GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - O
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


O'BRIEN(1) 1869-1948 Sculcoates, Sheffield
Steven Montgomery


O'BRIEN(1) 1840-1900 Halifax, Rotherham
Steven Montgomery


O'CONNOR 1854 Rotherham
Paul Whitaker


O'GRADY 19thC Leeds
Peter East


OAKDEN 1800-1890 Sheffield
T.Robinson


OAKES 1800-1850 Sheffield Parish Church
Bruce Todd


OAKES Bef 1730
Warwick Bell


OAKES Knottingley
Jade Marie


OAKLAND Hemsworth
Lynda Pattison


OAKLAND Wakefield
Deana Kirk


OAKLAND Wakefield
Oliver Oakland


OAKLAND 1840-1860 Kirkhamgate
Helen Slack


OAKLEY 1800-1900 Pateley Bridge, Bradford, Ripon
Mark oakley


OAKMAN
Shirley


OASTLER 1729-1850 Thirkleby, Thirsk, York
Milton Gray


OASTLER 1700-1861 Kirby Wiske, Thirsk, Brompton by Northallerton, Leeds, Huddersfield
Richard Thomson


OATES 19thC Wakefield, Morley, Batley
Monica


OATES 1600-1900 Batley, Morley, Wakefield
Colleen


OATES 1736-1793 Salterhebble
Patrick Oates


OATES Bef 1851 Bowling, Tong, Dudley Hill
Margaret Bartlett


OATES Bef 1820 Halifax, Southowram
Alison Lawrie


OATES
Brian Howroyd


OATES Sheffield Stocksbridge
Ron Adams


OATES 1700-1820 Halifax, Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


OATES 1750-1850 Leeds, Kirkgate
Suzan and Frank Kaye


OATES 1800-1868 Thornhill, Dewsbury, Leeds
Janet Ogden


OATES 1800s Mirfield
Tammie Lee


OATES 18thC Northowram, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


OATES Bef 1850 Sheffield
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

OATES Bef 1860 Mountain, Queensbury
Jane Downey


OATES early 1800s Leeds, Sheffield
Jane Tully


OBANK Thornton, Shipley, Thackley
Douglas Obank


OBEE Bef 1780 Selby
Mike Horton


OBRIEN Aft 1880 Sheffield
Janet Ganley


OBRIEN 1850-1920 Sheffield
Conrod Mercer


ODDIE
Henry Oddie


ODDY Bef 1800 Otley, Calverley
Ann Ryder


ODDY
Stan Cook


ODDY 17thC-19thC Birstall, Huddersfield
Joan Gaskin


ODDY 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram
Billy Normington


ODDY Bef 1885 Dewsbury, Wakefield area
Kathleen Hobson Bok


ODONNELL 1870-present
Tim O'Donnell


OFFICE Aft 1850] east Riding
John Feltham

Website http://vsdh.org

OFFICER Leeds, Hull
Mary Pendlebury


OFFICER Hull
Lester Sheard


OGARA 1872 Leeds
Julie Moss


OGDEN Bef 1850 Midgley
Andrey


OGDEN 1800-1870 Todmorden
Audrey Romero


OGDEN 17thC Wadsworth (Halifax)
Duncan Mitchell


OGDEN Bradford
K Barrett


OGDEN Cowling Sutton Kildwick
Andy Teal


OGDEN Wath-on-Dearne, Goldthorpe
Jean French


OGDEN 1710-present Catterick, Leeming Bar, Cottingham, Nesome Huddersfield
Janet Ogden


OGDEN 1739 Arksey, Bentley
Roger Quick


OGDEN 1830-1907 Gawber, Worsbrough, Barnsley
Mary Lou


OGDEN 1840-1880s Halifax
Rayelle Williamson


OGDEN Aft 1885 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


OGLE 1909 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


OGLE Hutton Buscel, Harpham, Muston
Di Herbert


OGLE 1700-1900 Pocklington
Caroline Gibson


OGLE Bef 1850
Arthur Morley


OGLES 1600-1800
June Osborne


OGLEY 1800s Wakefield
Sandra


OGLEY
Paul Orton


OLDALE 1750-1950 Sheffield, Attercliffe
Grant Simpson


OLDALE Bef 1875 Sheffield
Lesley Hardwick


OLDER Huddersfield
Pauline Harrison


OLDFIELD Bef 1785 Mirfield
David Bowers


OLDFIELD Armley, Bramley, Marston
Christopher W.Walker


OLDFIELD Brotherton, Wakefield
Ann Brixey


OLDFIELD 1700-1950 Skipton Wigglesworth
Diane Lindsay


OLDFIELD 1790-1900 Kirkheaton, Dewsbury
Helen Slack


OLDFIELD 17thC Midgley(Halifax)
Duncan Mitchell


OLDFIELD 1851-1908 Pontefract, Almondbury
Steven Whitaker


OLDFIELD c.1823 Thornton-in-Lonsdale
Neville Price


OLDHAM Middlesbrough
Val


OLDHAM Aft 1800
Diane


OLDHAM 1700-1850 Sheffield
Jan Rhodes


OLDKNOW
Michael Oldknow


OLDRIDGE
Jane Hughes


OLDROYD Bef 1875 Middlestown, Thornhill, Horbury
Michael Greaves


OLDROYD 1800 Dewsbury
Helen Sutherland


OLDROYD 1840 Leeds
Evelyn Oldroyd


OLEY 1600-1700 Wakefield, Leeds, Newton of parish Wakefield
Vivien Martin


OLIVER late 18thC-early 19thC Guisborough, Slapewath Cottage
Donna Oakley-Davidson


OLIVER Sculcoates, Kingston upon Hull
Audrey Travis


OLIVER 1700 Scarborough
Claire Taylor


OLIVER 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


OLIVER Bef 1840
Jeff Sutcliffe


OLIVER 1700-1850
John Greaves


OMEARA Bef 1931 Halifax, Rotherham
Sam Morris


OMOND Hull
Sue Monaghan


ONEILL 1860-1875 Newton on Ouse, Shipton, Poppleton, Great Ouseburn
Vincent O'Neill


ONEILL 1928 Barnoldswick
Jayne Hobson


ONEILL Aft 1860 Bradford
R N Bailey


ONEILL
Trevor O'Neill


ORAM 1800-1849 Darnall, Sheffield
Beth Wearing


ORANGE Leeds, Hook, Goole
Anne Fryer


ORANGE 1860-1900 Leeds
Janet


ORANGE(1) 1801-1868 Wakefield, Blaby
Paul Orange


ORANGE(2) 1760-1870 Wakefield, Horbury
Paul Orange


ORBELL Aft 1880 Hull
Debbie Regan


ORBINSKI Bef 1872
Dawn Brock-Mezciems


ORDISH Aft 1870 Wetherby, Mickelwaite
John Scott Mckay


ORMANROYD 1842-1909 Horton, Great Horton, Bradford
Sharon Wardle Harrington


ORMEROD Waddington/West Bradford
J McNeilly


ORMEROD 1800 Bradford
Pat Horton


ORMOND
Steve van Dulken


ORMONDROYD 1750-1980 Wibsey, Wyke, Scholes, Bradford
Martin Bentley


ORMONDROYD 1860-1910 Wibsey
Denise Valadez


ORMROD
The Ormrods


ORREL(L) 18thC-19thC Barnsley
Steve Harris


ORRELL Hull
Angela Cross


ORRELL 18th-19thC Leeds
Trevor Hainsworth


ORREY Folkton
Sherry Pfeffer


ORRIELL Leeds
Annette Bell


ORROW 18thC Sigglesthorne area
Bernard Kerr


ORROW Folkton
Sherry Pfeffer


ORTON Bef 1700 Calverley
Pam Dick


ORTON York
Heather Punshon


ORTON c.1800 Hauxwell
Nancy McLaughlin

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/reginaldo

ORTON 19thC Ripon
Ken Silver


ORTON Kippax, Swillington, Leeds
Liz Moran


ORTON 1700-1740 Harewood
Steve Gledhill


ORWIN
Susan Horner


ORWYNNE CA 1580-1610 Ingleby Greenhow, North Riding
Carol Gebhart Marlo


ORWYNNE/ORWIN 1607 Ingleby Greenhow, North Riding
Carol Marlo


OSBALDISTON 1800-1900 Bradford
Penny Campbell


OSBORN 1910 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


OSBORNE Aft 1870 Barnsley, Wakefield
Geoff Osborne


OSBORNE 1800-1930 Cleckheaton, Gomersal
Pat Dimuantes


OSBORNE 1800-1920 Leeds
Darryl Osborne


OSLER 1800-1900 Beverley, Hull
James Ernest Osler


OSTICK
Sally Lou Ostick Eckelman


OSTICK 1800-1890 Leeds
Sheila Shoesmith


OTLEY Selby
John Lancaster


OTLEY Sheffield, Doncaster
Lisa Brammer


OT(T)LEY 1800-1850
Ray Tuck


OTTER 1780-1870 Sheffield
Margaret Day


OTTER Bef 1850
Steve Otter


OTTERBURN 1600-1890s Appleton le Moors, Lastingham
Lynda Croft


OTTLEY 1800-1850
Ray Tuck


OTTOLINI
Ali Hill


OUBRIDGE
Gareth Oubridge


OUTERBRIDGE
Steven W. Outterbridge


OUTHWAITE 1660-1839 Marrick
Peg Whiteman


OUTHWAITE 18thC-19thC Hunton
Aileen Orr


OUTHWAITE Bef 1820 Brearton, Knaresborough
Fiona MacDonald


OUTHWAITE
Peter Outhwaite


OUTHWAITE 1813-1900 Bradford
Carole Driscoll


OUTRAM Darton, Kexborough, West Melton
Sue


OUTRAM Greasbrough, Rawmarsh
John Beilby


OUTRAM 19thC Hull
Don Haines


OUTRAM 1800-1850 Wath upon Dearne
Dianne Neumann


OUTRAM
Kathryn Atkin


OVENDEN Thornhill
Janet Crowe


OVENDEN Salisbury, Stanley, Wakefield
John Ovenden


OVEREND Kildwick, Dewsbury
Pamela


OVEREND Sheffield
Mark Townsend


OVEREND 1700s Calverley, Bradford
Judy Smith


OVEREND Bef 1820 Idle, Calverley, Esholt, Guiseley, Baildon
J. Brian Hardaker


OVERSBY
Susan Ferrill


OVERSBY Dent
Shirley Tebay


OVINGTON
Nivard Ovington


OV(E)RING 1755 Kirkby Malham
Cathie Hargreaves


OWEN Brampton, Rotherham, Sheffield
Ronald Pearson


OWEN 1815-1851 Sheffield
MV Owens


OWENS Bef 1939 Leeds, Batley, Dewsbury
Kate Gilby


OWERS 18thC Malton
Chris Roderick


OWRAM Bef 1851 Ardsley, Darfield
Gillian Stapleton


OXBERRY
Steve Oxberry


OXBURY
Anne Oxbury


OXDEN/OXDON especially before Old Bailey, 1766
A.J.Oxton


OXER Altofts
Michael Kreps


OXLEY
Gene Gregory


OXLEY Aft 1896 Brighouse
Charmaine


OXLEY 1750+ Sheffield
Georgia Clements


OXLEY Bradford
Carole Dick


OXLEY Handsworth, Normanton Springs, Gleadless
Sue


OXLEY 19thC Worsbrough, Barnsley
Judy


OXLEY Pontefract, Doncaster
Mark Townsend


OXLEY 1600-date Crofton, Normanton, Wakefield
Terry Langhorn


OXLEY 1638-1700 Sheffield, Leeds, York
Jean Oxley


OXLEY 1730-1920 Rotherham, Rawmarsh. Masbrough, Whiston
Elyse Carpenter


OXLEY 1743 Thorne
Roger Quick


OXLEY 1800+ Mirfield
Pamela


OXLEY 1800-1850 Barnsley
Kevin Sutton


OXLEY 1800-present Gildersome, Adwalton, Drighlington, Birstall Parish
June Booth


OXLEY 1819-1870 Wakefield
Rhonda Lowe


OXLEY Bef 1760 Bolton upon Dearne
David W Hinde


OXLEY Bef 1800 Mirfield
David Micklethwaite


OXLEY Bef 1850 Crigglestone, Wakefield
Richard Senior


OXNARD Calverley, Broughton, Fewston, Gargrave, York, Richmond, Romaldkirk
Mike Oxnard


OXTOBY South Dalton, Hull
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


OXTON especially bef Old Bailey, 1766
A.J.Oxton


OYLES 1700-1800
June Osborne



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.