GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Blo-Boz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

BLOCH/BLOCK Aft 1860 Sheffield
Victor Stone


BLOCKSAGE Bef 1900 Rawmarsh, Rotherham, Sheffield
Errol Robert Blocksage


BLOOM Aft 1837 Rotherham, West Drayton
Pat Davies


BLOOM 1650-1750
Mandy Carter


BLOOMAN
Sue Gascoyne


BLOOR Aft 1870 Altofts, Normanton
Catherine Marsden


BLOUNT 1800-1945 Hull
Yvonne Fletcher


BLOUNT 1800-1900 Mexborough
Cyril D. Blount


BLOWMAN
Dan Lee


BLOWMAN
Sue Gascoyne


BLOY 1600-2004 Parkgate, Rotherham
Jayne Thompson


BLUEMAN
Sue Gascoyne


BLUMENTHAL 1880-1891 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


BLUNT 1800-1900 Mexborough
Cyril D. Blount


BLYTH 1790-1900 Hull, Beverley
Jackie Wing


BLYTH(E) 1770s+ Whitby, Hull
Margaret Taylor


BLYTHMAN
John Blythman


BLYTON 1870-1920 Kildwick, Silsden
Jean


BOADLE Bef 1830 Leeds, Bradford
Wendy King-Turner


BOARD sheffield
Shirley Board


BOARDALL
Len


BOARDALL
Marcus Boardall


BOAST Bef 1774 Slingsby, Helperthorpe
Merilyn Thelander


BOBBIT Kirk Bramwith, Braithwaite, Sykehouse, Hudswell
Brenda Perkins


BOBY Aft 1900 Leeds
Jean Johnson


BOCKING
Anthony Sawyer


BOCKING 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


BODDINGTON c1800 Central York
Alyson

Website http://www.allen-family-tree.co.uk/seymour.html

BODDY 18thC Halifax
Stephen Glover


BODDY Sinderby, Pickhill with Roxby, Thirsk
Diane Wilson


BODDY Scalby, Scarborough, Lockton
Sue Foster


BODDY 1700-1800s Leeming, Burneston, Carlton Minniot
Andrea


BODDY 18th & 19thC Bishop Monkton, Felixkirk, Sandhutton-by-Thirsk, Ripon
Ken Silver


BODDY Bef 1850 Northallerton
Arlana


BODDY 18th-20thC Sawley, Bishop Thornton, Bishop Monkton, parish of Ripon, York
Patricia Boddy Tharp


BODDY 19thC Rotherham
Tony Boddy


BOGG Aft 1700 Brawby, Thixendale, Wharram Percy
Walter Coulson


BOGG
Steve Walker


BOGG
Katherine Murphy


BOGGETT
Peter John Frederick Boggett


BOHAN
Patricia G. Collins


BOLAND 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


BOLDEN 1740-1890
Ray M. Lyons


BOLDERSON
K.Gillman


BOLER Tinsley
Sam Hall


BOLLAND 1816-1950 Leeds, Batley
Pat


BOLLAND Bef 1770 Leeds, Weston
Noel Dibb


BOLLAND 1700 and earlier Long Preston
Tracey Ord


BOLLANS Selby
Ted Vollans


BOLLING Bolling Hall, Bradford
Terrance Boling-Bishop


BOLLON
J.H.Auton


BOLMER 1750-1840 Settle
Julie Johnston


BOLSOVER Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


BOLSOVER
Janice Morgan


BO(U)LT 1800-1850 Whitby Stokesley Driffield
Brian Mulhall


BOLT Aft 1880 Wakefield, denaby,Brighouse,Mirfield
Martyn Bolt


BOLTON Sheffield
Jay Roland


BOLTON c.1850 Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


BOLTON Bradford, Halifax
David Watson Bolton


BOLTON Aft 1850
Ray M. Lyons


BOLTON 1750-1850 Cowick, Snaith
Stephanie Nelson


BOLTON 1770-1800 Batley
Jack Thompson


BOLTON 1800-present York
E Taylor


BOLTON 1830 Wakefield, Bramley
M Heppenstall


BOLTON 1850-present Leeds
Frank Bowe


BOLTON 19thC Leeds, Sheffield, Paris, Rouen
Sue


BOLTON Bef 1830 Newton-on-Ouse, Linton-on-Ouse, Nun Monkton
Carol Bolton Peak


BO[U]LTON Bradford, Manningham, Allerton, Horton
Vicki Snyder


BOMBERG Aft 1900 Scarborough
Linda Hansen


BOND 1780-1900 Shipton, Overton by Ouse, Linton, York
Jennifer Heinecke


BOND 1951
Marie O\'Brien


BOND Bef 1900 Bubwith and surrounding areas
Sarah Reay


BOND Bef 1800 Wrose, Bradford
Betsy Bond Bounds


BOND Bradford
Robert Bond


BOND 1770+ Kendal, Marsden, Midgley, Slaithwaite
Peter Bond


BOND 19thC Darrington, Kirk Smeaton, Carleton
Richard White


BONE Leeds
Patricia Shaw


BONELL
V Loesch


BONELL 1820-1920 Tadcaster, Bradford, Leeds
Frances Tout


BONFREY
Conrad Plowman


BONISTON
Steve


BONNER Pontefract, York
Geoff Morley


BONNER Bef 1820 Pontefract
Richard Senior


BONNETT post 1881 Loversall
Colin Lloyd


BONNINGTON
Guy Robbins


BONSALL 1800 Horbury
Jean Lindholm


BONSOR Bef 1800 Ecclesfield
Richard Oliver


BONYANGE 1860-1940 Pontefract
Andy and Sal Gouldthorpe


BOOCOCK 1810-1870 Wakefield
Greg Davis

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~davismcdougall/

BOOCOCK Bingley
Robin Price


BOOCOCK
Anthony Boocock


BOOCOCK Bef 1900 Harden, Bingley
Rosemary Stewart


BOOCOCK Aft 1820 Thornton in Craven, Earby
Shane Boocock


BOOCOCK
Graeme Boocock


BOOCOCK
Gwen Nadin

Website http://homepages.ihug.co.nz/~7thwave/

BOOCOCK Halifax parish
Tony Beaumont


BOOCOCK c.1700 Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


BOODLE
Anne Alt


BOOKER 1910-2000 Doncaster
Cherry Marilyn Stoltz


BOOL 1800-1901 Wombwell
Stella Hargreaves


BOOM Leeds
John Boom


BOOMER 1700-1900 Rotherham, Treeton
Donna Unverrich


BOON 1870\'s-1900\'s Middlesborough, Guisborough
Pat Boon


BOOST 1820-1827 Castleford
Jamie Hunter


BOOT
Barry Stocker


BOOT
Gareth Boot


BOOTH 1550-1900 Rawdon, Yeadon, Guiseley
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://www.deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

BOOTH Ovenden, Northowram, Illingworth
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

BOOTH Bef 1820 Rawdon, Guiesley, Yeadon
Laurae Harvey


BOOTH
Lorna Anstruther


BOOTH Aft 1776 Emley
Ken Booth


BOOTH 1840 Ecclesfield
Sylvia Harrison


BOOTH Thornhill, Darton
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


BOOTH Bradfield, Wadsley, Sheffield
Claire Moore


BOOTH 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Nick Mirfin


BOOTH Aft 1850
Karen Senior


BOOTH 1800-1840 Sheffield
Richard Zagrodnik


BOOTH Sheffield
Gill Wilmot


BOOTH Halifax
Melvyn Booth


BOOTH c.1900 Meltham, Holmsfirth, Almondbury, Huddersfield
Michelle Jones


BOOTH Aft 1900 Harrogate
Hill


BOOTH Bradford
Annie

Website http://www.williamsfamilyoz.com/index.htm

BOOTH Huddersfield
Janet Mulgrue


BOOTH 1845-1855 Leeds
John Huntbach


BOOTH Bef 1830 Bradford
Catherine Niemi


BOOTH 19thC Harwood Dale
John Everett


BOOTH 19thC Normanton
William Kirby


BOOTH Bef 1920 Holbeck, Hunslet, Leeds
Darryl Milner


BOOTH 1887-1957 Bradford, Halifax
Dave Detloff


BOOTH 1780-1930 Killerby (Catterick), Warlaby
Angela Booth


BOOTH Leonard 1850+ College View, Ackworth
Maggi Kelly


BOOTH Aft 1880 Hull
Keith Dorey


BOOTH Bef 1880 Emley, Flockton
Kathy McCarthy


BOOTH Bef 1818 Halifax
Ann Schofield


BOOTH Almondbury
Vicky Griffiths


BOOTH Halifax
Susan West


BOOTH Norwood Green, Halifax, Wyke
Denise Valadez


BOOTH Oxenhope, Haworth
Lynne Bristow


BOOTH Sheffield Bradfield/Stannington
Brenda Kunce


BOOTH Wakefield
Jean Mary Booth


BOOTH West Ardsley, Wakefield, Bradford, Birstall
Brenda Warren


BOOTH 1300-1930 Gildersome Leeds
Edward Rushworth


BOOTH 1620-1920 Tinsley, Aston, Wales nr Rotherham
Michael Booth


BOOTH 1700-1736 Wakefield
Mary W Rogers


BOOTH 1700-1880 Doncaster, Alverthorpe
Elizabeth Cookson


BOOTH 1700-1900 WAKEFIELD
Nadine Booth


BOOTH 1730-1850 Swillington
Martin Fereday


BOOTH 1760 Sheffield
Colin Piper


BOOTH 1775-1840 Huddersfield-Austonley
Jane A. Hamilton


BOOTH 1779 Huddersfield
Jackie Wilson


BOOTH 1785-1870 Halifax
Ian Rawnsley


BOOTH 17th-18thC Northowram, Southowram, Midgley(Hx) 18thC Calverley
Duncan Mitchell


BOOTH 1800 Leeds
Richard Holdsworth


BOOTH 1800+ Sheffield, Eccleshall
Don Bell


BOOTH 1800-1830 Hunslet
Beryl Hutchinson


BOOTH 1800-1900 Rastrick
Stephanie Fostvedt


BOOTH 1800s Allerton, Bradford
Michele Yannuzzi


BOOTH 1814-1864 Kirkburton
Alex Glendinning


BOOTH 1828 Barnsley
Dallas Manicom


BOOTH 1830-1870 Wakefield
Keith Booth


BOOTH 1850-1860 Cleckheaton, Hinderweel
Patricia McLoughlin


BOOTH 1856 Bradford
Joan Sullivan


BOOTH 1880+ Bramley Leeds, Windhill, Bradford
Kaye Edmonds


BOOTH 18thC Shelley, Kirkburton
Jane Lachs


BOOTH Bef 1843 Masbrough/Mexborough
Sue Woods


BOOTH Bef 1850 Bradford, Eccleshill
Jeff Sutcliffe


BOOTH Bef 1850 Dewsbury, Gildersome, Bramley, Leeds
Godfrey Hill


BOOTH Bef 1850 Holmfirth, Kirkburton, Cartworth
Garry Bray


BOOTH Bef 1851 Huddersfield, Manchester
Barry Booth


BOOTH Bef 1880 Boothtown
Gayle Bovalino


BOOTH Bef 1880 Lockwood, Huddersfield
Vera Scott


BOOTH Bef 1940 Sheffield, Wakefield
Lesley Hardwick


BOOTH Bef 19thC Silsden
David Heath


BOOTH c.1650-1700 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


BOOTH c.1780 Horton, Bradford
Janet Ogden


BOOTHMAN Thorne, Hatfield, Rawcliffe
Colin Hayward


BOOTHMAN Southowram, Elland
David Akroyd


BOOTHMAN 1800-present Silsden
Brian Felgate


BOOTHMAN 1850-1920 Leeds
Simon Lister


BOOTHMAN
Chris Boothman


BOOTHMAN 18th-19thC Kellington parish
Shirley R


BOOTHROYD
Steven Boothroyd


BOOTHROYD 1700-1930 Kirkburton/Deighton
Robert Whiteside


BOOTHROYD 1800?-1851 Kirkburton, Lepton?
Kathy Lenerz


BOOTHROYD 1800-1851 Goole, Swinefleet, Whitgift
Kimberly Chapman


BOOTHROYD 1800-1900 Dewsbury
Frank Haigh


BOOTHROYD 1860-1947 Accrington, Shrewsbury
Jan Sparrow


BOOTHROYD Aft 1840 Honley
Dan Ward


BOOTLAND Leeds
Steve Corbett


BORDLEY
Jan Teinert


BORIES 19thC Sowerby Bridge
John Harrison


BORMAN-MITCHEL 19thC Hexthorpe, Doncaster
Laura Raybould


BORRILL Aft 1850 Hull
Mary-Ann


BORRILL 1827 Harrogate, Almondbury
Richard Milnes


BORTOFT
Kathryn Bortoft


BORTON
Josephine Foster


BORWELL 1830-1900 Harton
Sheila Bates


BOSOMWORTH 18thC-19thC
Eric Garner


BOSSEY Snaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe PLACE
Sarah Rogers


BOSTOCK Bef 1850 Leeds
Matthew Purves


BOSTON 18thC-19thC Doncaster, Sheffield
Audrey Lake


BOSTON Aft 1850 Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

BOSWELL Bef 1750 Selby, Snaith
Doug. Caunt


BOTHAM 18thC-present
Mark Botham


BOTT 1785-1800 North Burton, Thornton, Flixton
Margaret


BOTT Conisborough, Doncaster
Hazel Hough


BOTTERILL 1700-1910 Wharram, Bossal, Malton
Ruth Bowden


BOTTERILL 17-19thC Wharram, Malton
Noel Flower


BOTTOM Hatfield, Thorne
Dianne Guy


BOTTOM
Pam Watson née Bottom


BOTTOM 1725-present Kirkheaton, Paddoc, Linthwaite,Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


BOTTOMLEY Delph
Jan Hall


BOTTOMLEY Keighley, Kildwick
Karalyn Patrick


BOTTOMLEY 1851+ Brighouse, Rastrick
John Bottomley


BOTTOMLEY Loftus, Pontefract
Val


BOTTOMLEY 1770-1870 Halifax (Skircoat)
Jennifer Addy


BOTTOMLEY 1768 Cleckheaton
Dianne Guy


BOTTOMLEY 1700+ Almondbury, Kirkburton, Cumberworth, Silkstone
Ruth Ann

Website http://www.woodheadfamilytree.com

BOTTOMLEY Aft 1851 Almondbury, Huddersfield
Helen Fearnley


BOTTOMLEY 1815 Saddleworth, Marsden
Pam Scholtz


BOTTOMLEY 1800s Leeds
Steve Bottomley


BOTTOMLEY Ecclesfield/Rotherham
Jenny Evans


BOTTOMLEY 1600-1900 Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

BOTTOMLEY 1616-present Wibsey, Northowram, Southowram, Bradford, Halifax, Batley, Dewsbury, Ripponden
Janet Ogden


BOTTOMLEY 1700s-1850s Huddersfield, Almondbury
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

BOTTOMLEY 1750-1820 Huddersfield, Ripponden, Rastrick
David Berry


BOTTOMLEY 1750-1850 Meltham
Margaret Ratcliff


BOTTOMLEY 1800 Kildwick, Silsden
Mary Roose


BOTTOMLEY 1800-1910 Bradford
Karen


BOTTOMLEY 1849-1901 Marsh, Huddersfield
Jackie Weaver


BOTTOMLEY 1850 Walsdon
Tannis Pond


BOTTOMLY 1800-1900 Rastrick, Brighouse
V Atkinson


BOUCHER 1770-1900
Paul Boucher


BOUGHEN Hull, York
Jacqui Mead


BOUGHTON
Suzanne Boughton


BOULBY/BOWLBY 1500+ Griff, Helmsley, Wragby, Ackworth
Gail Collins


BOULBY 18thC-19thC Leeds, Huddersfield
Joan Harris


BOULD Knottingley, Castleford
Jan Brian Kingshott


BOULD Dewsbury
Joan Firth Kaysen


BOULD 1850 Higham, Barnsley
Brian Wilson


BOULDING Sheffield
Richard Boulding


BOULTON Bef 1800-1883 Leeds, York
A Williamson


BOULTON 1800-1900
John Crabtree


BOURN GREEN 1800-1880 Leeds, Fewston
Rhonda S. Donat


BOURNE 1550+ Cotherstone
Jack Miller


BOURNE Scarborough
Trish Short


BOUSKILL Darfield, Barnsley
brian gent


BOUSTEAD
G Boustead


BOW Aft 1873 Marske By Sea, Middlesbrough
Unita Fleischer


BOWDEN 1845-1900 Scarborough
Bernard Cambi


BOWDEN Aft 1881 Dewsbury, Thornhill Lees
PhilB


BOWDIGE Bef 1880
Laurence Bowdige


BOWE Catterick
Terry G


BOWE
Wendy


BOWE 1798-1890 Hunton, Langton on Swale, Richmond
Sherrie Giggers


BOWE 1850-present Leeds
Frank Bowe


BOWELL Aft 1850 Wakefield
Kathy Brooking


BOWEN Bef 1870
Maggie


BOWEN Aft 1850 Bradford
Margaret Widdop


BOWEN South Elmsall
Tony Sharpe


BOWER 1860-1920 Hull
Judy Mossip


BOWER 1896 Sheffield
Tracey Pack


BOWER Marsden
Peter Whitehead


BOWER 1800-present Sheffield, Rawmarsh, Heeley, Nottingham
Sharon Richardson


BOWER 1700-1800 Rotherham
John Gray


BOWER Bridlington, Welham
Angela Booth


BOWER Holmfirth, Wooldale, Kirkburton, Almondbury
Richard Milnes


BOWER Silkstone, Barnsley, Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


BOWER Wath Upon Dearn
Derek W Bower


BOWER 1633-1725 Wooldale
Mary W Rogers


BOWER 1700-1900 Silkstone, Barnsley, Sheffield
Joyce Ridge


BOWER 1750-1850 Bradford
Gordon Smith


BOWER 18thC Wath
Brian Hollin


BOWER 18thC-19thC Wooldale, Huddersfield
Cathryn Bower


BOWER Bef 1880 Liversedge, Cleckheaton
Andrea Cole


BOWER Bef 1881 Sheffield
L. Toleikis


BOWERS Brotton
Macha


BOWERS Shitlington, Middlestown, Horbury Bridge
S.Lister


BOWERS 1880-1920 North Skelton, Scarborough
Robert Bowers


BOWERS 1730-1900 Flockton, Wakefield, Crigglestone, Horbury, East Ardsley, Oldtown
Rev. David McDonald


BOWERS 1940 Bradford Marsden 1871
Jane Crane


BOWES 1750-1850 Farndale
Kevin Cole


BOWES Aft 1800 Kirkbymoorside
Walter Coulson


BOWES 1790+ Great Barugh, Kirby Misperton
Al


BOWES 1800-1900 Barugh, Helmsley
Patrick Dunham


BOWES 18th & 19thC Skipton-on-Swale
Ken Silver


BOWES Bef 1845 Thornton, York
Beverley Preston


BOWES
Colin Bowes


BOWES Bef 1900 Sand Hutton
Dona Crawford


BOWKER
Geraldine Bowker


BOWKER 1850+ Leeds, Bingley, Keighley
Chris Deaner


BOWKER Aft 1890 Bentham
Margaret Hirst


BOWKER c.1790-1881+ Thornton-in-Lonsdale, Ingleton, Boltby, Bradford
Neville Price


BOWLER 1730-1850 Barnsley
Simon Tyas


BOWLER
Kevin Bowler


BOWLES
Alberta Casey


BOWLING
Andrew Bowling


BOWLING 1880-1930s Heckmondwike
Suzy


BOWLING
Marilyn Roth


BOWLZER 1850 Rokeby Hall
A Dixon


BOWMAN 1750-1900 Boroughbridge, Ripon area, Methley
Joan Cambage


BOWMAN Aft 1850
Audrey Medcalf


BOWMAN Humbleton
Gill


BOWMAN 1800-1860 Dent, Sedburgh
Julie Parr


BOWN(E)(S) 1700-1900 Bradfield, Nether Hallam, Sheffield
Mavis


BOWNE
Audrey Bowne


BOWNES 1800s Sheffield
Phil Kindred


BOWNES 1840 on Sheffield
Peter Bownes


BOWNESS
Jason Bowness


BOWNS Sheffield
Jenny Goldsworthy


BOWRAN 1845 Leeds
Anne Thornton


BOWRON Bef 1798
Anne Hastie


BOWSER 1830-1890 Leeds, Sheffield, Hull
John Readman


BOWSER
Jeff


BOWSER Hunslet, Bridlington, Withernwik, Mappleton, Leeds
linda waterman


BOWSKILL Sheffield
ken bowskill


BOWSKILL 1820-1900 Wombwell, Laughton-en-le-Morthen
Steve Gledhill


BOWYER
Jon Bates


BOX 1850-1950 Dewsbury, Mirfield, Ravensthorpe, Thornhill, Wakefield, Castleford
Mick Turton


BOYD Elsecar, Barnsley, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


BOYD Aft 1850 Ripon
Mike Barnes


BOYD 18thC Rawmarsh, Rotherham
Derek Wells


BOYDELL
Mick Boydell


BOYER Bef 1850
Pamela Webb


BOYES Bef 1870 Whitby
Mike Simpson


BOYES Pickering, Leeds
Marion


BOYES 19thC Sheffield, Elsecar
Chris Willott


BOYES Leeds
David R Hall


BOYES 1800-1890 Raisthorpe, Thixendale, Burdale
Brian Buxton


BOYINGTON 1830-1910 Thrintoft
Gloria Wilks


BOYLAN Halifax, Mytholmroyd
Gill Smith


BOYLE 18thC Hague Moor, Woodkirk
Jane Roberts


BOYLE Dewsbury, Woodkirk, West Ardsley
Olwyn Robinson


BOYNE 1832 Snaith
Gail Barbitta


BOYNE 1876
Mike Bonyne


BOYNTON Well, Snape, Bedale, Thrintoft
George Tuck


BOYNTON Bef 1600 Knapton, East Heslerton, Sedbury, Acklam, Boynton
Allen Boynton


BOYNTON Kilham
Christine


BOYNTON 1780-1880 Bempton
Brian Buxton


BOYNTON 1895-1955 Leeds
Gloria Wilks


BOYS 1800-1850 Leeds
Wendy Simes

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wsimes/

BOYS 1800-1900 Leeds
Susan Harper



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.