GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Bas-Bem
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

BASHAM
Sandy Neal


BASHFORTH
Peter Bashforth


BASHFORTH 1800s Dewsbury, Bradford
Lynne Mayer


BASSON Aft 1860 Hatfield, Aberford
Stuart Basson


BASTIMAN 1890-1970 Hull
Colin Hamilton


BASTOCK
Glynis


BASTOW Bradford
Robin Price


BASTOW Bradford, Low Moor, Hart, Hartlepool
Keith Bage


BASTOW
Sarah Whiteside


BASTOW 1710-1855 Wibsey, Clayton, Little Horton, Thornton, Leeds, Bradford
Janice


BA(R)STOW Woodkirk, Allerton Bywater, Castleford
Sharon Buchanan


BASTOW Wibsey, Low Moor, Bradford.
Sue Rylands


BASTOW
Barb[King, Patterson]


BASTOW 1786 Wetherby
Kaye Edwards


BASTOW 1800-present Keighley
Richard Smith

Website http://allfam.tripod.com/

BATCHELOR
Tracy


BATCHELOR 19thC Beverley
Anne Andrew


BATCHELOR 1850-1920
William Batchelor


BATE Bef 1760
Ken Bate


BATEMAN 1759-1815 Aberford, Thirsk
Frank Harris


BATEMAN 1770+ Pudsey
Sharon Costigan


BATEMAN Hull, Dewsbury
Karen


BATEMAN Aft 1865 Sculcoates
Peter Lee


BATEMAN 1880-1940 Horton, Bradford
Janet Fawcett, nee Bell


BATEMAN Aft 1862 Sheffield
Mike Lucas


BATEMAN
Matthew Kent


BATEMAN
Steven Bateman


BATEMAN Castleford, Thornhill
Val Toomey


BATEMAN Sheffield
Joanne


BATEMAN 1600-1700 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


BATEMAN 1600-1900 Coley, Hipperholme, Northowram, Shelf
Ben P. Bateman


BATEMAN 17thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


BATEMAN 1800-1870 Thorne, Hull, Sheffield
Lynn Bateman


BATEMAN 1800-1900s Sheffield
Jeanette Boden


BATEMAN Bef 1800
Jeff Sutcliffe


BATEMAN Bef 1850 Birstall
Ginger Aycock Tumlinson


BATEMAN Bef 1850 Leeds
Charlotte Fryett


BATENSBY 18thC Whitby
Lyn


BATES Bef 1879 Leeds
Katie Pasquale (nee Mallinson)


BATES Aft 1840 Robin Hoods Bay, Middlesbrough
Val


BATES Canal boat people - Holbeck, Hunslet, Skipton, Castleford
Lynda Marley


BATES 19thC Hunslet, Holbeck, Bishop Ackland, Skipton
Mike


BATES Aft 1788 Huddersfield, Wibsey
Denise


BATES
Robert Alexander


BATES 1700-1830 Sowerby, Halifax, Richmond, York
Barbara Crowther


BATES 1587 Settrington
Lenora McArthur


BATES 1600+
Jon Bates


BATES 1700-1880 Almondbury
Chris Doig


BATES 1855-present Darton, Staincross
Marta Norton


BATES 18thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


BATES 18thC Shelley, Kirkburton
Jane Lachs


BATES Aft 1700 Warley, Halifax
Amanda Brearley


BATES Aft 1800 Kirkburton, Huddersfield
Jim Stewart


BATES Bef 1800 Leeds
Lesley


BATES Bef 1850 Huddersfield, Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


BATES Bef 1900 Leeds
Ann Dodgson


BATES 1880-1950 Wakefield area
Nicholas Lunn


BATESON Aft 1800 Leeds, Gildersome
Tim Brooke


BATESON
Patty Huggins


BATESON Burton in Lonsdale, Bentham
David Galley


BATESON Ribblesdale, Wharfedale, Leeds
Sheila Bateson


BATESON 1700-present Farnley, Wortley, Armley, Hunslet
Mike Rigby


BATESON 1800-1900 Farnley, Leeds
Lynn Sweeney


BATESON 1800-1900 Huddersfield, Holbeck Leeds
Valerie Caswell


BATESON 18th-19thC Bradford, Shipley area
Sue Miller


BATEY 1875-1920 Leeds, Aberford
David


BATH Doncaster
David Taylor


BATHER Aft 1875 Sutton in Craven, Saltaire, Baildon
Robin Bather


BATHER Aft 1850 Middlewich, Bradford, Birkenshaw
Deirdre Thomas


BATLEY Emley
Kenneth Clegg


BATLEY 1700-1880 HOLMFIRTH
Ian Batley


BATLEY 1830-present Bingley
Teresa Baer-Doyle


BATMAN
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


BATMAN
Phil Batman


BATT Aft 1800 Shipley, Bradford
Brian


BATT
Ian Fraser


BATTE 1640 Birstall
Ruth Hunter


BATTERS York, Huntington, Sutton On Forrest
John Dods


BATTERS 1747 Sherburn in Elmet
Liz Milbourn


BATTERSBY
Rita Battersby


BATTERSBY 1800-1900 Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow
Joyce


BATTERSBY 19thC around Waddington
Chris Akehurst


BATTIE(Y) 1650-1720 Barnsley
Malcolm Batty

Website http://www.battym.freeserve.co.uk/

BATTILANA Leeds
Heather Gullan


BATTLAY Bef 1900 Wakefield, Dewsbury, Thornhill, Horbury
Akos Battlay


BATTY
Carolyn


BATTY Sheffield
Coral


BATTY Bef 1740 Felkirk and surroundings
Beau Beatty


BATTY(E) 1787-1902 Lightcliffe, Southowram, Hipperholme, Halifax
Cathy Witkay


BATTY 1850-1950 Sheffield
Alan Munton


BATTY(E) Wakefield , Alverthorpe
Paul Hruzik


BATTY Bef 1860 Middleton
Peter Barker


BATTY 17thC Denby, Penistone
Duncan Mitchell


BATTY Leeds, Ossett, Wakefield
Jack Batty


BATTY 1600-1900 Barnsley
Sandra Birkinshaw


BATTY Leeds, Wakefield, Bradford
Samantha Warrior


BATTY Sheffield Attercliffe
Marion Coupe


BATTY 1900-1920 Sheffield
Paul Batty


BATTY 19thC Hull, Sculcoates
Peter Lee


BATTY Skipwith
Trevor


BATTY Bef 1824 Kirkburton
Denise Woodhouse


BATTY 1740-1850 Wakefield, Huddersfield, Rastrick
Joyce Batty


BATTY(E) 1554-1772 Kirkburton
Mary Rogers


BATTY(E) 1815-present Leeds, Drighlington
June Booth


BATTY
Annelies Batty


BATTY Dent
Janet I. Rogers


BATTY 1750-1830 Penistone
Jane Coop


BATTY 1800-1900 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Elaine Pickard


BATTY 1800-1900 Barnsley
Peter Thompson


BATTY 18thC-20thC Wakefield
Janis Sansonetti


BATTY Aft 1600 Kirkburton Penistone Thurlstone
Walter L Ritchie Q.C.


BATTY Aft 1850 Hull
Janet Wilson


BATTY early 1800s Doncaster
Dave Hills

Website http://www.hillsd.freeserve.co.uk/famhist/yorks.htm

BATTY Bef 1810 Dent
P D Cleaver


BATTYE Cartworth, Holmfirth
David Haigh

Website http://www.davidhaigh.me.uk

BATTYE c.1811 huddersfield
bob battye


BATTYE Batley
R Clarke


BATTYE 1788-190 Cartworth, Hepworth
Karen Eastham


BATTYE 1800 Golcar, Meltham
Alan Gray


BATTYE 1800-1880 Halifax
George Batty


BATTYE 1850-1900 Bradford area
Kira Smyllie


BATTYE 1885+ Holmfirth
John Battye


BATTYE Bef 1875 Honley, Huddersfield
Godfrey Hill


BAUGH 1600-2004 Parkgate, Rotherham
Jayne Thompson


BAUGH 1890-1930 Castleford, Fryston, Pontefract
Sue Powell


BAUM/BALM
Linda Baum Webster


BAUME 19thC Todmorden
Jenny Perrett


BAUMOND/BEAMONT 1740-1890 Sheffield
G W Barker


BAUMONT 1800s Beverley Hull
sue hare


BAWCUTT Barnsley
Anna


BAWDWEN 1664-1860 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


BAWTREY/BAWTRY/BAUTREY/BAUTRY Bef 1820
Faith Lindley Smith


BAXENDALE Bef 1900 Hunslet,
Christine Scarfe


BAXENDALE Halifax
Audra Wood-Harris


BAXENDALE Leeds
Raelene Davey


BAXENDALE 18thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


BAXTER Hull
Carol


BAXTER Aft 1818 Pickhil
John Baxter


BAXTER Aft 1850 Hull
Brian Drescher


BAXTER Aft 1800 Idle
Jan Carson


BAXTER Leeds
Christine Scarfe


BAXTER 1830-1880 Bradford, Wilsden
Noel Hudson


BAXTER 1750-1800 Thorton of Lonsdale
Jenina Halitsky


BAXTER Drax
Eric Hovee


BAXTER Idle
Brian Baxter


BAXTER 1700-1800
Grace Constantine


BAXTER 1700-1850 Kildwick in Craven, Addingham
Donald Hudson


BAXTER 1770-present Linthwaite, Golcar, Meltham, Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


BAXTER 1818-1880 Snaith, Leeds, Rothwell
Stephanie Nelson


BAXTER 1850 Barlby
Lois Leggott


BAXTER Aft 1850
Donna Baxter Caldwell


BAXTER Bef 1844 Scarborough
Godfrey Hill


BAYARD 1700-1850
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

BAYES
Brian Bays


BAYES Bef 1850 Flamborough
Anne Margolis


BAYES 1794-1998 Worsboro, Barnsley
Mary Lou McLaren


BAYLES Howden, Selby
Nancy McLaughlin

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/reginaldo

BAYLEY Aft 1885 Sheffield
Barbara Torley


BAYLISS Aft 1750 Sheffield
Sheila


BAYLISS
Angie Bayliss


BAYNE Bef 1650
Jim Tarrant


BAYNHAM Aft 1901
Frank Baynham


BEACH 19thC
James Beach


BEACHELL Stannington Sheffield
Sue Laver


BEACHER 1770-1900 East Ardsley, Wakefield, Stanley
Milton Gray


BEACHILL Monkfryston
Pamela S Welford


BEACHILL 1740-1890 Barnsley
Simon Tyas


BEACHILL 1740-1870 Barnsley
C. Ward


BEADALL 1700-1820 Garton, Hornsea, Howden, Seaton, Sigglesthorne, Kirkby
Rodney A Snow


BEADHAM 1850s-1860s Sheffield
Nancy


BEADLE 1800-1900 Rosedale, Terrington
John


BEADLE Holderness and East Riding
Michael Bromby


BEADMAN 1872-1942 Hull
Julie Allen


BEADNELL Marske in Cleveland
Macha


New!BEADSHALL Worsborough
Linda Chapman


BEADSWORTH 1825-1857 Potternewton, District of Chapeltown
Hilary Dorricott


BEAL Bef 1865 Sheffield
Peter Phillips


BEALES Leeds
Christine Scarfe


BEAMISH 1850-1900 Sheffield
Maxwell Portlock


BEAN 1760-1850 York, Hull
Pam Ellingson


BEAN 1850-2006 Leeds
Sue Banks


BEAN
Philip Woodger


BEAN 1700-1885 Huby, Sutton On The Forest, Northallerton, Sheriff Hutton
Tina Bean


BEAN 1700-1900 Claxton, Bossall, Leavening around Malton
Patsy Gill


BEAN Castleford, Pontefract, Stutton Grove, Tadcaster
Carol Myers


BEAN Goole, Hook
Kevin Bean


BEAN Bef 1730 Bramham area
Walter Jakeman


BEANLAND(S) Keighley
Elaine


BEANLAND Bef 1842
Grant Crawford


BEANLANDS
David Beanlands


BEARD 1865-1900 Penistone, Thurlstone
Joanna Sharples


BEARD 1700-1800 Norton, Handsworth
John Thomson


BEARD 1850 Brightside Beirlow
Robyn Phillips


BEARDER Sheffield
Mark Townsend


BEARDER 1800+ Halifax Bowling Bradford
Sue White


BEARDSALL , Rotherham, Leeds, Barnsley, Sheffield
David Beardsall


BEARDSELL Netherthong, Honley
Dee Fitton


BEARDSHAW
Tony Beardshaw


BEARDSHAW Bef 1800 Sheffield
Sandie Franchi


BEARDSHELL Bef 1700 Silkstone
Donald Pedersen


BEARPARK 20thC
Eileen Austin


BEASANT 1892-1920 Attercliff, Sheffield
linda christian


BEASLEY
R Henry


BEASTALL Aft 1870 Sheffield
Helen Smith


BEASTALL 1800s
Sue Woodcock


BEAT BEET 1780-1890 Tickhill
Gwen Nadin

Website http://homepages.ihug.co.nz/~7thwave/

BEATSON Bef 1850 Sheffield, Doncaster
Angela


BEATSON 1700-1850 Woodkirk, Beeston, Silkstone, Thornhill, Hull
Angela Booth


BEATTIE Aft 1850 Beverley
Sharyn Mure


BEAUCHAMP 1890-1900 Doncaster
tony


BEAUCHAMP Kingston Upon Hull
Linda


BEAUCHAMP 1100-1894
Eric J. Templin


BEAULANDS Wharfedale
Lesley Smith


BEAUMONT 1800-1900
Harrison


BEAUMONT 1750-1825 Waterbeach
Tish


BEAUMONT Holmfirth
Diana Beaumont

Website http://www.beaumontfamilyhistory.com

BEAUMONT Bef 1620 Meltham, Almondbury, Oakes
Mary W Rogers


BEAUMONT 1850-1920
John READMAN


BEAUMONT Bef 1855 Bradford
Carl Tanner


BEAUMONT Aft 1850 Darton, Barnsley
Karen Senior


BEAUMONT 1800-1890 Leeds
Victoria Payne


BEAUMONT Aft 1700 Gildersome
Joyce Pashley


BEAUMONT 1700-1850 Leeds, Roundhay, Thorner
Barry Bedford


BEAUMONT Huddersfield, Honley, South Crossland
Ann Stevens


BEAUMONT 1700-1950 Hoyland Nether
Rod Clarke


BEAUMONT 1750-1930 Rotherham, Ecclesfield, Hoyland Nether, Milnsbridge
Stuart Starkey


BEAUMONT Bentham
Janine Golding


BEAUMONT Dewsbury
Molly Bryant-White


BEAUMONT
Lenny Beaumont


BEAUMONT Huddersfield, Bradford, Pudsey
Carol Meggitt


BEAUMONT Huddersfield, Halifax parish
Tony Beaumont


BEAUMONT Huddersfield
Jan Dickson


BEAUMONT 1700-1857 Almondbury
Paul Orton


BEAUMONT 1700s-1850s Huddersfield
Jack Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

BEAUMONT 1770-1900 Mexborough
Andrea Brown


BEAUMONT 18thC-19thC Holmfirth
Peter Bushnell


BEAUMONT 1850-present Deepcar, Stocksbridge
Jane Lachs


BEAUMONT 18thc-1926 Penistone, Silkstone, Mexborough, Attercliffe
Thomas A Barnard


BEAUMONT 19thC Whiston-Attercliffe
Patricia Willcox


BEAUMONT Bef 1850 Kirkburton Emley Shelley
Linsey Sharpe


BEAUMONT Bef 1851 Meltham
Andrea Cole


BEAUMONT Bef-1812 Kirkheaton
Gary Beaumont


BEAUMONT c.1690 Birstall, Batley
Janet Ogden


BEAUMONT c.1700 Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


BEAUMONT c.1700-1750 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


BEAUTYMAN Hull
Victoria


BEAVER c1730 Silkstone
Silvia Harrison


BEAVER Bef 1825
Karen C


BEAVER Huddersfield
Kerry Beaver


BEAVER 1780-1850 Haworth, Halifax
Brenda Townsend


BEAVER 1787-1800 Leeds
D Pointon


BECK 1660 to present Weeton, Pannal, Leeds
Jackie Wing


BECK 1795-1825 Middleton Tyas, Melsonby, Kirby Ravensworth, Easby
D A Reed


BECK 1700s Kirmington
Dorothy Joycey


BECK 1750-1835 Chapel Allerton, Meanwood/Pannal
Sue Golding (nee Beck)


BECKERSON
William Beckerson


New!BECKETT aft 1870 Sheffield
Linda Chapman


BECKETT Knottingley
Wendy Beckett


BECKETT/BECKITT Dewsbury, Batley
Sandra Beckitt


BECKETT c.1700-present Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


BECKEYY 1800-1850 Mexborough
Eric Crawford


New!BECKIT West Riding
Linda Chapman


BECKWITH 1610-1680 Clint
Ken Beckwith


BEDALE 1800-1888 Terrington
Brian Buxton


BEDDESON Stamford Bridge
Lynne Howden


BEDDOWS 1900-1980 Bradford, Farsley, Pudsey,
Edward Lloyd


BEDFORD 1865-1880 Doncaster
Jeanne


BEDFORD c1877 Sheffield
Josie


BEDFORD Monk Fryston, Scarborough
Stewart Davidson


BEDFORD 1800-1900 Leeds
Lorraine Tilley


BEDFORD/BEDFORTH Halifax Parish
Kristina Bedford


BEDFORD Bef 1800 Warley
Lesley Abernethy


BEDFORD 1800 Wakefield
Janet Sorfleet


BEDFORD Aft 1870 Bradford
Les Bedford


BEDFORD Bef 1900 Leeds, Yeadon, Hunslet
Christine Clarke


BEDFORD c.1780s+ Wakefield
Yvonne Pratt


BEDFORD 1600-1800 Clayton West, Denby Dale, Emley
Barry Bedford


BEDFORD Langsett, Silkstone, Penistone
Liz Wilde


BEDFORD 18thC-19thC Morley, Leeds
Stella Smith


BEDFORD 1740-1850 Alverthorpe, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Ilkley
Anne Leyland


BEDFORD Bradford
Jenie Scott


BEDFORD 1830-1900 Alverthorpe (Wakefield), Horbury
Cliff Gladwin


BEDFORD 1750-1850 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Ian Hayley


BEDFORD 1800-1950 Clayton West
Janice Lee


BEDFORD 1800s East, West Ardsley
Richard Lockwood


BEDFORD 1830-1900 Clayton West, Huddersfield
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

BEDFORD 1890 Wakefield
Lawrence Woodyer


BEDFORD Bef 1850 Almondbury, South Crossland, Huddersfield
Trevor Maxfield


BEDLINGTON Bef 1860 Robin Hood\'s Bay
Diane Wailes


BEDLINGTON Whitby
Mary Hart


BEDWELL 1860-1904
Dorothy Brehm


BEDWORTH Bef 1850 Halifax
Mary Maples


BEE Aft 1901 Holbeck
Janice C.


BEEBE
Joe Jewett


BEEBY
Pauline Thomas


BEECH Catcliffe, Handsworth, Rawmarsh, Rotherham, Sheffield
Steve Poole


BEECHILL 1901-1950 Barnsley
Simon Tyas


BEECROFT Aft 1805 Timble, Fewston
Mary Lister


BEECROFT Leeds area
Reina Beecroft


BEECROFT 1700 Staveley
Patricia Wilson


BEECROFT Aft 1750 Hull & Beverley
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


BEECROFT Bef 1600
Robert J Becraft


BEECROFT Bef 1700 Bradford, Horton, Kettlewell
Jim Beecroft


BEEDAL Bef 1780 Rothwell
Carol Sheffer


BEEDLE Bef 1800 Woodlesford, Castleford
Sylvia Harrison


BEEDOM 1600-present Halifax area
Malcolm Beedom


BEEFORTH 18thC York
Mary Lister


BEEFORTH Bef 1700
Mae Vasey Huston


BEELEY 1790-1900 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield
John Beeley


BEELEY 1834-1913 Masboro, Rotherham
Andrea Brown


BEER
Julie Williamson


BEESLEY Aft 1864 Horbury, Wakefield
Helen Blagg


BEESON
Alison Binns


BEESTING
Alan Beesting


BEESTING Bef 1910
Susan Cunningham


BEET Penistone
Terry


BEETENSON Sheffield, areas
Beverley Ramsden


BEETHAM Bef 1870 Stanley
Robert Reeves


BEETHAM 1700-1900 Armley
Rick Beetham


BEETLES 19c-20c Bradford
Frances Spong


BEETLESON 19thC Aughton Er
Sheila Wallace


BEETY
Susan Suddaby


BEEVER Kirkburton, Holmfirth, Clifton
Sue Johnson


BEEVER Kirkburton
Janet Ogden


BEEVER Aft 1600 Kirkburton Penistone Thurlstone
Walter L Ritchie Q.C.


BEEVER Bef 1870 Kimberworth, Sheffield, Rotherham
Sara Sanderson-Brown


BEEVERS Barnsley
Bev McNabola


BEEVERS c.1838 Snaith
Gail Barbitta


BEEVERS
Julie Hayden


BEEVERS Attercliffe, Mexborough
Peter Beevers


BEEVERS Huddersfield
Andrew Richards


BEEVERS 17th-18thC East Cowick
Lynn Belvoir


BEEVERS Bef 1850 Huddersfield, Mexborough
Alison Donaldson


BEGLEY Aft 1850 Halifax area
Juliet Begley


BEHARRELL
Sheila Coy


BEIGHTON 1832-1900
Geoff


BEIGHTON Bef 1700 Sheffield
Warwick Bell


BEIGHTON Bef 1837 Sheffield
Anne Winfield


BEIGHTON Castleford, Wakefield areas
Dave Gosling

Website http://www.gosling37.freeserve.co.uk/

BEILBY Howden parish
Arlene V Jennings


BEILBY Bef 1800 Great Driffield
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

BEILBY Scarborough, Rawmarsh, Rotherham, Normanton, Sharlston, North Grimston
John Beilby


BEILBY
Elizabeth Bartlett


BELBIN 1910-40 Nortonthorpe Hall, Scissett, Huddersfield
Caroline Gaden


BELCH(ER) 1800s Castleford
Janet Sorfleet


BELCHER Castleford
Valerie Caswell


BELCHER 19thC Pontefract
Andy Turner


BELDAN(E)/BELDAM(E)/BELDOM(E)/BAILDON 1700-1850 Cantley, Mexborough, Barnby Dun, Stainforth, Hatfield, Armthorpe
Matthew


BELDAN c.1775 Armthorpe
Anita McNeil


BELDON
Christine Digby


BELK Sheffield
Paul Whitaker


BELK 1750-1810 Laughton en Le Morthen, Brookdale
Liz Moran


BELK 1800-1840 Sheffield, Rotherham
Rhonda S. Donat


BELK 1800-1900 Sheffield
Karen


BELL 1750-1850 Bowes
Don Montague


BELL 17thC Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


BELL Rotherham, Kimberworth, Wath
John Lindley


BELL ca 1760-1868 Thornton le Moor
Peg Whiteman


BELL Bef 1817 Reeth
Andrew Halstead


BELL Bef 1837 Whitby
Jan Trude


BELL Leeds
Christopher Clegg


BELL 1730 Wheldrake, Thorganby, Selby 1715+ Castleford, Wakefield
Gail Collins


BELL Bef 1900 Sheffield
Peter Johnston


BELL Swaledale, Bradford
Norman Gallop


BELL Bef 1850 Durham
Krissy Hindley


BELL Aft 1871 Middlesbrough
Nikki Jeffery


BELL 1800-1910 Methley
Phil Jones


BELL Aft 1700
Carol Newman


BELL 1750-1800 Wetherby
A.A. Watkinson


BELL 1830-1900 Naburn, Heslington, York
Val Hickin


BELL Bef 1785 Skipton, Broughton
Shane Boocock


BELL c.1856 Richmond
Clare Reader


BELL Aft 1845 Sheffield, Bradford
Susan Jones


BELL 1821 Dewsbury
Tina Sinclair


BELL 1760-1900 Otley, Sproatley
Noelene Lyons


BELL 1700-1850 Felkirk
Rod Clarke


BELL 1942-1952 Hull
John


BELL 1840-1868 Bolton Percy, Nun Appleton
David McDermitt


BELL 1840-1890 Wombwell, Darfield,
Janis Cole


BELL 1880-1940 Horton, West Bowling, Bradford
Janet Fawcett, nee Bell


BELL 1700s Scarborough
Elaine Jones


BELL 1870s Skelton
Heather Clarey


BELL Sheffield
Tony Overton


BELL 1600-1900 Brierly, Bawtry, Leeds, Doncaster
Janet Flippen


BELL 1700+ Thorne, Stainforth
Penney Bell


BELL 1700s Baildon
Terence Kidd


BELL 1750-1800 Bradford
Richard Holdsworth


BELL 1800-1880 Leeds
G.Brennan


BELL 1800-1930 Sheffield
I.M. Bell


BELL 1802-1874 Ingleton
Darris G. Williams


BELL 1830-1950 Grassington, Gargrave
Ann Bell


BELL 1835
Walter Fluke


BELL 1860-1930 Goole
Christopher Andrews


BELL 1865 Bradley Mills Dalton
Vernon Alec Bell


BELL 18thC-20thC Halifax
M Driscoll


BELL Aft 1800 Bradford
Don Bell


BELL Bef 1800 Halifax
John Rayes


BELLAIRS
Heidi Bellairs


BELLAMY Aft 1850 Dalton Fold, Huddersfield
Sue Farrow


BELLAMY Worsborough
Graham Houtby


BELLAMY Halifax
Kerry Zerff


BELLERBY Patrick Brompton, Masham
Jean Fryett


BELLERBY 1740-1890 York,Teesside
William


BELLERBY 1800-1900
Susan Willmott


BELLFIELD Mirfield
Jon Bellfield


BELLHOUSE 1600-1900 Leeds
David Bellhouse


BELLHOUSE 1750-1850 Woodkirk, Leeds
Steve Bottomley


BELLWOOD 1750-1900 Pontefract, Pollington, Castleford
Margaret Tones


BELLWOOD Kellington, Harrogate, Harewood, Wigton, Moor Allerton, Farnley, Churwell, Morley
Kevin Scarth


BELLWOOD York
Jo


BELLWOOD 1600+ Kellington, High Eggboro\', Goole
Lynne Watson


BELLWOOD Aft 1850
Malcolm Bellwood


BELLWOOD Hensall, Snaith, Hatfield, Stainforth
Gillian Nixon


BELLWOOD 1800 Hensall, Snaith
Marcia Wakefield


BELT 1800-1875 Thornton le Dale
Michael Sanderson


BELT Bossall, York
Angela Booth


BELT 1600-1650
Walter E. Belt, Jr.


BELT 1660 Bossal
Geoffrey Monument


BEN(N)(S)
Bob Chapple



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.