GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Daa-Dez
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


DABBS Aft 1895 Skipton
Derek Bradley (formerly Dabbs)

Website http://bramble.tribalpages.com

DACRE
Alan.G.Norcutt


DACRE 19thC Bramham, Clifford, Wetherby
Diane Daly


DADDY
Philip


DAGGITT Bef 1880
Steve


DAIN Wakefield
Ian Mackrell


DAIRE 1880-1920 Shipley
Rob Wood

Website http://www.familiesunearthed.com/wood/

DAKIN Aft 1700 Linton
Marissa Morcombe


DALBY Bef 1820 Aft 1820 Sculcoates
Tony Dalby


DALBY 1790-1870 Felliscliffe
Eireann


DALBY Bef 1850 Howden
Steve


DALBY Aft 1800 Bradford Aft 1750, Hutton Cranswick, North Fordingham
Mike Mellor


DALBY 18thC-19thc Beswick, Lockington, Hutton Cranswick
Bonny McLeod


DALBY Collingham
Rosie Hill


DALBY Leeds, Halifax, Hull
Dana Dalby


DALBY 1700-1799 Wetherby
Sue Barr


DALBY 17thC-19thC Tong
James Hogg


DALBY 1800 Linton
Mavis Palmer


DALBY 1816-1840 Hunslet, Collingham
Brad Colley


DALE 1500-1650 Glaisdale
Kevin Cole


DALE 1800 Guisborough
Janet


DALE 1800s Doncaster
Jeni Simpson


DALE 18thC Hemsworth
Mick Clark


DALE Bef 1900 Egton, Mickleby
J. Wood


DALE Bef 1880 Whitby
Donald Dale


DALE North York Moors
Karen


DALE 1500-1900 Danby, Glaisdale, Whitby
Chris Dale

Website http://www.dalesinwales.co.uk/

DALE Bef 1874 Saddleworth
Janet Gay


DALE Southowram, Northowram, Shelf
Marcia Sutcliffe Lloyd


DALE
Patricia A. Rogers


DALE
Susanne Dougherty


DALE 1500-1650 Sheffield
Russell Smith


DALE 1750-1800 Skipton, Slaidburn
John Dale


DALE 18th-19thC Darrington
Richard White


DALE Bef 1741 Warmsworth
Mollie Chapman


DALE Bef 1840 Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


DALES
Carl Dales


DALES 18thC-19thc Beswick, Kilnwick, Atwick, N Frodingham
Bonny McLeod


DALES 1800-1900 Leeds
Janet Dunne


DALES Bef 1780 Low Catton
Mary Anne Gourley


DALKIN(G) Hutton Rudby, Brotton, Boosbeck
Ian F Cross


DALKIN 1750-1890 Hutton Rudby, Brotton, Boosbeck, Shirecliffe
Valerie Johnson


DALLOW Dallowgill, Kirkby Malzeard
Frances McDaid


DALTON Greaseborough
Mick Carver


DALTON 18thC Whitby
Lyn


DALTON 1750 Tadcaster
Tommie


DALTON 1750 Tadcaster
Kenneth Kadotani


DALTON Liversidge, Heckmondwike
J. White


DALTON 1873 Leeds
Dianne Guy


DALTON Leeds
Kyle Dalton


DALTON 1750-1850 Bulmer, York
Janet Johnson


DALTON Leeds, Hull
Phil Hawkins


DALTON Aft 1734 Littl Kelk,Foston,Nafferton,Harpham
Lynne Dalton


DALTON Drypool, Hull
Janet Lovegrove


DALTON 1740-1890 Sheffield
S D Swannack


DALTON 1800-1855 Almondbury
Bob Beveridge


DA(U)LTRY 18th-19thC Batley, Dewsbury, Pontefract
Andrew Riding


DAMMS 1780-1900 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


DAMMS Aft 1850 Sheffield
Bryan Damms


DAMON
DeAnne Rosen


DANBY Hutton Cranswick, Foston on the Wolds, Hutton Bushell
Gillian


DANBY Bef 1830 Northallerton
Martin Dowse


DANFORTH Darton, Barnsley
Frank Poulton

Website http://www.thanksfrank.co.uk

DANFORTH Hoyland, WRY
Celia Renshaw


DANIEL
Brenda Jackson


DANIEL Bilton in Ainsty
C M Daniel


DANIEL Bef 1800 Whixley
Peter Wright


DANIEL Scarborough
Alisdair Gibbs-Barton


DANIEL York, Shipton
Edward Allen


DANIEL Bef 1900 Tredegar, Hoyland Nether
Edwin.Daniels


DANIEL Aft 1950 Sheffield, Swinton
Robyne


DANIEL
Judy


DANIEL 1800-1851 Pollpleton, Marston
Norma Rhodes


DANIEL 18th-19thC The Ouseburns, Green Hammerton, Whixley
Margaret Stoll


DANIEL Bef 1872
Peter Daniel


DANIELS Bef 1880
G.L.Daniels


DANNATT
Jane Dannatt


DANSBY c.1980s Barnsley
Mike edwards


DANSON Rhodes, Middleton, Manchester
Ann Akroyd


DARBY Masham
Helen Boreham


DARBY
Beverley Ramsden


DARBY 1725-1800
Bruce Barnes


DARBY 1794 Fenton, Selby
Martha Darby Rutter


DARBY Bef 1856 Sheffield
Neil Simons


DARBYSHIRE Sheffield
Wendy Chapman


DARBYSHIRE York, Leven
Beverley Richards


D'ARCY 19thC Doncaster, Leeds
John Anstey


DARCY Leeds
Mary Heppell


DARCY c.1600s Temple Hirst
David Covington


DARE Pontefract
Maureen Walters


DARGUE Heckmondwike
Helen Bennett


DARK(E) Aft 1800 Leeds
Leonie Fretwell

Website http://fretwell.kangaweb.com.au

DARLEY 1500-1900 Lastingham, Spaunton, Kirbymoorside, Helmsley, York
Ceri D L Wilson


DARLEY 19thC Fridaythorpe, Great Givendale
Wendy Turner


DARLEY 1600-1770 Woolley, Emley, High Hoyland
Kelly Selcher


DARLEY 1740-1900
Abeilardo Darley


DARLING Ganton, West Ayton, Hutton Bushell
Suzanne Setford


DARLING 1780-1887 Castleford, Leeds
Helen


DARLING 1790 Acaster Malbis, York
sandra


DARLING 1800-1900 Sheffield
Dorothy Anne


DARLINGTON 1896-1925 Middelsbrough
Faith Darlington


DARLOW
Darlow


DARLOW
Philip Brown


DARNBOROUGH Ripon, Aldborough
Helen Boreham


DARNBOROUGH Bef 1850 Bingley
Janet Snowden nee Darnborough


DARNBROOKE 1550-1650 Pateley Bridge
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/darnbrooke/start.html

DARNBROOKE 1600s Pateley Bridge
Nancy McLaughlin


DARNBROUGH
James Michael Darnbrough


DARNLEY 19thC Hunslet, Wakefield
Cathryn Bower


DARNLEY Aft 1800 Woodhouse, Leeds
Judith Armstrong


DARNLEY 1830 Dewsbury
Karen Bush


DARRINGTON 1800
john storer


DARRINGWATER Bef 1650 Knaresbrough
Derek Howard


DARSEY 1600s Temple Hurst
david covington


DART 1745-1775
Jacqueline Archibald


DARVILL 1866 Bradfield
Dianne Guy


DARWIN 1830 Leeds
Ann Elizabeth Sladen


DARWIN
Trevor Darwin


DARWIN 19thC Scholes near Rotherham, Greasbrough
Chris Thomas


DARWINWATER Bef 1650 Knaresbrough
Derek Howard


DAUGHTREY 18thC-19thC-20thC Rotherham
Peter A Dixon


DAUGHT(E)RY 19thC Batley, Dewsbury
Andrew Riding


DAVAGE Sheffield, Wadsley
Sharon Davage


DAVAGE Aft 1700 Wortley, Sheffield
D Haynes


DAVEY Pudsey
Eve Lee-Thompson


DAVEY Wharfedale
Lesley Smith


DAVEY 19thC-20thC Dinnington, Bradford
Susan Davey


DAVIDGE Sheffield
Nancy Frey


DAVIDSON 1800-1900 Bradford, Halifax
Angela McMurtry


DAVIDSON 1881-2003 Sheffield
Julie Cook


DAVIDSON Bradford
Stewart Davidson


DAVIDSON Bef 1800 Kildwick
Sally-Ann Rudd


DAVIES Leeds
John Lindley


DAVIES 1800-1900 Parkgate
Linda Mackie


DAVIES
Eve Mazery


DAVIES Aft 1850 Denaby Main, Conisborough, Caedby, Mexborough
Steven Davies


DAVIES Kirkstall
Patricia Wilson


DAVIES Bradford, Halifax Bef 1886 Northallerton Aft 1907
Elaine Williams


DAVIES
alexandra


DAVIES 1850-1900 Denaby,Darfield
Alan Davies


DAVIES Bef 1879 Park Gate, Rotherham
Chris Brown


DAVIS 1800-1850 Sheffield
Alan Bradshaw


DAVI(E)S 1840 Birstall, Dewsbury, White Lea
Jacqueline Hilditch


DAVIS c.1800 Leeds
Janice Aitkens


DAVIS 1829-51 Otley
Peter Wildman


DAVIS 1908 Middlesborough
Angela


DAVIS Leeds
Jg Weston


DAVIS Aft 1875 Wentworth
John Grantham


DAVIS/DAVEY Rylstone, Grassington,Addingham
Mary Robinson


DAVIS
Gaham Arnold


DAVIS Leeds
Jean White


DAVIS 1800-present Leeds
Helen Slack


DAVIS 1845-1865 Leeds, Doncaster
Keith Davis


DAVIS Aft 1800 Scarborough
Sheila


DAVIS Bef 1800 Wales [nr Strafforth and Tickhill]
Ronnie Dale Davis


DAVISON Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


DAVISON 1570-1640 Coxwold
Jim Wilman


DAVISON Upper Wortley, Leeds
Lani McVitty


DAVISON
Gareth Lent


DAVISON Hudswell, Gilling, Richmond
Richard Davison


DAVISON 19thC Ripon, Stockton-on-Tees, Huddersfield, Leeds
Peter Turner


DAVISON 1800-1850 Leeds
Shelley


DAVISON 1850 Skelton, Brotton, Guisborough
Joanne


DAVISON 18thC Marton,Middlesbrough
Gill Sykes


DAVISON 18thC-19thC Brompton, Great Smeaton, Nth/Sth Cowton,
Jennifer Hewson


DAVISON Bef 1786-Aft 1802 Doncaster
Sybil Hewson


DAVISOjerim55@yahoo.co.ukN Darfield, Featherstone, Wakefield
Paul Davison


DAVY Aft 1848 Skirlaugh
Debbie Regan


DAVY 1907-present Shipley
Heatha


DAVY Sheffield, Rotherham
John Surtees


DAVY 1800s Otley
Pauline


DAWBER 1880+ Bradford, Saltaire, Brighouse
Chris White


DAWE
Kathleen Colburn


DAWES 1860-1920 Leeds
Stephanie L. Sandy


DAWES Aft 1860 Rotherham
Dot Shaw


DAWNAY 1600s Cowick, Snaith
Julie Yarborough


DAWRANT
Andrew Dawrant


DAWSON Bef 1800 Ecclesfield
Stuart Starkey


DAWSON 1812-1871
Sharon


DAWSON Otley
Christopher Clegg


DAWSON Whitby, Scarborough, Stockton, Middlesbrough, Hartlepool
Helen Watson


DAWSON Silsden, Bradford, Ilkley
Jane Sturdy


DAWSON Cowling, Middleton, Ickornnshaw, Kildwick
Mike Dawson


DAWSON 1740-1960
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

DAWSON 1740-1870 Eastwood, Erringden, Stansfield
Ann


DAWSON Aft 1763
J. C. Sweeney


DAWSON Bef 1861 Leeds
Stella Hargreaves


DAWSON Aft 1830 Helperby, Ludworth, Hylton
Mary Hart


DAWSON 1800+ Northallerton, Malton, Bedale, Nunnington
Lynne


DAWSON Cowling,Middleton,Kildwick
Lyne Taylor


DAWSON Yeadon, Shipley
Judy Coates


DAWSON Bef 1750 Almondbury
Lesley Abernethy


DAWSON 1750-1890 Kirkburton, Featherstone, Tanshelf
Angela MacLellan


DAWSON Emily, Darton, Barnsley
Diane


DAWSON 1750-2003 Mirfield, Gildersome
Joyce Pashley


DAWSON 1750-1850 Boroughbridge
Brian M. Dawson


DAWSON Aft 1802 Folkton, Seamer, Scarborough
Jenny Buckle


DAWSON 19thC Doncaster
Bridget Hole


DAWSON Mirfield
Carole Smith


DAWSON Mirfield, Dewsbury
Susan Dawson


DAWSON Aft 1800 York 1881+ Nottingham
Ian Dawson


DAWSON
Anthony Kalbfus


DAWSON Calverley, Bradford, Halifax
Cynthia Fraser


DAWSON Beal, Kellington, Ryhill
Derek Dawson


DAWSON Doncaster
Ian McFarlane


DAWSON Emley, Almondbury
Maureen Mitchell


DAWSON Ripon, Sherburn near Scarborough
Bob Dawson


DAWSON 1690-1920 Marton-cum-Grafton
Jane Curry


DAWSON 1700+ Otley
Liz Dawson


DAWSON 1730ish South Kirkby
Paul Orton


DAWSON 1750-1850 Leeds
David Haywood


DAWSON 1790-1840 Saddleworth
Kathleen Wilson


DAWSON 1800 Sherburn nr Searbough
Patricia Warr


DAWSON 1800-1890 Leeds
Ed Bergeron


DAWSON 1800-1900 Brighouse, Elland, Lightcliffe, Northowram
Kay Dawson


DAWSON 1800-1900 Ouselwell Green, Rothwell, South Elmsall
Alan Dixon


DAWSON 1830-1850 Marsh, Huddersfield
Jackie Weaver


DAWSON 1851-1861 Boroughbridge
Chris Robinson


DAWSON 1860-1890s Mexborough area
Peggy Edwards


DAWSON 18thC-19thC
Bob Stephenson


DAWSON 19thC Guisborough, Marske
Jayne Kennedy


DAWSON Bef 1750
Nancy Chamberlain


DAWSON Bef 1850 Sheffield
Karen Kerr


DAWSON Bef 1856 Meltham
Peggy Falk


DAWSON Bef 1900 Garsdale
Derek Clarke


DAWSON Bef 1900 Otley
Pauline


DAWTREY Halifax, Leeds
Anne Winfield


DAWTR(E)Y 17th-18thC Pontefract, Knottingley, Ferry Fryston
Andrew Riding


DAY Bef 1750 Whitby, Hartlepool
Allan Day


DAY Skirlaugh, Sigglesthorne
Anne Winfield


DAY 1600 Thirkleby
Gail Collins


DAY 1750-1900 Fairburn, Kippax
Paul Carter


DAY Dewsbury, Batley, Leeds
Emma Day


DAY 1820-1840 Leeds
Vicki Strickland


DAY
Robert E. Day


DAY 19thC Sheffield, Bramley, Doncaster
Margaret North


DAY 1800 Loftus,Lofthouse,Easington
Vanessa Holland


DAY Mirfield
Harry Hawkyard


DAY Morley
Barbara J. Smith


DAY 1700-1998 Dewsbury
Brett Murphy


DAY 1789-1930 Kippax, Fairburn Featherstone
Liz Milbourn


DAY 17thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


DAY 18thC Darfield
Cathryn Bower


DAY 18thC-present
Mark Botham


DAY Bef 1820 Wakefield, Sheffield, Dewsbury
Helen Sullivan


DAY c.1700 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


DAYES Leeds, Hull, Beverley
Judith


DAYKIN Aft 1850 Rotherham, Barnsley
Ronlynn Ryan


DAYKIN
Sheena Daykin


DE COURCY 1860-1960 Leeds, Bradford
Paul Dixon


DE FRATES
Carol Ravensdale (nee de Frates)


DE LAINE
Darren Marks


DE SPOFFORTH 1000-1450
Marsha Magness Campiglio


DEACON Bradford
Diana Sereda


DEACON Sheffield, St. Peters, Wyr
Marjorie Snedden


DEACON 1800+ Wakefield
Rhonda Harris


DEACON 1850 Windhill Shipley
Pat Holland


DEACON c.1920 Sheffield
Lynda Buckman


DEAKIN Sheffield
Christopher


DEAKIN 1800-1890 Pateley Bridge, Greenhow Hill, Skyreholme, Burnsall, Kirkby Malham
Marie


DEAKIN Dawley
Linda Batchelor


DEAKIN Sheffield
Brenda Mackay


DEAKIN
Robert Rolli


DEAKIN Barnsley
Deidre Deakin


DEALTRY 17th-18thC Pontefract, Knottingley, Ferry Fryston
Andrew Riding


DEALTRY c.1770 Whitgift
Michael Sanderson


DEALTRY 1700-1900 Rawcliffe, Snaith, Swinefleet, Whitgift
Suzanne Brown


DEAN 1857-present Halifax, Doncaster, Leeds, Whitby, Tadcaster, Egton Bridge, Boroughbridge, Harrogate
Heatha


DEAN 1787 Woodhouse Carr, Leeds
Joan Powell


DEAN Hull
Angela Cross


DEAN 1779-1870 Northowram, Sowerby Bridge, Halifax
Holly Homan


DEAN 1800-1950 Bradford
K. Round


DEAN 1770-1870 Bingley, Bradford
Tony Scott


DEAN Bef 1850 Halifax
John Dean


DEAN 1800 Dewsbury
Alan Turner


DEAN 1800-1910 Shelf, Cleckheaton, Wyke, Bradford
Stuart Morgan

Website http://www.tase.co.uk/

DEAN 1850-1890
Margaret Batten


DEAN Huddersfield, Honley
Mike Dean


DEAN[E] c.1680-1716 Elland
Dale Sutcliffe


DEAN 1700-1900 Gateforth, Burn, Selby, Brayton, Hunslet, Harehills, Potter Newton, Meanwood
Sylvia Trumble


DEAN 1700-present Bradford, Harrogate, Goole
Kathleen Round


DEAN 1800-1930 Leeds, Hunslet
Pam Wood Waugh


DEAN 1843-1867 Sheffield
John Oxley Dean


DEAN 1901 Swinton
Gail Woodhead


DEAN 1880-1940 Ecclesall Bierlow
Dean Bagwell


DEAN 18thCent-present Leeds
Sara Brown


DEAN 1930-1957 Leeds
Lynn Wilson


DEAN Aft 1850 Hull
Janet Wilson


DEAN Bef 1900 Halifax
Barry Weaver


DEAN Bef 1900 Horton Gilstead Bingley Bradford
Tania Bellugue


DEANE 1700-1900 Castleford
John


DEANE Bef 1800 Bradford
Janice


DEANHAM Bef 1750 Bowes
David Hird


DEARDEN 1750-1850 Tankersley
Jane Lachs


DEARDEN 1800-1825 Rippenden
Harry Hawkyard


DEARING Hull, Hedon
Sally Scott


DEARING Hull
Janet Tomlinson


DEARLOVE Bef 1750 Ripley, Nidd
David Joy


DEARMAN Bef 1945 Sheffield
Jane Brooke


DEARNALY 1888-1901 Lightcliffe
Mathieu Leader


DEARNALY 1700-1900 Halifax, Lightcliffe
Daniel Makin


DEARNLEY Aft 1850 Shelley, Denby Dale, Cumberworth
Bob Brocklehurst


DEARNLEY 1700-1890 Ingbirchworth, Penistone, Wortley
Eric Dearnley


DEARNLEY Wakefield, Sandal Magna, Chapelthorpe, Crigglestone
Martin dearnley


DEARSTONE 1700-1900 Skipton
Becky Miller


DEATON
Lawson Deaton


DEBUS Aft 1850 Doncaster
John Firth


DEEDS Aft 1840 Hull
Peter Chilvers


DEERSTONE 1700-1800 Skipton, Bolton Abbey
Becky Miller


DEIGHTON 1850-1900 Riccall
Karen Baxter


DEIGHTON York, Naburn
Don Carter


DEIGHTON
Ernest Hamp


DEIGHTON Micklefield Selby Ricall South Milford
Ray Erdinc


DEIGHTON 1700+ Pannal, Otley
Mark Andrew


DEIGHTON 1700-1850
Chuck Deighton


DELANEY 1889-1970 Halifax
John Delaney


DELANEY 1850 Broomfields, Bowling
Patrcia Bennett


DELHOY Aft 1888 Middlesbrough
G Flanagan


DELICATE
adrian axelsen


DELOYDE
Robert Deloyde


DEMAIN 1802 Bradford, Kirby Hill by Boroughbridge
Helen Scarth


DEMAYNE 1660 Burnsall
Nancy McLaughlin


DEMPS[E]Y 1821 Saddleworth
Catherine Cunningham


DENBIGH/DENBY Keighley
Beth


DENBY 1750-present Bingley, Fewston, Otley
Mark Denby


DENBY 1800 Ilkley, Hampsthwaite, Hangingstone
Sandra Brownhill


DENBY Bradford
nicki drury


DENBY Goole
Dianne Guy


DENBY 18thC-19thC Ilkley
Lynn Wilson


DENBY Bef 1850 Ilkley, Alverthorpe, Huddersfield
Anne Leyland


DENBY Bef 1950 Bingley, Keighley, Ilkley
Helen Campbell


DENHAM 1750-1900 Southowram, Halifax
Jill Denham


DENHAM 1750-1950; 1800+ Hipperholme Brighouse, Halifax, Leeds
Angela MacLellan


DENHAM 1800-1870 Liversidge
Margaret Kirby


DENHAM
Jack Brown


DENIAL
Ian Denial


DENISON Bef 1750 Bradford
Pam Dick


DENISON 1625-1725 Guiseley, Yeadon
Wendy Ford


DENISON 1800-1910 Guiseley, Shipley, Yeadon, Rawdon
Pat Remley


DENISON Aft 1700 Leeds, Leathley
Yvonne Foster


DENISON 1779-1849 Rawdon, Guiseley parish
John Burns


DENISON 18thC+ Guiseley, Rawdon, Yeadon, surrounding areas
Alan Marshall


DENISON c.1800 Bramhope, Clifton, Yeadon
Stephen Smith


DENMAN Sculcoates Hull
Kevin Dodson


DENNELL 1700+ Leeds
Pat Dennell


DENNILL
Elaine Olson


DENNIS Sproxton, Thornton
Jenny Holden


DENNIS 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Chris Roderick


DENNIS 1800s Beverley
Angie


DENNIS 1800+ Barnsley
Susan DEBBIS


DENNIS Sheffield
Jay Roland


DENNIS
Roy Dennis


DENNIS 1890+ Goldthorpe
Kathy Brooking


DENNISON 1785-1900 Hull and surrounding villages
Clive Dennison


DENNISON Bef 1840 Lythe, Ugthorpe
Karen Harrison


DENNISON 1800-1880 Bowling 1850-1900 Bradford
Leslie Dennison Cahill


DENNIS[T]ON Kirkstall, Leeds
Sue Stones


DENNISON 1770-1850 Hunslet, Leeds
Cynthia Kimpton


DENNISON 1800s Sandal Magna
Barbara J. Smith


DENNISON 1800s West Ardsley, Woodkirk
Olwyn Robinson


DENNISON c.1831 Tyersall, Bradford, Otley
Diane Dennison


DENNY Aft 1850 Leeds
carol bowers


DENSHAM Aft 1870 Normanby, Ormsby, Eston
Louise Vernon


DENSTON 19thC-20thC Brigg House, Kingston-upon-Hull
Kathryne Natale


DENT Scargill Haworth
Victor Hemingway


DENT Bef 1880 Skeeby
David Hird


DENT c1828 York
Ian Dawson


DENT Barningham, Scargill, Hope, Haworth
Mark Dent


DENT Bef 1810 Bowbank
Robert Dent


DENT 1500-1900 Romaldkirk, Bowbank, South Flatt
Roger Dent


DENT Haworth
Victor Hemingway


DENT 1500s-1900s Romaldkirk, Bowes
Anne


DENT 1840-1920 Leeds
Terence Power


DENTON 1829-1833 Lepton, Huddersfield
Maurice Denton


DENTON Bef 1848 Silkstone area
Denise Woodhouse


DENTON
Nelson Denton


DENTON Barnsley
Sandra Hosker


DENTON Halifax
Michael Denton


DENTON 1517-1567 Halifax
Nancy Herrman


DENTON 1560-1680 Halifax
Sue Cook


DENTON 1700-1900 Batley
Colleen Archer


DENTON 1800
Jean Lindholm


DENTON 1800 Sheffield, Silkstone
John Hawkins


DENTON 1800s
Rebecca Francis


DENTON 1800s Walton, Sandal Magna, Thornes
Barbara J. Smith


DENTON 1852 Lepton, Roberttown
Robert G. Moffitt


DENTON Bef 1600 Warley, Halifax
Toby Plumlee


DENTON Bef 1826 Bramley,Leeds
Derek Hindle


DENTON c.1700s Rothwell
Jacqueline Archibald


DENYER 1800-1900 Kingston Upon Hull
Philip Wilkinson


DEPLEDGE Bef 1800 Wombwell, Wath-upon-Dearne
Laurie


DEPLEDGE 1800 Swinton
Carole Hampton


DEPLEDGE
Alison Depledge


DEPLEDGE
Ken Depledge


DEPLEDGE 1800-1900 Sheffield
Alison Offer


DERBYSHIRE 1880+ Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


DERWENT Aft 1870
Lynne Smith


DESFORGES
Keith Dorey


DESMOND
Clare


DEUXBERRY 19thC
Sheilagh Guthrie


DEUXBURY/DEUXBERY/DEUXBERRY Leeds, Beeston, Armley
John M (Jack) Dukesbury


DEVINE Shelf
Tina Cornwell


DEVITT/DAVITT
Pauli Grasso


DEVOY
Chistine Metcalfe


DEWAR 1900 Hull, Leeds
Patricia Wilson


DEWES Healaugh, Leeds
Angie Wardley


DEWEY Aft 1900 Sheffield
Karen Hill


DEWHIRST Sowerby, Halifax
Dorothy Bell


DEWHIRST/DEWHURST 1790-1830 Wakefield, Great Horton
Jana Black


DEWHIRST Hebden Bridge
Bryn Jones


DEWHIRST 1780-1703 Gt Horton, Bradford
Janet Ogden


DEWHIRST 1800s Worse, Idle, Bradford
Robert G. Moffitt


DEWHIRST 1810 Mytholmroyd, Hebden Bridge, Saltaire
Pat Holland


DEWHIRST 1812 Cleckheaton, Thornhill
Rosemary Allen


DEWHURST Skipton cotton mills
Robyn Lynn


DEWHURST Aft 1810 Warley, Halifax
Phil Best


DEWHURST
Bob Ingram


DEWHURST Bradford
Kathy McKegg


DEWHURST 1785 Skipton
JHGlen


DEWS 1800-1900 Almondbury, Newsome, Lockwood, Huddersfield, Wakefield
Lynn


DEWS Batley
D. Lewis


DEWS Ossett
John Blake


DEWS 1790-1850 Ossett, Dewsbury
Stan Blanks


DEWS 1866-1882 Dewsbury, York
Fred Dews


DEWS Bef 1860 Dewsbury
Bill Dews


DEWS Bef 1900 Crigglestone, Wakefield
Marcus Dews


DEWSBERRY 1770+ Sheffield
Georgia Clements


DEWSON Aft 1800 Beverley, Hull
Brian Drescher


DEWXBURY 18th-19thC Leeds, Beesley
John M. Dukesbury


DEX
A. D. Fortes


DEXTER Aft 1851 Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


DEYES Leeds, Hull, Beverley
Judith



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.