GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Laa-Lhz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


LACEY 1800-1900 Bradford
Elaine Novak


LACKENBY Wakefield
John Lackenby


LACY 18thC-19thC York
Richard Thomson


LACY 17/18thC Ovenden, Warley
Duncan Mitchell


LACY/LACIE 16thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


LAC[E]Y Aft 1850 Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

LADD
Arnold Ladd


LADD Bef 1795 Leeds
Arthur Coles


LADLEY 1840> Anlaby Workhouse
Margaret Mantaj


LAIDLER Hull, Hessle, North Ferriby
David Laidler


LAIDMAN
Nicholas Michael

Website http://www.laidman.org

LAITY
Ian Fraser


LAKE 1500-1700 Methley, Ledstone, Wakefield
Paul Plowman


LAKE(1) Bef 1600 Normanton
Frank Lake


LAKE(2) Bef 1700 Halifax
Frank Lake


LAKIN Aft 1851 Darfield, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


LAKIN Bridlington Yorkshire
Stuart Anthony Lakin


LAKING 19thC-20thC Harthill, Darnall, Sheffield
Jan Drabble


LALLY 1871-1998 Sheffield, Leeds
Sue Kinsella


LAMB Craven Giggleswick Lawkland Austwick
B Staines


LAMB Aft 1848 Ormesby, Middlesbrough, York
Cora Hillman


LAMB Aft 1870 Doncaster, Branton
Ron Youngash


LAMB 1700-1900 Barmby-Moor, Pocklington
Malcolm Ward


LAMB 1800-1850 Keighley
Norman Lamb


LAMB 1850-1900 Maltby
Jacquie Stone


LAMB Bef 1850 Copmanthorpe, York and area
Bill Martin


LAMBERT 1800+ Wath-upon-Dearne
Vicki


LAMBERT Bef 1850 Holbeck, Dewsbury
Howard


LAMBERT 18thC Selby
Richard Perkins


LAMBERT Hemingbrough
Gill Cecchini


LAMBERT 1700-1900 West Witton, Constable Burton
Coleen Benham


LAMBERT Danby Wiske, Great Ayton
Phil Grass


LAMBERT
Emma Whittaker-Axon


LAMBERT Kirk Deighton
David Burgess


LAMBERT 1700-1935 Hawes, Burtersett, Middlesbrough
Liz Hamilton


LAMBERT 1750-1850
Barbara Gibson


LAMBERT 1800-1900 Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


LAMBERT 1850-1950 Sheffield
Shane Lambert


LAMBERT 1869 Huddersfield
Clare Lambert


LAMBERT Bef 1750 Skipton, Craven
Venita Roylance


LAMBERTS(1) 1700-1850 Bedale
Vivien Spence


LAMBERTS(2) 1850-present Pateley Bridge
Vivien Spence


LAMPLOUGH 1700-1900 East Riding
Wayne Holmes


LAMPLOUGH East Riding
Lin


LAMPLOUGH/LAMPLUGH Aft 1757 Kelk,Foston
Lynne Dalton


LAM(M)YMAN Aft 1850 Leeds, Huddersfield, Coatham, Redcar
Paula


LANCASTER Aft 1798 Salton
Pat Otterberg


LANCASTER Bef 1800 Wakefield
Honey Weiss


LANCASTER Bingley, Baildon
Anne


LANCASTER 1846-1861 Kaber, Westmoreland
Les Atkinson


LANCASTER 1836-1937 Sheffield
James Gill

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/homepage.htm

LANCASTER Bef 1832-1881 Bradford, Saltaire, Shipley
Kimberly Bowman


LAND 1600-1606
William W Land


LAND Wakefield area
J Smith


LAND Wakefield
Leah Dent


LAND 1780 Knottingley
Paul Land


LAND Bef 1650 Wragby
Cheri


LANDA 1850-1900 Leeds
Sherry Landa


LANE Tickhill
Dianne Guy


LANE Bef 1935 Sheffield
Martin Lane


LANE 1750-1850 Horsforth, Rawdon
John Burns


LANE 1853-1891 Hunslet
Susan Bibby


LANG 1700-1900 Liversedge
K. E. Harrison


LANG 1833 Birstall, Mirfield
Mary Thewlis


LANG 1860-1962 Bradford
Brent Lang


LANGDALE 1700-1850 Ebberston
Liz Moran


LANGDALE 1796-1912 Leeds, Whitby
Steven Whitaker


LANGHORN 1892-1898 Keighley
Coreen Hayes


LANGHORN 1600-date Leeds, Snaith, Wakefield
Terry Langhorn


LANGLEY 1796-1912 Leeds
Steven Whitaker


LANGMAN
Judy Georgiou


LANGRICK South Cave, Hull, Seacroft
Clare Langrick


LANGRICK Aft 1800 South Cave, Seacroft
Al


LANGRON 1800s Leeds
Wendy Turner


LANGSTAFF(E)
Patricia A. Rogers


LANGSTAFFE Hudswell, Gilling, Richmond
Richard Davison


LANGSTRETH 1828-1880 Ovenden, Halifax
Marion Crossland


LANGSTROTH Settle, Gargrave, Long Preston
Mary Armitage


LANT 1800-1900 Sheffield
Carol A Lylyk


LAN(G)TOFT
Ron Edmundson


LANTROPE 1625
Charles landtroop


LANTTHROPPE c1600-1630 Ingleby Greenhow, North Riding
Carol Gebhart Marlo


LANTTHROPPE 1607 Ingleby Greenhow, North Riding
Carol Marlo


LAPAGE c1690 Pontefract
Liz Milbourn


LAPPING Leeds
Pat


LARGE
Leslie Large


LARISSEY
J Larissey


LARKIN 19thC Hull
Don Haines


LARKIN 1820-1880
Gill Cash


LARKIN 1830
Betty Scholl Lombardo


LARKINS 1880-1923 Bradford, Leeds, Otley
Peter Wildman


LASCELLE 1700-1800s
Ronie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

LASHAK 1890-1905 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


LASSEY Ovenden
Lesley Hall


LASSEY Paddock
Sandra Cardwell


LASSEY Hunslet, Ovenden, Halifax
William J. Hackenyos


LAST 1840-1998 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

LAST 1881-1900 Leeds,Hunslet
Jean Johnson


LATIMER(MORE) Aft 1800 Selby, Loftus, Yarm
Lesley Simpson


LAT(T)IMORE 1890+ Whitby
Lynda


LATNEY c.1743 Scarborough
Pauline


LATTY 1830-1900 Bradford, Luddendenfoot, Halifax, Horton
Verna


LAUGHEY Otley
Pauline pilkington


LAUGHTON 1700-1840 Rotherham, Throapham, Doncaster, Sheffield, Conisbrough
Lora Cox


LAURENCE 1692-1898 Wetherby, Spofforth, East Keswick, Harewood
D A Reed


LAVENDER Aft 1880 Mexborough
Gwenda Wilkins


LAVER 1750-1850 Sheffield, Grimesthorpe
William Higgins


LAVERACK North Duffield, Riccall
Bill Marsden


LAVERICK Leeds
Angi Copley


LAVIN Aft 1870 Birstall
Lizzie McVey


LAW West Melton, Wath on Dearne, Rotherham, Scholes, Attercliffe
Heather Law


LAW(S) 1750-1900 Egton, Whitby
Martin Willcocks


LAW Greasbrough, Wath-upon-Dearne
Steve Poole


LAW Walsden, Todmorden
Linda Briggs


LAW 1707 Rossington
Roger Quick


LAW 18thC-19thC Snaith Parrish
Shirley R


LAW 19thC Leeds, Bradford, Armley
Brenda Law


LAWCOCK Micklebring, Conisbrough
Pat Horton


LAWFORD Bef 1890 Liversedge, Clifton, Cleckheaton
Stan Cook


LAWLESS 19thC Sheffield
Lawrie Lawless


LAWN 1720 North Allerton, York
John Dobson


LAWRENCE
Adrienne Wyatt


LAWRENCE 1850-1920 Leeds Sheffield
Mike Lawrence


LAWRENCE 1860-1900 Ilkley
Les Farndale


LAWSON 1802-1850
Edith levin


LAWSON Pickering and surrounding Villages
Meka


LAWSON 1750-1800 Hutton, Mulgrave
Bernard Kerr


LAWSON Aft 1800 Hutton Cranswick
Mike Mellor


LAWSON 1760-1830 Thorpe Arch, Spofforth, Otley
Peter Wildman


LAWSON 1783-1835 Keighley, Bradford, Leeds, Scarborough
Jonathan Lawson


LAWSON Bef 1700 Ilkley
Pam Dick


LAWSON Bef 1840 Aldborough, Borough Bridge
Rob Love


LAWSON
Jackie


LAWSON 1840-1880 Settrington
Mel Towler


LAWSON 1900 Kingston Upon Hull, Walkington, Beverley
Sheila Conman


LAWSON 18thC Marr
Julia Merritt


LAWSON Bef 1900 Helmsley
Mike


LAWSON Cottingham, Walkington, Hessle
Nick Lawson


LAWSON 1640 Bradford, Knarsbro
Janet Ogden


LAWSON 1700-1780
Kathryn Holt


LAWSON 1750-1850 Sawley, Grindleton
Kevan Chippendale


LAWSON 19thC Hunslet Armley
Ian Bullock


LAWSON(1) Aft 1870 Leeds
Mel Towler


LAWSON(2) Bef 1840 Slingsby
Mel Towler


LAWTON Aft 1883 Sheffield
Gordon Lawton


LAWTON Holmfirth
Nancy Baron


LAWTON Swlaithwaite, Golcar and Huddersfield areas
Pauline Harrison


LAWTON Bradfield, Penistone, Hunshelf, Oxspring, Langsett
Martin Norman


LAWTON Thornhill
David E Harrison


LAWTON 1745-1767 High Hoyland, Silkstone
Peter Thomas


LAWTON 1750-1820 Austerlands
Ian lawton


LAWTON Aft 1883 Heeley, Attercliffe
Gordon Lawton


LAWTON Aft 1700 Batley
Ray Turner


LAWTON(1) Sheffield
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON(1) 1830-1850 Wakefield
Keith Smith


LAWTON(2) 1820 Hemsworth
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON(2) 1830-1900 Hull
Keith Smith


LAWTON(3) 1850 Ecclesfield
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON(4) 1860 Attercliffe
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON(5) 1900 Darnall
Leslie Hebdon


LAWTON(6) 1918 Handsworth
Leslie Hebdon


LAX Hampsthwaite
Peter Gundry


LAYBURN 1770-1870 Otley
Wilf Layburn


LAYCOCK Micklebring, Conisbrough
Pat Horton


LAYCOCK Bef 1932
Sue Fowler


LAYCOCK 1870
Diane


LAYCOCK Bef 1800 Shelf
Judith Kettlewell


LAYCOCK 1700-1859 Finghall, Warlaby, Ainderby Steeple
Ruth Ockendon Laycock


LAYCOCK WRY
Delphine Slattery


LAYCOCK 18thC-19thC Oakworth, Keighley
Jill Denham


LAYCOCK Flockton, Gildersome, Durham
Barbara Hopaluk


LAYCOCK Bef 1841 Hunslet, Flockton
Betty Watts


LAYCOCK 17thC-19thC Sheffield, Wadsley, Wortley
Fiona Wilson


LAYCOCK 1793-1851 Huddersfield
Stuart Starkey


LAYCOCK Thurgoland
Doug Kragh


LAYCOCK 18thC Doncaster
Paul Laycock

Website http://www.laycockfamily.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk/

LAYCOCK Aft 1850 Sutton-in-Craven, Skipton
David Laycock


LAYCOCK Bef 1762 Cowling, Kildwick in Craven
Derek Hindle


LAYCOCK Bef 1850 Silsden
Pam Brasier


LAYCOCK post 1871 Bradford
Stella Whitaker


LAYTON c.1730 Acklam
Don MacMillan


LAZENBY 1660 Huntington
Lynne Tocher


LAZENBY 1779
Bill Bowman


LAZENBY 1740-1850 Beeford, Harpham
Carolyn


LAZENBY Hull
Mary Pendlebury


LAZENBY Bef 1700 Bilton in Ainsty, Tockwith, Cowthorpe
Dave Backhouse


LAZENBY 20thC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


LAZENEY 1870 Barmby Marsh
Alec Baxter


LE-RESCHE 1740-1850 Halifax
Michele Le Resche


LEA 1700-1800 Bossall
Lorry Cahill


LEACH 1559-1910 Bingley, Thornton, Wilsden, Oxenhope, Haworth, Harden, Eldwick, Hawes, Aysgarth, Wensleydale
Foss Leach


LEACH 1750-1850 Hull
Eric Leach


LEACH 18thC-19thC Bradford, Bingley, Cottingley
Peter Rooke


LEACH 19thC Sculcoates
Peter Lee


LEACH
John leach


LEACH Harden Wilsden Leeds Bradford
Joan Leach


LEACH Leeds
Dr Graham Tobin


LEACH 1800-1900 Bradford, Guiseley, Burley in Wharfedale
Sue Southward


LEACH 1850-1997 Heckmondwike, Birstall
Jane Watt


LEACH Aft 1881 Loftus, Skiningrove, CarlinHow
Derick Smith


LEACH Bef 1850
Elaine May


LEACH Bef 1860 Bingley, Wilsden, Thornton, Allerton, Haworth
Pam Dick


LEADBEATER 1838 Sheffield
Carol Whitham


LEADBEATER Sandal Magna
Bonnie Cooke


LEADBEATER c.1861+ Birkenshaw
Margaret Crichton


LEADER Bef 1850
Doreen Dolleman


LEADLEY 18thC Whitby
Lyn


LEADMAN 1800s Leeds
Roger Stephenson


LEADSTONE Holme-upon-Spolding Moor, Skipwith, Knaresborough
Trevor


LEAF Hull, York
Trudie Meadows


LEAFORD Leeds
Denise Postings


LEAH 1780-1850 Todmorden
Janet Wood


LEAITHERLAND
Arnold Terrence Leaitherland


LEAKE Bef 1820 Giggleswick
Lyn Wolf


LEAKE 1500-1700 Methley, Ledstone, Wakefield
Paul Plowman


LEALMAN
David Lealman


LEAMAN
Val Speed


LEARMAN Bef 1759 Strenshall
Garth Swanson


LEARMAN Bef 1850 York
Mick Clark


LEARMOUTH 1800 Thirkelby
Gail Collins


LEAROYD Halifax, Wakefield
Gill Foster


LEAROYD 1700-1950 Shipley, Clayton, Bradford
Judy White


LEAROYD Staveley, Knaresborough, Gilling, Ripon
Sandra Ascough


LEAROYD 17thC Halifax, Elland
Duncan Mitchell


LEARY 18thC-20thC Barnsley, Hunslet, Leeds, Bradford
Diane Shaw


LEASON Aft 1907 Nafferton
Nick Lawson

Website http://www.blaven.eclipse.co.uk/

LEATHAM 18thC Hampsthwaite, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

LEAVES
Tim Challinor


LEAVITT/LEVETT/LEVITT Aft 1448
Judy Talbot


LECK 1780-present Whitby, Newholme, Ruswarp
Yvonne Leck


LEDGARD Manningham, Bradford
Julie Ledgard


LEDGARD Leeds
Leah Warrior


LEDGARD 1890 Headingley, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LEDGEARD Thornhill, Kirkheaton
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


LEDGER 1600-1700 Wakefield
Milton Gray


LEDGER 1820-1951 Sheffield, Attercliffe, Warrington
Jenni Bailey


LEDGER 1850 Sheffield
Jenni Bailey


LEDGEWAY Knaresborough
Neil Mackay


LEDGWAY Knaresborough
Neil Mackay


LEE Sheffield
Luana Enders


LEE Rothwell, Wakefield, Oulton, Hunslet
Marina


LEE Bef 1900 Bishopmonkton
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

LEE Bef 1825 Hebden Bridge
Karen C


LEE Aft 1850 York
Steven Lee


LEE Aft 1840 Kingston-upon-Hull
Kate Cook


LEE 1770-1830 Snaith
Ann Ryder


LEE 1770-1820 Whitgift, Fishlake, Liversedge
Ken Lee


LEE Hull
Mary Pendlebury


LEE 1840-1870 Goole, Garthorpe
Judy Bates


LEE 1880-1940 Goole
Kevynne


LEE 1800-1900 Sheffield
Sue Wilkinson


LEE 18thC-19thC Wighill, Selby, Rawcliffe by Goole
Susan Robinson


LEE 2OthC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


LEE 1800-1850 Sheffield
Jane James


LEE
Phyll Clover


LEE Dewsbury, Earlsheaton
Marie Munday


LEE 1600-1850
Geoff Lee


LEE 16thC-17thC Kilburn
Jennifer Hewson


LEE 1770-1900 Southowram, Milnsbridge
Joan Gaskin


LEE 1800-1845 Gildersome
Valerie Bailey


LEE 1800-1900 Sheffield, Mexborough
Gwenda Wilkins


LEE Aft c1770 Wakefield
Yvonne Pratt


LEE 1800s Mirfield
Tammie Lee


LEE 1830-1890 Littletown, Liversedge
Amy Best


LEE 1853-1888 Dewsbury, Heckmondwike
Mary Ann Waring-Allen


LEE 1920 Hunslet or Chapeltown, Leeds
D. Ozenne


LEE Aft 1750 Oldfield, Honley, Holmfirth
Elizabeth E Green


LEE Aft 1800 Doncaster, Mexborough
Carol Spence


LEE Bef 1800 Heckmondwike
Michael W Bruce


LEE Bef 1850 Idle, Pudsey, Calverley
J. Brian Hardaker


LEE Bef 1890 Hull
Margaret Whitmore


New!LEE 1700 - 1800 Calderdale, Coley Hall
Mr T Lee


LEECH 1754-1774 Havercroft
Janet Ogden


LEECH 1800-1900 Longwood, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

LEECH 1880-1940 Batley
Robert Crossland


LEECH LEACH 1881 Haworth
June Leach


LEEDHAM
Robert Leedham


LEEMING 1800-1900 Bingley
Heather Whitwell


LEEMING Eavestone, Sawley, Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Nigel Brooks


LEEMING 19thC Ripon area
Chris Willott


LEEMING Sawley, Ripon
Jane Hughes


LEEMING 1853-2002 Sawley nr Ripon
Michael Clipston


LEEMING
Tony Leeming


LEEMING Sawley, Ripon
Louise Dixon


LEEMING 1700s on Dewsbury, Batley Carr, Halifax, Bradford
Bruce Leeming


LEEMING 1800
Jonathan Neal


LEEMING All All - One-Name Study of Leeming surname

Website http://one-name.org

LEES 1796-1870 Rishworth, Upper Martin Green, Elland cum Greetland
John Wolfe


LEES 1780 Ripponden
Sandra Robertson


LEES 1790 Ripponden
Janet Rigby


LEES Bef 1850 Berry Brow, Almondbury
Elaine Sykes


LEES Bef 1860 Huddersfield
M. Diane Rogers


LEESON 1730-1800 Thorpe Salvin, Laughton en le Morthen
Karen Mannisto


LEEVES
Tim Challinor


LEFEVRE
Joan Sullivan


LEFFL[E]Y
Bren Jordan


LEFLEY
Gary Cady


LEFTLEY
Bren Jordan


LEGER 1890 Headingley, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LEGG Bef 1850 Moulton, Broughton, Middleton-on-Leven
David Hird


LEGG Lythe, Ugthorpe
Peter Appleton


LEGG 1759-1920 Ackworth Leeds
Dinah Harvey


LEGG/LEGGE 1450-2004
Dr. Brian Legg


LEGGE 1812-1877 Dover, Kiplin, Gilling, Richmond, Middlesbrough
Will Swales


LEGGETT 1870s Guisborough
Heather Clarey


LEGGOTT 1819-1890 Hook, Goole, Selby, Wakefield
Rhonda Wilson


LEIGH
Phyll CLOVER


LEIGHBARROW 1650-1750 Acaster Malbis, Stillingfleet
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

LEIGHTON 1750s Hutton Buscel
Don Hayes


LEIGHTON Bef 1900 Sedbergh
John Armitstead

Website http://www.johndarm.clara.net/family_history/

LEMONS Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

LENEPVEU
Irene Doyle


LENG 1740-1760
Leonard Leng


LENG
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

LENG Bef 1777 Catton near York
Garth Swanson


LENG Bef 1875 Scarborough
Gordon


LENG Whitby
Les Appleby


LENG 1600s-present Bilsdale
Anne


LENG Rotherham
Helen Hopkins


LENG Malton, Crambe
Joy Gothe


LENG near York
Barbra Lang Walker


LENN 1825-1891 Flockton
Sophia Lenn nee Atack


LENNARD Middlesbrough, Lythe
Cheryl


LENNON
James Lennon


LENNOX 1840-1900 Sheffield
Chris Lennox


LENT
Doreen Lent


LENT
Denise


LEPPINGTON
T. James (Jim) Latimer


LEPPINGWELL 1750-1850 Bradford
Keith Leppingwell


LERWILL 17th-18thC Skircoat, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


LESITER
Jackiy McKenna


LESTER Aft 1900 Leeds
Shirley


LESTER Aft 1871 Whitgift, Thorne
Jill Baumber


LETHER/LEAKER 1800-1900 Scarborough
Liz Moran


LEUTIE Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEUTY Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEVESLEY Sheffield
Susan Buffrey


LEVI 1880-1920 Hull, Leeds
Andy Goldfinch


LEVI 19thC Sheffield
Pat Collins


LEVICK 1800-1900 Sheffield
Mick Parkin


LEVICK Bef 1900 Owston
Stuart McGee


LEVISON Huddersfield
Peter Levison


LEVITT 1896-1944 Leeds
Sophie Levitt


LEVITT Monk Fryston, Pontefract, Featherstone
Pamela S Welford


LEVITT 1700-1800 Neswick, Bainton
Rhonda


LEVY 1894-1904 Hull, Guisborough, Middlesbrough
Lisajean Morris-Yavner


LEWIS 1790-1900 Hull, York, Bridgwater
Urs


LEWIS Bef 1850 Conisbrough
Krissy Hindley


LEWIS 1850-1870 Halifax
Karen Harrison


LEWIS 1900 Sheffield
Roger Lewis


LEWIS Conisbrough
J.Molyneux


LEWIS Sicklinghall
Cindy Coppock


LEWIS 1700-1850 Almondbury
Joan Barnes


LEWIS 1895-1905 Leeds
Jackye Sullins


LEWIS 18thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

LEWTIE Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEWTY Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LEYBOURNE Leeds
Steve Corbett


LEYLAND Aft 1910 Platts Common, Hoyland
Carole Jones


LEYLAND 1840-1900 Leeds
Linda Vible


LEYLAND Bef 1857 Warmsworth
Kathryn Courtney



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.