GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Gra-Gyz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


GRACE Sheffield, Uxbridge, Beaconsfield
Graham Bennett


GRACE Bef 1860 Wakefield
Lisa Pinder


GRACE Wakefield, Brotherton, Ossett
Norman Grace


GRADY/O'GRADY 1851+ Bradford, Ireland
Alan Marshall


GRAHAM 19thC Barningham, Newsham, Kirkby Ravensworth
Rosemary Probert


GRAHAM 1870-1920 Sculcoates
Valerie Gilbert


GRAHAM Hull
Dave Graham


GRAHAM 1670-1900 Colsterdale, Ellingstring, Masham
Andy Simpson


GRAHAM West Witton
Samantha North


GRAHAM Austerfield
Dianne Guy


GRAHAM 1700-1900 West Witton
Coleen Benham


GRAHAM Stanwick St. John, Aldborough
John Turnbull


GRAHAM Aft 1790 Kirby Grindalyth
Jan Karnovski


GRAHAM 1800-present
Dorothy Mulholland


GRAHAM 19thC Middlesbrough
Gill Sykes


GRAHAM Aft 1800 Ainderby Steeple
Lorraine Hamblyn


GRAHAM 1700-1863 East Witton, Masham, Colterstone, Bedale
Joy, Brian Graham


GRAINGER 1900 Middlesbrough, Marske in Cleveland
Macha


GRAINGER 1800S Pocklington
John Gray


GRAINGER Robin Hoods Bay
John Everett


GRAINGER 1780-1850 Husthwaite, Yearsley, Coxwold
Steve Gledhill


GRAINGER 18thC Pickhill
Shirley Cormack


GRAINGER(1) Aft 1790 Sherburn in Elmet
Karen


GRAINGER(2) 1853 Cawood
Karen


GRANDAGE[S] 1600-1900
Marsha Donaldson


GRANDIDGE Bef 1600 Gargrave, Skipton
Shane Boocock


GRANGE Aft 1850 Wortley, Leeds
Kevynne


GRANGE 1650-1800 Pateley Bridge, Ripon, Hartwith
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/grange/start.html

GRANGE 17thC-19thC Pateley Bridge
Geoff Marshall


GRANGE Before 1832 Ripon
Alan Middlemass


GRA(I)NGE 17thC Ripon
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

GRANGE 20thC Bradford, Bingley, Leeds
Mavis Palmer


GRANGE Aft 1839 Bewerley
P.Rogers


GRANGE Bef 1840 Otley Parish
S. Grange


GRA(U)NT Harthill with Woodall, Aston
Karen Hodges


GRANT Leeds
Christopher Clegg


GRANT Bef 1860 Thornton, Allerthorpe
Peter Russell


GRANT Sheffield, Sowerby, Thirsk
Stewart Davidson


GRANT Bef 1700 Scarborough
Urs


GRANT 18thC-19thC Bramley/Leeds
Stephen Grant


GRANTHAM 19thC Beverley, Bridlington
Ian Grantham


GRANTHAM Aft 1880 Sheffield, Rotherham
John Grantham


GRASBY
Donna Grasby


GRASSAM 18thC Hull
Don Haines


GRASTON Bef 1800 Fewston, Spofforth
Derek Howard


GRATEL(E)Y/GREATL(E)Y 1780-1910 Almondbury, Berry Brow, Huddersfield
Stewart England


GRATION Leeds
Nicki drury


GRATION Aft 1750
Christine Barbour


GRATTON Bradford, Harrogate
Susan Smith


GRAVELAL 1690-1740 Whixley
Lesli Langsmith


GRAVES Sheffield
Janet Ford


GRAVES Market Weighton, Holme On Spalding Moor
Teresa Jackson


GRAY 1790-1845 Warter
Philip Gray


GRAY 1700-1870 Cherry Burton, Etton
Elizabeth Kipp


GRAY 1740-1890 Hull, Northcave
Robert GSray


GRAY 1700-2000 Barnsley, Bradford, Otley
A.A. Watkinson


GRAY 1700-1910 Whitby
Nicole Youngs


GRAY 19thC Beverley, Swinefleet, Goole, Howden
Eireen


GRAY 1800-1870 Sancton
Debbie Burr


GRAY Bef 1860 Gilling West
Gill Fox


GRAY 1718-1920 Helmsley, Barlow, Carlton, Drax, Camblesforth, Outwood, Rotherham
Milton Gray


GRAY 1800 Barnsley, Wombwell
John Gray


GRAY Hoyland, Elsecar, Wath, Brampton, Darfield, Wombwell
Steve Webster


GRAY Bradford
Nora


GRAY Warter
Margaret Polloway


GRAY 1770-1800 Londesborough
Keith Smith


GRAY 1800+ Elmsall
T.Reeves


GRAY 1800-1900 Yeadon
Philippa woodyatt


GRAY 1800-1920 Leeds
M Gray


GRAY/GREY Bef 1830 Cherry Burton, Etton, Holme on the Wolds, Kilnwick, Hutton Cranswick
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

GRAY/GREY Horton, Wibsey, Bradford
Kate Gray


GRAY/GREY 18thC-20thC Sheffield
Fiona Wilson


GRAY/GREY 1750-1920 Cliffe, Bainton
Rhonda


GRAYDON
Gail E dixon


GRAYDON 1840 Sheffield
Leah Dent


GRAYSHAW Bef 1836 Bradford
Andrea Fitzgerald


GRAYSHON 1840+ Batley, Sheffield
Valerie Bailey


GRAYSHON Bef 1800 Drighlington, Birstall
Janice Grayshon


GRAYSHON Late 1700s Leeds, Churwell, Morley
Chris Grayshon-Pedley


GRAYSON Aft 1797 Scarborough, Rothwell
Linda Gladwin


GRAYSON Bef 1850 Sheffield
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

GRAYSON Thornton Dale
Meka


GRAYSON 19thC-20thC Darnall, Sheffield
Jan Drabble


GRAYSON Bradfield, Sheffield
Carol Ryan


GRAYSON Bef 1825 Bolsterstone, Bradfield and surrounding areas
Stephen Dyer


GRAYSON
Heather


GRAYSON Sheffield
Mark Townsend


GRAYSON Sheffield
Sue Dyson Wicks


GRAYSON 1750 Thorne
Maureen Bryson


GRAYSON 1800-1900 Ripon, Halifax
Trevor Grayson


GRAYSON 1880-present Gildersome
Kathryn Monkhouse


GRAYSON Bef 1800 Fewston, Spofforth
Derek Howard


GRA[I]NGER Ripon
Alan Middlemass


GREAME 1600-1800 Bridlington, Sewerby
Angela Booth


GREASBY 1850-1900 Nether Hallam, Sheffield
Mavis


GREATHEAD
Jan Cooper

Website http://www.greathead.org

GREATOREX Selby, Tadcaster
Mavis Powell


GREATOREX 1850-1940 Sheffield
Mike Greatorex


GREAVES Bef 1800 Whixley, Spofforth
Susan Galloway


GREAVES Bef 1800 Whisley, Spofforth
S Galloway


GREAVES 1650-1850 Heptonstall, Hebden Bridge, Halifax
Mike Greaves


GREAVES Bef 1900 Dewsbury, Ossett, Horbury
Michael Greaves


GREAVES WRY
Delphine Slattery


GREAVES 1800s Methley
Joan Cambage


GREAVES c.1778 Penistone
Louise Croyden


GREAVES 1800s Sheffield
Sue Woodcock


GREAVES Holme, Holmfirth, Huddersfield, Cartworth
Martin Norman


GREAVES Methley/Mirfield
Sue Johnson


GREAVES 1670-1980 Ecclesfield, Kimberworth, Barnsley
Kenneth Littlewood


GREAVES 1750-1850 Holmfirth
Trina Jones


GREAVES 1780-1880 Ecclesfield
David Wall


GREAVES 17th-19thC Spofforth
Chris Watts


GREAVES 1858-1920 West Ardsley, Wilsden, Liversedge, Heckmondwike
Margaret Shearing


GREAVES 18th-19thC Rothwell, Methley
Margaret Wilson


GREAVES Bef 1860 Farsley, Rawdon, Shipley
Janet Gioserano


GREAVES c.1750 Bradford
Tana Willis Johnson


GREAVES Spofforth Bef 1800 Bramley thereafter
Tony Greaves


GREAVES 1650-1850 Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Hull
Ken Harrison


GREAVES 1700-1850
John Greaves


GREEN before 1851 Sutton-in-Holderness & Kingston-upon-Hull
Roger M Evans


GREEN 1720-1900 Sheffield
Keith Hayden


GREEN Barnsley
Nancy Koop


GREEN Scarborough, Bulmer, North Riding
Therese


GREEN 19thC Sheffield
Pete Williams


GREEN c1800 Thorns
Wanda Wood


GREEN 1640-1746 Emley, Wentworth
Pat Alexander


GREEN Honley
Ruth Clarkson


GREEN Aft 1760 Halifax
Martha Green Mauldin


GREEN 1815-1890 Brighouse
Angela Maclellan


GREEN 1800-1900 Branton, Cantley, Darfield
June Tooth


GREEN Rudland, Kirkbymoorside, Farndale, Gillamoor, Fadmoor
Laurence Barber


GREEN 1800-1900 Silsden, Keighley
Sheila Carr


GREEN 1750-1870 Wetherby, Spofforth
A.A. Watkinson


GREEN Hull
Mary Pendlebury


GREEN 19thC Rawcliffe, Goole
Eireen


GREEN 1800-present Barnsley, Worsborough, Birdwell, Hoyland
Gail Woodhead


GREEN 16thC Hunslet
Vickey

Website http://amethyst.tribalpages.com

GREEN Bef 1800 Cowling, Middleton, Kildwick
Shane Boocock


GREEN 1780-1832 Bolton Percy
Denise


GREEN 1800-1900 Royston(e), Barnsley, Upper Cudworth
June Conklin Ridsdale


GREEN 1700-1950 Brotton, Skelton, Middlesbrough, Stockton
Martin Green


GREEN Worsbrough
Judy


GREEN Mirfield
Pamela Spencer


GREEN Fulwood
Patricia Hayes nee Silcock


GREEN(E) 17thC Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


GREEN(E) 18thC Ovenden, 17thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


GREEN Featherstone, Wakefield
Susan Thomson


GREEN 1650
Maureen Bryson


GREEN 16thC Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


GREEN 1790s Whitkirk
Dyanne Snyder


GREEN 1800
Janet Nielson Jilote


GREEN 1800-1850 Leeds
G. Brennan


GREEN 1811-29 Stainland
Roger Quick


GREEN 1850-1899 Chapeltown, Leeds
Carol Battishill


GREEN 1850-1900 Dewsbury
Margaret Buckton


GREEN Aft 1930 Sharlston
Roger Crowther

Website http://www.crowthers.org/Green/green.html

GREEN Bef 1881 Greasbrough, Rotherham
Philippa Ridgway


GREEN 1650-1800 Rotherham, Wentworth
Ken Harrison


New!GREEN Bef Westow, Settrington
Pat


GREENAWAY 1850-1930 Altofts, Featherstone, Wakefield
Andy Waddington


GREENBANK
Beryl Etheridge


GREENBANK Stainforth, Horton, Hawes
Ruth Greenbank


GREENBANK 1600-1860 Dentdale
Ian Greenbank


GREENBERG Late 19thC-Early 20thC Leeds
Jonny Joseph


GREENBURY Bef 1800 Malton, Scarborough
Pat Watson


GREENFIELD Bef 1900 Ackworth, Wragby, Hessle
Anne Reeves


GREENHALGH 19/20thC
Pat Dimuantes


GREENHELD 1800-1900 Pickering
Margaret


GREENHOFF 1890+ Barnsley
George Toth


GREENHOUGH Bradford, Gildersome
Marg Cambridge


GREENHOUGH Bradford, Wakefield
Angela Greenhough


GREENHOUGH 1750-present Horton, Wibsey
Denise Valadez


GREENHOUGH 19thC Batley, Morley
Gail Musgrove


GREENHOUGH Bef 1851 Tickhill, Arksey
Dorothy Dahm


GREENMAN
Ken Greenman


GREENOUGH 1800-1870 North Bierley
Lesley Hall


GREENSIDES Aft 1750 Eastrington
Lionel Toole


GREENSIDES
Geoff Nicholson


GREENSLATE Bef 1800 York
James Greenslate Jr


GREENSMITH Bef 1900 Holmfirth
Irene Dicker


GREENSMITH 1780s+ Harrogate
John Lindley


GREENSMITH 1800s Sheffield
Jill Human


GREENWOOD Ovenden, Northowram, Illingworth
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

GREENWOOD
Adrienne Wyatt


GREENWOOD 1799-1818 Wadsworth
Cathy Witkay


GREENWOOD Bef 1800 Beverley
Jan Holmes


GREENWOOD c.1780-1800s Hull
Bill Webster


GREENWOOD Bef 1860 Adwalton, Gildersome
Jane Roberts


GREENWOOD 19thC Todmorden
John Cordes


GREENWOOD 1700-1881 Warley
Tim Blanks


GREENWOOD 1800-1950 Halifax, Leeds, Midgley, Illingworth
Eireann


GREENWOOD 1800-1900 Ovenden, Halifax
Malcolm Rawnsley


GREENWOOD 1820-1950 Leeds
Gloria Wilks


GREENWOOD 1820-1880 Leeds, Huby
A.A. Watkinson


GREENWOOD 1900-2000
Sylvia Trumble


GREENWOOD Collingham
Greg Simkins


GREENWOOD 1700-1900 Wadsworth, Hebden Bridge
John Sheard


GREENWOOD Bef 1881 Stansfield
Kathleen


GREENWOOD 19th-20thC Wadsworth, Hebden Bridge
S. Horner


GREENWOOD 1830 Stansfield, Denholme, Bingley
Susanna Greenwood


GREENWOOD Halifax
Art Greenwood


GREENWOOD 19thC Gildersome
Marg Cambridge


GREENWOOD 1800s Bradford, Idle, Calverley
Claire Pell


GREENWOOD Bef 1850 Shipley
B Buxton


GREENWOOD 18thC Warley, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


GREENWOOD
John Moodie


GREENWOOD
Roderick Allen Greenwood

Website http://www.mainline-optical.co.uk/

GREENWOOD Dewsbury, Earlsheaton
Marie Munday


GREENWOOD Heptonstall, Wadsworth, Stansfield
Anne Lucas


GREENWOOD Huddersfield
Pauline Shirley


GREENWOOD 1600+ Bingley East Morton
Sue White


GREENWOOD 1700-1800 Elland, Ripponden
Kaaren Beverley


GREENWOOD 1750 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


GREENWOOD 1750-1820 Halifax Sowerby
Alan Greenwood


GREENWOOD 1750-1850 Haworth Brow, Westmorland, Settle
Therese Robinson


GREENWOOD 1770 Sowerby, Hipperholme, Mirfield, Midgely, Halifax, Heptonstall
Adrienne Sherrin


GREENWOOD 1770s-19thC Whitkirk, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


GREENWOOD 1777-1900 Shipley, Bradford
Sandra carter


GREENWOOD 1780-1830 Erringden, Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall
Jane Coop


GREENWOOD 1783-1897 Keighley
Barbara Oberlee


GREENWOOD 1800-1890 Leeds
Patricia Fagan


GREENWOOD 1800-1900 Rishworth
Eileen Madsen


GREENWOOD 1800s Bradford
Greg Simpson


GREENWOOD 1820-1890 Bradford, Halifax
K.Jeffery


GREENWOOD mid-1700-mid-1800 Knottingley
Miriam Smith


GREENWOOD 18thC Keighley, Haworth
Kevin Bowers


GREENWOOD 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram, Stansfield, Heptonstall
Billy Normington


GREENWOOD 19thC Midgeley, Walsden, Stansfield, Halifax
Janet Eldridge


GREENWOOD Bef 1786 St Peters, Leeds
Maureen Oemcke


GREENWOOD Bef 1860 Mountain, Queensbury
Jane Downey


GREENWOOD Bef 1875 Horton Bradford
Tania Bellugue


GREENWOOD late 1700s Silkstone
Bonnie Fowler


New!GREENWOOD Bef 1900 Heptonstall, Stansfield, Callis Wood Bottom, Erringdon, Todmorden, Whitworth
Megan


GREGG 1790-1910 Bingley, Harden, Keighley
Bev


GREGGAINS
Barrie Sibson


GREGORY 1775-1900 Rotherham
Stephen Gregory


GREGORY 1840-1900 Sheffield
Jane Howard


GREGORY Sheffield
Martin Cross


GREGORY Sheffield
Margaret


GREGORY 1860-1900 Stocksbridge, Hollinsend, Kilnhurst, Sheffield
Mike Gregory


GREGORY 18thC Hipperholme
Duncan Mitchell


GREGORY Bef 1830 Hatfield, Thorne
Margaret Cromack


GREGSON 1750-1850 Northowram
Amy Best


GRESHAM
Tracey


GRESSWELL 1800-present Saltaire Shipley
Jill Lumb


GREY/GRAY Malton
Christopher Clegg


GREY/GRAY York, also Alnwick Northumberland
Jenny Roche


GRICE 1780-1870 Great Driffield
Marilyn Nagy


GRICE Sherbourne, Weaverthorpe
Lyn John


GRICKS Aft 1800 Leeds
Merrill Williams


GRIFFERTY
Brenda Grifferty


GRIFFIN 1832-1898 Sheffield, West Brompton, Ecclesall
James Gill

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/homepage.htm

GRIFFITHS 1890-present Royston, Barnsley
Jane Easter


GRIGGS
Shannah Twiss-Griggs


GRIMSBY Hull
Dennis Grimsby


GRIMSHAW 1833
Carol Whitham


GRIMSHAW
Tim Halstead


GRIMSTON
Gene Gregory


GRINDELL
Mandy Walker


GRINOLD Sheffield
Hilary J Kidd


GRINROYD c.1700 Sowerby
Duncan Mitchell


GRINSDALE Aft 1840 Driffield, Burton Pidsea
Debbie Regan


GRINSTEAD Batley, Dewsbury
Alan Grinstead


GRIX 1830-1900 Wakefield, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


GROKE Aft 1880 Hull
David Wigglesworth


GROUNDWELL 1850-present Leeds, Drighlington, Adwalton, Dudley Hill
June Booth


GROVES Doncaster, Bolton-on-Dearne
Clare Reader


GROVES Leeds
Maggie Rush


GROVES 1760-1860 Nether, Upper Poppleton
Andy Simpson


GROVES Bef 1856
Joan Gunn


GRUMMETT Aft 1840
Eddie Grummett


GRUMMITT
Glenys Marriott


GRUNDELL 1930-1975
Shaun Brooke


GRUNDON 1600-present
Maurice Fothergill


GRUNDY 1800-1850 Sheffield
David Bowers


GRUNDY
Kathryn Atkin


GRUNDY 1630-1673 Burnsall
Peter Stuart


GRUNWELL & variants 1600 Otley, Clifton, Leathley, Weston
Chris page


GUDGEON Aft 1885 Sheffield
Sylvia Harrison


GUERIN 1851 Bradford
Sharon Noble


GUEST 1750 - 1850 Barnsley Silkstone
Margaret Bowyer Guest


GUEST 1700S-1800S Royston
Jeanne


GUEST Bef 1880 Ecclesfield
Stuart Starkey


GUEST Aft 1800 Rotherham, Sheffield
Lindsey Guest


GUEST 1889-1930
Diane Guest


GUEST Darfield, Hemingfield, West Melton
Anne Margolis


GUEST 1654-1765 Darfield
Susan Hawco


GUEST 1750 High Hoyland
Roger Quick


GUEST 1800 Barnsley
G


GUGAN Middlesbrough
Anna Marshall


GUISELEY
Eden Guiseley


GULLAN/GULLEN/GULLON Whitby
Heather Gullan


GUMBLEY
Alan Martin


GUMMORSALL 1750-1820 Dalton, Huddersfield
Barbara Hirst


GUM[M][E]RY
Linda Hansen


GUNBY 1730 Thorne
Maureen Bryson


GUNNEE
Suzan Gunnee


GUNSON Aft 1800 Middlesbrough
Maureen Gunson


GUNSON Attercliffe, Sheffield
Sylvia


GUNSTONE 1800 to present Sheffield
Carol Gunstone


GUNTON Aft 1856 Sculcoates, Driffied
Sherry Pfeffer


GURDEN
Jo Green


GURNEY Bradford
Neil Hurst


GUSTARD
Pat Adamson


GUTHERLESS
Carol Ravensdale


GUTTERIDGE Rotherham
Jess Ansley


GUY 1735-1884 Marske
Peg Whiteman


GUY 1650-1900 Bentham Garsdale, Sedbergh
Jane Curry


GYGGE 1500s Methley
Paul Plowman



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.