GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Baa-Bar
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

BABBINGS Honley, Nether Thong
Sue Marks


BACCUS Bef 1750 Hemmingborough
Jane Crease


BACHE Bef 1721-1760 Settle
Francine Modderno


BACHELOR
J Larissey


BACKHOUSE 1700+ Wakefield, East Ardsley
Gail Collins


BACKHOUSE 1700-1900 Kellington, Methley
Bill Mirfield


BACKHOUSE 1790-1900 Tadcaster, Masham, Bedale
Janet Backhouse


BACKHOUSE Bef 1879-1901+ Huddersfield
Jennifer Hudson


BACKHOUSE 1938 Hunslet
Dave Backhouse


BACKHOUSE 1535-1900 Aberford, Garforth, Kippax
Enid Whitaker


BACKHOUSE 1764-1872 Armley, Burley, Headingly, Roundhay, Kirkstall
Helen Smith


BACKHOUSE 1790-1877 Wakefield
Gillie Lomax


BACKHOUSE 1810 Huddersfield
Kathy Witheridge


BACKHOUSE 1900 Huddersfield
Clare Lambert


BACKHOUSE 1900-2001
Jonathan Backhouse


BACKHOUSE Bef 1830 Wistow
Margaret Cromack


BACKUS c.1732-64+ Aberford
Susan Slater


BACON
Joe Jewett


BACON/BACON GILPIN 1800-1900 Leeds
Atkinson


BADGER Bef 1800-1870 Sheffield
Stephanie Steevenson


BADLEY Ripon
Stuart Badley


BADLEY Rotherham
Kristy Lewis


BADLEY Bef 1913 Ripon
Helen Roberts


BAGBY 1600-1800
Clarence Burton Bagby


BAGE
Keith Bage


BAGGALEY Goldthorp
David Baggaley


BAGGALEY 1770-1930 Sheffield
Stella Baggaley


BAGGAN Pontefract
Maureen Walters


BAGGIN Sheffield, Leeds, Haworth
Maureen


BAGGLEY 17thC-21stC
Andrea Ainge


BAGLEY 1700-1800 Hipswell, Catterick, Middleton Tyas, Melsonby
D A Reed


BAGLEY
Nancy Kimberlin


BAGLEY 1600-1800
Grace Baxter Constantine


BAGLEY 1800+ Sheffield, environs
Stella Harpley


BAGNALL Rotherham
Barry L Kelly


BAGNALL 19thC Leeds
Fiona Baldisseri


BAGSHAW Bef 1840 Barnborough, Hickelton
Cherilyn


BAGSHAW Rotherham, Sheffield, Pontefract
Marion Coupe


BAGSHAW Darfield, Wombwell
Brian Gent


BAGSHAW Grimethorpe and area
L. Gunn


BAGSHAW 1700-1800 Rotherham, Barnburgh
Sandra Peacock


BAGSHAW 1700-1858 Rotherham
Deborah Sheldon-Koehler


BAGSHAW 18thC-19thC Birstall, Dewsbury
Judy Sutton

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jbsutton

BAGSHAW Bef 1825 Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Andrew Simpson


BAHN Bef 1730 Cowick
Suzanne Brown


BAILDON late 17th-early 18th century Kirkheaton
Elise Mais


BAILDON
Philip


BAILDON 18thC-19thC Bradford
Alistair Knight


BAILES 1678 Bowes
Jack Miller


BAILEY 1835 Worsborough, Barnsley
Janet Shafer


BAILEY Aft 1790 Brompton
Graham Pearey


BAILEY/BAYLEY Dewsbury, Batley
Tim Brooke


BAILEY Aft 1905 Halifax
Alison


BAILEY Bradford, Wakefield, Keighley
Beverley Humphries


BAILEY 1820+ St Peters Parish, Leeds
Steve Marshall


BAILEY Sheffield
Audrey Travis


BAILEY 1808-present Saxton in Elmet
Steve Moran


BAILEY Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


BAILEY Scruton 1870-1875 Hauxwell Aft 1885
Jon Burke


BAILEY 1700-1842 Hemsworth
Diane Mychael


BAILEY 18thC-Bef 1843 Cinderhills, Kirkburton
Sandra


BAILEY 1790-1840 Guiseley
Bruce Whiteley


BAILEY 17thC-19thC North Rigton, Stainburn
Geoff Marshall


BAILEY
FA Bailey


BAILEY Keighley
J Bailey


BAILEY Sheffield
Mark Townsend


BAILEY 1700-1900 Adwalton
Joan Barnes


BAILEY 1789-1850 Harewood, Normanton
Judith Forsythe


BAILEY 1800-1833 Skipton, Kildwick, Addingham
Edward Rushworth


BAILEY 1800-1850 Low Bentham, High Bentham
Chris Bailey


BAILEY 1800-1900 Doncaster
Lynn Dunn-Marlersl


BAILEY 1800-1900 Holmfirth
Geoff Bailey


BAILEY 1800-1900 Wasburn Valley, Otley, Fewston, Stainburn
Steven Swales


BAILEY 1830-1860 Bingley, Hull
Ms V A Oldham


BAILEY 1850-1950 Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Gordon Dyson


BAILEY 1890, 1891 Shipley, Bradford, York
Heather Brown-John


BAILEY 19thC
Nancy Shafer


BAILEY 19thC-20thC Elsecar, Sheffield
Lorna Wilson


BAILEY Bef 1850 Elland, Halifax
Jo Watts


BAILIFFE 1700-1900s Leeds Bradford
David R Hall


BAIM 1870+ Leeds
Sherry Landa


BAINBRIDGE Bef 1800 Downham/Downholme
Alan Middlemass


BAINBRIDGE Dentdale
Janet B. Huige


BAINBRIDGE 1860s 1900 South Cowton
Margaret Whitfield


BAINBRIDGE Bef 1730 Leeds, Lindley Green nr. Otley
Sandra Cunningham


BAINES Aft 1859 York
Brendon Baines


BAINES 1840 Rothwell
Ann Elizabeth Sladen


BAINES 1831-1901 Fylingdales, Staintondale, Cloughton
David Walker


BAINES Wakefield
Janet Hunt


BAINES
Otto Sayles


BAINES 1910 Sheffield, Jordanthorpe
S.J.Snow


BAINES 18thC-19thC Wakefield
Michael Baines


BAINES Bef 1742 Dent
Janet I Rogers


BAINES/BAYNES/BANES Aldborough, Boroughbridge, Kirby Hill, Marton le Moor, Skelton on Ure, Ripon, Dishforth, Topcliffe by Thirsk
Jack Beeching


BAINS Bef 1700
Maggie Kistner


BAINTON Marton, ERY
Victor Markham


BAIRSTOW 1810 Wilsden
Margaret


BAIRSTOW Halifax, Northowram
Deb Beban


BAIRSTOW 1750-1794 Bradford
Val Hepworth


BAIRSTOW 1500-1800 Halifax, Bradford
Tony Bairstow


BAIRSTOW Bradford
Stephen Bairstow


BAIRSTOW Bef 1900 Leeds, Bradford
Jan


BAIRSTOW
Catherine


BAIRSTOW 1800-1895 Northowram
Pauline Cooper


BAIRSTOW 16thC Halifax, Giggleswick
Tana Willis Johnson


BAIRSTOW 1730-1810 Southowram, Northowram, Halifax
Colin Bairstow


BAIRSTOW 1790-1860 Northowram, Halifax
Debe Beban


BAIRSTOW 17thC-18thC Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


BAIRSTOW 1855-1933 Pontefract
Lesley Dove


BAIRSTOWE 1600-1635 Halifax
Patricia Archibald(Beairsto)


BAI(R)STOW 1700-1850 Bradford
Richard Holdsworth


BAKE 1718 Eastby Skipton
JHGlen


BAKER Bef 1850 Brompton by Sawdon, Ebberston, Wintringham
Kristina Bedford


BAKER Bef 1800 Knottingley
Andrey


BAKER 1740-1830 Brompton by Sawdon, Ebberston
Kathy Chopee


BAKER 1800-1900
Violet Stokes


BAKER 1850-1900 Wakefield, Scarborough
Carol Metcalf


BAKER Fadmoor
Sherry Pfeffer


BAKER Bef 1860 Oswaldkirk
Gill Fox


BAKER 1750-1970 Pickering, Goathland
Janet Stevens


BAKER Brotton, Redcar
Rose Morrison


BAKER 1870-1899 Doncaster
Andy Clark


BAKER Bradford
Diana Sereda


BAKER South Milford, Sherburn in Elmet
Peter Watkinson


BAKER 17thC-present Sheffield
Darron Stone


BAKER 1800-1850 Kellington
Pamela


BAKER 1810 Sheffield
Phil


BAKER 1810-present Brotton, Redcar
Janine Clatworthy


BAKER 184?-c.1881 Leeds
J.H.Auton


BAKER 1847-1929 Selby
Hunter


BAKER 1850-1930 Leeds
Sandie Radcliffe


BAKER 1860-present Royston, Barnsley
Jane Easter


BAKER 18thC-19thC Leeds
Roger Barltrop


BAKER Aft 1850 Leeds
Naomi Barnett


BAKER Bef 1611 Otley area
Claire Smith


BAKES Bradford
Karen Cogan


BAKES 1780-1850 Horton
Eireen


BAKES 18thC-19thC
Mary M Knapp


BAKES 1668-present
Margaret Bakes


BAKES 1670-1880 Farsley, Great Horton, Bradford
Donald Hudson


BAKES 1820 Idle
Carolyn Cameron


BALAAM
Bruce Whiteley


BALANCE Bef 1840
Janet Pizzi


BALDERSTONE 1700-1800 Thornton-In-Lonsdale
Wes Balderson


BALDOCK
Steve Wrack


BALDWIN Aft 1891 Horsforth, Leeds
Pauline Thomas


BALDWIN 1746-1850 Halifax
Sally Pocock


BALDWIN Leeds, Wakefield
Harry Baldwin


BALDWIN 1800-1850 Fadmoor, Kirbymoorside
Michael Sanderson


BALDWIN 19thC Hull
Peter Lee


BALDWIN 1664-1860 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


BALDWIN 1788-1852 Otley
Janet Ogden


BALDWIN 1800 Giggleswick Settle
Stan Brotherton


BALDWIN 1800-1900 Bradford
Malcolm Knights


BALDWIN Aft 1850 Leeds
Barry Baldwin


BALDWIN Aft 1850 Sheffield
Elaine Holmes


BALDWIN Aft 1900 Morley, Gildersome, Leeds
Lynette Haw


BALDWIN Bef 1750 Kildwick Cononley
Doris Blott


BALDWIN early-mid 19thC Halifax
N M Atkinson


BALDWINSON
Bob Chapple


BALDWINSON Leeds
G.A.Stephenson


BALGUE
Lani McVitty


BALL Bef 1800 Selby
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

BALL 1900-2000 Hull
Carol Bissett


BALL 1908-1916 Rotherham
Simon


BALL Aft 1860 Sheffield, Rotherham
Robyne


BALL 1850-1999 Hoyland Nether, Sheffield, Rotherham, Barnsley
Julia


BALL 1800-1900 Sheffield
Sharron


BALL Barnsley, Birstall, Bradford
Stewart Davidson


BALL Hemsworth
ball


BALL Wakefield
Anne Brignall


BALL 1800-1850 Thorne Hatfield, Doncaster, Sheffield
Nancy Rudolph


BALL 1800-1900s Bradford
Debbie Medeiros


BALL Bef 1830 Haddlesey, Church Fenton
MauriceHemingway


BALLAN 1700-1800 Masham
Sue Hosford


BALLANCE Bef 1840
Janet Pizzi


BALLINGER
George Tompkins


BALLINGER 1900-1999 Thornton
John Mason


BALME 19thC Todmorden
Jenny Perrett


BALME Bef 1830 Halifax
Sian Higgins


BALMFORD Huddersfield
David Edward Balmford


BALMFORTH 1870-1950 Warley, Halifax
Fe Sendall


BALMFORTH 1700-present Queensbury, Halifax
Geoff Bennett


BALMFORTH 1812-1850
William Darling


BALMFORTH 19thC Batley
David Furniss


BALMFORTH 19thC Elland, Rastrick, Ovenden
Mark Francis


BALMFORTH Bef 1900 Leeds
Doug Balmforth


BAMFIELD 1825-1925 Leeds
Michael bamfield


BAMFORD 1841-1910 Todmorden, Hunslet
Paul Marshall


BAMFORD 1800-1900 Bradford
Jack Marshall


BAMFORD 1700-1900 Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

BAMFORTH Huddersfield
Evelyn Pearce


BAMFOR(D)TH Aft 1840 Barnborough, Mexborough
John Taylor


BAMFORTH 1740-1820 Barnsley, Sheffield, Doncaster
Kev


BAMFORTH Marsden, Huddersfield
Karen Bamforth


BAMFORTH Brightside
Nicole Bamforth Moss


BAMFORTH 1700-1900 Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

BAMFORTH 17thC Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


BAMFORTH Aft 1736 Royston
Margaret Briggs


BAMPFIELD 1800-1900 Wadsworth, Mirfield, Huddersfield
Elaine Whitham


BANCHE Bradford
Daniel Banche


BANCROFT Haworth, Oakworth, Bocking
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

BANCROFT Haworth, Oxenhope, Keighley
Michael Northrop


BANCROFT 19thC Sheffield
Alan Saville


BANCROFT Bef 1860 Heptonstall, Wadsworth, Halifax, Sowerby Bridge
Karen Harrison


BANCROFT 1750 Heptonstall
Liz Holliday


BANCROFT 1750-1850 Halifax
John Walter Thomas


BANCROFT 1800-1900
John Bancroft


BANCROFT Bef 1750 Oxenhope, Haworth, Keighley
Jarlath Bancroft

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~bancroftsfromyorkshire/

BANCROFT Bef 1842 Leeds
Elizabeth Waring Noble


BANGERT
Claire


BANGS 1879-1923 Wakefield
Carol


BANHAM Aft 1840 Sheffield
Peter Banham

Website http://www.pwbanham.co.uk/

BANK(S) Aft 1800 Grindleton, Clitheroe, Billington
Milly Banks


BANKIER 1860+ Halifax
Angela McMurtry


BANKS Hutton Buscel 1777
Don Hayes


BANKS Ampleforth, Hovingham
Andrew Banks


BANKS Aft 1850
Margaret Morton


BANKS Bef 1850 Wakefield, South Kirkby
Liz Sargeantson


BANKS Cleckheaton, Birstall
Dianne Guy


BANKS 1851-1910
Mike Banks


BANKS Sedbergh
Neville Randall


BANKS 1620-1730 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


BANKS 1700-1960 Ledsham,Glass Houghton, Brotherton, Grimsby
Barbara Hague


BANKS 1790-1860 Thornton Watlass, Bradford
Susan Wiseman


BANKS 1800-1890 Raisthorpe, Burdale, Thixendale
Brian Buxton


BANKS 1856-1867 Sheffield, Leeds
Louise Mercuri


BANKS Aft 1850 Outwood, Wakefield
Ian burns


BANKS Bef 1815 Leeds
K. Banks


BANN 1730 Birkin
Gail Barbitta


BANNING Aft 1860 Leeds
Pamela Studd


BANNISTER Aft 1850 Rudstone
Wayne Bannister


BARBER 1863 Ouzelwell Green, Lofthouse
Eugene Barber


BARBER 1740+ Richmond
Helen


BARBER Garforth, Leeds
Sylvia Harrison


BARBER 1800-1900 Sheffield, Wombwell
June Tooth


BARBER 1800-present Swillington, Garforth
Joyce Pashley


BARBER 19thC Barnsley, Sheffield, Leeds
Billie Dawson


BARBER 17thC-20thC Sheffield
Fiona Wilson


BARBER 1650-1750 Pateley Bridge
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/barber/start.html

BARBER Bramley, Leeds, Wortley
David R Hall


BARBER Hartshead, Southowram
Susan Wiseman


BARBER Kirkburton
Catherine Barber-Roberts


BARBER 1700-1750 Leeds
Liz Milbourn


BARBER Bef 1600 Ecclesfield, 1582-1700 Kirkburton, 1700-1728 Silkstone 1728-1758 Almondbury, 1757-1800 Hepworth
Mary W Rogers


BARBER 1810-1850 Brighouse, Halifax
Steve Gledhill


BARBER 1850-present Wortley
June Booth


BARBER Aft 1750 Cartworth, Holmfirth, Kirkburton
Jane Lachs


BARBER Aft 1871 Leeds
Christine Thompson


BARBER Bef 1900 Mexborough
Carlma Skinner


BARBER Bef 1900 Pontefract
Jenifer Portergill


BARCOCK 1880-1900\'s Sheffield
Bev Hill


BARDELL
David Bardell


BARDEN Kirkby Overblow, Dunkeswick
John Lindley


BARDEN Cumberworth, Kirkburton,Staley, Holmfirth
Kathy Périna


BARDEN 1740-2000 Wakefield, Rothwell, Bramley, Rodley
Lyn Knowles

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/uklyn

BARDSLEY Bef 1890 Batley Carr
Cathy Terry


BARKER 1740-1890 Sheffield
G W Barker


BARKER Sheffield
Gail Dickson


BARKER 18thC Badsworth
Ian Buckley


BARKER 1820-1950 Holbeck, Leeds
Eireann


BARKER 1800\'s Scarborough, Middlesbrough
Anne Graham


BARKER 1715 Barwick in Elmet, Castleford
Gail Collins


BARKER 1740+ Richmond
Helen


BARKER Aft 1899 Wheatley, Doncaster
Janice C.


BARKER 1740+ Birstall, Tong
Sharon Costigan


BARKER Bef 1841 Crossland, Marsden
Gillian Taylor Shaw


BARKER 1808-c.1830 Bradford
Ron Youngash


BARKER Wheldrake?
Angela Hausler


BARKER Bef 1750 Bradford
Pam Dick


BARKER 1800-1900 Flaxby, Ferrensby, Knarsboro, Leeds
Elaine


BARKER Bef 1860 Middleton
Peter Barker


BARKER 1830 Starbotton, Kettlewell
Anne Leyland


BARKER Bef 1881 Sheffield Crookes Handsworth
Pete Barker


BARKER Queensbury, Todmorden, Keighley
Christine


BARKER 1700-1870 Nafferton
Sue Barker


BARKER Aft 1850 Hampsthwaite, Harrogate
Barry Chapman


BARKER Hemingbrough
Twylah Lemargie


BARKER Ecclesall Bierslow, Sheffield
June Vasey


BARKER Armley, Todmorden, Langfield
Ray Montgomery


BARKER Otley, Horsforth, Esholt, Brighouse, Kildwick
Sandra Ascough


BARKER Bef 1820 Chesterfield, Sheffield
Joan Woolley


BARKER 1900+ Dodworth, Barnsley
Dave Allemby


BARKER Bef 1830 Stokesley
Bob


BARKER 1850-1900 Sheffield, Old Malton
Lorry Cahill


BARKER Thornaby, South Stockton
Jenie Scott


BARKER 1840 Doncaster
Dianne Guy


BARKER Bramby, Newland, Newport, Goole
Marilyn Kozak


BARKER 1700-present Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne, Hull
Peter Cook


BARKER Horbury
Jane Borg


BARKER Bef 1850 Carlton Miniott, Thirsk
Mark

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

BARKER Bef 1870 Malton, Norton
Andy Simpson


BARKER 1800-1900 Sheffield
Linda Barker


BARKER
Alison Spear


BARKER
Lesley Austen


BARKER Bradford, Yeadon
Sue Brown


BARKER Leeds, Collingham, Scarborough
Mary Read


BARKER Sheffield, Rotherham
Frank Pearson


BARKER Silsden
Mick Watson


BARKER South Crossland
Mike Page


BARKER Whiston, Rotherham
Sue Doughty


BARKER Aft 1850 Wibsey
Denise Valadez


BARKER 1624-1717 Mirfield
Linda Davidson


BARKER 1700-1800 Bramham,Collingham
Ray King


BARKER 1790-1890 Knaresborough
Angus Cameron


BARKER 1800
Vandy


BARKER 1800-1850 Barnsley, Sheffield, Halifax, Doncaster
Trish Dehmel


BARKER 1800-1900 Leeds
Joy Ellis


BARKER 1800-1900 Ripon, South Stainley
Steven Swales


BARKER 1698-1900 Burton Leonard, Scorton
Dotty Cooper


BARKER 1810 Dalton c.1740 Mirfield
Roger Quick


BARKER 1820 Nether Haugh, Rotherham
Marian Hellewell


BARKER 1830 Leeds, Hunslet
M.Hedge


BARKER 1830-1900 Pocklington
Bryan Smith


BARKER 1839-1900 Heaton, Manningham
Christine Barbour


BARKER 1848-1900 York
Maryellen Jacobson


BARKER 1880-1900 Wombwell, Barnsley
Anne McSheffrey


BARKER 18thC York
Adrian Axelsen


BARKER Bef 1730 Wharfedale
Frank Shiers


BARKER Bef 1750 Ferrybridge
Nev Barker


BARKER Bef 1837 Todmorden, Stansfield, Heptonstall
M Keir


BARKER Bef 1848 Bradford
Larry E. Looby


BARKER Bef 1850 Stannington, Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

BARKER 1806 Bolton, Percy, Keighly c.1786 Keighly
Joanne Landers


BARKER Bef 1900 Bolton-by-Bowland, Holden (Howden), Forest of Bowland area
Jon Barker


BARKER Bef 1786 Thornton-by-Bradford, Leeds
Maureen Oemcke


BARKER c.1850+ Leeds c.1880/1881 Badsworth, Thorp Audlin
Marian Noble


BARKER c.1900-1937 Bradford, Rathmell-in-Graven, Settle
Sarah Barker


BARLEY Aft 1830 Leeds
Steve Bottomley


BARLEY Kirby Wiske, Breckenborough
Heather Burrow


BARLEY Thorne
Carl Gibson


BARLOW Bef 1880 Wath, Emley
Laurie


BARLOW Aft 1880 Middlesbrough
Val


BARLOW Bef 1850 Leeds
Jan


BARLOW
Julia


BARLOW
Helen Ware


BARLOW Bef 1800 Woolley, Birstall, Saddleworth
Joey Hall


BARLOW Bef 1830 Ingbirchworth, Denby, Denby Dale
Norma Maxwell


BARLOW Bef 1900 Leeds
David Barlow


BARLOW-MASSICKS
Diane


BARMBY
Hazel Burt

Website http://www1.tribalpages.com/tribe/browse?userid=HazBurt&x=17&y=8&rand=379474046

BARNABY 1710 Beesby
Liz Moran


BARNARD Bef 1750
Grace Hutty


BARNARD 18thC-19thC Aughton Er
Sheila Wallace


BARNARD 1822-99 Pontefract, Attercliffe
Thomas A. Barnard


BARNARD-BOLDERO
Yvonne Erett


BARNBY 1750-1920
Barrie Clifford


BARNES
Mary


BARNES 1800-1900 Sheffield
Bev Hill


BARNES 1750+ Sheffield
Ann Sanderson


BARNES 19thC Leeds
Frances Laird


BARNES Aft 1800 Crosland Moor, Longroyd Bridge, Almondbury, Birchencliffe, Lindley, Elland
Sandra Cardwell


BARNES Stillingfleet
Helen Speight


BARNES 1775-1925 Bolton Percy, York, Beverley
Bruce Barnes


BARNES Leeds
Charles Barnes


BARNES 1780-1853 Leeds, Appleton, Bolton Percy, Hull
A K Latham


BARNES 1800 Ilkley
Keith Reynard


BARNES 1800 Sheffield
Lorraine Wake


BARNES 1800-1860 Bradford
Don Brown


BARNES 1800-1890 Sheffield
C Sweeney


BARNES 18thC-19thC Beal
Shirley R


BARNET 18thC Grinton North
Elaine Palmer


BARNETT 1700-1900 Acklam, Kirkleatham, Guisborough, West Rounton, Welbury, Appleton, Wiske
Sandra Jenkinson


BARNETT 19thC Bradford
Anne Andrew


BARNETT Aft 1860 Leeds
Naomi Barnett


BARNFATHER 1700+
Angela Chapman


BARNFATHER
Lee Cognetta

Website http://www.home.earthlink.net/~daycogs/

BARNFATHER
Mark Barnfather

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~barnfather2000/myweb7/newtree.htm

BARNFATHER 1850+ Middlesborough
Mark Andrew


BARNSFATHER Bef 1800 Pontefract, Kippax
Richard Senior


BARNSLEY c1560 Ecclesfield
Silvia Harrison


BARNSLEY Bef 1802 Sheffield
Pauline


BARNSLEY Aft 1850 Ecclesall Bierlow Sheffield
Janet


BARNSLEY Attercliffe, Darnall, Sheffield, Elsecar
Kevin


BARNSLEY Bef 1700 Sheffield
Mark Townsend


BARON 1790-1840 Bacup, Cross Stone, Heptonstall, Nafferton, Stansfield, Todmorden, Newchurch in Rossendale
Richard A. K. Baron


BARON Bridlington?, Southowram, Northowram, Shelf
Marcia Sutcliffe Lloyd


BARR
Nick Drax

Website http://www.blood-lines.co.uk

BARR Bef 1900 North Frodingham, Sigglesthorne, Beeford, Bridlington
Tony Barr


BARR 19thC-20thC Cottingham, Bilton, Aldbrough
John Andrew


BARR
Dell Maw


BARR
Diane Lester


BARR Claughton, Huyton, Roby
Shelley Prelusky


BARR 1800s Sandal Magna
Barbara J. Smith


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1851 Mirfield, Liversedge
Jane Roberts


BARRACLOUGH Gomersal
Fred


BARRACLOUGH 1800 Bradford
Carol Whitham


BARRACLOUGH
Laura Green


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1800 Armley, Leeds
Darryl Milner


BARRACLOUGH 1700-2000 Bradford, Low Moor, North Bierley, Halifax
Barraclough


BARRACLOUGH
Cousens


BARRACLOUGH Birstall, Leeds, Sheffield
Mary Berthold


BARRACLOUGH Ecclesfield, Worley, Braithwell, Longley, Pontefract, Gildersome
Susan Eddy


BARRACLOUGH Lowmoor
Janet Ogden


BARRACLOUGH Shelf, Saltaire
Madeleine


BARRACLOUGH 11700s Eccleshill
Gloria Wilkinson


BARRACLOUGH 18thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


BARRACLOUGH Aft 1800 Wibsey, Low Moor, North Bierley
Sue


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1820 Hipperholme, Brighouse, Huddersfield
Jim Barraclough


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1820 Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1860 Bradford, Wibsey, Gomersal
Linda Barraclough


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1900 Batley, Todmorden
Sue Peacock


BARRACLOUGH Bef 1937 Midgley, Halifax
Jean Ingall


BARRANS Bradford
Vicci Carroll


BARRAS 18thC-19thC Woodkirk, Morley
Marilyn Pawlowski


BARRASS 1800s Hunslet, Leeds
Michelle Woodham


BARRATT Aft 1800 South Cave, Hull
Dennis A. Barratt


BARRATT 1800
Marjorie Snedden


BARRATT Bef 1900 Sheffield
Mark Townsend


BARRELL 1700s Rougham, Thurston Suffolk
Dorothy Joycey


BARREN Bef 1800 Allerton, Bradford
Sue Rylands


BARRET 1600+ Yeadon, Guiseley, Otley, Bingley, Keighley
Mark Andrew


BARRETT
Charlene Kolterman


BARRETT 1657-1771 Sutton in Craven, Kildwick
Val Hepworth


BARRETT Leeds, Barnsley
Frank Poulton

Website http://www.thanksfrank.co.uk

BARRETT/BARROTT 1857-1866 Marske
Stephanie Saunders


BARRETT Bef 1850 Calverley, Bradford
Lesley Hall


BARRETT Bradford
K Barrett


BARRETT 1575+ Kildwick in Craven, Harewood
Ann Shuttleworth


BARRETT 1700 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


BARRETT 1700-1800 Golcar, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

BARRETT 1800s Otley
Pauline


BARRETTS +1820 Hull
Jackie Wing


BARRICK Northampton
Jennifer Hamer


BARRIE
Anne Alt


BARRON Bef 1850 Etton, Berwick
Andrey


BARRON 1887-1900 Bradford, Middlesbrough
Lancelot Barron


BARRON 1757 Sowood
Marjorie Donchey


BARRON 1757 Sowood, Stainland
Carole E. Caruso


BARRON 1800s-1930s Mexborough
Kathleen Hobson Bok


BARRON 1830-1940 Tunstall
Maureen


BARRON Aft 1840 Wakefield, Stanley
Cari-Lyn Braun


BARRON c.1750-1850 Morley, Batley
Rod Barron


BARRON c.1850 Leeds
Marian Noble


BARROW 1700-1850 Northowram, Halifax
Ken Bennett


BARROW 18thC Ingleton, Bentham
Claire Stanley

Website http://www.clairestanley.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

BARROW Bishop Burton, Beverley
Sheila Coy


BARROW Sheffield
Tracey Smith


BARROW 1800-1850 Selby
Jill Abrey


BARROW 1800-1891 Huddersfield
Tom Miller


BARROW c.1822 Clayton
Patricia Fisher Hamill


BARROWCLIFF 1845-1865 Gringley-on-the-Hill area
Deward D. Norman


BARROWCLIFFE Aft 1911 Doncaster
Hilary Jackson


BARRS 1450-1550
Al Barrs


BARRY 1700-1800 Guisborough
Carol Russell


BARRY 1719
John H. Barry


BARSTOW Bef 1866 Horbury, Batley
Jane Roberts


BARSTOW 1700-1900 Nether Hallam, Sheffield, Halifax
Mavis


BARSTOW Wetherby, Leeds, Spofforth
John


BARSTOW Sheffield, Rotherham, Barnsley, Doncaster
Carol Allison


BARSTOW
Barb[King, Patterson]


BARSTOW York
Jess


BARSTOW 1550-1635 Halifax
Don Beairsto


BARSTOW 1890
Will Chapman


BARSTOW Bef 1600 Shelf
William Barstow


BARTENDALE 1800-1845 Sheffield
Frances Mayer


BARTH Bef 1888
Darcy Zwier


BARTHOLOMEW 1780-1900 Leeds, Killamarsh
Steve Bartholomew


BARTHOLOMEW 1800-1950 Leeds, Bradford
Sylvia Trumble


BARTHORPE Sheffield
Eoy Barthorpe


BARTHORPE
Leiza


BARTLE 19thC Bradford
Rosemary Williams


BARTLE 1800 Beverley
Pat Frost


BARTLE 19thC Wakefield
Gemma Whalley


BARTLE Hull, Thirsk
Donna Edmondson


BARTLE Bef 1837 Otley
Janet Banham (nee Bartle)


BARTLETT Bef 1750 Baildon
Pam Dick


BARTLETT Bef 1730 Thornton In Craven
Shane Boocock


BARTON 1801+ Ecclesfield, Brightside, Sheffield
Georgia Clements


BARTON
Michael Blake


BARTON Stanley, Wakefield
John Ovenden


BARTON 1800-1900 Barnsley
M Giumini


BARTON 1830+ Bingley Keighley
chris deaner


BARTRAM 1800-1865 sheffield
Marie Hitchmough


BARTRAM 1700-1800
Gerald Bartram


BARTROP
Jonathan Bartrop


BARUGH 1750-1810 Northallerton, Hull, Thwing
Barbara Hirst


BARUGH
Christopher Barker


BARUGH Lythe
Bernard Kerr


BARUGH Bridlington
Shirley Barugh


BARUGH Bef 1839
Cath


BARWICK 1854+ Gilling
Helen


BARWICK 1800-1850 Coxwold, York
Keith Smith


BARWICK c.1830-1870 Doncaster
Harry Wellborne



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.