GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - E
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


EADDIE Harrogate, Ripon
Maureen Downes


EADES 1795-1900 Sheffield
Jane Taylor


EADON 1760-1790 Acaster Malbis
Steve Gledhill


EAGLE 1800-1900 Armley, Bramley, Wakefield, Leeds, Dewsbury
Robert G Goddard


EAGLEN 1800-1900 Micklefield
Pauline Briggs


EALHAM 1890-1990 Halifax
Joan Miller


EAMES 19thC Castleford
Marilyn shaw-guisset


EAMONSON Bef 1850
Michael F. Fay


EARL 1725 Rothwell
Gail Collins


EARL Selby
Bekki Cooke


EARL Wath-On-Dearne area
David Earl


EARL(E) 1818-1900
Kate Hands


EARL
Colin Oscroft


EARLE 1740-1810 Ellerton-On-Swale
Elizabeth Kamyab


EARLE(S) 1600-1700 York
Matt Green


EARLE 17thC
Carmel Dickson


EARL(E)Y York, Easingwold
Jenny Roche


EARNSHAW Bef 1840 Wath Upon Dearne, West Melton, Brampton Bierlow
Toby Wollin


EARNSHAW 1725 Southowram
Diane


EARNSHAW 19thC Halifax
Denise Postings


EARNSHAW Bradford, Denholme, Wilsden, Luddenden
Jack Earnshaw

Website http://jearnshaw.me.uk

EARNSHAW Bef 1850 Horbury, Wakefield
Jools Marley


EARNSHAW
John Moxon


EARNSHAW Masbrough, Rotherham, Stannington
Adele Earnshaw


EARNSHAW Rotherham
Margaret Ensor


EARNSHAW 1775-1825 Kirkburton
John Stephenson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/john.stephenson4/

EARNSHAW 1800-1890
Edwin Wemyss Earnshaw


EARNSHAW 1850-1940 Cleckheaton
Patricia McLoughlin


EARNSHAW 18thC Wakefield, Pontefract
Lorna Tissington


EARNSHAW Bef 1820 Ovenden, Halifax
J.Brian Hardaker


EARTHY 1600-1899
Mark Earthy


EASBY 1650-1850 Acklam, Kirkleatham, Guisborough
Sandra Jenkinson


EASBY Appleton Wiske, Rounton, Stokesley, Ingleby Greenhow Etc
Bob Easby


EASINGWOOD
Pam Beilby


EASINGWOOD
Joanna Easingwood


EASTBURN Aft 1850
Philippa Bosworth


EASTELL 1900 Bradford
Margaret Lewis


EASTELL/EASTOL 1871
Andrew Eastell


EASTER Wakefield, Horbury, Huddersfield
Jane Easter


EASTERBROOK Aft 1860 Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


EASTERBY 1750-1850 Carlton Miniott, Leeds
Mark Gatenby

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

EASTGATE Bef 1853 Doncaster
Gerard Eastgate


EASTING Hessle
Susan


EASTLAND
Tara


EASTON Goldsborough, NRY
J. Wood


EASTON 18thC-19thC Ampleforth, Byland, Sproxton, Slingsby, Kilburn, Gilling (East), Coxwold
Jennifer Hewson


EASTWOOD 1800-1890 Brighouse
John Melia


EASTWOOD Bef 1851 Sowerby, Norland, Soyland
Stephen Eastwood


EASTWOOD 1800-1900 Ovenden, Halifax
Malcolm Rawnsley


EASTWOOD 1800+ Huddersfield
Lynne Jackson


EASTWOOD Bradford
John Rudd


EASTWOOD Before 1850 Warley Halifax
Audrey Staines


EASTWOOD Burnley
Sylvia Farrer Bornarth


EASTWOOD Honley, Almondbury
Elaine Sykes


EASTWOOD Horbury, Wakefield
Joan P. Smith


EASTWOOD Rotherham, Sheffield
Ian Hirst


EASTWOOD 1700-1800 Horbury
Graham Upson


EASTWOOD 1700s-present Wadsworth, Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall
Linda Briggs


EASTWOOD 1773-1830 Leeds, Methley
Allyson Monroe Tilton


EASTWOOD 1800-1851 Hinchcliffe Mill
James Bohun


EASTWOOD 1800s Heptonstall
Yvonne Pratt


EASTWOOD 1840 Triangle
Shaw


EASTWOOD 1856-present Huddersfield
Pauline Lane


EASTWOOD 18thC Ovenden/Warley
Duncan Mitchell


EASTWOOD Bef 1856 Meltham
Peggy Falk


EATON 1800+ Ecclesfield
Georgia Clements


EATON 18thC Fountains Earth, Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


EATON 1850-1890 Sheffield, Gleadless
M. A. Smith


EATON 1725-1880 Darton, Barnsley, Hoylandswaine
Bev Sierpina


ECCLES Bradford
Elaine


ECCLES Bef 1828 Rishworth, Greetland
John Wolfe


ECCLES Aft 1850 Brighouse
Jane (Blackwell/Eccles) Chizmas


ECCLES Bef 1850 Wakefield, Stanley
Darran Kellett


ECCLES Bef 1900
Art Eccles


ECCLES/ECKLES Rotherham, Sheffield, Wetherby
Robert Eccles


ECCLESTON Featherstone, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


ECCLESTON Bef 1870 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

ECKERSLEY 1800-1900 Holmfirth, Wakefield
Cliff Gladwin


EDDON Aft 1895 Farsley, Leeds, Hull
Karen Draper


EDEN Bagby
Macha


EDEN 19thC Stokesley
Sell


EDEN 1880-present Bramley
James Blinkhorn


EDESON Bef 1734
Ken Shields


EDGAR 1750-1850 Spennithorne, Stapleton, Barton, Cleasby
Susan Harper


EDGAR Aft 1850 Hull
Alan Clark


EDGE Anston, Wickersley
Brian Edge


EDGE 1800+
Eileen Topley


EDGINTON
Ronnie Edginton


EDINGTON Bradford, Pudsey
Nancie Gaunt


EDLESTON 1769-1817 Southowram
Janet Ogden


EDLEY
Mark Edley


EDLIN Aft 1800
Chris Edlin


EDMAN(D)SON 18thC-19thC Settrington, East Heslerton, Ainderby Steeple
Ron Edmundson


EDMONDSON 1750-1850 Warley
Janet Wood


EDMONDSON Aft 1850 Hull, Sculcoates Hunslet, Leeds
Nick Lawson


EDMONDSON
Ian Edmondson


EDMONDSON Halifax
Darren Marks


EDMONDSON Wibsey, North Bierley, Low Moor, Bradford
Sue Rylands


EDMONDSON 1770-present Warley
John H.E. Clark


EDMONDSON 1780-1880 Burton-in-Lonsdale
Malcolm Bullock


EDMON(D)SON 18thC-19thC East Witton, Gt. Ayton, South Stockton,
Ron Edmundson


EDMON(D)SON 1800-1875 Halton West, Eastby, East Marton
Suzan and FrankKaye


EDMUNDS 1700 Halifax, Plumpton
Catherine Pritchard


EDWARDS 1700-1900 Hunslet, Leeds, Conisbrough
John Lindley


EDWARDS Aft 1850
Tom Edwards


EDWARDS Aft 1903 Featherstone, Pontefract
Ann Cubbin


EDWARDS Bef 1700 Halifax
Marjorie Donchey


EDWARDS Aft 1872 Guisborough,Wakefield
Sarah


EDWARDS Sheffield
Mark Townsend


EDWARDS 1760-1775 Sherburn-in-Elmet, Stainland
Carole Edwards Caruso


EDWARDS 1916 Castleford
Linda Edwards


EELES(1) 1750-1820 Carlton (near Thirsk)
Keith Smith


EELES(2) 11810-1900 Hull
Keith Smith


EGGERS 1800-1900 Kingston Upon Hull
Mark Gilchrist


EGGLEFIELD Bef 1837
Kaye Edmonds


EGGLESTON 1580-1750 Settrington
Carol Russell


EGGLETON 19thC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


EGLAND 16thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


EGLIN 18thC-19thC Horton In Ribblesdale
Anne Denton


EIDSON Leeds
Dean Itson


ELAM c.1881 Sheffield Crookes
Janet Foreman


ELAM/HILLAM/HILHAM Bradford (esp Wibsey), Leeds (esp Farnley)
Tim Brooke


ELAND Bef 1850 Bubwith
Jon Eland


ELAND Malton, Stanningley
Pamela


ELDER 1780-present Whitby
Yvone Leck


ELDER Todmorden
Bob Elder


ELDER 1900 Todmorden
Bob Elder


ELDERS 1750-1850 Stokesley
Peter Charles


ELDON 1700-1822 Great Ayton
Jim Johnson


ELERTON
June Ellerton Mcaalister


ELEY Bef 1850 Ossett, Dewsbury
Pam Dick


ELEY 19thC Mexborough
Tony Lister


ELGIE Aft 1901 Thirsk
Janice


ELISON 1770-1850 Selby
Mike Horton


ELLA 1790-1851 Tadcaster, Castleford
Liz Milbourn


ELLAM 1750-1900 Huddersfield-South Crosland
Trevor Maxfield

Website http://www.maxfield.org/

ELLAM Aft 1800 Kirkheaton, Hopton, Mirfield
Patricia Horton Webb


ELLARBY 1700-1850 Leeds
Ronnie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

ELLENER Aft 1880 Leeds
David Walker


ELLERBECK 1780 Skipton
Tony Ellerbeck


ELLERBY
Jan Glasby


ELLERBY 1800+ Sculcoates, Hull
Beryl de Beaupre


ELLERBY
Conrad Plowman


ELLERBY/ELLARBY 1700-1850 Leeds
Ronnie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

ELLERINGTON Beverley, Etton, Hull, Knottingley, Pontefract
Stephen Parr


ELLERKER
Tor Riley


ELLERSHAW 18thC Ingleton, Bentham
Claire Stanley

Website http://www.clairestanley.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

ELLERTON Bef 1900
Bob Ellerton

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/bob.ellerton/

ELLERTON(1) Bef 1850 Richmond, Catterick, Swaledale, Danby Wiske
Diane


ELLERTON(2) Aft 1835 Hedon, Sproatley, Skirlaugh
Diane


ELLEY Leeds, Wakefield
Jim Hoult


ELLIFF 1900s Leeds
John Sykes


ELLIMAN Aft 1890
Michael Linden (nee Elliman)


ELLINGTHORPE Bradford
Polly Reynolds


ELLIOT Hull
Bernie Heworth


ELLIOT
Charlene Kolterman


ELLIOT(T) Leeds
Donald Slater


ELLIOT/ELLIOTT 1796-1886 Northallerton, Thirsk, Wakefield
Ruth Broad


ELLIOTT Bef 1850 Acklam Leavening
Gill Foster


ELLIOTT 18thC-20thC Sheffield
MElliott


ELLIOTT Bef 1900 Wharram Percy, Uncleby Wold
Jenny Christiansen


ELLIOTT Sheffield
David Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

ELLIOTT 1600-1800 Kirk Smeaton, Norton, Badsworth
Pam Elliott


ELLIOTT 1700s Bradfield
Dorothy Joycey


ELLIOTT 1781-1860
Jones


ELLIOTT 1825-1890 Knaresborough
Angus Cameron


ELLIOTT Aft 1837 Totley
Ada Eckersley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/c/k/Ada-Jane-Eckersley/index.html

ELLIOTT post 1900 Wath on Dearne
Dave Yates


ELLIS 1819 Swinton
Sharon Noble


ELLIS Bef 1700 Bradford
Pam Dick


ELLIS 19thC Mirfield
Mick Clark


ELLIS Bef 1841 Mirfield, Hopton
Jane Roberts


ELLIS Bradford
Greg Ellis


ELLIS Hull, Cottingham
Vic Ellis

Website http://www.ellis.genproxy.co.uk/index.htm

ELLIS 19thC Halifax
Catherine Pritchard


ELLIS 1800-1875 Aldwark, Alne
Janet Sprowls


ELLIS 1700-1800 Kilpin
Christopher Andrews


ELLIS Leeds
Julie Draper


ELLIS 1898-1950 Central Leeds
Barry Atkinson


ELLIS Hunslet, Rothwell, Normanton, Wakefield
Anthony Clarkson


ELLIS c 1812 Lockwood
Bob battye


ELLIS Before 1850 Leeds, Sprotborough
Maureen Shepherd


ELLIS 1830-1865 Hull
Bill Waterer


ELLIS
Isabel Lefebvre


ELLIS Bowes
Marilyn Hayes


ELLIS 1700-1890 Thornhill, Ossett, Dewsbury
Barry Bedford


ELLIS Bef 1854 Thornton in Craven, Earby
Shane Boocock


ELLIS 1750-2000 Malton
Janet Stevens


ELLIS Aft 1850 Castleford, Pontefract
Pauline Raw


ELLIS 1700-1800 Cropton, Kirby Misperton
Joanne


ELLIS Bef 1750 Wooldale, Holmfirth, Thustonland, Austonley
Geoff Ellis


ELLIS(S) Wath on Dearne
Anne Margolis


ELLIS 1850-1900 Hull
Winifred Weingold


ELLIS Batley, Dewsbury
J. Ranger


ELLIS Ecclesall, Sheffield
Peter Harris


ELLIS Horbury
Ed Lowitz


ELLIS Huddersfield/Mirfield
Sue Johnson


ELLIS Leeds
Lynn Farr


ELLIS 1600-1750 Wakefield Holmfirth Penistone Sheppards Castle Roughbirchworth
Mary W Rogers


ELLIS 1700-1900 Mirfield
Pamela


ELLIS 1740-1850 Mirfield, Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


ELLIS 1780-1890 Sheffield
R Pendleton


ELLIS 1800 on Hunslet
Peter Bownes


ELLIS 1820-1860 Dewsbury
Peter Williams


ELLIS 1890 Barnsley, Starfoot
Theresa


ELLIS Aft 1800
Nick Ellis


ELLIS Aft 1850 Hunslet
Ken Hamilton


ELLIS Bef 1800 Leeds
Peggy Hill


ELLIS Bef 1830 Sheffield
Steven Whitaker


ELLIS Bef 1840 Rawcliffe by Goole
William Ellis


ELLIS Bef 1875 Austonley, Wooldale, Holme, Holmfirth, Huddersfield, Cartworth
Martin Norman


ELLIS PRE 1900 Brighouse, Rastrick
V Atkinson


ELLIS(1) 1750-1920 Barnsley, Leeds South, Cleckheaton, Cottingley, Gildersome
Richard Ellis


ELLIS(2) 1780-1920 Sheffield, Darnall, Attercliffe
Richard Ellis


ELLISDON 18thC-19thC Leeds
Joan Harris


ELLISON Cullingworth, Wilsden, Bingley
Julia


ELLISON 17thC-19thC Treeton, Kimberworth, Rotherham, Hull
Sha Redfern


ELLISON Aft 1873 Ormesby, Middlesbrough
Cora Hillman


ELLISON 19thC Knaresborough
Donald Waddington


ELLISON Ackworth
Mandy Rouse


ELLISON Sheffield, Rotherham and surrounding areas
B. Ellison


ELLISON York
Leah Warrior


ELLISON 1770-1850 Selby
Mike Horton


ELLISON 1800s Bradford
Gloria Wilkinson


ELLISON/ELESON 18thC Hemingbrough
Christine Willott


ELLISSE 1525-1600 Howden>Gargrave
Linda Hendricks


ELLSWORTH Bef 1700 Rowley, Bradford
Tom McCarthy


ELLWAND
Peter Ellwand


ELLWICK
Shirley Forster


ELLWOOD Bef 1750 Sedbergh
Eleanor Rayl


ELPHICK Aft 1850 Leeds
Phyll CLOVER


ELSTUB 18thC Batley, Gildersome
Jane Roberts


ELSWORTH 19thC Harrogate, Wetherby
Robert Welbourn

Website http://www.welbourn.com

ELSWORTH 16thC-1819 Ripon, Topcliffe
Jan Davis-Shannon


ELTHERINGTON Aft 1820 North Newbald, Skidby, Walkington, Kilnwick, Kirby Grindalythe
Al


ELVIDGE 1800-1900
Les Templeman


ELVIDGE Ripon
Maureen Downes


ELVIDGE 19thC Woodmansey, Beverley
Sue Hancock


ELVIDGE Hatfield Woodhouse, Stancil, Doncaster
Aileen Power


ELVIN Aft 1880 Hull
Sylvia


ELVIN Leeds, Selby
Ted Vollans


ELVIN Hull
Kevin Dodson


ELWAND Leeds (Farnley, Wortley)
Robin Price


ELWICK
Shirley Forster


ELY Rothwell
Judith Armstrong


ELY 1800-1950 Ripley, Otley, Skipton
Joyce Battersby


ELY 18thC Lepton, Kirkheaton, Batley
B Buxton


EMAN 1720+ Swine, Skirlaugh
Cora Hillman


EMBLAY/EMBLEY 1750-1860 Tickhill, Bawtry, Doncaster
Ken


EMERSON 1818 Fylingdales
John Emmerson


EMERSON 1850-1920 Sheffield
Conrod Mercer


EMERY 1825 Doncaster
Gordon Buchi


EMERY Aft 1800 Adwick-le-Street, Arksey, Bentley
Shirley Herbert


EMMATT Cowling Sutton Kildwick
Andy Teal


EMMERSON Barwick-in-Elmet
Christopher Clegg


EMMERSON Campsall, Hatfield, Selby, Thorne, Belton, Althorpe
Sheila Emmerson


EMMERSON Smeaton, Kirk Smeaton
Anne Dunn


EMMERSON 1890-1930 Barnsley
John Draper


EMMERSON 18thC
Jean Oldaker


EMMERSON Aft 1790 Cawood
Al


EMMET/EMMIT/EMMOT Bramley, Calverley, Pudsey
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

EMMETT 1745-1850 Netherton Thornhill
Tom Sliwa


EMMETT 1830-1870 Skipton & Halifax
Denise


EMMETT/EMMOTT Bef 1800 Broughton, Skipton
Shane Boocock


EMMOT(T)(EMMET(T) 1800-1900 Clayton West, Shipley
Jean Stewart


EMMOTT 1800-1900 Morton, Shipley
Sally Towers


EMMOTT 1670s Kildwick
Peter Stuart


EMMOTT 1703-1882 Beamsley Bolton abbey Thorlby
Ann P Davis


EMMOTT 1880-1906 Keighley
John T. Emmott


EMMOTT 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


EMORY 1770-1800
Barry Emory


EMPRINGHAM Whitefriar Gate, Hull
Beryl Honeyball


EMSLEY 19thC Lothersdale
Daphne Menzies


ENGLAND 1680 Weston
Gail Collins


ENGLAND
Susan


ENGLAND Aft 1800 Hull
Barry Chapman


ENGLAND Fishlake, Goole, Huddersfield
Stewart England


ENGLAND 1800 Fishlake
Dianne Guy


ENGLAND 18thC Fewston
Mary Lister


ENGLAND 19thC & Bef High Hoyland
Stephen Savage


ENGLAND 1667-present Pontefract
Anni Berman


ENGLAND 1800 Sandal Magna
M Heppenstall


ENGLAND 1700-1800 Adel area
Kate Wainwright


ENGLAND 18thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

ENGLISH Bef 1780 Hutton Cranswick, Hedon
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

ENGLISH 1650-1750 Woolley, Thornhill
Ian Hayley


ENGLISH 1860-1900 Leeds
Paula Bashforth


ENRIGHT 1850-2000 Batley
John E Enright


ENSBY
Ian Edmondson


ENSOR Riddings, Rotherham, Attercliffe
Margaret Ensor


ENTICKNAP
Sara Richardson


ENTWIS[T]LE Bef 1850 Sheffield
Karen Kerr


EPWORTH 1800-2000 Rawcliffe, Goole
Sue


EPWORTH 1826-1859 Hull
Edwina Bannister


ERRATT Aft 1840 Thorne, Rastrick
Andy Booth


ESCRICK Hull
Angela Cross


ESCRITT
Hazel Burt


ESHELBY Killinghall
Steve Linsell


ESKDALE Bef 1700 Whitby, Hackness, Hawsker
William P. Eskdale


ESKRETT/ESCRITT,ESKRITT Aft 1830
Rachel Shelley


ESKRITT 19thC Hutton Cranswick, Watton
Anne Andrew


ESPINER
Carol Davis


ESTILL 1800-1911 Allerston, Saltersgate, Scalby
Kerry Parker


ESTILL Aft 1700 Scalby, Scarborough
Mary Legge


ETCHELL Leeds Huddersfield
Neil Etchell


ETCHES
Norma Pink


ETESON
Ken Shields


ETESON
Meryl Spencer


ETHELL Settrington, Norton
Janet Lovegrove


ETHERIDGE
Sue McComasky


ETHERINGTON West Witton, Swinithwaite, Leyburn, Preston under Scar, North Court
Samantha North


ETHERINGTON Bef 1855 Castleford, Allerton Bywater
Jennifer Hart


ETHERINGTON 1600s Cawood
Paul Plowman


ETHERINGTON 1740-1890 Wilberfoss
Beryl Buxton


ETHERINGTON 18thC-19thC Horton In Ribblesdale
Anne Denton


ETTENFIELD 1729-1975
Gordon West


ETTENFIELD
Paul Edenfield

Website http://www.edenfield.org

ETTY Slingsby
Kate


ETTY Settrington, Slingsby, Rillington, Bridlington, Thorpe Bassett, Fridaythorpe
Janet Lovegrove


EVANS 1913 Hull
Kaye Grannon


EVANS Hemsworth, Pontefract
Ann Witton


EVANS Aft 1830 Wadsley, Norton
Linda Kirby

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/lindak53

EVANS 19thC-18thC Bradfield, Bradwell
Sheila Cadman


EVANS Aft 1885 Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


EVANS Hemsworth, Kinsley
Debra


EVANS 1805 Kingston-Upon-Hull
Katy Evans


EVANS Bef 1705 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


EVANS Bef 1842
Grant Crawford


EVANS
Julia Dyer


EVANS 1865 Haworth
Rod Evans


EVANS 1870-1940
Margaret Stewart


EVERETT Sheffield
Keith Clark


EVERINGHAM Bef 1870 Wakefield
Michael Greaves


EVERS Bef 1850 Leeds, Swillington, Rothwell, Wath, Saxton in Elmet, Kippax, Rotherham
Philip Evers


EVERS/EVORS
Jane


EVISON Aft 1835 West Riding
Ray Evison


EWART Mirfield
Dianne Goacher


EWART 1840-80 Almondbury
Caroline Bird


EWBANK Grenton, West Witton
Samantha North


EWBANK 1750-1850 Clint, Hampsthwaite, Birstwith, Ripley, Great Smeaton
Lynn Short


EXELBY York
John Firth


EXELBY Kilham, Burton Fleming and area
Sheila


EXLEY
Rita Clark


EXLEY 1200-present
Dorothy Exley


EXLEY 1700-1845 Earlsheaton, Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


EXLEY 1700-present Penistone, Mottram
Cheryl Westlotorn


EXLEY 1814 Heckmondwike
Roger Quick


EXLEY 1860-1934 Leeds
Don Exley


EXLEY Aft 1750 Heckmondwike
Ray Turner


EXLEY Bef 1825
William Exley


EXTON 1826 Holy Trinity, Huddersfield
Lesli Langsmith


EYEINGTON
Patricia Eyeington


EYLEY
John Eyley


EYRE
RobertEyre


EYRE Sheffield
Mary Duggan,Nee Eyre


EYRE 1800 NE Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Jane James


EYRE
Sheila Morris


EYRE 18thC-19thC Cleckheaton
Pamela Marson


EYRE Bef 1890 Darfield, Barnsley
Graham Wilks


EZARD EAST RIDING
JILL



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.