GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - J
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

JACK 1848-1905 Kingston Upon Hull
Linda Holmes


JACKLIN Hull, Sculcoates
Jane Havercroft


JACKLIN
Neil Jacklin


JACKMAN 19thC Halifax, Cleckheaton, Birstall
John Whitehouse


JACKMAN & variants
Walter Jakeman


JACKMAN
Vernon Jackman


JACKSON
Felicity


JACKSON Coulton
Judith


JACKSON 1871-1924 Holbeck, Hunslet, Leeds
Bev Mawer


JACKSON Hull, Scarbough, Helmsly, Coulton, Grimston
James Stanley Jackson


JACKSON Aft 1870 Hull
Liz Hobson


JACKSON 1672 Newton under Roseberry
Jack Miller


JACKSON Bef 1848 Halifax, Flockton, Adwalton, Drighlington
Jane Roberts


JACKSON 1766-1904 Hovingham, Coulton, Scakleton, Terrington, Doncaster, Rotherham
Denise Kirby


JACKSON Pontefract
Christopher Clegg


JACKSON 1840-1930 Thornton, Thornton Dale, Stainton, Lythe
Louise James


JACKSON 1800+ Richmond 1720+ Grinton
Helen


JACKSON Bef 1835 Yeadon
Mike Jackson


JACKSON 1800-1850 Thornton, Leeds
Malcolm Jackson


JACKSON 1650-1900 Hull
John


JACKSON Skelton, Saltburn, Lingdale
Vera Jackson


JACKSON 1860+ Dodworth, Barnsley
Lynne Jackson


JACKSON Aft 1898 Royston, Cudworth, Carcroft, Doncaster
Hilary Jackson


JACKSON Skidby (East Yorks), Molescroft, Mappleton
Peter Fewson


JACKSON Aldborough, Borough Bridge, Sheffield
Helen Gray-Brookes


JACKSON c.1800 Fellbeck, Pateley Bridge
Tracey Spence


JACKSON 1800 Sheffield
Alan Turner


JACKSON Pocklington, Monk Fryston, Brayton
Alan Jackson

Website http://www.ajackson.org

JACKSON 1850-present Pontefracat, Barnsley
June Metcalfe

Website http://jaymet.tribalpages.com

JACKSON Egton, Hovingham
Dawn Price


JACKSON Bef 1859 Pateley Bridge
Caroline Jackson


JACKSON Bef 1850 Market Weighton
Reimund


JACKSON 1780-1820 Roos, Sculthorpe
Ken Gothe


JACKSON 1600-1850 Lastingham, Kirkdale, Kirkbymoorside
Ruth Bowden


JACKSON Aft 1700 Halifax
Gwenn Selvaggio


JACKSON c.1900 Doncaster
Diane


JACKSON Aldbrough
M Blaydes


JACKSON Robin Hoods Bay
Jill Rothwell


JACKSON 1800-1900 Mickleton, Cotherstone, Teesdale
Jayne


JACKSON Bef 1910 Brotton, Loftus
Karen Harrison


JACKSON Heckmondwike, Liversedge
Doreen Lawter


JACKSON 19thC-early 20thC Bruntcliffe, Morley
Mary Armitage


JACKSON Wallingfen, Newport, Breighton, Felkirk, Brierley, Barlow, Selby
Pam Rhodes


JACKSON 1600-1700 Kirby Wiske
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/jackson/start.html

JACKSON Hull, Sheffield
June Wray


JACKSON 1800-1870 Market Weighton
Teresa Jackson


JACKSON 1500-1620 Eske, Killingwold Grave, Beverley
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

JACKSON Bef 1850 Huddersfield
Darryl Milner


JACKSON 1740-1890 Sheffield, Wakefield, Horbury
Pam Nelson


JACKSON 1750-2002 Tollerton, Ebberston, Poclington
Alan Jackson


JACKSON 1883-1925 Hull
Peter Hitchcock


JACKSON 19th-20thC Rotherham, Methley, Grimethorpe
Jo Wardman


JACKSON 1600-1700 Aberford
Janice Friel


JACKSON Aft 1800 Sheffield
Mike Lucas


JACKSON Bradford, Saltaire
Karen Thacker


JACKSON Darton
Joy Howell


JACKSON Goole, Doncaster
Kevin Bean


JACKSON Hunslet
Gail Jackson


JACKSON Leeds
Simon Jackson


JACKSON Rotherham
Rosey Briggs-Woodward


JACKSON 1700-1840 Rotherham, Greasborough
David Turner


JACKSON 1708 Sedbergh
Margaret Evans


JACKSON 1750-1900 Tollerton, Alne, Ebberston, Brompton by Sawden, Hull
Liz Moran


JACKSON 1800-1865 Hunslet
Nola O\'Connor


JACKSON 1800-1900 Wadworth, Doncaster
Harry Wellborne


JACKSON 1800-1920 Mirfield, Liversedge
Nina Pickup


JACKSON 1810 Sheffield
Richard Tetley

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

JACKSON 1811
BJ Chadwick


JACKSON 1815
Terry Jackson


JACKSON 1817 GroveHall>Kippax
S.R.Slater


JACKSON 1835 Leeds
Leah Rudy


JACKSON 1895-1942
Amy Gower


JACKSON 18thC Selby
Duncan Mitchell


JACKSON 19thC Felkirk, Hemsworth, South Kirkby
Cathryn Bower


JACKSON 19thC Sproatley
Yvonne Fraser


JACKSON 19thC Todmorden
John WillcOx


JACKSON Abt 1750 York 1760-1800 Womersley
Frank Lake


JACKSON Aft 1750 New Malton
Al


JACKSON Aft 1801 Leeds
Chris Jackson


JACKSON Aft 1855 Dewsbury, Barnsley
Malcolm Bullock


JACKSON Bef 1750 Elland
Phyll Clover


JACKSON Bef 1750 Bingley
Pam Dick


JACKSON Bef 1850 Kingston-Upon Hull
Laurie Jackson


JACKSON Bef 1850 Knaresborough
Steve Allsop


JACKSON Bef 1881 Pateley Bridge
Jean Stephenson


JACKSON Bef 1906 Mexbrough
Carlma Skinner


JACKSON c.1780 Snaith 1881+ Doncaster
Anita McNeil


JACKSON c.1800+ Birkenshaw
Margaret Crichton


JACOBS Sheffield
Ian Wilshaw


JACQUES 1760-1810
Lee Koenig


JACQUES 1700s West Tanfield, Nosterfield
Andrea


JACQUES/JAQUES 1700-Present Leeds, Holbeck, York, Hook
Craig Carter


JACQUES
Janet Pizzi


JACQUES 18thC Wroot, Doncaster
Pat Horton


JACSON c.1730 Kirk Bramwith
Gail Barbitta


JAGGAR Farnley Tyas
Jane Lachs


JAGGER Scholes, near Cleckheaton
Rachel Firth


JAGGER 1880 on Halifax, Northowram
Janice Holdsworth


JAGGER Aft 1873 Halifax
Alison


JAGGER Bef 1850 Crigglestone
Paul Hruzik


JAGGER Bef 1900 Halifax, Bradford
Martin Jagger


JAGGER
Jeni Parkins


JAGGER Pudsey
Jane Roberson


JAGGER 1666-1692 Shelf, Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


JAGGER 1700-1980 Shelf, Queensbury
Sheila Thornton


JAGGER 1740-1842 Sandal Magna, Wakefield
Mary Griffin


JAGGER 1790-1890 Worsbrough
caroline coffey


JAGGER 17th-18thC Clayton, Northowram, Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


JAGGER 1819-1699 Rothwell, Criggleston, Wakefield, Worsborough, Leeds, Whitgift
Doug Strong


JAGGER 19thC Northowram
Bruce Thompson


JAGGER c.1770
Valerie Crabtree


JAGGER c.1785 Stainland
Roger Quick


JAKEMAN & variants
Walter Jakeman


JAMES Aft 1815 Exelby Grange, Bedale
Anne D. Leyland


JAMES 1790-1900 Aldborough, Boroughbridge, Ripon, Methley, Darlington
Joan Cambage


JAMES Sheffield
Lynne Newton


JAMES Ripon area
Steve


JAMESON Masham
Barry Schofield


JAMESON Sheffield
Marion Coupe


JAMESON 18thC-19thC Whitby
Sharon Vincent


JAMESON 18thC-19thC Danby Wiske, Leeming, Fencote, Bedale, Birkby, North/South Cowton, Kirby Fleetham, Brompton
Jennifer Hewson


JAMIESON Bef 1790
Margaret Louise Dwyer


JAMIESON/JAMMISON 1818-1850 Sculcoates
Barbara


JAM(M)I(E)SON 1818-1850 Sculcoates
Barbara


JANET
Janet Ganley


JAQUES 1792 - 1868 Branton nr Cantley; Doncaster; Middleham; York; Penrith (Cul) + all race courses
Pamela Robson


JAQUES Barnby Dun
Dianne Guy


JAQUES
Sherry Santa


JAQUES/JACQUES 1700-1840 Northallerton, surrounding areas
Ros


JAQUES
Sue


JAQUES Sheffield
Mark Townsend


JAQUES Bef 1800 Leeds
Yvonne P. Harris


JARAM Aft 1891 Pocklington
Sharrie Kitching


JARDINE 1895-1930 Leeds
Cyril Jardine


JARMAN 1826-1860
J. Sugg


JARRATT Aft 1900 Shipley, Bradford
Mary


JARRELL/JERRELL Aft 1800 Huddersfield, Wakefield, Bradford
Lynda Merritt


JARRETT 1850-1950 Middleton area Leeds
Tyrone Serra


JARVIL[L][E] 1870s
Mary T


JARVIS Aft 1885 City of York
Jenie Scott


JARVIS Aft 1850 Sheffield
Kay Need


JARVIS
Richard A. Jarvis


JARVIS Ecclesfield, Wentworth, Thorpe Hesley
Jane Ferguson


JARVIS Sheffield
Mark Townsend


JARVIS 1600-1900 Barnsley
Al Jarvis


JARVIS 1860 Sheffield
David Spear


JARVIS 18thC-19thC Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


JARVIS 19th-present Elsecar, Wombwell, Sheffield
Lorna Wilson


JARVIS Bef 1830 Selby, Brayton, Blacktoft
H Roger Miller


JASPER Aft 1850 Bradford/Barnsley
Kath Jasper


JASSIE
David Jassie


JEFFCOCK Sheffield, Leeds
Karen Hill


JEFFCOCK Sheffield, Leeds
Patricia Wilson


JEFFCOCK 1800-1900
Margaret Heighton


JEFFCOCK 1845-1856 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


JEFFERIES Bef 1800 Leeds
Isabel Copping


JEFFERIES Bef 1820
Ken Hunsinger


JEFFERSON Bef 1861 Bulmer, Welburn
Katie Chambers

Website http://little-acorns.floriental.org/

JEFFERSON Bef 1852 Snainton
Susie


JEFFERSON Middlesbrough
Dorothy Burnell


JEFFERSON Hull
Mary Lou Jones


JEFFERSON Bef 1750
Hugh Jefferson


JEFFERSON 1700-1830 Howden
Roger Jones


JEFFERSON Bef 1750 Riccall,Selby
Mike Horton


JEFFERSON Aislaby, Ryton, Danby, Rosedale
Jayne


JEFFERSON
Chris Hinchcliffe


JEFFERSON 1550-1612 St. Peter, Leeds
Lesli Langsmith


JEFFERSON 1750-1850 Marston
Mary MacDougall


JEFFERSON 1850-1904 York, Tadcaster, Leeds
Lesley Goodwin


JEFFERSON 19thC Brighouse
Alan Bennett


JEFFERY 1886-1912 Hull
Jane Whitelaw


JEFFERY/JEFFREY Bef 1901 Leeds
S Hogg


JEFFERY/JEFFREY 1790-1832 Castleford
Jamie Johnson Hunter


JEFFERY 1850-1940 Sheffield, Ecclesall
Glyn Lewis


JEFFERY Aft 1850
CJ Jeffery


JEFFERY Aft 1860 Hebden Bridge Wadsworth
Anne Lucas


JEFFREY 1600-1900 Fewston, Timble, Otley, Hampsthwaite, Keighley
A.A. Watkinson


JEFFREY Hampsthwaite
Patrick Williams


JEFFREY 1750-1850 Timble, Fewston
Mary Lister


JEFFREY 1800-1850 Bradford
Jim K Jeffrey


JEFFREY 1800-present North Bierley Shipley
Jill Lumb


JEFFS Aft 1850 Rotherham
Maureen Ann Rollinson


JELF
G.L. Jelf


JEMMESON
Judy Clarke


JEMMESON Bef 1850 Skerne
Judy Coates


JENKINS Aft 1881 Glass Houghton
Ann Cubbin


JENKINS 1791-1820
Robert G. Jenkins


JENKINSON 1818-1912? Yeadon
Adran E Jordan


JENKINSON Sheffield, Rotherham, Kimberworth, Wentworth
Angela


JENKINSON 1737-1920 Thorpe Hesley, Wentworth, Rotherham, Wadsley, Sheffield
Jeremy Crawshaw


JENKINSON 1700-1890 Bawtry, Austerfield
Sue Talbot


JENKINSON Bef 1870 Beverley, ERY
Anne Williams (nee Jenkinson)


JENKINSON Barnsley
Joy Howell


JENKINSON Sheffield
Paul Jenkinson


JENKINSON Southowram
David Jenkinson


JENKINSON 1700-1900 Barnoldswick
Jay Shutt


JENNENS c.1700-1769 Beasley
R Henry


JENNETT 1800-1840
Betty Swale


JENNINGS 1703-1861 Leeds, Calverley
SallyRW


JENNINGS Bef 1878 Mirfield, Hopton, Hartshead, Batley
Jane Roberts


JENNINGS 1800-1850 Hatfield
Janet Stacey


JENNINGS Southowram, Halifax
Eddie Grummett


JENNINGS Bef 1800 Bingley
Pam Dick


JENNINGS 18thC Ripon
Donald Waddington


JENNINGS Kingston upon Hull
Jane Thurnell-Read


JENNINGS 1835-1900 Stanningley
S Morlidge


JENNINGS Wakefield area
J Smith


JENNINGS 1600-1900 Bolton, Guiseley, Yeadon
Jo Myers


JENNINGS 17thC+ Bradford, especially Greengates
Alan Marshall


JENNINGS 1800-1900 Sowerby,Soyland,Norland
Eileen Madsen


JENNINGS 1840-1880 Snaith Hensell Doncaster
M. Lukasik


JENNINGS 18thC Castlegate & Spurriergate York
John Jennings


JENNINGS 18thC-present Halifax, Bradford
Mark Botham


JENNISON 18thc-19thC Hutton Cranswick
Anne Andrew


JENNISON 1750-1950 Snainton, Brompton, Hackness
John Jennison


JENNISON 1879 Ouseburn
Maggie Kerr


JEPSON 1770-1890 Castleford, Whitwood, Barnsley
Sylvia Harrison


JEPSON 18thC Ecclesfield, Masbrough(Rotherham)
Andy Jepson


JEPSON c1874 Attercliffe
Josie


JEPSON 1813 Almondbury Parish
Jim Radcliffe


JEPSON 1873-? Emley, Almondbury
Steve Thomas


JERKINS 1835 Rochdale
Judy Jerkins


JERMAIN 1780-1790 Alne
Keith Smith


JERRISON 1780-1850 Sheffield
Fran Stewart


JERVIS 19thC-20thC Sheffield
J. Drabble


JESSEE
Pam


JESSOP 1700-1800
Susan


JESSOP 1700 Thornhill
Gail Collins


JESSOP Aft 1860 Leeds
Graham Crummett


JESSOP 1770-1880 Dewsbury
Phyllis Pearson


JESSOP 1560-1730 Birds Edge, Fishlake, Penistone, Rawcliffe, Pontefract
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

JESSOP Sheffield
Mark Townsend


JESSOP 1650-1800 Mirfield, Thornhill by Dewsbury
Donald Hudson


JESSOP 1700s-1850s Huddersfield
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

JESSOP 1800s huddersfield
Ray King


JESTER 1600-1700
Richard Jester


JETINGWORTH 18thC Heath, Wakefield
Michael Sprackling


JEWELL late 1800-present Bradford, Scarborough, Sheffield
Stewart Davidson


JEWELL Bradford
Stewart Davidson


JEWELL 1793 Hull
Carol Wright


JEWETT 1800 South Cave
Frieda Haynes


JEWETT 1800-1860 Sheffield
Marsha Jewett


JEWISON 1800-1880 Birstall, Heckmondwike, Hull, Wakefield
Elizabeth Cookson


JEWITT Bridlington, Scarborough, Driffield, Howden, Sculcoates
Joseph M. Jewett


JEWITT c1762 Howden
Deborah Crawford


JEWITT Aft 1872 Sculcoates, Cottingham, Hull
Ann Tenthy


JEWITT 1800-1900 Wakefield
Ron Wells


JEWITT
Alison


JEWITT Wakefield, Sheffield
Lyn Baker


JEWITT Wakefield
Chris


JOB
Duncan Weir


JOBLING Aft 1800 South and East Cowton & surrounding area
Anne Clarkson


JOEL Sheffield
Kate Goddard


JOHN STRINGER Bef 1833
Julie Stringer


JOHNS 1800-1850 Great Driffield
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

JOHNSON 1840-1940 Startforth. Dewsbury, Keighley
Carole E Atkinson


JOHNSON Bef 1870 Whitby
Mike Simpson


JOHNSON Hull, Newbald, Holme on Spalding Moor, Market Weighton, Beverley, Tickton
Maurice HAMSON


JOHNSON Hunslet, Leeds, Chapel Allerton, Wakefield
Tracey Johnson


JOHNSON 1901 Hull
Shirley Brook


JOHNSON Malton
Christopher Clegg


JOHNSON 1700-1880 Weaverthorpe, Hutton Cranswick
William (Bill) Cosway


JOHNSON 1700 Garforth & area
Gail Collins


JOHNSON Ripon
Peter Gundry


JOHNSON 19thC Sheffield
Sheila Cadman


JOHNSON Bef 1857 Wykeham, Kingston upon Hull, Weaverthorpe
Torin Roman


JOHNSON Darton
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


JOHNSON 1812-1883 Aston
Val Hepworth


JOHNSON Aft 1850 Kirbyunderdale
Judith


JOHNSON 1811-2005 Ledstone, Morley
Jacqueline Hilditch


JOHNSON 1600 Kingston-upon-Hull
Tommie


JOHNSON 1600 Kingston-upon-Hull
Kenneth Kadotani


JOHNSON Bradford
Neil Rhodes


JOHNSON
Stella Hargreaves


JOHNSON Aft 1830 Cherry Burton, Duggleby, Malton
Deborah


JOHNS(T)ON 1830+ Hull, Sculcoates
Steve Marshall


JOHNSON 1797-1863 Eggborough
Sue


JOHNSON 1800-1860 Barnsley, Darfield
Carol Metcalf


JOHNSON Leeds, Barnsley
Ken Stark


JOHNSON 1700s-present Chop Gate, Bilsdale.
Anne


JOHNSON Pocklington
Jacqueline Cooper


JOHNSON Rawmarsh, Parkgate, Rotherham, Braithwell
John Beilby


JOHNSON Soothill, Hanging Heaton, Earlsheaton, Dewsbury
Dominic Lennon


JOHNSON Moorsholm, Liverton, Brotton, Lingdale
Helen Speight


JOHNSON Horbury, Wakefield, Dewsbury, Batley
Ronald Ranson


JOHNSON Glasshoughton, Castleford
Susan Johnson


JOHNSON 18thC-present Thornbrough, Arrathorne, West-Tanfield
André Stueckelberger


JOHNSON Bef 1850 Hunslet, Holbeck
Darryl Milner


JOHNSON 1817-1847 Stokesley, Seamer by Stokesley
Steve Parker


JOHNSON 18thC-19thC Ferrensby, Scriven, Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


JOHNSON Hutton Cranswick, Fridaythorpe, Norton
Janet Lovegrove


JOHNS(T)ON 1800-1885 Rotherham, Sheffield
Kevin Haddenham


JOHNSON
dorothy wood


JOHNSON Bishopthorpe, Little Ouseburn, York
Sylvia McClure


JOHNSON Doncaster
Betty Stewart


JOHNSON Ecclesfield, Sheffield, Leeds
Glenn R. Trezza


JOHNSON Overton, Thornhill
Eileen Williams


JOHNSON Scriven, Scotton, Farnham, Knaresborough
Carol Spence


JOHNSON Wakefield, Fairbourn
Susan Marsh


JOHNSON Wakefield, Sheffield
Lyn Baker


JOHNSON 1600-1920 Mirfield, Kirkheaton, Horbury
Rev. David McDonald


JOHNSON 1700 1850 Sandal Magna
Steve Allatt


JOHNSON 1700-1900 High, Low Bentham, Settle
Bill Johnson


JOHNSON 1700-1900 Huddersfield
Ben Bateman


JOHNSON 1728-9 East Ardsley, Hilston
Chris Finney


JOHNSON 1750-1850 South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet
Darby


JOHNSON 1750-1900 Easingwold,Castleford
Clifford Whitehouse


JOHNSON 1770-1860 Bubwith, Drax
Lois Leggott


JOHNSON 1800 and beforef Leeds
Sylvia


JOHNSON 1800-1900 Hunslet
Brian Johnson


JOHNSON 1800-1900 York
Liz Moran


JOHNSON 1800s+ Bingley
Eusebia Sutherland


JOHNSON 1819 Warmsworth
Roger Quick


JOHNSON 1850 on York
N E Flower


JOHNSON 1850 Leeds
Jane Watt


JOHNSON 1850-1960 Sheffield
Mike Johnson


JOHNSON 1860 and later Dewsbury
Joy


JOHNSON 1860-1890
Lance B Johnson


JOHNSON 1890-1920 Leeds
Julie Hylton


JOHNSON 18thC-19thC Farnley by Leeds
Bill Rylance


JOHNSON 1955-2001 Leeds
James Harvey


JOHNSON Aft 1800 Beverley
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


JOHNSON Aft 1850
Betty DesRoche


JOHNSON Aft 1850 sheffield
Albert Johnson


JOHNSON Bef 1830 Halifax
Ken Johnson


JOHNSON Bef 1836
Mollie Chapman


JOHNSON Bef 1900 Bishopthorpe, Osbaldwick
Lesley


JOHNSON Bef 1900 York
Robin McEwen-King


JOHNSON Bef 1826 Hunslet
J Johnson


JOHNSON Matthew 1830-1905 Driffield, Leeds
Glenn Chadwick


JOHNSTON 1940-1990 Leeds
Graham Ball


JOHNSTON 1790-1885 Sheffield
Kevin Haddenham


JOHNSTONE 1840-1870 Kirkburton
Frances Tout


JOHNSTONE Bef 1850 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


JOHNYS Sheffield, Lowmoor, Halifax
Rebekka Johnys


JOLIFFE 1761-1781 Hipperholme/Lightcliffe
Alex Glendinning


JOLLIFFE Knottingley
Colin Rayner

Website http://colinrayner.org.uk/genealogy/index.htm

JOLLIFFE 1750-1790 Castleford
Peter Jolliffe


JOLLIFFE 1800 Brotherton
Harry Lane


JONAS Aft 1870
Marion Lewis


JONES Bef 1861 Bulmer, Welburn
Katie Chambers

Website http://little-acorns.floriental.org/

JONES 1862-1900
Geoff


JONES Aft 1880 Wombwell, Brampton Bierlow
Dawn Brown


JONES Bef 1902 Sheffield
Peter Johnston

Website http://JohnstonFamilySite.piczo.com/?cr=4

JONES 1700-1765 Spennithorne
Howard


JONES 1835+
Sharon Costigan


JONES Rawmarsh
Cindy Harris


JONES 1865 Daltin in Furness, Askam in Furness
Joan Burns


JONES Bef 1900 Sheffield
Ken Stark


JONES Aft 1820 Denaby Main, Conisborough, Mexborough, Swinton, Caedby
Steven Davies


JONES Scarborough, York
Patricia Plimmer


JONES 1908 Middlesborough
Angela


JONES Sheffield
Martin Cross


JONES
Tammy Stewart


JONES Batley, Dewsbury, Durham areas
Beverley Ramsden


JONES Bradford, Oswestry
Sandra Hosker


JONES Mexbrough, Denaby, Conisbrough
Denise Sargeant


JONES 1800-1850 Sheffield
Lisa Kelley


JONES 1800-1890 Bradford
Susan Wiseman


JONES 1800-1900 Bradford, Doncaster, Thorne
Lynn Dunn-Marler


JONES 1820-1950 Leeds
Brenda Craike


JONES 1843 Sheffield
Jill Hammond


JONES 1850-1920 Leeds
Irene


JONES 1850-1930 Altofts/Featherstone/Wakefield
Andy Waddington


JONES 1870-1890 Normanton
Matthew Robinson


JONES 1911+ South Kirby
L.J. Whitehouse


JONES Bef 1850 Wortley, Leeds
Godfrey Hill


JONES Bef 1930 Normanton
Roger Crowther

Website http://www.crowthers.org/

JONNINGS 18thC Linton-in-Craven
Patricia Ibbotson


JORDAN 1877-1915 Scarborough
Bill Bowman


JORDAN Sculcoates, Hull
Autumn Green


JORDAN 1800-1900
Ken Stark


JORDAN Hunslet, Leeds
Wendy Jordan

Website http://www.familyhistory.8k.com

JORDAN 1640-1670 Skipton in Craven
Bob Jordan


JORDAN 1790-1870 Leeds
Mark Jordan


JORDAN Bef 1900 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


JORDINSON Huddersfield
Ralph Jordinson


JORDISON Ormesby, Stainton-in-Cleveland, Thirsk
Don Hudson


JORDY 1679 Rossington
Roger Quick


JOSEPH Late 19thC-Early 20thC Leeds
Jonny Joseph


JOSEPHSON Evelyn Street
Howard


JOSS Bef 1950
Peter Johnston

Website http://JohnstonFamilySite.piczo.com/?cr=4

JOWET(T) 18thC Clayton, Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


JOWETT Thorner, Barwick in Elmet, Aberford
Roger Jowett


JOWETT 1871-1901 Clayton, Bradford
Martin


JOWETT 1880-1900 Harp Botton, Clayton
Sandra Kelleher


JOWETT 1720-1910 Bradford, Sheffield
Pat Alexander


JOWETT 1800-1900
Ron Wells


JOWETT Bradford, Baildon
Donald Slater


JOWETT Aft 1800 Baildon, Idle, Guisley, Thornton, Gt Horton
Chris Henning


JOWETT Bef 1905
Robin McGrath


JOWETT/JOWITT Aft 1800 Harrogate, Knaresborough
Jill E


JOWETT
George Calvert


JOWETT
Sarah Nicholson


JOWETT
Trish Harms


JOWETT Bradford, Low Moor
Carol Jewett


JOWETT Wrenthorpe, Wakefield
Cheralane


JOWETT 1769-1800 Thornton by Bradford, Woodkirk, Oulton, Rothwell
Dave Jowitt


JOWETT 1780 Ledsham
Liz Milbourn


JOWETT 1790-1850 Willsden
Janine Heggie


JOWETT 1890-present Idle, Eccleshill, Wrose Shipley Windhill, Bolton Woods, Swainhouse Bradford
Janet Ogden


JOWETT Aft 1829 Thornton
David Jowett


JOWETT Aft 1870 Shipley, Saltaire
Cath Roberts


JOWETT Bef 1800 Baildon, Eccleshill
Carolyn Cameron


JOWETT Bef 1835 Bradford
Dennis A. Rasbach


JOWITT Sheffield 1800-1950 Bolton 1900-1950
Maggie


JOWITT 1830/1860 Skircoat, Halifax
Gordon Dyson


JOWITT Bef 1850 Leeds
Jason Jowitt


JOWLE Sheffield
Tracey Calton


JOWSEY
Bev Holtz


JOWSEY
Keith Jowsey


JOY Knaresborough
Geoff Potter

Website http://www.jessycat.freeserve.co.uk/

JOY 1740-2000 Wakefield, Rothwell,Bramley, Rodley
Lyn Knowles

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/uklyn

JOY 1850-1914 Bradford
Ken Joy


JOY 18thC Ripley
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

JOY Bef 1850 Knaresborough, Scotton, Pateley Bridge
David Joy


JOYCE/JOICE/JOYSE 1800-present Leeds
Mike Rigby


JOYCE 1820\' Huddersfield
Virginia Ling


JOYCEY Bef 1760 Bradfield
Dorothy Jean Joycey


JUBB c.1704 Beeston, Leeds
SallyRW


JUBB 1600-1700 Barnsley
stuart hill


JUBB Bef.1820 Thorne, Hull
Jo

Website http://jo1967.tribalpages.com

JUBB
Maureen Mitchell


JUBB Drax
Sandee Hughes


JUBB Silkstone
Rachel Flynn


JUBB 1800/1900 Worsborough
Gordon Dyson


JUDE
Brenda


JUDE
Phil Jude


JUDGE 1830-1900
Tim O\'Donnell


JUDSON 1800 Guisborough
Janet


JUDSON Bef 1630
Jim Judson


JUDSON Whitkirk
Susan Cailliau


JUDSON Hovingham
Jim Russell


JUDSON Bef 1859 Haworth, Keighley
Denise Woodhouse


JUDSON Kirby Moorside
Linda Brown


JUDSON 1786 1881 Haworth Ponden Keighley
Joan M. Lynch


JUDSON 1826-present Keighley
Richard Smith


JUDSON 1850-1890 Easingwold
John Draper


JUDSON Aft 1900
William Frederick Drake Judson


JUGGINS Aft 1850
Cassy


JUKES Bef 1840 Silkstone
Warren Oates


JUKES 1800-1900
Maggie Skaliks


JUKES 1800-1900 Darton, Mappelwell, Barnsley
Anne McSheffrey


JULES Bef 1901 Rotherham
Sam Morris


JULIAN Skipsea, Beverley
Sherry Pfeffer


JULIAN Aft 1800 Garton on the Wolds,Market Weighton
Doreen Davidson


JUSTICE Aft 1880 Castleford
Ray Cross



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 18.01 on Tuesday, 19 August 2014