GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Ama-Az
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


AMBLER Bef 1600 Northowram
Stuart Starkey


AMBLER Bef 1850 Northowram, Catherine Slack, Queenbury
Lynnette Ambler


AMBLER Aft 1875 Halifax
Alison


AMBLER 1750-1850 Halifax, Northowram
Pete Ambler


AMBLER
Lorna Ambler


AMBLER 19thC Halifax
Catherine Pritchard


AMBLER 1916-1970 Middlesbrough
Pauline


AMBLER Bef 1783
Kay Edwards


AMBLER
Sarah Ambler


AMBLER Halton, Churwell, Hunslet, Leeds
Dale Schultz


AMBLER 15thC-18thC Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


AMBLER 1600-1980 Shelf, Queensbury
Sheila Thornton


AMBLER 1600-1822 Whitkirk, Fenton, Ledsham 1800-1822 Fairburn
Liz Milbourn


AMBLER 17thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


AMBLER 1968 Queensbury
Nigel Ambler


AMBLER Aft 1770 Whitkirk
Jeff Sutcliffe


AMBLER Bef 1820 poss. Keighley
Hilary Draper


AMBLER Bef 1900 Clayton, Bradford, Thornton, Northowram, Manningham
Edna (Hawkins)Chambers


AMBLER Bef 1900 Northowram, Halifax
Joe Drake


AMBLER Bef 1920 Baildon, Bradford, Undercliffe, Manningham
Alix Ambler


AMBRICK
Kirsty


AMERY Bef 1750 Loversall
Shirley Herbert


AMORY 1650 Hatfield
Maureen Bryson


AMOS 1880-1999 Wakefield, Walton
Diane Amos


AMOS 1800-1900 Shropshire
Alison Ward


AMOS
Kim


ANAKIN Thorton (nr Hull)
Gary Moore


ANDERSON Bishop Wilton, Mexborough
Mark Nelson


ANDERSON Leeds, Pontefract
Maureen


ANDERSON 1940s North Deighton
Dave Backhouse


ANDERSON 1780-1862 Hutton Cranswick
Carol Russell


ANDERSON 1800+ Bingley
Sharon Costigan


ANDERSON Bef 1860 Richmond
Kath Grey


ANDERSON 18thC-19thC Wetwang, Rowley
Anne Andrew


ANDERSON Aft 1820 Sheffield
Ewan Armstrong


ANDERSON 1800-1900 Easingwold Wass
John Cottrill


ANDERSON 1739-1770 Filey
Jill Bennett


ANDERSON 18thC-19thC Carlisle, Hull
Evelyn Womack


ANDERSON
Shirley Mewhort


ANDERSON Rawmarsh, Rotherham
Stephen Anderson


ANDERSON 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Mirfield, Huddersfield, Batley
Terry O'Connor


ANDERSON 18th-19thC Dewsbury, Mirfield
Marilyn Vaughn


ANDERSON 1880-1900 Ripon
Gill


ANDERTON Bingley
Rosemary Wilson


ANDERTON Aft 1850 Sheffield
Rick Mirkin


ANDERTON Bef 1840 Huddersfield
Shannon Clements


ANDREW Swanland, North Ferriby
Jan


ANDREW 1800+ ERY
Victor Markham


ANDREW 17thC-19thC Brantingham, Rowley, Swanland
Mark Andrew


ANDREW 1700-1900 Cliffe, Hemingbrough, New Malton, Selby
Mike Horton


ANDREW(S) Sheffield, Doncaster
David Andrews


ANDREW 1780-1860 Saddleworth, Leeds
Marie Sampson


ANDREW 17thC Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


ANDREW Bef 1900 Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow, Bradford
Pat Andrew


ANDREW(S) 1650-1950 Barmby on the Marsh, Goole, Howden
Christopher Andrews


ANDREWS 1500-1900 Bolton
Barbara Forster


ANDREWS 1750-1800 Malton
John


ANDREWS 1800-1900 Leeds, Sheffield
Jackie East


ANDREWS 16thC-19thC Scriven, Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


ANDREWS Knottingly, Leeds
Margaret Brearley


ANDREWS 1824-1893 Selby, Goole
Mike Horton


ANDREWS Bef 1850 Farsley
Monika Butler


ANELAY 1700-2010 Balne, Pontefract
Henry Anelay


ANGEL Rotherham
Jenny Evans


ANGUS 1850-1900 Thornaby On Tees, Stockton
Shirley


ANNAKIN
Diane Simmonite


ANNAKIN
Pat Hartshorne


ANNALL
Carl Annall


ANNE 1280-1500 Frickley
Lola Stevens


ANNISON Bef 1820 Bosworth
Catherine Niemi


ANSBRO
Angela Fenwick


ANSDELL Hull
Janet Tomlinson


ANSON 1750-1800 Brayton
Pat Newham


ANSON Bef 1830 Gateforth, Hambleton, Selby
Mike Horton


ANSON
J. Anson


ANTCLIFF Aft 1850 Sheffield
Sheila Snyder


ANTCLIFFE 1828-1872 Sheffield
Sheila


ANTHONY 1886-1909 Ardsley
Ronald Anthony


ANTHONY Aft 1829 Heeley
Ada Eckersley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/c/k/Ada-Jane-Eckersley/index.html

APEW/APPUGH/PEW/PUE
Janice C.


APEW 1750-1850 Ripon, Ackworth
Pamela


APPLEBY Bempton, Bridlington, Flamborough, Hunmanby
Elizabeth Walker


APPLEBY Scarborough
Terry Levett


APPLEBY 1700+ Great Ouseborn, Branton Green
Sharon Costigan


APPLEBY Knaresbrough
Jacqui Appleby


APPLETON Bef 1764 Stokesley
Paul Wainwright


APPLETON 18thC-19thC Sculcoates, Hull
J L Abbott


APPLETON Kirby-in-Cleveland, Skelton-in-Cleveland, Whorlton
Peter Appleton


APPLETON
Gail Swain


APPLETON
Jenie Scott


APPLETON
Dave Cox


APPLETON Swine, Thorngumbald, Middleton on the Wold, Batley
Pat Baker


APPLETON 15thC-20thC Kirkby, Faceby, Whorlton, Potto, Osmotherley, Brompton
Doug Appleton


APPLETON 1720-1815 Whorlton
Keith Smith


APPLETON 1800 Kirk Ella
A. Conner


APPLETON 1800 Knaresborough
Tracey Harris


APPLETON Bef 1780 Little Givendale
Mary Anne Gourley


APPLEYARD 1700s-1800s Hunslet, Leeds, Farnley by Leeds
Bill Rylance


APPLEYARD 18thC-20thC Halifax, Wakefield, Normanton
Ros Akers


APPLEYARD Hull
M Blaydes


APPLEYARD
Lorraine Hatch


APPLEYARD Allerton, Gildersome, Batley, Thorpe(Rothwell), Austhorpe, Shadwell, Flockton
Mike Appleyard


APPLEYARD Pontefract, Castleford, Ackton, Wakefield
Jennifer Brannan


APPLEYARD 1700-1900 Conisborough
Roger Appleyard


APPLEYARD 1726+ Armley, Lofthouse, Leeds
Les Hardwick


APPLEYARD 1740-1890 Sheffield
Susan Swannack


APPLEYARD 1752-1881 Lenerton, Sherburn
Annette


APPLEYARD 1760-1870 Holbeck,Wortley, Leeds
Jenny Cowling


APPLEYARD 1790-1880 Gildersome, Thorpe, Rothwell, Easy & West Ardsley, Tingley
Brian Appleyard


APPLEYARD 1800-1870 Sandal, Wakefield
Douglas Huxley


APPLEYARD 1954 Harrogate
Doug Appleton


APPLEYARD Aft 1750 Tadcaster, Lofthouse
Judy Dennis


APPLEYARD Bef 1870 Birstall
Patricia McLoughlin


ARANDALE Pontefract
John Arandall


ARANDLE
Jill Arandle


ARBER
Dave N. Astell


ARBER 1850+ Sheffield
Lindsey Guest


ARBER 1850-1930 Haddenham, Ely, Littleport
Lesley Arber


ARBOUR Sheffield
David Grant


ARCH 1851+ Sheffield, Leeds
Derrick J Reeves


ARCHBELL
Eve Mazery


ARCHBELL 1819-1848 Tadcaster
Claira


ARCHER Ossett, Dewsbury, Garforth, Batley
Hilary Macorison


ARCHER Aft 1830 Skipton, Nether Poppleton
Shez


ARCHER Bef 1675 Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


ARCHER 1863 Longrick 1866 Hambleton
Audrey


ARCHER 1800-1950 Sheffield
Maggie


ARCHER 1881-1901 Dalton, Huddersfield
Steve Moran


ARCHER Bef 1884 Dodworth
Alan Fox


ARCHER 1700-1770 Kirkburton, Cowcliffe
Stuart Starkey


ARCHER Aldsborough
Roy Allan


ARCHER 1557-1998 Dewsbury
Brett Murphy


ARCOAT 1760-1880 Danby, Helmsley
Barry Harcourt


ARDRON
Mat Ardron


ARIS 1750+ Helmdon
Catherine Pritchard


ARLISS Aft 1880 Sheffield
Carl Nutbrown


ARMINSON Aft 1870
Bill Blenkhorn


ARMISTEAD 1700-1900 Gargrave, Skipton
Carole Harris


ARMISTEAD Barnoldswick area
Sharon Rauworth


ARMISTEAD 1700-1800 Bentham
Peter Stuart


ARMISTEAD 1600-1750 Colne, Todmorden
Jerry Byers


ARMISTEAD 1700-1830 Giggleswick, Settle
Diane Deveines


ARMISTEAD 1750-1800 Halifax
Phyll Clover


ARMITAGE 19thC Hartshead,Gildersome,Batley,Bowling.
Monica


ARMITAGE 18thC Leeds, Barwick-in-Elmet, Kippax, Garforth
Jon Armitage


ARMITAGE Methley, Leeds
Laurie Thompson


ARMITAGE Kirkheaton, Huddersfield, Wakefield
Gillian Cattell


ARMITAGE Aft 1850 Barnsley
Brian Robertson


ARMITAGE 1600 Alwoodley
Gail Collins


ARMITAGE 1700-1900s Pudsey
Bill Mirfield


ARMITAGE Aft 1600 Darfield
Annette Watson


ARMITAGE Silkstone, Dodworth, Hoyland, Barnsley
Frank Poulton

Website http://www.thanksfrank.co.uk

ARMITAGE c.1810 Kirkheaton
Phyll Clover


ARMITAGE 1830 Lofthouse
Wendy


ARMITAGE 1800-1899
Bill Ayer


ARMITAGE 1800-1850 Almondbury
Andy Micklethwaite


ARMITAGE 17thC-present Greenside, Pudsey
Mike Howell


ARMITAGE 1820 Scammoden
Margaret Robinson


ARMITAGE 1700 + High Hoyland, Clayton West, Barnsley
Dave Allemby


ARMITAGE 19thC-20thC Dewsbury, Mirfield, Bruntcliffe, Morley, Methley, Thurstonland, Huddersfield
Mary


ARMITAGE
Nelson Denton


ARMITAGE
Jan Teinert


ARMITAGE Barnsley
Karen


ARMITAGE Elland, Dewsbury
Susan West


ARMITAGE Kippax, Swillington, Leeds
Liz Moran


ARMITAGE 1603-1870 Lydgate, Failsworth, Dukinfield
Robyn Clarke


ARMITAGE 1650-1800 Honley
Joan Barnes


ARMITAGE 16thC-17thC Southowram 18thC Allerton, Thornton
Duncan Mitchell


ARMITAGE 1700-1800 High Hoyland
Patsy McMillan


ARMITAGE 1750 1850 Soothill Batley
Colleen Archer


ARMITAGE 1780-1800 Sherburn in Elmet
John Griffiths


ARMITAGE 1790-1740 Slaithwaite
Mark McDonald


ARMITAGE 17thC Wakefield, Emley, High Hoyland
Sue Holloway


ARMITAGE 1800-1900 Leeds
Dianne Barber


ARMITAGE 1800-1900 Thornhill
Lesley Haddon


ARMITAGE 1800-1940 Leeds (Hunslet)
Andrew Entwistle


ARMITAGE 1800s Slaithwaite
Karyn Flanagan


ARMITAGE 1801 Halifax
Wendy Kesterton


ARMITAGE 1828
Freda Kirk


ARMITAGE 1848-1922 Sheffield
Lindsay Toulson


ARMITAGE 1855-1905 Norristhorpe, Liversedge area of Heckmondwike
Amy Best


ARMITAGE Thornton, Allerton, Clayton
Pat Halliday


ARMITAGE Bef 1900 Heckmondwike
Mark Leveridge


ARMITAGE early 1800s Dewsbury
Marjorie Spicer


ARMITSTEAD
C Rankine


ARMITSTEAD Bef 1840 Bentham
John Armitstead

Website http://www.johndarm.clara.net/family_history/

ARMITSTEAD Bef c.1800 Horton Giggleswick
Nigel Watts


ARMOUR Liversedge, Dewsbury
Kate Arnold


ARM(I)STEAD One-name study
Karen Burnell


ARMSTEAD
Carol Robertson


ARMSTRONG 1912-2000 Hull
Julie Allen


ARMSTRONG 1862-present Scarborough
Pauline


ARMSTRONG Aft 1870 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Andrew Clayton


ARMSTRONG Hull, York
June Wray


ARMSTRONG Aft 1880 Leeds
Judith Armstrong


ARMSTRONG Bef 1786 Leeds
Jean Bentley


ARMSTRONG 1838-1850 Leeds
Margaret Knudsen


ARMSTRONG 1895-1916 Leeds
Geoff Dennis


ARMSTRONG Bef 1775 Almondbury
Keith Olney


ARMSWORTHY 1700-1800
Paula Goldrich


ARMYTAGE 1801 Halifax
Wendy Kesterton


ARNETT 1880-1920 Bradford
Ash Arnett


ARNISON c.1870-present Doncaster
Jens Feeley


ARNOLD 1800-1900 Barnsley, Leeds, Trimdon
Jo


ARNOLD 1780-1850 Sheffield
Steve Arnold


ARNOLD Austerfield
Dianne Guy


ARNOLD Hook, Snaith, Cowick, Doncaster
Jackie Rushton


ARNOLD Barnsley
Graham Arnold


ARNOLD Huddersfield, Ardsley
Robert Arnold


ARNOLD Bef 1800
L.Martin


ARNOLD c.1875+ Doncaster
Richard Stephenson


ARNOT 1700-1850 Bugthorpe
John Dods


ARNOTT Bef 1805 Wakefield, Horbury, Gateshead
Donald Johnston


ARNOTT 1750, 1830 Leeds
Shirley Bruso


ARON
S. Horsman


ARON 1700-1750 Pontefract
Janice Gower


ARRA(H) 1700-1790 Spennithorne
Ian Robinson


ARRAND c.1830 Patrington
Lionel Toole


ARROWSMITH c.1790 Fremmington hall, Grinton, Reeth
Andrew Gilbert


ARTHINGTON
John Arthington


ARTHUR 1900
Ian Lawrence


ARTHUR Aft 1800
Philippa Bosworth


ARTIST
Colin Artist


ARTLE Wakefield
Stephanie Artle


ARTLEY Boynton, Grindale, Bridlington, North Burton, Hornsea, Beverley
Linda Theriault nee Artley


ARTON
Bev Giveen


ARTON 1790-1816
Elaine Timlin


ARUNDALE/ARUNDEL 1800-1834
Faye Mcleod


ARUNDALE Bramley, Horsforth, Farsley, Pudsey, Stanningley, Bradford
David R Hall


ARUNDALE Malton, Pickering, Whitby, Swaledale
Peter Arundale


ARUNDEL/ARRUNDALE 1682-1870 New Malton-Slingsby
Brian Arrundale


ARUNDEL Wakefield, Leeds
Tony Carroll


ARUNDEL
John Hicks


ARUNDEL Bradford
Richard Arundel


ARUNDEL Outwood, Stanley, Newton Bar, Wakefield
Cheryl


ARUNDEL Bef 1882 Sheffield
Fiona Haszard


ASCOUGH
Joe Jewett


ASCOUGH Markington, Masham, Staveley, Horbury
Sandra Ascough


A(Y)SCOUGH
Acuff-Ecoff Family Archives

Website http://www.acuff.org/

ASH Bef 1770 Leeds 19thC Wakefield
Rosemary Ash


ASHBRIDGE 18thC Ripon, Nidderdale area
Geoff Marshall


ASHBY c.1725 St. Mary's Hull
Wes Klang


ASHBY Bef 1893 Hull
Karin Main


ASHCROFT 19thC Rufford,Todmorden
Bryon


ASHE 1900+ Leeds
Liz Jaehn


ASHFORTH
Neil Jacklin


ASHFORTH Bef 1880 Sheffield, Stannington
Richard Tetley

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

ASHHURST 19thC
Kim Souvertjis


ASHMOLE 1650-1800 Beverley, Hull
Angela Booth


ASHMORE
Janet Ganley


ASHMORE
Susan Suddaby


ASHMORE Sheffield
Alastair G Crowe


ASHTON Bef 1841 Brightside, Sheffield
Gordon Lawton


ASHTON Kirkstall, Leeds
Ray Montgomery


ASHTON Doncaster
Stuart Bradley


ASHTON 1764-1850 Mirfield
Beryl Whitaker


ASHTON 1800-1850 Hull
Keith Smith


ASHTON 1800-1900 Tinsley, Barugh
Magaret Feltham


ASHTON 1800-1950 Lythe, Leeds, Whitby
Julie Morris


ASHTON 1850+ Kirkstall
Gary Paul Russell


ASHTON 18thC Selby
Duncan Mitchell


ASHTON Aft 1850 Wakefield
David Clayton


ASHURST
Nancy Koop


ASHWELL/HASWELL/HASWILL Hackness, Sledmere, Weaverthorpe, Seamer, Scarborough
Mary Hughes


ASHWOOD Billingley, Campsall
Lynette


ASHWORTH Carlton, Royston, Monkbretton
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


ASHWORTH 1816 Langfield
Roberta Ashworth


ASK(E)
Peter Bryars


ASK(H)AM Kingston upon Hull
Linda


ASKAM 1700-1850 Pontefrac, Knottingley
Liz Milbourn


ASKE
Sandy Ringer


ASKEW 1870-1900 Wombwell
George


ASKEW 1750-1800 Darton, Stocksbridge
Jane Coop


ASKEY 1809 Darton near Barnsley
Tom Hawthornthwaite


ASKHAM 1800
Kay Edgeworth


ASKHAM 1800-1850 Penistone
Cathryn Halpin


ASKWITH 19thC Whitby
Heather Rose


ASKWITH 1538-1900 Ripon area
Stephen Berry


ASKWITH 1700-1800 East Witton, Hutton Sessay, Carlton Husthwaite
Shena Humphreys


ASLABY 1577
Aislabie


ASPINALL 1588-present
Don


ASPINALL 1821-1840 Halifax, Sowerby Bridge
John Aspinall


ASPINALL Rastrick,B righouse
Meg


ASPINALL Dewsbury
Kristy


ASPINALL Barnsley
Constance Hayes


ASPINALL 1748 Elland
Linda Davidson


ASPINALL 1802 Shipley, Bradford
Bob Wadsworth


ASPINALL 1860-1880 Keighley
Jim Wilson


ASPINALL Bef 1830 Rastrick, Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


ASQUITH c1787-Aft 1841 West Ardsley, Gildersome
Jane Roberts


ASQUITH Methley, Wakefield, East Ardsley
Jane Berry

Website http://www.captured.it

ASQUITH 1800-1900 East Arsley, Outwood, Stanley, Wakefield
Milton Gray


ASQUITH Leeds
John Carter


ASQUITH Batley, Birstall, Woodkirk, Thornhill, Mirfield, Dewsbury, Halifax, Calverley, Bradford
Don Asquith


ASQUITH 1644-1782 Aberford, Batley, Woodkirk, Birstall, Calverley
Elsie Hill


ASQUITH Featherstone, Pontefract
Ian Harold Asquith Buckley


ASQUITH 1700-1800 Hipperholme, Northowram, Coley, Shelf
Ben Bateman


ASQUITH 1807-1869 Leeds
Chris O'Sullivan


ASQUITH 1820 Leeds
Mary Read


ASQUITH 18thC Leeds
Pat Horton


ASQUITH Bef 1770 Kildwick
Clare Smith


ASQUITH Bef 1800 Leeds, Headingley, Woodhouse, Hunslet
Paul Ford


ASQUITH Bef 1850 Thornton (Bradford), Snaith
Pam Brasier


ASTBURY
Wendy


ASTBURY
Lynton Astbury


ASTEN 1800-1920 Keighley
S. Coulter


ASTIN 19thC Brighouse, Halifax
Steve Gledhill


ASTLE
Robert W. Astle


ASTLEY
Rita Battersby


ASTON Castleford
Stanley Aston


ATACK Barwick-in-Elmet, Halton, Seacroft, Templenewsam, Whitkirk, Leeds
Susan Cailliau


ATACK 17thC Helmsley
Marjorie Donchey


AT(T)A(C)K Pontefract, Leeds
Suze Hall


ATHA Bef 1835 Wakefield, Leeds
Doreen Ross


ATHA Aft 1860 Hunslet
Steve Wood


ATHERTON 18th-19thC Sheffield
Ann Davies


ATHEY 1720-1810 Sprotborough
Roger Quick


ATHEY 1840+ Rotherham
Chris McAlister


ATKIN Cottingham, Hull, Elvington, Stillingfleet
Gill


ATKIN Bef 1930 York
Charlotte Harding


ATKIN Thorne, Snaith, City of York
Jenie Scott


ATKIN 1800s Glossop, Ecclesfield, Wakefield, Otley
Pauline


ATKIN Bef 1844 Sheffield then Warrington
Godfrey Hill


ATKINS Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


ATKINS Whitby, Scarborough
Dianne Guy


ATKINS Leeds
Atkins Albert Alexander


ATKINS 1800 Thorpe, Rotherham, Ecclesfield
karen turner


ATKINS 1900-1951 Orgreave, Handsworth, Sheffield
Roger Harding


ATKINSON 1790 Swillington
Lezley


ATKINSON 1800-1815 York, 1800-1850 Barton Hill, Crambe 1820-1845 Boarsden, Slaidburn, Newton
Catherine


ATKINSON Bef 1900 Middlesmoor, Moorheads, Round, Masham
Andy Simpson


ATKINSON Masham, Gownleyfoot
Liz Holdsworth


ATKINSON 1829-1900
Geoff


ATKINSON Aft 1870 Harrogate
Liz


ATKINSON Thirsk, Ripon
Tim Brooke


ATKINSON Sowerby, Sowerby Bridge
Joan Newman


ATKINSON Bef 1922 Chesterfield
M Miller


ATKINSON Beeford, Atwick, Skipsea
Chris Roderick


ATKINSON 1880-1930 Pontefract
Grant Heseltine


ATKINSON 1850-present Castleford, Pontefract, Eston
Mike Pratt


ATKINSON 1870-1920 Hull
Atkinson


ATKINSON 1800s Ripponden
Geoff Barlow


ATKINSON c.1900 Middlesbrough
Pauline Poustie


ATKINSON Mirfield, Heckmondwike, Ravensthorpe
Pauline Williams


ATKINSON 1850+
Richard Atkinson


ATKINSON Aft 1900 East Hull
Alan R Atkinson


ATKINSON 1700s-present Bilsdale
Anne


ATKINSON 1700-1820 well
Les Atkinson


ATKINSON Bolton Abbey, Barden
Sally Hotchkiss


ATKINSON Bef 1800
Jack Beeching


ATKINSON 1800-1920 York
Colin Atkinson


ATKINSON 1750-1800 Widdale, Dent, Hawes
Jenina Halitsky


ATKINSON 18thC Barmby, Howden
Frances McDaid


ATKINSON 1750-1850 Dacre, Pateley Bridge, Hampsthwaite, Monk Ing
Hugh


ATKINSON 1790-1840 Dacre Banks, Pateley, Hampsthwaite
Sue Hosford


ATKINSON Aft 1876 Barnsley
Patricia


ATKINSON 18thC-19thC Sandal Magna, Wakefield, Heckmondwike
Marg Cambridge


ATKINSON Weston
Judith Armstrong


ATKINSON Aft 1800 Bishop Burton, Beverley, Weel, Nafferton, Bridlington
Chris Atkinson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/christopher.atkinson700/docs/surname_atkinson__it.htm

ATKINSON Kingston Upon Hull
Linda


ATKINSON 1729-1774 Castleford, Sessay, Wentworth Estate
Pat Vause

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~familiesforever/atkinson.htm

ATKINSON Bef 1830 Meanwood, Leeds
Sue Johnson


ATKINSON 18thC-19thC Beverley, Kingston upon Hull
P Atkinson


ATKINSON
John Uttley Atkinson


ATKINSON Rosedale
Jan


ATKINSON Whixley, Gt Ouseburn, Knaresborough, Kirk Hammerton, Spofforth, Kirk Deighton
v.wildon


ATKINSON 1500-1830 Upper Wharfedale
Ross Atkinson


ATKINSON 1533 on Bolton-in-Bolland
B Graham


ATKINSON 1650-1750 Heather Carr, Middlesmoor, Nidderdale
Alfie Conner


ATKINSON 1700-1800 Cattal Whixley, Ouseburn
Nigel Kettlewell


ATKINSON 1700-1800 Featherstone
Melanie Swanwick


ATKINSON 1700-1900 High Bentham, Bingley
Penny Atkinson


ATKINSON 1740-1860 Saxton-in-Elmet, Hazlewood, Seacroft
Roger Quick


ATKINSON 1750-?? Leeds, Kirkgate
Suzan and Frank Kaye


ATKINSON 1750-1850 Cowling
Margaret Buyar


ATKINSON 1760-1840 Ampleforth
Beth


ATKINSON 1770-1820 Dent-Garsdale
Peter Brannigan


ATKINSON 1770-1830 Idle, Calverley
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

ATKINSON 1776 Leeds
Chris O'Sullivan


ATKINSON 1790-1845 Ingleton
Heather Faulkes


ATKINSON 1800
Joanne Hall


ATKINSON 1800 Pontefract
Marcia Wakefield


ATKINSON 1800-1900 Bradford, Denholme
Margaret Mann


ATKINSON 1840-1953 Burley, Rawdon, Bramhope
Susan Cook


ATKINSON 1846, 1881 Barnsley, Leeds
P Davidson


ATKINSON 1761-1900 Leyburn, Harmby, Middleham, Richmond, Middleton Tyas
Dotty Coper


ATKINSON 1850-1920 Sheffield
Jan Rhodes


ATKINSON 1850-1930 Pontefract, Wakefield, Castleford
Patricia Banton


ATKINSON 1870-1935 Leeds, Ainderby Steeple
Sharon Bartlett


ATKINSON 1890-present Leeds, Hunslet
D.Tomeo


ATKINSON 18thC-19thC Sedbergh, Dent
Sandy Shores


ATKINSON 19thC Keighley
Irene Cardwell


ATKINSON Abt 1810-1891 Leeds, Halifax
N M Atkinson


ATKINSON Bef 1800 Kirkbymoorside
Trevor Edgecock


ATKINSON Bef 1800 Leeds
Sally-Ann Rudd


ATKINSON c.1836 Routh
Julie Hayes


ATKINSON c.1870 Bradford
Tina Sherwood


ATKINSON 1872+ Leeds
Jackie Tanner


ATKINSON in Elmet 1710? Saxton
Al Jamieson


ATKINSON-GARFORTH 1770-1800 Well
Les Atkinson


ATLEY
S.Hartland


ATLEY Aft 1850 Sheffield
Glenda


ATOCK Doncaster
Ernie Shepherd


ATTERTON 18thC Marske +other areas of Cleveland
Pat McNamee


ATTWOOD Aft 1890 Sheffield
Helen Smith


ATTWOOD Aft 1859 Sheffield, Rotherham
Jill Martinelli


AUCKLAND
Dina Auckland


AUCKLAND 1740-1960
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

AUCKLAND 1700-1900'S Wickersley, Eggborough
Susan


AUCKLAND 1801 Sheffield
Danielle Thompson


AUCKLAND Bef 1755 Pontefract and district
Richard Auckland


AUCOCK 1800 Cowick
Mark Needham


AUDAER Bef 1820 Hovingham, Nunnington, Sinnington, Hawnby
Linsey Sharpe


AUDAS 16thC-17thC
Stephen Willmer


AUDAS 1700-1800 Lythe, Hinderwell
Bernard Kerr


AUDLEY 1737 East Ardsley
Roger Quick


AUDSLEY
Mervyn Ashby


AUDSLEY
Mervyn J. Ashby


AUGHTY 18thC-19thC Pollington
Shirley R


AUGUR Sheffield
Wendy Chapman


AUKLAND 1700-1850 Batley, Dewsbury
Helen Slack


AULPH
Susan Murray Donison


AUSTERBERRY Sherburn in Elmet, Ledsham, Huddersfield
Maureen Walters


AUSTERBERRY 1700-1827 Pontefract, Ledsham
Liz Milbourn


AUSTERFIELD
S. Austerfield


AUSTERFIELD 1722-1958
G. Austerfield


AUSTIN
Barbara Martin


AUSTIN/AUSTON 1730-1740 Leeds
C Austin


AUSTIN Morley
Val Caswell


AUSTIN Bef 1900 Pickering, Whitby, Middlesbrough
Don Hudson


AUSTIN
Dora Smith


AUSTIN 1800-1900 Leeds
Dianne Barber


AUSTWICK 19C Knottingley, Hull
Peter Lee


AUSTWICK Dewsbury
Annette Tipper


AUSTWICK Knottingley
John Austwick


AUSTWICK Wakefield
Sue Roberts


AUSTWICK 18thC Ackworth
Dinah Harvey


AUTHERSON Warter, surrounding areas
Margaret Polloway


AUTON 1615-1800 Arrathorne, Patrick Brompton, Hornby
Janet Backhouse


AUTON Ripon
Louise Dixon


AUTY Woodkirk
Sandra


AUTY Aft 1800 Earlsheaton, Batley, Soothill
Pat


AUTY Hunslett, Leeds, Woodkirk
Ray Montgomery


AUTY Bef 1880 East & West Ardsley, Wakefield.
Lisa Pinder


AUTY Heckmondwike
Mike Auty


AUTY 1700-1950 Brodswort, Arksey
Peter Buckley


AUTY
Marty Davidson


AUTY
William Hall


AUTY Dewsbury
John Blake


AUTY Leeds
Carol Ann Auty


AUTY 1827+ Leeds
Anita McNeil


AUTY Aft 1763 West Ardsley, Woodkirk
Olwyn Robinson


AUTY Bef 1800
Brian Auty


AUTY Bef 1850 Mexbourough
Eric Harrison


AVERISS Liversedge, Cheltenham
Chris Newsome


AVESON Bef 1900 Hampsthwaite
Nick Walton


AVEYARD Gildersome, Drighlington, East & West Ardsley, Morley, Soothill, Dewsbury
Jane Roberts


AVEYARD 1875 Pontefract
Wendy


AVEYARD
Margaret Aveyard


AVISON 1800-1840 Mirfield
Lana Pennington


AWDAS
Dave Awdas


AWTY Bef 1850 Mexbourough
Eric Harrison


AXE 1670-1730 Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Maltby
Beryl Hutchinson


AXON 1800s Barnsley, Worsborough area
Lindsey Guest


AXTEN
Caroline Beck


AXUP
Glyn Woods


AXUP 1720-1830 Rawcliffe
Susan Wiseman


AYCOCK York
Deborah L. Smith


AYER Hull
Jonathan Ayer


AYKEROIDE
Sarah McCray


AYKROYD 1790-1850 Haworth
Richard Whittaker


AYKROYD 1600+ Thornton; 1740 Bradford; 1840 Birkenshaw
Jon Ackroyd


AYLOTT
David Wood


AYNSHAW
Faye Chamberlain


AYRE East Harsley and surrounding areas
Jane


AYRE Bef 1862 Barnsley
Colin Smith


AYRE Bef 1896 YEast Harsley, Durham
Gretel Ayre


AYRES
Lorraine Furlong


AYRES Aft 1850 Sheffield
Margaret Widdop


AYRES 1832
Thomas E. Ayres


AYREY Bef 1870 Bradford, Darlington
Loreen Hedberg


AYRTON Bef 1750 Halifax
Ronald Ranson


AYRTON Gisburn, Paythorne, Bolton-by-Bowland
Susan Watson


AYRTON 1750-1780 Leeds
Wendy Simes

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wsimes/

AYRTON 1781-1800s Clapham
Caroline Schoch


AYSCOUGH
William F (Bill) Acuff

Website http://www.acuff.org/

AYSEOUGH 1861 Patrington, Withernsea, Hull
Joseph M. Jewett


AYTHORNE 1700-1900 Doncaster, Marr
Julie Hadfield



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.