GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - N
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


NADIN 1844-1881
Nancy Shafer


NAIFF
Linda Thompson


NAIFF
Jane


NAIFF
Kenneth Naiff


NAIL 1780 Masborough
Karen Turner


NAIZBIT 1780-1850 Biggin
Joyce Grainger


NALSON/NELSON 1500-1700 Methley, Normanton
Matthew


NALSON 1500-1690 Methly
Paul Plowman


NANSON 1800s Bradford
Debbie Medeiros


NAPIER 1819 Sheffield
Jane James


NAPIER Leeds(St Peters)
Terri Napier


NAPPY Aft 1840 Bubwith, Bradford
Ellen Blenkinsop


NASEBY Aft 1850 Sheffield, Barnsley
Kath Howard


NASH Halifax
Kerry Zerff


NAUGHTON 1881-1938 Bradford
E Dwyer


NAWTHROP 18thC-19thC Halifax
Billy Normington


NAYLOR Bef 1831 Kirk Bramwith, Braithwaite, Sykehouse
Brenda Perkins


NAYLOR Bef 1920
Arnold Michael Whittington


NAYLOR Bef 1850 Sowerby, Warley
Roger Wood


NAYLOR 1656-1882 Cawthorne, Darton, Darfield, Mirfield
Annette Watson


NAYLOR Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield
Wendy Chapman


NAYLOR Burley, Alne, York
Mary Lister


NAYLOR
Genealdoc


NAYLOR 1800s Leeds, Harehills, Burmantofts, Potternewton
G.B.Jackson


NAYLOR c.1770 Cleckheaton
Margaret Harrison


NAYLOR Elsecar, Hoyland
Teresa Parsons


NAYLOR Aft 1851 Sheffield
Ewan Armstrong


NAYLOR 18thC-19thC Wakefield
Marg Cambridge


NAYLOR Bef 1850 Flockton
Beryl Buxton


NAYLOR 18thC-19thC Halifax Warley
Bill Normington


NAYLOR Batley
Cowling


NAYLOR
Jonathan Cousins


NAYLOR
Paul Naylor


NAYLOR Bradford, Shipley, Rotherham
Carol Connolly


NAYLOR Dewsbury/Bradford
Scott Naylor

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~naylor/

NAYLOR Rothwell
Liz Moran


NAYLOR Shaw, Rochdale, Oldham
Dawn Bruno


NAYLOR Sheffield, Bradfield
Mark Townsend


NAYLOR Shelf, North Bierley
Hazel Glover


NAYLOR 1650-1850 Barnsley Cawthorne Silkstone
Bev Dance


NAYLOR 16thC ?Birstall c.1700 Sowerby
Duncan Mitchell


NAYLOR 1700-1650
M Schwartz


NAYLOR 1700-1900 Batley, Dewsbury, Wakefield, Barnsley
Roberta M. O'Brien

Website http://webhome.idirect.com/~obrienr/index.html

NAYLOR 1750-1900 Northowram, Halifax
Janet Dart


NAYLOR 1775-1917 Holbeck, Austonley
John Stephenson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/john.stephenson4/

NAYLOR 1800s Holbeck, Leeds
Judy Smith


NAYLOR 1800s Leeds
Kaye Christian


NAYLOR 1800s-present Harden, Bingley, Cottingley Allerton, Wilsden
Michele Yannuzzi


NAYLOR 1850 Rotherham
Sharon Newall


NAYLOR 1850 Rotherham
Katie


NAYLOR 1853-present
Christine Page


NAYLOR 1886
Kim


NAYLOR 1900 Bradford
Angela Naylor


NAYLOR Bef 1820 Sheffield
Karen Turner


NAYLOR Bef 1850 Doncaster
Tony Hall


NAYLOR Bef 1850 Gildersome, Bramley, Leeds
Godfrey Hill


NAYLOR c.1838 Clayton, Queensbury
Patricia Fisher Hamill


NEADLEY Aft 1850
Kevin Neadley


NEADS/NEEDS
Barbra Lang Walker


NEAL 20thC Kingston upon Hull
Robin Preston


NEAL 1855-1866
Janice Austin-Hart


NEAL 1820 Darnall 19thC Sheffield
Karen Turner


NEALE c.1799 Middlesbrough
Pauline Riley


NEARY 1900-present Huddersfield
Vera Bradburn


NEAVE Leeds
Gwen Rogers


NEBARD 1800-1855 Wakefield
D.M.Stead


NEEDHAM Bef 1850 Darnall, Sheffield
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

NEEDHAM
Trish Gilmour


NEEDHAM 1800-1900 Leeds
Mary L Meservey


NEEDHAM 1800-1900 Sheffield, Barnsley
Peter Thompson


NEEDHAM 1880-1910 Keighley
Caroline Pascoe


NEEDLER
John Randerson


NEESAM 1740-1950 Brompton, Northallerton, Thirsk
Mike Stephenson


NEESOM
Debbie Gerrard


NEIL 1700-1950 Halifax, Brighouse, Bradford
Steve Allatt


NEILL 1800-1850 Sheffield
Karen Turner


NELL Sheffield
Brian Richerby


NELLIST Aft 1890
Doreen Nellist Lee


NELMES 1883-1955 Birstall
Janice Lamb


NELSON 1740-1890 Swaledale
Kenneth Nelson


NELSON 1690-1720 Huggate
Mike Horton


NELSON Poppleton, Hunslet
Mark Nelson


NELSON Birstall, Mexborough
Donald Nelson


NELSON Aft 1855 Knaresborough, Boston Spa
Dennis Cakebread

Website http://www.denspages.co.uk/roots/index.htm

NELSON Bef 1700 Otley
Pam Dick


NELSON Aft 1800 York
John Williams


NELSON Aldborough
Roy Allan


NELSON Hull
Phillip Leslie


NELSON Richmond
Shirley Cormack


NELSON 1653-1700 Methley, Altofts, Halifax
Janet Ogden


NELSON 16thC-19thC Birstall
James Hogg


NELSON 1800-1950 Farfield, Addingham, Guiseley, Woodkirk, Dewsbury
Daphne Sluys


NELSON 1707 Birstall
John G. Nelson


NELSON 1730-1800 Rowley Near Hull
Al


NELSON 1770-1830 Knaresborough
Michael Mamouney


NELSON 1805-1862 Leeds, NSW Aust
Chris O'Sullivan


NELSON 1828-1842 Aldborough
Leah


NELSON 1830 Haning Heaton
Sharon Darcey


NELSON 1846 Sheffield area
Betty Herrell


NELSON 18thC Birstall
Cathryn Bower


NELSON 18thC Whipley Lane, Ripley
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

NELSON Bef 1810 Dent
P.D.Cleaver


NELSON Bef 1817 Dent
Janet I. Rogers


NELSTROP Swillington, Pontefract, Ackworth
Peter Nelstrop


NELTHORP 19thC Paull, Hull
Andrew Smith


NERNEY Sheffield, Birmingham
Kevin


NE(A)RY 1850+ York, Leeds
Liz Jaehn


NESBIT 1700-1850 Stanwick St. John
John Turnbull


NESS Bef 1837 Yarm
Chris Ness


NESS Bef 1800
Xandra Sherman


NESS
chris ness


NETHERWOOD Marsh, Huddersfield
Christine Netherwood


NETHERWOOD 1500-1800 Kildwick Fewston
Pat Baxter


NETHERWOOD 1800-1853 Fartown, Huddersfield
Judith Werner

Website http://www.netherwood.name/index.htm

NETTLESHIP 1770-1810 Whitby
Frank Harris


NETTLESHIP Mexborough, Conisbrough
Dianne Guy


NETTLESHIP
Jon Wood


NETTLETON 17thC Hoyland
Hilary Jackson


NETTLETON Bef 1750 Dewsbury
Pam Dick


NETTLETON Methley,Stanley,Wakefield
Diane Whittle


NETTLETON 1650-1750 Altofts, Rothwell, Normanton
Liz Milbourn


NETTLETON 1723 Rothwell
Jane Watt


NETTLETON 1750+ Thorner, Leeds, Baildon
Mary Read


NETTLETON 1800 Leeds
Jean Preston


NETTLETON 1880-1900 Northowram Nr Halifax
Pete Nettleton


NETTLETON Bef 1850 Bowling, Bradford
Paula Hume


NEVILLE Sheffield
Hilary J Kidd


NEVIN Sheffield, Tickhill
Mark Townsend


NEWALL 1700-1950 Fewston, Blubberhouses
Paul Dixon


NEWALL Fewston, Blubberhouses, Idle, Windhill, Shipley, Baildon
Wendy Mills


NEWALL Bef 1850 Blubberhouses, Fewston
Trevor Newell


NEWALL Bef 1900 Fewston area, Bradford
George R. Vanner


NEWBAND 19thC Tickhil, Harewod, Harrogate
M Coggan


NEWBEGIN Bef 1861 Lebberston Cayton
Mary Glencross


NEWBERRY 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


NEWBOLD 1880-1900 Leeds
Jim Ballantyne


NEWBOLT Bef 1880 Sheffield, Eccleshall, Brierly, Hackenthorpe
Peter Johnston


NEWBOT 1700-1900 Swinton
Christine Kendall


NEWBOULD Pateley Bridge
joan hollinworth


NEWBOULD Sheffield
Michael Fisher

Website http://www3.sympatico.ca/mikefisher/

NEWBOULD
Keith Newbould


NEWBOULD Pateley Bridge
Elaine Sutherland


NEWBOULT 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Heather Pugh


NEWBURN
Marianne O'Meara


NEWBUR(R)Y 1850-1930 Dorset, Hull, Grimsby
E.Anne Easterbrook


NEWBY 1800-1850 Norton
John


NEWBY Bef 1850 Leeds
Peter Newby


NEWBY 1800 Sherburn-in-Elmet
Liz Milbourn


NEWDICK
Paul Newdick


NEWELL 1847-1900 Stockport, Peterborough, Clekheaton, Driglington
J. White


NEWELL 1800-1850 Lofthouse
Helen Cushion


NEWELL Leeds, Fewston, Blubberhouses
Trevor Newell


NEWELL 1800+ Howarth
J Strong


NEWELL 1800-1854 Stansfield, Hebden Bridge
Pamela Newell


NEWELL 1800-1910
Susan Stain


NEWELL 1845-1890 Leeds, Hunslet
Beryl Hutchinson


NEWEY Bef 1900
Len Hadler


NEWHAM
John Newham


NEWHAM
Margaret Tune


NEWHILL 1650-1850 Huddersfield, Bradford, Leeds
John Newhill


NEWHILL 1750-1850 Huddersfield
Janet Wood


NEWHILL Aft 1850 Middlewich, Bradford, Birkenshaw
Deirdre Thomas


NEWHOUSE
Craig Newhouse


NEWING Leeds
Lynne Gray


NEWINGTON
Lisa Connor


NEWIS Ripon
Tim Brooke


NEWISS Tadcaster, Clifford, Aberford
Janice Gill


NEWLAND Leeds
Sara McGinlay


NEWLOVE Bef 1900 Wetwang, Hutton Cranswick, Hull
Rosemary Kirkus


NEWLOVE Sledmere, Nafferton, Fridaythorpe
Mary Hughes


NEWLOVE 1800-1900 South Elmsall, South Kirby
Jean Belfitt


NEWMAN 1800+ St Peters Parish, Leeds
Steve Marshall


NEWMAN Sheffield, Middleton
Jenny Evans


NEWMAN 1890 Barnsley
Peter Newman


NEWMAN Aft 1880 Queensbury
Sadie Newman


NEWMARCH Kirk Ella, , Swanland, North Newbald
Arlene V Jennings


NEWMARCH 1810-1910 Hull
Alan R Atkinson


NEWMARSH Bef 1686-1720 Saltmarshe, Howden
Joe McMillan


NEWSAM Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow, Wincobank, Dronfield, Wortley, Kimberworth, Beighton, East Brightside, Halifax
Janet


NEWSAM Norton near Doncaster
Pamela Spencer


NEWSHOLME
Roland Newsholme


NEWSOM(E) Bef 1850 Tadcaster
Janet DeBunce


NEWSOME 17th-19thC Otley
Frances McDaid


NEWSOME 1750, 1900 Adel, Farnley, Otley
Dennis Newsome


NEWSOME Bef 1900 Leeds
Richard Toms


NEWSOME Bef 1830 Dewsbury area
Peter Newsome


NEWSOME
Jane


NEWSOME Liversedge, Heckmondwike
Chris Newsome


NEWSOME 1800-1900 Stalybridge, Lepton, Huddersfield
Andy Micklethwaite


NEWSOME
Christopher Newsome


NEWSOME 1800 Doncaster
Dianne Guy


NEWSOME 1700-1900 Batley
Joan Barnes


NEWSOME 1720-1800 Birstall, Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


NEWTON Aft 1800 Leeds
Leonie Fretwell

Website http://fretwell.kangaweb.com.au

NEWTON 17thC Newton, Selby, Howden
Katherine Newton


NEWTON Cowick Snaith, Hull
Patsy Mexted


NEWTON 1835-1920 Leeds, Beeston, Churwell,Morley
Keith Sharp


NEWTON 1300s
Gail Hopkins


NEWTON 1700-1900 Bingley>NY>PA>MA
A.J.Oxton


NEWTON 1820s+ Dewsbury, Batley
Alexandra France


NEX Bef 1600
Margaret Nex


NEYLON Bef 1850 Kingston upon Hull
Trevor Neylon


NICHOL 1760-1881 Dalton, Huddersfield, Halifax
Stuart Starkey


NICHOL 16thC Elland
Duncan Mitchell


NICHOLAS Kent
Donald Slater


NICHOLL 19thC Ovenden
Eugene Robinson


NICHOLL Sowerby
Emily


NICHOLL 1740-1890 Halifax
Jos Wilson


NICHOLL 18th-19thC Luddenden, Elland, Halifax
Celia Cope


NICHOLLS Leeds
Margaret Cross


NICHOLS Bef 1890 Horsforth, Halifax, Ovenden
Angela Monaghan


NICHOLS 1800 Rotherham
John Gray


NICHOLS 1790-1890 Hunslet, Leeds
Cynthia Kimpton


NICHOLS 19thC Bradford
Nansilina


NICHOLSON 1600-1800 Cawood
Brian Ware


NICHOLSON Bef 1803 Stokesley
Paul Wainwright


NICHOLSON 1800 Elloughton, Welton with Melton
Terri Slater


NICHOLSON Aft 1820 Batley, Norton, Gowdall
Pat


NICHOLSON Bef 1840 Skeckling, Burstwick, Aldbrough and area
Amanda Bracken


NICHOLSON 1600-1900 Halifax, Haworth, Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall
David Firth


NICHOLSON Aft 1850 Methley, Fearby, East Witton
Richard Harker


NICHOLSON 1750-1950 Leeds
Barry Chapman


NICHOLSON 1750-1900 Sheffield
Ken Bennett


NICHOLSON 1500-1600 County York
Robert Nicholson


NICHOLSON 1700s Rothwell, Burton Agnes
Elaine Jones


NICHOLSON Easingwold, Skelton, Tollerton, Shipton
Pat Fisher


NICHOLSON Sheffield, Rotherham
Geoff Nicholson


NICHOLSON Saxton, Tadcaster, Sherburn.
Audrey.


NICHOLSON Conisbrough Hatfield Auckley
J. Molyneux


NICHOLSON Sheffield
Glenn R. Trezza


NICHOLSON 1600-1800 Clapham
John Neish


NICHOLSON 1650-1850 Sheffield, Hatfield
Maureen Bryson


NICHOLSON 1700-1800 Leeds, Chapel Allerton
Richard Smith


NICHOLSON 1700-present Leeds Ledsham Peckfield
Mike Rigby


NICHOLSON 1770-1810 Airmyn, Wakefield
Steve Gledhill


NICHOLSON 1800+ Wotley Leeds
Mary Griffin


NICHOLSON 1800-1850 Doncaster
Harry Wellborne


NICHOLSON 1800-1870 Roundhay Park
Vernon McConnell


NICHOLSON 1833-1890 Burley-in-Wharfedale, Bingley, Shipley
Keith Robinson


NICHOLSON 1835 Barnsley, Pennistone, Sheffield
Chris Shriver Stallwood


NICHOLSON 1840-1900 Bradford, Shipley
Andy Waddington


NICHOLSON 1840-1910 Wakefield, Kirkthorpe, Normanton, Heath Common, Goosehill, Warmfield, Altofts
dave southwood


NICHOLSON 1883 Kippax
Enid Whitaker


NICHOLSON Bef 1800 Rawcliffe, Whitgift
Suzanne Brown


NICHOLSON Bef 1850 Wakefield, Stanley
Darran Kellett


NICHOLSON Bef 1876 Mickelfield
Margaret Feltham


NICKSON York
Brian Nickson


NIELD NEILD 19thC Leeds and area
Heather Lynn Drake


NIELD 1700-1950 Leeds, Pudsey
David R Hall


NIELD 1850-1930 Sheffield
Chris Wiseman


NIGHTINGALE Easingwold, Saxton in Elmet, Stockton on Forest
Phil Hazel


NIGHTINGALE Bridlington
Heather Gullan


NIMMO 1800-2005 Middlesborough, Stockton, North Shields
Paul Cotterill


NIRRUS(ROE) 1860 Hook
Marie Pound


NIVEN
Hazel Burt


NIXON 19thC Bradfield
Sheila Cadman


NIXON 1822-present Worsboro, Barnsley
Mary Lou McLaren


NOAD Leeds
C Harrison


NOAKES Aft 1860 Rotherham
L.J.Whitehouse


NOBBS 1891-1900s Middlesbrough, York
Pauline


NOBBS 1840-1900 Ripon
Victor W. Smith


NOBLE 1600-1850 Barmby on the Marsh, Howden
Christopher Andrews


NOBLE Whitby, Eskdaleside, Sleights, Ugglebarnby
Ann Noble


NOBLE Barnsley, Bradford
Sandra Cuddy


NOBLE Whitby
Barbara Newens


NOBLE 18thC-19thC Rowley, Beverley
Anne Andrew


NOBLE North Frodingham, Nafferton
Toni Durrant


NOBLE 1867-1912 Sheffield
Brian Wright


NOBLE 19thC Horton, Bradford
Brian


NOBLE 18thC Walton-inAinsty, Collingham, Thorner 19thC Thorner,Harrogate, Knaresborough
D. Ainsley


NOBLE Skipton
Cherryl Batchelor


NOBLE 1600-1900 Northowram, Queensbury, Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


NOBLE 1700-1800 Bardsey, Bramham,Collingham
Ray King


NOBLE 1750-1850 Almondbury
Maureen Mitchell


NOBLE 1750-1850 Bradford
Debbie Medeiros


NOBLE 1775-1900 Thornhill by Dewsbury, Great Horton, Bradford
Donald Hudson


NOBLE 1780-1850 Thornhill (Briestfield, Edge)
Jeanette Kennedy


NOBLE 1810 Walton-in-Ainstey
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


NOBLE Bef 1842 Rastrick, Huddersfield
Elizabeth Waring Noble


NOBLES 1827 Thurstonland Bank
Jim Radcliffe


NOCK 1800-1940 Hoyland
Joanne Nock


NOCK 1750-1850
Joan Malpass


NOCK 1860-present Hunslett, Leeds
Ken Richardson


NODDER Bef 1700 Sheffield
Warwick Bell


NODDER Sheffield
Lilian Wassing


NOLAN Bradford
Cathy Nolan


NOLAND Leeds
Cindy Johnston


NOLSON Helperby
Liz Shea


NOON Bradford
John May


NOON 1750-1771
Al Ciliberto


NOONAN 1849-1860 Leeds
Roger Noonan


NORBRON/NORBORN 1800-1860 Scholes, Wyke, Kimberworth
Stuart Starkey


NORBURN 1800-1823 Rotherham
Marian Hellewell


NORBURY Aft 1800 Leeds, Bradford
June Newby


NORCLIFFE 1684-1900 Elland, Stainland, Ripponden, Halifax
Malcolm Rawnsley


NORCLIFFE Bef 1750 Almondbury
Lesley Abernethy


NORCLIFFE Halifax, Sowerby
Steve Norcliffe


NORCLIFFE Halifax
andrew.norcliffe


NORCLIFFE 18thC-19thC Darfield, Dewsbury, Mirfield
Marilyn Vaughn


NORCLIFFE early 1800s Wombwell
Bonnie Fowler


NORFOLK 1244-2006 York, Acaster Malbis, Copmanthorpe, Goldsborough, Hull, Naburn, Pollington, Rufforth, Sheffield, Stillingfleet
Steve Norfolk


NORFOLK Pannal, Keighley
Elaine


NORFOLK 17thC-18thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


NORFOLK Bef 1850 Copmanthorpe, York and area
Bill Martin


NORGATE
Jackie Speare


NORMAN 1790-1890 Rotherham, Skipton
Charles T Norman


NORMAN 19thC Sheffield,Pennistone
Gill Sykes


NORMAN Wigan, Barnsley, Worsborough
Martin Norman


NORMANDALE Scarborough
Jan Moore


NORMANDALE 1400-1900 Scarborough, Flamborough
Paul Barry


NORMANTON/NORMONTON 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram, Warley, Sowerby
Billy Normington


NORMANTON
Jill Normington


NORMANTON 1700-1850 Halifax area
Robert Schamber


NORMENTON 1836 Holmfirth
Mary


NORMINGTON
Jill Normington


NORMINGTON 1700-1850 Halifax area
Robert Schamber


NORMIN(G)TON 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram, Warley
Billy NORMINGTON


NORRIS 1803 Leeds, Kirby Hill by Boroughbridge
Helen Scarth


NORRIS 1800-1870 Kingston-upon-Hull
Candy Hawkins


NORRIS 17thC-19thC Aike, Lockington,Beverley, Hull, Bradford, Patrington
John Andrew


NORRIS 18thC Fountains Earth, Patley Bridge
Frances McDaid


NORRIS
John W Speight


NORRIS 1780-1900 York
Christine Page


NORRIS 1800-1860
Carole Smith


NORRIS 1830+ Durham
Denyse Delfs


NORTCLIFFE Mexborough, Wombwell, Darfield
Jenny Briggs


NORTH 1800-present Honley, South Crossland, Armitage Bridge
Mark Slack


NORTH Bef 1600 Rotherham
Donald Pedersen


NORTH Bef 1800 Kirkheaton, Almondbury
Stuart Starkey


NORTH 17thC
Michael North


NORTH Bef 1850 Bradford, Wibsey
John Wilkinson


NORTH 1680-1770 Rothwell
Frank Lake


NORTH Great Driffield
Kim McCooeye


NORTH 18thC+ Ackworth
Margaret North


NORTH Hartshead, Wyke, Hightown, Mirfield, Batley
John Millington


NORTH 1790-1805 Brighouse
Sandra Bills


NORTH 1700-1900 Bradford
Jane Crossland


NORTH 1800-1900 Almondbury, Newsome, Lockwood, Huddersfield
Lynn


NORTH 1800s Ackworth, Bramley
Lyn Knowles

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/uklyn

NORTH c.1793 Liversedge
Margaret Harrison


NORTH 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Nick Mirfin


NORTH 1845-1935 Ossett
Sharon Piddock


NORTH Ossett, Dewsbury
Anthony Smith


NORTH 19thC Littletown, Gomersal, Birstall
Michael J. North


NORTH Stillington, Carlton Husthwaite
Maria Harrison


NORTH
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


NORTH Castleford, Wakefield and areas
Dave Gosling

Website http://www.gosling37.freeserve.co.uk

NORTH Wakefield, Crigglestone
Sue Johnson


NORTH 1720 Rothwell, West Cottingwith
Al


NORTH 1730-1850 Bradford, Wibsey, North Bierley, Shelf, Coley
Richard North


NORTH 1740-1890 Barnsley
Sylvia Hurd


NORTH 1750-1800 Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


NORTH 1750-1900 Silver Royd Hill, Wortley Leeds
Karen Clout


NORTH 1770-1840 Honley, New Mill
Jane Coop


NORTH 1770-1915 Bradford, Shipley
Pat Remley


NORTH 1816 Bishop Thornton
Frank North


NORTH 1833
Susan


NORTH 1840 Halifax
Nicky North


NORTH 1850-present Wortley
June Booth


NORTH 18thC Farsley, Idle, Calverley
Paul North


NORTH 19thC Liversedge
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

NORTH Bef 1850 Skircoat Green, North Halifax
Ian Rawnsley


NORTH c.1790 Alfreton, Shirland, Sheffield
Phil North


NORTHARD 1840-2000
Nick Nothard

Website http://www.nothard.org

NORTHEND 19thC Shelf
Judith Kettlewell


NORTHEND 1272-2005
Ken


NORTHEND 1530-1599 Little Horton
Janet Ogden


NORTHIN 1802 Bradford
Bennett, nee Northin


NORTHROP 19thC Cullingworth
Jane Sturdy


NORTON c.1824 Brotherton
Robyn Daniell


NORTON 1800-1870 Whitby
Karen Harrison


NORTON Bradford
Janice


NORTON 1836 Methley
Dianne Guy


NORTON Aft 1800 Leeds
Sara


NORTON Eggborough, Kellington, Campsall
John Blake


NORTON Tadcaster, Ryther
June Chan


NORTON 1834 Sheffield
Robert Coldwell

Website http://www.familytreemaker.com/users/c/o/l/Robert-Coldwell/index.html

NORTON Bef 1650 Ralston
H. Norton


NORTON Bef 1800 Leeds
Anne Fryer


NORTON Bef 1900 Sheffield, Rotherham
Mike Latham


NOSSITER 1800+ Whitby
Mark Andrew


NO(R)THARD
Malcolm Nothard


NOTHARD 1650-1900 Whitgift, Reedness, Goole, Wakefield
Nicholas John Nothard

Website http://www.nothard.org/

NOTTGER
Walter Dunlop


NOTTINGHAAM 17thC-present Moor Monkton, Hessay, Alne, Aughton, Haxby, York
Gill Daley


NOTTINGHAM 17thC-present Wrenthorpe, Outwood, Hunslet, Leeds
Geoffrey Nottingham


NOTTINGHAM 1800-1820 Ecclesfield
Mauri Nottingham


NOWELL Halifax
Ella


NOWELL Linton In Craven
Peter Gundry


NOWELL 1740 Ilkley
Keith Reynard


NOWELL Aft 1750 Dewsbury, Churwell
Jeff Sutcliffe


NOWILL Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


NUBLEY
Russ Nubley


NUNN Great Driffield, Whitby
Andy Johnston


NUNN 1875-1954 Mirfield
Richard Nunn


NUNNS Batley, Dewsbury areas
Beverley Ramsden


NUNNS 1800-1900 Pontefract, Castleford, Leeds
P Bosworth


NUNWEEK/WICK Bingley, Bradford, Barnoldswick, Esholt, Keighley
Margaret Marston


NUNWICK 1850-1920 Bradford
Rachel Willis


NURNEY Barnsley
Michael J Nurney


NURSE 1820-1900 East Ardesley, Birstall
Sylvia Trumble


NURSE Eastrington, Howden, Halifax, Hull, Hessle, Blacktoft
Nancy Parisee


NURSE 1900 Leeds
Graham Nurse


NURSE Aft 1850 Hull, Skirlaugh
Peter Buckley


NURSEY Bef 1800 Shurburn-in-Elmet
Margaret Cromack


NUSSEY Leeds
Christine Scarfe


NUSSEY 1800-1900 Batley
Sue French


NUSSEY Aft 1800 Wortley, Leeds
Wendy Bell


NUTBROWN Sheffield, Howden
Carl Nutbrown


NUTBROWN Bef 1945 Howden, Sheffield
Sue Dyson Wicks


NUTLAND Ripon
Michelle Dixon


NUTT Sheffield
Ewart North


NUTT Leeds
Dianne Guy


NUTTALL 1790-1860 Huddersfield
C J Nuttall


NUTTALL 1900-1930 Shipley, Baildon
K. Robinson


NUTTALL Aft 1780 Halifax
R.V. Richardson


NUTTALL Bef 1900 Sheffield
Lesley Hardwick


NUTTER 1780-present Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


NUTTER Bef 1650 Woodkirk, Batley, Rothwell
Jan Nutter Alpert


NUTTER c.1700 Elland
Duncan Mitchell


NUTTON Elland
Katie Pasquale (nee Mallinson)


NUTTON
Martin Nutton


NUTTON
Pickersgill Elaine Muriel


NUTTON Aberford nr Leeds
Gerald Nutton


NUTTON Bradford, Idle
Jennifer Baker


NUTTON Sheffield
Mark Townsend


NUTTON 1770-1820 Stainland
Joan Gaskin


NUTTON Aft 1885 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


NYE 1852 Scarborough
Jane Elderfield



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.