GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Maa-Maz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


MABBOTT Hull area especially Sculcoates
K. Bennett


MACABE Knottingley, Wakefield, Leeds
Jane Roberson


MACAULAY 1865-2000 Hull
Keith Smith


MACAULEY 1880-1920 Wakefield, Outwood, Stanley
Nicholas Lunn


MACDONALD 1740-1900 Cleasby, Manfield, Barnington
Helen


MACHAN Sheffield, Wakefield, Monk Fryston, Huntington
Noeline Machan


MACHELL Dewsbury, Batley
Janet Parker (nee Machell)


MACHEN 1800-1870 Barnsley
Mary McCambridge


MACHILL Dewsbury, Batley
Janet Parker (nee Machell)


MACHIN
Jacqueline Hunter


MACHIN 1715-1830 Arksey, Bentley
Roger Quick


MACHIN 1800-present Rotherham
A. Waggott


MACHIN Bef 1800 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


MACHIN c.1780 Badsworth
Marian Noble


MACHINS/MACKINGS Scarborough
Jan Moore


MACK c.1698 Batley
SallyRW


MACK 1850-1900 Heckmondwike
Margaret


MACK Aft 1850 Bradford, Leeds
Andy Johnston


MACKAY Aft 1870 Harrogate
Andy Cook


MACKAY
Catherine Mackay Taylor


MACKERELL Ecclesfield
Ed Winkley


MACKERIL Bef 1830 Nidderdale Pateley Bridge
Trevor Maxfield


MACKERILL Bridlington
Steve Poole


MACKIE Northowram, Halifax
Kevin Wilson


MACKINDER 1871-present Bingley
Janet Ogden


MACKINDER Aft 1840
Hal Mackinder


MACKINTIRE 1811-1901 Holy Trinity, Kingston upon Hull
Julie Allen


MACKINTOSH 1751-1963 Kippax
Vickey Robinson

Website http://amethyst.tribalpages.com

MACKLIN 18thC-20thC Kingston upon Hull
Maureen


MACKOWN
Joan Jackson


MACKRALL 19thC Middlesbrough
Karen


MACKREL 1700 York
Jamie Hunter


MACKY
Michael Macky


MACORISON Batley, Dewsbury, Garforth, Birstall
Hilary Macorison


MACRAE
Jacqueline Hunter


MADDEN Aft 1870 Leeds
Shelagh Carless


MADDRA(H) Hull, Sculcoates
Joseph M. Jewett


MADDRAH
Joe Jewett


MADELEY 1870-present Royston and district
Richard Thickett


MADEN c.1920 King Cross, Halifax
Mike Haken


MADIN Nether Hallam, Sheffield, Brampton
Michael John Gilby


MAD(D)ISON 1740-1820 Hull, Beverley, Thorpe Bassett
Bill Webster


MAGNER 1822-1940 Hull
Andy Goldfinch


MAGSON Malton
Kevin Dodson


MAGUIRE Bef 1885 Jarrow, Clayton, Bradford
Robert Inman


MAHER Redcar, West Witton
Samantha North


MAHON Doncaster, Sheffield, Chesterfield
Tracy Mullins


MAHON(E)Y 1820s-1890s Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow
Taryn L. Phelan


MAIJ 16thC Cleveland
Pat McNamee


MAINPRICE 1700-1800 Keyingham
Ken Harrison


MAINPRIZE 1770-1800 Carnaby
Ken Priddle


MAINPRIZE
Paula Rae


MAINPRIZE 1850-1920 Hull, Sculcoates, ERY
Ken Pickering


MAIS Aft 1850 York
Howard Mais


MAJOR
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


MAJOR 1750-1850 Hutton Buscel
Pat MacDonald


MAJOR 1750-1920
Michael Blake


MAJOR Aft 1820 Pontefract, Featherston
John Major


MAKIN 1740 -1950 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


MAKINS 1881-1950 Grimethorpe, Barnsley
Neil Makins


MAKINSON
Jean House


MALCOLM Bef 1800 Downholme
Alan Middlemass


MALEARY
Pat Maleary


MALHAM Burnsall
Frances McDaid


MALHAM 1600-1700 YKS Dales
Russell Malham


MALIN 1850-1900 Hull, Sculcoates
Peter Robinson


MALKIN Aft 1850 East Yorkshire
Trevor Malkin


MALKIN Garforth, Leeds, Hunslet, Pudsey, York
Frank


MALKINSON 1800+ Hull
K. Bennett


MALLABY
Lesley Howard


MALLABY Aft 1881 Masham, Bedale, Swinton, Healy
Cynthia Wilson


MALLALIEU Saddleworth, Huddersfield
Tim Mallalieu


MALLETT Aft 1861 Driffield
Margaret Taylor


MALLETT Bradford, Leeds
Kira Smyllie

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=smyllie

MALLINDER
John Swallow


MALLINDER Barnsley
Anne Margolis


MALLINSON 1800-1900 Leeds, Rawdon, Stainforth, Settle
Helen Maiman


MALLINSON
David Clayton


MALLINSON Aberford
Jill Watson


MALLINSON Sheffield
Mark Townsend


MALLINSON Skipton, Elland, Halifax
Katie Mallinson


MALLINSON 1700-1800 Hipperholme, Northowram, Coley, Shelf
Ben Bateman


MALLINSON 1700-1800 Sheffield, Owlerton
Eric Mallinson


MALLINSON 1750-1850 Bradfield
Jane Lachs


MALLINSON 1800s Sheffield, Rotherham
Bob Buckler


MALLINSON Bef 1900 Shelley, Linthwaite
Stuart Greaves


MALLISON
Mark Mallison


MALLISON 1720-1750 Denby, Penistone
Roger Quick


MALLORY Kilham and surrounding villages
Robert Mallory


MALLORY
Sheila


MALLORY 1640-50 Ripon
Ruth Hunter


New!MALLORY 1770-1860 Burton Fleming surrounding parishs
Brenda Maddick


MALONE 1851 Knaresborough
Joan Fraser


MALONE 1830-1900 Bradford, Luddendenfoot, Halifax, Horton
Verna


MALONE Aft 1850 Leeds
Colin Bell-Fenner


MALONEY 1800-2000 Bradford, Huddersfield
Linda Ruddock


MALTBY 1880-1900 Bradford, Bawtry
Dennis Cakebread

Website http://www.denspages.co.uk/roots/index.htm

MALTHOUSE Hampsthwaite
Andrea Neill


MALTHUS
Mark Mawtus

Website http://www.mawtus.demon.co.uk/mawtus.html

MALTON 1800s Beverley
Les Templeman


MALTON/MOLTON 1700-2000 ERY
Noelene Eddleston


MALVIN
Nivard Ovington


MANBY Leeds
Sandra Hart


MANCHESTER 1850 Meltham
Celia Carey


MANCKLIN 1650-1750
Elaine


MANDAM
Pauline Partridge


MANDERS 1880 Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow, Heeley
Melissa Rogerson


MANEY Leeds
Bev Chesworth


MANGHAM Thorpe Hensley, Wentworth
Kaye Piper


MANGLE
Duncan Weir


MANKNELL Holbeck, Leeds, Chesterfield
Jane Beadman


MANLEY 1800-1920 Spofforth
Paul Stefanovic


MANN 19thC Swinton
Julia Merritt


MANN 1770-present Halifax, Doncaster, Huddersfield
Janet Mann Johnson


MANN 1808-1915 Gargrave
Helen Smith


MANN 1820-1870 Halifax, Birstall
Nina Pickup


MANN 1860-1956 Leeds
Joy Richens


MANN 19thC Hunslet, Leeds
Linda Murch


MANN(1) Bef 1745 Kirk Smeaton
John Andrew


MANN(2) Aft 1768 Campsall, Wheatley
John Andrew


MANN(3) Aft 1836 Heaton, Bradford
John Andrew


MANNERS
Clare Desforges


MANNERS 1600 Helmsley, Oswaldkirk
Gail Collins


MANNERS 17thC-18thC Whixley, Thorp Arch
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

MANNERS 1800-1900 Middleton, Pickering
Liz Moran


MANNIFIELD 1815 Bawtry nr Doncaster
Sharon Noble


MANNING mid-late 1800s Middleton
Forrest


MANNING
William Bickle


MANNING 1850 Leeds
Veronica larkin


MANNIX 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Batley, Heckmondwike
Jane Lantz


MANNS 1700-1800 Silkstone, Worsborough, Swinton
Jeff Garnett


MANSTAN Leeds
Bruce Whiteley


MANSTON Heckmondwike, Dewsbury
Bruce Whiteley


MANTON Aft 1850 Bradford, Calderdale
Kirsten Nielsen Manton


MANUEL 19thC Sheffield
Tony Lister


MANUEL 1900 Holbeck
Terry Connor


MAPPIN Sheffield
Martin Cross


MAPPIN 1825-1860 Sheffield
Jane James


MAPPIN 1840-present Rotherham
Malcolm Cooper


MAPPLEBECK Fishlake
Penney Bell


MAPPLEBECK Rawcliffe (Snaith Wapentake)
Andy Clayton


MARCHANT 1760 Acomb Nr York
Dianne Guy


MARCHANT c.1780 Badsworth
Marian Noble


MARCHBANK 1800-1900 Newsholme, Gisburn
Cheryl Hodges


MARCHBANKS 1850-1900
Chris Marchbanks


MARCHINTON 1740-1950 Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


MARCROFT
M Jenkin


MARFLEET
John K. Marfleet

Website http://www.marfleet.co.uk/

MARGERISON Ilkley, Bradford, Manningham, Tong, Rodley, Collingham
Keith


MARGERISON 1750-1950 Bradford
Monika Butler


MARGERISON
Susan


MARGERISON 16thC-17thC Wakefield, Gomersal, Tong
Kath O'Sullivan


MARGETTS
Jane Margetts-Singer


MARGETTS Bef 1860
Betty Cameron


MARKHAM 1870+ ERY
Victor Markham


MARKHAM 1680-1800 Doncaster, Cantley
John Markham


MARKRAM Aft 1890 Leeds, WRY
John Hollis


MARKS 1870+ Ampleforth, Featherstone, Castleford
Daz Marks


MARKS 1800-1887 Forcett, Caldwell, Stanwick St. John
Ian Robinson


MARKWALD 1840-1900 Hull
Tony Drake


MARLBROUGH 1600-1900 Stockton, Conisbrough
John Lindley


MARLOW 19thC Drighlington
Gavin


MARLOW
Chris Boothman


MARMONT 1825-1900
Tom Marmont Ramsey


MARPLES Aft 1890 Sheffield
Linda Kirby

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/lindak53

MARPLES 1800 Rothwell
Marcia Wakefield


MARR Sheffield
Mark Townsend


MARRINER Melsonby, Barningham
Mike Simpson

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~agene/

MARRINER-BRIGG 1800 Kildwick, Greengate
Christopher Marriner Brigg


MARRINSON 1790-1880 Hunslet, Leeds
Cynthia Kimpton


MARRIOTT 1880-1945 Sheffield
Jenny Player


MARRIOTT Bef 1870 Burley-in-Wharfedale, Huddersfield, Dewsbury
Judy Coates


MARRIOTT
Michael Marriott


MARRIOTT Attercliffe Eccelsal Bierlow Sheffield
Janice pavka


MARRIOTT Sheffield
John Kelly


MARRIOTT 1821-1773 Thornhill, Dewsbury, Mirefield , Leeds
Janet Ogden


MARRITT Patrington, Skeffling, Hull , Paull, Cherry Burton
Sylvia


MARROT Patrington, Skeffling, Hull , Paull, Cherry Burton
Sylvia


MARROW 1800-1900 Hull, Barnsley
June Tooth


MARSDEN 1790-1870 Sheffield
Jenny Player


MARSDEN Batley, Dewsbury
Patricia Deering-Smith

Website http://www.patriciasmith.id.au

MARSDEN 1830-1900 Heworth York
Bill Marsden


MARSDEN 1740-1890 Hull
Nancy Finn


MARSDEN 1842 Worsborough, Barnsley
Janet Shafer


MARSDEN Fulwood
Patricia Hayes nee Silcock


MARSDEN Bef 1876 Sheffield
Sylvia Harrison


MARSDEN Brighouse, Liversedge
Pat


MARSDEN 1800-1920 Middlesbrough, Coventry, Middlesex
Steve Walker


MARSDEN 1815-1840 Sheffield, Handsworth
John Martin


MARSDEN Bef 1884 Hull
Dennis Grimsby


MARSDEN 1820-1890 Sowerby Bridge, Dewsbury, Huddersfield
Don Wharton


MARSDEN 19thC Sheffield,Fulwood
Sue


MARSDEN Bramley, Armley, Sheffield
Rosemarie Marsden


MARSDEN Chapeltown, Sheffield
Mary Berthold


MARSDEN Halifax
Brian Marsden


MARSDEN Halifax
John Marsden


MARSDEN Huddersfield, Almondbury parish
Pauline Shirley


MARSDEN Sheffield
Ian Wilshaw


MARSDEN 1700-1850 Burn-Brayton
Thelma Collens


MARSDEN 1750-1850 Horsforth, Calverley, Farnley by Leeds, Huddersfield
Jennifer M. Carter


MARSDEN 1764-1805 Mirfield
Roger Quick


MARSDEN 1830 Skelmanthorpe
Brian Wilson


MARSDEN Bef 1800 Gisburn
John A. Smith


MARSDEN Bef 1830 Sheffield
David W Hinde


MARSH Aft 1750 Wakefield, Sheffield
Beth


MARSH 1870-1920 Dewsbury, Morley
Valerie Gilbert


MARSH 1850s-1860s Sheffield
Dominic Pinto


MARSH Handsworth (Sheffield)
Steve Poole


MARSH 1750-1860 Sheffield
Fran Stewart


MARSH 1800-1900 Bentley cum Arksey, Conisbrough, Barnsley
P. Davis


MARSH 1872 Barnsley
Mary Lou


MARSHALL 18thC Morley, Batley
Monica


MARSHALL Bef 1910 Gildersome, Drighlington
Jane Roberts


MARSHALL Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


MARSHALL 16thC Harwood Dale
Stephen Willmer


MARSHALL 1600-1900 Morley, Holbeck, Hunslet
Colleen


MARSHALL late 18thC-20thC Birstall, Gildersome, Drighlington, Adwalton
Gwyn Williams


MARSHALL 1600 - 1850 Saxton, Ryther, Church Fenton, Cawood, Wistow, Sherburn, Escrick
Ian Marshall


MARSHALL Hunslet,Leeds
Paul Marshall


MARSHALL Sheffield, Tankersley, High Melton
Angela


MARSHALL Aft 1770 Great Barugh
Ena Dowson


MARSHALL Bef 1880 Sheffield
Lesley Hall


MARSHALL Bef 1860 Halifax
Bob Allen


MARSHALL Staithes
Roy


MARSHALL Bef 1840
Rhonda


MARSHALL Langfield, Todmorden
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

MARSHALL 1887 Walkley, Sheffield
Wendy Miller


MARSHALL 19thC Pickering, Rosedale, South Elmsall, Huddersfield
Trevor Milnes


MARSHALL Bef 1800 Barnsley, Tankersley
Andy Marshall


MARSHALL Aft 1850 Yeadon, Leeds
Maggie Cassidy


MARSHALL Aft 1840 Darnall
Bev Smith


MARSHALL Catton
Victor Marshall


MARSHALL Bef 1920 Hull
Steve


MARSHALL 1600-1700 Warthill, Strensall, Holme on Spalding Moor
John Marshall


MARSHALL Sheffield, Tankersley
Barb Starmans


MARSHALL 1800-1900 York
Brenda Jenkins


MARSHALL 19thC Malton
William Kirby


MARSHALL 1650-1850 Skeffling, North Cave, North Newbald, Market Weighton, Cottingham,
S K Marshall


MARSHALL Bef 1741 Leeds
Denise Woodhouse


MARSHALL Leeds
Joanne Dundon


MARSHALL High and Low Catton
Janet Lovegrove


MARSHALL Keighley
Elaine Plicha


MARSHALL Leeds
Glenys Marriott


MARSHALL 1700s, 1800s Wath, Rotherham
Bruce S Murray


MARSHALL 1790 Arksey, Bentley
Dianne Guy


MARSHALL 17thC Ovenden, Warley
Duncan Mitchell


MARSHALL 1800 Maltby
Lorraine Wake


MARSHALL 1800+ Otley, Horsforth
Pauline


MARSHALL 1800-1850 Ossett, Thorhill, Dewsbury
Connie Newton


MARSHALL 1800-1900 Holbeck, Leeds
Nina Pickup


MARSHALL 1800-1900 Huddersfield
Susan


MARSHALL 18thC+ Yeadon, Guiseley, Rawdon
Alan Marshall


MARSHALL 1908-1977 Middlesbruogh
Kenneth Marshall


MARSHALL Aft 1770 Sleights, Brompton by Sawdon
Al


MARSHALL Bef 1800 Biggins
Margaret Cromack


MARSHALL Bef 1900 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


MARSHALL Bef 1900 Leeds Bradford
Robert Eyre


MARSHALL Bef1900 Darlington, Lund
Nick Higton


MARSHALL(1) 1746-1867 Ferrensby
Geoff Marshall


MARSHALL(2) 16thC-18thC Myton-on-Swale, Alne
Geoff Marshall


MARSHLAND 1800-1900 Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


MARSLAND Batley-Birstall-Leeds
Michael C. Smith


MARSLAND Halifax and surrounding area
Richard A Clifton


MARSLAND 1800-1900 Barnsley area
Al Jarvis


MARSON 1842 Worsborough, Barnsley
Janet Shafer


MARSTON
Bruce Taylor


MARSTON 1700-1850 Burn-Brayton
Thelma Collens


MARSTON 1890-1950 Halifax
Carol Fletcher


MARTIN 1830-1880 Huddersfield
Barbara Harvey


MARTIN 1863-1912 Doncaster
Cathie martin


MARTIN Hull, Howden, Hok
Jan


MARTIN 1800-1950 Gt Driffield, Leeds
Mike Stephenson


MARTIN 1800-1920
Michael Blake


MARTIN 1880 Huddersfield
Pauline Lane


MARTIN 18thC Coxwold, Oulston
Jennifer Hewson


MARTIN Bef 1874 Leeds
H Dixon


MARTINDALE 1737-1900s Whitby, Malton, Ebberstone, York
Gillian Cattell


MARTINDALE 1740-1890 Pocklington, Yapham
Elizabeth Hine


MARTINDALE Aft 1859 Bradford
Steve Martindale


MARTINSON 1700-1800 Adingfleet
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

MARTINSON
Jane Tindall


MARWOOD 1800s Acklam
Andrea


MASKELL Aft 1875 Hull
Penny


MASKEW 1750-1850
Jackie Maskew Cavallin


MASKEW 1877
John Windeknecht


MASKILL Barkston Ash, Brotherton, Castleford, Sherburn in Elmet
Vickey Robinson


MASKILL Winmoor, Barwick, Farsley
Colin Maskill


MASON Embsay, Skipton, Stalybridge, Burnley
Grahame Stevens


MASON Dent
Linda Mader


MASON 18thC-19thC Biggin, Selby, Hambleton
Kathy Périna


MASON 1760-1830 Snaith
Ann Ryder


MASON 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


MASON 19thC Doncaster
Roy Musson


MASON Bef 1820 Barnbrough, Otley
Cherilyn


MASON 17thC-20thC Dent, Sedbergh
Stuart Morgan

Website http://www.tase.co.uk/

MASON 1700-1850 Bradford
Robina Foster


MASON Aft 1900 Sheffield, Rishworth
Penny Rutherford


MASON 19thC-20thC Hensall, Pontefract
Patrick Black


MASON 18thC-19thC Bempton
Peter A Dixon


MASON Castleford
Linda Hamer


MASON 1600-1800 Dent
Jane Curry


MASON 1770-1850 Leeds area
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

MASON Bef 1796 Armley, Batley
Cornelia Moore

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=ibbetson&I11.x=28&I11.y=9/

MASON 1790 Leeds
Marlene Breti


MASON 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Jean Mason/Boone


MASON Bef 1855 Batley Carr nr Wakefield
Camilla von Massenbach


MASON c.1800 Leeds
Anita McNeil


MASONAFT Aft 1816 Beeford
Frances Metcalf


MASSEY Elerker, Broomfleet, Hull
Hugh Massey


MASSEY Burghwallis, Campsall, Haywood
Dianne Guy


MASSEY Bridlington, Garton-on-the-Wolds
Shane


MASSEY c.1750 Woodkirk
Jean Bentley


MASSEY 1800-1870 Kilbrooke [Kelbrooke??]
Margaret Shearing


MASTERS 1820-1850
C. Edwards


MASTON 18thC-19thC Otley
Bryan David Maston


MATCHAN/MATCHIN/MATCHON Easington, Ottringham, Hull, Bilton, Easington, Skirlaugh, Marton in Holderness
Sylvia


MATE Langsett
Tommy


MATHER(S) Leeds, Calverley
Derek Howard


MATHERLEY Bef 1750
Dave Keeling


MATHERS Wortley, Cumberworth, Denby
Judith Kirk


MATHERS 1720-1830 Calverley, Bradford
Susan Wiseman


MATHEWMAN Bef 1650 Penistone
Donald Pedersen


MATHEWS 19thC-20thC Kingston-upon-Hull
Kathryne Natale


MATHEWS 1775-1842 Netherton
Dick Root


MATTERSON 1700s-1800s Selby
Barry O'Carroll


MATTHEWMAN Bef 1750 Kirkburton
Lesley Abernethy


MATTHEWMAN 16thC Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


MATTHEWS 1700 present Stanwick St John, Richmond
Sandra


MATTHEWS 1800-1870 Hull, Bradford
Ronnie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

MATTHEWS Aft 1880 Barnsley, Doncaster
Liz Matthews


MATTHEWS 1850-1950 Leeds
Lance Matthews


MATTHEWS Leeds
Maureen Downes


MATTHEWS Bradford
Peter Matthews


MATTHEWS
Sue Wellfare


MATTHEWS Bradford
Sandra Hosker


MATTHEWS 1756-1800 Wakefield
Tom Sliwa


MATTHEWS Bef 1900
Art Eccles


MATTISON c.1788 Aysgarth
Julie Workman

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~julesw/

MATTISON Hull, Castleford
Jane Roberson


MAUD Hull, Halifax
Gill


MAUD(E) 1750-1900 Nidderdale, Clint, Hampsthwaite, Ripley
Roger Stephenson

Website http://www.familyorigins.com/users/s/t/e/Roger-John-Stephenson/index.html

MAUD 1850
James Mintell


MAUDE 19thC Aughton and surrounding areas
Sarah Reay


MAUDE 18thC-19thC
Carolyne


MAUDE 16thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


MAUDSLEY 1550-1750 Craven District
Peter Friend


MAUDSLEY 1550-1850 Craven District
Pam Cooper


MAUTTERER
Heather Wood


MAW 1750-1830 Settrington and close by in NRY & ERY
Pat Jeffs


MAW 1800s West Ella, North Ferriby
Susan Johnson


MAWDE 16thC Halifax, Warley
Tana Willis Johnson


MAWSON 17thC Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


MAWSON 1650 Harewood, Weeton
Gail Collins


MAWSON
Ronald Costello


MAWSON Hunslet
Val Caswell


MAWSON Aft 1750 Wath upon Dearne
Brian


MAWSON Bolton upon dearne
Reginald merrill


MAWSON 1700s-present Eccup, Wyke, Rigton Grange
Debbie Bannister


MAWSON 1800-1890 Hunslet Leeds
Jennifer Wragg


MAWSON 19thC Yeadon, Bradford
Alan Marshall


MAWSON Bef 1830 Helperby?brafferton
Sylvia baker


MAWTUS
Mark Mawtus

Website http://www.mawtus.demon.co.uk/mawtus.html

MAXFIELD 1746-1860 Wadworth
Val Hepworth


MAXFIELD
Trevor Maxfield

Website http://www.maxfield.org/

MAXFIELD Sheffield
Mark Townsend


MAXWELL Aft 1840 Leven, Beverley, Brandesburton, Bridlington
Judith


MAXWELL Brandesburton
Helen Wise


MAY 1875-2000 Rimswell, Howden
Milton Gray


MAY Beverley, York
Chris Atkinson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/christopher.atkinson700/docs/surname_atkinson__it.htm

MAY 1750-1912 Todwick, Greasbrough, Rotherham
Sally Hammond


MAYALL 1880+ Rastrick, Great Horton
Colin Mayall


MAYBACK Bef 1830
Geraldine M. McIntosh


MAYBURY 1700-1800 Sheffield
Judy Dumbrell


MAYER Leeds
Julie Draper


MAYERS
Shar-Lee Haichert


MAYES Skipton
Clare Langrick


MAYES
Alex Mayes


MAYFIELD Hull
Angela Cross


MAYKING Aft 1800 Leeds
Leonie Fretwell

Website http://fretwell.kangaweb.com.au

MAYLAND 1700-1900 Sheffield
John Haddock

Website http://www.users.globalnet.co.uk/~johnhaddock/

MAYMAN 1840-1880 Fylingdales, Whitby
David Walker


MAYMAN Hull
Mary Pendlebury


MAYMAN Aft 1700 Dewsbury, Soothill, Hanging Heaton
Sara


MAYNARD 1790-1940 Old Byland, Starbeck, Oldstead, Thirsk, Sowerby, Ooxwold
Liz Thom


MAYNARD 19thC Halsham, Holderness
Brian

Website http://www.varrall.net

MAYNARD c.1780 Kirby Hill
Jean Bentley


MAYO 1800-1900 Sheffield
Elaine Pickard



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.