GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Cra-Cuz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


CRABBE
Julie


CRABBE
Jean Howgate


CRABTREE Halifax, Dewsbury, Leeds
Carol


CRABTREE 1705+ Broughton
Jerry Hogan Crabtree


CRABTREE 1780-1840 Kildwick, Sutton-in-Craven
Ann Fenwick


CRABTREE 18thC Marr, Wentworth, Barnsley
Julia Merritt


CRABTREE 1800-1900 Headingley, Otley
Brian


CRABTREE
Peter Crabtree

Website http://www.crabtreefamilyhistory.ca

CRABTREE Dewsbury
Valerie Crabtree


CRABTREE 1777-1940 Felkirk, Barnsley, Worsborough, Silkstone
Kenneth Littlewood


CRABTREE 1790+ Booth, Halifax
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


CRABTREE 17thC Stansfield
Duncan Mitchell


CRABTREE 1800-1900 Bradford
Daryl Crabtree


CRABTREE Bef 1770 Idle, Calverley, Bradford
J.Brian Hardaker


CRACKLES
David Crackles


CRACROFT Hull
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


CRADDOCK Rotherham
Helen Hopkins


CRAFT Late 1800s Bramley, Leeds, Doncaster
Norma Clark


CRAFT 1830-1900 Hull, Sculcoates, Beverley
Diane Wagner


CRAGG 1861-1901 Skipton, Grassington
Frank Mitchell


CRAGGS c1784-1900 Selby, Wakefield
Lyn Meehan

Website http://www.lynmeehan.ca

CRAGGS Aft 1866 Bridlington
Steve Poole


CRAIK(E)/CRAYK(E) 1500-1800 Birdsall, Burythorpe, Coxwold, Crayke, Hovingham, Kirkbymoorside, Marton, Pickering, Scarborough
Ian Craike Tayles

Website http://www.tayles.com.au

CRAKER
Karin Main


CRAMM Pontefract, Wakefield
Maureen Walters


CRAMPTON
Dave Crampton


CRAMPTON 1800 Leeds
Dianne Guy


CRANE Aft 1850 Barnsley
Crane


CRANE 19thC Sherburn-in-Elmet
Patrick Black


CRANE 1500-1630
Mark Murphy


CRANN 1800+ Hunslet
Peter Bownes


CRANSWICK 1849-1850 Scarborough
Colin Cranswick


CRANSWICK Bridlington
Heather Gullan


CRAPPER 1748 - 1825 Bradfield
John Woodhead


CRAVEN c1760-1930 Clayton, Manningham, Great Horton, Bradford
Lyn Meehan

Website http://www.lynmeehan.ca

CRAVEN c.1780 Halifax
Joanne Landers


CRAVEN Bef 1900 Skipton, Amotherby, Malton
Chad Craven


CRAVEN late 17th-early 18thC Cleckheaton, Tong
Elise Mais


CRAVEN Bef 1850 Ebberston, Appletreewick
Kristina Bedford


CRAVEN 1690+ Harewood
Gail Collins


CRAVEN 1824+ Richmond
Helen


CRAVEN
Derek Varley


CRAVEN Heaton, Shipley, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


CRAVEN Bef 1800 Dewsbury
Pam Dick


CRAVEN Bradford, Egan
Karen


CRAVEN 1800-1940 Castleford, Thornton Bradford, Clayton Bradford, Methley
Joan Cambage


CRAVEN Wakefield, Alverthorpe
Valerie Anderson


CRAVEN 19thC Baildon nr. Otley
Heather Tayelor


CRAVEN 1700-1800 Bentham, Ingleton
Peter Stuart


CRAVEN Calverley 19thC Daisy Hill and Canal Road: Bradford
Roland Craven

Website http://www.internalfire.com/petter-archive/petternut/

CRAVEN Ripon, Headingley, Skipton
John Alexander Craven


CRAVEN 1850s-present Halifax
Chris Shuble


CRAVEN Bef 1700 Appletreewick
Nancy Chamberlain


CRAVEN Bef 1850 Wakefield
Neil Craven


CRAWFORD 1800-present Leeds
Helen Slack


CRAWFORTH
Lin crawforth


CRAWJ
J. Unseth


CRAWSHAW Bef 1850 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Howard


CRAWSHAW Bef 1876 Halifax
John Walter Thomas


CRAWSHAW 1840-1900 Horbury, Wakefield, Hull
Valerie Gilbert


CRAWSHAW Aft 1800 Halifax, Ripponden
Nancy Hill


CRAWSHAW Birstall, Liversedge
Barbara Johannes


CRAWSHAW Bradfield, Penistone, Hunshelf, Stainbrough, Roughbirchworth, Worsborough
Martin Norman


CRAWSHAW Dewsbury, Earlsheaton, Silkstone, Dodworth
Andrew Crawshaw


CRAWSHAW Dewsbury
Pamela


CRAWSHAW 16thC-20thC Bradfield
Claire Pearson


CRAWSHAW 1700-1800 Batley, Dewsbury
Michael Crawshaw


CRAWSHAW 1700-1800 Dewsbury, Mirfield
Audrey May


CRAWSHAW 1800-1900 Sheffield
Robert Brocklehurst


CRAWSHAW 1850-present Deepcar, Stocksbridge
Jane Lachs


CREASER 1600-1850 Acaster Malbis, Stillingfleet
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

CREASER
June Smith


CREASER 1888 Copley, Skircoat
Geraldine Tew


CREASEY 1800 Leeds
Tina Cornwell


CREASOR 1867 Middlesbrough
Maureen Gunson


CREASOR
Valerie


CREASSER 1700-1850 York, Great Driffield
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

CREEDON 1850_1900 Bradford
Valerie Gilbert nee Creedon


CRENSHAW
Moe Crenshaw


CRESSEY 1800s Hull
Les Templeman


CRESSEY 1800-1900 Doncaster
Kevin Dowd


CRESSWELL Huddersfield
Sandra Duck


CRESWICK [one-name study]
Norman Froggatt


CRESWICK Bef 1810 Bradfield, Penistone, Hunshelf, Oxspring, Langsett
Martin Norman


CREWE 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


CREYKE 1740-1890
Stephen R. Creyke


CRIBB 1890-1940 Bradford, Ilkley, Menston
Julian Cribb


CRIMMINS
Jemma Austin


CRISP
Carol Newman


CRISPIN 1850S Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Joanne Lee


CRISPIN 1800-1900 Leeds, Hull
Peter Crispin


CRITCHLOW
Phill Critchlow


CROASDALE 1700s Gisburn
Robyn Lynn


CROASDALE 1700-1850 Slaidburn, Tosside
David Mason


CROCKETT 1800-1900 Barnsley, Upper Cudworth
June Conklin Ridsdale


CROFT 1700-1900 Naburn, Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Foston-on-Wolds
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

CROFT Troway, Sheffield
Kathy Périna


CROFT Stanningley
B. Croft Shughrue


CROFT Farnley, Bramley, Wortley
B. Thomas


CROFT Bef 1900 Barnsley, East Ardsley, Cleckheaton, Bradford, Birstall
Sue D


CROFT Bef 1900 Birstall
B Buxton


CROFT Carperby
Christine


CROFT
Rosemary Braun


CROFT Wakefield or Featherstone
Judith Gorbutt


CROFT 17thC Northowram, Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


CROFTS aft 1840 Handsworth, Wickersley
Margaret Siudek


CROKER Hunslet, Great & Little Preston, Morley, possibly Sheffield
Melanie McCluskey


CROMACK Bef 1750 Calverley
Pam Dick


CROMACK 1800-1855 Burley, Morley, Wharfedale
David Cromack


CROMACK Rothwell, Leeds, Morley, Wakefield
Elizabeth Edwards


CROMACK Bef 1830 Sherburn-in-Elmet
Margaret Cromack


CROMBECK/CRUMBACK 1838-67 Leeds, Otley
Peter Wildman


CROMPTON 1840-1890 Carlton, Snaith
D ap D


CROMPTON 18thC Bridlington
Audrey King


CROMPTON
Dennis Crompton


CROOK Bef 1830-1 Hull
Pat King


CROOK
Barry James Crook


CROOK Huddersfield
Jan Dickson


CROOKE
Sheila Morris


CROOKES Sheffield
Coral


CROOKES
Debbie Crooks


CROOKES 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


CROOKES Bef 1920 Sheffield
Tracey Blagden


CROOKS Aft 1790 Staithes, Hinderwell
Roy


CROOKS Barnsley, Wombwell
Barry Crooks


CROSBY Aft 1850 Guiseley, Yeadon, Baildon
S. Peel


CROSBY 1885-1922/3 Hutton Sessay
Jean


CROSBY 1500-1750 Holme on Spalding Moor
Angela Booth


CROSBY 1800-1900 Yeadon
Roger Heeley


CROSBY 1881 Sheffield
Catherine Witter


CROSER Aft 1700 Rillington, Thorpe Bassett, Malton
Julian Rudd


CROSER 1770-1901 Rillington, Thorpe Bassett, Malton
Paul Croser


CROS(S)LAND Wakefield and area
Louise Crossland


CROSLAND Bef 1800 Almondbury
Lesley Abernethy


CROS(S)LAND 1789-1870 South Kirkby, Lepton, Batley
Robert Crossland


CROS(S)LAND Holmfirth, Almondbury, Kirkburton
Bill Iggleden


CROSLAND Aft 1800 Huddersfield
Andrew Vaughan


CROSS Sheffield
Martin Cross


CROSS Bef 1800 Bulmer
Joy Gothe


CROSS Hatfield
Dianne Guy


CROSS 19thC Pickering
A Jackson


CROSS Aft 1875 Nafferton,Guisborough area
Sarah


CROSS 1800-1900 Pickering
Liz Moran


CROSS 1840-1900
Debbie Crooks


CROSSFIELD 1600 Horsforth, Harewood
Gail Collins


CROSSFIELD 1692-1900 Armley Leeds
Tony Lister


CROSSKILL Bef 1870 Beverley
Paul Merritt


CROSSLAND Bef 1830 York (parish of St Michael le Belfry)
Di Comley


CROSSLAND 19thC Knottingley, Hull
Peter Lee


CROSSLAND Kippax, Swillington, Leeds
Liz Moran


CROSSLAND 1691-1820 Almondbury
William J Crossland


CROSSLAND 16thC Almondbury Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


CROSSLAND 1780 Aberford, circa York
Charles Samson


CROSSLAND 1780-1890 Crane Moor, Wortley, Thurgoland, Gilroyd
Dave Dean


CROSSLAND 1800-1880 East Ardsley
Jackie Child


CROSSLAND 1820 Holme Valley before
Walter Jakeman


CROSSLAND 1880-1957 Barnsley, South Elmsall
Mark Barratt


CROSSLAND 18thC Leeds
Bill Rylance


CROSSLAND Bef 1850 Kippax
Joan Clay


CROSSLEY
J McDonald


CROSSLEY 1800+ Beverley, Hull
Les Templeman


CROSSLEY
Roy Story


CROSSLEY Heptonstall, Stansfield, Todmorden, Hebden Bridge
Harold Crossley


CROSSLEY Langsett, Penistone
Maureen Mitchell


CROSSLEY Walsden, Todmorden, Wadsworth
Linda Briggs


CROSSLEY 1780-1840 Darton, Barugh
Robert Glover


CROSSLEY 19thC Penistone, Stocksbridge
Claire Pearson


CROSSLEY Before 1900 Northowram; Lightcliffe
Andy Jepson


CROSSLEY 1700-1950 Wakefield, Halifax,Derby
Alice Giddy


CROSSMAN 20thC Doncaster
Peter Wildman


CROSSWAITE Whitkirk, Leeds, Castleford, Barnsley, Rotherham
Christopher M. Jones


CROSSWAIT(H)E 1810 Whitkirk, Colton
Jill Watson


CROS[S]LAND Wakefield and districts
Alan Crossland


CROTHERS Bef.1812 Rotherham
Elaine McBride


CROUCH Bef 1840 Market Weighton
Barbara


CROUGHAN
Jim Croughan


CROW(E) 1800-1950 Huddersfield
Josie Driver


CROWDER
Jemma Austin


CROWDER Bef 1870 Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

CROWE Aft 1850 Bulmer
John Kennedy jmkend@hotmail.com


CROWFOOT 1830-1880 Leeds
Frances Laird


CROWLEY Aft 1850 Hull,Sculcoates, Drypool, Beverley
Carol


CROWL(E)Y Aft 1850 Bradford, Shipley, Hipperholme
Dalcy D Gripich


CROWTHER Mirfield, WRY
Lisa


CROWTHER 17thC
Stephen Paul Crowther


CROWTHER 18thC-20thC Birstall, Gomersal
Gwyn Williams


CROWTHER Queensbury, Northowram, Clayton, Thornton, Queenshead(Queensbury)
Paul Carter


CROWTHER Cleckheaton
Dianne Guy


CROWTHER Bef 1760 Northowram, Halifax, Skipton
Terry Barcock


CROWTHER Bef 1819 Sowerby, Halifax, Warley
Richard Crowther


CROWTHER
Des Crowther


CROWTHER Calderdale
John Crowther


CROWTHER Dewsbury, Bradford
Barbara Crowther


CROWTHER Dewsbury, Shitlington, Middlestown, Heckmondwike, Thornhill, W. Ardsley
Beth Leney


CROWTHER Elland
Maureen Mitchell


CROWTHER Elland
Susan West


CROWTHER Sheffield, Park Hill, Attercliffe, Cricket Inn
Lynda Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

CROWTHER Shelf
Tina Cornwell


CROWTHER Wombwell nr Barnsley
John Barton Crowther


CROWTHER 16thC Elland
Duncan Mitchell


CROWTHER 1776 Elland
Dale Sutcliffe


CROWTHER 1780-1900 Hunslet, Leeds
Cynthia Kimpton


CROWTHER 1792 Birstall
Roger Quick


CROWTHER 1830-present Dewsbury
Beth Allen


CROWTHER 1850 Heckmondwike
Ian crowther


CROWTHER 18thC Tong, West Melton, Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


CROWTHER 19thC Glass Houghton
Richard White


CROWTHER Bef 1850 Almondbury
Caroline Bird


CROWTHER Bef 1850 Hunslet
Debby Carr


CROWTHER Bef 1900 Dewsbury, Batley, Huddersfield
Roger Crowther

Website http://www.crowthers.org/

CROWTHER Before 1900 Halifax; Shelf; Coley
Andy Jepson


CROWTHER 1700-1825 Rotherham
Ken Harrison


CROZIER 1860-1930 Hull, ERY
Ken Pickering


CRUICKSHANKS Aft 1891 Huddersfield
Barry Cruickshanks


CRUMBACK Bef 1750 Calverley
Pam Dick


CRUMLEY 1650-1800
Steve Crumley


CRUMMACK Bef 1850 Rawmarsh
Jean King


CRUMMACK Sutton, Snaith, Darfield, Campsall
Janet Anderson


CRUMMETT Aft 1860 Leeds
Graham Crummett


CRUNDWELL Aft 1895 Hessle, Hull
Clare Langrick


CRYER 1800-2000 Hunslet, Holbeck, Skipton, Birstwith
Sue


CRYER 1600-1850 Kildwick
Ann Haworth


CRYER 1800-1880 Boston Spa, Tadcaster, York
Mick Turton


CRYER 1800 Almondbury, Huddersfield
Nicola Hebert


CRYER 1850-1950 Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


CRYER(1) Bef 1720,1880-1940 York
Mary


CRYER(2) 17thC Otley
Mary


CRYER(3) Bef 1880 Leathley
Mary


CULLINGSWORTH
Linda L. Simmons


CULLINGWORTH
Cullingworth


CULLINGWORTH
Margaret Cullingworth


CULLINGWORTH
Rita Savage


CULLINGWORTH Cullingworth
Fred cullingworth


CULLINGWORTH Kirkby Overblow, Aberford, Bingley
Rita Savage


CULLY
Kathleen Colburn


CULPAN Bef 1835 Ripponden, Sowerby Bridge
Lynn Naylor


CULPAN
Susan Wiseman


CUMBERLAND 1650-1750 Bentham
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/cumberland/start.html

CUMBERWORTH
Peter


CUMMINGS Huddersfield
Pamela


CUMMINGS 17thC Stokesley
Carl Cummings


CUMMINS Bef 1850-1900 Whitby
Karen Harrison


CUMMINS/INGS Bef 1880 Leeds, Knaresborough
K Hulkorey


CUMPSTON
Glenys Marriott


CUNDALL 1700-1800 Nun Monkton, Burnt Yates
Tony Leeming


CUNDELL Bef 1837 Tadcaster
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

CUNDELL Leeds
Andy Cundell


CUNDILL York
Judy


CUNEO Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


CUNLIFFE Aft 1861-1900 Sheffield, Attercliffe, Brightside Bierlow
Ian Cunliffe


New!CUNLIFFE Clayton, Bradford, West Riding
Paul Titchener


CUNNINGHAM 1938-1950 Scott Street: Hull
Kelley Taylor


CUNNINGHAM 1725+ Dewsbury
Gail Collins


CUNNINGHAM Howden, Market Weighton, Castleford
Debby Carr


CUNNINGHAM 1738 Stone Stile, Calverley
Karen M Hughes


CUNN[E][Y]WORTH 1700-1830
Wayne Cunneyworth

Website http://www.cunneyworth.com/index.html

CUPIT 1881-1900 Bradfield, West Melton
Hilary Jackson


CUPITT Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


CURE 17thC-20thC Keighley, Bradford, Bowling
Angela Monaghan


CURLEY Bef 1875 Sheffield
Angela


CURR Bef 1800 Sheffield
Janet Palmer


CURRER Bef 1720 Kildwick
Jack Barford


CURRER Skipton, Ilkley, Kildwick, Gargrave, Bingley
Robert William Parish & Beverly Lynn Parish


CURRY Knaresborough, East Witton, Masham, Bradford
Liz Holdsworth


CURRY Knaresborough, Dewsbury, Bradford
Dave Upshon


CURRY 1800-1850 Woodhouse, Leeds
Pam Wood Waugh

Website http://www.woodwaugh.com

CURRY 1700-1900 Knaresborough, Clifford, Keighley
Andy Parker


CURRY 1750-1900 Knaresborough, Pateley Bridge, Dewsbury
Jane Curry


CURTIS Bef 1857 Bramley, Leeds
Doreen Ross


CURTIS Balne, Snaith
Dianne Guy


CUSSONS Kirkbymoorside , Byland, Coxwold, Ampleforth, Topcliffe, Thirsk, Oswaldkirk
Jennifer Hewson


CUSTOBODY 1728-1900 York, Stamford Bridge, Easingwold
Connie Williams


CUSWORTH
Richard Cusworth


CUTHBERT York
Sylvia McClure


CUTLER 17th-18thC
Ruth Bywater


CUTLER 1840s
Shirley Johns


CUTLER Bef 1681 York
George Cutler


CUTLER 1500-1680 Slaidburn-West Riding
George Cutler


CUTSFORTH Hull
Fiona


CUTTING 1800-1900 Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow
Joyce


CUTTLE 1830-1855 Leeds
Jim Little


CUTTRISS
John Cuttriss


CUTTS Aft 1800 Sheffield
Jacqueline Cutts



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.