GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Ben-Bln
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

BEND 1650-1700 Clapham
John Neish


BENFELL 1890
Anne Clarke


BENN Bierley, Bradford
Esther Henry


BENN 1870-2006 Burley Nr Leeds, Bramley
Marion


BENN 1700-1850 Northowram, Halifax, Queensbury
Steve Ward

Website http://www.steveward.co.uk/

BENN 1800-1850 Holbeck, Wortley, Leeds
Jenny Cowling


BENNET 1750-1850 Dewsbury, Batley
Mike Fox

Website http://www.accessdbdev.com/familytree.htm

BENNETT Bef 1822 Barnsley Aft 1822 Worsbough Village, Worsbrough Bridge, Worsbrough Dale
Clive Bennett


BENNETT 1850 Wombwell
Elaine Hall


BENNETT c.1863 Rowarth New Mill
Janet Foreman


BENNETT 1750 -1850 Selby, Wakefield
Milton Gray


BENNETT 1780 Harewood, Braham
Gail Collins


BENNETT North Frodingham, Driffield, Bradford
Brian


BENNETT 1920-1960 Ecclesall Brierlow, Sheffield
A.Platts


BENNETT Sheffield
Les Bennett


BENNETT Aft 1875 Barnsley
Fred


BENNETT Aft 1800 Halifax, Northowram
Patricia Mirisola


BENNETT 1800s Sheffield
Janet Sorfleet


BENNETT Beverley
Jan


BENNETT Bef 1870 Huddersfield
Karen Baxter


BENNETT Ecclesall Bierslow, Sheffield
June Vasey


BENNETT Aft 1800 Fulstone, Hepworth, Cartworth, Gomersal, Morley
Joyce Pashley


BENNETT Bef 1822 Sheffield
Joan Woolley


BENNETT Aft 1870 Sheffield
Paul Whitaker


BENNETT Bradford area
Gary Scully


BENNETT 19thC Ferry Fryston, Denaby
Brian


BENNETT 18thC-19thC Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Barbara Bennett


BENNETT 18thC-19thC Sheffield
D. L. Arnett


BENNETT
WayneCrooks


BENNETT 16thC+ Sheffield
Graham Bennett


BENNETT 1700-1900 York
Jan Roberts


BENNETT 1800 Darton, Gawber, Kexboro, all near Barnsley
C Billington


BENNETT 1800-1866 Bramley, Kirkstall
G.L. Bennett


BENNETT 1800-1880 Thornhill, Morley Common
Karen Bush


BENNETT 1839-1880 Rotherham
Chilton Cook


BENNETT 1700-1900 Hartshill/Austerfield
Dianne Guy


BENNETT 1868-1900 Southcoates, Hull area
Anne

Website http://abennett.bravehost.com

BENNETT c.1836 Leeds
Bill Bennett


BENNISON Staithes, Skelton, Skinngrove
Michael Bennison


BENNISON Bridlington, Flamborough
Shane


BENNISON Bef 1912 East Ardsley, Wakefield
David A. Johnson


BENSON 1800-1900 Cowthorpe, Seacroft
Dave Backhouse


BENSON 1850-1900 Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

BENSON 19thC York
Margaret Brooks


BENSON 18thC-19thC Batley
Gordon Benson


BENSON 1915+ Great Langton
Tracy Brown [Wells]


BENSON 1550-1700 Masham, East Witton
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/benson/start.html

BENSON Bef 1800 North Newbald, Walkington
Chris Atkinson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/christopher.atkinson700/docs/surname_atkinson__it.htm

BENSON Bef 1900 Leeds
Teri Korri


BENSON
Stuart Benson


BENSON Gildersom
Allen Mear


BENSON 1828+ Ripon
Linda Hamid


BENSON 18thC Hampsthwaite, Thornthwaite
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

BENSON Bef 1650 Pannal
Derek Howard


BENSON Bef 1830 York
William P. Farrington


BENSON Bef 1860 Sheffield, Norton
Dilys Huggins


BENSON Bef 1900 Leeds Bradford
Robert Eyre


BENSON Bef 1900 York
Beryl Buxton


BENT Bef 1770
Eleanor


BENTHAM Bef 1900 Horton-in-Ribblesdale, Selside, Chapel-le-Dale, Ingleton, Langcliffe
Mark Etheridge


BENTHAM Bentham, Settle
Marion Maychell


BENTLEY Holbeck (Leeds)
John Lindley


BENTLEY Bef 1900 Birstall, Batley, Deighton, Huddersfield, Wortley, Bramley
Ian Morton


BENTLEY 1730-1901 Crofton, Wakefield, Sharleston, Foulby, Kirkhamgate
Allan Green


BENTLEY 1804-1881 Heckmondwike, Birstall, Heptonstall
Carolyn Graves


BENTLEY Kirkbymoorside
Christopher Clegg


BENTLEY Rastrick, Brighouse
Meg


BENTLEY 1835 Hessle
Julie


BENTLEY Morley
Ian


BENTLEY Aft 1860 Halifax, Bradford
Mike Bentley


BENTLEY Bef 1850 Heptonstall
Jeff Wright


BENTLEY 1800-1827 Beverley, East Riding
Karen Stent


BENTLEY 1700-1850 Bradford
Robina Foster


BENTLEY Bef 1786 Leeds
Jean Bentley


BENTLEY Cleckheaton, Scholes, Hunsworth, Liversedge
Martin Bentley


BENTLEY Bef 1750 Huggate, Selby
Mike Horton


BENTLEY 1730-1775 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


BENTLEY Birstall
Michael W Bruce


BENTLEY Leeds
Kevin Chandler


BENTLEY Thirsk, Harrogate, Knaresbrough
Valerie Gray


BENTLEY 1650/1700 Elland
Gordon Dyson


BENTLEY 1698-1791 Halifax
Evelyn Hodgson


BENTLEY 1700+ Pateley Bridge
Fiona Bentley


BENTLEY 1700-1770 Pannal
Ethel R. Zott


BENTLEY 1750-1800 Halifax
Jenny Cowling


BENTLEY 1750-1833 Bilbrough, Acomb, Pontefract
Anni Berman


BENTLEY 1760-1837 Barnsley
Caroline Gurney


BENTLEY 1792-1880 Otley, Bradford
Ellen Bentley


BENTLEY 17thC Elland, Stainland
Duncan Mitchell


BENTLEY Aft 1724 Lepton, Kirkheaton, Huddersfield
Sue


BENTLEY 19thC Wortley
G David Rose


BENTLEY 1810 Huddersfield
Kathy Witheridge


BENTLEY 1830 Saddleworth
Pamela Scholtz


BENTLEY 1841-1890 Starbeck/Harrogate
Michael


BENTLEY 1875-1900 Allerton, Bradford
Robert Walker


BENTLEY 1750-1900 Armley, Barnsley, Bradford, Horsforth, Leeds, Woodside
Ed Gilman


BENTLEY 19thC Dewsbury, Liversedge
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

BENTLEY Bef 1848 Gomersall
Jenny Easlea


BENTON 1595-1625
Milton Gray


BENTON 18thC-20thC Wakefield, Sandal Magna, West Bretton, Birkenshaw
Gwyn Williams


BENTON Eston, Stokesley, Great Busby, Eryholme, Ryedale
Johanna Benton Cotter

Website https://uk.groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/bentonfamilyhistory/info

BENTON Abt 1736 Royston
Margaret Briggs


BERESFORD 1700-2000 Bedale
Terry G


BERESFORD-PEIRSE 1700-2000 Bedale
Terry G


BERKINSHAW Ecclesfield, Wortley by Penistone
Steve Poole


BERKINSHIRE 1835-1845 Huddersfield
Jean


BERKINSHIRE c.1841 Huddersfield
Mary


BERKSHAW 1835-1845 Huddersfield
Jean


BERLEY 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Ros Akers


BERNSTEIN Leeds
Brenda Habshush(Bernstein)


BERRESFORD Aft 1865 Sheffield
Jane Thomas


BERRIDGE 1600-1800 Pollington, Snaith Parish
Dale Hardenburg


BERRIMAN 1880+ East Lutton, Sherburn in Elmet
Jayne


BERRY Bef 1700 Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


BERRY 1786-1877 Lockwood, Huddersfield
Kristina Cameron


BERRY Carlton, Royston
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


BERRY Calverley, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


BERRY Aft 1885 Sculcoates, Cottingham, Hull
Ann Tenthy


BERRY Aldborough
Caroline Hughes


BERRY Bef 1900 Scarborough, Malton
Karin Berrysmith


BERRY 1840-1980 Sheepridge, Cowcliffe, Fixby
Kathryn Gouthwaite


BERRY Aft 1800 Lindley, Kirkheaton
Patricia Horton Webb


BERRY 17thC Huddersfield
Marjorie Donchey


BERRY 19thC Almondbury, Lockwood, Huddersfield
Roger D gill

Website http://rogergill.me.uk/index.php

BERRY Hartshead
Steve Gledhill


BERRY Huddersfield
Maureen Mitchell


BERRY Sheffield
Janet Kolver


BERRY 1600-1900 Scammonden, Marsden, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

BERRY 1700-1850 Salterforth, Barnoldswick
Dan Shalloe


BERRY 1720 Sheffield
Maureen Bryson


BERRY 1740-1820 Almondbury
Joan Gaskin


BERRY 1750-1860 Huddersfield, Ripponden, Rastrick
David Berry


BERRY 1800-1899
Mike Wyatt


BERRY 1814-1896 Risworth
Jeffrey von Freymann


BERRY 1850-1900
Baer-Doyle


BERRY 1900-present Conisborough
Nic Wilson


BERRY Bef 1780 Rishworth area
Joanne Berry


BERRY Bef 1825 Haworth
Rae Johnson


BERRY Bef 1860 Gisburn
Douglas Scott


BERRY Bef 1880 Penistone, Kirkheaton
Bryan Berry


BERRYMAN 1875-1919 Batley, Dewsbury, Barnsley, Cudworth
Stephen Berryman


BERRYMAN 1875-1910 Dewsbury, Batley
Richard Lockwood


BERRYMAN c.1800-1864 Ayton,Scarborough
Peter Bushnell


BERRYMAN c.1870-present Doncaster
Jens Feeley


BERTENSHAW 1835-1845 Huddersfield
Jean


BERTRAM 19thC Middlesbrough, York
Janet


BERTRAM
Roy Story


BERWICK 1836 & 1863 Addingham
Bruce E. Berwick


BEST Aft 1829 Guisboro
Eddie Best


BEST Northowram, Halifax
Kate Gray


BEST Tadcaster
Barry Vickers


BEST Northowram
Jane Thurnell-Read


BEST 1780-1820 Doncaster
Jane James


BEST Bradford, Huddersfield, Leeds
Les Best


BEST Leeds, Bradford
S Grayson


BEST 1742-1849 Northowram,Clayton,Thornton
Amy Best


BEST 1845 Headley, Leeds
Derrel Best


BEST 18thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

BEST 19thC Northowram
Bruce Thompson


BESTON 1850-1860 Mexborough
G Overend


BESWICK 19thC Brompton By Sawdon, Leeds,
Billie Dawson


BESWICK 1750-1900 Scarborough, Lambeth, Sculcoates
Belinda Carter


BETTERIDGE Castleford
Claire


BETTNEY 1830-1880 Malin Bridge, Ecclesfield
Carlene


BETTON Barnsley
Geoff Potter

Website http://www.jessycat.freeserve.co.uk/

BETTRIDGE 1914-1918 Castleford
Linda Williams


BETTS 1853-2007 Sculcoates, Rosedale East, Witham, Newland, Hull
Karen Campbell (nee Betts)


BETTS 1750+ Helmsley
Karen


BETTS Sheffield
Steve Poole


BETTS
Shirley Mewhort


BETTS 1860+ Sheffield
Sandy Morris


BEVAN 1859-1916 Scarborough
Jane Elderfield


BEVAN Dawley
Linda Batchelor


BEVEN Bradford
Phyllis DeWitt


BEVER Bef 1750 Kirkburton, Hepworth
Mary W Rogers


BEVER 1820-1690 Emley, Kirkburton, Birstal, Snowgate Head
Janet Ogden


BEVERIDGE 1891-1901
Elizabeth Evans


BEVERLEY Bef 1860 Barnsley
Margaret Bartlett


BEVERLEY 1700-1800 East Riding
Marian Dunn


BEVERLEY Elland, Ripponden
Kaaren Beverley


BEVERSHANSKI 1885-1910 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


BEVIL(S) Tow Law
Linda Chapman


BEVINGTON 19-20thC Sheffield, Rotherham
Tony Simms


BEVINS
Nancy Koop


BEVIT Bef 1800 Barugh Green, Darton
Linda Farthing


BEVIT(T) Bef 1830 Swallow Hill, Darton, Barnsley
Dave Upton


BEWARS 18th-19thC Kellington Parish
Shirley R.


BEWICK 1700-1900 Hutton Rudby
John R. Tait


BEWICK 1800-1986 Northumberland, Whitehaven, Workington, Otley
A.A. Watkinson


BEWLAY 1800-1900 Bradford
Tracey R (Bewlay) Deckert


BEWLEY c.1729 Otley, Leeds
SallyRW


BIBB
R Henry


BIBBY 1700-1900
Doreen Shaw


BIBBY 1700-1900 Huddersfield
David L Cole


BICKER
Steven Bicker


BICKERDIKE Bef 1850 Leeds, Sheffield
Sarah


BICKERDIKE Huddersfield
Bronwyn Thewlis


BICKERDIKE 1800-Present Low Moor, Wortley, Churwell, Morley
Sue & Tim Bickerdike


BICKERDIKE 1600+ Harewood, Collingham
Gail Collins


BICKERDIKE 1800-1900 Scarborough, Pateley Bridge, Tadcaster
Sue


BICKERDIKE Spofforth
Ken Blackwell


BICKERDIKE 1600-1719
Connie


BICKERS 1624-1944 Terrington
Lynne Tocher


BICKERS 16thC-present Thirsk
Michael Eden


BICKLEY Pontefract, Ackworth, Hemsworth
Joy Ellis


BICKNELL 1780-1850 Foston
Mark A S Grace


BIDDELL 1800-1920 Doncaster, Gateshead
Val Jones


BIDDISH
Joan Malpass


BIDWELL Aft 1850
Pat


BIELBY
John Bibby


BIELBY 1700-1850 Settrington
Liz Thom


BIELBY 1700s Seamer, Scarborough
Elaine Jones


BIELBY-THOMPSON 1686-1760 Escrick
Richard Kenneth Howard Wade


BIGGEN Bef 1700
Warwick Bell


BIGGINS 1600s-Present Bilsdale, Osmotherley, Great Broughton, Ingleby Arncliffe
Anne


BIGLIN 1600-1930 Preston, Holderness, Hull
Eileen Jobling


BILBOROUGH 1700-1800 Great Givendale/Tadcaster
Liz Milbourn


BILBROUGH BILBRUCK 1720> Campsall, Ecclesfield
Peter Bilbrough


BILBROUGH 1800-1850 Bradford
Graham Wilks


BILLAM 1700-1900 Harthill
Dianne Guy


BILLAM/BILHAM Aft 1840 Wakefield
W Coyne


BILLAM
Brian Wynn


BILLANY
Chrissy Abel


BILLBROUGH 1700-1800 Great Givendale/Tadcaster
Liz Milbourn


BILLBROUGH 1850 Castleford
Jamie Johnson Hunter


BILLINGSBY
Malcolm Billingsby


BILLINGTON 1775+ Barnsley, Darton, Gawber, Huddersfield
C Billington


BILLIN(G)TON 1840-1916 Leeds, Wakefield
Jack Billinton


BILSON Aft 1935 Leeds
badkin


BILTCLIFFE 17-19thC Bradfield/Denby Dale
Geoff Horsfield


BILTON Bef 1804 Rise
Shirley


BILTON Leeds
Tracey Johnson


BILTON 18thC Hessle by Hull, Sheffield
Pat Alexander


BILTON 1500-1800 Hessle 1800-1870 Kingston-Upon-Hull
Barrie Whittamore


BILTON 1900-2000 Sheffield
Lisa Bilton


BILTON Stanley, Wakefield
Anne Brignall


BILTON 1700 1800
Russ Bilton


BILTON 1700-1800 Swillington area
Jill Harbertson nee Baggaley


BILTON 1750-1830 Riccal, Seaton Ross, York
Susan Wiseman


BILTON 1790-1860 Ottringham, Patrington, Easington
Keith Smith


BILTON 1800
Deborah Livingstone


BINGE 1750-1900 Sheffield
Michael Cain


BINGHAM 1500-1650 Sheffield
Donna Bingham Munger

Website http://binghamassociation.com

BINGHAM 1800\'s Sheffield
Leonie Bingham


BINGHAM 1977
Lisa Bingham


BINGHAM 1860 Sheffield
Neville Bingham


BINGHAM c.1811 Norton (Sheffield)
Graham Bingham


BINGLEY 1800s Hull
Cynti Hunt


BINGLEY 17-1800s Wath-upon-Dearne
Peggy Edwards


BINGLEY Bef 1700 Bolton-upon-Dearne
Heather Faulkes


BINKS 1693-1781 Bowes
Jack Miller


BINKS West Witton, Marrick, Aysgarth
Samantha North


BINKS Sheffield, Rotherham
Binks


BINKS Bef 1850 Hull
Anne Murch


BINKS 1730-1830 Scruton, Tanfield
Edmund Binks


BINKS 1800s Leeds
Greg Simpson


BINKS 1830-1930 Bramham, Alverthorpe, Wakefield
Melvyn Fletcher


BINKS 19-20thC Wakefield
Judy Downie


BINKS c.1820 Doncaster
Anita McNeil


BINNER 1740-1851 Hunslet
Marion Hall


BINNERSLEY
Shirley Binnersley


BINNEY Sheffield
Ann Brixey


BINNEY 1780-1900 Sheffield
Karen


BINNING 18thC Sigglesthorne, Seaton, Hornsea
Barry Chapman


BINNINGTON Hull
Jenny Morris


BINNINGTON Bef 1870 North Dalton, Driffield
Jenny Christiansen


BINNINGTON 18thC-20thC Warne, Beverley, Hull, Marfleet
John Andrew


BINNINGTON 18thC-19thC Beswick, Goxhill
Bonny McLeod


BINNINGTON
Lois Binnington


BINNINGTON Warter
Margaret Polloway


BINNS Rawdon, Yeadon, Guiseley, Baildon
Mike Binns


BINNS 1800-1910 Cowling
Graham Smith


BINNS 1700-1900 Oxenhope, Thornton, Bradford
Bill Mirfield


BINNS Wakefield
Doreen Ross


BINNS/BYNS 1600s Keighley
Jeff Wright


BINNS 1700-1750 Thornton by Bradford
Wendy Ford


BINNS 1780-1840 Adwalton, Birstall, Leeds
Greg Barton


BINNS Bef 1950 Biggin, Church (Kirk) Fenton
Nick Walton


BINNS 1854 Haworth
Peter Stone


BINNS Halifax, Denholm, Keighley
David Stacey


BINNS Aft 1840 Cowling
Shane Boocock


BINNS Bradford, Shipley, Rotherham
Carol Connolly


BINNS Keighley
Barbara Oberlee


BINNS Keighley
Rebecca Godrich


BINNS Leeds, Halifax
Alan P Binns


BINNS Leeds, Idle
Phyll Clover


BINNS Leeds
Alison Westbrook


BINNS 1700-1834 Wakefield
Donald Binns


BINNS 1780-1850 Heaton, Manningham
Sandra Bosnyak


BINNS 1799-1830 Hartshead
Kathleen Edillor


BINNS 1800-present Baildon, Otley, Keighley
Teresa Baer-Doyle


BINNS 1850-1980 Bradford
Brent Lang


BINNS 1880-1920 Huddersfield
Clive Forrester


BINNS 18thC Poppleton
Ivan Binns


BINNS 19thC Elland, Rastrick
Susan Bilton


BINNS Bef 1700
Timothy R. Binns


BINNS Bef 1800 York
Barbara


BINTCLIFFE
Carl Bintcliffe


BINTLIFF 1800-1845 Salterbebble, Skircoat, Halifax
Lorna S. Campbell


BIRAM Wakefield, Wentworth
Louise Briggs


BIRBECK 1623-1900 Grinton, Feetham, Mellbeck, Marsden, Nelson
Carol Whitham


BIRC H Bef 1800 Hull
Karen Smith


BIRCH c1870 Shipton, Hull, North Cave
Ralph


BIRCH Aft 1750
Wayne Conery


BIRCH 1800-1900 Leeds (Holbeck/Hunslet)
Andrew Entwistle


BIRCH 1870+ York
Elena Nairn


BIRCH 1900 Wharfedal, Skipton, Bradford, Leeds
Monica Taylor


BIRCH Bef 1820 Leeds
Jon Beniston


BIRCH Bef 1852 Huddersfield
Anthony Birch


BIRD 1870+ Sculcoats, Hull
Patricia Clist


BIRD Aft 1800 Pontefract, Castleford
Viv


BIRD
Robert Alexander


BIRD Sheffield
Shawn


BIRDSALL 1810-1850
Michael Helmantoler


BIRDSALL Kirkby Wharfe, Brotherton, Pontefract, Saxton, Scarthingwell, Sherburn
Ruth Shaw


BIRDSALL Saxton, Fenton, Tadcaster, Sherburn.
Audrey


BIRDSALL Tadcaster, Boston Spa
Janice Gill


BIRDSALL Wharfdale, Otley, Bramley
Jan Jones


BIRDSALL 1650-1750 Overblow 1725-1760+ Guiseley
Frank Lake


BIRDSALL 1750-1860 Darrington, Pontefract, Rothwell 1830-1870 Brotherton, Ferrybridge
Frank Lake


BIRDSALL Aft 1840 Folkton, Scarborough
Frank Lake


BIRDSALL Aft 1700 Kirk Fenton, Ulleskelf, Kirkby Wharfe
Brent Smith


BIRDSELL 1700s Cawood
Paul Plowman


BIRKBECK Halifax, Bradford, Clayton, Northowram
Deb Beban


BIRKBECK 1760-1900 Clayton, Halifax, Northowram
Deb


BIRKBECK c.1838 Clayton, Queensbury
Patricia Fisher Hamill


BIRKBY Pontefract, Kippax
Ruth Shaw


BIRKBY Cleckheaton, Birstall
Dianne Guy


BIRKBY 1900 Bradford
Geneva T. Malenfant


BI(U)RKBY 1700+ Birstall, Wyke
J.M.Birkby


BIRKBY 1650-1800 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


BIRKBY 1778 Kippax
Judy Kozacik


BIRKBY 1830-1900 Bowling/Bradford/Horton
Patricia Beavers


BIRKENSHAW 1731 Denby
Gail Barbitta


BIRKENSHAW Leeds
Mike Birkenshaw


BIRKENSHAW 1842-1913 Doncaste, Saddleworth, Oldham
June Reed


BIRKETT Saltburn-By-Sea, Whitby
Amethyst


BIRKETT 1800-1920 York, Leeds
Neil Barnes


BIRKETT Dent
Janet I. Rogers


BIRKETT 18thC Mirfield
John Griffin


BIRKHEAD 1880 Hunslet
D. Ozenne


BIRKIN
Janet Hunt


BIRKINSHAW Bef 1600 Gawber, Silkstone, Darton
Sandra Birkinshaw


BIRKINSHAW Wetherby, Spofforth, City of York
Jenie Scott


BIRKINSHAW
Neil Birkinshaw


BIRKINSHAW Ecclesfield, Wortley by Penistone
Steve Poole


BIRKINSHAW Wakefield, Sheffield
Lyn Baker


BIRKS Bef 1750 Bolton upon Dearne
Marilyn Tilley


BIRKS Easington, Loftus
Adrian Tindall


BIRKS 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Jan Drabble


BIRKS
Patricia A. Rogers


BIRKS 1500-1650 Handsworth
Russell Smith


BIRKS 1634-1886 Wombwell
Ken Graham


BIRKS 1770s
Rosalie Glynn


BIRKS 1800s Sheffield
Simon Chapman


BIRKWOOD Paull, Sculcoates
Jo Wheatland


BIRNIE Aft 1841 Liversedge
Joan


BI(U)RTLES 1800s Barnsley
Lee Deutrom


BIRTWHISTLE
John Birtwhistle


BIRTWHISTLE Halifax
Carol


BIRTWHISTLE Oakworth, Keighley
Gail Genereau


BISBEY 1700-1900 RETFORD
Nadine Booth


BISBY 1810-1881 Laughton en le Morthen
Val Hepworth


BISBY 1775-1900 Wortley, Sheffield
Kylie Barnes


BISBY
Michelle Mountain


BISBY
John Bisby


BISCOMB 1830-1884 Castleford
Bob and Jan Meyer


BISHOP Bef 1793 Aft 1793 Laxton, Knottingley
Pamela Nicholls

Website http://oysterfisher.tribalpages.com

BISHOP Sheffield
Stewart Bishop


BISHOPRICK Aldbrough St John, Richmond
Sandra


BITTEN c.1876 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


BLACK Sheffield, Rotherham, Bedfordshire
Jose Barnes


BLACK Brighouse
Martin


BLACK 19thC-20thC Hemsworth, Pontefract
Patrick Black


BLACK
Robert Black Schwartz


BLACK
Sally Rylander Nunamaker


BLACK 1878 Barnsley
JoAnn Donch


BLACKAH Pately Bridge, Leeds
Stephanie Beeton


BLACKAH
Cath Roberts


BLACKBURN 1733+ Birstall, Cleckheaton, Hartshead
Andy Micklethwaite

Website http://www.ancestryhost.org/andymick/fhintwry.htm

BLACKBURN 1850-1900 Leeds
Gray


BLACKBURN Leeds
Gray


BLACKBURN Barnsley
Paul Fox


BLACKBURN 1740-1841 Bolton by Bowland
George Blackburn


BLACKBURN 1750-1950 Batley, Dewsbury
Vivien Tomlinson

Website http://www.vivientomlinson.com/batley/

BLACKBURN Wakefield
Robyn Lynn


BLACKBURN Bef 1600 Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


BLACKBURN 1800-1900 Bef 1900 Wakefield, Aft 1900 Sheffield
Bev Hill


BLACKBURN Raskelf
Terry


BLACKBURN 18thC-19thC Wakefield
Nick Mirfin


BLACKBURN 1817-1886+ Selby, Hambleton, York
Angela Hausler


BLACKBURN Cleckheaton, Huddersfield,
Marolyn Piper


BLACKBURN 1750-1900 Leeds
Phil Shine


BLACKBURN Bef 1890 Carlton, Rothwell
Carol Smith


BLACKBURN Sowerby, Thornton, Ovenden
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

BLACKBURN Bef 1820 Pontefract
Julia Blackburn


BLACKBURN 1800-1902 Eston, Guisbrough,Thornaby
Bob Easby


BLACKBURN Bef 1810 Thornhill
Mark Littlewood


BLACKBURN 1717-1875 Hunslet-Leeds
Dianne Guy


BLACKBURN Aft 1750 Flockton, Liversedge
Doris Blackburn Morley


BLACKBURN, Edith Pontfract
Julia


BLACKBURN
Jan Teinert


BLACKBURN Hemmingfield
Louise Briggs


BLACKBURN Otley, Halifax
Emma Blackburn


BLACKBURN Halifax esp. Shelf, Bradford
Lois Blackburn


BLACKBURN 1700-1850 Fetherstone
Melanie Swanwick


BLACKBURN 1700-1850 Dalton, Rotherham
John B. Hawksley-Blackburn


BLACKBURN 1700-1890 Carlton, Rothwell, Leeds
Brenda Mills


BLACKBURN 1790-1820 Fewston
Ann Brennan


BLACKBURN 1800-1899 Ripon
Cathleen Walkley


BLACKBURN 1800s Cowick
Keith Lunt


BLACKBURN 1862-1888 Swinsty, Addingham
Enid Higham


BLACKBURN 1879-1938 Seacroft, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


BLACKBURN 18thC-19thC Royston, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


BLACKBURN 1926 Leeds
John Williams

Website http://members.tripod.com/~tree_tops/

BLACKBURN 19thC Keighley, Haworth
Susan Caswell


BLACKBURN Aft 1880 Liversedge Brighouse
Patricia Blackburn


BLACKBURN Bef 1730 Wharfedale
Frank Shiers


BLACKBURN Bef 1900 Wakefield, Thornes, Lofthouse, Carleton, Rothwell
Nicholas Lunn


BLACKBURN Bef 1900s Dewsbury
Louise Brown


BLACKER Leeds, Emley
Matthew Purves


BLACKER 1800-1900 CawthorneBarnsley
Pat McCarthy


BLACKER 1800s Emley
Pamela Farmer


BLACKER 1803 Shelley, Huddersfield
Lorraine Westwood


BLACKER 18thC-19thC Rawcliffe
Shirley R.


BLACKER Bef 1810 Ulerskelf
Margaret Cromack


BLACKETT 18thC-19thC Leeds
Dinah Harvey


BLACKITTER Bef 1820 Leeds
Anne Fryer


BLACKLEDGE/BLACKLEACH/BLACKLEECH/BLACKLIDGE 17thC-18thC
David W. Blackledge


BLACKMAN Aft 1851 Monk Bretton, Cudworth, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


BLACKMAN
Richard Lee


BLACKSHAW
Margaret Miller


BLACKSTONE Aft 1800
Guy Blackstone


BLACKWELL 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Nick Mirfin


BLACKWELL 1690 Settrington
Jan Karnovski


BLADES Lunds, High Abbotside
Bill Midgley


BLADES 1857-1892 Hutton Buscel, West Ayton
Mary


BLADES High Abbotside, Wensleydale
Marian Young


BLADES 19thC Malton
William Kirby


BLADES
Elaine Novak


BLADES
Jenny Corfield


BLADES 1890 Dewsbury
Graham Hadfield


BLADES Bef 1860 Garsdale
Helen Blagg


BLADIN/BLADEN Aft 1863 Dewsbury, Batley, Heckmondwike, Mill Bridge
Tim Brooke


BLAGBOROUGH Bef 1790 Halifax, Illingworth
Andre

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=anglofrisian

BLAGBROUGH mid-1850-1950 Halifax
Jan Swietlik


BLAGBURN
Geoff Blagburn


BLAGDEN 1800 Sheffield
Dianne Guy


BLAGDEN 19thC Sheffield
Vincent Parkin


BLAGDIN 1780-1840 Sheffield
Karen Mannisto


BLAGG Worksop, Sheffield
Susan Reddy


BLAIR c.1778 Great Smeaton
Lillian Stevenson


BLAKE Hull
Michael Blake


BLAKE 1499 Garraby
Jane Hardin


BLAKEBOROUGH Bef 1790 Halifax, Illingworth
Andre

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=anglofrisian

BLAKEBOROUGH 1760-1813 Birstall
Anthony John Mason


BLAKEBOROUGH
Paul Blakeborough


BLAKEBROUGH 1800-1840 Rainton, Topcliffe
Peter Wright


BLAKELEY Thornhill, Dewsbury
Ruth Clarkson


BLAKELEY Aft 1881 Birstall
Fred


BLAKELEY 1800-1850 Hull
Katherine Blakeley


BLAKELEY 17-20thC Heckmondwike/Carlinghow
Faith Roberts


BLAKELEY 1823 Flockton
Elaine Novak


BLAKELEY Bef 1800 Mirfield Hopton Thornhill
Linsey Sharpe


BLAKELOCK
Mark


BLAKELY
Darrylyn


BLAKEMORE c.1853-1915 Manningham, Bradford
Lyn Meehan

Website http://www.lynmeehan.ca

BLAKEMORE Bef 1820 Ecclesfield
Andrew Halstead


BLAKEMORE Aft 1850 Attercliffe cum Darnall, Sheffield
Kathryn Hammond


BLAKENEY
Terry Yeadon


BLAKESTON 1600-1700
Ian McDougall


BLAKESTON
Chris Atkinson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/christopher.atkinson700/docs/surname_atkinson__it.htm

BLAKEY Thruscross, Thornthwaite
Hilda Dinsdale


BLAKEY Batley, Dewsbury, Moteley
Jacqueline Hilditch


BLAKEY Bef 1700 Bingley
Pam Dick


BLAKEY Bef 1828 Leeds
Richard Blakey


BLAKEY 1500s Keighley
Jeff Wright


BLAKEY Bef 1800 Elton, Long Newton, Darlington, Barmpton, Haughton-le-Skerne
Ian Blakey


BLAKEY Bef 1863 Sculcoates, Hull
Janet Cockerill


BLAKEY 1855-1890 York
John Williams


BLAKEY Kildwick Silsden
Norma Maxwell


BLAKEY Bef 1850 Dishforth,Topcliffe
Bernard Boden


BLAKEY Wakefield
Val Toomey


BLAKEY Bef 1920 Leeds
John Wells

Website http://www.wells-genealogy.com

BLAKLEY
Tony Northover


BLAMAIRE
Robin McGrath


BLAMIRE 18thC-19thC Dewsbury
Ray Turner


BLAMIRES 1826 Cleckheaton, Morley, Gildersome, Adwalton, Drigtlington
Jacqueline Hilditch


BLAMIRES
Jeni Parkins


BLAMIRES Bradford
Sandra Smith


BLAMIRES Cleckheaton
Sylvia Blamires


BLAMIRES Wibsey, Low Moor, North Bierley
Sue


BLAMIRES 19thC Halifax, Queensbury
Bruce Thompson


BLAMIRES Aft 1845 Batley
Ray Turner


BLAMIRES Bef 1860 Bradford, Eccleshill
Trish Shipley


BLANCHARD
Joe Jewett


BLANCHARD 1700s-present Selby
Anne


BLANCHARD 18thC-19thC York
Jackie McGilp


BLANCHARD Bef 1849 Lund
Beverley Preston


BLAND Ramsgill
Frances McDaid


BLAND Keighley
Elaine


BLAND Halton, Seacroft, Templenewsam, Whinmoor, Whitkirk, Leeds
Susan Cailliau


BLAND Stanbury, Haworth
Wanda Shafer


BLAND Sheffield
Marion Coupe


BLAND
Bland


BLAND
John Moodie


BLAND 1600-1800 Addingham
Raymond Cook


BLAND 1750-1850 Leeds
Norman Bland


BLAND 17thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


BLANDFORD York
Ronald Paul Blandford


BLANKSBY 1912-1993 Sheffield
Vicki Barrett


BLANSHARD Bef 1800 Bubwith area of the East Riding
Colin Blanshard Withers

Website http://www.bubwith.net

BLANSHARD Bef and 1785 Pocklington, Dunnington
Chris Cook


BLASHILL 1700-present Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne, Hull
Peter Cook


BLASHILL
Britt Nichols


BLATCHLY 1860 Calverley
Brian Blatchly


BLAXTER 1600-1700 Londesborough
Colin Blaxter


BLAYDES Hull
M Blaydes


BLAYDES Bef 1860 Marske
Bruce Jones


BLAYMIRES 1617-1837 Bradford
Val Hepworth


BLAYMIRES Bef 1800 Northowram
Lesley Abernethy


BLAYMIRES Bef 1860 Eccleshill, Bradford
Trish Shipley


BLAYNEY
Eve Mazery


BLAYTHORNE
Hope Blaythorne


BLEAKLEY
Barbara Wilson


BLEAKLEY 1882 1955
Loring Hutchinson


BLEASBY 1729 Pigbourne
Gail Barbitta


BLENKARN 1800-1900 Barnsley, Anlaby (Hull)
Nick Blenkarn


BLENKEN 1765-1838 Selby
Andrew Blenkhorn


BLENKHORN
Linda Cunningham


BLENKHORN 1840-1890 Aspley Huddersfield
A Blenkhorn


BLENKHORNE 1720-1820 Aberford, Sherburn in Elmet, Chapel Allerton
Chris Blenkarn


BLENKIN 1660-1770 Settrington
Jan Karnovski


BLENKIN 1700-1900 Ottringham, Nunkeeling
Angela Booth


BLENKIN 1700-1761 Sigglesthorne
Andrew Blenkhorn


BLENKINSOP c.1847 Coniston, Swine, Hull
Deborah Clarke


BLENKINSOP 1750+ Cudworth Barnsley
Bob Blenkinsop


BLENKINSOP Aft 1770 Nun Monkton
Al


BLENKIRON 1700-1860 Reeth
Beryl Buxton


BLENKIRON
James Blinkhorn


BLETCHER
Roz Hammersley


BLEWETT 1890-1950 Castleford, Fryston
Sharon Buchanan


BLEWETT Aft 1875 Morley, Castleford
Kevin Scarth


BLEWMAN
Sue Gascoyne


BLE[A]ZARD
H. Mikker


BLEZARD 19thC Clapham
Ian Blezard


BLISSITT Howden, Hull
Mary Pendlebury


BLIZZARD Bef 1880
Dave N. Astell



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 16.34 on Sunday, 23 March 2014