GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Moa-Myz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

MOAN Aft 1890 Wakefield early 1900s
Cheryl Horner


MOAT 19thC Armthorpe
Derek Wells


MOCKETT
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

MODLING 1840-1941 Bradford
Val Hepworth


MOFFATT Bef 1910 Sheffield
Mike Latham


MOFFITT 1850-1900 Middlesbrough
Louise James


MOISEY Aft 1883 Wakefield area
Tracey Clasper


MOISLEY 1799-1870 Little Ouseburn, High Dunsforth, Sheffield,Leeds
Tom Prowse


MOISLEY Helperby, Pickhill with Roxby
Diane Wilson


MOISLEY Darfield, Dunsville
Janis Cole


MO(U)LD
Patrick Mould


MOLE
Patrick Mould


MOLE
Raphael William Merriman


MOLLEKIN
John Mollekin


MOLLOY
Adrienne Wyatt


MOLYNEUX Aft 1899 Halifax, Copley
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


MOMENT
Janet Deakin


MONAGHAN Leeds
Lorraine Furlong


MONGSTON
Paul Naylor


MONK 1800s Shelf, Bradford
Norma Clark


MONK 1850 Horsforth, York
Debbie M Allen


MONK 18th-19thC Leeds
Judy Schor


MONKHOUSE 1900-present Huddersfield
Kathryn Monkhouse


MONKMAN 19thC Malton, Huttons Ambo
Deborah


MONKMAN Hornsea, Nunkeeling
Shane


MONKMAN Hornsea
Sheila Coy


MONKMAN
Barry Monkman


MONKMAN 19thC-20thC Bradford
Cy Monkman


MONKS Bef 1830 Barwick in Elmet
Steve Allsop


MONSIE(U)R Wooley
Martin Dearnley


MONTGOMERY Aft 1850 Hull.Sculcoates, Drypool, Beverley
Carol


MONTGOMERY Rotherham, Sheffield
Steven Montgomery


MOODY Hull
Luana Enders


MOODY 1750-1830 Elloughton with Brough, Welton,
Mark Andrew


MOODY Pontefract
Maureen Walters


MOODY 1800s Sheffield
Jill Human


MOODY Bef 1895 Halifax
Gordon Moody


MOODY Bef 1870 Scarborough
John Payton


MOODY Brompton, Northallerton, South Otterington
Ian Wright


MOODY 1750-1850 Leeds
Dianne Barber


MOODY 1800s Emley, Skelmanthorpe, Clayton West
Brian Wilson


MOOK 18thC-19thC Rillington, Scampston, Thorpe Bassett
Andy Kerridge


MOOLE 1750-1832
Ian Miller


MOON 1820-1870 Malton, Whitby
Lesley Blakey

Website http://www.adamsancestors.co.uk

MOON Bolton Abbey, Fewston, Hull, Pocklington, Bolton by Bowland, Gisburn, Bramhope
Mary Lister


MOON 1650-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


MOON 1700-1800 Bolton Abbey, Skipton
Mary T


MOON 1700-1830 Giggleswick, Settle
Diane Deveines


MOONAN 1700's Goathland, Levisham
Jenny Manning


MOONEY 17thC Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


MOOR 1762+ Richmond
Helen


MOOR 1700-1800 Campsall
Ruth Hopkinson


MOOR(E) Bef 1770 Thorpe Willoughby, Brayton, Selby
Mike Horton


MOOR(E) 1820-1794 Rotherham, Clayton cum Frickley, New Miller Dam
Janet Ogden


MOOR Bef 1900 Clint, Ripley Hartwith and environs
Fred Moor


MOORBY
Carol Anne Bellard-Thomson


MOORBY
David Moorby


MOORBY Bingley area
Claudia Dawson


MOORE 1901-1911 Meersbrook Sheffield
K Simon


MOORE 1825-1855 Halifax, Northowram
Janice Holdsworth


MOORE 1800s Halifax
Norma Clark


MOORE YORK
Mitchell


MOORE 1800s Sheffield
Jill Human


MOORE Bef 1860 Sheffield
DeAnne Rosen


MOORE 1750-1900 Halifax, Ovenden, Northowram
Davi Cawthra


MOORE Bef 1818 North Cave
George Wright


MOORE Middlesbrough
Jo


MOORE 1850-1890 Holbeck, Gildersome, Leeds
John Moore


MOORE Bef l850
Leah Blundell


MOORE Conisbrough
Denise Sargeant


MOORE Doncaster, Clayton on the Clay
Janet Ogden


MOORE Halifax
Adrian Gary Moore


MOORE Leeds
Doreen Nordlund


MOORE 1820-1850 Tickhill
Ken Brown


MOORE 1700-1900s Howden, Sheffield
Pat Smith


MOORE 1700-1900s Leeds, Hunslet
Yvonne Moore


MOORE 1750-1850 Huddersfield
Sarah Gray


MOORE 1750-1900 Bamford, Castleton Hall, Tideswell
Jean (Crossley) Potvin


MOORE 1800
Robyn Noble


MOORE 1860 1865 Brainan Barwick
Roy Lamonby

Website http://www.bradfordtelephoneareasportsandsocialclub.com/newlamonby/

MOORE 19thC Ovenden
Bruce Thompson


MOORE Aft 1815 Brompton
Joy


MOORE Bef 1830 Holme Valley
Walter Jakeman


MOORE c.1800-1900 Halifax
Sian Higgins


MOORE c.1800
Joan Malpass


MOOREHOUSE Bef 1820
Art Eccles


MOOREHOUSE 1750-1850 Berry Brow, Almondbury
Bev Dance


MOOREY Ripon
Julie Waddington


MOORFOOT Old ERY
Kitty


MOORHOUSE 1750-1850 Kirkburton, Fulstone
Paul


MOORHOUSE 1750-1800 Warley, Luddenden, Halifax
Fe Sendall


MOORHOUSE 1700-1850 Kildwick, Steeton
Elaine


MOORHOUSE Bef 1900 Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Hannah Davies


MOORHOUSE 1800-1850 Darrington, Pontefract,
Maggy


MOORHOUSE 1780-1840 Leeds
Greg Simkins


MOORHOUSE Thornton, Denholme, Ovenden, Ogden
Richard Moorhouse


MOORHOUSE Aft 1881 Dewsbury
Jennifer Penner


MOORHOUSE 18thC-19thC York
Judy


MOORHOUSE/MOREHOUSE 1750-1800 Otley,Baildon
Wendy Ford


MOORHOUSE 19thC Horbury, Monk Bretton
Helen Graham


MOORHOUSE 1700-1900 Clint, Darley, Ripley
Joyce Battersby


MOORHOUSE 1727-1995 Pudsey
Karen M Hughes


MOORHOUSE 1750-1850 Birstwith, Clifford
Gill Webb


MOORHOUSE 1790-1870 Bingley, Keighley, Bradford
Bruce Moorhouse


MOORHOUSE 1800-1900
Patricia Leonard


MOORHOUSE 1813 Huddersfield
Kathy Witheridge


MOORHOUSE 18thC-19thC Kirkheaton, Penistone
Bryan Berry


MOORHOUSE 18thC-19thC Knottingley, Pontefract
Christopher Riley


MOORHOUSE Aft 1800 Cantley, Campsall
Rosalie Glynn


MOORHOUSE Bef 1831 Grassington
Russ Moorhouse


MOORHOUSE Bef 1880 Ecclesfield
Robyn Riley


MOORIN(G) 1700-1800
Ray


MOORWOOD/MOREWOOD Sheffield
Val Taylor


MOOTON Aft 1800 Doncaster, Hull
Mike Mellor


MORAN
Lorraine Furlong


MORAN
Trish Gilmour


MORAN Bradford, Hull
Pam Beilby


MORAN 1850-1881 Leeds
Pat Wilson


MORAN 1865-1876 Leeds
John (Jake) Sheerin


MORAVEC 1900-1960
Valerie Gilbert


MORDEN 1740-1900 Filey
Susan Brown


MORDEN 1740-1890
Maxine Morden


MORE 1850-1960 Bradford
Gaynor


MORETON Sheffield
Luana Enders


MOREWOOD
William Moorwood


MORGAN 1700-1880 Bradford, Todmorden
Caroline Champion


MORGAN Bef 1850 Leeds
Stan Tyler


MORGAN Aft 1850 Witton Park, Thornaby
Peter Goble


MORGAN 1740-1890
Janet Fisher


MORGAN 1854-1911
Margie


MORGAN 1869
J. Rubens


MO(O)R(E)HOUSE Huddersfield, Honley
Ann Stevens


MO(O)R(E)HOUSE Bef 1850 Campsall
Dorothy Dahm


MOR[R]ISBYE 1550-present Kippax, Garforth
Rhonda S. Donat


MOR(E)LAND 1700-1900
Dave Moreland


MORLAND
Morland, Howard Philip


MORLEY 1790-1831 Heptonstall
Karlena Nagle

Website

MORLEY 1880-1899 Airmyn Newland, Goole
Jan Townend


MORLEY 1864-1945 Barnsley
Philip Morley


MORLEY Bradford, Dewsbury 1800-1860
Richard Morley


MORLEY 1800-1880s Coneysthorpe, Barton le Street
John Lindley


MORLEY Aft 1875 Leeds
John Taylor


MORLEY Halifax, Sowerby Bridge, Warley, Heptonstall, Erringden
Chris Morley


MORLEY
Lorraine Furlong


MORLEY 1800-1900 Scarborough, Levisham, Silpho, Harwood Dale, Ayton
Suzanne Setford


MORLEY 1850-2000 Batley
John E Enright


MORLEY Ascombe Bryan
Jan Morley


MORLEY Bef 1850 Whitby
Karen Harrison


MORLEY 1700-1800 Crop, Pickering
Joanne


MORLEY Leeds, Bradford
Julie Whillans


MORLEY 1700-1800 Bingley, Shipley, Keighley, Sowerby Bridge, Ambler Thorn
Maureen Morris


MORLEY 1714 Doncaster
Jason C. Morley


MORLEY 1800-1940 Bolton upon Dearne, Hexthorpe
Terry Jones


MORLEY 18thC Midgley(Hx)
Duncan Mitchell


MORLEY c.1900
Helen Weddell


MORPHET
Gordon Dewhirst


MORPHET 1700-1900 Giggleswick
Cheryl Hodges


MORRELL Bef 1700-1854 Pickhill, Ruswarp, Sowerby, Thirsk, Whitby
Frank Harris


MORRELL Bradford, Spofforth, Boroughbridge
R Clarke


MORRELL Thirkleby, Kirby Wiske
Jean Bentley


MORRELL 1790-1850 Clint, New Bridge
Joyce Battersby


MORRELL Bradford
Fay Osborne


MORRELL 1600-1750 Castley
Paul Morrell


MORRELL 1630
Leesa McKeon


MORRELL 1879 Harrogate
John Meagher


MORREY Aft 1750 Wakefield
Steven Hill


MORRIN Aft 1811 Leeds
Carole Clyde


MORRIS Bef 1800 Sheffield
Donald Pedersen


MORRIS 1845+ Eston Junction, Grangetown, Great Ayton, Guisborough, Middlesbrough, South Bank
Richard Grundy


MORRIS 1800+ Sheffield
Ann Sanderson


MORRIS 1780-1815
Robert Morris


MORRIS Aft 1870 Leeds 1871-1901 Selby
Ann Harney


MORRIS
Paul


MORRIS 1800s-1900s Rotherham, Sheffield
Anne


MORRIS Dewsbury c.1819 Castleford c.1879, Glass Houghton c. 1901
M. A. Crichton


MORRIS 1800s Rotherham
Sheila Morris


MORRIS 1814-1900 Kellington, Knottingly
Andy Kerridge


MORRIS 1819-1900 Tickhill
John Denner


MORRIS 1833+ Sheffield
David Spear


MORRIS 1860+ Hatfield, Doncaster
Sandy Morris


MORRIS Bef 1841 Hatfield, Doncaster
Philippa Ridgway


MORRISON Bef 1901 Sheffield
Angela


MORRISON 1830-1910 Great Smeaton, Saltburn, Sheffield
Steve Shelton


MORRISROE/MORRIS 1870 Hook
Marie Pound


MORRISS 1879 Hull
Harold David Scott


MORRITT/MERRITT Aft 1700 Seacroft, Leeds, Adel, Eccup, Arthington, Harewood
Joyce Pashley


MORRITT Bolton on Dearne
Sharon Smith


MORRITT 1740-1800 Cawood
Wendy Ford


MORRITT
Grayson


MORRITT 1700-1900 Selby, Drax, East Cowick
Mary Palmer


MORRITT 1720-1790 Barwick, Coulton
Roger Quick


MORROD
Gill Fox


MORROW
Martin Morrow


MORTE Dewsbury, Liversedge, Wakefield
W Coyne


MORTHORPE
Mark Morthorpe


MORTHORPE Aft 1700
Glen Morthorpe


MORTIER Hull
Rachel Firth


MORTIMER 1700-1820 Garton, Hornsea, Howden, Seaton, Sigglesthorne, Kirkby
Rodney A Snow


MORTIMER 1700-1850 Bradford
Robina Foster


MORTIMER 1700-1900 Claxton, Bossall
Lorry Cahill


MORTIMER Crayke, Stillington
Mary Lister


MORTIMER
Theresa Uenas


MORTIMER Otley, Bradford
Arlene Mortimer Kalstrom


MORTIMER Saltaire, HirstWood, Bolton, Bradford
Janet Ogden


MORTIMER 1635-1850 Spen, Gomersal
Janet Nicholson


MORTIMER 1795-present Wibsey
Denise Valadez


MORTIMER 1800-1900 Heaton, Manningham
Sandra Bosnyak


MORTIMER 1800-present Leeds, Adwalton, Drighlington, Birstall Parish
June Booth


MORTIMER 1860-1890 Manningham, Bradford
Deborah Charron


MORTISHED Thorne
K Barrett


MORTON Bef 1810 Leeds
Roger Swales


MORTON
David Morton


MORTON Bef 1798 Stokesley
Paul Wainwright


MORTON 1800-1950 Low Moor, Bradford
K. Round


MORTON Bef 1825
Angela Hausler


MORTON Rotherham
Jess Ansley


MORTON Bef 1800 Normanton,Woodhouse
Del Groves


MORTON Lindley
Susan West


MORTON 17thC-19thC Fewston, Stead/Burley in Wharfedale
Mark Andrew


MORTON Huddersfield, Halifax
Rosalyn Terry


MORTON Bef 1800-1860 Sheffield, St. Mary\'s Bramall, Duke Lane
Bonnie Oberg


MORTON
Michael Blake


MORTON 1600 Harworth, bef
Richard Blair Anderson Jr


MORTON 1800-1870
Ron Ratcliffe


MORTON 1800-1890 Denby
Roger Quick


MORTON 1832-1851 Sheffield, Wakefield
Pauline Robson


MORTON 1840-1900 Sheffield
Barbara Stacey


MORTON 1920-1950
Patrick


MORTON Aft 1850 Leeds
Christine Ashwell


MORTON Bef 1790 Sheffield
Vincent Parkin


MORTON Bef 1850 Crofton
Pamela Webb


MORTON Bef 1900 Sheffield
Sally Morton


MORTON 1816>Doncaster
Tom Miller


MORVILLE Bef 1840
S. Weekes


MO(O)R(E)WOOD
William Moorwood


MO(O)R(E)WOOD Bradfield
Joan Morwood


MO[R][R][E]SB[E]Y 1550-present Kippax, Garforth
Rhonda S. Donat


MOSBY Allerton Bywater, Great Preston, Wentworth
Liz Moran


MOSELEY 1800-1910 Cowling
Graham Smith


MOSELEY 1800-1900 Whitley Lower, Cleckheaton
Pat Dimuantes


MOSELEY Barnsley
Peter Henley


MOSELEY 1650-1800 Snaith
Terry Langhorn


MOSES Aft 1800 Gilling
Lorraine Hamblyn


MOSES Bef 1800 Hebden Bridge
Chris Leech


MOSEY 1600 Thirkleby
Gail Collins


MOSEY Brandington
Lois


MOSEY 1750-1850 Thornton by Pocklington, Long Marston
Caron Mosey


MOSLEY Sheffield
Joyce Spaven


MOSLEY Bef 1889 Keighley,Haworth
Denise Woodhouse


MO(I)S(E)LEY 1790s Rothwell, Oulton
Jacqueline Archibald


MOSLEY 1680-1760 Hickleton
Roger Quick


MOSLEY 1870-present Keighley
Richard Smith


MOSLEY 1900 Shipley
Penny Moxon


MOSLEY Bef 1820 Leeds, Hunslet, Woodhouse Carr
Frank Crocker


MOSS
Suzanne Kelly


MOSS 1895-1920 Leeds
Carol Gill


MOSS Bef 1800 Ossett, Dewsbury
Pam Dick


MOSS 1800-1950 Leeds
Carol Spink


MOSS 18thC Mexborough, Attercliffe
Clare Reader


MOSS Bef 1850 Apperley Bridge, Bradford
R Clarke


MOSS 1870-present Wigan, Castleford Aft 1860 Swillington, Allerton Bywater, Bowers Row
Don Carter


MOSS 1700-1900 Harewood, Ripon, Leeds .
A. Hughes


MOSS
Carol Martin


MOSS
Peter Moss


MOSS 1700-1760 Aberford
Stuart Moverley


MOSS 1800-1900 Leeds
Andy and Sal Gouldthorpe


MOSS Bef 1800 Snaith, Balne
Suzanne Brown


MOSS Bef 1830
Walter Jakeman


MOSS Bef 1851 Huddersfield
Ian Wilson


MOSS Bef 1852 Sedbergh, Knaresborough, Bradford, Leeds areas
Geoff Moss


MOSSES Bef 1850 Ovington
David Hird


MOTHERBY 1700s Snaith
Mark Needham


MOTHERSDALE 1901-1959 Easingwold, Whixley, Stillington, Sutton-on-Forest, Tollerton, Great Ousburn~
Jean


MOTHERSELL
David W Mothersell


MOTHERSILL 1600-1900 Guisborough, Stokesly
John Mothersill


MOTLEY 1800-1900 Idle, Eccleshill, Windhill
John


MOTLEY 19thC Holbeck, Leeds
Michael Lawson


MOTLEY 1894-present Sheffield, Bradford, Leeds, Shipley, Idle
Julia Dyer


MOTSON Hull
Sue Hare


MOTT Bef 1820 Bolton
Craig


MOTTASHAD 1800-1900 Selby
John Bevis


MOTTERSHEAD 1800-1900 Selby
John Bevis


MOTTRAM 19thC Sheffield
Susan Shewan


MOULAND 1800-1900 Hemsworth
Angela Bernhardt


MOULD 1600-1800 Hull
M Blaydes


MOULSON 1794-1801 Bradford
Val Hepworth


MOULSON Bef 1860 Bradford, Horton
Angela Monaghan


MOULSON
Jim Moulson


MOULSON Kirkheaton
Colleen Hewes


MOULSON 1899 Ackworh
Gordon Hepworth


MOULSON Aft 1800 Bradford, Horton
Brian


MOULSON Bef 1880 Emley,Flockton
Kathy McCarthy


MOULSON 18thC-20thC Bradford
Janet Boddy


MOULT Aft 1890 York
Howard Mais


MOULTON Aft 1870 Harmby, Spennithorne
Rose Morrison


MOUNCEY 1760-1880 Bilton, Bramham
Stanley Longley


MOUNC[E]Y Bef 1625
James A Muncey


MOUNSEY 1770-1840 Harewood, Bilton-in-Ainsty
Steve Gledhill


MOUNSEY Bef 1625
James A Muncey


MOUNT 1600-1880 Darfield, Bolton upon Dearne
Fran Stewart


MOUNTAIN 18thC Church Fenton, Tadcaster
Alan Edwards


MOUNTAIN Sheffield
Amanda Williams


MOUNTAIN Kirby Misperton, Great Habton
Judy Webster

Website http://www.judywebster.gil.com.au

MOUNTAIN 1750-1920
Michael Blake


MOUNTAIN 1600-1800 Kirk Deighton
Robert D Horslen


MOUNTAIN 19thC West Ardsley Leeds, Flockton
Kevin Henderson


MOUNTAIN Bef 1850 Knaresborough
Keith Scott


MOUNTEER Knottingley
Wendy Beckett


MOUNTEER 1760-1800
J. Heugly


MOVERLEY
Malcolm William


MOVERLEY
Stuart Moverley


MOVLEY
Stuart Moverley


MOWBRAY Leeds
Colin Varley


MOWFORTH
Jackie Carlton


MOWTHORPE 1771-1900 Fordon, Hunmanby, Foxholes, Kirkby Grindalythe
Elaine Robinson


MOWTHORPE
Robert Eyre

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/y/r/Robert-W-Eyre/index.html?Welcome=1014149329

MOXON
The Moxon Society

Website http://moxonsociety.org/wp/

MOXON early 1800s Kimberworth
Sylvia Harrison


MOXON Bef 1830 Barnsley, Dodworth, South Hiendley, Hemsworth
Denise Powell


MOXON 1650-1815 Tankersley, Darton
Kenneth Moxon


MOXON 1800-1950 Bretton Overton
John Moxon


MOXON Bef 1890 Headingley
David


MOYLE
Norman Moyle


MOYSER 1812 Sutton on Derwent
Lynne Tocher


MUCKLOW 1855-1876 Kingston Upon Hull
William Brereton Mucklow


MUD
Dennis Mudd


MUDD Aysgarth, Askrigg, Thoralby, Thornton Rust, Grinton
Val Wall


MUDD Ripon
Julia Merritt


MUDD Otley, Leeds
S Mudd


MUDD Carlton, Coverham, Middleham, Worton
Jan Wilson


MUDD Bef 1900 Stokesley,Welbury
Anthony Wilson


MUFF Bradford
Karen Cogan


MUFF 1800-1900 Bradford, Hunsworth, North Bierley, Tong, Birkenshaw
Nancy Ryba


MUFF 18thC-19thC North Bierley
Helen Tose


MUFFITT 1850 Roberttown, Mirfield, Liversedge
Robert G. Moffitt


MUFFITT 1850-present Adwalton, Drighlington, Birstall Parish
June Booth


MULDOWNEY Leeds
Lorraine Furlong


MULLINGER Leeds
Peter Mullinger


MULLINS Bef 1800 Waleswood, Harthill
Donald Pedersen


MULLINS Attercliffe Cum Darnall, Tinsley, Wortley, Hillsborough
Tracy Mullins


MULRONEY Aft 1840 Addingham, Bingley, Keighley
Stanley Longley


MUMBY 1870-1900 Barnby Dun
Dianne Guy


MUMFORD 1900 Bilsdale, Liverton, Middlesbrough
John Russell Emmerson


MUNC[E]Y Bef 1625
James A Muncey


MUNDAY 1800-1900 Leeds
Pam Wood Waugh

Website http://www.woodwaugh.com

MUNDAY 1761-1867
Diane


MUNDEY Hull
Julie


MUNSON Aft 1870 Stonegrave, Middlesbrough
Jan Karnovski


MUNTON 1850-1950 Sheffield, Stockton
Alan Munton


MUNTON 1800-1950 Easingwold
Jean Whalley Lopuch


MUNTON Bef 1930 Bradford
Munton


MURBY Bradford
Sue Crossley


MURDOCH 1800-1900 Ecclesall Bierlow, Crookes, Sharrow
Kaylene Murdoch


MURDOCH 1904 Ecclesall Bierlow
Nancy Stockhill


MURFIN 1802 Rothwell
Jane Watt


MURFIN 19thC Leeds
Sue


MURFIN Bef 1784 Rothwell
Jacqueline Archibald


MURFITT/MOFFITT Bef 1777-1840 Birstall, Hightown, Littletown
Cornelia Moore

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=ibbetson&I11.x=28&I11.y=96

MURGATROYD 19thC Apperley Bridge, Calverley, Bradford, Manningham
Monica


MURGATROYD 1749+ Otley, Leeds
SallyRW


MURGATROYD 1812 Armley
Cornelia Moore

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=ibbetson&I11.x=28&I11.y=9/

MURGATROYD 1480-1840 Halifax, Bingley, Bradford, Leeds
Rod Murgatroyd

Website http://users.actrix.gen.nz/murgatroyd/

MURGATROYD c.1822+ Little Smeaton (Hemsworth)
Doug Murgatroyd


MURGATROYD 18thC-19thC Wortley, Leeds
Margaret


MURGATROYD Warley, Luddenden, Halifax
Andrew Murgatroyd


MURGATROYD 1600-1800 Haworth
Clive Murgatroyd


MURGATROYD 1770 Keighley
Terence Kidd


MURGATROYD 17thC-18thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


MURGATROYD 1803-1908 Hunslet, Leeds, Robert Town, Idle
david oliver


MURGATROYD 1830-1899 Horton, Great Horton, Bradford
Sharon Wardle Harrington


MURGATROYD 1850-1950 Leeds
Janine Clatworthy


MURPHY Leeds-Richmond Hill
Tony Carroll


MURPHY Aft 1880 Brightside Bierlow
A.M.Coghlan


MURPHY 1870s Bradford Sheffield
Melanie Swanwick


MURPHY Aft 1850 GOOLE
Julia Robinson


MURRAY c1844 Leeds
Mary


MURRAY 1800-1900 Huddersfield
Bruce Dunbar


MURRAY 1840-1880 Hull
Janet Stevens


MURRAY
Glenn Gilpin


MURRAY
Paul Murray


MURRAY Keighley
Neil Hurst


MURRAY 19thC-20thC Leeds
Ron Stallard


MURTAGH Wakefield, Barnsley, Pontefract
Kathryn Murtagh


MURTHICK
Peter Murthick


MURTON 1837, 1852, 1877 Kieghley, Bradford
Ken Briggs


MUSCHAMP 1750+ Harewood, Guisely
Gail Collins


MUSCHAMP
Michael Muschamp


MUSCHAMP 1600-1700
Patricia Wilson


MUSCHAMP 1650-1860 Weston, Guiseley
Kate Hands


MUSCHAMP 1850s Guisely
Trevor Williams


MUSCROFT Rotherham, Ecclesfield, Ecclesall Bierlow, Leeds
Anne Winfield


MUSGRAVE Bef 1840 Leeds
Roger Swales


MUSGRAVE c.1700 Colne, Leeds, Burnley
Cathy Berger


MUSGRAVE
Brenda Petch


MUSGRAVE Aft 1828 Seacroft, Leeds
Carole Clyde


MUSGREAVE Kirkthorpe, Heath, Wakefield
Christine


MUSGROVE
Jack Musgrove


MUSGROVE 17thC-19thC Leeds, Malton, Bethnal Green
Gail Musgrove


MUSH 18thC-19thC Knarsborough
John Andrew


MUSHAM Seamer, Scarborough, Brompton by Sawdon, Hackness, Wykeham
Steve Walker


MUSHAM
Lisa Hall


MUTCH
Tracey


MUTTEN/MUTTON Aft 1857 Goathland, Egton, Ruswarp, Whitby
Tony Morris

Website http://www.tonymorrispoet.com

MUTTITT
Alison Whitton


MUXLOW 1850-1950 Sheffield
Mary W Rogers


MUXLOW 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


MUXLOW Aft 1700 Sheffield
D Haynes


MUZEEN
Robert Muzeen


MYATT 1820-1900 Bradford
Brenda Craike


MYCOCK Sheffield, Gleadless, Handsworth, Normanton Spring
Joyce Pashley


MYCOCK 1800 1900 Sheffield
Joan Narramore


MYCOCK 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


MYERS Bef 1850 Halnaby
David Hird


MYERS Masham, Skipton on Swale, Thirsk,
Jean Skinner


MYERS Bramley
Fred Salisbury


MYERS 1835-1900 Hutton Rudby, Middlesbrough
John R. Tait


MYERS 1900-1930 Attercliffe, Darnall
Jane Eddies


MYERS 1700-1837 Knaresborough
Jack Myers


MYERS 1800-1900 Leeds, WRY
Polin


MYERS Hornsea, Sigglesthorne, Leven
Mark Lusby


MYERS Armley
Sharan


MYERS Mirfield Dewsbury
Marilyn Myers


MYERS Castleford, Melbourne ERY, Pontefract, Tadcaster
Carol Myers


MYERS 18th-19thC Idle, Bradford
Margaret Bland


MYERS 1800-1900 Skipton
Joyce Battersby


MYERS 17thC Wragby, Helmsley
Marjorie Donchey


MYERS 1670-1700 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


MYERS Bef 1880 Sheffield, Rotherham, Wath
Chris Hobbs

Website http://www.chrishobbs.com/

MYERS/MYAS(S)/MIAS(S) 1700-1900 Holderness, Hull
Keith Smith


MYERS Bramley, Menston, Yeadon
Janet O\'Carroll


MYERS Guiseley
Margaret Guider


MYERS Skirlaugh, Rawcliffe
Susan Wiseman


MYERS Wombell, Wath-Upon-Dearne, Swinton, Hunslet
Paula J Myers


MYERS 1800-1870 Ripon
Charles Harper


MYERS 1830-1900 Barnsley, Wombwell
Anne McSheffrey


MYERS 1890-1920 Barnsley
Mike Higgins


MYERS 1900
Ron Myers


MYERS 1914 Bradford, Lyons
Hilary Thomas


MYERS 19thC Fewston, Thruscross
Phillip Evans


MYERS Aft 1800 Helmsley, Ripon, Witton le Were, Muker
Norman Myers


MYERS Benjamin c.1833-c.1900 Leeds, Wortley
Glenn Chadwick


MYERS-WILSON Aft 1898 Leeds
Jan Phillips


MYHILL 1870+ York
Elena Nairn


MYLAN Leeds
Stephen Mylan


MYRICE
Tonya Myrice


MYTOM 19thC-20thC York
Derick Mytom



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 18.01 on Tuesday, 19 August 2014