GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Lia-Luz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


LICENSE 1800-1850 Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham, Kilnhurst
Simon Kelshaw


LICKAS/LUCAS 1700 Thirkleby
Gail Collins


LICKIS Hull
lisa


LICKS
Nancy


LIDDAN Horsforth
Stephen Benton


LIDDEL/LIDDLE NRY
Patsie


LIDDELL 1780-1880
Norman F. Liddell


LIDDELOW 1850-1999
Colin Winterbottom


LIDDEMORE
Laurel Liddemore


LIDDEMORE 1860-2001 crossroads keighley
Julie Whyte


LIDDEN 19thC Castleford, Horsforth
Stephen Benton


LIDDLE 1850-1950
Geoff Cooke


LIDDLE Aft 1800 Pickering
Al


LIDGETT 1750-1925
Ian McDougall


LIDSTER Nunkeeling, North Frodingham
Kerry


LIDSTER Barnburgh, Rotherham, Doncaster
Margaret Ensor


LIFE Bef 1750
Ian Life


LIFESY Bef 1830 Pollington, Hatfield
Margaret Cromack


LIGGINS 1740-1890 Hull
Nancy Finn


LIGHTBAND
Felicity


LIGHTBURN
david lightburn


LIGHTCLIFFE Sowerby, Hipperholme, Mirfield, Midgely, Halifax, Heptonstall
Adrienne Sherrin


LIGHTFOOT Bef 1800 Scarborough, Burniston, Scalby, Staintondale, Pickering
Cliff Lightfoot


LIGHTFOOT 1715-1934 Scalby, Richmond, York, Scarborough
Tony Lightfoot


LIGHTFOOT 1750-1860 Aldborough, Gt Ayton
Lindsay Lightfoot


LIGHTFOOT 1800-1850 York, Leeds
Christine Page


LIGHTFOOT Bef 1830 Beal, Church Fenton
MauriceHemingway


LIGHTL(E)Y Beverley, Great Driffield, Bridlington, West Melton, York
Anne Margolis


LIGHTOWLER 18thC-19thC Malton, Hull
Janet


LIGHTOWLER 19thC Knottingley, Shipley, Bradford
Barbara Smith


LIGHTOWLER 1850-2006 Leeds
Sue Banks


LIGHTOWLER
Emma Lightowler


LIGHTOWLER Sheffield
John Woolsey


LIGHTOWLER 1830-1880 Knottingley
Keith Sheldon


LIGHTOWLER Halifax
Michael Donnelly


LIGHTOWLER 19thC Malton
William Kirby


LIGHTOWLER Barnsley
Dennis Lightowler


LIGHTOWLER 1800-present Adwalton, Drighlington, Birstall
June Booth


LIGHTOWLERS Shelf, Buttershaw, Wibsey
Caroline Brokvam


LIGHTOWLERS 1840-present Bradford
Wanda Shafer


LILES Bradford, Leeds, Doncaster
Linda Richards


LILEY 1875 Lissett, Cleckheaton
Jean Halls


LILEY
Alison Pollock


LILL Aft 1900 York
Linda Martin


LILL 1800-1882 Sheffield
Gwenda Wilkins


LILLEY Aft 1890 South Bank, Middlesbrough
Jan


LILLIE Bradford
Norman Gallop


LILLYMAN
Eileen


LIMB
Kenneth Limb


LIMBERT early 1700s Follifoot, Garforth
Sylvia Harrison


LIMBERT 1750 Garforth
Gail Collins


LIMBERT
John Limbert


LIMBIRD Bef 1800 Whitkirk
Bruce J. Martin


LINACRE 1900-present Sheffield
Cressida Minister nee Linacre


LINCOLN 1841-1870 Halifax, Sowerby
Lynne Smith


LINDLEY Castleford 1600-1840
John Lindley

Website http://www.lindleyancestry.com

LINDLEY Bef 1890 Altofts, Normanton
Michael Greaves


LINDLEY 1800-1900 Hull, Sculcoates
Joanne Bechard


LINDLEY Bef 1890 Balby
Krissy Hindley


LINDLEY Bef 1850 Huddersfield
Faith Lindley Smith


LINDLEY and variations Holmfirth, Kirkburton and surounding areas
Trevor Lindley


LINDLEY 1730-1800 Wickersley, Rotherham, Masborough
David Lindley

Website http://www.ourmob.org

LINDLEY 1790-1840 Bawtry
Helen Slack


LINDLEY 1858 Ripon before 1837
Anne and Alan Middlemass


LINDLEY Aft 1710 Mapplewell, Wakefield, Mirfield
m murray


LINDLEY Bef 1850 Elland, Lindley, Leeds
Les Lindley


LINDLEY Bef 1850 Wakefield
Godfrey Hill


LINDORES Bef 1900 Sheffield, Wincobank
Holly Ferguson


LINDSAY Aft 1900 Matlock, Chesterfield, Sheffield
Debbie Tighe


LINDSAY Ackworth, Badsworth, Darrington, Thorpe Audlin
Angela Petyt


LINDSAY Ackworth, Badsworth, Darrington
Chris Wright


LINES 1850 Boston Spa, York
Ray Lines


LINES Bef 1927
Ray


LINFOOT Bef 1849 York, Acomb
Teresa Kemp


LINFOOT 1725+ High Dunsford, Great Ouseborn
Sharon Costigan


LINFOOT
Karen Linfoot


LINFOOT 1800+ Leeds
Peter Coates


LINFOOT Bef 1830 York
William P. Farrington


LINGARD Eckington,Sheffield
Shirley


LINGARD Bef 1870 Keighley
Chani Fletcher


LINK 1700-1820 Castleford
Steven Link


LINK Castleford, Pontefract, Wakefield
Maureen Walters


LINKHORN
chris girlow


LINLEY/LINDLEY 1750-1850 Pool (Otley), Scotton (Farnham), Horsforth, Guiseley, Woodhouse (Leeds), Headingley, Meanwood (Leeds)
John Lindley


LINLEY Bef 1850 Aberford, Barwick In Elmet
Matthew Purves


LINLEY Aft 1700 Seacroft, Leeds
Joyce Pashley


LINLEY 1600-2000 seacroft barwick in elmete whitkirk
david harry linley


LINLEY Bef 1900 Leeds, Pontefract, York
Aidan Murray


LINLEY Bef 1900 Sheffield
Lesley Hardwick


LINSCOTT Leeds
Tony Linscott


LIN(D)SEY 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


LINSLEY Yeadon
Andreen Kilburn-Gidlow


LINSLEY Malton
Jenie Scott


LINSLEY Leeds
Jocelyn Mitchell


LINTON Richmond
Karen Howard Kozak


LINTON Hull
Angela Cross


LINTON 1765 Danbywiske, Northallerton
Dot


LINTON 1814-1880 Sheffield
Mardon


LINTON 1780-1900 Goathland, Eskdaleside, Ugglebarnaby, Glaisdale, Sleights, Sneaton.
Yvonne Leck


LION 1780 Terrington
Gail Woodhead


LIPSETT
Tonya Lebo


LISHMAN 1837-1861 Walkley
Steven Whitaker


LISTER c.1813 Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow
Janet Foreman


LISTER 19thC Rodley
Sue Ellis


LISTER 1750-1900 Monk Fryston
Peter Daniel


LISTER Bradford
Bonnie Shock Bilgeshouse


LISTER 1800 Pocklington
Bryan Smith


LISTER Aft 1780 Harewood
Eric Tomkins


LISTER Bef 1750 Settle
Kevin


LISTER 1820-1860 Halifax, Lightcliffe
Valerie Gilbert


LISTER 19thC Hull, Leeds
Tony Lister


LISTER c.1780 Gomersall
Margaret Harrison


LISTER
Steven Lister


LISTER Horbury Bridge
S. Lister


LISTER 1800-1881 Goole 1871-1881 Attercliffe Cum Darnell
Yvonne Griffin


LISTER 18thC Welbury 19thC Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


LISTER 1850-1900 Holbeck, Leeds
Simon Lister


LISTER 19thC Skipton
Mike


LISTER 19thC Intake Farm, Eastby, Barden, Wharfedale
Monica Taylor


LISTER 1850 Hull
Sally Rea


LISTER 1850
Liz Pickering


LISTER
Carol Donner


LISTER Dodworth, Barnsley
John Lister


LISTER Eggborough, Kellington, Lumby
John Blake


LISTER Leeds
Barbara Stokes


LISTER 1600-1879 hunslet,leeds
donald lister


LISTER 1600-1900 Addingham, Otley, Ilkley
Lesley Swarbrooke (nee Lister)


LISTER 1628-13thC Shibden, Southowram, Horton, Halifax
Janet Ogden


LISTER 1700-1900 Otley, Timble, Fewston, Burley in Wharfedale, Bradford
Mary Lister


LISTER Mid 1800s+ Leeds
Phyll Clover


LISTER 17thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


LISTER 1800-1900 Addingham
David Lister


LISTER 1818 Batley Township
Sam Butler


LISTER 1900-1950 Attercliffe, Parkgate GPs
Chas Lister


LISTER c.1828 Leeds
Tom Miller


LITTLE 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


LITTLE Aft 1900 Doncaster
Blaine Little


LITTLE 1830-1902 Leeds, Bradford
Victoria Payne


LITTLE 1800-1860 Horton Bradford, Halifax
Jayne Kennedy


LITTLE 1800-1900 Broad Hinton, Horsforth, Pool
Brian


LITTLEFAIR Aft 1850
Diane Howells


LITTLEHALES Sheffield
Joanne


LITTLEJOHN Aft 1870 Darfield nr Barnsley
Jenny


LITTLEWOOD Bef 1840 Doncaster, Thornhill
Angela Kingsbury


LITTLEWOOD Bef 1857 Saddleworth, Dobcross
Kim Semmence


LITTLEWOOD Bef 1850 Leeds, Thornhill
Wendy Hawkyard Bell


LITTLEWOOD, Aft 1850 Dewsbury
Lesley


LITTLEWOOD Lundhill, Barnsley, Wombwell, Holmfirth
Diane


LITTLEWOOD Doncaster
Carolyn Littlewood


LITTLEWOOD c.1870 Birkenshaw
Margaret Crichton


LITTLEWOOD 1800-1900 Leeds
John Littlewood


LITTLEWOOD Bef 1850 Honley, Huddersfield
Anne Leyland


LITTLEWOOD Horbury, Middlestown and Emley
M Littlewood


LITTLEWOOD Ecclesall
James Littlewood


LITTLEWOOD Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


LITTLEWOOD 1642-1900 Kirkburton, Holmfirth, Wooldale, Penistone, Emley, Choppards, Barnsley
Kenneth Littlewood


LITTLEWOOD 1650-1750 Honley
Joan Barnes


LITTLEWOOD 1700s Snaith
Mark Needham


LITTLEWOOD 17thC Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


LITTLEWOOD 1800-1850 Flockton, Thornhill
John Farnhill


LITTLEWOOD 1800-1900 Leeds
Kevin Dowd


LITTLEWOOD 1863-1980 Emley, Clowne
Steve Thomas


LITTLEWOOD Bef 1860 Sheffield
Steve Allsop


LIVERSAGE 1800+ Tickhill
Trish Erickson


LIVERSEDGE c.1900 Meltham, Almondbury, Huddersfield, Holmfirth
Michelle Jones


LIVERSEDGE Bef 1850 Hunslet
Jools Marley


LIVERSEDGE Bef 1870 Paddock, Huddersfield, Almondbury, Lockwood
Cheire


LIVERSEDGE 1800-1900 Thornhill
Lesley Haddon


LIVERSEDGE Bef 1875 Almondbury, South Crossland, Huddersfield
Trevor Maxfield


LIVERSEED 19thC Whitby,Goathland,Roxby
Tony Liverseed


LIVERSIDGE Darnall, Sheffield
Kevin


LIVERSIDGE Rawmarsh, Wath, Swinton
Gillian Smith


LIVERSIDGE 1800-1900 Skellow, Owston
Lynn


LIVERSIDGE Sheffield, Doncaster
Carol


LIVERSIDGE 1700-1900 Rawmarsh, Swinton, Mexborough
Steve Liversidge


LIVERSIDGE
Steve Oxberry


LIVERSIDGE 1823-1849 Huddersfield
Janet


LIVESEY Longwood, Golcar, Linthwaite, Slaithwaite
Toni Leather


LIVESEY 1772-1829 Bradford
M. Livesey-Fulton


LLEWELLYN/LLEWELLEN 19thC Sheffield
Ruth Genda


LLOYD
Antonia Chiarico


LLOYD
Diane O'Neill


LLOYD 1880-1998 Rotherham
Sally Hammond


LLOYD 1969
Jennifer Jones


LOADMAN Pickering
David Hopper


LOBIKIS Middlesbrough
Louise Albitis


LOBLEY 18th & 19thC Morley, Batley
John Anstey


LOBLEY 1800 Pudsey
Kay Edgeworth


LOBLEY 1750-1840 Morley
David Harrison


LOCK 1800-1950 Knottingley, Hunslet
Kevin Dowd


LOCKE c.1900
Valerie Crabtree


LOCKETT Sheffield
Trish Gilmour


LOCKEY 1500-1600
Bryn Layton


LOCKEY 1695-1750 Ecclesfield
Patricia King Hughes


LOCKHART 1826 Bramham, Thorp Arch
Wanda Deitemeyer


LOCKING
Elizabeth Davies


LOCKWOOD 1860-1945 York
Bob Lockwood


LOCKWOOD 19thC Bilton Ainsty, Bramham
Peter Wildman


LOCKWOOD 1791-1860 Topcliffe near Thirsk, Skelton near Cleveland
Margaret


LOCKWOOD 19thC Sheffield, Elsecar
Chris Willott


LOCKWOOD 1780-1860 Birstall, Leeds
Tony Lockwood


LOCKWOOD 1700-1840 Doncaster
Linda Leighton


LOCKWOOD Easingwold, Leeds, Kirkby Fleetham
Angela Booth


LOCKWOOD Skipton, Cleckheaton, Turton
Denise


LOCKWOOD
Bill Long


LOCKWOOD Bradford
Colin Byfleet


LOCKWOOD Doncaster, Lockwood, Africa
cowling


LOCKWOOD Huddersfield
Charlie Lockwood


LOCKWOOD Wakefield, Ossett, Horbury, Sandal Magna
John Lockwood


LOCKWOOD 1700 Cleckheaton, Bradford
Kathleen Round


LOCKWOOD 1700-1850 Leeds
Susan Edmunds


LOCKWOOD 1700-1900 Batley, Soothill
John M. Haigh


LOCKWOOD 1740-1865 Hemsworth, Doncaster, Hemsworth, Wakefield
Diana Robinson


LOCKWOOD 1750-1880 Sheffield
Julie Smith


LOCKWOOD 1760 Tankersley
Colin Piper


LOCKWOOD 1800-1890 Whitley
Richard Lockwood


LOCKWOOD 1800s Stainland, Elland
marlene west


LOCKWOOD 1806-present Sowerby, Hipperholme, Mirfield, Midgely,Halifax,Heptonstall
Adrienne Sherrin


LOCKWOOD 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram
Billy Normington


LOCKWOOD 19thC Clayton West(Hudds)
Duncan Mitchell


LOCKWOOD 19thC Hartshead, Cleckheaton
Steve Gledhill


LOCKWOOD Aft 1737 Holmfirth
Ann Dunstan


LOCKWOOD Bef 1860 wakefield
Christine Miller


LOCKWOOD Bef 1890 Meltham, Huddersfield
Jean M. Spence


LOCKWOOD Bef 1900 Silkstone/Penistone
Cyril Gough


LO[W]COCK
Richard Windsor


LODGE c.1900 Bradford
Peter Wildman


LODGE 19thC Ripponden, Halifax
Anna Lee Hogan


LODGE 1800-1900 Leeds, Huddersfield, Kirkburton
G.B.Jackson


LODGE Wakefield
Valerie Anderson


LODGE Aft 1880 WRY
Gwyneth Woodruff


LODGE 1800s-1900s Bradford and surrounding area
Jayne Perry


LODGE
Joy Gothe


LODGE
Nick Lodge


LODGE
Val Lodge


LODGE 16th-18thC Dalton, Kirkheaton, Leeds
Maxine Lodge


LODGE 1700 Kettlewell 1600
Kevin Bowers


LODGE 1770-1840 Almondbury, Kirkheaton, Kirkburton
Ed Lodge


LODGE 1800-1860 Wombwell
Judith Pitchford


LODGE 1800s Emley, Thornhill near Dewsbury
Pamela Farmer


LODGE c.1900
Andrew Taylor


LOFT 1475-1988 Cottingham, Woodmansea, Beverley
George Loft aka Skip


LOFT
Jenie Scott


LOFT
Peter Loft


LOFTHOUSE c.1850 Fellbeck, Pateley Bridge
Tracey Spence


LOFTHOUSE 1840-1920 Bingley, Bradford
Owen Clough

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~okclough/index.html

LOFTHOUSE 1800+ Attercliffe Cum Darnall, Sheffield
Sammy Snow


LOFTHOUSE Wharfedale
Lesley Smith


LOFTHOUSE 1658-1750 Cold Cotes, Leeds, Chapel Allerton, Whitkirk
Lesli Langsmith


LOFTHOUSE 1740-1900
JB


LOFTHOUSE 1770-1907 Barnsley
Wendy Graham


LOFTHOUSE 1800-1900 Armley, Leeds
John Griffin


LOFTHOUSE 1800s Barnsley
Lee Deutrom


LOFTHOUSE 1820 Gargrave, Skipton in Craven
Mary T


LOFTHOUSE 19thC Bagby, Sowerby, Thirsk
Mary Lister


LOFTHOUSE c.1700 Thornton by Bradford
Tana Willis Johnson


LOFTHOUSE c.1800 Halifax
Luisa Andreou-Jones


LOFTUS 18thC-19thC Fountains Earth, Patley Bridge
Frances McDaid


LOFTUS 1800s Barnsley
Lee Deutrom


LOGAN Aft 1820 Denaby Main, Conisborough, Mexborough, Swinton, Caedby
Steven Davies


LOGAN 1808-1851 Wakefield
Mary Gleadall


LOGGIEY 1800 Rotherham
John Gray


LOLLEY
Joan Harris


LOMAS Sheffield, Handsworth, Woodhouse,
Joyce Pashley


LOMAS 18thC-19thC Todmorden
Ron Ellis


LOMAS 19thC Ecclesall, Sheffield
Peter Harris


LOMAS 1800s Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


LOMAS 1890-1998 Sheffield
Joan Mirfin


LOMAS 1900-1920 Leeds
Kat Hall Stubbs


LONCASTER 1740 Baildon
Terence Kidd


LONG Guiseley
Christopher Clegg


LONG Henshaw, Rawden, Keighley
Elaine


LONG Bradford
Maureen Stone


LONG 1800-1903 Halifax
E.G.Moody


LONG 1700-1800 Monk Frystone
June Wilson


LONG 1800s
Peter Reynolds-Long


LONGBONS Bef 1851 Reedness
Donna Colyer Hunt


LONGBOTTOM 1700-1900 Halifax, Northowram
Stephen Glover


LONGBOTTOM 1800-1920 Hunsworth, Bradford
Owen Clough

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~okclough/index.html

LONGBOTTOM 1850-1950 Morley, Bruntcliffe
Frank Heeley


LONGBOTTOM Birstall, Gomersal
Margaret Bradley


LONGBOTTOM 1774 Cowick, Snaith, Selby Parish
Jeanne Lorf Linley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/l/i/n/Jeanne-L-Linley/index.html?

LONGBOTTOM Nafferton, Kippax, Driffield
Margaret Langley


LONGBOTT[TH]OM[E] 15th-19thC Halifax, Bingley, Silsden
Paul Longbottom


LONGBOTTOM 1550-1850 Bingley, Pontefract
Russell Smith


LONGBOTTOM 1750-1823 Farnley by Leeds
Jennifer M. Carter


LONGBOTTOM 1780-1840 Gomersal
Michael Sutherland


LONGBOTTOM 1800 Rothwell
Wendy Simes


LONGBOTTOM 1800-1850 Nafferton, Driffield, Kippax
Suzanne Long


LONGBOTTOM 1800s+ Bingley
Eusebia Sutherland


LONGBOTTOM 1805-1900 Bradford, Bingley
Hazel Petrie


LONGBOTTOM Aft 1800
Philippa Bosworth


LONGBOTTOM 1720 Sowerby
Belinda Jemmett


LONGBOTTOM Bef 1860 Halifax
Sally Long


LONGBOTTOM Bef 1870 Morley
Jean Spence


LONGBOTTOM Bef 1900 Leeds
Raphael William Merriman


LONGBOTTOM c.1820
Joy, Alan Longbottom


LONGDEN Aft 1800 Sheffield, Rotherham, Doncaster, Hull
Allen Kaye


LONGDEN
Sylvia Ford


LONGFELLOW
Judy & Tom Lundeen

Website http://www.longfellows.org/

LONGFELLOW 1700-1750 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


LONGFELLOW 1640-1780 Skipton, Bolton Abbey, Keighley
Richard Smith


LONGFIELD 1780-1837 Hensall, Snaith, Burn, Brayton, Selby
Peter Longfield


LONGFIELD Bef 1830 Selby, Riccall, Horbury
H Roger Miller


LONGHORN Kilnsea, Mappleton, Cottingham, Holy Trinity-Hull
Nick


LONGHORN Selby, Sutton on Hull, Sproatley, North Newbald, Aldbrough in Holderness
Stephen Longhorn


LONGLEY Sheffield
Joyce Pashley


LONGLEY Aft 1800 Holmfirth
Coreen Hayes


LONGLEY Goole, Snaith
Barbara Maclay Cameron


LONGLEY Sheffield
John Kelly


LONGLEY Sheffield
Mark Townsend


LONGLEY 1822-1841 Denby
Brian Senior


LONGLEY 1868 Leeds
Carol Trout


LONGLEY After 1860 Leeds, York
Stanley Longley


LONGLEY Bef 1850 Sheffield
Silvia Gillain


LONGMAN Castleford
Maureen Walters


LONGSHORE 1840-1940
Darlene Ruckle


LONGSTAFF Lartington, Startforth, Romaldkirk, Brignal
Clare Reader


LONGSTAFF(E) Romaldkirk, Lunedale, Stackholme, West Hartlepool
Patricia A. Rogers


LONGSTAFF
Virginia Dixon


LONGSTAFF Leeds, Keighley
Rebecca Godrich


LONGSTAFF Aft early 1800s Bradford
Elaine Russell


LONGSTER/LANGSTER 1870-1950 Malton, Leeds
Sylvia


LONGSTER Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


LONGSTER 1700-present Staithes, Hinderwell
sue cook


LONGSTER 1900 1940 Wath PateleyBridge
Edward Rushworth


LONGSTER c.1800 Pateley Bridge
Fiona Bentley


LONGTHORN(E) 1800-1900 Knaresborough
Alison Agnew


LONGTHORN Bef 1830 Nidderdale Pateley Bridge
Trevor Maxfield


LONGTHORNE 1800-1900 Gargrave, Skipton
Carole Harris


LONGTHORNE Bef 1865 Greenhow Hill, Pateley Bridge, Skipton in Craven areas
Susan Yates


LONGTHORPE
Cousens


LONGTOFT
Ron Edmundson


LONGWOOD Knottingley
Yvonne Scrivener


LONSBOROUGH 18thC-19thC
Marilyn Flower


LONSDALE 1650 Cundal, Harewood
Gail Collins


LONSDALE 1800-1900 Leeds
Frieda Haynes


LONSDALE 1800-present Ripon, Idle, Bradford
Joanne Page


LONSDALE 1830-1920 Idle Thackley Windhill
Glyn Lonsdale


LOOCOCK 1600-1800 Whitby, USA
Mark Andrew


LOOSEMORE Sheffield
Ian Hayley


LOR(R)A(I)N(E) Wakefield
Jacqui Moce


LORD Aft 1890 Pollington, Cowick
Judith Bulger


LORD c.1811 Todmorden
Mary Mason


LORD 1750-1816 Erringden
Gillian Lord


LORD 1800s Halifax, Sowerby
Belinda Jemmett


LORD 1900 Pontefract, Wakefield
Richard Lord

Website http://www.rlorduk.freeuk.com/

LORD abt 1850 Wakefield
Lori-Daye


LORRIMAN
Mark Lorriman


LORRIMAR 1830-1940 Tunstall
Maureen


LORRISON 1840-1882 York, Durham
Deborah


LORRYMAN
Graham Lorryman


LORRYMAN 1825-1890 Aberford
Kathleen Martin


LORYMAN 1850-1950 Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


LOTT Preston
Sylvia


LOUGHRAN Huddersfield, York
Andrew Loughran


LOUKES Sheffield
Ruth Nutt


LOUKES Sheffield
Liz Crawford


LOVATT
Lovatt


LOVE 1877-1920 Easingwold
Veronika


LOVEL 1780-1820 West Heslerton
Carol Metcalf


LOVELL Aft 1850
Christine Bell


LOVELY l850 Leeds
Wendy Regier


LOVERISS 1700-1850 Almondbury
Joan Barnes


LOVEWELL 1870 Thornton Dale, Skipton areas
Gail Woodhead


LOW(E) 1700-1859 Handsworth, Woodhouse
Marea Phillips


LOW Bef 1860 Gomersal
Donna Holmes


LOWCOCK
Rich Windsor


LOWCOCK 1700-1800 Skipton
Mary Lister


LOWCOCKE 1680 Garforth, Aberford
Gail Collins


LOWE 18thC-19thC Skelton-by-Guisborough
Janet


LOWE Bef 1816 Rotherham
Charlotte Law


LOWE 1800-1860 Woodhouse, Shitlington, Leeds
Gloria


LOWE Altofts, Whitwood, Normanton
Terence Lowe


LOWE Hallifax
Judith Pitchford


LOWE 1819-1890 Hook, Goole, Selby, Wakefield
Rhonda Wilson


LOWE Bef 1850 Lilleshall
Tony Caswell


LOWEN 1930-1958 Leeds
Max


LOWERY
Loraine Ertelt


LOWIS
Tim Lowis Kevan


LOWISH Bef 1841
Helen Bruce


LOWKES Sheffield, Rotherham
Mark Townsend


LOWNSBROUGH 18thC-19thC
Marilyn Flower


LOWRY Aft 1870 Leeds 1871-1901 Selby
Ann Harney


LOWSON Hunmanby
Janet Lovegrove


LOWSON 1660 Burnsall
Nancy McLaughlin


LOWTHER 1770-1850 Selby
Mike Horton


LOWTHER 1800-1870 Sleights, Whitby
Karen Harrison


LOWTHER 1770-1850 Pickering, Wilton, Scarborough
Janice Wood


LOWTHER Aft 1800 Hull
Liz Moran


LOWTHER Bef 1850 Sheffield
Peter Lowther


LOWTON
Mary Porter


LOXAM Aft 1845 Bradford
Tim Brooke


LOXLEY Bradfield, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, Sprotbrough, Doncaster
John Ward


LOXLEY Sheffield
Peter Sullivan


LUBELL 1870-1930 Leeds
Stephen Lubell


LUBELSKI 1870-1930 Leeds
Stephen Lubell


LUCAS 1600-1900
Erik Buttars


LUCAS Wakefield, Ossett, Horbury Bridge
Peter Lucas


LUCAS 1850 Sheffield
Karen Turner


LUCKES 1850 Sheffield
karen turner


LUCKMAN Aft 1800 Sheffield
Margaret Sheridan


LUDLAM 1840-1880
Rob Hadfield


LUDLAM 1860-present Heckmondwike
Rachael Gibbon


LUHRING Kingston upon Hull (bef Hamburg, Germany)
P Atkinson


LUMB Bradford
Steve


LUMB 1760-1800 Swillington
Lezley


LUMB 1600+ Wragby
Gail Collins


LUMB Bef 1864 Rishworh
Jane Downey


LUMB Aft 1840 Halifax, Northowram, Claremont
Pat


LUMB Churwell, Flanshaw, Alverthorpe
Ann Brixey


LUMB 1800+ Scammonden, Barkisland 1875+ Burnsall, Skipton
Ron Whiteley


LUMB 1800 Bradford
Joyce Battersby


LUMB
Mike Watson


LUMB Elland, Ripponden
Kaaren Beverley


LUMB 1850 Barkisland, Rishworth
RS Mays


LUMB 1850-1910 Sowerby
Howard lumb


LUMB 19thC Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


LUMB-ATKINSON 1790 Swillington
Lezley


LUMBY 1770+ Pudsey
Sharon Costigan


LUMBY 1800-1900 Stanningly
Ralf Lumby Aldrich


LUMBY Skipton, Linton
Terry lumby


LUMLEY
Ross Lumley


LUMLEY 1600+ Hampsthwaite, Felliscliffe
Sharon Costigan


LUMLEY Kirkby Malzeard, Sawley, Harrogate, Ripon
Sharon Davage


LUMLEY c.1867 Colton
Angela Hausler


LUMLEY c.1750-present Ainsty
Cathy Wagner


LUMLEY Ripon
Julia Merritt


LUMLEY Hovingham area
Sheila


LUMLEY 1774-1600
Donald R Snyder


LUMLEY 1800+ Oulston, Grimstone, Horsforth, Bramley, Kirkstall, Leeds
Gary Paul Russell


LUMLEY-HOLMES 1888-1918+ York
Angela Hausler


LUMSDON c.1900
Phyll CLOVER


LUND
Isabel Tarr


LUND Elslack, Broughton, Skipton
Lin Chapman


LUND Bef 1800 Knaresborough
Gillian Lord


LUND Elslack, Broughton, WRY
Linda Chapman


LUND 1800s Leeds
Sue


LUND/LUNN 1800-1900 Leeds, Mickelfield, Garforth, Manston
Susan


LUND Bef 1900 Gisburn, Clapham, Horton in Ribblesdale, Kirkby Malham
John Lund


LUND 1740-1880 Clapham,Ingleton
David Lund


LUND Farlington, Ripon, Kirby Malzeard, Wath, West Hartlepool
Doreen Portus


LUND Aft 1825 Bridlington
Steve Poole


LUND(E) 1682-1745 Swillington
June Forde


LUND 1740-1890
Pamela


LUND 1770-1830 Skipton in Craven
Dorothy Scott


LUND 17thC
Brian Lund


LUND 1861 Bradford, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LUND c.1818-1891 Denholme, Wilsden, Allerton
Sarah


LUNDY North Burton
Jackie Sanders


LUNN/LUND Bef 1880 Wakefield, Ledsham, Fairburn
Nicholas Lunn


LUNN
sarah lunn


LUNN
Dave Lunn


LUNN Linthwaite, Lockwood, Golcar
Jean Spence


LUNN 1700-1900 Ossett-Huddersfield
John Philip Holmes


LUNN 1800-1855 Knaresborough
Joan Willcock


LUNN 1861 Bradford, Leeds
Mary Griffin


LUNTLEY 1850-1940 Scarborough, Leeds
Ann Luntley


LUPTON c.1728 Leeds
SallyRW


LUPTON Bef 1750 Guiseley, Rawdon, Leeds
Paul Lupton


LUPTON Bef 1840 Bradford, Leeds
Diana Hutchison


LUPTON 1800 Ripon
Keith Stafford


LUPTON Bef 1750
Helen Boreham


LUPTON Aft 1795 Cawood
Jon Burke


LUPTON Aft 1700 Linton
Marissa Morcombe


LUPTON
Kate Forth


LUPTON Conisborough, Rossington
Rebekah Ashby


LUPTON
Ethella Kane


LUPTON Leeds
Terry Connor


LUPTON Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


LUPTON Sedbergh
Gerry Doyle


LUPTON 1700-1800 Pateley Bridge
Jenny Cowling


LUPTON 1700-present Hunslet Leeds
Mike Rigby


LUPTON 1800-1890
Cassie Sealby


LUPTON 1800-1900 Kirkby Malzeard, Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Katrina Lupton


LUPTON 1810-1892 Arthington, Adel, Pool, Burley in Wharfedale
Janet Ogden


LUPTON 1850-1930 Leeds
Christine Amodio


LUPTON 18thC-19thC Ripon
Marilyn Slattery


LUPTON Bef 1850 Baildon, Bradford 1800-present York
Nick Higton


LUSBY 1865 Hull
Mark Lusby


LUTY 1800s Clifford
Anne


LUTY 18thC Knaresboro, Pateley Bridge, Burley, Bradford, Manchester
Cliff Ivers


LUTY Knaresborough area
Christine Hart


LUTY Bef 1840 Shipley
Andrea Fitzgerald


LYALL Adwick Le Street
Margaret


LYALL 1700-1800 South Elmsall, South kirkby
David H Liall


LYALLS/RYALLS Worsborough, Swinton, Kilnhurst, Canals
Gail


LYDANN Horsforth
Stephen Benton


LYDON Horsforth
Stephen Benton


LYE 1844-1870
G. Gale


LYGO Aft 1800 Sheffield
Dave Williamson


LYLLY 1625-1675 Wakefield
Milton Gray


LYMER/LIMER Bef 1841 Moorside, Oldham
Michael Hall


LYN
Carol Newman


LYN(N)(H)AM 1800-1900 Treeton
Sue Lynham


LYNAS
Phyll Clover


LYNCH Sherburn, Monk Fryston
Jayne


LYNCH 1860-1950 Manchester, Huddersfield
Mary Alice


LYNCH 1876 Bradford
Old Pete


LYNCH 1850-1900 Ripon
Mary Lister


LYND 1800-1900
Carol Brill


LYNES Norton, Doncaster
M Lynes


LYNHAM/LYNAM/LYNNAM 1800-1900 Treeton
Sue Lynham


LYNN
Amethyst


LYNN 1830s
Gabrielle Tsiprou


LYON 19thC-20thC Tibthorpe, Halifax
Margaret Elliott


LYON 1820-1870 East Ayton, Seamer, Scarborough
David Lyon


LYONS Bef 1858 Yapham
Peter Bushnell


LYONS Dewsbury
Peter Lyons


LYTH Aft 1861 Huddersfield
R.MacGregor



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.