GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Cea-Chu
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

CHADWICK 1850-1900 Howden Clough, Bradford
Rachel Willis


CHADWICK 1900S Beeston
Janet Strachan


CHADWICK Stainland 1780-1835 Longwood 1835-1910
Andy Chadwick


CHADWICK Leeds
Michelle Chadwick


CHADWICK Leeds
Valerie Caswell


CHADWICK 1681 Mirfield
Roger Quick


CHADWICK 1791-1898 Todwick
Julie Partridge


CHADWICK 1800-1870 Dewsbury
Stuart Moverley


CHADWICK 1819 Longwood
Carole E. Caruso


CHADWICK 1820-1850
Florence Gilmartin


CHADWICK 1820-1860 Windhill, Shipley, Penistone, Idle, Nth Brierley
Karin Burgess


CHADWICK 1846-1881 Elland, Huddersfield
Audrey May


CHADWICK 18th-19thC
M. Earl Chadwick


CHADWICK 18thC Elland
Duncan Mitchell


CHADWICK 1919-1920 Mirfield-Ravensthorpe-Dewsbury
Jeannie Wilson


CHADWICK Bef 1830 Dewsbury
Jeff Sutcliffe


CHADWICK Bef 1840 Leeds
Alan.G.Norcutt


CHAFER
John Fewlass


CHALKLEY
John Chalkley


CHALLENGER 18thC-19thC Doncaster, Tickhill
Andy Vaughan


CHALLICE Otley
Tina Cornwell


CHALMERS 1830-1850 Hooton Pagnell, Doncaster
Ron Stephens


CHALMERS Faceby, Ingleby Arncliffe, Osmotherley
Jennie


CHALRESWORTH 1820-1910 Wakefield
morris casey


CHAMBER 1650-1700 Guiseley 1790-1850 Kingston-upon-Hull, Sculcoates
Wendy Ford


CHAMBERLAIN 1800S Leeds
John Gray


CHAMBERS 1794-1892 Laughton en le Morthen
Val Hepworth


CHAMBERS 1650-1700 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


CHAMBERS Bef 1865 Sherburn-in-Elmet
Bruce Talbot


CHAMBERS Doncaster
Brian R.Chambers


CHAMBERS Leeds, Spalding
Ann Dodgson


CHAMBERS 1670-1700 Harewood
Steve Gledhill


CHAMBERS 1750+ Hull, Masham, Hunslet, Leeds, Burley
Gary Paul Russell


CHAMBERS 1800-1880 Kirkheaton, Berry Brow, Newsome
Rev. David McDonald


CHAMBERS 1800-1900 Sheffield, Nottingham
John William Haddock

Website http://www.users.globalnet.co.uk/~johnhaddock/

CHAMBERS 1800-1920 Goole
David Chambers


CHAMPION 1600-1800 Sheffield area
David Turner


CHAMPION 1800-1900
Barbara D. Wetzel


CHAMPLEY 18th-19thC Pocklington
Peter Hinds


CHAMPLEY
Alan Sturgess


CHAMPLIN Bef 1600
Sandra J Hill


CHANCE 1700-1800 Ripon
Raymond Byese


CHANDLER Bef 1800-1853 Pickhill with Roxby
Stephanie Steevenson


CHANDLER
J. Hallam


CHANDLER Aft 1881 Leeds
Kevin Chandler


CHANDLER Bef 1900 Penistone, Wakefield
Simon Chandler


CHANT Bef 1907 Barnsley, Worsborough, Felkirk
Pamela Chant


CHAPEL 1761-1800 Emley
Janet Ogden


CHAPELL 1800s Sandal Magna
Barbara J. Smith


CHAPLIN Halifax
Kerry Zerff


CHAPLINE
Harold Chapline


CHAPMAN
Felicity


CHAPMAN Bef 1900 Heeley, Sheffield
Ian Cooper


CHAPMAN Bef 1850 Barnsley
Geoffrey Chapman


CHAPMAN Sowerby, Halifax
Dorothy Bell


CHAPMAN Sheffield
Wendy Chapman


CHAPMAN Eskdaleside, Whitby
Adrian Tindall


CHAPMAN 1660 Bilsdale 1668-1766 Hawnby
Jim Wilman


CHAPMAN c1871 Cottingham
Pauline Thomas


CHAPMAN Seaton Ross, ERY 1800-1890
Colin Chapman


CHAPMAN Aft 1860 Bingley, East Morton, Oakworth, Haworth, Laycock.
John Woolsey


CHAPMAN C.1800s Danby, Egton
Bernard Kerr


CHAPMAN 18thC-19thC Hawes, Aysgarth, Grinton, Hardrow
Simon Chapman


CHAPMAN Bef 1850 Pickering
Libby Tavener


CHAPMAN Bef 1900 Wentworth
Jean King


CHAPMAN 17thC-18thC Sedgberg, Dent, Hudswell, South Cowton, Grinton, Kirlington, Hawes, Aysgarth
Audrey King


CHAPMAN Pre 1838 Huby, NRY
Ron Habel


CHAPMAN Aft 1803 Sawley, Ripon, Leeds, Brearton
D. Ainsley


CHAPMAN Middlesbrough
Peter Chapman


CHAPMAN Bef 1841 Sculcoates
Frank Lake


CHAPMAN
Diane Lester


CHAPMAN
Robert Alexander


CHAPMAN Leeds
Gary Chapman


CHAPMAN 1619
Carlton Chapman


CHAPMAN 1800-1845 Wadsley Sheffield
Frances Mayer


CHAPMAN 1814-1851 Goole
Kimberly Chapman


CHAPMAN 1827 Sheffield
Joyce Ridge


CHAPMAN 1827-1969 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


CHAPMAN Bef 1800 Sheffield
Mark Townsend


CHAPMAN Bef 1900 Wortley, Woodhouse, Headingley, Leeds
Paul Ford


CHAPPEL(L) Bef 1861 Silkstone, Penistone, Huddersfield, Sheffield
Mike Chappell


CHAPPEL Batley, Dewsbury, Kirkheaton, Scarborough
Richard Chappel


CHAPPEL 1788-1834 Almondbury
Lois Keys


CHAPPEL 1800 Leeds
Bronwyn Ford


CHAPPEL 1873 Garforth
John Anthony Chappel


CHAPPELL Barnsley
Ian


CHAPPELL Barnsley
Geoff Osborne


CHAPPELL 1875+ Goole, Keighley
Janet Chappell


CHAPPELL Ecclesfield, Thurgoland, Sheffield
Ann Hunt


CHAPPELL Bef 1900 Hoylandswaine
Warren Oates


CHAPPELL 1850 Hull
Sally Rea


CHAPPELL 1800
Jean Lindholm


CHAPPELL 1815-1914 Doncaster, Barnsley, Rotherham
John David Chappell


CHAPPELOW 1850-1950 Leeds
Dawn Allam


CHAPPLE 1800 Leeds
Bronwyn Ford


CHARGE Cleasby, Barton St Mary
Angela Booth


CHARITY Hull, Leeds
Kevin Scarth


CHARLES 1780-2000 Hull
Kathleen Fisher


CHARLES Rotherham, Sheffield
Don Cocklin


CHARLESWORTH Bef 1800 Holmfirth
Peter Charlesworth


CHARLESWORTH 1700-1800 Dewsbury Huddersfield
Martin Charlesworth


CHARLESWORTH 18thC-19thC Brighouse, Rastrick, Halifax
Jean Garforth


CHARLESWORTH Bef 1830 Snaith, Cowick
Margaret Bartlett


CHARLESWORTH Bef June 1707 Burton
Charlene Phillips


CHARLESWORTH 1750-1920 Hepworth, Holmfirth, Shipley, Saltaire
Robert Welbourn

Website http://www.welbourn.com

CHARLESWORTH 17thC-18thC Kirkburton, Scholes
Duncan Mitchell


CHARLESWORTH Honley, Brockholes
Karen Crane


CHARLESWORTH 1700-1870 Holmfirth, Cawthorne
Rod Clarke


CHARLESWORTH Bef 1890 Cawthorne, Kexborough, Barnsley
David Reavill


CHARLESWORTH Bef 1800 Birstall
Melvyn Charlesworth


CHARLESWORTH 1800 Ecclesfield, NE Sheffield
Jane James


CHARLESWORTH Aft 1750 Fulstone, Jackson Bridge, Hepworth, Huddersfield
Roger D Gill

Website http://rogergill.me.uk/index.php

CHARLESWORTH
Jan Teinert


CHARLESWORTH Sheffield
Lola Stevens


CHARLESWORTH Wakefield, Doncaster, Mexborough
pamela harrison


CHARLESWORTH 1700-1800 Almondbury, Penistone
Cathryn Halpin


CHARLESWORTH 1750-1850 Hepworth
Chris Charlesworth


CHARLESWORTH 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Halifax, Huddersfield
Helen Bennett


CHARLESWORTH 1826-30 Bedale, Normanton, Campsall
Jack Bennett


CHARLESWORTH 1833+ Sheffield
David Spear


CHARLESWORTH 1840-1880 Penistone, Barnsley
Nic Wilson


CHARLESWORTH 1850-1900 Horsforth, Leeds
Frances Tout


CHARLESWORTH 1887 Leeds
ciavarro


CHARLESWORTH Bef 1900 Marsden, Slaithwaite
Elaine Hitchcock


CHARLTON 18thC-19thC Rowley
Anne Andrew


CHARLTON 1800-1900 Manfield, Eaglecliffe, Cornforth, Auckland, Stockton On Tees, Harrogate, Newcastle
Marty


CHARLTON 1850-1890 Keighley
P.J.Booth


CHARLTON 19thC Moorsholm/Brotton North Riding of Yrorkshire
Jayne Kennedy


CHARLTON c.19th Pateley Bridge
Peter Booth


CHARLWOOD Leeds
Matt


CHARNELL
John Charnell


CHARNLEY 1700-1800 Paythorne
Shannon Clements


CHARNOCK 1800 Wakefield
Mary Covert


CHARNOCK 1700-1920 Barnsley, Woolley, Woolley Colliery
Coralie Purnell


CHARNOCK 1800s Bradford
Greg Simpson


CHARNOCK 18thC Allerton/Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


CHASTER Dewsbury, Hartshead, Cleckheaton
Magdalena


CHATBURN
Pauline Spence


CHATBURN 1700-present Queensbury, Halifax
Geoff Bennett


CHATFIELD Goole, Halifax
Wendy Perry


CHATHAM 1700-present
John Chatham


CHATTAWAY Bef 1900
Mike Ballentine


CHATTEN Aft 1844 Newton upon Rawcliffe, Pickering, Ripon
Clive Bennett


CHATTERTON 1767-19thC Hemingbrough, Brayton, Mirfield
Christine Willott


CHATTERTON 1780-1840s Howden
Arthur


CHATTERTON 1840-1950 Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

CHATTERTON 19thC Ravensthorpe, Knaresborough
Chris Willott


CHATTERTON Aft 1850 Huddersfield
Keith Chatterton


CHATTERTON 1750-1840 Dewsbury
Tina Torsey


CHATTERTON Bef 1850 Huddersfield
Marjorie Edwards Donchey


CHATTINGTON 1900
Nigel Rena


CHATWOOD 1800s Dewsbury
Sue Powell


CHATWOOD 1850-2000 Dewsbury
Warwick Conway


CHAYTOR Yarm
Louise James


CHEADLE
Sally Furuiye


CHEATHAM c.1790 Southowram
Joanne Landers


CHEESBROUGH 1598-2003 Methley, Rothwell, Wakefield, Leeds
Gerald Lawson


CHEES[E]BROUGH 1586-1999 Leeds, Rothwell, Castleford, Holme on Spalding Moor
Howard Cheesebrough


CHEESBROUGH Great Preston, Kippax, Rothwell
Liz Moran


CHEESEBOROUGH 1697-1820 Snape
Val Hepworth


CHEESEBROUGH Kippax, Great Preston
Liz Moran


CHEESMAN 1700 1908 Selby
Edward Rushworth


CHEETHAM 1812-1818 Waverly
Kathleen Staub


CHEETHAM Bef 1850 Sowerby Bridge
Wayne Pfaff


CHEETHAM
Paul Cheetham


CHEETHAM 1800s Bradford, Halifax
Jean Lindholm


CHEFFINGS Aft 1845 Hull
Sam Warren


CHERRY Bef 1800 Keld, Muker
David Hird


CHERRY Bef 1800 Reeth
Edwina Crook


CHERRY 1800-1858
Marjorie


CHERRY Bef 1870 Hull, Cottingham, Hessle, Swanland
Jan


CHERRY Aft 1881
Lynn Eldridge


CHERRY Bef 1860 Leeds
Gary M Hill


CHERRYHOLME
Bonnie Fowler


CHESTER 19thC Thorne
Annette Brackenbury


CHESTER Skipton, Keighley, Bradley, Gargrave, Malham, Embsay
Robert William Parish


CHESTER Aft 1900
Sue Wallworth


CHESTERMAN
Frances


CHESWICK Sheffield
Barry Cheswick


CHESWICK Barnby Dun, Hatfield
Dianne Guy


CHEW 1750-1850 Filey
Mags


CHEW Otley, Guiseley, Skipton, Sheffield
Frances Salmon


CHEW Bef 1850 Holbeck, Hunslet, Coley, Leeds
Darryl Milner


CHEW 1800s Northowram
Doug Drake


CHICK Kingston upon Hull
Paul


CHIDLEY
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

CHILD 19thC Hillam, Monk Fryston, Wakefield, York
Judith Kettlewell


CHILD Bradford,Dewsbury,Heckmondwike
Penelope


CHILD c.1752 Emley
Jenny


CHILD(S) 1800-1900 Nether Hallam, Sheffield
Mavis


CHILD Leeds
Margaret Cross


CHILD 1750-1900 Bradford
Colin Child


CHILD 1740-1848 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

CHILD 1770 Denby Dale area bef
Walter Jakeman


CHILD 1800-1900
Ruth Bywater


CHILD Bef 1770 Leeds, Dewsbury, Wakefield
John Battye


CHILD Bef 1850 Badsworth
Tony Hicks


CHILD Bef 1850 Batley
Philip Mitchell


CHILD c.1780 Badsworth
Marian Noble


CHILDERS
Richard Paul Childers

Website http://www.childers.com/

CHILDRESS
Gary Childress


CHILLINGWORTH
Chris Chillingworth


CHILVERS 1896-1960 Midelsbrough
Faith Darlington


CHINA
William China


CHING
Andrew Ching


CHIPCHASE
Andrew Chipchase


CHIPP 18thC-19thC Dewsbury
Susan Dawson


CHIPPENDALE 1675-1750 Rawdon
Wendy Ford


CHIPPENDALE Sheffield, Halifax, Waddington.
Valerie Hobson


CHIPPENDALE Bradford
Diana Sereda


CHIPPENDALE 1700-1915 Guiseley, Seacroft, Leeds
Nigel Dedross


CHIPPENDALE Bef 1850 Heptonstall, Hebden Beidge
Helen Ashby


CHISMAN 1800s Bradford
Alisoun Butt


CHOICE Bef 1750 Hemingborough
Doug Caunt


CHOMLEY/CHOLMLEY/CHAMLEY/CHOLMONDELEY Bef 1800
Peter Chomley


CHORLEY 1881-present Manningham, Bradford
Ann Clynick


CHORLEY Bef 1859
Audrey Maher


CHRISTELOW
Kirk Hill


CHUMBLEY Bef 1800 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


CHURCH Aft 1881
Ring Brian


CHURCH 1700-2000 Halifax
Lee Church


CHURMS
Jacquie Stone



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 18.01 on Tuesday, 19 August 2014