GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Mca-Miz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


MCARTNEY 1870-1900 Halifax
Kliff


MCASSEY
Angela M. McAssey


MCAULEY 1928 Barnoldswick
Jayne Hobson


MCCABE 1880-1920 Wakefield
Nicholas Lunn


MCCARTHY 1840-2006 Hull
Anne McCarthy


MCCLATCHEY 1850-1934 Silsden
Jane Revord


MCCOLLIN 1770-1819 Sheffield
Duncan McCollin


MCCUE 19thC Leeds
Janet


MCCULLOCH 1756-present
Jean M. Booth nee McCulloch


MCCULLOUGH 1900-present Bradford
David Hood


MCDONALD 1898-1920 Mirfield-Ravensthorpe-Dewsbury
Jeannie Wilson


MCDONALD Bef 1800 York
Sylvia McClure


MCDONNELL Hull, Leeds
Sarah McDonnell


MCDONOUGH Aft 1850 Middlesbrough
Rita Bevan


MCDOWELL 1900 Marsden
Clare Lambert


MCEVOY 1850-1900 Bradford
Valerie Gilbert


MCFARLANE Aft 1800 Bradford, Huddersfield
Keith Collingwood


MCGANN 1810-1870 Leeds
G M Brennan


M(A)CGAR(R)IT(T)Y Aft 1830 Thornaby, Middlesbrough
Andy Simpson


MCGILL Aft 1850 Middlesbrough
Margeret Wyhoon


MCGOVERNE Sheffield
Mike Lucas


MCGOWAN Leeds
Pat Dawson


MCGRATH Barnsley
Sandra Hosker


MCGUIN 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


MCGUIRE Bef 1885 Jarrow, Clayton, Bradford
Robert Inman


MCHALE Sheffield
Janet Willdig


MCHUGH 1880-1920 Barnsley
Mike Higgins


MCHUGH/MCCUE 1800-1930
Jackie Sharp


MCIVOR 20thC Leeds
Janice C


MCKAY 1700-1900 Richmond
Maureen Rust


MCKENNA
Kathryn Atkin


MCKINLEY 1891+ Leeds
Karen


MCKINLEY Aft 1880 Menston, Guiseley, Baildon
S. Peel


MCLEAN c1850 Whitby
Elaine McLean


MCLELLAN Bef 1900 Barnsley
Rick McLellan


MCLEOD Leeds
Lesley Hicken


MCMILLAN 1823-1900 Huddersfield
Rob McMillan


MCMILLEN 1790-1825 Huddersfield
Judith Lister


MCMORRAN 1820-1840 Leeds
Jill Walker


MCNAMARA 1920-1940 Sheffield
Owen Looney


MCNEILL Leeds
Sue King


MCNICHOL Bef 1765 Barnsley
Margaret Bartlett


MCNIFF 1840-1915
Kevin McNiff


MCNULTY
Charles J. Gillespie


MCNUTT Hull
Luana Enders


MCPHADEN 1860 Sheffield, Ardsley, West Melton
Hilary Jackson


MCSHANE 1840 1930 Armagh N Ireland Wortley Leeds
Edward Rushworth


MCTAGUE 1900-1990s Rotherham
Mick Ward


MCTEARNEY Bef 1952 Otley
Fiona Busfield


MCWILLIAM 1767-1800 Ryther, Hazelwood
Roger Quick


MEABURN 1800-1900 Normanby, Eston
Bev Spencer


MEAD Aft 1772 Leavening
Pat Otterberg


MEAD 1750-1850 Lythe area
Bernard Kerr


MEAD 19thC Glaisdale
Karen Harrison


MEANWELL
David Meanwell


MEASON Barnsley, Leeds, Pontefract
Bernard Pearce


MEDCALF Aft 1850
John Ernest Medcalf


MEDCALF 1700-1925 Lees
Val Adams


MEDD
Jg Weston


MEDD
Scott Medd


MEDLEY Southowram, Halifax
Steve Medley


MEDLEY Halifax
Derek Howard


MEE
Nigel Mee


MEEGAN Sheffield
Marion Coupe


MEEK Featherstone
John Burland


MEESE
Helen Meese


MEESON Barnsley, Leeds, Pontefract
Bernard Pearce


MEGGITT
Gordon Warrington


MEGGITT Bef 1850 Thorne, Fishlake
Lita Bruhnsen


MEGOT Bef 1850 Thorne, Fishlake
Lita Bruhnsen


MEGRETTON
Hilda Dinsdale


MEGSON 1782+ Hull
Denise Wallis


MEGSON 19thC Hunslet, Leeds
Linda Murch


MEGSON Bef 1900 Wakefield, Stanley, Dewsbury, Ossett
Nicholas Lunn


MEINECKE 1900s Hull, Sculcoates
Gill


MEIR Aft 1850 Middlesbrough
Josie


MELIA Leeds
Sara McGinlay


MELLARD West Melton, Wath-on-Dearne, Brampton Bierlow
Jean French


MELLING 1870s? Sheffield area
Shawn Ford


MELLOR aft 1823 Scarborough, Rishworth, Dewsbury
Hilery


MELLOR 1700-1800 Huddersfield, Elland
Rob Mellor


MELLOR c.1878 Sheffield, Wincobank
Janet Foreman


MELLOR Huddersfield
Bronwyn Thewlis


MELLOR Bef 1800-present Saddleworth, Greenfield
Faith Lindley Smith


MELLOR 1788-1901 Sandal Magna
Denise Davison


MELLOR 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


MELLOR Bradford
Mike Mellor


MELLOR 1800s Skircoat Green
Clive Hitchen


MELLOR Skircoat, Sowerby, Northowram
Jennifer Addy


MELLOR 1800s Huddersfield, Honley, Kirkburton, Royston
Nicola Mellor


MELLOR 1800s Bradford, Idle
Claire Pell


MELLOR Meltham, Honley, Holm
Mike Page


MELLOR Penistone
Chris Wright


MELLOR 1788-1860 Elland, Halifax
Anni Berman


MELLOR 1800-1900 Honley, Huddersfield
Steve Singleton


MELLOR 1800-1900 Huddersfield
Joan Gaskin


MELLOR 1825 Sheffield
David Spear


New!MELLOWES Worldwide
Peter Gainsborough


MELLOWS
Peter Gainsborough


New!MELLOWS Worldwide
Peter Gainsborough


MELLOY
J A Jenkinson


MELSON Bef 1800
Patrick Melson


MELTON Sneaton, Stainton Dale
Mary MacFarlane


MEMBERY
William Membery


MEMMOTT Sheffield
Eric Memmott


MEMMOTT 1600-1998 Sheffield
Richard C. Memmott


MENDHAM Beverley
Kevin Mendham


MENNEL 17thC-18thC Tollerton
A Jackson


MENNEL Aft 1700 Tollerton, Alne
Liz Moran


MENNELL Bef 1900 Scarborough
Peter Wicker


MENNELL c1750-1950 Fremington?, Barningham, Gayles, Kirkby Ravensworth, Goldthorpe, Wakefield
Rosemary Probert


MENNIE Aft 1881 Doncaster
Cameron Coxon-Smith


MERCER 1815 Wilsden
Margaret


MERCER
Otto Sayles


MERCER 1810-1880
Adrian Mullins


MERCER Bef 1815 Maltby, Sheffield
Conrod Mercer


MERCHANT 1700 Acomb Sutton On Forest
Les Templeman


MERRAL Bef 1900 Haworth
Rosemary Stewart


MERRALL 1800-1950 Haworth, Keighley, Shipley
John


MERRALL Bef 1900 Haworth, Keighley, Bingley
Rosemary Stewart


MERREL Bef 1850 Keighley
Jack Barford


MERRILL aft 1780 Wales, Dinnington
Margaret Siudek


MERRILL 1800s Rotherham, Sheffield
Melanie


MERRILL
Reginald Merrill


MERRILLS late 19thC+ Hull, Sheffield
Rachel Firth


MERRINGTON 1740-1900 Barden, Bellerby, Garriston, Hunton, Thornton Watlass
Alex Cosgrave


MERRINGTON Bef 1880 Tunstall, Catterick, Barton, Dalton, Aske Easby
Patrick Healy


MERRITT Leeds
Lynda Merritt


MERRITT 1850-2003 Seacroft, Leeds, Batley, Birstall, Arthington, Adel, Harewood, Eccup
Joyce Pashley


MERRITT Bef 1900 Beverely, Hull
Paul Merritt


MERRITT
Julia


MERRY
Jill Bhar


MERRYWEATHER Bedale, Richmond, Middlesbrough, Bradford
Lesley Hall


MERTON 1837, 1852, 1877 Keighley, Bradford
Ken Briggs


MESSENGER Scarborough, York
Mary Glencross


MESSENGER 1677-1800 Mirfield
Linda Davidson


MESSENGER 1700-1900 Hotham, Sancton, Beverley, Marlesford
Alan Dixon


MESSER 1750-1800 Sheffield
Barbara Wimble


MESTON 1750-1920 Knaresborough
David Meston


METCALF Bef 1600 Grinton
Donald Pedersen


METCALF 1750-1900 Crathorne, Great Ayton
Carol Russell


METCALF(E) West Witton, Bainbridge, Leeds, Stalling Busk, Wass, Ampleforth
Samantha North


METCALF Aft 1800 Hull
Sheila Snuggs


METCALF(E) 17thC-18thC Craven, Ingleton, Bentham
Steve Metcalfe


METCALF 16thC-20thC
James W. Metcalf


METCALF(E) Bainbridge, Bradford
Susanne metcalfe


METCALF(E) 1650-1850 Ripon, Masham, Kirby-Malzeard, Westwick
Cindy Huffaker


METCALF(E) 1700-1819 Knaresborough
Margie Pearson


METCALF Keighley
Barbara Oberlee


METCALF 1795-1820 Staveley, Ripley
Andy Kerridge


METCALF 17thC-1830 Skelton, Ripon
Nigel Kettlewell


METCALF 1840 Flockton
C Newton


METCALF c.1696 Wensley
Janet Ogden


METCALFE 1800-1850 Leyburn, Thornton Steward
Amanda Bracken


METCALFE Hartwith, Pateley Bridge, Leeds, Armley, Wortley, Bramley
Abigail Tyne


METCALFE 1892-1956 Leyburn
Doug Barnett


METCALFE 1809-1811 Carlton Husthwaite
Robert Metcalfe


METCALFE 1703-1859 Bedale, Bradford
Val Hepworth


METCALFE 1500-1850 Bishop Wilton, Pocklington, Burstwick, Nuthill
Urs


METCALFE Bef 1830 Sheriff Hutton,York
Mick Clark


METCALFE Bef 1750 Masham
Helen Boreham


METCALFE Arncliffe, Halton Gill, Hawes, Aysgarth, West Witton, Ripon
Audrey King


METCALFE 18thC Appleton Wiske, Kirby Wiske, Welbury
Geoff Marshall


METCALFE Carperby, Thoralby, Aysgarth
Christine


METCALFE Appersett, Hawes, Thoralby, Aysgarth
Richard Harker


METCALFE The Ouseburns, Green Hammerton, Whixley
Margaret Stoll


METCALFE 1600-1998
Clifford Metcalfe


METCALFE 1650-1750 Newhouse, Middlesmoor, Nidderdale
Alfie Conner


METCALFE 1700-1850 Flockton, Overton
John Farnhill


METCALFE 18thC Ingleton
Jean


METCALFE 18thC Skirethorns, Linton-in-Craven
Patricia Ibbotson


METCALFE Bef 1860 Knaresboro
Steve Allsop


METCALFE Bef 1900 Harrogate
Dianne Jackson


METCALFE(1) Bef 1700 Grinton Parish
David Hird


METCALFE(2) Bef 1850 Topcliffe
David Hird


METHLEY
Carol Nubbert


METTAM
Lisa Mettam


METTRICK 1750-1900 Netherthong, Honley
Phil Tolson


METTRICK 1830s Holmfirth
Beryl M. Chesterton


MEWBURN Stokesley
Alan Middlemass


MEWS Bef 1880 Tankersley
Helen McAteer


MEXTER
Lee Mexter


MEYER 1800-1900 Harrogate
Leborgne


MEYNELL
Joan+Meynell


MEYNELL
R Meinen


MICKLE 19C Kirklington
Graham Ward


MICKLEFIELD Methley
Debby Carr


MICKLETHWAIT
John micklethwait

Website http://www.micklethwait.org

MICKLETHWAITE Bef 1835 Bramley, Leeds
Doreen Ross


MICKLETHWAITE 1790-1840 Whitwell, Hunshelf, Green Moor
Hilary Jackson


MICKLETHWAITE 1800-1951 Paddock, Marsh
Andy Micklethwaite


MICKLETHWAITE
John Micklethwaite


MICKLETHWAITE
Janet Hunt


MICKLETHWAITE 1600-1650 Birds Edge
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

MICKLETHWAITE
David Micklethwaite


MICKLETHWAITE Halifax, Horbury, Wortley, Hoyland, Elsecar
Jenny Briggs


MICKLETHWAITE 1770-1850 Fulstone, New Mill
Jane Coop


MIDDAS
Ron Adams


MIDDLEBROOK 18thC Gildersome, Batley
Monica


MIDDLEBROOK 1850-1970 Morley
Kathryn Monkhouse


MIDDLEBROUGH Hull, Bradford, Sheffield, Askham Bryan, Little Ouseburn
Lesley Hall


MIDDLEBROUGH
Joan Elcoat


MIDDLEMASS 1860-1880 Linthorpe
Alan Middlemass


MIDDLETON 1800-1850 Roxby
John


MIDDLETON 17thC Helmsley
Marjorie Donchey


MIDDLETON 1880-1975 Sheffield
Jenni Bailey


MIDDLETON Gosforth
Jane Cook


MIDDLETON Middleton, Middleton Hall, Dent
William A Middleton


MIDDLETON Stockeld
Paul Stefanovic


MIDDLETON 1500-1700 Snaith
Terry Langhorn


MIDDLETON 1800-1850 Huddersfield
Robert Gill


MIDDLETON 1800-1900 Sheffield
Jeanette Boden


MIDDLETON 1813-50 Mexborough
Thomas A. Barnard


MIDDLETON Aft 1840 Scarborough
Ken Ledgard


MIDDLETON Bef 1821
Pauline Dix


MIDGELEY c1700+ Adel, Harewood
Gail Collins


MIDGELEY 1750-1785 Pontefract
Liz Milbourn


MIDGLEY 1869 - 1911 Scarborough
Alan R Atkinson


MIDGLEY Chapel Allerton, Knaresborough
John Lindley


MIDGLEY Almondbury
Andy Micklethwaite


MIDGLEY Bef 1850 Eccleshill
Craig


MIDGLEY Keighley
Janice


MIDGLEY
Frances Midgley


MIDGLEY Keighley, Bingley
Tony Hall


MIDGLEY 1740-1890 Farsley, Bramley, Leeds
Derek Hindle


MIDGLEY 17thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


MIDGLEY 1800-1881 Brightside Bierlow
Kevin McGill


MIDGLEY 1800-1910 East Keswick, Harewood
John Armitstead

Website http://www.johndarm.clara.net/family_history/

MIDGLEY 1840-1860 Halifax
Rob Hadfield


MIDGLEY 1961 Keighley
Andrew Midgley


MIDGLEY Bef 1800 Sheriff Hutton,Foston
Mark Gatenby

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

MIDG[E]LEY 1800-1930 Bradford, Leeds
Andy Waddington


MIDWOOD
Bill Midwood


MIDWOOD 1800-1900 Lees, Oldham, Saddleworth
Stu. Hadfield


MIDWOOD Bef 1819 Emley, Kirkheaton
Derek T Whitwam


MIILBOURN/MILBURN 1760-1800 Cottingham, Swanland
Liz Milbourn


MILBANK Hull
Mary Pendlebury


MILBURN 1600-1800 Pontefract, Knottingley, Armthorpe
John Baker


MILBURN 1800-1900 York
Andrew Loughran


MILBURN Bef 1900 Stockton
Patrick Healy


MILEHAM 1880+ Leeds
Stephen Glover


MILES Aft 1886 Sheffield
Linda Kirby

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/lindak53

MILES Aft 1850 Keighley, Halifax, Bradford
Angela Monaghan


MILES Aft 1830 Bridlington, Sheffield
Steve Poole


MILESTONE 1900-2000 York
David Thorne


MILHOUSE Bradford, Whitby
Beverley Humphries


MILLARD 1850-present
Graham Millard


MILLARD Aft 1850 Featherstone
Graham Millard


MILLER c.1869 Brightside Bierlow
Janet Foreman


MILLER 1822-2006 Leeds, Bramley
Marion


MILLER 1857-1890 Place Huddersfield
Jennifer Hudson


MILLER 1860-1890 Normanton
Matthew Robinson


MILLINGTON 1850-1950 Saltfleetby, Birmingham
Peter Hall


MILLINGTON Bef 1821 Sheffield
Barry Millington


MILLINGTON
Terry Earl


MILLINGTON 1880 Manningham, Bradford
Heather Black


MILLINGTON Bef 1810 Sheffield
David W Hinde


MILLMAN Batley, Dewsbury
Margaret Brearley


MILLNER 1876-2006 Bridlington
Deb Walker


MILLS c.1585-1605 to 1674 or 1694
Patricia Ann Mills-Fischer


MILLS Aft 1879 Middlesbrough, North Ormesby
Rose Morrison


MILLS 1800+ Bradford
B.Hopkins (Hoppy)


MILLS 1840-1950 Sheffield
David Saville


MILLS 19thC Mexborough
Claire Pearson


MILLS mid 19thC
Buchmann


MILLSON 1680 Terrington
Lynne Tocher


MILLTHORPE 1836 Sheffield
Philip Cutts


MILLWARD Bef 1900 Sheffield
Keith Young


MILNE 1750 Warley, Halifax, Sowerby
Janet Wood


MILNE 1865 Barnsley, Pennistone, Sheffield
Chris Shriver Stallwood


MILNER Thornhill
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


MILNER Carr Gate, Alverthorpe, Ardsley
Barbara E Walton


MILNER 1800-1850 Leeds
Marg O'Leary


MILNER 1790-1890 Hunslet, Leeds
Alec stephenson


MILNER Bef 1830 Hampsthwaite
Judy G


MILNER Wetwang, Denaby Main
John Ward


MILNER 1700-1800 Brafferton, Raskelf
Sue Hosford


MILNER Bef 1900 Holbeck, Hunslet, Leeds
Darryl Milner


MILNER Bingley area
Claudia Dawson


MILNER Pudsey, Guiseley, Horsforth, Rawdon
Thomas L. Smithson


MILNER Thorp Willoughby, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


MILNER Wakefield, Ossett
Kevin Chandler


MILNER Alverthorpe, Wakefield
Joan Myers


MILNER 1600-1750 Thornhill by Dewsbury
Joan Barnes


MILNER 1690 Sherburn
Jamie Hunter


MILNER 16thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


MILNER 16thC-17thC Brayton, Hemingbrough
Anthony Milner


MILNER 1700?s Dewsbury
Stuart Moverley


MILNER 1700-1850 Ulley
John Thomson


MILNER 1750-1900 Bingley, Wilsden, Bradford
Mary Deming


MILNER 1800s Dewsbury
Judy Sutton

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jbsutton

MILNER 1830 Attercliffe, bef
John Hawkins


MILNER 18thC Bradford
Kathy Brooking


MILNER Aft 1790 Cawood, Seacroft
Al


MILNER(1) Bef 1785 Leeds
Al Hampshire


MILNER(2) Bef 1850 Dewsbury, Thornhill
Al Hampshire


MILNES 1839 Sheffield
Janet Sprowls


MILNES Sheffield
Mark Townsend


MILNES Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow
Rhonda Littlewood


MILNES Aft 1810 Lindley, Longwood (Huddersfield)
Trevor Milnes


MILNES(1) 1800 Saddleworth
Roger Quick


MILNES(2) 1825 Huddersfield
Roger Quick


MILN(E)S 1700-2000 Penistone, Darton, Thurlstone
Evan Evans


MILNS 1779+ Ecclesfield
Patricia Warr


MILSON
Dorothy Jones


MILSON
Nicholas Milson


New!MILTEN 1750 - Bempton, Benton
Don Huling


MILTHORPE
Mark Montanet


MILTON
Brenda


MINICKIN 1710-1781 Marske
Peg Whiteman


MINITER 1840-1880 Staincliffe, Batley, Dewsbury
Susan Larkin


MINTOFT
Caroline Gaden


MIRANDA Aft 1900
Mrs. M. Markland


MIRES/MYERS c.1697 Calverley
SallyRW


MIRFIELD 1850-1900 Leeds
Kevin Dowd


MIRFIN 17thC-19th C Sheffield, Handsworth, Rotherham, Thorpe Salvin
Rosemary Gall


MITCHELL ca 1800 Huddersfield
Andy Micklethwaite


MITCHELL Drighlington, Bradford
Olga Lewis


MITCHELL Leeds
Dennis Burdett Mitchell


MITCHELL Helmsley, Bilsdale, Great Habton
Christopher Clegg


MITCHELL 1690 Sherburn In Elmet
Gail Collins


MITCHELL Bef 1850 Rothwell
Michael Greaves


MITCHELL Leeds, WRY
Astrojack


MITCHELL Bradford
Russell Judge


MITCHELL Bowling, North Bierley, Wibsey
Lori Mitchell


MITCHELL Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

MITCHELL 1750-1906 Northowram, Ovenden, Ludden Foot, Queensbury
John P Kershaw


MITCHELL 19thC-21stC Todmorden
Christina Turner


MITCHELL Halifax, Sowerby, Warley
Maureen Mitchell


MITCHELL 1820s Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


MITCHELL 1800+ Rotherham, Doncaster, Sheffield
Les Templeman


MITCHELL
Jenny Corfield


MITCHELL Bradfield, Penistone, Hunshelf, Stainbrough, Roughbirchworth, Worsborough, Oxspring
Martin Norman


MITCHELL Halifax, Liversedge
Kenneth Mitchell


MITCHELL Huddersfield
Nigel Mitchell


MITCHELL Fulstone, New Mill, Barnsley,Springvale, Oxspring
Cindy Harris


MITCHELL 1700-1800 Dewsbury
Brian Howroyd


MITCHELL 1700-1800s Cowick, Pollington
Graeme Dobson


MITCHELL 1790-1850 Birstall, Heckmondwike
Andy Vaughan


MITCHELL 1800-1940 Nether Hallam, Crookes, Sheffield
Terry M. Mitchell


MITCHELL 1800-present Leeds, Horbury, Ossett
Val Morrison


MITCHELL 1800s Barnsley, Leeds
Janet Sorfleet


MITCHELL 1830-1963 Sheffield
Sue Dyson Wicks


MITCHELL Aft 1700 Woodlesford, Oulton, Lofthouse, Castleford, Pontefract
Richard Senior


MITCHELL Aft 1897 North Bierley
Christine Barbour


MITCHELL Bef 1840 Halifax, Bradford, Saltaire, Shipley
Christine Harris


MITCHELL Bef 1870 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


MITCHELL c.1800 Skircoat, Sowerby
Duncan Mitchell


MITCHELSON
David Gauld


MITCHINSON York, Northallerton, Brompton, Middlesbrough
David Ian Mitchinson


MITCHINSON 17thC Holderness
Kath Beddall


MITSCHERLICH Bef 1866 Heaton, Bradford
Barbara Tollefsen


MITTEN
Brenda Hall


MITTON Sowerby, Stansfield
Elizabeth Walker


MITTON Sowerby
Jan


MITTON 1577-1818 Austwick, Clapham, Kettlewell, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, Manchester, Hubberholme
Kelsey Kobayashi


MITTON 18thC-19thC Bradford
Heather Tayelor


MITTON 1700-1850 Badsworth
Angela Booth


MITTON 1700-1900 Dent Thornton-in-Lonsdale
Linda Cunningham


MITTON 1880-1890
Brenda Hall



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.