GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Fla-Fyz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

FLAHERTY Bradford
M. Abraham


FLAHERTY Barnsley, Rotherham
Garth R. Woodward


FLAHERTY 1880-1900 Halifax
Les Hewett


FLANAGAN/FLAN(N)IGAN 1880-1968 Doncaster
George Flanagan


FLANAGAN 1865-1915 City of York
Stacey Flanagan


FLANNERY 1865-1900 Sheffield
Judith Erin Flannery Fisher


FLATHER Hipperholme, Shelf, Coley
Tina Cornwell


FLATHER 17thC Hartshead
Mark Grace


FLATTER Bef 1800 Normanton, Woodhouse
Del Groves


FLAWITH Leeds
Sara McGinlay


FLEAR
John Flear


FLECK Doncaster
Tom Mildred


FLECKNELL
Bob Flecknell


FLEETWOOD Bef 1800 Worsborough, Barnsley
Donald Pedersen


FLEETWOOD Aft 1700 Darfield, Barnsley
Keith Banks


FLEETWOOD 1900
John Fleetwood


FLEMING Pontefract
Patricia Routham


FLEMING Aft 1800 Leeds
Alan Bradshaw


FLEMING Bef 1850 Sowerby, Sowerby Bridge
Lynn Naylor


FLEMING 1790-1840 Halifax
Deborah Charron


FLEMING 1814 Elland
Carole E. Caruso


FLESCHER Bef 1855 Bramley, Leeds
Doreen Ross


FLETCHER Sheffield
Jenny Goldsworthy


FLETCHER 1680-1881 Heckmondwike, Halifax
Carolyn Graves


FLETCHER Bef 1900 Hull
Melanie Goette

Website http://www.tracingfootprints.com/

FLETCHER 1809 Ripon
Sharon Rushworth


FLETCHER Bef 1833 Bramley, Leeds
Sandra Heppenstall


FLETCHER c.1826 Bentham
Elaine McCord


FLETCHER 1811-1871 Foulsyke, Gosforth
Bonnie Fletcher


FLETCHER 1800-1840 Hook,Swinefleet
Tony Fowler


FLETCHER 1700-1850 Bradford
Robina Foster


FLETCHER Conisborough, Rossington
Rebekah Ashby


FLETCHER 1800-1900 Hoyland, Elsecar, Wombwell, Wath upon Dearne
Andy Bailey


FLETCHER 1700 Lois Weedon, Plumpton
Catherine Pritchard


FLETCHER 1858-present Hoyland, Birdwell, Wentworth
Gail Woodhead


FLETCHER 1898 Featherstone
Anne Alderson


FLETCHER Altofts
Lionel Parker


FLETCHER Darfield, Batley
Brenda Warren


FLETCHER Horbury
David Fletcher


FLETCHER Wheldrake
Roy Etheringtonroy


FLETCHER 1650-1900 York, Bilborough, Askham Richard, Bilton in Ainsty, Horbury, Wakefield
Melvyn John Fletcher


FLETCHER 1700-1900
June Forde


FLETCHER 1700-present Haworth, Oxenhope
Chris Butterfield


FLETCHER 1750-1900 Rotherham, Sheffield
Valerie Elliott Fish


FLETCHER 1770 Sherburn-in-Elmet
Liz Milbourn


FLETCHER 1780, 1810, 1835 Leeds, Sweden
Karen Fletcher


FLETCHER 1800-1850 Haldenby-Adlingfleet
Bob Fletcher


FLETCHER 1800-1850 Leeds
Helen Smith


FLETCHER 1800-1900 Salton, Pickering
Liz Moran


FLETCHER 1825 Stainland
Carole E. Caruso


FLETCHER Bef 1800 Barnsley, Wigan
Tracy Fletcher


FLETCHER Bef 1840 Leeds
Anne Fryer


FLETCHER c.1801
Maurice Fletcher


FLIGG 1800-1900 Selby
Richard Jenkins


FLINT Rawmarsh, Wath-upon-Dearne
Steve Poole


FLINT Bradford
Keith Dorrington


FLINT near York
Barbra Lang Walker


FLINT 1750-1900 Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


FLINT Bef 1854 Sheffield
Glenda Gregory


FLINT c.1808 Goldsborough
Kerrie Rafter


FLINTHAM
Keith Reynard


FLINTOFF
Graham Pearey


FLINTOFF Osmotherley
Deloris Noel


FLINTOFF Bef 1885 Croft on Tees, Stainton
Kate


FLINTOFF 18thC-20thC Helmsley, Rievaulx
Andy Kerridge


FLINTOFT 1750-1851 Hawnby
John Buckley


FLINTON Scarborough
Eric Flinton


FLINTON Bef 1624 Flinton/Garton
Stephanie Ray


FLINTON Scarborough
Mary Barry


FLOCKTON Bef 1800 Rothwell, Guisborough
Carol Sheffer


FLOOD 1800-1880 Leeds
Mary Louise Toms


FLORANCE 1800-1876
David G. Florance


FLOTTY 1830-1900 Bradford, Luddendenfoot, Halifax, Horton
Verna


FLOUNDERS
Arthur Flounders Brown


FLOWER Hull, Sculcoates
Joseph M. Jewett


FLOWER 1700-1837 Knaresborough, Ripon
Jack Myers


FLOWER(S) 1850+ Sheffield, Leeds
Gary Paul Russell


FLOWER Crigglestone, Sandal Magna
Sue Johnson


FLOWER Harthill, Anston
Carol Mackin


FLOWER 1610-1650 Halifax
Dave Flower


FLOWER 1720-1840 Allerton Mauleverer, Knaresborough
Noel Flower


FLOWER 1750-1800 Knaresborough, Hopperton, Allerton Mauleverer
Steve Gledhill


FLOWER 1840s-present Doncaster
Bonnie Nilsen


FLOWERS 1750-1850 Ripon
Shena Humphreys


FLOWERS 1850-1950 Attercliffe, Ecclesall Bierlow
Mary Gleadall


FLOYD Aft 1880 Flaxton, Melbourne, East Cottingwith
Lillian Mayes


FLUDE 1850 Barnsley
Constance Faust


FLYNN 19thC Halifax, Bradford, Leeds, Huddersfield
Mary Levers


FLYNN/FLINN 1863-1873 Halifax
Tom Flynn


FLYNN 1880-present Leeds
Mike Rigby


FODDEN
Elizabeth Fodden Gordon


FOGG 1800-1899 Dewsbury
Margaret Kirby


FOGGIN
Janet Harris


FOGGIN Brompton, East Harlsey, Northallerton
Ian Wright


FOIL
Tommy Foil


FOLEHER
Richard Foleher


FOLEY Bef 1800 Arksey, Pontefract
Steve E. Wood


FON 18thC
Audrey Fawn


FOOKS 1800-1990 Boroughbridge
Julie Morris


FOOTE Sheffield
Mark Townsend


FOOTER Pool in Wharfedale, Wilsden Hill
Janet Ogden


FOOTHEAD
stephen Foothead


FORBES Bef 1900 Harden Brow, Bradford
Rosemary Stewart


FORBY Bef 1800
George W Forby


FORD 1780-1860 Burton Pidsea
Janice


FORD 1800s-1950 Woodhouse, Headingly, Leeds
Derek J Ford


FORD Bef 1917 Beverley
Moira Forde


FORD
John Micheal Ford


FORD Bef 1840 Leeds
Darryl Milner


FORD 1800+
Andrew Ford


FO[O]RD
Patricia A. Rogers


FORD
Sally Rylander Nunamaker


FORD 1540-1600 Whitgift
Marion Lee


FORD 1700-present Castleford, Shadwell, Leeds
Paul Ford


FORD Pickering, Malton areas
Caroline Gaden


FORD Aft 1840 Sheffield
Phillip Ford


FORDHAM 1760-1900 Wakefield
John Fordham


FORDIE Sheffield
Carol Stenhouse


FOREMAN c.1900 Sheffield
Norma Maxwell


FORGE Nafferton
Diana Newbery


FORKIN Hull
Mike Forkin


FORREST Bef 1850 Hull
Jan


FORREST Settle, Bedale
Libby Tavener


FORREST 1850+ Whitby, Scarborough
Katie Simpson


FORRESTER 1800-1900 Sheffield
Gerald Humphries


FORRESTER 19thC Leeds
Janet


FORRESTER
Cretia Olsen


FORSTER 1650-1900 Caldwell, Stanwick St. John
Barbara Forster


FORSTER Aft 1840 Bridglington
Anne-Marie


FORSTER Otley
Caroline Wilson


FORSTER 1840-1915 Leeds, Knaresborough, Otley
Dave Jassie


FORTES 1823-1883 Barnoldswick, Burnley, Habergham Eaves, Whalley
Shirley Forties Hojnacki


FORTH Bef 1820 Ripon
Alan Blythe


FORTH
Kate Forth


FORTON/FORTUNE Bef 1835 Haworth
Denise Woodhouse


FORTUNE Howarth, Kildwick, Keighley, Bradford
John Hellawell


FORTUNE Whitby
Jo Raine

Website http://www.rainegenealogy.com

FORWARD 1957 Ripon
Steve Coward


FOSSICK 1700-1770 Cowesby, Leake
Liz Milbourn


FOSSITT Doncaster
Hillary Evans


FOSTER
John W. Pegg


FOSTER Barton le Willows
Leone Hinds


FOSTER 1740-1890 Sculcoates, Hull
Terence George Foster


FOSTER Aft 1913 Bainton
Nick Lawson

Website http://www.blaven.eclipse.co.uk/

FOSTER 1700-1850 Lastingham
Kevin Cole


FOSTER Wombwell, Staincross
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


FOSTER 1800-1960\'s Morley, Pudsey
Alison Foster


FOSTER 1750-1850 Holme, Owston
Sheila Beer


FOSTER Armley, Burley, Kirkstall, New Wortley
Sheila Bye


FOSTER Rawmarsh, Ecclesfield
Sonja Taylor


FOSTER
Susan Foster


FOSTER Wakefield
Sandra


FOSTER Hull, Sculcoates, Patrington, Paull
Neville


FOSTER 1740-1890 Foston on the Wolds
Brian Ellis


FOSTER Bef 1700 Calverley, Bradford
Pam Dick


FOSTER Bef 1840 Rounton
Jane Priest


FOSTER 1800s Hillam
Eric Jackson


FOSTER 1700-1850
Ian McDougall


FOSTER Bef 1843 Barnsley
Rob McLean

Website http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rmclean/

FOSTER 18thC-19thC Hutton Cranswick, Garton-on-the-Wolds
Anne Andrew


FOSTER 19thC Hull
Don Haines


FOSTER 18thC Nidderdale 19thC Bishop Monkton
Chris Willott


FOSTER Bef 1907 Scarborough
Sharon Emery


FOSTER Bradford
Judith Armstrong


FOSTER Leeds, Brayton, Selby
Joanne Dundon


FOSTER Aft 1800 Barnsley
Rob Foster


FO[R]STER 1840 Bishop Monckton
Keith Reynard


FO[R]STER early 1600s Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


FOSTER
margaret owen


FOSTER
simon foster


FOSTER Birdwell, Hoyland
Jean French


FOSTER Deepcar, Stocksbridge, Sheffield
Samantha Fitzsimmons


FOSTER Giggleswick, Settle, Newby, Clapham
Fay Foster


FOSTER Goole area
Judith Gorbutt


FOSTER Hensall, York
Kathy Wiggins


FOSTER Sheffield
Hilary J Kidd


FOSTER 1700-1900s Selby, Goole
Ann Crick


FOSTER 1730-1770 Sedbergh
Marlene Laing


FOSTER 1770-1890 Rotherham, Wentworth
Stella Baggaley


FOSTER 1790-2000 Holbeck, Hunslet, Beeston
Dennis Foster


FOSTER 1790-present
Susan Quinn-Morris


FOSTER 1795-? Ilkley, Otley, Leeds
Karen Foster


FOSTER 17thC Skellow
Michael Wilson


FOSTER 17thC-18thC Otley
David Hilbig


FOSTER 1800-1870 Bradford
Rose Harnden


FOSTER 1800-1900 Bradford, Denholme
Margaret Mann


FOSTER 1800-Present Pocklington, Pool
Elaine Hyland


FOSTER 1801-1833 Sprotborough
Evelyn Hodgson


FOSTER 1813-1866+ Birkenshaw c.1870 Leeds
Margaret Crichton


FOSTER 1850 Bradford. Denholm
Patricia Wilson


FOSTER Aft 1800 Leven
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


FOSTER Aft 1850
Sandy Dines


FOSTER Aft 1850 Barnsley
Tony Szucs


FOSTER Aft 1850 Leeds
Norma Cox


FOSTER Bef 1677
Brigitte Hartke


FOSTER Bef 1842
David Foster


FOSTER Bef 1850 Bradford,Pontefract
David F


FOSTER Bef 1850 Midgley, Halifax
James Foster


FOSTER c.1830s Roundhay, Berwick in Elmet
Brad Colley


FOSTER c.1900 Leeds
Anthony


FOTHERBY Leeds
Maria Searle


FOTHERGILL 1800-1900 Ossett, Leeds Armley, Wakefield, East Ardsley
Michael Cooper


FOTHERGILL Earlsheaton
R Clarke


FOTHERGILL Bradford
Joe Fothergill


FOTHERGILL Dewsbury, Earlsheaton
Marie Munday


FOTHERGILL 1700-1900 Wortley, Leeds
Keith Fothergill


FOTHERGILL 1850 Wakefield, Durham
M Heppenstall


FOTHERGILL 1892 Nunnington, Hull
Jane Fothergill


FOTHERGILL 19thC Dewsbury
Geoff Horsfield


FOTHERGILL Aft 1865 Dewsbury
Linda Wyatt


FOTHERGILL Bef 1861 Honley
Greg Stiles


FOTTRELL
B. Ellison


FOULDS Bingley, Keighley, Micklethwaite
Anne


FOULDS Aft 1900
Andrew Foulds


FOULKS
Maureen Brown


FOULSTONE
stuart foulstone


FOULSTONE 1750-1900 Wath
Gail Woodhead


FOULSTONE 1770
Shirley Folston


FOULSTONE 18thC Wath-upon-Dearne
Cathryn Bower


FOUNDHERE 1880 Barnsley, Ardsley
Jim Rushforth


FOUNTAIN Scarborough, Malton, Filey
Shay Turner


FOUNTAIN(S) 1850 Ripon
Sandra Inwood


FOUNTAIN 1780 Scarthingwell, Saxton in Elmet
Jamie Hunter


FOUNTAIN Bef 1780 Thornhill
Theresa North


FOUNTAIN Bef 1850 Knaresborough
David Joy


FOW
mike


FOWEATHER
Marcus W. Foweather


FOWELL Middlesbrough, North Ormesby
Cath


FOWLER ca 1689 Wortley, Beeston, Armley, Leeds
SallyRW


FOWLER 1727-1890 Sculcoates, Kingston upon Hull
Julie Allen


FOWLER 1730-1860 Leeds
Sally Pocock


FOWLER 18000s Escrick, York
Brenda Grifferty


FOWLER 17thC-19thC Aston, Laughton en le Morthen
Mark Andrew


FOWLER Bef 1730 Otley, Baildon, Newall
Margaret Fowler


FOWLER Leeds, Burley-in-Wharfedale
Phyll Clover


FOWLER 1780-1890 Sheffield
R Pendleton


FOWLER 1800-1850 Wilsden, Keighley
Norman Lamb


FOWLER Bef 1800 Leeds
Sylvia


FOWL(E)STON(E)/FOULSTON(E) 1800-1950 Thorne
Malcolm Ward


FOWLSTONE Sheffield
Julie Tammo


FOWLSTONE 1770
Shirley Folston


FOX Hull
Sue Duckles


FOX Bef 1900 East Ardsley, Adwalton, Dewsbury, Batley
Nicholas Lunn


FOX 1800s Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


FOX Hemingbrough, Thome
Twylah Lemargie


FOX 1876 Helmsley
Andrew Willoughby


FOX 1700-1900 Rothwell, Lofthouse cum Carlton
Margaret Longley


FOX Dodworth
Alan Fox


FOX Aft 1850 Sheffield
Brenda Mackay


FOX 18thC-19thC
Mary M Knapp


FOX Aft 1890 Middlesbrough, Eston, South Bank, Normanby
Philip Mustoe


FOX(X) 19thC Pontefract, Whitley
Diane Kay Gelder


FOX
Stella Whitaker


FOX Thorpe Hesley, Kimberworth
Sara Sanderson-Brown


FOX 1589-1900 Dewsbury, Batley
Mike Fox

Website http://www.accessdbdev.com/familytree.htm

FOX 1630-1800 Birstall
Warren Petersen


FOX 1700-1800 Ossett, Dewsbury
Jean Belfitt


FOX 1700-1800s Pollington, Hessle By Hull
Graeme Dobson


FOX 17thC Hatfield, Barnby, Dun
Derek Wells


FOX 17thC-18thC Sheffield
Nancy Curry


FOX 1800 Batley
Bev Hunter


FOX 1893-1977 Ripon, Leeds
Jim Smith


FOX 19thC Scholes near Rotherham
Christine Thomas


FOX 20thC Harrogate
Margaret Brearley


FOX Aft 1750 Beverley
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


FOX Aft 1783 Thurnscoe, Cantley
Rosalie Glynn


FOX Aft 1800 Heckmondwike
Ray Turner


FOX Bef 1950 Upper Hallam
Jeanne Fox


FOX c.1700-1850 Armley, Leeds
Fiona Green


FOX c.1885 Ecclesfield
Anthony James


FOXALL Aft 1800 Eccleshall, Sheffield
Gloria


FOXCRAFT Bef 1800 Normanton,Woodhouse
Del Groves


FOXCROFT Dent
Janet I. Rogers


FOXCROFT Wakefield Leeds
Sue Brown


FOXCROFT 1700 Altofts
Jamie Hunter


FOXCROFT 1800-1900 Leeds
Helen Slack


FOXCROFT 1900-2000 Leeds
Sylvia Trumble


FOXEN 1800-1990 Sheffield
Daryl Morgan


FOXHILL 1775-1810
Jane Hamilton


FOXTON Staithes, Whitby, Stokesley
Barbara


FOXTON Bef 1700 Leake
Liz Milbourn


FOXTON Thirsk
David Parkin


FOXTON 18thC-20thC Thirsk
Janet Proctor


FOXTON
Amy Foxton


FOXTON 18thC-19thC Selby
Duncan Mitchell


FOY 1855+ Sheffield
David Spear


FOY Leeds
Simon Jackson


FOY 1850-1920 Sheffield
Elizabeth Bartle


FOZARD Bef 1839 Ossett
Gavin Bateman


FOZARD 1770-1851
Liz C


FOZARD Knottingley
Marsha Hamilton


FOZZARD 1770-1850 Birstall, Darton, East Ardsley
C Billington


FRAIN Aft 1850 Birstall
Lizzie McVey


FRAMINGHAM 1830-1890 Hull, Sculcoates, Drypool, Leeds
Ruth Johnson


FRANCE 1869-1940 Huddersfield, Linthwaite, Lockwood
Diane Malone


FRANCE 1600-1800 Sheffield,Penistone
Donald Pedersen


FRANCE 1783-1894
Sharon Dunning


FRANCE Bef 1900 Wakefield
Michael Weaver


FRANCE Bef 1805 Deighton, Huddersfield
Annette Watson


FRANCE Bef 1881 Liversedge, Heckmondwike
Nicola Rudd


FRANCE 1770 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


FRANCE Whitley, Cridling Stubbs
Anne Dunn


FRANCE 1700-1900 Berry Brow, Almondbury
Bev Dance


FRANCE 1725-1800 Fishlake
Penney Bell


FRANCE 1730 Mirfield
Patsy McMillan


FRANCE 1790-1850 Birstall, Heckmondwike
Andy Vaughan


FRANCE 17thC Hartshead/Mirfield
Duncan Mitchell


FRANCE 1820s+ Dewsbury / Batley
Alexandra France


FRANCE Bef 1750 Emley, Silkstone, Dodworth
Stuart Greaves


FRANCE Bef 1790 Thornhill
Jackie Wilson


FRANCE Bef 1800 Sheffield, Penistone
Roslyn Bradford


FRANCE Bef 1800 Whitley
Richard White


FRANCIS
Ken Stark


FRANCIS Hebden Bridge
Roger Chapman


FRANCIS 1700-1780 Easington
Keith Smith


FRANCIS 1739-1819
Brigitte Begue Hartke


FRANK 15thC-17thC
Stephen Willmer


FRANK 1700-1800 Danby
Bernard William Kerr


FRAN(C)K(E)
Terry Franks


FRANKISH Aft 1800 Bridlington
Annette


FRANKISH Bef 1820 Hull
Penelope


FRANKISH 1800-1860 York, Sculcoates,Sheffield
Marilyn Hughes


FRANKISH Bef 1820
Mae Vasey Huston


FRANKLAND Bef 1720 Leeds
Stuart Frankland


FRANKLAND Aft 1800 Trawden
Christina Turner


FRANKLAND Skipton, Giggleswick, Rathmell
Chris Akehurst


FRANKLAND 1860-present Keighley
Richard Smith


FRANKLAND Aft 1880
Bridget O\'Malley


FRANKLIN Bef 1850 Halifax
Audrey Staines


FRANKLIN
Bill Franklin


FRANKLIN 1900-1920 Little Ouseburn
Terry Jones


FRANKS 1200-1900
Terry Franks


FRANKS Bef 1860 Hawnby, Wombleton.
Malcolm


FRANKS Bradford
D Franks


FRASER Aft 1875 Middlesborough
Leanne fraser


FRASER
Ian Fraser


FRAYN 1800-1850
George Frayn


FRAYN 1800-1850
Frayn


FREAN c.1843 Aldbrough, NYS
Ray Axford


FREAR 18thC Fountains Earth, Patley Bridge
Frances McDaid


FREAR
Jenie Scott


FRECKLETON 1800-1920 Wakefield Area, Horbury, Ossett
Nicholas Lunn


FRECKLINGTON
Peter Young


FREE Aft 1850
Shirley Pettit


FREEBOROUGH 19thC Sheffield
Cathy Glatt


FREEBURY/FREEBY Hull
Les Templeman


FREEMAN Garforth
Sylvia Harrison


FREEMAN Bef 1850 Bawtry
Judy Philip


FREEMAN 1850-1920 Leeds, Scarborough
Paul Freeman


FREEMAN Otley
Caroline Wilson


FREEMAN 1730-1775 Hartshead
Roger Quick


FREEMAN 18thC Bradford Leeds
Dinah Harvey


FREEMAN Bef 1800 Leeds
Susan Palmer


FREEMAN Bef 1858
Eleanor Morris


FREER
Ross Lumley


FREER
Ian Fraser


FREER
Lillian Hyett


FREID 1850-1890s Leeds
Lorraine Millings


FRENCH 1800+ Leeds, Braham, Hunslet, Bradford
Gail Collins


FRENCH 1780-1850 Ashton, Bingley
Diane


FRENCH, 18thC-19thC Darlington, Stockton-on-Tees, York
John Edwards


FRENCH Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Thrybergh, Dalton, Ecclesfield, Wickersley, Conisbrough, Wath
graeme french


FRENCH Sheffield
Karen Lindsay-Smith


FRENCH 1700-1830 Giggleswick, Settle
Diane Deveines


FRENCH Aft 1850 Bradford, Rotherham
Jan Frost


FRETWELL
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


FRETWELL Thurlstone, Silkstone, Hunshelf, Fulstone, Penistone area
Warren Oates


FRETWELL Coxwold, Doncaster, Sheffield
Mark Townsend


FRETWELL Sheffield
Ian Francis Fretwell


FRETWELL 1450-1900 Silkstone, Cawthorne, Leeds, Penistone, Barnsley, Borougbridge, Rotheram
Leonie Fretwell


FRETWELL 1906 Barugh 1830, Mirfield 1850, Rotherham
Kathy Witheridge


FRETWELL Bef 1700 Doncaster
Joan Fretwell Mezger


FRIEND Leeds, Plymouth
Norma Rhodes


FRIER FRYER 1700-1800 Tadcaster
Liz Milbourn


FRISBY Born 1891 Tunstall Fold North Leeds
Clifford Eales


FRITH 1770 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


FRITH Sheffield
Margaret Hirst


FRITH 1800-1844 Sheffield
Louise Graham


FRITH 1800-1900 Dore, Ecclesall Bierlow
Mick Parkin


FROBISHER 1520-1600 Eske, Alofts
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

FROBISHER 1800 Altofts>Pontefract
Jamie Johnson Hunter


FROBISHER 1800-1850 Leeds
Janet


FROGGATT Bef 1830 Emley
Matthew Purves


FROGGATT 1800+ Green Head
Patricia Warr


FROGGETT c.1730 Worsborough
Lenore Frost


FROGSON 16thC-20thC Sheffield
Anthony Staniforth


FROKINGHAM Burton Pidsea
Gill


FROST Aft 1700s Wakefield and area
Steve Frost

Website http://www.frost-genealogy.co.uk

FROST 1790 Mirfield, Batley, Cleckheaton, Heckmondwyke
Jacqueline Hilditch


FROST Aft 1890 Todmorden
Pat Frost


FROST Bridlington, Hull
Pam Beilby


FROST Tankersley, Hoyland
Kaye Piper


FROST Rotherham
Jan Frost


FROST 1700-1850 Rotherham
Dorothy Sergison


FROST 17-19thC Bridlington, Malton
Noel Flower


FROST 1806-1849 Mirfield
Evelyn Hodgson


FROST 1830-1900 Sheffield
Ron Frost


FROST 1850-1905 Sheffield
John Wildman


FROST 1887 Elsecar
James Robert Frost


FROST 18thCth, 1780-1860 Knaresborough
Alma Radcliffe


FROST 19thC Rotherham, West Melton, Wath, Brampton Bierlow
Ericka Morris


FROST Aft 1700 Crigglestone, Wakefield, Stanley, Purston Jaglin
Richard Senior


FROST c.1700-1850 Worsborough, Darfield
Lenore Frost


FROW 1900s Hull
Gill


FROW
Paul Ryley


FROW 19thC Hull
Regina Johnson


FROW
Tracy Mullins


FRUDD
Neil Craven


FRUDD Barnsley, Sheffield
John Frudd


FRY 1898 Sheffield
David William Fry


FRY Aft 1839 Sheffield
Jude Fry


FRYER Rastrick, Brighouse
Meg


FRYER 1745-1850 Bedale, Patrick Brompton, Kirkby Fleetham, Kirkby Ravensworth
Janet Backhouse


FRYER Sawley
Julie Waddington


FRYER 1670-1870 Rastrick
Gordon Dyson


FRYER 1890 Dewsbury
Graham Hadfield


FULFORD 1750-1830 Staveley, Boroughbridge
Richard


FULLELOVE 1800+ Ecclesfield
Patricia Warr


FULLER 1880s+ Kingston upon Hull
Jean Rinaldi


FULLICK 1871-1881 Marske, Brotton, Boosbeck, Skelton, Marske
Virginia Edwards


FULLILOVE 1750+ Thorpe Hesley
Patricia Warr


FULLWOOD 1800+ Tickhill, South Elmsall
T.Reeves


FURBANK 1880-1900
A. M. Barnett


FURBISHER 1732-1826 Normanton Featherstone
Judith Forsythe


FURNACE 1700-1800 Leeds, Sherburn, Brotherton
Liz Milbourn


FURNANDIZ
Sue Herrington


FURNESS Bef 1950
Peter Johnston


FURNESS Bef 1760 Richmond
Helen


FURNESS Stainland
Stephanie Furness


FURNESS/FURNICE/FARNISH 1750-1850 Birstall, Hartshead
Steve Gledhill


FURNESS
Caroline Staines


FURNESS Stainland, Halifax parish
Tony Beaumont


FURNESS Lockwood, Huddersfield
Dianne Millar


FURNESS 1500-1900
Ian Bradley


FURNESS 1700-1800 Leeds, Sherburn, Brotherton
Liz Milbourn


FURNESS 1815-1850 Cleckheaton, Scholes, Wibsey, North Bierley, Birstall
Brian Critchley


FURNIS Sheffield
Mark Townsend


FURNISS 1790-1900 Sheffield
Colin Furniss


FURNISS
Brian Furniss


FURNISS Bef 1900 Mirfield, Birstall
David Furniss


FUSON 1500-2000 Holderness
Deb Walker


FUSSELL 1600-1750
Claudia Newell


FUSSEY
Grace Nisbet


FUSSEY
Brian Fussey


FUSSEY Selby, Hessle
Sally Routledge


FUTTY
Lynn Lucas


FYFE Kingston Upon Hull
Linda


FYSH Scarborough
Sue



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.