GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Cla-Coz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

CLACK 1830 Sheffield
Lorraine Wake


CLAFTON 19thC Chickenley, Soothill, Ossett
Gavin


CLAMP Aft 1850 Pontefract
melvin clamp


CLAPHAM 1780-1899 Burton Pidsea
Janice


CLAPHAM 1800-1880 Bradford, Cleckheaton, Huddersfield
Andy Micklethwaite


CLAPHAM Bef 1840 Kirkgate, Leeds
Ian Clapham


CLAPHAM Aft 1920 Shipley, Bradford
Sue Lovett


CLAPHAM Burton Pidsea
Rosie Wolf


CLAPHAM 18thC Otley, Keighley
Geoff Marshall


CLAPHAM Fishlake, Hatfield, Rotherham
Jenny EvanS


CLAPHAM Kildwick, Wilsden, Drighlington, Gildersome
Helen Ashby


CLAPHAM Kirkby Overblow, North Rigton
William Hudson


CLAPHAM 1700-1800 Leeds
Joan Barnes


CLAPHAM 1929
George Loyde Clapham


CLAPHAM Bef 1598 Austwick, Clapham, Feizor
David Clapham


CLAPHAM c.1700 Clifton, Hartshead
Duncan Mitchell


CLARAY Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


CLAREY 1700-1900 Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


CLARINGBURN
Judith Armstrong


CLARK(E) Hull
John Hume


CLARK Elslack, Broughton, Skipton
Lin Chapman


CLARK 1780-1840 Sheffield
Donna Tywoniuk-Harbeck


CLARK(E) Hull
Shirley Brook


CLARK 19thC Holbeck,Leeds
Mick Clark


CLARK Bef 1840 Haxby, NYKS
Christine Netherwood


CLARK 1840+
Sharon Costigan


CLARK 1810-1910 Keighley, Leeds
Elaine


CLARK 1800s-present Scarborough, Skipton, Bradford
John Catley


CLARK Aft 1800 Myton, Hull
Pat


CLARK Leeds
Karen


CLARK 1700 Allterton
Katrina Dugan


CLARK(E) 1866+ Bradford
Karen Williams


CLARK(E) Rawmarsh, Hickleton, Mexborough
Judith P.


CLARK 19thC-20thC Bradford, Sheffield
Margaret


CLARK 1764-1941 Cawton, Gilling East, Malton, Rillington, East Heslerton, Folkton, Hunmanby, Bridlington, Hull
Geoff Clark


CLARK(E) 1858-present Cottingham, Huddersfield
Janet Ogden


CLARK(E) Aft 1800 Marton in Craven, Thornton
Robyn Clarke


CLARK[E] Barnsley, Cudworth, Conisbrough, Denaby
Denise Sargeant


CLARK[E] Aft 1880 Bentham
Margaret Hirst


CLARK[E] 1850+
Joseph Reynolds


CLARK Kirk Deighton
Sally Cox


CLARK Wakefield
Cheralane


CLARK 1679-1857 Sprotborough
Evelyn Hodgson


CLARK 1700-1900 Bingley, Manningham
Anita Baucke


CLARK 1760-1850 Sheffield
Chris Lennox


CLARK 1788-1837 Otley ?
David Powell


CLARK 1800-1900
Suzanne Griffin


CLARK 1811
Carmen Keys


CLARK 1840-1890 Penistone,Rotherham
Chris


CLARK 19thC Holbeck
Patricia Wilson


CLARK Aft 1750 Leven & Beverley
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


CLARK c.1816-1898 Huddersfield, Leeds (Hunslect/Holbeck)
Andrew Entwistle


CLARK-PICKERING
Luan Clark-Pickering


New!CLARKE
Linda Chapman


CLARKE Rotherham, Sheffield
John Lindley


CLARKE Bef 1800 Harthill
Donald Pedersen


CLARKE 1840-1890 Dodsworth, Kippax, Newport
Milton Gray


CLARKE Bef 1700 Slaidburn
Kevin


CLARKE Darton
Dianne Guy


CLARKE 18thC-19thC Nunwick, Ripon
Susan Robinson


CLARKE Aft 1850 wombwell, Mirfield, Dewsbury
R Clarke


CLARKE 1870-1950 Hoyland Nether
Rod Clarke


CLARKE 19thC Pateley Bridge
Mike


CLARKE 1680s Burnsall
Peter Stuart


CLARKE 1750-1900 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


CLARKE 1800-1860 Doncaster
David Turner


CLARKE 1800s Swithern/Swinton, Rawmarsh
Sharon Kirkwood


CLARKE 1810-1813
Stephen K. Clark


CLARKE 1810-1870 Sheffield, DBY borders
Ian Lawrence


CLARKE 1800-1920 Thorne, Wakefield, Dewsbury
Pam Clarke


CLARKE 1860+ Leeds
Mary Griffin


CLARKE 1874-1881 Swinton, near Rotherham
Ted Clarke


CLARKE 1908-present Drighlington, Wakefield
Lesley Glover


CLARKSON 19thC Hull
Barbara


CLARKSON Bef 1700-1800 Thirsk
Frank Harris


CLARKSON early 19thC Arkendale
Christine Willott


CLARKSON 1700-1800 Wintringham, Rillington Cum Scampston, Sproxton
john melvyne clarkson


CLARKSON Honley, Leeds
Ruth Clarkson


CLARKSON Leeds
Lesley Hicken


CLARKSON Silsden
Anthony Clarkson


CLARKSON Foggathorpe, York
Paul Molnar


CLARKSON 1673-1891 Preston under Scar, Whaw, Constable Burton, Crakehall, Coverham, West Witton, Melmerby, East Witton
Peter Kennedy


CLARKSON Bef 1850 Hull
Pete Allison


CLARKSON 1790+ Wintringham, Sproxton, Helmsley
Wendy Barlow


CLARKSON 1901+ Silsden, Birkenshaw
Samantha Ward


CLARKSON 1700-1900 Sheriff Hutton, Foston, Sand Hutton, Old Malton
Lorry Cahill


CLARKSON Norton, Sherburn, Weaverthorpe
Barb Jacques


CLARKSON Bef 1788 Yapham, Pocklington
Andy Simpson


CLARKSON c.1850 Thorne
Marie Drummond


CLARKSON Otley
Audrey Wilson


CLARKSON Otley
Brian Rhodes


CLARKSON 1455-1800
James Clarkson Dill


CLARKSON 1700-1850
Jeffrey Clarkson


CLARKSON 1700-1860 Selby, Hemingborough, Cliffe, Burn
Thelma Collens


CLARKSON 1700-present Leeds
Fiona Green


CLARKSON 1750-1900-present Leeds 1800-1900 Otley, Wakefield
Gina Clarkson Atkinson


CLARKSON 1750-present Whitkirk, Tempal Newsham, Colton areas of Leeds
Carol Spence


CLARKSON Bef 1850 Briestfield, Grange Moor, Thornhill by Dewsbury
Peter Shevlin


CLARKSON Bef 1900 Topcliffe, Kilburn
Anne Clarkson


CLAR(E)Y 1800-1860 Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


CLASBY Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

CLAXTON Aft 1800 Bridlington
Bob Cox


CLAY Aft 1850 Leeds
Barrie E. Brooks


CLAY Clifton Brighouse
Janis King


CLAY Slaithwaite, Elland
Joanne Berry


CLAY 1570-1998 Dewsbury
Brett Murphy


CLAY 1750-1900 Ossett, Dewsbury
Andrew Wilson Clay


CLAYBURN 1788 Sheffield
Nigel Love


CLAYBURN 1800s Knottingley
Keith Lunt


CLAYDEN 19thC Heslington
Gail Musgrove


CLAYDON Aft 1850 Swinton
Eric Claydon


CLAYE 20thC
Margaret Stoll


CLAYPHAN
William Higgins


CLAYPOOLE c.1896+ Leeds
chalfontcrew


CLAYTON 18thC Ecclesfield
Mercia


CLAYTON 1894 Barnsley
Janet Shafer


CLAYTON 1700-1800S Methley
Carol Griffiths


CLAYTON Dunnington, Stockton On The Forest, York
Chris Clayton


CLAYTON East Ardsley
Nicholas Lunn


CLAYTON Wilsden
Clayton


CLAYTON 1825 Normanton
Norma Hall


CLAYTON Bef 1843 Bowling, Bradford
Barabara Kear


CLAYTON Sheffield
Margaret


CLAYTON c.1820 Hemsworth
D A Reed


CLAYTON 18thC Sowerby
Bill Normington


CLAYTON Badsworth,Thorpe Audlin
Rene Bullas


CLAYTON Guiseley, Yeadon
Nick Smith


CLAYTON Hartshead
Steve Gledhill


CLAYTON Wakefield
Leah Dent


CLAYTON Wharfedale
Lesley Smith


CLAYTON 1750-1850 Bowling, Bradford
B Kear


CLAYTON 1800 Bradford
Olive Mae Lindell


CLAYTON 1800-1900 Barnsley
Henry Clayton


CLAYTON 1800-1900 Bradford
Kira Smyllie


CLAYTON 1847-1968 Doncaster
Julie Carter


CLAYTON 1850-1997 Heckmondwike, Liversedge
Jane Watt


CLAYTON Aft 1800 Wakefield
David Clayton


CLAYTON Bef 1870 Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


CLAYTON Bef 1890 Clayton
Linda Halifax


CLAYTON c.1600 Elland
Duncan Mitchell


CLAYTON c.1833-1877 Wyke, Liversedge
Jacqueline Archibald


CLAYTON late 1800s Featherstone
Andy Clayton


CLEEVES 1800-1950 Rotherham
johncupitt@aol.com


CLEGG Bef 1840 Wakefield, Birstall, Batley, Dewsbury
Honey Weiss


CLEGG 1780-1840 Ovenden, Halifax
Jan Holmes


CLEGG Sheffield, Rawmarsh
Christopher Clegg


CLEGG Aft 1881 Sowerby, Halifax
Alison


CLEGG 1772-1900 Heckmondwike, Batley
Gillian Cattell


CLEGG/GLEGG Bef 1760 Thornhill, Thornhill Lees, Thornhill by Dewsbury 1750-1825 Sheffield
Pamela Gardner


CLEGG Barnsley, Wakefield
Sue


CLEGG
Vicki


CLEGG 1700-1880 Dewsbury, Mirfield
Cliff Clegg


CLEGG 1700-1900 Huddersfield
Gordon Clegg


CLEGG 1820-1860 Dewsbury
Peter Williams


CLEGG 1840-1900 Dewsbury
Rosemary Clegg


CLEGG 1841-c.1900 Low Moor, Wortley
Glenn Chadwick


CLEGG 1850-1900 Bradford, Horton, Hightown
Shirley Clegg


CLEGG 1900 Halifax, Stainland 1700
Dave Stott


CLEMENCE 1600-1900 Morley
Jill Clemence


CLEMENT c.1880 Hartlepool
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

CLEMENTS Aft 1870 Selby, Barlby, Goole,
Alan Clements


CLEME(N)TSHAW Bef 1750 Knaresbrough
Derek Howard


CLEMIE 1700-1850 Skipton, Bolton Abbey
Mary Lister


CLEMIE 1762 Bolton Abbey, Skipton
JHGlen


CLEMMITT 1864+ Malton, Leeds
Karen


CLEREGUGH Wath on Dearn, West Melton
Julia Merritt


CLEVELAND 19thC
Mark Sutton


CLEWER Keighley, Wakefield, Leeds
Jan Perkins


CLEWES 1600-2000
Ken Clewes


CLIBBENS
Terry Clibbens


CLIDERO Aft 1750 Northallerton
Brian Snaith


CLIDERO 1719-1784 Pannal Spofforth Leeds Adel
June Mohr


CLIFF 1872-1900 Sheffield
J. White


CLIFF Mexborough, Kirk Sandall
Pamela Cotton


CLIFF 1825-2000 Leeds, Sheffield
Julia


CLIFF 1767-1830 Wortley, Leeds
Margaret


CLIFF 1800-1930 Holbeck, Wortley, Burley, Leeds
Jenny Cowling


CLIFF 1854 Halifax
D N Atkinson


CLIFF Bef 1837
Cliff Farrell


CLIFFE Aft 1820 Kirk Healey
Janet Crowe


CLIFFE Bef 1800 Cowcliffe
Stuart Starkey


CLIFFE 1745-1765 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

CLIFFE 1800-present Billingley Doncaster
Kathy Clarke


CLIFFE 1800-present Paddock
Linda Davidson


CLIFFE 1853-? Dewsbury
Mary Ann Allen


CLIFFORD Tadcaster, Boston Spa
Janice Gill


CLIFTON Aft 1800 Barnsley
Joan Colclough


CLINT
Angela Cross


CLINTON Bef 1870
Maggie


CLINTON 1850-1930 Aberdeen / Dundee / Goole / Hull
Ann Crick


CLITHERO[E][W] 1719-1784 Pannal Spofforth Leeds Adel
June Mohr


CLOPTON 1498-1691
Lenora McArthur


CLOSE 1600-1770 Sedbergh, Ingleton
Mick Clark


CLOSE 1760-1860
Ethel Close


CLOSE Hull
Nigel Close


CLOSE 1875-1948 Thirsk
Michael Close


CLOSE 1788-1826 Ripon
Pamela


CLOSE 1780-1820 Spennithorne, Bellerby, North Cowton
Sue Hosford


CLOSE Hull
Julie Wynne-Jones


CLOSE 1830-1900 Hawnby, Kilburn
Robert Bowers


CLOSE 1740-1890 Reeth
Barry J Close


CLOSE
Gary Harrison


CLOSE
Heather Barford


CLOUGH c1804-1880 Drighlington, Birstall
Jane Roberts


CLOUGH 1800 c Scotton, Catterick, Birkin, Chapel Haddlesey, Selby
Carole Robinson


CLOUGH Bef 18230 Kildwick
Jack Barford


CLOUGH 1675-1750 Bradford
Noreen


CLOUGH Wortley
Dianne Guy


CLOUGH Tosside, Guisburn
Susan West


CLOUGH c.1800 Cleckheaton, Birstall
Elise Mais


CLOUGH Holmfirth
John Burland


CLOUGH Kildwick Sutton Steeton
Caroline Wilson


CLOUGH 1600s Bramham
Stuart Moverley


CLOUGH 1750-1900 Bradford
Owen Clough

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~okclough/index.html

CLOUGH 1800> Leeds Holbeck Hunslet Armley
Chris Page


CLOUGH 1815 Cowling, Kildwick
Paxis


CLOUGHTON
Katherine Murphy


CLOVER Sheffield
Louise Clover


CLOWE 1700-present Bradford, Harrogate, Goole
Kathleen Round


CLOWES 1870-present Castleford, Featherstone
Martin Clowes


CLUBLEY 1900+ Bridlington, Buckrose, Erea 1922+ Erea 1890+ Durham
Les


CLUBLEY
Carrie Reevy


CLUDERAY 1840-present Leeds Pudsey Bradford Halifax Oldham
June Mohr


CLUNE 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Batley, Heckmondwicke
Jane Lantz


COAD 1800-1900 Rotherham, Leeds, Keighley
Lesley Smith


COAKLEY 1880-1901 Middlesborough
Bill Mirfield


COATES Otley (Lindley)
Robin Price


COATES Crackpot
Kevin


COATES 1787-1848 Thornton by Pocklington
Julie Allen


COATES Collingham, East Keswick, Leeming
Eddie


COATES Hipswell, Hudswell, Carreric, Scorton
Dotty Cooper


COATES 1690 Otley
Jim Wilman


COATES 1820+ Aldwark, Alne
Janet Sprowls


COATES 1700S Hull
Angela Cross


COATES 1800-1900 Lawkland
Janice R Sedgwick Freeman


COATES Bef 1850 Rotherham, Sheffield
Angela


COATES Staithes
Roy


COATES
Fran Henley


COATES Harrogate, Knaresborough, Leeds
Maureen Downes


COATES 1800-2003 South Kilivinton
Deloris Noel


COATES 1867-1900s North Ormesby, Ormesby, Middlesbrough
Steve Parker


COATES Leeds
Helen Campbell


COATES Coxwold
Bonnie Cooke


COATES 1786-1833 Grinton, Booze
Joan Coates


COATES Ripon
Julia Merritt


COATES 1730-1840
J E Coates


COATES Bef 1901 Aysgarth, Marsett, Carperby
Margaret Bland


COATES 1740-1900 Wath nr Ripon
Damian Smith


COATES 18thC Crayke
Mary Lister


COATES Bef 1837 Leeming
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COATES Huttons Ambo, Salton, Brawby, Escrick, Deighton
Caroline Frances Haywood


COATES Whixley, Knaresborough
Frances McDaid


COATES 1700-1800 Hunsingore
Joan Barnes


COATES 17-19thC Tadcaster Stillingfleet Leeds
June Chan


COATES 1736-1860 Halton Gill, Buckden, Kirkby Malham, Todmorden
Malcolm Bullock


COATES 1740-1820 Ripley
Donald Gowing


COATES 1750-1930 South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet
Darby


COATES 1790-1860 Burton-in-Lonsdale
Noreen Jones


COATES 1800-1900 Barnsley
Jennifer Harde


COATES 1850s Wakefield, Normanton areas
Jan Dixon


COATES 1860-1920 Barnsley
Mary Lou


COATES 19thC Sheffield
Susan Shewan


COATES 19thC Stanningley, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

COATES Bef 1800
Alan Dixon


COATS Bef 1700-1770 Pickhill
Frank Harris


COATSWORTH 1800 York
John Cottrill


COBB Bef 1830 Lund near Beverley, Etton, Kilnwick, Wawne
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

COBB Bef 1613 Ottringham, East Riding
Stephanie Ray


COBB 1850-1901 Sheffield
Josephinemary


COBB 1820-1910 Lund
Erica Harris


COBB Aft 1700 Pocklington
Bryan Smith


COBB 1790-1850 Skipwith
Mary Lister


COBBS 1500-1600 Fishlake
Stephanie Ray


COBBY Bef 1870 Hull
Libby Tavener


COBCROFT Bef 1788 all
Belinda Cobcroft


COCHRAN Bef 1880 Hull
Rosemary Kirkus


COCHRANE 1850 Middlesbrough
Tommie


COCHRANE 1850 Middlesbrough
Kenneth Kadotani


COCHRANE Hull
Jackie Cole Heron


COCK Sheffield,
Janet Foreman


COCK Bef 1850 Pateley Bridge
Peter Green


COCK 18thC Rotherham, Rawmarsh
Derek Wells


COCK Bef 1800
John A. Smith


COCKBONE Aysgarth, Askrigg, Thoralby, Thornton Rust, Grinton
Val Wall


COCKBURN
Ian Fraser


COCKCROFT 1800+ Sheffield
Ann Sanderson


COCKCROFT Erringden, Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall, Wadsworth
Shirley Cockcroft Evans


COCKCROFT 1870+ Bradford
B.Hopkins


COCKELL Normanton, Featherstone, Wakefield, York
Christine Baker


COCKELL 1742-1783 Pontefract
Anni Berman


COCKELL 19thC Waterways
Laura Raybould


COCKER 1750-1850 Almondbury
John


COCKER Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


COCKER 1617-present Rishworth, Soyland, Longwood, Elland
Anni Berman


COCKERHAM Before 1600-1650
Shannon


COCKERHAM 1894 Hunslet
Jane McCormick


COCKERILL Flixton, Malton
Martina Hollis


COCKERILL Aft 1850 Hull
Alan Clark


COCKERLINE/COC(K)ER(A)LI(Y)N(E)
Glenn Cockerline

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cockerline/

COCKHILL 1650-1770 Littletown
Steven Link


COCKHILL
Ray Atkinson


COCKHILL Almondbury
Joan White


COCKHILL 18thC Shepley
Duncan Mitchell


COCKILL
Ray Atkinson


COCKIN 1700 Thorne
Maureen Bryson


COCKIN 18thC Shepley
Duncan Mitchell


COCKING 19thC
Shelley Grout


COCKLES 19thC
Laura Raybould


COCKLIN Aft 1890 Hull
Debbie Regan


COCKLIN
Don Cocklin


COCKRAM 1800 Sheffield
Rick Cockram


COCKRAM Pontefract
Linda


COCK(E)RELL/COCK(E)RILL 1400-1800 York
Tom Cockerel


COCKROFT Halifax
Carole Lindsay


COCKROFT 1850-1900 Low Fold, Hunger Hill, Northowram
Sandra Kelleher


COCK(C)ROFT 1800+ Ovenden, Sowerby
Gordon Dyson


COCKROFT Illingworth, Bradford, Halifax, Heptonstall
Tina Coleman


COCKROFT 1780 Bradford
Greg Simpson


COCKROFT c.1700 Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


COCKS Methley, Leeds
Laurie Thompson


COCKS/COX Bef 19thC Methley
Debby Carr


COCKS Pontefract, Glass Houghton
Garry Bray


COCKS 1700-1800 York
Carolyn De Bona


COCKSHAW
Melvyn Cockshaw


COCKSHAW
Jane Lachs


COCKSHOTT c.1767 Leeds, Bradford
Ann


COCKSHOTT 1840-1900 Settle
Denise


COCKSHOTT
Jane Lachs


COCKSHOTT Ilkley
chris white


COCKSHOTT Silsden
Mick Watson


COCKSHOTT 1750-1850 Addingham Silsden
Stanley Longley


COCKSHOTT 1930 Morley
Alison


COCKSHOTT Bef 1870 Glusburn
John W. Cotshott Jr.


COCKSWORTH 18thC Cherru Burton
Karen


CODD Hull
Steve Codd


CODD Sheffield
Martin Cross


CODD Hull
Tim Gosling


CODD
Geoffrey


CODY Middlesbrough
Pauline Riley


COE Aft 1860
Marie Hitchmough


COE Wyke, Bradford, Heckmondwike, Pudsey
Derek Hindle


COFIELD Aft 1820 Sheffield, Doncaster
Amanda Bristow


COGAN Kippax
Karen Cogan


COGGAN
Coggan


COGGILL/COGHILL/COGGLE Leeds, Hunslet, Bradford
Kay


COGGIN Hull
Alan R Atkinson


COGGIN 1800s Halifax
Belinda Jemmett


COGGIN Bef 1800 Rotherham
David W Hinde


COGHILL 16thC-17thC Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


COGHLAN 1808-1850 Scarborough
Barbara Brookman


COHEN 1879-1907 Guiseley, Hipperholme
Bruce


COHEN Aft 1895 Leeds
Angie


COHEN 1880-1890 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


COKILL 1850-1899 Leeds
Carol Battishill


COKILL
Ray Atkinson


COLBECK Bef 1850 Birstall, Batley
Ian Morton


COLBECK Liversedge, Mirfield, Clifton
Chris Newsome


COLBECK 1700-1777 Keighley, Tadcaster
Bruce Moorhouse


COLBECK 1750 1850 Batley
Colleen Stanley Archer


COLBECK 1750-1830 Leeds
Doris Blott


COLBECKE 1600-1650 Pontefract
A Beveridge


COLBOURNE Hull
Denise Bennett


COLBY
Christina Coulby

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi

COLBY 1700-1800s Acklam, Leavening
Andrea


COLCLOUGH Mexborough
Kevin Colclough


COLDBECK 1775-1850 Barnsley
Leslie Cassidy


COLDBORN 1720-1800 Clayton, High Hoyland, Royston, Denby
Roger Quick


COLDRAY c.1841-1901 Ripon, Hunslet, Bramley, Wortley
Natalie Williams


COLDWELL
Kenneth Coldwell


COLDWELL 19thC Bubwith, Breighton, Chapel Haddlesey, Thorpe
Matthew


COLDWELL
Joan Cowdell


COLDWELL Attercliffe
Helen Vaillancourt


COLDWELL Leeds
Pamela


COLDWELL Thurlstoe, Penistone
Cindy Harris


COLDWELL Sheffield
Robert Coldwell

Website http://www.familytreemaker.com/users/c/o/l/Robert-Coldwell/index.html

COLDWELL 1500-1900 Holmfirth
Sue Coldwell


COLDWELL 1670-1720 Penistone, High Hoyland
Roger Quick


COLDWELL 1750-1800 Darton
Jane Coop


COLDWELL 1830-1890 Holmfirth WRY
Marie Williams


COLE Halifax, Leeds, Tollerton, Kirkbymoorside, Rosedale, Raskelf
Jacqueline Cole


COLE 1650-1850 Kirkbymoorside, Raskelf, Yarm
Kevin Cole


COLE Hull
Jackie Cole Heron


COLE 1700-1800 Leeds
David Cole


COLE 1886 Garton on the Wolds
Kevin Cole


COLE 20thC Featherstone, Purston Jaglin
Anne Alderson


COLE c.1820 Dewsbury
A. Douglas Ineson

Website http://www.angelfire.com/ny/ineson/index.html

COLEMAN Aft 1860
Gerry Bieniak


COLEMAN Bef 1900 Preston, Owthorne, Hollym
Anne Murch


COLEMAN 1900s Sheffield
Margaret Mantaj


CO(A)LES Aft 1860 Dewsbury, Wakefield, Barnsley, Moorhouse
Allyssa

Website http://branches.fieryangel.net/leaves

COLES Aft 1880 Holmfirth
Felicity Sanderson


COLES c.1880 Pontefract
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COLES 1840-1900 Barnsley
B Raynor


COLGRAVE
Kate Colgrave


COLL 1800-present
Stuart Coll


COLLEDGE Aft 1840 Ravenfield
Ray Evison


COLLET[T]E Doncaster, Barnsley
Michelle Hope


COLLETT 19thC Keighley, Bradford
Lee Hanson


COLLEY Bef 1850 Hull
C Clough


COLLEY Driffield, Nafferton, Langtoft, Scarborough
Brian Ellis


COLLEY Thwing,Hunmanby,Flixton
Paul Moore


COLLEY Wakfield
Simon


COLLEY Bef 1850 Bridlington, Hunmanby, Thwing, Hull
Ian Colley


COLLEY 1832-1948 Sheffield
Jane James


COLLEY Sheffield, Bradfield
Elizabeth


COLLEY Leeds
Richard Colley


COLLEY 1800-1870 Wadsley, Ecclesfield
Elaine Jones


COLLEY 1800-1900 Sheffield
Carl Raymond Colley


COLLEY Bef 1820 Barnsley
John Colley


COLLEY Bef 1870 Leeds
Chuck Lynch


COLLIER Bef 1912 Settle, Hellifield
Shane Boocock


COLLIER 18thC-19thC Helmsley, Lastingham, Kirkbymoorside
Karen


COLLIER 1710-1880 Danby, Glaisedale, Fryupdale, Atwick, Lund
John Collier


COLLIER 18thC-19thC York
Richard Thomson


COLLIER Hook, Goole, Selby, Keighley
Garth R Woodward


COLLIER 1647-1771 Kirkburton
Janet Ogden


COLLIER 18thC-19thC Todmorden
Janice Duerden


COLLINDRIDGE Barnsley
Stuart Benson


COLLINGE Blackshaw, Todmorden, WRY
Iris


COLLINGE 1820-1860 Grindleton
David Martin


COLLINGS 1650-1800 Hull
Angela Booth


COLLINGWOOD Aft 1650 Halifax, Bradford
Keith Collingwood


COLLINGWOOD Bef 1740 ERY
Rod Taylor


COLLINGWOOD
Margaret Tune


COLLINGWOOD 1840-1900
Gail Ann Bates (nee Collingwood)


COLLINGWOOD Bef 1800 Sheffield
Lesley Herdwick


COLLINGWORTH 17thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


COLLINS Bef 1873 Moorend, Ovenden, Halifax
Dave Collins


COLLINS 1700-1900 Brayton, Burn, Howden, Eastrington, Portington, Caville
Matthew


COLLINS 18th-19thC Kingston-upon-Hull
Val Nycz


COLLINS Sedbergh, Thirsk
Linda Collins


COLLINS 18thC-19thC Elland, Rastrick
Cy Monkman


COLLINS 18thC-19thC Knaresborough
Tony Cheal


COLLINS Bef 1800 Rothwell, Kippax, Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


COLLINS Bef 1840 Halifax
Gary M Hill


COLLINSON 1860-1960 Halifax
C M Burbury


COLLINSON 1820-1930 Scarborough
E.Anne Easterbrook


COLLINSON Bef 1900 Grindale, Driffield
Jenny Christiansen


COLLINSON Bef 1860 Hunslet, Leeds
Anne Williams (nee Jenkinson)


COLLINSON Aft 1850 Woodhouse, Leeds
Pauline Raw


COLLINSON East Riding
Steve Wrack


COLLINSON
Rachel Worrell Sharp


COLLINSON Aft 1800 Bradford, Keighley
Brenda Law


COLLIS 1840s 1850s Huddersfield, Halifax (Chapel Fold)
Robert Dodgson


COLLY Seamer
Jenny


COLLYER Aft 1850
Mike Dixon


COLMAN Aft 1870
Val


COLMAN Aft 1870 Skelton, Guisborough
John Tait


COLMAN 19thC Ripon
Gill


COLON
Beatrice


COLQUHOUN Hull
Peter


COLTON Loversall
Steve E. Wood


COMBER 1668
Gail Hopkins


COMER 1850-1950
Colin Whitfield


COM(M)INS 1798-1822 Helmsley
Ann Spiro

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~blacksmiths/

COMSTIVE 1815-1820 Barnsley
Peter Thomas


CON 1650-1750 York, Skelton by Guisborough
Karen Davies


CONEY Aft 1850 Leeds
Chris Mills


CONEYWORTH 1800+ Beverley, Hull
Angie


CONGREVE Sheffield
Jose Barnes


CONGREVE Sheffield, Worksop, Doncaster
Susan Reddy


CONISTON Bef 1708 E.Yorks, Hollym, Holmpton, Patrington, Swine
Sybil Farrell


CONLON 1800s Bradford
Michele Yannuzzi


CONMAN
conman stanley


CONNEL Methley
Deborah Carr


CONNEL Bef 1875 Gilstead, Bingley, Bradford
Tania Bellugue


CONNELL/O\'CONNELL 1831-present Norton by Malton, Driffield, Market Weighton, Pickering, Beverley
Moira Forde


CONNELL Aft 1820 Castleford
Mike Connell


CONNELLEY 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


CONNELLY Bef 1890 Batley Carr
Cathy Terry


CONNER 1818-1890 Spennithorne, Brompton on Swale, Hunton
Sherrie Giggers


CONNING 1890-1970 Harrogate
David Conning


CONNOLLY 19thC Sheffield
Irene Judson


CONNOR Leeds, Dewsbury
Cherie Crouch


CONNOR Bradford
John May


CONNOR 1900-1990 Leeds
Terry Connor


CONNOR Aft 1811 Leeds
Carole Clyde


CONROY Bef & Aft 1890 Wakefield
Jon Burke


CONSETT 16thC-17thC Sneaton
Stephen Willmer


CONSETT Bef 1820
Dennis Baker


CONSETT Bef 1644 Eston
Christopher Cox


CONSITT Ebberston
Jenny Holden


CONSTABLE Bef 1800 Beverley
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

CONSTABLE Bef 1750 North Ferriby
Jan


CONSTABLE Dromonby, Kirkby in Cleveland
Jill Abrey


CONSTANTINE
Sheila Harris


CONSTANTINE/CONSTERDINE 1700-1900 Leigh, Ashton U Lyne, Mexbrough, Denaby
John Lindley


CONSTANTINE 1700-1900 Kettlewell, Healey
Barbara


CONSTANTINE 1750-1800 Widdale, Dent, Hawes
Jenina Halitsky


CONSTANTINE 1750+ Pateley Bridge, Hebden, Burnsall
Ron Whiteley


CONSTANTINE Todmorden
Helen Constantine


CONSTANTINE 1793-1843 Bradford
Pam Kirby


CONSTANTINE
Bob Constantine


CONSTANTINE Craven District
Terry lumby


CONSTANTINE Haworth, Bingley, Keighley
Julie skellern


CONSTANTINE 1600+ Linton-in-Craven, Hawes
Karen Ellwood


CONSTANTINE 1800-1900 Todmorden, Mytholmroyd
Margaret Harrison


CONSTANTINE Bef 1800 Wharfedale
Frank Shiers


CONVINE 1805
Doug Caunt


CONWAY Bef 1852 Batley
Michael Conway


CONWAY 1880-1925 Middlesbrough
Steve Parker


CONYERS Hunslet, Leeds, York
Mike Conyers


CONYERS 1600-1800 Dewsbury, Ossett
Brian Howroyd


COOK Bef 1820 Giggleswick
Lyn Wolf


COOK Bef 1900 York
David Watson


COOK Cherry Burton
Pauline Alden


COOK(E) Aft 1780 Leeds, Armley, Horsforth, Kirkstall, Guisley
Alan Thompson


COOK Kingston-upon-Hull
Kate Cook


COOK 1750-1920 Moorsholm, Barnby, Runswick, Stonebeckgate
John Emmerson


COOK 1740-1940 Beverley
Paul Cook


COOK 1775-1825 Scalby
Jill Cobb


COOK Pocklington, Sledmere, Bishop Wilton
Arthur Cook


COOK Brightside Bierlow, Leeds
Colleen Brewer


COOK Bef 1900 Glaisdale
Mike


COOK 1879-1973 Tickhill, Buxton
Bernard Rogers


COOK 1700-1880 Scalby
Eric Penwell


COOK Wath
eileen bennett


COOK 1700-present Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne, Hull
Peter Cook


COOK 1750-1900 Danby, Barnby, Lythe, Hinderwell, Fryup, Loftus
Virginia Edwards


COOK c.1850 Middlesbrough
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COOK[E] Barnsley, Cudworth
Denise Sargeant


COOK Rise, Long Riston
Linda Fearnley


COOK 1750-1800 Kirkburton, Holmfirth
Stuart Greaves


COOK 1800-1900 Huddersfield
David Shaw


COOK 1840
Joan Malpass


COOK 1890 Wath-upon-Dearne
Rod Cook


COOKE Crewe
Les Appleby


COOKE Hexthorpe,Doncaster
Joanne Sargeant


COOKE 1800-1900 Sherburn in Elmet
Geoff Cooke


COOKE 1917-19 Leeds
John Cooke


COOKE Bef 1820 Seamer
Trevor Edgecock


COOKE Bef 1900 Mexbrough or Denaby
Jacky Lee


COOKSEY 1900-2002 Mapplewell , Barnsley, Royston
Hazel Turner


COOKSEY 1870-present Royston and district
Richard Thickett


COOKSON 1750-1850 East Ardsley
Helen Cushion


COOKSON 1700 Altofts
Jamie Hunter


COOKSON 1700-1900 Stanley, Alverthorpe, Wakefield
Elizabeth Cookson


COOKSON 1715-1795 Huddersfield, Blackley, Elland
Anni Berman


COOKSON Aft 1830 East Ardsley, Alverthorpe
Pete Townend


COOLING 1860 Sheffield
Elaine Jones


COOP Batley Carr, Dewsbury Moor, Mirfield
Karan


COOP 1750-1850
Emma Dundon


COOP 1750-1890 Bamley-Leeds
Derek Hindle


COOPE
Leslie Coope


COOPER Bef 1870 Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Mercia


COOPER Aft 1911 Swinton, Mexbrough
Carol Cooper


COOPER Bef 1805 Rotherham, Masborough
Pauline


COOPER/COWPER 1720-1790 Cawthorne,
Claire


COOPER Bef 1790 Ivelet, Muker, Richmond
Carolyn


COOPER 1798-1891 Thornton Dale, Middleton, Ellerburn/e
Jane Elderfield


COOPER 1800s Hull
Jenny


COOPER/COWPER 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


COOPER Aft 1815 Sheffield, Barnsley, Hebdon Bridge, Ashton Under Lyne
Keith


COOPER Bef 1880 Hull
Rosemary Kirkus


COOPER 19thC-20thC Hull, Ganstead
Nick Lawson


COOPER Bef 1851 Middlesbrough
Linda Fewtrell


COOPER 19thC-20THc Doncaster
Roy Musson


COOPER Aft 1720 Greaseborough, Rotherham
Leanne


COOPER Sheffield, Penistone,
Joe Cooper


COOPER Scarborough, Ganton, Sherburn,
Anne Brignall


COOPER 19thC-20thC Todmorden
Kathleen


COOPER 1800-1900 Hunmanby
Elizabeth Broomfield


COOPER Aft 1840 Leeds, Dewsbury
John Whitehouse


COOPER 1650-1750 Kirby Wiske
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/cooper/start.html

COOPER Woodhouse, Sutton upon Derwent, Barmby Moor
Lorraine Kinmond-Elks


COOPER 1850-1920 Bridlington & district
Ken Pickering


COOPER 1840-1900 Thorne,Barnsley,Tankersley,Barton-Upon-Humber
Liz White


COOPER 1830 Sheriff Hutton
Carl Gilmore


COOPER 1835-1890 Hoober, Street, Thorpe Hesley
Bryan Cooper


COOPER Bef 1900 Hunmanby
Steven Whitaker


COOPER
Tim Cooper


COOPER Barnsley, Rotherham
Sandra Hosker


COOPER Felkirk, Hall Green, Brierley, Barugh Green
Malcolm Cooper


COOPER Wentworth
Liz Moran


COOPER 1650-1700 Horsforth, Rawden, Guiseley
Joan Durrant


COOPER 1700-1850 Clayton, Doncaster
Graham Cooper


COOPER 1700-1888 Bradford, Horsforth, Eccleshill, Greengates
Ann Firth


COOPER 1740 Baildon
Terence Kidd


COOPER 1740-1890 Silsden
Brian Cooper


COOPER 1794-present Havercroft, Felkirk, Sandal Magna, Crigglestone, Hall Green
Janet Ogden


COOPER 1800-1836 Doncaster
Joy Treacy


COOPER 1750-1850 Wath-Upon-Dearne
Norma Maxwell


COOPER 1800-50
Cas Liber


COOPER 1840-1890
Maureen Wallace


COOPER 1850-1900 Huddersfield
Richard H. McCaffrey


COOPER 1888 Sheffield
Neil Cooper


COOPER 1890-1918 Halifax
John M Cooper


COOPER 1900-2002
Carol


COOPER Aft 1840 Treeton
Steve Poole


COOPER Aft 1850
CJ Jeffery


COOPER Bef 1800 Sheffield
Mark Townsend


COOPER Bef 1820 Pudsey
Marilyn Maybury


COOPER Bef 1833
Pat


COOPER Bef 1850 Wakefield + area
Dan W.J. Griffin


COOPER Bef 1900 Marsden, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Walker


COOPER Bef 1900 Wakefield
Wendy Harris


COOPLAND 1850-2003 Hull, Leeds, Sheffield
Ashley Coopland


COOTE
Julie


COOTE 1840-present New Wortley, Leeds
Janet DeBunce


COPE 1880 Barnsley, Silkstone
Jim Rushforth


COPELAND Aft 1800 Aldbrough, Stanwick
Lionel Toole


COPESTAKE 18th-19thC Rotherham
Jean Copestake


COPLEY until 1840 Castleford
Jackie Wing


COPLEY 1800+ Hull, Selby
John Lancaster


COPLEY 1700-1800 Wakefield
April Clark


COPLEY 1625+ Featherstone, Wragby
Gail Collins


COPLEY 1350-1750 Halifax, Heckmondwike, Kirkheaton
Stuart Starkey


COPLEY Darton, Barnsley
Frank Poulton

Website http://www.thanksfrank.co.uk

COPLEY 1755-present Chapel Haddlesey, Hirst Courtney, Welburn, Womersley, Bradford, Rotherham
Julie Copley


COPLEY 1700-1800 Stillingfleet
Roy Etherington


COPLEY Hoyland
Suzie Stevenson


COPLEY Tickhill, Thorpe Hesley
John Ward


COPLEY Hoyland, Pilley, Tankersley, Thorpe Hesley, Wentworth, Wortley-by-Penistone
Steve Poole


COPLEY Ossett, Wakefield, Dewsbury
Gareth Copley


COPLEY 1750 Wortley nr Penistone
Steve Haigh


COPLEY 17thC-20thC
Peter Cooper


COPLEY 1800-1900 Denby Dale, Staircross, Penistone, Barlow nr Selby, Barnsley, Wakefield
Denise Sargeant


COPLEY 1800s-present Horton, Bradford
Val Morrison


COPLEY 18thC-19thC Doncaster
Jon Rouse


COPLEY 19thC Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


COPLEY Bef 1850 Leeds Hunslet
Claire Hamon


COPLEY Bef 1900 Pontefract
Patricia Potter


COPLEY c.1790 Sandal
Pete Townend


COPL[E]Y
Jeanne Knowles Lajeunesse


COPP 1868
Irene Green


COPPENDALE 17thC Oulton by Woodlesford, Woodkirk
Laura Raybould


COPPERTHWAITE Bef 1850
JB


CORADINE 1850s Leeds
Yvonne Pratt


CORBET[T] c.1880-present Bradford
Trevor J. Williams


CORBETT Bef 1875 Leeds
Gayle Dodd


CORBETT Bef 1772 Wortley
Kathleen Edwards


CORBETT Bef 1900 Leeds
Steve Corbett


CORBIDGE 1830-1850 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


CORBRIDGE 1750-1800 Crofton
Val Caswell


CORBRIDGE 1800-1859 Crofton, Felkirk, Shafton, Worsbrough
Brian Senior


CORBRIDGE Bef 1860 Wakefield, Hemsworth
Merrilyn Minter


CORDEAUX/CORDEUX/CORDOX/CORDUX/CORDUKES 17thC-18thC York
David Wright


CORDINER East & West Heslerton, Weaverthorpe
Gillian


CORDINGLEY 18thC-20thC Birstall
Margaret


CORDINGLEY Bef 1900 Leeds
Peter Honeywood


CORDINGLEY 17thC-19thC Bradford
Patrick Cordingley


CORDINGLEY 1700-1857 Bradford
Helen May


CORDINGLEY 1700-present Hunslet Leeds
Mike Rigby


CORDINGLEY 1825-1900 Bradford, Idle, Calverley. Thjackley
Arthur Cordingley


CORDINGLEY 19thC Birstall, Brighouse
Andy Vaughan


CORDINGLEY Aft 1800
Don Bell


CORDRAY 10th, 11thC
Carolyn Hill


CORDUEX c.1870 Crambe
Judy Webster

Website http://www.judywebster.com.au/index.html

CORDUKES From 1686
Lancelot Barron


CORDUKES 1780-1840
Joanne


CORD(E)Y
Adrian Sheppard

Website http://www.sheppardfamily.net/fh/

CORDY Middlesbrough
Pauline Riley


CORFE 1875 Huddersfield
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


CORFEE
JoAnn Edwards


CORFIELD Morley, Leeds, Wakefield, Pontefract
Julie Addis


CORK Aft 1850 Hull
Sam Warren


CORKE
Thomas William Corke


CORKER 1750-1850 Sheffield
Bruce Moorhouse


CORKER 1809 Bradford
Lorraine Westwood


CORKER Bef 1800 Leeds
Susan Palmer


CORLASS
Teresa


CORLEY 1880-20thC Sheffield, Bradford, Normanton, Hemsworth
Ros Akers


CORN 1881-1920 Sheffield
Barry Smith


CORNALL Blackpool
Carol


CORNELL 1813-1881 Beverley
Julie Allen


CORNELL 1820-1866 Sheffield
Nancy


CORNER c.1877 Guisbrough
Gladys Rowley


CORNER 1750-1900 Pickering area
Janet Stevens


CORNER
Gordon Corner


CORNEY Bef 1885 Halifax
Sue King


CORNEY 18thC Aughton Er
Sheila Wallace


CORNEY Bef 1880 Ramsey
Betty


CORNEY 1830-present Barnsley, Conisborough, Doncaster
Nic Wilson


CORNEY Bef 1870 Halifax
Sharyn Seaboryne


CORNFELD
Barbara Hermsmeyer


CORNFORTH Hawnby
Linda De Kraauw


CORNFORTH
Jayne


CORNISH
Nick Drax

Website http://www.blood-lines.co.uk

CORPS North Ormesby, Crathorne, Middletoin Tyas, Whitby
James Corps


CORPS Bedale
Col Maskill


CORPSE
Loraine Ertelt


CORTHORN
Doughty B Truman


COSSEY 1850 Bradford, Holmfirth
Janet Glentworth


COSSINS Hawnby, Gillamoor, York
Lynda Nicholson


COSTELLO 1900-Present Batley Carr, Batley, Dewsbury
Sue & Tim Bickerdike


COSTELLO 1825-1880 Bradford
Jim Casey


COSTELLO 1860-1892 Barnsley
Ed Allen


COSTELLO Aft 1850 Hull
Anne Walter


COSTIGAN Leeds
Anne Winfield


COSTIGAN 1800-1950 Bradford
Sharon Costigan


COTTAM 1800 Laughton EnLe Morthen
Karen


COTTIER 1800-1880 Snaith Doncaster Thorne Manchester
M. Lukasik


COTTINGHAM Muker, Satron, Gunnerside
Nancy Warner Vance


COTTINGHAM Gunnerside, NRY
Debbie Becker


COTTOM/COTTON c.1740 Scarborough
Pauline


COTTON 1740-1900 Slaithwaite, Linthwaite, Lingards
Kathryn Gouthwaite


COTTON
Philip Brown


COTTON Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Barbara Moore


COTTON 1800-1900 Selby
Maureen Reinig


COUCOM 1776-1871 Laughton en le Morthen
Val Hepworth


COUKELL Bef 1850
Pati Coukell


COULBY
Christina Coulby

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi

COULDWELL 1770-1850 Thornhill
Jeanette Kennedy


COULSON 1871-1971 Saltersgate, Hackness, Scalby, Snaihton
Kerry Parker


COULSON Bilsdale, Helmsley, Hovingham, Slingsby
Walter Coulson


COULSON North Cave & surrounding area
George Wright


COULSON
Tracey


COULSON Horsforth, Poole in Wharfdale, Mirfield
Sue Johnson


COULSON 1750-1950 Drax, Whitgift, Rawcliffe, Cowick, Naburn
Robert Ward


COULSTON
Brian John Coulston


COULT Aft 1830 Eastrington
Alan R Atkinson


COULTAS 1786, 1811 Wykeham, North Grimston
Anne Dunford


COULTAS Bef 1704 Bridlington, Marton, Burstwick
Urs


COULTAS Scarborough
Patricia Plimmer


COULTATE Leeds
Shelley


COULTATE
Lesley


COULTATE 18thC-19thC Leeds
Lesley Coultate


COULTER 19th, 20thC Leeds, Wakefield
Ron Stallard


COULTHARD 1750-1910 Scarborough
Marv Coulthard


COULTMAN 1700-1820 Garton, Hornsea, Howden, Seaton, Sigglesthorne, Kirkby
Rodney A Snow


COUPE Sheffield Norton
Marion Coupe


COUPE 1830-1900 Doncaster area, North Notts
Harry Wellborne


COUPLAND 1740-1960
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE\\'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

COUPLAND 1700-1900 York
Noel Coupland


COUPLAND
Ina Clarke


COUPLAND 1800> Mirfield
Patricia Webb


COUPLAND 1800-1920 Leeds
Helen Slack


COUPLAND Bef 1800 Leeds
Claire Hamon


COUPLAND Bef 1900 Kirkheaton, Mirfield, Huddersfield
Patricia Horton Webb


COURSE Bef 1910 Sheffield
Beryl


COUSE 1860-1900 Middlesbrough, Guisborough
Bernie Manning


COUSENS South Cave
Rosie Wolf


COUSENS
Cousens


COUSIN 1698-1645 Bradford
Janet Ogden


COUSINS 1800-1900 Leeds, Sheffield
Jackie East


COUSINS 1700-1900 Weaverthorpe, Sherburn, Norton, Old Malton, Heslerton
Margaret


COUSINS 1700-1920 Cawood, Seaton Ross, Bentley with Arksey, Doncaster
Dave Horn


COUSINS Malton, Snainton, Hutton Buscel, Weaverthorpe, Langtoft, Wintringham, Kirby Misperton, Hull
Dana


COUSINS 1813 Loversall
Dianne Guy


COUT 1810 Leeds
Peter Jefferies


COUTLAS
Pam Bentley


COUTTS 1851-Present Glass Houghton, Castleford, Knottingley, Wilsden
Bruce Barnes


COVELL 19thC Loftus, Skelton, Hinderwell, Moosholm, Brotton 1867-1940 Skinningrove, S. Emsall, Lingdale, Moorsholm
Pat McNamee


COVERDALE Bef 1800 Danby-in-Cleveland
Mark Vernon


COVERDALE
Pete Coverdale


COWAN c.1900 Huddersfield
Steve


COWAP
Nicola Cowap


COWARD Kellington
Frank Sutcliffe


COWARD
Jenny Monk


COWARD 1700s Kellington, Methley
Paul Plowman


COWARD Pocklington
George Hirst


COWBURN 1720-1800 Clayton, High Hoyland, Royston, Denby
Roger Quick


COWBURN c.19th Harrogate
John Cowburn


COWDELL
Rev. Christopher


COWDELL
Joan Cowdell


COWDELL
Lynda Cowdell Holdsworth


COWELL Leeds
Mike Cowell


COWELL 1800+ Leeds, Pontefract
Tracy Dunne


COWEN Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow, Heeley, Leeds
Abigail Tyne


COWEN 1800-1880 Sheffield
Christine Wilson


COWGILL Bef 1850 Yeadon
R Clarke


COWGILL Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


COWGILL
Evelyn Seegraves


COWGILL
Peter Cowgill


COWGILL Headingley, Horsforth
Sheila Middleton


COWGILL Thornhill, Dewsbury
Pamela


COWIK
Kathleen Colburn


COWIN
Geoff Taylor


COWL York
Gillian Lord


COWL
Sarah Reay


COWLEY 1760s Sheffield
Keith Hayden


COWLEY 1881 Nether Hallam.Sheffield
Dianne Guy


COWLING 1735+ Beverly
Anne Richardson


COWLING/COWLEY Bef 1700 Silsden, Kildwick
J.Brian Hardaker


COWLING Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


COWLING 1680 Northowram, ca
Jon Ackroyd


COWLING 1700-present Pateley Bridge, Leeds
Jenny Cowling


COWLING 1780-present Pateley Bridge
Richard Smith


COWLING Aft 1850
Leanne Bailey


COWLISHAW 1831-1898 Chesterfield, Sheffield
Christine Sadler


COWLISHAW 1914-date Sheffield-Manor Park
Katherine Seavill


COWMAN Skipton
Len Davies


COWMAN Skipton
John Laycock


COWNLEY Sheffield, Rotherham
Peter Cownley


COWPER York, Acaster Malbis, Wakefield
Nanette Philpott


COWPER Acaster Malbis, Wighill, York
Paul Molnar


COWPER 1800-1900
Lyn


COWPER Bef 1700 Pateley Bridge
Mollie Chapman


COWTON 1890+ York
Angela MacLellan


COX 1700-1900 Leeds, Tadcaster
D. Ramshall


COX Leeds
Lorraine Furlong


COX 1850s Skelton, Guisbro
Peter Rowley


COX 1962-present Bradford, Bingley
Anne ox


COX York, Leeds, Cawood, Selby
David John Cox


COX 1800-1870 Halifax
Ian Rawnsley


COX 1800-1900 York
Carolyn De Bona


COX 1821-1919 Leeds
Linda Edwards


COX Aft 1850 Leeds
Norma Cox


COXON Aft 1881 Barnsley, Wombwell
Jill Burgess


COXON Gateshead, Chester-Le-Street, Grange Villa
Sue Rushton


COXON Bef 1600 and 1750-1880
Coxon


COY Holderness
Sheila Coy


COY Bradford
Colin Byfleet


COYNE 1920-1950 Leeds
Patrick



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.