GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Coa-Coz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


COATES Otley (Lindley)
Robin Price


COATES Crackpot
Kevin


COATES 1787-1848 Thornton by Pocklington
Julie Allen


COATES Collingham, East Keswick, Leeming
Eddie


COATES 1690 Otley
Jim Wilman


COATES 1820+ Aldwark, Alne
Janet Sprowls


COATES 1700S Hull
Angela Cross


COATES Bef 1850 Rotherham, Sheffield
Angela


COATES Staithes
Roy


COATES
Fran Henley


COATES Coxwold
Bonnie Cooke


COATES 1786-1833 Grinton, Booze
Joan Coates


COATES Ripon
Julia Merritt


COATES 1730-1840
J E Coates


COATES 1740-1900 Wath nr Ripon
Damian Smith


COATES 18thC Crayke
Mary Lister


COATES Bef 1837 Leeming
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COATES Huttons Ambo, Salton, Brawby, Escrick, Deighton
Caroline Frances Haywood


COATES Whixley, Knaresborough
Frances McDaid


COATES 1700-1800 Hunsingore
Joan Barnes


COATES 17-19thC Tadcaster Stillingfleet Leeds
June Chan


COATES 1736-1860 Halton Gill, Buckden, Kirkby Malhamdale, Todmorden
Malcolm Bullock


COATES 1740-1820 Ripley
Donald Gowing


COATES 1750-1930 South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet
Darby


COATES 1860-1920 Barnsley
Mary Lou


COATES 19thC Stanningley, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

COATES 1720-1800 Sherriff Hutton and York (City of)
Michael J Hulme


COATES 1800-1950 Manningham
BettyLynne


COATS Bef 1700-1770 Pickhill
Frank Harris


COBB Bef 1830 Lund near Beverley, Etton, Kilnwick, Wawne
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

COBB Bef 1613 Ottringham, East Riding
Stephanie Ray


COBB 1850-1901 Sheffield
Josephinemary


COBB 1790-1850 Skipwith
Mary Lister


COBB Bef1900 Beverley, Lund, Bradford, Manningham
Nick Higton


COBBS 1500-1600 Fishlake
Stephanie Ray


COBBY Bef 1870 Hull
Libby Tavener


COCHRAN Bef 1880 Hull
Rosemary Kirkus


COCHRANE 1850 Middlesbrough
Tommie


COCHRANE 1850 Middlesbrough
Kenneth Kadotani


COCK Sheffield,
Janet Foreman


COCK Bef 1800
John A. Smith


COCKBURN
Ian Fraser


COCKCROFT 1870+ Bradford
B.Hopkins


COCKELL Normanton, Featherstone, Wakefield, York
Christine Baker


COCKELL 1742-1783 Pontefract
Anni Berman


COCKELL 19thC Waterways
Laura Raybould


COCKER 1750-1850 Almondbury
John


COCKER Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


COCKER 1617-present Rishworth, Soyland, Longwood, Elland
Anni Berman


COCKERHAM 1894 Hunslet
Jane McCormick


COCKERILL Flixton, Malton
Martina Hollis


COCKERILL Aft 1850 Hull
Alan Clark


COCKERLINE/COC(K)ER(A)LI(Y)N(E)
Glenn Cockerline

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cockerline/

COCKHILL
Ray Atkinson


COCKHILL Almondbury
Joan White


COCKHILL 18thC Shepley
Duncan Mitchell


COCKILL
Ray Atkinson


COCKIN 1700 Thorne
Maureen Bryson


COCKIN 18thC Shepley
Duncan Mitchell


COCKLIN Aft 1890 Hull
Debbie Regan


COCKLIN
Don Cocklin


COCKROFT Halifax
Carole Lindsay


COCKROFT Illingworth, Bradford, Halifax, Heptonstall
Tina Coleman


COCKROFT 1780 Bradford
Greg Simpson


COCKROFT c.1700 Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


COCKS Pontefract, Glass Houghton
Garry Bray


COCKS 1700-1800 York
Carolyn De Bona


COCKS/COX Bef 19thC Methley
Debby Carr


COCKSHAW
Melvyn Cockshaw


COCKSHAW
Jane Lachs


COCKSHOTT c.1767 Leeds, Bradford
Ann


COCKSHOTT 1840-1900 Settle
Denise


COCKSHOTT
Jane Lachs


COCKSWORTH 18thC Cherry Burton
Karen


CODD Sheffield
Martin Cross


COE Aft 1860
Marie Hitchmough


COE Wyke, Bradford, Heckmondwike, Pudsey
Derek Hindle


COGGILL/COGHILL/COGGLE Leeds, Hunslet, Bradford
Kay


COGGIN Hull
Alan R Atkinson


COGGIN Bef 1800 Rotherham
David W Hinde


COGHILL 16thC-17thC Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


COHEN 1879-1907 Guiseley, Hipperholme
Bruce


COHEN Aft 1895 Leeds
Angie


COHEN 1880-1890 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


COKILL 1850-1899 Leeds
Carol Battishill


COKILL
Ray Atkinson


COLBECK Bef 1850 Birstall, Batley
Ian Morton


COLBECK Liversedge, Mirfield, Clifton
Chris Newsome


COLBECK 1750-1830 Leeds
Doris Blott


COLBECKE 1600-1650 Pontefract
A Beveridge


COLBOURNE Hull
Denise Bennett


COLBY 1700-1800s Acklam, Leavening
Andrea


COLDBECK 1775-1850 Barnsley
Leslie Cassidy


COLDBORN 1720-1800 Clayton, High Hoyland, Royston, Denby
Roger Quick


COLDRAY c.1841-1901 Ripon, Hunslet, Bramley, Wortley
Natalie Williams


COLDWELL
Joan Cowdell


COLDWELL Attercliffe
Helen Vaillancourt


COLDWELL Leeds
Pamela


COLDWELL Thurlstone, Penistone
Cindy Harris


COLDWELL Sheffield
Robert Coldwell


COLDWELL 1500-1900 Holmfirth
Sue Coldwell


COLDWELL 1670-1720 Penistone, High Hoyland
Roger Quick


COLDWELL 1750-1800 Darton
Jane Coop


COLE Halifax, Leeds, Tollerton, Kirkbymoorside, Rosedale, Raskelf
Jacqueline Cole


COLE 1650-1850 Kirkbymoorside, Raskelf, Yarm
Kevin Cole


COLE 1700-1800 Leeds
David Cole


COLE c.1820 Dewsbury
A. Douglas Ineson

Website http://www.angelfire.com/ny/ineson/index.html

COLEMAN 19thC Bradford
Tony Coombe


COLEMAN Aft 1860
Gerry Bieniak


COLEMAN 1900s Sheffield
Margaret Mantaj


CO(A)LES Aft 1860 Dewsbury, Wakefield, Barnsley, Moorhouse
Allyssa


COLES Aft 1880 Holmfirth
Felicity Sanderson


COLES c.1880 Pontefract
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COLGRAVE
Kate Colgrave


COLLEDGE Aft 1840 Ravenfield
Ray Evison


COLLEY Bef 1850 Hull
C Clough


COLLEY Thwing,Hunmanby,Flixton
Paul Moore


COLLEY Bef 1850 Bridlington, Hunmanby, Thwing, Hull
Ian Colley


COLLEY 1832-1948 Sheffield
Jane James


COLLEY 1800-1870 Wadsley, Ecclesfield
Elaine Jones


COLLEY 1800-1900 Sheffield
Carl Raymond Colley


COLLEY Bef 1820 Barnsley
John Colley


COLLEY Bef 1870 Leeds
Chuck Lynch


COLLIER Bef 1912 Settle, Hellifield
Shane Boocock


COLLIER 1710-1880 Danby, Glaisdale, Fryup dale, Atwick, Lund
John Collier


COLLIER 18thC-19thC York
Richard Thomson


COLLINGE Blackshaw, Todmorden, WRY
Iris


COLLINGS 1650-1800 Hull
Angela Booth


COLLINGWOOD Aft 1650 Halifax, Bradford
Keith Collingwood


COLLINGWOOD
Margaret Tune


COLLINGWOOD Bef 1800 Sheffield
Lesley Herdwick


COLLINGWORTH 17thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


COLLINS Bef 1873 Moorends, Ovenden, Halifax
Dave Collins


COLLINS 18thC-19thC Elland, Rastrick
Cy Monkman


COLLINS Bef 1800 Rothwell, Kippax, Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


COLLINS Aft 1750
Roger Collins


COLLINSON Birstall, Methley, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Mirfield
Stan Driver


COLLINSON 1860-1960 Halifax
C M Burbury


COLLINSON 1820-1930 Scarborough
E.Anne Easterbrook


COLLINSON Bef 1900 Grindale, Driffield
Jenny Christiansen


COLLINSON Aft 1850 Woodhouse, Leeds
Pauline Raw


COLLINSON East Riding
Steve Wrack


COLLINSON
Rachel Worrell Sharp


COLLINSON Aft 1800 Bradford, Keighley
Brenda Law


COLLYER Aft 1850
Mike Dixon


COLMAN Aft 1870
Val


COLMAN Aft 1870 Skelton, Guisborough
John Tait


COLMAN 19thC Ripon
Gill


COLON
Beatrice


COMBER 1668
Gail Hopkins


COMER 1850-1950
Colin Whitfield


COM(M)INS 1798-1822 Helmsley
Ann Spiro

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~blacksmiths/

COMSTIVE 1815-1820 Barnsley
Peter Thomas


CON 1650-1750 York, Skelton by Guisborough
Karen Davies


CONEYWORTH 1800+ Beverley, Hull
Angie


CONGREVE Sheffield, Doncaster
Susan Reddy


CONMAN
Conman stanley


CONNEL Bef 1875 Gilstead, Bingley, Bradford
Tania Bellugue


CONNELLEY 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


CONNELLY Bef 1890 Batley Carr
Cathy Terry


CONNING 1890-1970 Harrogate
David Conning


CONNOR Leeds, Dewsbury
Cherie Crouch


CONNOR Bradford
John May


CONNOR 1900-1990 Leeds
Terry Connor


CONSETT 16thC-17thC Sneaton
Stephen Willmer


CONSETT Bef 1820
Dennis Baker


CONSITT Ebberston
Jenny Holden


CONSTABLE Bef 1800 Beverley
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

CONSTABLE Bef 1750 North Ferriby
Jan


CONSTANTINE
Sheila Harris


CONSTANTINE 1700-1900 Kettlewell, Healey
Barbara


CONSTANTINE 1750-1800 Widdale, Dent, Hawes
Jenina Halitsky


CONSTANTINE Todmorden
Helen Constantine


CONSTANTINE 1793-1843 Bradford
Pam Kirby


CONSTANTINE
Bob Constantine


CONSTANTINE Craven District
Terry lumby


CONSTANTINE Haworth, Bingley, Keighley
Julie skellern


CONSTANTINE 1600+ Linton-in-Craven, Hawes
Karen Ellwood


CONSTANTINE 1800-1900 Todmorden, Mytholmroyd
Margaret Harrison


CONSTANTINE Malton
Amanda Clarke


CONSTANTINE/CONSTERDINE 1700-1900 Mexborough, Denaby
John Lindley


CONYERS 1600-1800 Dewsbury, Ossett
Brian Howroyd


COOK Bef 1820 Giggleswick
Lyn Wolf


COOK Cherry Burton
Pauline Alden


COOK(E) Aft 1780 Leeds, Armley, Horsforth, Kirkstall, Guiseley
Alan Thompson


COOK Kingston-upon-Hull
Kate Cook


COOK 1750-1920 Moorsholm, Barnby, Runswick, Stonebeckgate
John Emmerson


COOK 1740-1940 Beverley
Paul Cook


COOK Pocklington, Sledmere, Bishop Wilton
Arthur Cook


COOK Brightside Bierlow, Leeds
Colleen Brewer


COOK Bef 1900 Glaisdale
Mike


COOK 1879-1973 Tickhill
Bernard Rogers


COOK 1700-1880 Scalby
Eric Penwell


COOK Wath
Eileen bennett


COOK 1700-present Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne, Hull
Peter Cook


COOK c.1850 Middlesbrough
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

COOK Rise, Long Riston
Linda Fearnley


COOK 1750-1800 Kirkburton, Holmfirth
Stuart Greaves


COOK Cumberworth
Pauline Kendrick


COOKE Hexthorpe,Doncaster
Joanne Sargeant


COOKE 1917-19 Leeds
John Cooke


COOKE Bef 1820 Seamer
Trevor Edgecock


COOKE Bef 1643
Debra


COOKE Bef 1700 Bradford
Pam Dick


COOKSEY 1870-present Royston and district
Richard Thickett


COOKSON 1750-1850 East Ardsley
Helen Cushion


COOKSON 1700 Altofts
Jamie Hunter


COOKSON 1715-1795 Huddersfield, Blackley, Elland
Anni Berman


COOKSON Aft 1830 East Ardsley, Alverthorpe
Pete Townend


COOLING 1860 Sheffield
Elaine Jones


COOP Batley Carr, Dewsbury Moor, Mirfield
Karan


COOP 1750-1890 Bramley-Leeds
Derek Hindle


COOPE
Leslie Coope


COOPER Bef 1870 Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Mercia


COOPER Aft 1911 Swinton, Mexborough
Carol Cooper


COOPER Bef 1805 Rotherham, Masbrough
Pauline


COOPER Bef 1790 Ivelet, Muker, Richmond
Carolyn


COOPER 1798-1891 Thornton Dale, Middleton, Ellerburn/e
Jane Elderfield


COOPER 1800s Hull
Jenny


COOPER Bef 1880 Hull
Rosemary Kirkus


COOPER 19thC-20thC Hull, Ganstead
Nick Lawson


COOPER 19thC-20THc Doncaster
Roy Musson


COOPER Aft 1720 Greasbrough, Rotherham
Leanne


COOPER Sheffield, Penistone,
Joe Cooper


COOPER Scarborough, Ganton, Sherburn,
Anne Brignall


COOPER 19thC-20thC Todmorden
Kathleen


COOPER Aft 1840 Leeds, Dewsbury
John Whitehouse


COOPER 1650-1750 Kirby Wiske
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/cooper/start.html

COOPER Woodhouse, Sutton upon Derwent, Barmby Moor
Lorraine Kinmond-Elks


COOPER 1850-1920 Bridlington & district
Ken Pickering


COOPER 1840-1900 Thorne, Barnsley, Tankersley
Liz White


COOPER 1835-1890 Hoober, Street, Thorpe Hesley
Bryan Cooper


COOPER Bef 1900 Hunmanby
Steven Whitaker


COOPER Barnsley, Rotherham
Sandra Hosker


COOPER Felkirk, Hall Green, Bierley, Barugh Green
Malcolm Cooper


COOPER Wentworth
Liz Moran


COOPER 1700-1850 Clayton, Doncaster
Graham Cooper


COOPER 1740 Baildon
Terence Kidd


COOPER 1850-1900 Huddersfield
Richard H. McCaffrey


COOPER 1890-1918 Halifax
John M Cooper


COOPER 1900-2002
Carol


COOPER Aft 1840 Treeton
Steve Poole


COOPER Aft 1850
CJ Jeffery


COOPER Bef 1800 Sheffield
Mark Townsend


COOPER Bef 1820 Pudsey
Marilyn Maybury


COOPER Bef 1833
Pat


COOPER Bef 1850 Wakefield + area
Dan W.J. Griffin


COOPER/COWPER 1720-1790 Cawthorne,
Claire


COOPER/COWPER 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


COOPLAND 1850-2003 Hull, Leeds, Sheffield
Ashley Coopland


COOTE
Julie


COPESTAKE 18th-19thC Rotherham
Jean Copestake


COPLEY Bef 1840 Castleford
Jackie Wing


COPLEY 1800+ Hull, Selby
John Lancaster


COPLEY 1700-1800 Wakefield
April Clark


COPLEY 1625+ Featherstone, Wragby
Gail Collins


COPLEY 1350-1750 Halifax, Heckmondwike, Kirkheaton
Stuart Starkey


COPLEY 1755-present Chapel Haddlesey, Hirst Courtney, Welburn, Womersley, Bradford, Rotherham
Julie Copley


COPLEY 1700-1800 Stillingfleet
Roy Etherington


COPLEY Hoyland
Suzie Stevenson


COPLEY Tickhill, Thorpe Hesley
John Ward


COPLEY Hoyland, Pilley, Tankersley, Thorpe Hesley, Wentworth, Wortley-by-Penistone
Steve Poole


COPLEY 1750 Wortley nr Penistone
Steve Haigh


COPLEY 1800s-present Horton, Bradford
Val Morrison


COPLEY 18thC-19thC Doncaster
Jon Rouse


COPLEY 19thC Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


COPLEY Bef 1850 Leeds Hunslet
Claire Hamon


COPLEY Bef 1900 Pontefract
Patricia Potter


COPLEY c.1790 Sandal
Pete Townend


COPPENDALE 17thC Oulton by Woodlesford, Woodkirk
Laura Raybould


COPPERTHWAITE Bef 1850
JB


CORADINE 1850s Leeds
Yvonne Pratt


CORBETT Bef 1772 Wortley
Kathleen Edwards


CORBETT Bef 1900 Leeds
Steve Corbett


CORBET[T] c.1880-present Bradford
Trevor J. Williams


CORBIDGE 1830-1850 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


CORBRIDGE 1750-1800 Crofton
Val Caswell


CORBRIDGE Bef 1860 Wakefield, Hemsworth
Merrilyn Minter


CORDEAUX/CORDEUX/CORDOX/CORDUX/CORDUKES 17thC-18thC York
David Wright


CORDINGLEY 18thC-20thC Birstall
Margaret


CORDINGLEY Bef 1900 Leeds
Peter Honeywood


CORDINGLEY 17thC-19thC Bradford
Patrick Cordingley


CORDINGLEY 1825-1900 Bradford, Idle, Calverley, Thackley
Arthur Cordingley


CORDINGLEY 19thC Birstall, Brighouse
Andy Vaughan


CORDINGLEY Aft 1800
Don Bell


CORDUEX c.1870 Crambe
Judy Webster

Website http://www.judywebster.com.au/index.html

CORDUKES Aft 1685
Lancelot Barron


CORDUKES 1780-1840
Joanne


CORFIELD Morley, Leeds, Wakefield, Pontefract
Julie Addis


CORK Aft 1850 Hull
Sam Warren


CORLEY 1880-20thC Sheffield, Bradford, Normanton, Hemsworth
Ros Akers


CORNELL 1813-1881 Beverley
Julie Allen


CORNER 1750-1900 Pickering area
Janet Stevens


CORNEY Bef 1885 Halifax
Sue King


CORNEY 18thC Aughton ERY
Sheila Wallace


CORNEY 1830-present Barnsley, Conisbrough, Doncaster
Nic Wilson


CORNEY Bef 1870 Halifax
Sharyn Seaboryne


CORNFORTH Hawnby
Linda De Kraauw


CORNFORTH
Jayne


CORNISH 1750-1850 Hawnby (Haunby?), Leeds
John Cameron-Cornish


CORNISH
Nick Drax

Website http://www.blood-lines.co.uk

CORPS North Ormesby, Crathorne, Middleton Tyas, Whitby
James Corps


CORPS Bedale
Col Maskill


CORPSE
Loraine Ertelt


CORTHORN
Doughty B Truman


COSSEY 1850 Bradford, Holmfirth
Janet Glentworth


COSTELLO 1900-Present Batley Carr, Batley, Dewsbury
Sue & Tim Bickerdike


COSTELLO 1825-1880 Bradford
Jim Casey


COSTELLO Aft 1850 Hull
Anne Walter


COSTIGAN Leeds
Anne Winfield


COTON Bef 1820 York
Colin Day


COTTAM 1800 Laughton EnLe Morthen
Karen


COTTIER 1800-1880 Snaith Doncaster Thorne
M. Lukasik


COTTINGHAM Muker, Satron, Gunnerside
Nancy Warner Vance


COTTINGHAM Gunnerside, NRY
Debbie Becker


COTTOM/COTTON c.1740 Scarborough
Pauline


COTTON 1740-1900 Slaithwaite, Linthwaite, Lingards
Kathryn Gouthwaite


COUCOM 1776-1871 Laughton en le Morthen
Val Hepworth


COUKELL Bef 1850
Pati Coukell


COULDWELL 1770-1850 Thornhill
Jeanette Kennedy


COULSON 1871-1971 Saltersgate, Hackness, Scalby, Snaihton
Kerry Parker


COULSON Bilsdale, Helmsley, Hovingham, Slingsby
Walter Coulson


COULSON North Cave & surrounding area
George Wright


COULSON
Tracey


COULSON Horsforth, Poole in Wharfedale, Mirfield
Sue Johnson


COULSON HACKNESS
Penny Sherratt


COULT Aft 1830 Eastrington
Alan R Atkinson


COULTAS Ganton, Bridlington, North Burton
Wendy Bloomfield

Website http://members.iinet.net.au/~wgb/Coultas.html

COULTAS Bef 1704 Bridlington, Marton, Burstwick
Urs


COULTAS Scarborough
Patricia Plimmer


COULTAS 1939 Kingston upon Hull
Clive Wilson


COULTATE Leeds
Shelley


COULTATE
Lesley


COULTHARD 1750-1910 Scarborough
Marv Coulthard


COULTMAN 1700-1820 Garton, Hornsea, Howden, Seaton, Sigglesthorne, Kirkby
Rodney A Snow


COULTON West Riding
Peter Coulton


COUPE Sheffield Norton
Marion Coupe


COUPLAND 1740-1960
Sue Curtis


COUPLAND 1700-1900 York
Noel Coupland


COUPLAND 1800> Mirfield
Patricia Webb


COUPLAND 1800-1920 Leeds
Helen Slack


COUPLAND Bef 1800 Leeds
Claire Hamon


COUPLAND Bef 1900 Kirkheaton, Mirfield, Huddersfield
Patricia Horton Webb


COURSE Bef 1910 Sheffield
Beryl


COUSE 1860-1900 Middlesbrough, Guisborough
Bernie Manning


COUSENS South Cave
Rosie Wolf


COUSINS 1800-1900 Leeds, Sheffield
Jackie East


COUSINS 1700-1900 Weaverthorpe, Sherburn, Norton, Old Malton, Heslerton
Margaret


COUSINS 1700-1920 Cawood, Seaton Ross, Bentley with Arksey, Doncaster
Dave Horn


COUSINS 1813 Loversall
Dianne Guy


COUTTS 1851-Present Glass Houghton, Castleford, Knottingley, Wilsden
Bruce Barnes


COVELL(1) 19thC Loftus, Skelton, Hinderwell, Moorsholme, Brotton
Pat McNamee


COVELL(2) 1867-1940 Skinningrove, S. Elmsall, Lingdale, Moorsholm
Pat McNamee


COVERDALE Bef 1800 Danby-in-Cleveland
Mark Vernon


COWAN c.1900 Huddersfield
Steve


COWARD
Jenny Monk


COWARD 1700s Kellington, Methley
Paul Plowman


COWARD Pocklington
George Hirst


COWBURN 1720-1800 Clayton, High Hoyland, Royston, Denby
Roger Quick


COWBURN c.19th Harrogate
John Cowburn


COWDELL
Rev. Christopher


COWDELL
Joan Cowdell


COWDELL
Lynda Cowdell Holdsworth


COWELL Leeds
Mike Cowell


COWELL 1800+ Leeds, Pontefract
Tracy Dunne


COWEN Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow, Heeley, Leeds
Abigail Tyne


COWGILL Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


COWGILL
Peter Cowgill


COWGILL Thornhill, Dewsbury
Pamela


COWIK
Kathleen Colburn


COWIN
Geoff Taylor


COWL York
Gillian Lord


COWL
Sarah Reay


COWLEY 1760s Sheffield
Keith Hayden


COWLEY 1881 Nether Hallam.Sheffield
Dianne Guy


COWLING 1735+ Beverley
Anne Richardson


COWLING Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


COWLING Aft 1850
Leanne Bailey


COWLING/COWLEY Bef 1700 Silsden, Kildwick
J.Brian Hardaker


COWLISHAW 1914-date Sheffield-Manor Park
Katherine Seavill


COWTON 1890+ York
Angela MacLellan


COX Leeds
Lorraine Furlong


COX York, Leeds, Cawood, Selby
David John Cox


COX 1800-1870 Halifax
Ian Rawnsley


COX 1800-1900 York
Carolyn De Bona


COX 1821-1919 Leeds
Linda Edwards


COXON Bef 1600 and 1750-1880
Coxon


COY Holderness
Sheila Coy



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.