GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Laa-Lhz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

LABBETT Aft 1870 Normanby, Eston, Middlesborough
Louise Vernon


LACEY 1800-1900 BRADFORD
Elaine Novak


LACEY 18thC-19thC Leeds
Lorraine Tilley


LACKENBY/LECKENBY/LECKONBY 1600-present Thirsk, Hawnby, York, Knaresborough, Wakefield, Bubwith
Christine Mcmanus

Website http://jasper6.tribalpages.com

LACKENBY Wakefield
John Lackenby


LACY 18thC-19thC York
Richard Thomson


LAC[E]Y Aft 1850 Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

LACY/LACIE 16thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


LACY 17/18thC Ovenden, Warley
Duncan Mitchell


LADD
Arnold Ladd


LADD Bef 1795 Leeds
Arthur Coles


LADIGUS
Pauline Miles


LADLEY 1700-1999 Dewsbury, Batley, Morley, Mirfield, Leeds. Kippax
Sally Reynolds


LADLEY 1840> Anlaby Workhouse
Margaret Mantaj


LAFLIN
Heidi Laflin-Greasby


LAIDLER Hull, Hessle, North Ferriby
David Laidler


LAIDLER 1750-1850 Whitby, York
Barry Laidler

Website http://www.barrylaidler.com

LAIDMAN
Nicholas Michael

Website http://www.laidman.org

LAIT
Catherine Lait


LAITY
Ian Fraser


LAKE 1500-1700 Methley, Ledstone, Wakefield
Paul Plowman


LAKE Bef 1600 Normanton Bef 1700 Halifax
Frank Lake


LAKIN Sheffield
Angela Barrett


LAKIN AFT 1851 Darfield, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


LAKIN
Diane Lester


LAKING 19thC-20thC Worksop, Harthill, Darnall, Sheffield
Jan Drabble


LALLY 1871-1998 Sheffield, Leeds
Sue Kinsella


LAMB Aft 1848 Ormesby, Middlesbrough, York
Cora Hillman


LAMB Aft 1870 Doncaster, Branton
Ron Youngash


LAMB c.1885 Cawood, Saxton, Lennerton
Pauline


LAMB 1700-1900 Barmby-Moor, Pocklington
Malcolm Ward


LAMB Sheffield
Launie Johnson


LAMB 1800-1850 Keighley
Norman Lamb


LAMB 1850-1900 Maltby
Jacquie Stone


LAMB Bef 1850 Copmanthorpe, York and area
Bill Martin


LAMBERT Bef 1837 Keighley, Silsden, Skipton
Barry B.


LAMBERT 1800+ Wath-upon-Dearne
Vicki


LAMBERT Bef 1850 Holbeck, Dewsbury
Howard


LAMBERT 18thC Selby
Richard Perkins


LAMBERT Hemingbrough
Gill Cecchini


LAMBERT 1700-1900 West Witton, Constable Burton
Coleen Benham


LAMBERT Danby Wiske, Great Ayton
Phil Grass


LAMBERT Bef 1810 Redmire, Aysgarth
Harold Lambert


LAMBERT Bedale, Thornton
Richard G. Birmingham


LAMBERT 19thC Halifax
Sylvia Short


LAMBERT
Emma Whittaker-Axon


LAMBERT 1615-1650 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


LAMBERT Kirk Deighton
David Burgess


LAMBERT Sheffield
Janet Winkley


LAMBERT 1700-1935 Hawes, Burtersett, Middlesbrough
Liz Hamilton


LAMBERT 1750-1850
Barbara Gibson


LAMBERT 1800-1850 Nidderdale
Colin Winterbottom


LAMBERT 1800-1900 Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


LAMBERT 1850-1950 Sheffield
Shane Lambert


LAMBERT 1869 Huddersfield
Clare Lambert


LAMBERT Aft 1870 Doncaster
David Lambert


LAMBERT Bef 1750 Skipton, Craven
Venita Roylance


LAMBERT Bef 1820 Bradford
Trish Shipley


LAMBERT Bef 1860 Bradford, Shipley
Chris Lambert


LAMBERT c.1881 Tankersley
Julia Snowball


LAMBERTS 1700-1850 Bedale 1850-present Pateley Bridge
Vivien Spence


LAMBOURN(E) 1853+ Doncaster, York
Jenny Williams


LAMING 19th-20thC Sheffield
Charli


LAMPLOUGH/LAMPLUGH Aft 1757 Kelk,Foston
Lynne Dalton


LAM(M)YMAN Aft 1850 Leeds, Huddersfield, Coatham, Redcar
Paula


LANCASHIRE 1870+ Denaby, Kiveton Park, Anston
Stella Harpley


LANCASTER Bef 1800 Wakefield
Honey Weiss


LANCASTER Bingley, Baildon
Anne


LANCASTER 1846-1861 Kaber, Westmoreland
Les Atkinson


LANCASTER 1836-1937 Sheffield , Rauceby, Leasingham, Sleaford
James Gill

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/homepage.htm

LANCASTER Bef 1832-1881 Bradford, Saltaire, Shipley
Kimberly Bowman


LANCASTER 1740-1860 Gisburn
Shannon Clements


LANCASTER 1892-1925 Farsley
Robert K MacConnell


LAND 1600-1606
William W Land


LAND Leeds
Chris Land


LAND Wakefield area
J Smith


LAND Wakefield
Leah Dent


LAND 1780 Knottingley
Paul Land


LANDA 1850-1900 Leeds
Sherry Landa


LANE Tickhill
Dianne Guy


LANE Bef 1935 Sheffield
Martin Lane


LANE 1750-1850 Horsforth, Rawdon
John Burns


LANE 1800-1900 Leeds
Jeff Pfeiffer


LANE 1853-1891 Hunslet
Susan Bibby


LANG 1700-1900 Liversedge
K. E. Harrison


LANG 1700-1750 Wakefield
Nancy P. Hughes


LANG 1833 Birstall, Mirfield
Mary Thewlis


LANG 1860-1962 Bradford
Brent Lang


LANGDALE North Newbald
Arlene V Jennings


LANGDALE 1700-1850 Ebberston
Liz Moran


LANGDALE 1796-1912 Leeds, Whitby
Steven Whitaker


LANGDALE 1800-1900 Askrigg, Bradford
Gillian Harrison


LANGDALE c.1600 Reath
Beryl Turner


LANGDEN
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

LANGDON
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

LANGDON 1875-1883 Brotton
Janice Deney


LANGDON Bef 1900 Bishopsthorpe
Lesley


LANGFIELD Bef 1830 Selby, Riccall, Horbury
H Roger Miller


LANGHORN 1892-1898 Keighley
Coreen Hayes


LANGHORN 1600-date Leeds, Snaith, Wakefield
Terry Langhorn


LANGLEY 1796-1912 Leeds
Steven Whitaker


LANGMAN
Judy Georgiou


LANGRICK South Cave, Hull, Seacroft
Clare Langrick


LANGRICK Aft 1800 South Cave, Seacroft
Al


LANGRIDGE 1880-90 Leeds
Margaret Whittaker


LANGRON 1800s Leeds
Wendy Turner


LANGSTAFF(E)
Patricia A. Rogers


LANGSTAFFE Hudswell, Gilling, Richmond
Richard Davison


LANGSTRETH 1828-1880 Ovenden, Halifax
Marion Crossland


LANGSTROTH Settle, Gargrave, Long Preston
Mary Armitage


LANGSTROTH 1800 Giggleswick Settle
Stan Brotherton


LANGTHORNE Aft 1850 Todmorden, Walsden
Edith Hartley Noon


LANGTON 1968 Huddersfield
Tracey Brook


LANSON
Maureen Ille


LANT 1800-1900 Sheffield
Carol A Lylyk


LAN(G)TOFT
Ron Edmundson


LANTTHROPPE 1607 Ingleby Greenhow, North Riding
Carol Marlo


LAPAGE c1690 Pontefract
Liz Milbourn


LAPPING Leeds
Pat


LAPPING
P Lapping


LARGE
Leslie Large


LARISSEY
J Larissey


LARKIN 19thC Hull
Don Haines


LARKIN 1820-1880
Gill Cash


LARKIN 1830
Betty Scholl Lombardo


LARKIN 1850-1900 Bradford
Gerald Crowther


LARKINS 1880-1923 Bradford, Leeds, Otley
Peter Wildman


LARKMAN Aft 1860 Hull
Anne Williams (nee Jenkinson)


LARRAD
Julian Emslie


LARRIBA
Cesar


LASCELLE 1700-1800s
Ronie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

LASCELLES 1811 York
Carl Gilmore


LASHAK 1890-1905 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


LASHLEY 1800s Sheffield
V. Costello


LASSEY Ovenden
Lesley Hall


LASSEY Paddock
Sandra Cardwell


LASSEY Hunslet, Ovenden, Halifax
William J. Hackenyos


LAST 1840-1998 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

LAST 1881-1900 Leeds,Hunslet
Jean Johnson


LATHAM Bef 1909 Sheffield
Mike Latham


LATIMER(MORE) Aft 1800 Selby, Loftus, Yarm
Lesley Simpson


LAT(T)IMORE 1890+ Whitby
Lynda


LATNEY c.1743 Scarborough
Pauline


LATTY 1830-1900 Bradford, Luddendenfoot, Halifax, Horton
Verna


LAUGHEY Otley
pauline pilkington


LAUGHTON 1700-1840 Rotherham, Throapham, Doncaster, Sheffield, Conisborough
Lora Cox


LAUGHTON 1920-2000 York, Gainsborough, Owston Ferry
john s. laughton


LAUGHTONS Aft 1820 Denaby Main, Conisborough, Mexborough, Swinton, Caedby
Steven Davies


LAURENCE 1692-1898 Wetherby, Spofforth, East Keswick, Harewood
D A Reed


LAVELL Leeds
Michelle


LAVENDER 1800 Sheffield
Michael Connolley


LAVENDER Aft 1880 Mexborough
Gwenda Wilkins


LAVER 1750-1850 Sheffield, Grimesthorpe
William Higgins


LAVERACK North Duffield, Riccall
Bill Marsden


LAVERACK 1400-1900 Swinefleet, Whitgift, Reedness, Hook
Suzanne Brown


LAVERICK Leeds
Angi Copley


LAVEROCK Eastringham, Hemingbrough
Twylah Lemargie


LAVERY 1800-2001
Michelle Lewis


LAVIN Aft 1870 Birstall
Lizzie McVey


LAW(S) 1750-1900 Egton, Whitby
Martin Willcocks


LAW Bef 1840 Crane Moor, Thurgoland, Gawber
David Reavill


LAW Greasborough, Wath-upon-Dearne
Steve Poole


LAW Walsden, Todmorden
Linda Briggs


LAW 1707 Rossington
Roger Quick


LAW 1720-present Sedbergh, Garsdale
Marian Young


LAW 18thC-19thC Snaith Parrish
Shirley R


LAW 19thC Leeds, Bradford, Armley
Brenda Law


LAW Bef 1895 Bolton on Dearne
Christine Lodge


LAWCOCK LAYCOCK Micklebring, Conisborough
Pat Horton


LAWFORD Bef 1890 Liversedge, Clifton, Cleckheaton
Stan Cook


LAWLESS 19thC Sheffield
Lawrie Lawless


LAWLOR 1900 Howarth
Steve Dawson


LAWN 1855+ York
Sue


LAWRENCE
Adrienne Wyatt


LAWRENCE 1660-1900 Snaith, Whitgift
Stella Baggaley


LAWRENCE 1850-1920 Leeds Sheffield
Mike Lawrence


LAWRINSON 1800-1850 Barnsley
Denise Sargeant


LAWSON 1802-1850
Edith Levin


LAWSON Royston, Cudworth
Nanette Philpott


LAWSON Pickering and surrounding Villages
Meka


LAWSON 1750-1800 Hutton, Mulgrave
Bernard Kerr


LAWSON Aft 1800 Hutton Cranswick
Mike Mellor


LAWSON 1760-1830 Thorpe Arch, Spofforth, Otley
Peter Wildman


LAWSON 1783-1835 Keighley, Bradford, Leeds, Scarborough
Jonathan Lawson


LAWSON Bef 1700 Ilkley
Pam Dick


LAWSON Bef 1840 Aldborough, Borough Bridge
Rob Love


LAWSON
Jackie


LAWSON Leeds Aft 1870 Slingsby Bef 1840
Mel Towler


LAWSON 1840-1880 Settrington
Mel Towler


LAWSON 1900 Kingston Upon Hull, Walkington, Beverley
Sheila Conman


LAWSON 18thC Marr
Julia Merritt


LAWSON Bef 1900 Helmsley
Mike


LAWSON 1725-1800 Guiseley,Rawdon
Wendy Ford


LAWSON Cottingham, Walkington, Hessle.
Nick Lawson


LAWSON Farnley, Holbeck
Michael Lawson


LAWSON Aft 1800 Brotton, Skelton
Joanne Partridge


LAWSON
Gerald Lawson-Lawson ONS


LAWSON
R Henry


LAWSON 1640 Bradford, Knarsbro
Janet Ogden


LAWSON 1700-1780
Kathryn Holt


LAWSON 1750-1840 Otley, Guisley
Helen Southen


LAWSON 1750-1850 Sawley, Grindleton
Kevan Chippendale


LAWSON 19thC Hunslet Armley
Ian Bullock


LAWSON Aft 1880
A Norton


LAWTON Aft 1883 Sheffield
Gordon Lawton

Website

LAWTON Holmfirth
Nancy Baron


LAWTON Swlaithwaite, Golcar and Huddersfield areas
Pauline Harrison


LAWTON Sheffield, 1820 Hemsworth, 1850 Ecclesfield, 1860 Attercliffe 1900 Darnall, 1918 Handsworth
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON 1750-1850 Nunthorpe
Murray Hawkins


LAWTON Bradfield, Penistone, Hunself, Oxspring, Langsett
Martin Norman


LAWTON Thornhill
David E Harrison


LAWTON 1745-1767 High Hoyland, Silkstone
Peter Thomas


LAWTON 1750-1820 Austerlands
Ian lawton


LAWTON 1780-1850 Delph Saddleworth Quick Mossley
Trevor Lawton


LAWTON 1830-1850 Wakefield 1830-1900 Hull
Keith Smith


LAWTON Aft 1883 Heeley, Attercliffe
Gordon Lawton


LAWTON Aft 1700 Batley
Ray Turner


LAX Hampsthwaite
Peter Gundry


LAYBURN 1770-1870 Otley
Wilf Layburn


LAYCOCK Bef 1932
Sue Fowler


LAYCOCK 1870
Diane


LAYCOCK Bef 1800 Shelf
Judith Kettlewell


LAYCOCK 1700-1859 Finghall, Warlaby, Ainderby Steeple
Ruth Ockendon Laycock


LAYCOCK Ossett, Mirfield, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury
Lorna Gilmore


LAYCOCK WRY
Delphine Slattery


LAYCOCK 18thC-19thC Oakworth, Keighley
Jill Denham


LAYCOCK Flockton, Gildersome, Durham
Barbara Hopaluk


LAYCOCK Aft 1851 Hlaifax, Huddersfield
Helen Fearnley


LAYCOCK Bef 1841 Hunslet, Flockton
Betty Watts


LAYCOCK 17thC-19thC Sheffield, Wadsley, Wortley
Fiona Wilson


LAYCOCK 1793-1851 Huddersfield
Stuart Starkey


LAYCOCK Thurgoland
Doug Kragh


LAYCOCK 1716-1768 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


LAYCOCK 18thC Doncaster
Paul Laycock

Website http://www.laycockfamily.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk/

LAYCOCK Aft 1850 Sutton-in-Craven, Skipton
David Laycock


LAYCOCK Bef 1762 Cowling, Kildwick in Craven
Derek Hindle


LAYCOCK Bef 1850 Silsden
Pam Brasier


LAYCOCK Bef 1880 Bingley
Ann Carson


LAYCOCK post 1871 Bradford
Stella Whitaker


LAYFIELD c.1850 Halifax
Jane


LAYTON c.1730 Acklam
Don MacMillan


LAZENBY 1660 Huntington
Lynne Tocher


LAZENBY 1779
Bill Bowman


LAZENBY 1740-1850 Beeford, Harpham
Carolyn


LAZENBY Hull
Mary Pendlebury


LAZENBY Bef 1700 Bilton in Ainsty, Tockwith, Cowthorpe
Dave Backhouse


LAZENBY 20thC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


LAZENBY Barnsley
Melanie Crook


LAZENBY Wakefield Barnsley
Dave Burnett


LAZENBY 1880-1915 Darnall, Sheffield
Richard Rogers


LAZENEY 1870 Barmby Marsh
Alec Baxter


LE-RESCHE 1740-1850 Halifax
Michele Le Resche


LEA 1700-1800 Bossall
Lorry Cahill


LEA Castleford, Huddersfield
Vera Scott


LEACH 1559-1910 Bingley, Thornton, Wilsden, Oxenhope, Haworth, Harden, Eldwick, Hawes, Aysgarth, Wensleydale
Foss Leach


LEACH 1750-1850 Hull
Eric Leach


LEACH 18thC-19thC Bradford, Bingley, Cottingley
Peter Rooke


LEACH 19thC Sculcoates
Peter Lee


LEACH 1800-1900 Leeds, Bradford, Hunslet, Armley, Hull
Nancy


LEACH
john leach


LEACH Bradford
Chris Leach


LEACH Harden Wilsden Leeds Bradford
Joan Leach


LEACH Leeds
Dr Graham Tobin


LEACH 1570s-1800s Worsborough, Darfield
David Leeson


LEACH 1650-1730 Wakefield, Altofts, Normanton, Pontefract
Joe Leach


LEACH 1800-1900 Bradford, Guisley, Burley in Warfedale
Sue Southward


LEACH 1850-1997 Heckmondwike, Birstal
Jane Watt


LEACH Aft 1881 Loftus, Skiningrove, CarlinHow
Derick Smith


LEACH Bef 1850
Elaine May


LEACH Bef 1860 Bingley, Wilsden, Thornton, Allerton, Haworth
Pam Dick


LEADBEATER Aft 1800 Dewsbury
Kay


LEADBEATER 1838 Sheffield
Carol Whitham


LEADBEATER Sandal Magna
Bonnie Cooke


LEADBEATER 1750-1850 Arksey-Rossington
Alan King


LEADBEATER 1800s Cleckheaton, Halifax, Leeds
Steve Bottomley


LEADBEATER 1860-1912 Pontefract
Irenek


LEADBEATER c.1861+ Birkenshaw
Margaret Crichton


LEADER Bef 1850
Doreen Dolleman


LEADLAY Cloughton
Roxanne Leadlay


LEADLEY 18thC Whitby
Lyn


LEADMAN 1800s Leeds
Roger Stephenson


LEADSTONE Holme-upon-Spolding Moor, Skipwith, Knaresborough
Trevor


LEAF Hull, York
Trudie Meadows


LEAF 1840 Holbeck Leeds
Carol Trout


LEAFORD Leeds
Denise Postings


LEAH 1780-1850 Todmorden
Janet Wood


LEAITHERLAND
Arnold Terrence Leaitherland


LEAKE Bef 1820 Giggleswick
Lyn Wolf


LEAKE 1500-1700 Methley, Ledstone, Wakefield
Paul Plowman


LEALMAN
David Lealman


LEAMAN
Val Speed


LEAPER Aft 1870 City of York, Saltburn
Jenie Scott


LEARMAN Bef 1759 Strenshall
Garth Swanson


LEARMAN Bef 1850 York
Mick Clark


LEARMOUTH 1800 Thirkelby
Gail Collins


LEAROYD Halifax, Wakefield
Gill Foster


LEAROYD 1700-1950 Shipley, Clayton, Bradford
Judy White


LEAROYD Staveley, Knaresborough, Gilling, Ripon
Sandra Ascough


LEAROYD Clayton, Lidget Green, Bradford
Ronald Ranson


LEAROYD 17thC Halifax, Elland
Duncan Mitchell


LEARY 18thC-20thC Barnsley, Hunslet, Leeds, Bradford
Diane Shaw


LEASON Aft 1907 Nafferton
Nick Lawson

Website http://www.blaven.eclipse.co.uk/

LEATHAM Bef 1820 Leeds
Matthew Purves


LEATHAM 18thC Hampsthwaite, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

LEATHER 1715-1998 Dewsbury,Thornhill
Brett Murphy


LEATHERWAITE
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

LEATHLEY 1650-1850 Warthermarske, Masham
Sue Hosford


LEATHLEY Bef 1850 Morley
Graham Houtby


LEATHLEY 1700-1900 Holbeck, Skipton
Colin Leathley

Website http://www.leathley.com/

LEATHWAITE 1750-1850
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

LEAVES
Tim Challinor


LEAVITT/LEVETT/LEVITT Aft 1448
Judy Talbot


LEAVOCK
Ken Stark


LECK 1780-present Whitby, Newholme, Ruswarp.
Yvonne Leck


LECKENBY Low Dunsforth
Martha Hough Barry


LEDGARD Manningham, Bradford
Julie Ledgard


LEDGARD 1800-1925 Mirfield, Heckmondwike
Keith Ledgard


LEDGARD Leeds
Leah Warrior


LEDGARD 1890 Headingly, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LEDGEARD Thornhill, Kirkheaton
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


LEDGEARD
Paul Allison


LEDGER 1600-1700 Wakefield
Milton Gray


LEDGER 1820-1951 Sheffield, Attercliffe, Warrington
Jenni Bailey


LEDGER 1800-1900 Rawcliffe
Robert Ward


LEDGEWAY Knaresborough
Neil Mackay


LEDGWAY Knaresborough
Neil Mackay


LEE Sheffield
Luana Enders


LEE Rothwell, Wakefield, Oulton, Hunslet
Marina


LEE Bef 1900 Bishopmonkton
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

LEE Bef 1825 Hebden Bridge
Karen C


LEE Aft 1850 York
Steven Lee


LEE 1830-1860 Heptonstall
John Lee


LEE Bef 1900 Earlsheaton, Dewsbury
Christian Scott Lee


LEE Aft 1840 Kingston-upon-Hull
Kate Cook


LEE 1770-1830 Snaith
Ann Ryder


LEE 1770-1820 Whitgift, Fishlake, Liversedge
Ken Lee


LEE 1785-1950s Beverley
Arthur


LEE c.1750-1855 Holmfirth, Upperthong
Bob Douglas


LEE Hull
Mary Pendlebury


LEE 1840-1870 Goole, Garthorpe
Judy Bates


LEE 1880-1940 Goole
Kevynne


LEE Barnby Dun, Hatfield
Paul Slater


LEE 1800-1900 Sheffield
Sue Wilkinson


LEE Aft 1881 Darfield, Low Valley
Jenny


LEE 18thC-19thC Wighill, Selby, Rawcliffe by Goole, Darlington
Susan Robinson


LEE 2OthC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


LEE Wakefield
Carol Wallace


LEE
Ann Wood


LEE 1800-1850 Sheffield
Jane James


LEE
Phyll Clover


LEE Dewsbury, Earlsheaton
Marie Munday


LEE 1600-1850
Geoff Lee


LEE 16thC-17thC Kilburn
Jennifer Hewson


LEE 1770-1900 Southowram, Milnsbridge
Joan Gaskin


LEE 17thC Whitgift
Marion Lee


LEE 1800-1845 Gildersome
Valerie Bailey


LEE 1800-1900 Sheffield, Mexborough
Gwenda Wilkins


LEE c.1770+ Wakefield
Yvonne Pratt


LEE 1800s Mirfield
Tammie Lee


LEE 1830-1890 Littletown, Liversedge
Amy Best


LEE 1853-1888 Dewsbury, Heckmondwicke
Mary Ann Waring-Allen


LEE 18thC Hatfield, Stainforth
Derek Wells


LEE 1920 Hunslet or Chapeltown, Leeds
D. Ozenne


LEE Aft 1750 Oldfield, Honley, Holmfirth
Elizabeth E Green


LEE Aft 1800 Doncaster, Mexborough
Carol Spence


LEE Bef 1800 Heckmondwike
Michael W Bruce


LEE Bef 1850 Idle, Pudsey, Calverley
J. Brian Hardaker


LEE Bef 1900 Thornhill Lees
Marcus Dews


LEE c.1840 Mexborough
Carol Martin


LEECH LEACH 1881 Haworth
June Leach


LEECH 1754-1774 Havercroft
Janet Ogden


LEECH 1800-1900 Longwood, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

LEECH 1880-1940 Batley
Robert Crossland


LEEDHAM 1800-1900
Georgena Leedham


LEEDHAM
Robert Leedham


LEEMING 1800-1900 Bingley
Heather Whitwell


LEEMING Eavestone, Sawley, Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Nigel Brooks


LEEMING Bef & Aft 1830 Ouseburn
Jon Burke


LEEMING 19thC Ripon area
Chris Willott


LEEMING 1800-1900 Leeds, Heckmondwike
Sue French


LEEMING Sawley, Ripon
Jane Hughes


LEEMING 1853-2002 Sawley nr Ripon
Michael Clipston


LEEMING
Tony Leeming


LEEMING Sawley, Ripon
Louise Dixon


LEEMING 1700-present Ripon
Janet DeBunce


LEEMING 1700s on Dewsbury, Batley Carr, Halifax, Bradford
Bruce Leeming


LEEMING 1800
Jonathan Neal


LEES 1796-1870 Rishworth, Upper Martin Green, Elland cum Greetland
John Wolfe


LEES 1780 Ripponden
Sandra Robertson


LEES 1790 Rippondon
Janet Rigby


LEES Bef 1850 Berry Brow, Almondbury
Elaine Sykes


LEES Bef 1860 Huddersfield
M. Diane Rogers


LEESON 1730-1800 Thorpe Salvin, Laughton en le Morthen
Karen Mannisto


LEEVES
Tim Challinor


LEFEVRE
Joan Sullivan


LEFFL[E]Y
Bren Jordan


LEFLEY
Gary Cady


LEFTLEY
Bren Jordan


LEGER 1890 Headingly, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LEGG Bef 1850 Moulton, Broughton, Middleton-on-Leven
David Hird


LEGG/LEGGE 1450-2004
Dr. Brian Legg


LEGG Lythe, Ugthorpe
Peter Appleton


LEGG 1759-1920 Ackworth Leeds
Dinah Harvey


LEGGE 1812-1877 Dover, Kiplin, Gilling, Richmond, Middlesbrough
Will Swales


LEGGETT 1901-1922 Topcliffe
Linda Rockey


LEGGETT 1870s Guisborough
Heather Clarey


LEGGOTT 1819-1890 Hook, Goole, Selby, Wakefield
Rhonda Wilson


LEGGOTT 1820-1920 Carlton
Lois Leggott


LEIGH
Phyll CLOVER


LEIGHBARROW 1650-1750 Acaster Malbis, Stillingfleet
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

LEIGHTON Hutton Buscel 1750s
Don Hayes


LEIGHTON Rothwell, Leeds, Wakefield
Suzanne McKay


LEIGHTON Bef 1900 Sedbergh
John Armitstead

Website http://www.johndarm.clara.net/family_history/

LEMONS Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

LENEHAN 1881-1900 Leeds
Jo G. Meador


LENEPVEU
Irene Doyle


LENG 1740-1760
Leonard Leng


LENG
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE\\'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

LENG Bef 1777 Catton near York
Garth Swanson


LENG Bef 1875 Scarborough
Gordon


LENG Whitby
Les Appleby


LENG 1600s-present Bilsdale
Anne


LENG Rotherham
Helen Hopkins


LENG Malton, Crambe
Joy Gothe


LENG near York
Barbra Lang Walker


LENG Rotherham
David Cain


LENN 1825-1891 Flockton
Sophia Lenn nee Atack


LENNARD Middlesborough, Lythe
Cheryl


LENNARD 1800s Whitby, Lythe, Barnby
Jayne Kennedy


LENNON
James Lennon


LENNOX 1840-1900 Sheffield
Chris Lennox


LENT
Doreen Lent


LENT
Denise


LENTON Aft 1850 Swinton near Rotherham, Wath-upon-Dearne, Goldthorpe
Graham Bromley


LEONARD Aft 1850 Hoyland +Barnsley
Eileen Henshaw


LEONARD Sheffield
Forrest Pass


LEPPINGTON Kilnwick
Kerry


LEPPINGTON
T. James (Jim) Latimer


LEPPINGWELL 1750-1850 Bradford
Keith Leppingwell


LERWILL 17th-18thC Skircoat, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


LESITER
Jackiy McKenna


LESLIE
Phillip Leslie


LESTER Aft 1900 Leeds
Shirley


LESTER Aft 1871 Whitgift, Thorne
Jill Baumber


LETHER/LEAKER 1800-1900 Scarborough
Liz Moran


LETHWAITE
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

LEUTIE Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEUTY Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEUTY Bef 1800
Lawrence E. Leuty


LEVENSON Leeds
Robin Brown


LEVERTON
Stu Roberts


LEVESLEY Sheffield
Susan Buffrey


LEVI 1880-1920 Hull, Leeds
Andy Goldfinch


LEVI 19thC Sheffield
Pat Collins


LEVICK 1800-1900 Sheffield
Mick Parkin


LEVICK Bef 1900 Owston
Stuart McGee


LEVINGTON Aft 1901 Keighley
Rona


LEVISON Huddersfield
Peter Levison


LEVISON Aft 1849 Leeds
David Levison


LEVITT 1700-1800 Hutton Cranswick
William (Bill) Cosway


LEVITT 1896-1944 Leeds
Sophie Levitt


LEVITT Monkfryston, Pontefract, Featherstone
Pamela S Welford


LEVITT 1700-1800 Neswick, Bainton
Rhonda


LEVY 1894-1904 Hull, Guisbrough, Middlesbrough
Lisajean Morris-Yavner


LEWIS 1790-1900 Hull, York, Bridgwater
Urs


LEWIS 1850-1950 Sheffield
Alan Munton


LEWIS Bef 1850 Conisborough
Krissy Hindley


LEWIS 1850-1870 Halifax
Karen Harrison


LEWIS 1900 Sheffield
Roger Lewis


LEWIS
Ethella Kane


LEWIS Conisborough
J.Molyneux


LEWIS Rotherham
Kristy Lewis


LEWIS Sicklinghall
Cindy Coppock


LEWIS 1700-1850 Almondbury
Joan Barnes


LEWIS 1850 Pontefract
Den Lewis


LEWIS 1895-1905 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


LEWIS 18thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

LEWTHWAITE Halifax
Alison Dawe


LEWTIE Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEWTY Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEWTY 1750 Knaresborough
Lawrence Leuty


LEYBOURNE Leeds
Steve Corbett


LEYLAND
Patsie


LEYLAND Aft 1910 Platts Common, Hoyland
Carole Jones


LEYLAND 1840-1900 Leeds
Linda Vible


LEYLAND Bef 1857 Warmsworth
Kathryn Courtney



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 18.01 on Tuesday, 19 August 2014