GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Faa-Fiz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

FABER 1700-1900
Alan Hagy


FACER
J Rogers


FAGAN
Beverly Linden


FAHEY 1855-1897 Hunslet, Leeds
Susan Peters


FAILL
James A. Faill


FAIRBAIRNS Knottingley
Pamela S Welford


FAIRBAIRNS 1775-1900 Hensall, Knottingley
MauriceHemingway


FAIRBAND 1800-1900 Elvington, Cowthorpe
Dave Backhouse


FAIRBANK 18thC-19thC Yeadon, Bramely, Farnsley
Rupert Waite


FAIRBARN Leyburn, Wensley, Patrick Brompton
Walter Richardson


FAIRBOTHAM 1780-1950 Nafferton, Hull
David Hardy


FAIRBOTHOM 1740-1890 Nafferton Whitby
Valerie Hobson


FAIRBURN 1600-1800 Hampsthwaite
Joan Barnes


FAIRCLOUGH 1500-1900 Wigan
Barbara Forster


FAIREST Bef 1750 Bradfield
Dorothy Jean Joycey


FAIRFIELD Hull
Alan R Atkinson


FAIRFIELD
Sally


FAIRHEAD
Tim Montgomery


FAIRLIE Aft 1900 Bradford
Helen Gough


FAIRPO Bef 1860 Leeds
Stephen Walker


FAIRWEATHER Bef 1842 North Riding, Helmsley, Pockley, Whorlton
Gary Tustison


FAITH
David Faith


FAITHWAITE Leeds
Elizabeth Evans


FAL(L)AS 1840-1860 Barnsley, Skelmanthorpe, Horbury
Bazza


FALEY Rotherham
Kristy Lewis


FALKINGBRIDGE 1750-1900 Whitby
Gael Stuart Smart


FALKINGHAM
Steve Wrack


FALKINGHAM
Emma Whittaker-Axon


FALKINGHAM Knaresborough
Margaret Ward


FALKINGHAM 1920-1980 Hunslet, Leeds
Ken Richardson


FALKINGHAM 19thC Hopperton, Tockwith, Green Hammerton
Steve Gledhill


FALKINGHAM Aft 1850 Holme upon Spalding Moor
Allan Fraser


FALKINGTON
Leonie White


FALLAS Horbury
L Speight


FALLAS 18thC-19thC Horbury, Dewsbury
Cliff Clegg


FALLAS Bef 1851 Holmfirth
Gillian Gray


FALLE Bef 1800 Normanton, Woodhouse
Del Groves


FALLON/FALLAN 1890-1920 Halifax, Elland
Jacqui K


FALLOON
Spike Falloon


FALLOWFIELD 1700-1820 Harswell, Hayton, North Cave, Hemingbrough
Chris Watson


FALSEY Middlesbrough
Ann Noble


FANNON 1800s Bradford
Michele Yannuzzi


FANTHORPE
John Fewlass


FANTHORPE 1840-1999 Halifax, Wakefield, Chapel Allerton
Fiona Flanagan


FAR[R]AGE
Beulah Caswell


FARDY Altofts
John Williams


FAREHAM
Stephen Fareham


FARINGTON/PFARYNGTON/FFARYNGTON
Anne Alt


FARLEY Cawood, Selby
Richard Purcell


FARMER Hoyland, Jump, Wath
Christine Wilmot


FARMER 1860-1950 Sheffield
Alan Munton


FARMER 1850-1890 Conisborough, Mexborough, Swinton/Rotherham
Alison Donaldson


FARMERY Tickhill
Christine Wilmot


FARMERY 1750-1890 Baldersby
Carol Russell


FARMERY Bishop Monkton
Frances McDaid


FARNABY Sheriff Hutton, Wawne
Pat Farnaby


FARNABY Bef 1900 West Hartlepool
Barbara Brown


FARNDALE 1800s Aberford
Keith Lunt


FARNELL Hull, Sutton-on-Hull, Gilling nr Helmsley
Gill


FARNELL Halifax/Queensbury/Shelf
Tana Willis Johnson


FARNELL 1756-1795 Halifax area
Joan Madsen


FARNELL 18thC Scotton, Brearton
W Bruce Farnell


FARNELL Bef 1800 Halifax, Northowram, Queenshead
Stefan G. Farnell


FARNELL Bef 1900 Little Horton
Steve Ward

Website http://www.steveward.co.uk/

FARNELL Bef 1900 Sheffield, Wednesbury
Lesley Hardwick


FARNHAM 1865 Rotherham
Carole Hampton


FARNHILL Aft 1800 Dewsbury
Clinton Kershaw Sykes


FARNHILL
John Farnhill


FARNHILL Bef 1750 Farnham, Nidd
David Joy


FARNHILL Bef 1857 Dewsbury
Louise Brown


FARNISH Baildon, Bradford
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

FARNISH Bef 1800 Bradford
David


FARNOL 1937/1938 Bradford, Sheffield
Norman Roy Gallop


FARNSWORTH Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


FARNSWORTH
Philip Woodger


FARNSWORTH Bef 1870 Barnsley
David Reavill


FARNSWORTH 1700-1850 Leeds
Susan Edmunds


FARR Aft 1853 Saddleworth, Delph
Mary-Ann Farr


FARR Leeds
lynn farr


FARRAND 1900-2004 Leeds
Sylvia Trumble


FARRAND 1500thC-1850 Farnley, Almondbury
Ronald Ranson


FARRAND 1700s-1920 Almondbury
Paul Orton


FARRAND 1720-1875 Almondbury, Farnley Tyas
Rev. David McDonald


FARRAND 1825-1900 Honley Aft 1851 Paddock; Aft 1851 Lockwood
Ronald Ranson


FARRAR/FARRER Bef 1800 Midgley
Kristina Bedford


FARRAR Bef 1618 Halifax
Stephanie Ray


FARRAR 1650-1730 Midgley
Heather Beveridge


FARRAR Sowerby, Halifax
Dorothy Bell


FARRAR Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Ellie


FARRAR/FARRER Northallerton
Lesley Waterworth


FARRAR Hull Aft 1836 Mirfield Bef 1836
Peter Chilvers


FARRAR Bef 1891 Methley
Eric Ward


FARRAR Aft 1850 LEEDS
Val


FARRAR Aft 1800 Halifax, Ripponden
Nancy Hill


FARRAR 19thC Denholme
Anita Cairns


FARRAR Batley, Dewsbury
Steven G Farrar


FARRAR Batley
Gloria Daniel


FARRAR 1750 Leeds
Patsy McMillan


FARRAR 1750-1850 Horsforth
Gary Paul Russell


FARRAR 1750-1900 LEEDS
christine farrar


FARRAR 1790-1930 Batley, Birstall, Dewsbury
Helen Slack


FARRAR 1800-1850 Halifax
Denise


FARRAR 1800s Halifax
Greg Simpson


FARRAR 1800s Leeds
Marcia Holdsworth


FARRAR 1820-1900 Brighouse, Southowram
Robert Farrar


FARRAR 1825 Bradford 1797 Sowerby
Dave Nill


FARRAR 18thC Warley
Duncan Mitchell


FARRAR 19thC Bradford
Nick Hirst


FARRAR Aft 1800 Lofthouse Gate
Helen Cushion


FARRAR Aft 1850
Cliff Farrell


FARRAR Bef 1839 Leeds
Noeleen McRae


FARRAR c.1800-1900 Rothwell
Deborah Carr


FARRELL 19thC-20thC Normanton
Patrick Black


FARRELL 1880 Sheffield
Karen Turner


FARREN 1900-2000
Rachel Farren


FARRER/FARRAR 1650-1850 Oxenhope, Far Oxenhope, Sawood
Paul Carter


FARRER 1820-1850 York
Carol Metcalf


FARRER 18thC Calverley
Ray Montgomery


FARRER 1750-1800s Bradford
Maureen Farrer


FARRER Burnley, Highamj
Sylvia Farrer Bornarth


FARRER
Bruce Taylor


FARRER
Helen Fink


FARRER Leeds
Valerie L. Frith


FARRER 1800-1820 Leeds
Dianne Barber


FARRER 1800s Leeds
Kaye Christian


FARRINGTON 1790-1890 Leeds, Kirkstall, Bramley
Ruth Griffiths


FARRIS 18thC
Dennis Wain


FARROW Bef 1900 Stokesley
Anthony Wilson


FARROW Aft 1880 Middlesbrough
Josie


FARSIDE/FAWSYDE/FAUSYD/FALSIDE 1525-1925
Bridget


FATCHETT 19thC Sheffield
Peter Lee


FAUCET Bef 1760 Barningham
David Hird


FAUCITT 1683 Ryther
Richard Wade


FAUGHAN 18thC
Audrey Fawn


FAULKINGHOR
Roger Falkiner


FAULKNER
Ann Wood


FAULKNER 1800-1930 Leeds
Richard Page


FAVILL 1740-date
Shane Lambert


FAWCETT 1790-1850 Bolton, Halifax
Cathy Witkay


FAWCETT 1850-1869 Birstall
Lesley Pigerham


FAWCETT Knaresborough, Birstwith, Darley, Yeadon, Guiseley, Yeadon
Shirley Brook


FAWCETT Holbeck, Leeds
Sara McGinlay


FAWCETT 1700-1870 Scriven, Scotton, Knaresborough, Farnham
Wilmer Fawcett


FAWCETT Knaresborough, Scotton
Laura Reeves


FAWCETT Aft 1861 Heaton, Wortley, Leeds, Hull
Anne Fawcett


FAWCETT Richmond
Paul Johnson


FAWCETT c.1800 Harrogate
Maurice Roy TAYLOR


FAWCETT 1787-1851 Wortley, Leeds
Margaret Greer


FAWCETT/FAWCITT 1800 Bishop Monckton
Keith Reynard


FAWCETT
Fay Kite


FAWCETT Dent, Sedbergh
Janet I Rogers


FAWCETT 1750-1820 Southowram
Susan Wiseman


FAWCETT 1750-1998 Darrington, Stapleton
Brett Murphy


FAWCETT 1800-1900 Leeds
Leonie Fretwell


FAWCETT 1884-present Drighlington
June Booth


FAWCETT c.1830s Sheffield
Neil Griffiths


FAWDINGTON
Robert Carver


FAWELL Bef 1850 Hauxwell
Margaret Hayward


FAWKES c.1772
Joanne Landers


FAWLEY Bef 1800 Normanton, Woodhouse
Del Groves


FAWN
Audrey Fawn


FAWSETT c.1670-c.1750 Armley
Alison Agnew


FAWTHROP
Liz


FAWTHROP 1750-1900 Queensbury, North Bierley
Solveig Burton


FAY 1850 Bishop Monkton
Tracey Harris


FAYRAM Tankersley
Sam Hall


FEARD 1720-1850
Helen Woodward


FEARN 19thC Sheffield
Sheila Cadman


FEARN(E)/FIRN 1751-present Church Fenton, Sherburn-in Elmet, Cawood, York, South Milford
Pauline


FEARN
Pauline Fearn


FEARN 1790-1930 Barnsley, Worsborough, Monk Bretton, Mexiborough
Margaret Brown Fearn


FEARN
Charles Frederick Fearn


FEARNE/FEARN/FIRN Cawood,Saxton, South Milford, Tadcaster, Towton
Pauline Allen


FEARNE
Leslie Ann LaDuke


FEARNEY Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


FEARNLEY 1800+
Sharon Costigan


FEARNLEY Bef 1820 Birstall, Gomersal 1800-present Bradford, Shipley
Robert Welbourn

Website http://www.welbourn.com

FEARNLEY 18thC Batley
Christopher Richards

Website http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cmricha/index.htm

FEARNLEY Bef 1800 Lockwood, Mirfield
Irene Jones


FEARNLEY 1818-1679 Bradford
Janet Ogden


FEARNLEY 18thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


FEARNLEY 18thC-19thC Kirkheaton, Hartshead, Mirfield
Cliff Clegg


FEARNLEY Aft 1850 Bradford
Wendy J Fearnley


FEARNS 1800-1890 Thornhill
Bill Cunningham


FEARNSIDE Leeds
Lorraine Moore


FEARNSIDE
Jeannine


FEARNSIDE 19thC Roberttown, Leeds
Ron Webster


FEASBY Mid 18thC-mid 19thC Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Geoff Marshall


FEASBY Bef 1850
Lisa Feasby


FEASBY bEF 1850 Patley Bridge, Bishopside H&L
D Feasby


FEASTER 16thC-17thC
Stephen Willmer


FEATHER 1820-1920 Wainstalls, Luddenden, Midgley, Booth
Andrew Helliwell


FEATHER 1878 Bradford
Eric Smith


FEATHER 1700s Keighley, Haworth
Mary Deming


FEATHER 1806 Keighley
John L. Oxtoby


FEATHER Aft 1750 Oxenhope, Haworth, Ingrow, Keighley
David Feather

Website http://www.featherhistory.com

FEATHER c.1675 Haworth, Oxenhope
Frank Feather


FEATHERSTON(E) Knapton, Scampston, Rillington, Thorpe Basset
Paul Moore


FEATHERSTONE 16thC-17thC
Stephen Willmer


FEATHERSTONE Aft 1901 Allerton Bywater
Helen


FEATHERSTONE 1850-1950 Michelfield
Barbara Brown


FEATHERSTONE
W. Paul Featherstone

Website http://www.featherstone-society.com/

FEATHERSTONE 1850 Thorpe Bassett
Gail Woodhead


FEATHERSTONE 18thC Coxwold
Richard Dixon


FEATHERSTONE Bef 1900 Thorpe, Burnsell, Appletreewick, Gargave
Monica Taylor


FEATHERSTONE 1600-1800 Swanland, West Ella
Mark Andrew


FEATHERSTONEHAUGH Bef 1900 Thorpe, Burnsell, Appletreewick, Gargave
Monica Taylor


FEATON Bef 1859
Bill Featon


FEBB ca1720 Hambleton
Liz Milbourn


FEDEROLF Aft 1865 Sheffield
Carol A Lylyk


FEE 1800-1890 Doncaster
Michael Brandon


FEEHAN 1840-1998 Leeds
Helen Slack


FEETENBY
Alan Edward Feetenby


FEETHAM
Karen Sanderson


FEETHAM 1900-1999 Doncaster, Rotherham, Sheffield, Dronfield
Daniel Feetham


FELL Filey, Scarborough
Patricia Plimmer


FELL
Peter Wexford


FELL Selby, Cliff, Lund
Munson


FELL Warter
Margaret Polloway


FELL 1740-1790 Leeds, Morton Banks, Bingley, Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


FELLOWES 1800+
Paul Fellowes


FELLOWS Aft 1889 Middlesbrough
Andy Simpson


FELLOWS Barnsley, Cudworth
Denise Sargeant


FELTHAM Sheffield, Rotherham
Kay Feltham


FELTRUP
Ewart North


FELVUS Rotherham
Catherine Gomboc


FELVUS Aft 1850 Rotherham
Arthur Felvus


FENKLE FENKILL 1742-1911 Barnsley, Brompton
Susan Hawco


FENNELL Harewood, Leeds Wakefield
Eileen Williams


FENSOM/FENSON Aft 1860
John Miles


FENTIMAN
Gary Fentiman


FENTIMAN
Anni Fentiman


FENTIMAN
Roger Fentiman


FENTON
Cathy Heideger


FENTON Snaith
Doreen Travis


FENTON 1655-1680
Deborah Fenton Martinez


FENTON 1747-1889 Eskdale
Shirley (Fenton) Smith


FENTON 1800-1900 Sheffield
C.R.Colley


FENTON Bef 1850 Elland, Leeds
Phyll Clover


FENTON c.1850 Leeds
Vicky Griffiths


FENWICK
John R Fenwick


FENWICK 1780-1920 Humbleton, Ottringham, Aldborough, Hull
Ian Fenwick


FENWICK Denby Dale
Fenwick


FENWICK 1790-1900 Easington, Hull
Keith Smith


FERENS
Felicity


FERGUSON Bef 1851 Bradford, Little Horton, Wingate, Durham, Leeds
Carol Adams


FERGUSON 1798-1845 Leeds, St Peter
Earl Ferguson


FERGUSON Bagby, Sowerby, Thirsk
Peter Smith


FERGUSON 1870-present
John Ferguson


FERGUSON Twizell, Alnwick
Sue Rushton


FERGUSON 1845 Greater Horton
Doug Kragh


FERGUSON 1900-present Selby
Mary Smith


FERGUSSON 1850-present
Christine Page


FERNIHOUGH 18thC-19thC Bradford
Jack Fernihough


FERRABY 1745-1800 Thorne, Goole, Hook
Penney Bell


FERRAND Hull, York
Jacqui Mead


FERRAND Bingley
B Graham


FERRARI 1820-1900 Dewsbury
Tony Smith


FERRI[D]GE
Beulah Caswell


FE(A)THERSTONE Bef 1830 Cayton By Scarborough, Scarborough
Denise Powell


FETTLE Bef 1765 Kirkby Wharfe
Les Charles

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/thomascharles/

FEUGILL Bef 1900 Halifax, Barnsley
Gregory Perry


FEVERS Doncaster
Jeanne Lorf Linley


FEVRE Doncaster
Jeanne Lorf Linley


FEVRE 1870-1950 Doncaster
Gwen Nadin

Website http://homepages.ihug.co.nz/~7thwave/

FEWLASS
John Fewlass


FEWSON
Peter Fewson


FEWSON
Deb Walker


FEWSTER
Steve Wright


FEWSTER 1795-1825
Lois Leggott


FIDDLER Brotton, Redcar
Wendy


FIDLER
Daphne Dobie


FIDLER Bef 1900 Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


FIDLING Hornsea
Sheila Coy


FIELD 1700-1870 Stillington
Tom Fields


FIELD Bef 1550 Bradford, Sowerby
Mary Jane Ruffolo


FIELD 1839-1885 Sheffield
Janet Sprowls


FIELD 1800-1970 Hull, Sculcoates
Muriel Hutchinson


FIELD 1800-1900 Horbury, Wakefield
Ron Wells


FIELD 19thC Hull, Harrogate
Bernice Field


FIELD 1700+ Almondbury, Kirkburton, Cumberworth, Silkstone
Ruth Ann

Website http://www.woodheadfamilytree.com

FIELD 19thC-20thC Hull
John Andrew


FIELD 1812-1900 Huddersfield
Mike Dean


FIELD 1590-1620
Bonnie Field


FIELD 1850 Dewsbury 1790-1810 Mirfield 1810-1850 Wakefield aft
Linsey Sharpe


FIELDEN 1200-1800 Todmorden, Heyhouses, Bottonmley, Colne/border area
Jerry Byers


FIELDHOUSE Bef 18OO Bradford,Leeds
Mary Ramsden


FIELDHOUSE 1700-1800 Horton, Bradford
Margaret Wright


FIELDHOUSE 1700-1820 Rothwell
Rhonda S. Donat


FIELDING 1720-1800 Wakefield
Milton Gray


FIELDING 1200-1800 Todmorden, Heyhouses, Bottonmley, Colne/border area
Jerry Byers


FIELDING 1777 Wakefield, Leeds, Hunslet
Ada Eckersley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/c/k/Ada-Jane-Eckersley/index.html

FIELDING 1800 Wakefield
Brian Wilson


FIELDING 1820-1890 Sheffield
Janina Hockney


FIELDS 1850-1920 Hull
E.Anne Easterbrook


FIELDS
Ravina Fields Engebretson


FIELDS Sheffield
Joanne


FIELDSEND 1796-1930 Penistone, Thurlstone
Joanna Sharples


FIELDSEND 1860-1950 Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

FIELDSEND 1700-1850 Penistone, Thurlston
Cathryn Halpin


FIFE Hotham, North Newbald
Arlene V Jennings


FIGTREE 1800-1950 Low Moor, Bradford
K. Round


FIGTREE Barnsley
Gary Moore


FIGTREE 1740-1900 Sheffield
Dianne Irwin


FILLINGHAM 1800-1900 Hunslet, Leeds
Michael Carter-Inman


FINCH Aft 1765 York, Selby
Judith Armstrong


FINCH
Helen Graham


FINCH
Jean Oldroyd


FINCH 1800-1850 Almondbury, Huddersfield
RS Mays


FINDLAY 1850-1900 Thornaby On Tees, Stockton
Shirley


FINER 1760
Bryn Finer


FIN(N)IN(G)LEY Snaith, Sheffield
Danielle Thompson


FINKELSTEIN Aft 1850 Sheffield
Victor Stone


FINKLESTEIN Leeds
Mike Rigby

Website http://www.mikerigby.co.uk

FINLEY Leeds-Pontefract
Maureen Walters


FINLINSON Aft 1814 Leeds, Huddersfield
Sally Pocock


FINNEY Knottingley, Pontefract
Steve Poole


FINNEY
Bren, Des Griffiths


FINNIE
Stuart,Michael


FINNIE Sheffield, Leeds
Shaun Finnie


FINNINGLEY Sculcoates
Allen Hindmarsh


FIRBANKS Leyburn, Wensley, Patrick Brompton
Walter Richardson


FIRMSTON(E) 1900-2000 Glass Houghton, Pontefract, Castleford
Laurie Walton


FIRN
Lisa Makin


FIRTH 1750-1871 Warmfield, Kippax, Tadcaster
Bette Bisig


FIRTH Bef 1802 Rotherham, Masborough
Pauline


FIRTH 1750-1860 Beeston, Leeds
Janice Edgecombe


FIRTH
Richard Thrift

Website http://www.familytreedna.com/public/Thrift-Frith-Firth/

FIRTH Bowling, Bradford
Rachel Firth


FIRTH 1800+ Northowram, Queensbury, Birkenshaw, Great Horton, Clayton, Bradford, Earby
John Lindley


FIRTH Knottingley
Maureen Walters


FIRTH Birstall, Glass Houghton
Jan Brian Kingshott


FIRTH 1840-1950 Dewsbury
Pat


FIRTH 19thC Thorne
Annette Brackenbury


FIRTH 1800-1960 Hull, Sculcoates, York, Beverley
Muriel Hutchinson


FIRTH 1800-1900 Dewsbury
Ron Wells


FIRTH Sheepridge, Huddersfield
Julie Ledgard


FIRTH Bef 1840 Mardsen
Colleen Brewer


FIRTH Bef 1810 Hooton Roberts, Conisbrough
Greg Simkins


FIRTH 1800-present Little Preston, Kippax, Farnley, Gildersome
Joyce Pashley


FIRTH 1800s Morley
Kim May


FIRTH Bef 1845 Leeds
A Williamson


FIRTH 19thC Doncaster
Dorothy Cook


FIRTH c.1900 Halifax
Angela Knight


FIRTH Late 18thC-19thC Warmsworth, Stainforth, Hull
Ken Pickering


FIRTH 18thC-19thC Bingley, Bradford
Gavin Yates


FIRTH 1846+ Wakefield
Sheila Firth


FIRTH 1798-1928 Ossett, Armley, Farsley, Bradford, Leeds
S Morlidge


FIRTH
Samuel Wonders


FIRTH Bradford
Rob


FIRTH Cawthorne, Barnsley, Meanwood, Leeds
Norma Rhodes


FIRTH Kippax
Maureen Firth


FIRTH Leeds
Linda Zutlas


FIRTH 1520-1675 Kirkburton Almondbury
Mary W Rogers


FIRTH 1600 Elland, Soyland
Jean (Crossley) Potvin


FIRTH 1700-1820 Eccleshill-Bradford
Joan Durrant


FIRTH 1700-1900
Lisa Laurent-Michel


FIRTH 1750/1800 Elland
Gordon Dyson


FIRTH 17thC-18thC Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


FIRTH 1800 Bradford
Olive Mae Lindell


FIRTH 1800-1849 Huddersfield, Dewsbury
Joan Firth Kaysen


FIRTH 1800-1850 Ossett, Thornhill
Connie Newton


FIRTH 1800-1880 Hebden Bridge
Malcolm Firth


FIRTH 1816-1819 Bingley 1818-1845 Birkenshaw
Judith Lister


FIRTH 1820-1854
Susan Stain


FIRTH 1820-1880 Liversedge, Heckmondwike
Andy Kerridge


FIRTH 1840-1920 Leeds
Ernest E. Firth


FIRTH 1850-1900 Brighouse, Huddersfield
Gerald Crowther


FIRTH 1850-present Deepcar, Stocksbridge
Jane Lachs


FIRTH 1850-present Great Horton, Bradford
Charles Hunter


FIRTH 1860-1881
Todd Fielding


FIRTH 1860-1900 Hunslet, Leeds
Andrew Firth


FIRTH Aft 1767 Bingley (& surrounding)
Julie Skellern


FIRTH Aft 1800 Huddersfield
Nicola Hebert


FIRTH Aft 1880 Bradford
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


FIRTH Bef 1838 Leeds, Bridlington
Lynn Jellicoe


FIRTH Bef 1840 Warmsworth
Mollie Chapman


FIRTH Bef 1860 Huddersfield, Great Horton
Pam Dick


FIRTH Bef 1881 Elland
Andrew S. Firth


FIRTH early 1800s Wibsey, North Bierley
Sue Rylands


FISH 1794-1820 Horbury
Ann Hudson


FISH Shields
Mary Glencross


FISH Sandsend
J Wood


FISH
Carolyn Stiff


FISH Cawthorne, Gunthwaite, Upper Denby, Nr Penistone
Marjorie Ward


FISH 1700-1900
Mel Fish


FISH 1700s-1850s Cawthorne, Barnsley
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

FISH 1850-1920 Tong, Dudley Hill, Bradford
Marilyn Maybury


FISH 18thC Hatfield, Hooton Pagnall
Derek Wells


FISHBAND Sandal Magna, Newmiller Dam
Sheila


FISHBOURN/E
Margaret Fishburne


FISHBURN c.1826 Great Langton
Susan Ackroyd


FISHB(O)URN(E)
Sue Powell


FISHBURN 1800s Durham, Coniscliffe, Melsonby, Hutton Bonvi
Marty


FISHBURN Bef 1850
Ken Hunsinger


FISHER 1885-1910 Leeds
Sandra Gilmore


FISHER Bef 1780 Flockton
Maureen


FISHER 19thC Sheffield
John Fisher


FISHER 1800-1870 Beverley
Bruce Barnes


FISHER 1871-1901 Sedbergh, Skipton
Frank Mitchell


FISHER 1760-2000 Hull & East Riding
Kathleen Fisher


FISHER Tickhill, Styrrup, Brinsworth, Sheffield
Michael Fisher

Website http://www3.sympatico.ca/mikefisher/

FISHER 1750-1850 Shitlington, Leeds
Gloria


FISHER Pocklington,Leconfield
John Dods


FISHER Pontefract
Aaron Francey


FISHER Briestfield
Janet


FISHER Cleckheaton, Liversedge
Doreen Lawter


FISHER 1830-1950 Dewsbury, Wakefield
Mick Turton


FISHER Bef 1805 Scrooby, Bawtry, Whiston
Christi Fisher Bornholz


FISHER Lockwood, Helme, Huddersfield
Gill Clark


FISHER 1800-1900 Settrington, North Grimston, Scruton, Batley, Follyfoot
Don Carter


FISHER 1800s Hull
Margaret Taylor


FISHER 1870-2002 Altofts, Normanton, Castleford, Pontefract, Halifax, Wakefield
Alec Hird


FISHER Doncaster, Sheffield
Janet Turner


FISHER Holme Valley
Martyn Gorman


FISHER 11/10/2000 Silkstone, Tankersley
w fisher


FISHER 1750-1850 Hartshead, Roberttown, Birstall
Beryl Whitaker


FISHER 1780-1850 Thornhill
Jeanette Kennedy


FISHER 1800-1870 Doncaster
David Buxton


FISHER 1800-1900 Thornhill
Lesley Haddon


FISHER 1800s Holbeck, Leeds
Judy Smith


FISHER 1801+ Sheffield
Joy Linden


FISHER 1820-1870 Dewsbury
Peter Williams


FISHER 1841-Aft 1881 Packington, Lec., Altofts
Kathleen Maxwell


FISHER Bef 1750 Thornhill, Silkstone, Dodworth
Stuart Greaves


FISHER Bef 1800 Elland
Jo Watts


FISHER Bef 1830 Dewsbury
Barbara Johannes


FISHPOOL
Michael Fishpool


FISHWICK 1750-1850 Kendal, Keighley, Bradford
Jude Kettlewell


FISHWICK 18thC Batley
Duncan Mitchell


FISHWICK 18thC-19thC Sowerby Bridge, Ripponden, Colne, Burnley, Rossendale Valley
Howard Fishwick


FITCH 1884 Wortley, Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Dianne Bee


FITCH Howden
John Fitch


FITCHETT 19thC Barnsley
Ericka Morris


FITTON Kirkheaton
Colleen Hewes


FITTON 1972 Normanton
Frank Andrew


FITTON Halifax, Northowram
Kevin Wilson


FITTON Hartshead, Cleckheaton, Dewsbury
Fiona Ward


FITTON Huddersfield, Leeds
Dee Fitton


FITTON 1740-1900 Soyland, Ripponden, Sowerby
Stuart Cook


FITTON 1800 Kippax, Pontefract
Marcia Wakefield


FITZGEORGE
Kathleen Ryan


FITZGERALD 1843-1889 Sheffield, Rotherham, Holmes
Sheila


FITZJOHN Aft 1850
Philippa Bosworth


FITZSIMMONS 1870 Leeds
Mary Griffin


FITZWILLIAM 19thC Scarborough
Don Haines



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 16.34 on Sunday, 23 March 2014