Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Aaa-Alz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

ABBA
Nick Drax

Website http://www.blood-lines.co.uk

ABBA 17thC-18thC Hambleton, Brayton, Selby
Don Carter


ABBEY
Carol Wilson


ABBEY Bef 1860 Bradford
John Lancaster


ABBEY 1800-1870
Susan Owen


ABBEY Hull
Sally Scott


ABBEY Kirk Hammerton, Fulford, Naburn, Barmby Moor, Thorganby, Hull
Lorne Abbey


ABBEY Bef 1780 Selby
Mike Horton


ABBEY 1800-1821 Tadcaster
Liz Milbourn


ABBEY 1800-1920 Horton, Bowling, Bradford
Charlene Brennan


ABBEY 1800-1920 Selby, Bradford
Jan Abbey


ABBEY 1800-present Rastrick, Thorton, Lockwood, Hudderfield, Gilling
Catherine Machan Martin


ABBEY Bef 1847 Knaresborough, Harrogate
Sheila Ellis (nee Abbey)


ABBEhepworth2@ntlworld.comY
Lynne Abbey Taylor


ABBISHAW 1800-1900 Rothwell, Pately Bridge
Margaret Longley


ABBOT(T) Bef 1640
James A. Jarrell


ABBOT 17thC-19thC Whitby, Hull
Jacquie Abbott


ABBOT(T) c.1829 Heptonstall
Gordon Abbott


ABBOT 1800 Keighley, Leeds
Patricia Wilson


ABBOTT 1750-1850 Sheffield
Howell Williams


ABBOTT 1800-1900 Walton
Audrey


ABBOTT 1760-2000 Dacre, Dacre Banks, Pateley Bridge, Leeds
Barry Chapman


ABBOTT 1750-1880 Richmond
Joyce


ABBOTT Thirsk
Cynthia Hunt


ABBOTT Bradford
Laurie Resnikoff


ABBOTT Riccol, Selby, Wakefield
Marie Butler


ABBOTT 1800-1890 Leeds
Ed Bergeron


ABBOTT 1811-1890 Darfield, Barnsley Union, York
Ada Eckersley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/c/k/Ada-Jane-Eckersley/index.html

ABDY 1560-1650 Dunscroft, Hatfield
Nigel Abdy


ABELL Bef 1820 Rotherham, Wakefield
Merrilyn Minter


ABERSHAW
Gillian Nixon


ABLESON Bef 1840
Eva Diggle


AB(B)LEY 1853-Present York
Chris Abbley


ABRAHAMS 1780-1800
Abrahams


ABRAM Wawne
Judith


ABRAM Bilton, Harrogate, Knaresbrough
Valerie Gray


ABSON 1640-1900 Wakefield Stanley
Noel Abson


ABSON 19thC Ledsham, Wakefield
Mel Towler


ABSON
Jane Abson


ABSON
Judie Moore

Website http://jmoore2.tripod.com/

ABSON
Ron Abson


ABSON Leeds, Morley, Barnsley, Wakefield, Gildersome, Royston
David Andrews


ABSON Wakefield, Rothwell
Clare Smith


ABSON 1700-1830 Rotherham
Mal Walker


ABSON 1700-1890 Wakefield
Chrissy Gough


ACASTER Sheffield, Brotherton
Kim


ACASTER 1680-1860 Kellington, Beal, Garforth
Rhonda S. Donat


ACASTER 1800-1998 Garforth
Debbie Reynolds


ACEY 16thC-19thC East Riding
Mark Andrew


ACKEROYD 1650-1750 Bradford
Wendy Ford


ACKEROYD 19thC Clayton West
Elizabeth Gunn


ACKLAM 1759-1850 Hornsea, Ryhill, Thorngumbald, Hull
Pam Ellingson


ACKLAM North Frodingham, Great Driffield, Beverley
Judith


ACKLAM Bef 1844 Barnsley, Hull
Claire Acklam


ACKRIL 1750+ Hull
Margaret Taylor


ACKROYD 1600-1850 Rotherham
Carol Dugger


ACKROYD 1700-1800
John Lindley

Website http://www.lindleyancestry.com

ACKROYD 1700-1850 Halifax
Stephen Glover


ACKROYD Leeds, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


ACKROYD c.1750
Carol Ackroyd

Website http://www.ackroydfamilyresearch.co.uk

ACK[E]ROYD 19thC Drighlington
Gail Musgrove


ACKROYD
Sarah McCray


ACKROYD Bradford, Halifax, Hebden Bridge
Pauline Y Fearn


ACKROYD 1764-1831 Bradford, Halifax
Helen Steller


ACKROYD 1870-1880s Halifax
Rayelle Williamson


ACKROYD Bef 1880 Bradford
Paula Ackroyd


ACKROYD c.1800 Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


ACKROYD 1600+ Thornton; 1740 Bradford; 1840 Birkenshaw
Jon Ackroyd


ACKROYD 1850+ Bradford
Rosemary Ackroyd


ACOM 1800-1900 Rotherham, Masbrough, Laughton en le Morthen
Betty Anne Orr


ACOMB c.1749-1833+ Wheldrake
Angela Hausler


ACOMB Nether Poppleton, Moor Monkton, York
Pauline Pickup


ACOMB/AKOMB 1650-1850 Long Marston, Wheldrake
Caron Mosey


ACOMB near York
Barbra Lang Walker


ACOMB Wakefield
Ian Mackrell


ACRID/ACRED/AKRED
Grahame Stevens


ACROYD 1800-1900 Skellow, Doncaster Area
Harry Wellborne


ACTON 1840-1900
Margaret E. Taylor


ACUM
Brian Acum


ADAMS Knottingley, Pontefract
Maria Shaw


ADAMS Aft 1850 Sheffield
Richard A. Brown


ADAMS 1800s Barnby on Don, Kirk Sandall
Judith P.


ADAMS 1865-1900 Burnley, Colne, Foulridge
Tony Irwin


ADAMS Aft 1850
Lillian Sprouting


ADAMS
C Goldring


ADAMS Silsden, Skipton
Mick Watson


ADAMS Wath-on-Dearne
Mandy Adams


ADAMS 1870
Lee Adams


ADAMS 19thC Leeds (Holbeck, Kirkgate)
Roy Adams


ADAMSON Bef 1900
Chris Douglas


ADAMSON Birdsall, Bugthorpe, Bishop Wilton, Nunburnholme, Wetwang, Holme on Spalding Moor, South Cave
Chris Watson


ADAMSON 1818+ Halifax
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


ADAMSON 1839-1867 Tunstall
Sue Wells


ADAMTHWAITE Bef 1705 Sedbergh
Janetet Thomson


ADCOCK Bef 1800 Knaresborough
David Joy


ADDEMAN 1740-1880 Arksey
Bobby Kay


ADDEY 1837-1900 Selby
Peter Glover


ADDIMAN 1750-1800 Felkirk
kathleen maxwell


ADDINALL
Sue Clark


ADDINGLEY 1700 Uskell
Jamie Hunter


ADDISON Hemingbrough, Selby
Twylah Lemargie


ADDISON Sandsend, Whitby
Barbara Newens


ADDISON 1700-1850 Duggleby, Lythe
Jan Karnovski


ADDISON Bef 1750 Hemingbrough, Selby
Mike Horton


ADDISON 1800-1900
Michele Sheppard


ADDLE Knaresborough
Anne-Marie


ADDY 1852 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


ADD(E)Y 18thC-19thC York
Janet


ADD(E)Y 1740-1950 Felkirk, Cudworth, Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


ADDY Bef 1850 Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


ADDY Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Jay Roland


ADDY Bef 1840 Wentworth
Chrissie Webster


ADDY
Michelle Procter


ADDY 1790-1905 Knottingley
Keith Sheldon


ADDY Knottingly
Colin Rayner

Website http://colinrayner.org.uk/genealogy/index.htm

ADDY Kirkburton Parish
Sharon Bunter


ADDY Knottingley
Douglas Addy


ADDY Sheffield
Mark Townsend


ADDY 17thC
Andrew Addy


ADDY 1800-1900 Marsden
Gordon Dyson


ADDY 19thC Wickersley
J.Molyneux


ADDY Bef 1865 Wentworth, Sheffield
Carol Hill


ADDY late 19thC
Chris Hemmings


ADDYMAN 1500-2002
Peter Addyman


ADDYMAN 1700-88 Grimsdyke, Penwell, Barwick-in-Elmet
Roger Quick


ADKINS Aft 1891 Routh, Levens
Susan Adkins


ADKINSON Easingwold
Clifford Whitehouse


ADLINGTON 1800\'S-1950\'S Sheffield
angela barrett


ADSETTS 1830-1900 Aston
Pat MacDonald


ADSHEAD Aft 1850 Attercliffe, Sheffield
David Turner


AGAR Bef 1820 Danby-in-Cleveland
Mark Vernon


AGAR Farndale
Gloria Wilkinson


AGAR Farndale
Judy Webster

Website http://www.judywebster.com.au/index.html

AGAR Whitby
Barbara Newens


AGAR Whitby
Andy Johnston


AGAR 1790 Skirlaugh
Bonnie Petee


AGAR Aft 1720 Kelfield, Stillingfleet
Al


AGAR Aft 1850 Sheffield
Victor Stone


AGAR Bef 1900 Mexborough
Carlma Skinner


AGARS Lowthorpe and surrounding villages
Robert Mallory


AGARS 1800-1890 Bempton
Brian Buxton


AGER 1800 Wakefield
Derek Stone


AGGUS Aft 1850 Bradford, Wakefield
Alan Thompson


AHERNE Aft 1895 Hellifield
Shane Boocock


AIKMAN Bradford
Andrew Aikman

Website http://www.aikman.biz

AINLAY/AINLEY 1700 - 1800 West and East Ridings
Gene Richards


AINLEY Bef 1820 South Cave, Eastrington, Balne, Snaith, Whitley, Kellington
Gene Richards


AINLEY 1800 Horbury, Wakefield, Leeds
Sandra Brownhill


AIN(S)LEY 1700-1791 Kellington, Snaith, Blacktoft
Anni Berman


AINLEY Bef 1841 Honley, Almondbury
Val Bell


AINSHAW
Faye Chamberlain


AINSLEY 1764-1990 Urra Denby Whitby Leeds
Edward Rushworth


AINSWORTH Castleford
Don Carter


AINSWORTH 17thC Hipperholme
Duncan Mitchell


AINSWORTH 1800-1870 Sheffield, Leeds, Keighley
Sue Kinsella


AINSWORTH 1860 Kirkburton 1790-1860 Dewsbury Moor
Linsey Sharpe


AINSWORTH Bef 1920 Dewsbury, Thornhill areas
Sheila Wilson


AINSWORTH c.1810-1850 Wakefield
Elaine Green


AINSWORTH c.1881 Birkenshaw c.1861, Sheffield
Margaret Crichton


AIRD 1800-present Drighlington
June Booth


AIREY/AYREY 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


AIREY Bradford
Susan Jones


AIREY Bradford, Grassington, Linton
William Hudson


AIRING
Gaylene Adamczyk


AIRSTONE Bef 1782 Tankersley
Denise Woodhouse


AIRTON/AYRTON 1840 Long Presdon
Bill Schoch


AIRTON
Marilyn Maybury


AIRTON 1780-1840 Goole, Bradford, Hook
Steve Gledhill


AIRTON 18thC Baildon
Paul Airton


AISLABIE 1608
aislabie


AITCHISON Aft 1850 Hull
Elizabeth Davies


AKASS 1840-1900 Leeds
Rosie Hill


AKED 1670-1845 Otley, Halifax
Sally Pocock


AKED 1720-1850 Halifax
Janet Wood


AKERMAN Sheffield
Gail Dickson


AKEROYD/ACKROYD Morley, Armley, Holbeck, Carlton
Linda (Warrick) Chesson


AKEROYD Bef 1800 Leeds
Matthew Purves


AKEROYD 18thC-19thC Bradford
Dorothy Cook


AKEROYD
John Akeroyd


AKEROYD
Sarah McCray


AKEROYD 1801 Halifax
Wendy Kesterton


AKEROYD c.1800 Horbury-Walton (Sandal Magna)
Margaret Taylor


AKERS Normanton, Cridling Stubbs, Darrington, Lincs/Yorks border
Ros Akers


AKERS Ripon
Julie Waddington


AKERS 1780-1900
Allan Akers


AKERS 1800-1920
Dave Akers


AKESTE(R)N 1775+ Hull
Beryl de Beaupre


AKESTER Aft 1700 Newton Kyme, Tadcaster
Richard Senior


AKESTER Bef 1850
Peter Bluck


AKID 19thC Leeds, Sheffield
Stuart Davis


AKROYD Bef 1835 Soyland, Ripponden, Stainland
Lynn Naylor


AKROYD Bef 1808 Stainland
Sandra Cardwell


AKROYD Stainland, Holywell Green, Elland
David Akroyd


A(C)K(E)ROYD 1750-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


AKROYD Halifax
Geoff Akroyd


AKROYD 1350-1878 Halifax
Sarah McCray


ALBITIS Bradford, Middlesbrough
Louise Albitis


ALCOCK Snaith, Hull
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


ALCOCK c.1840s Arkengarthdale
Paul


ALCOCK East Cowton
Jane Brown


ALDAM
Hilary Alderson


ALDEN
Pauline Alden


ALDEN Aft 1850 Bradford
Malcolm Broadbent


ALDER 1840-Present Hexham, Stockton, Middlesbrough
Fiona Shakspeare


ALDERSLADE 1880-1940
Elizabeth Heath


ALDERSLEY Grassington, Carleton in Craven
Diane Dean


ALDERSON Bef 1750 Grinton Parish Bef 1820 Thirsk, Topcliffe
David Hird


ALDERSON 1715 Bowes
Jack Miller


ALDERSON 1800-1850 Dent
Ron Youngash


ALDERSON Cleckheaton
Dianne Guy


ALDERSON Slingsby
Holly Barnes


ALDERSON c.1610-1776 Keld, Brough, High Ewbank under Stainmore, Muker, Preston under Scar, Brompton on Swale
Peter Kennedy


ALDERSON Leeds
Stephen Alderson


ALDERSON Bef 1818
Pete Allison


ALDERSON 1860-1905 Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Gordon Hardy


ALDERSON 18thC-19thC Brough under Stainmore, Hawes and surrounding areas
Michele Sheppard


ALDERSON Aft 1800 East Cowton
Anne Clarkson


ALDERSON Bef 1850 Leeds, Idle, Bradford
Phyll Clover


ALDERSONS Arkengarthdale, Swaledale
Alison Hayes


ALDRED
Lynn Farr


ALDRED Bef 1790 Wakefield, Rotherham
Merrilyn Minter


ALDREEGY
Belal


ALDRICH 1869-1872 Oulton
Marilyn Ray


ALEXANDER Huddersfield
Jan Dickson


ALEXANDER Storemarket
Judith Gorbutt


ALEXANDER 1755 Halifax
Carole E. Caruso


ALGER 1032-1890
Frank Arthur Alger Jr


ALKEN Leeds
Henry Alken


ALLAN 1600-1700 Lythe
Bernard Kerr


ALLAN Late 1700s-1850 Loftus, Eston, Topcliffe
Karen Houdek


ALLAN Harrogate
Roy Allan


ALLANSON 1800-1911 Broxa
Kerry Parker


ALLANSON 1800-1885 Carlton Husthwaite, Farlington, Cleasby
Diane Ainsley Singh


ALLANSON
Lisa


ALLATT Aft 1887 Dewsbury
Geoff Bailey


ALLATT
Brian Allatt


ALLATT 1550-1900 Birstall, Horbury, Silkstone, Wakefield, Bradford
Steve Allatt


ALLCROFT 1780-1830 S. YKS
Chris Reed


ALLEMBY/ALLAMBY/ALLENBY 1860+ Barnsley, Doncaster, Pontefract, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Rotherham
Dave Allemby


ALLEN Bef 1900 Worsborough,Dodworth, Melton, Sheffield
Josephine Mary


ALLEN Bef 1882 Batley, Dewsbury
Ben Whiting


ALLEN Sheffield
Martin Cross


ALLEN 1600-1700 Lythe, Hinderwell
Bernard Kerr


ALLEN Bef 1881 Bradfield
Sheila


ALLEN 1784-Present Wetherby,Tadcaster
Pauline


ALLEN 1600-1930 Cudworth, Royston, Thornhill
Craig Rautenberg


ALLEN 1800 Heaton Bradford
Rosemary Allen


ALLEN 1820+ Leeds
Mary Grifffin


ALLEN 1840-1860 Wakefield, York
Lorraine Allen Hughes


ALLEN 1878 Bradford
Robert G. Moffitt


ALLEN 1883-1929 Dewsbury
Beth Allen


ALLEN Aft 1870 Dewsbury, Bradford
Frank Allen


ALLEN Bef 1820 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


ALLENBY Helmsley, Kirkbymoorside
Richard Allenby

Website http://www.allenby.info

ALLENDER c.1700 Darfield
Liz Milbourn


ALLERTON 1850-1925 Selby, Leeds
Milton Gray


ALLERTON 1800-1900 Leeds
Mary Louise Toms


ALLESON Manchester
Mary Glencross


ALLF 1881-1940 Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Thorpe Helsey
Chris Sykes


ALLFREE
Val Cox


ALLGATE Bef 1900
Tony Welham


ALLICOCK
Richard Allicock


ALLINGTON 1800s Loscoe, Featherstone, Altofts, Normanton
Jan Dixon


ALLINSON 1750-1910 Leeds
Angela Brown


ALLINSON 1800-present Loftus, Acomb, Martin cum Grafton
Karen Houdek


ALLINSON Aft 1850
Maggy


ALLINSON Grafton Marton
Sheila Weightman


ALLINSON Aft 1850 Thirsk, Ripon
Betty Scholl Lombardo


ALLISON Aft 1800 Bradford, Shipley
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

ALLISON 19thC Sheffield
Pete Williams


ALLISON 1855-85 Scarborough, North Riding
Olga Utting


ALLISON 1880-1901 Bradford
Steve Moran


ALLISON Bef 1880 Middleton-in-Teesdale, Barnard Castle
Richard A. Brown


ALLISON Bef 1880 Dunnington-by-York, Stillington, Easingwold
Wendy


ALLISON Bef 1850 Drypool, Hull
Pete Allison


ALLISON Guisborough and area
Steve Webster


ALLISON 1880-present Huggate, Drypool
Mike Stephenson


ALLISON Bef 1750 Hemingbrough, Selby
Mike Horton


ALLISON/ALLINSON 1800-1885 Carlton Husthwaite, Farlington, Cleasby
Diane Ainsley Singh


ALLISON Huddersfield
Phillip Leslie


ALLISON 19thC Leeds
Beryl Whitaker


ALLISON Bef 1847 Sedbergh, Cautley, Taythes, Giggleswick
Margie Stankoven


ALLMAN ERY
Steve Wrack


ALLMAN Bef 1744
Mae Vasey Huston


ALLOTT 1700 to present Crooks, Ecclesfield
Carol Gunstone


ALLOTT 18thC-20thC Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham, Wath upon Dearne
Elizabeth Thomas


ALLOTT 18thC Ecclesall, Sheffield
Peter Harris


ALLOTT Barnsley, Ardsley, Stairfoot
Raymond V. Allott


ALLOTT Rotherham, Thorpe Hesley
Magdalena


ALLOTT South Kirkby, Darfield, Dodworth, Barnsley
Mik Allott


ALLOTT 1700C Emley
Janet Ogden


ALLOTT early 18thC Birstall
Mark Grace


ALLPORT Aft 1820 Rotherham, Sheffield
Teena


ALLTHORP Bef 1880 Bradford, Wetherby, Leeds
John


ALLWOOD
Margaret Wright


ALLWOOD Sheffield
Peter Allwood


ALMACK Selby North Yorkshire
b.marshall


ALMEY Luddington, Hull
Gill


ALMGILL 1800-1970
Margaret Brooks-Nee Almgill


ALMOND 1700-1800 Leeds, Northallerton
June Almond


ALMOND Dewsbury, Ossett, West Ardsley
Joyce Pashley


ALMOND 1800-1900 Hull
Sue Statham


ALMOND City of York
Jenie Scott


ALMOND Dewsbury, Woodkirk, West Ardsley
Olwyn Robinson


ALMOND 1700-1800 Sheffield
Ian Morden


ALMOND 1850-1900 Sheffield
Jane, Elizabeth Abbots


ALMOND 1895-present Harrogate Knaresborough
Margot Almond


ALMOND c.1680 Darfield
Liz Milbourn


ALMONY 18thC
M.A.Shaw


ALRED Aft 1750 Idle
Jan Carson


ALSOP 1800 Penistone
Richardson


ALSOP Bef 1871 Woodall
Andy Milner


ALTHAM
Chris Jones

Website http://www.altham.org/index.html

ALTHAM 1600-1800 Waddington, Grindleton
Peter Friend


ALTOFT 19thC Hull
Don Haines


ALTON Muker, Gunnerside, Satron, Leeds, Grinton
Nancy Warner Vance



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.