GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Paa-Pha
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

PACE Bef 1803 Thornhill
Sylvia Martyn


PADGET 1700-1900 Worsborough, Sowerby Bridge
Gordon Dyson


PADGETT Bradford
Diana Sereda


PADGETT Bef 1910 Bradford (Thornbury)
Neil Padgett


PADLEY Aft 1860 Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


PADLEY
Art Eccles


PADLEY 1830-1855 Sheffield
Vicki Geary


PADLEY 18thC-19thC Cowick, Pollington
Shirley R.


PADLEY Bef 1780 Sheffield, Rotherham, Barnsley areas
sharon Padley


PAGDEN Bef 1850
Allan Ginman


PAGDIN Tickhill
John Ward


PAGE
Robert Alexander


PAGE 1700-1900
Shirley Lyster


PAGE 1800-1930 Leeds
Richard Page


PAGE 1870-1930 Pontefract, Normanton
Karen+Harrison


PAGE 1892 Sheffield Park, Sheffield
Jill Hammond


PAGE 1895 Wakefield
Carol Porter


PA(D)GETT Leeds, Sheffield Workhouse (1881 Census)
Keith Clark


PAGETT Bef 1900 Sheffield
Brian Richerby


PAINTER 19thC Mexborough
Jo Wardman


PAINTER Halifax
Alma W. Painter


PAISLEY Aft 1860 Wakefield
Stanley Longley


PAKES
Toby Pakes


PALETHORPE 1881 Halifax
Barry Palethorpe


PALETHORPE 1836 Sheffield
Dianne Guy


PALEY Linton in Craven
Mike Dawson


PALEY 1700-1800 Notton
Lani Mcvitty


PALEY 1850-1950 Leeds
Eric Paley


PALFRAMAN Bef 1900
J McAuley


PALFREEMAN Pocklington, Catton, Stockton on Forest, York, Long Marston.
Derek Streets


PALFREEMAN Dunnington, York
Lorraine Kinmond-Elks


PALFREEMAN 1800s-1900s Catton, Wilberfoss, Halifax
Chris Shuble


PALFREYMAN 1799 Nunburnholme, Millington
Frieda Haynes


PALFREYMAN 1800-1900 Barnsley
m Giumini


PALFREYMAN 1800-1900 Knaresborough, Huddersfield
Jackie Dennison


PALFREYMAN 1818-1899 Kexbro
Erin Wirtz


PALFREYMAN
Janet Proctor


PALFREYMAN 19thC Carlton, Rothwell
Susan Meinhold


PALFREYMAN Bef 1860 Swithin, Darton
Jean Marwood


PALING Aft 1850 Doncaster
Amanda Bristow


PALLISER
Renia Simmonds

Website http://www.palliser.co.uk

PALLISER
Denise Palliser


PALLISER
Ann Toll


PALLISTER
Renia Simmonds

Website http://www.palliser.co.uk

PALLISTER 1840> Leeds, Holbeck, Hunslet, Armley
Chris Page


PALMER 1730 Suderland, Washington
Gail Collins


PALMER Aft 1880 Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


PALMER 1760-1820 St. Sampson, St. Michael-le-Belfrey, York
Richard Casbolt


PALMER Sheffield
Helen Tyler


PALMER 1873 Leeds
Dianne Guy


PALMER Asselby 1850-1960 Howden 1700-1850,
J Palmer


PALMER 1830-1880 Methley near Leeds
Harry Wellborne


PALMER 1860-1925 Crossroads, Keighley
Julie Whyte


PALMER Aft 1873 Sheffield
Mavis Palmer


PALPHRAMAND Bef 1830-present
Sally Tubberdy


PALSER Leeds
Sally Walton


PAMPLIN 1740-1890 South Cave,Beverley,
George Loft


PAMPLING 1850-1950 Sheffield
Chris Ramsbottom and Steve Pampling


PANNETT
Melva Robinson


PANTHER
Cindy Davies


PANTRY 1850-1900
Paula Hutchinson


PAPE Bef 1800 Wakefield
Matthew Purves


PAPSON 1800-1840
Don Papson


PAPWORTH
Nic Cox


PARADINE 1882-1900 Barnsley, Halifax
June Tooth


PARAMORE 1806+ Sheffield
Joy Linden


PARFITT
Derek Varley


PARFITT 1800-1872 Leeds
Carla J. Carrier


PARIS Bef 1900 Gomersall
Ron Bullock


PARISH Brotton, Saltburn, Bradford, Leeds
Robert William Parish


PARISH 1710-1735 St. Peter, Leeds
Lesli Langsmith


PARISH 1730-1850 Northowram
Amy Best


PARISH Barnby Dun, Moss, Campsall, Askern, Goole, Leeds
Marilyn Durham


PARISH Bef 1850 Huddersfield, Beeston
Cliff Holgate


PARK 1700 Ovenden
Diane


PARK Aft 1910 Hull
Debbie Regan


PARK 1750-1850 Whinmoor (Barwick in Elmet), Lotherton, Chapel Allerton (Leeds), Woodhouse (Leeds), Bolton-le-Moors (Lan)
John Lindley


PARK 1770-1800 Darlington, Kirby Wiske, Well, West Tanfield, Nosterfield, Croft
John Park


PARK 1844 York, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


PARKE 1780-1998 Pateley Bridge Nidderdale
Richard W Smith


PARKER 1800-1850 Sandal Magna
William Higgins


PARKER Ovenden, Halifax
Carole Lindsay


PARKER Bef 1900 Horton, Bradford
Sandra Hughes


PARKER 1800-1911 Ossett, Wakefield, Scarborough, Hackness
Kerry Parker


PARKER Leeds, Burley
Michelle

Website http://members.tripod.com/woodham_family/

PARKER Sheffield
DeAnne Rosen


PARKER Methley, East Ardsley, Thornhill
Jane Berry

Website http://www.captured.it

PARKER 1890-1970 Morley, Bradford
David Parker


PARKER Harrogate
Ken Anderson


PARKER Aft 1900 Leeds
Shirley


PARKER 1700-present Knaresborough, Plumpton
Janet Parker


PARKER Aft 1770 Welburn, Kirkbymoorside
Judy Thompson


PARKER 1800-1875 Silkstone, Darton
Steve Mulqueeney


PARKER 1650-2000 Bentham
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/parker/start.html

PARKER Bef 1901 Hayton (1881 census), Goodmanham, North Newbald
Beverley Preston


PARKER 1870-1925 Middlesbrough, Stockton
Steve Parker


PARKER 19thC Hayton, Pocklington
Michael Lawson


PARKER Ecclesfield
Jane Ferguson


PARKER Overton
Eileen Williams


PARKER Staincross, Barnsley (Darton district)
Miranda Carlson


PARKER 1610-c.1673 Denton?
David Powell


PARKER 1663-1880 Sheffield, Bradfield, Ecclesfield
John Eastman


PARKER 1700-1800 Leeds
Pamela


PARKER 1700-1850 Hampsthwaite-Felliscliff-Clifford
Gill Webb


PARKER 1700-present Knaresborough, Plumpton
Renee\' Choiniere


PARKER 1727-1870 Sowerby, Hipperholme, Mirfield, MIdgely, Halifax, Heptonstall
Adrienne Sherrin


PARKER 1780-1820 Birstall
Nina Pickup


PARKER 1795-1805 Kippax
Brad Colley


PARKER 1800 on Gisburn
Brian Stuttard


PARKER 1800-1840 Austerfield, Sheffield
Karen Turner


PARKER 1800-1900 Bradford, Wyke
Karen Lyman


PARKER 1825 Pontefract
Charles Percy


PARKER 1840-1850 Gisburn
Audrey Thomas


PARKER 1850-1860 Huddersfield
Mildred Rathburn


PARKER 1856 Holbeck
terry connor


PARKER 1870-1920 Denaby Main
Tina Webb


PARKER Aft 1800 Ecclesfield
Doug Parker


PARKER Aft 1850 Leeds
Nikki Stephenson


PARKER Aft 1850 Sheffield, Eccesall
Ros


PARKER Aft 1850 Sheffield
Baden Parker


PARKER Aft 1890 Bradford
Tony Thomas


PARKER Bef 1890 Driglington/Gildersome/Morley
wendy harris


PARKER c.1684 Bradford, Krarsbro
Janet Ogden


PARKER 1800+ Halifax
Kathy Witheridge


PARKES Bef 1885
Kay


PARKES Aft 1880 York
Helen Murch


PARKES Sheffield ,Rotherham
Ken Casewell


PARKES
Maureen Parkes Brammer


PARKES 1800+ Sheffield
Tricia Nattrass


PARKIN 1860-1950 Westow, Kirkby, Guisborough, Old Malton
Amanda Bracken


PARKIN Whitby
Jeannette C Parkin


PARKIN Hull, Pontefract, Doncaster
Margaret


PARKIN Sheffield
Avice Bossť


PARKIN Bef 1910 Sheffield, Barugh, Barnsley, Hoyland, Elsecar
Martin Buckley


PARKIN 1750-1870 Wickersley, Rotherham
Ruth Hopkinson


PARKIN Thorpe Hensley, Wentworth
Kaye Piper


PARKIN Aft 1750 Thornhill
Irene Howgate


PARKIN Birstall, Thornhill by Dewsbury
Barbara Pincott


PARKIN
Kathryn Atkin


PARKIN Batley
Wendy Redikin


PARKIN Bradford Leeds
Joan Leach


PARKIN Holmfirth
Linda


PARKIN Hunslet, Leeds
Dawn Allam


PARKIN Nether Hallam, Eccleshall B, Sheffield. any
Sue Stones


PARKIN Sheffield
Mark Townsend


PARKIN Sheffield
Shirley Mewhort


PARKIN 1750-1850 Helley
Ernest Parkin


PARKIN 1790-1845 Dewsbury, Otley
Moira LeBlanc-Todd


PARKIN 1790-1900 Rossington
John Denner


PARKIN 1800-1850 Pontefract, Knaresborough
Jeremy Parkin


PARKIN 1800-1900 Eccelsall Bierlow
Roger Kahler


PARKIN 1800-1930 leeds harrogate sheffield scarborough
Michael Woolley


PARKIN 1800-present Dore, Ecclesall Bierlow
Mick Parkin


PARKIN 1800s Nether Hallam, Sheffield
Irene Judson


PARKIN 1800s Sheffield
Mary W Rogers


PARKIN 1828-1900 Horbury, Ossett, Oakenshaw nr Bradford
Janet Ogden


PARKIN 1840s Doncaster
Jan Going


PARKIN 1850 Leeds
Glenys Marriott


PARKIN 1850-1900 Leeds
Stephen Mayhew


PARKIN 1880 Wakefield
Lorraine Craig


PARKIN 18thC Hatfield, Barnby-Dun, Thorpe in Balne
Derek Wells


PARKIN 18thC Thorpe Hesley, Ecclesfield
Brian Hollin


PARKIN 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Vincent Parkin


PARKIN Bef 1846 Birstall
Patricia McLoughlin


PARKIN Bef 1850 darfield, sheffield
peter cadogan


PARKINSON 1756-1896 Hull, Holme on Spalding Moor, Marker Weighton,Goodmanham
Maurice Hamson


PARKINSON 1800-1900 Halifax, Northowram
Janice Holdsworth


PARKINSON Crigglestone, Mirfield
Carole Smith


PARKINSON 1800-1880 Hull
Jean Haworth


PARKINSON Northallerton, Bradbury, Yarm, Baldersby, Middlesborough, Balk
Jill Siddons


PARKINSON Bradford
John Parkinson


PARKINSON Mirfield
Joan Makos


PARKINSON Sheffield
Dan Ward


PARKINSON 1600-1800 Bradford
Joan Durrant


PARKINSON 1740-1890 Farsley, Leeds, Horsforth, Kirkstall
Derek Hindle


PARKINSON 1750-1820 Darfield
kathleen maxwell


PARKINSON 1750-1850 Pateley Bridge
Jenny Cowling


PARKINSON Bef 1750 Hetton
Frank Shiers


PARKINSON Bef 1900s Dewsbury
Louise Brown


PARKINSON c.1650-1777 Denton
David Powell


PARLAR Aft 1881 Dewsbury
Jennifer Penner


PARMLEY
Sylvia


PARNABY Aft 1850 Rothwell, Hunslet, Leeds
Robert W. Martin


PARNABY Bef 1860
Ian Wilson


PARNHAM 1850-present Doncaster, Mexborough
Mike Hattersley


PARR Wolverhampton
Trish Gilmour


PARR Bef 1860 Lockwood Huddersfield
Ian Wilson


PARRATT 1620-1700 Pontefract, Rawcliffe
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

PARRATT 1800-1900 Keighley, Otley
M.Parratt


PARRINDER
Carol Metcalf


PARRISH Richmond, Coxhoe Hill, Durham
Karen Howard Kozak


PARRISH 1800-present day Doncaster, Surrounds
Mark Parrish


PARR(I)OT(T) 1745
Glenda Young


PARROT 1855 Dewsbury
Rosemary Allen


PARROTT Dewsbury, Hunslett, Leeds, Halifax
Leslie Erdman


PARROTT Bef 1860 Hull
Dee


PARROTT
Laurel Liddemore


PARROTT Bef 1920 Sheffield
Tracey Blagden


PARRY 1874 West Riding
Brett Hall


PARRY 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Judy


PARRY 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Judy


PARRY
Margaret House


PARSON(S) 1650-1900 Fairburn
Paul Carter


PARSON 1800-1948 Doncaster
Lorraine Bryden


PARSONS 1780-1860 Wharfe
Janice R Sedgwick Freeman


PARSONS 1800 Wetwang, Driffield
Sara Brady


PARSONS 1855 Sheffield
June Reed


PARSONS 1876-1940 Giggleswick
Dave Fox


PARSONSON 1550-1900 Wadworth, Doncaster, Hull
Jan Holmes


PARTINTON Bef 1800 Dent
G Moore


PARTLETT 1900-2002 cleveland
Mervyn Partlett


PARTRIDGE
Barbara Byrne


PARTRIDGE Aft 1800 Brotton, Lingdale, Skelton, Marske
Joanne Partridge


PARVIN
Helen Fosbrook


PASHBY 1780-1825 Brantingham
Cathy Patterson


PASHLEY 1803-1845 Sheffield
Pam Wagler


PASHLEY 1895 Sheffield
Keith Pashley


PASHLEY Sheffield, Handsworth, Woodhouse
Joyce Pashley


PASHLEY Silkstone, Darfield, Wombwell
Graham Houtby


PASHLEY
Hazel Pashley


PASHLEY 1800 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


PASKINS
Tracey


PASKINS Bef 1880 Halifax, Dudley Worcs
George E. Paskins


PASLEY Bef 1850 Sheffield
Gillian Depledge Lowe


PASS Aft 1775 Pittsmoor, Sheffield
Kathy


PATCHET(T) Ovenden, Midgely, Warley, Luddenden, Halifax
Loraine Ertelt


PATCHETT 1800-1950 Bradford and Halifax
K. Round


PATCHETT 1770s Stansfield
Yvonne Pratt


PATCHETT Bradford
Sharon Noble


PATCHETT Halifax, Bradford
John H. Patchett


PATCHETT Midgley, Hebden Bridge, Glossop
Jane Coop


PATCHING 1800-1868 Bradford
Jane Eddies


PATE
Fairhurst


PATEL
Adam Patel


PATERSON 1852-1892 Southowram, Northowram
Cathy Witkay


PATON 1800-1900 Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Colleen


PATRICK Aft 1880 South Elmsill
Graeme Patrick


PATRICK Bef 1900 Hampsthwaite, Killinghall, Dacre, Darley, Ripley, Clint
Nick Walton


PATRICK Aft 1890 York, Scarborough
Helen Murch


PATRICK 17thC Harrogate, Knaresborough
Geoff Marshall


PATRICK Leeds
Cindy Johnston


PATRICK 1750-1850 Airmyn
Robert Ward


PATRICK 19thC Leeds
Lisa Lukich


PATRICK c.1900
Tracey Clasper


PATTERSON Aft 1850 Keighley, Leeds,
Patricia Dorothy Callaghan


PATTERSON 1860-1910 Hull
Keith Smith


PATTERSON mid-19thC Austwick
T P Browne


PATTINSON Guisborough
Scott Pattinson


PATTISON Bef 1850 Skeeby
David Hird


PATTISON Bradford
Jack


PATTISON 1800-1860 Appleton Wiske
Maurice Roy TAYLOR


PATTISON
Linda Brooks


PATTISON 1770-1870 Conisborough, Doncaster
Shane Lambert


PATTRICK Thorne
Helen Speight


PATTRICK Thorne
David Neilson


PATTRICK 1826 Thorne
Shirley Osborn


PAUL(L) Aft 1873 Barnsley
Patricia


PAULGER Doncaster
Jenny Williams


PAULUCCI 1760 York
Colin Piper


PAVER 1850+ Ackworth
Maggi Kelly


PAVER
Jill Normington


PAVER 1750-1930 South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet
Darby


PAVIER Doncaster, Nothingham
Brian Pavier


PAWSON 1650 Otley, Harewood
Gail Collins


PAWSON Otley
Tina Smith


PAWSON Leds Aft 1860 Wheldrake Bef & Aft 1800
Jon Burke


PAWSON
Chris Hinchcliffe


PAWSON 1700-1840 Otley
Helen Southen


PAWSON 1750-1880 Fewston, Bradford
Jude Kettlewell


PAWSON 17thC Walton-in-Ainsty
Michael Pawson


PAWSON 19thCth Tadcaster, York
Lindsay Hinchcliffe


PAWSON Otley, Bradford
Judith Armstrong


PAWSON Aft 1850 Flaxwith, Myton-on-Swale, Newton-on-Ouse, Tadcaster
Lesley Goodwin


PAWSON Aft 1885
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


PAWSON Bef 1900
Art Eccles


PAXTON
Leesa Paxton


PAXTON 1860 Barnsley
Mary Lou


PAYCE 1860-1890 Sheffield
Yvonne Maugham Bryceland

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~maughamleland/

PAYETT near York
Barbra Lang Walker


PAYLING
Ann Marlene Dorothy Seedhouse nee Payling


PAYNE Aft 1880 Bolsterstone
Irene Dicker


PAYNE Barnsley
Constance Hayes


PAYNE 1819 Warmsworth
Bruce Barnes


PAYNE Aft 1885 Leed Aft 1893 Sheffield, Aft 1860 Barnsley
Jim Payne


PEA Hull, East Riding
Donald McIlhagga


PEACE Rotherham
Helen


PEACE
Ray Lawrence


PEACE Leeds, Castleford
Andy Peace


PEACE
Janet Hunt


PEACE Bef 1850 Wakefield
Al Hampshire


PEACE
Darryl Pearce


PEACE Bef 1790 Shepley, Huddersfield
Paxis


PEACE Bef 1880 Sheffield
Peter Phillips


PEACE Bef 1880 Dewsbury, Ossett, Wilsden
Pam Dick


PEACH 1700-1875 Howden, Rotherham
Betty Anne Orr


PEACHEY Aft 1840 Hull
Debbie Regan


PEACHEY 1850-1950 Hull
Keith Smith


PEACOCK 1813-1890 Sheffield
Kevin Hastings


PEACOCK 1650-1850 Muker, Thwaite, Grinton
Howard


PEACOCK 1800-1900 Rawcliffe, Goole, Erea
Les Templeman


PEACOCK 1799
Edward Peacock


PEACOCK STACEY Sheffield
Clive Stacey


PEACOCK Aft 1869 Rosedale Abbey, Brotton, Loftus, Whitby, Goldsborough, Saddleworth, Stocksbridge
John Peacock


PEACOCK 1756-1965 near Kirkybymoorside, St Mary Bishophill Senior, York, Hull
Lynda Croft


PEACOCK 18thC-19thC Redmire
Lynn Wilson


PEACOCK Pontefract
Sue Dawson


PEACOCK Well
John Turnbull


PEACOCK Farndale
Judy Webster


PEACOCK 1800s Barnsley
Patricia Clews


PEACOCK 1800s Grinton, Richmond
Pamela Farmer


PEACOCK Danby Wiske, East Cowton, Birkby, Lazonby
Jennifer Hewson


PEACOCK 1840-1920 Eccleshill, Fagley, Horton, Bradford
Margaret Zaborowski


PEAK
Lesley Austen


PEAKE Keighley
Tim Peake


PEAKER 1750-1850 Sandal Magna, Crigglestone
William Higgins


PEAKER
Roy Peaker


PEAKMAN Spennithorne, Leyburn, E. Witton, Leeds
Bonnie Cooke


PEAR Aft 1911 Swinton, Mexbrough
Carol Cooper


PEARCE Aft 1880 Normanby, MIddlesbrough
Gerald Pearce


PEARCE Altofts
John Williams


PEARCE 1850+ Castleford
Bernard Pearce


PEARCE 1900-1914 Shipley
James Mulligan


PEARCY/PIERCY/PERCY Welburn, York, Bulmer
Helen Gray-Brookes


PEARMAIN Bradford
Malcolm Yates


PEARS
Heather


PEARS Bef 1793 York
Jo Fagg


PEARSON Over Silton and Leake
Linda De Kraauw


PEARSON Bef 1643
Cornelia Moore

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=ibbetson&I11.x=28&I11.y=9/

PEARSON 1650-1900 Thorne, Fishlake, Laughton, Laughton-en-le Morthen, Etton, Hull
Ian


PEARSON
John Bibby


PEARSON 1700-1800 Stillingfleet
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

PEARSON 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


PEARSON 1780 Wibsey, Bradford
Marilyn


PEARSON Aft 1881 Milnsbridge
Rod Kennedy


PEARSON 1800-1890 Garton-On-The-Wolds
sharon


PEARSON Knottingley
Wendy Beckett


PEARSON Egton, Grosmont
Judy Crowe


PEARSON 1700-1950 Leeds
Carol Spink


PEARSON
Barbara Honiball(nee Pearson)


PEARSON c.1870 Middlesbrough
Pamela Lewis


PEARSON Ayton
Mary Glencross


PEARSON 1800-1850
Carol


PEARSON Pannal
Helen Boreham


PEARSON c.1830 Leeds
Diana Peace


PEARSON 19thC West Ardsley, Mirfield, Batley
John Anstey


PEARSON Leeds
Linda Batchelor


PEARSON Bramley, Wortley, Armley
Judith Armstrong


PEARSON Kirby Sigston, Kirby Wiske
M. Lister


PEARSON Bef 1770 Bugthorpe,Selby
Mike Horton


PEARSON 1600-1900 Doncaster, Owston, Campsall, Womersley
Bob Calder


PEARSON Harrogate
Carol Ackroyd

Website http://www.ackroydfamilyresearch.co.uk

PEARSON
Rosemary Braun


PEARSON Armley
Sandra Heath


PEARSON Elland, Halifax
Kathryn Arnold


PEARSON Leeds
Helen Noon


PEARSON Selby, Halifax
Kim Pearson


PEARSON Wakefield
Leah Dent


PEARSON 1500 Settle
Colleen Archer


PEARSON 1700 Rothwell
Jane Watt


PEARSON 1700-1800
Ann Stadden


PEARSON 1700-1842 Leeds, area
Earl M Pearson


PEARSON 1700-1850 Bradford
Richard Holdsworth


PEARSON 1700-1850 Thornton, Bradford
Katie Riley Nash


PEARSON 1725-1850 Thorne, Fishlake, Goole
Penney Bell


PEARSON 1800 Birstall
Jeannie Muller


PEARSON 1800 York
Patricia Wilson


PEARSON 1800-1850 Rastrick, Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


PEARSON 1800-1900 Shipley
Richard Whatton


PEARSON 1800-1950 Bedale
Denise


PEARSON 1820 Doncaster, Darfield, Stainton
John Hawkins


PEARSON 1826 Bramham
Wanda Deitemeyer


PEARSON 1830-1894
David McGowan


PEARSON 1832-1950 Wakefield
Chris Glass


PEARSON 1852 Sheffield
Karen M Hughes


PEARSON 1865 Lindley
Val Forehan


PEARSON 18thC Thornton
Duncan Mitchell


PEARSON Bef 1650
Carol Pearson


PEARSON Bef 1830 Bramham
Linsey Sharpe


PEARSON Bef 1885 Elland
Trevor Maxfield


PEARSON Bef 1890 Pontefract
RayMackenzie


PEARSON ca1820
Sean Wilson


PEART Linton in Craven
Frances McDaid


PEART 1700 Leake
Liz Milbourn


PEASE Barwick-in-Elmet
Robin Price


PEASE 1650-1700 Fishlake
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210

PEASE Bef 1850 Gawber,Dalton
Wendy Stevens


PEASE Garforth Leeds
Allan Pease


PEASE Bef 1800 Ossett, Sandal Magna
Joe Drake


PEAT 1700-1950
Nigel Peat


PECK Hull
June Wray


PECK 1860 Hull, Leeds
Andrew Entwistle


PECKET 1635 Thirkleby, Kilburn
Gail Collins


PECKETT 19thC York
Mick Clark


PECKETT 19thC Barnsley, Sheffield
Hannah Davies


PECKITT Strensall, Haxby
Daz Marks

Website http://dazmarks.tribalpages.com/

PECKOVER Carlton, Skipton, Bentham
Janine Golding


PEDELTY
Kirk Pedelty


PEDGE
Lee Davey Pedge


PEDLETY Bef 1840 Melbecks
David Hird


PEDLEY Huddersfield
Diane


PEEL Dewsbury
Clare Desforges


PEEL Bradford
Steve


PEEL Batley 1700-1850, Heckmondwike 1800-1900 Halifax 1800-1900, Bradford 1850-1900
Steve Allatt


PEEL Menston, Guiseley, Yeadon, Baildon
stephen peel


PEEL Guiseley, Yeadon, Baildon
S. Peel


PEEL 1700-1800 Kildwick in Craven
Donald Hudson


PEEL Aft 1898 Leeds
Gerald Rose


PEEL Bef 1600-1750
Grace Baxter Constantine


PEEL Bef 1800 Cross Hills, Kildwick
G David Rose


PEEL Bef 1800 Leeds
Phyll Clover


PEERS Hedon
Gill


PEGDEN 1700+ Kent Hull London Erea\'s
Les Templeman


PEGG
John W. Pegg


PEGG 1800-1900 Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Dave Yates


PEIL 1817-1900 Huddersfield
John Smyth


PEIRSE 1700-1900 Bedale
Terry G


PEIRSE 1600-1750 Hutton Bonville, Bedale
Nancy McLaughlin

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/reginaldo

PEIRSON 18thC Pickering area
Bernard Kerr


PEIRSON 1800-1860 Egton, Rosedale, Glaisdale
Pat McNamee


PEIRSON 19-20thC Leeds
Sylvia Rusby


PELL Cumberworth
Ian Smith


PELLINGTON Birstall, Halifax, Wakefield, Sandal magna
Lyn Baker


PEMBERTON 17thC Skipton
Shane Boocock


PEMBERTON Aft 1850 Sheffield, Eccleshall
Don Bell


PENALUNA 1780-1900
Gina


PENDLETON Bef 1900
Liz Purves


PENFOLD c.1750 York
Frank Lake


PENGILLY Bef 1850 Shipley,Bradford
Jack Barford


PENINGTON/PENNINGTON/PENINTON Huddersfield
Liz


PENINGTON/PENNINTANT 1800-1900 Brotherton, Darfield
June Tooth


PENISTON Leeds
Judith Armstrong


PENITENT Bef 1873 Halton
Jane Roberts


PENNELL Bef 1900
Max Pennell


PENNEY 1800-1850 Tickhill
Patricia Hill


PENNINGTON Bef 1873 Halton
Jane Roberts


PENNINGTON Timble, Fewston
John Ward


PENNINGTON Aft 1800 Methley, Castleford, Oulton, Woodlesford
Debby Carr


PENNOCK
Sylvia Douglass

Website http://yorkshirepennocks.bravehost.com

PENNOCK Glaisdale, Limber Hill, Egton
Laurence Barber


PENNOCK 18thC Scarborough, York
Ursula Randall


PENNOCK 19thC Scarborough
Heather Hockley


PENNY 1820-1870 Yeadon, York
Kimberly Clements Nash


PENRICE Aft 1880 Wakefield, Huddersfield
Denise Dadson


PENROSE 1800-1900 Hull, Sculcoates, ERY
Ken Pickering


PENROSE 1392-1480 York
Trevor Clifton


PENTITH Hull
Julie Wynne-Jones


PENTY 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


PE(N)N(E)Y Bef 1820 Bradford
Jack Barford


PEPPER West Melton, Hoober Hall
Vicki


PEPPER Goole
Bev Burrow


PEPPER 1780-1830 Wentworth
Sybil Berry


PEPPERDINE 1549-1746 Howden
John Pepperdine


PEPPERS Bef 1820 Cawood
Margaret Cromack


PERCIVAL c.1882 Wincobank
Janet Foreman


PERCIVAL Redmire, Carpeby, Skipton, Nelson
Margaret Warn


PERCIVAL
stephen percival


PERCY Bef 1860 West Riding
Catherine Wells


PEREGOIS 1600-1700
dana peregoy


PEREGOY 1600-1700
dana peregoy


PERFECT c.1700-1850 Pontefract, York
Rod Barron


PERIG 1700+ Leeds, Keighly, Bramly
Lorraine Lee


PERIGO
Len Davies


PERIGO 18thC Headingley
Barbara King


PERKIN 1700-1800 Snaith
Christopher Andrews


PERKIN(S) 1750-1790 Rothwell
Keith Smith


PERKIN 19th, 20thC Leeds, Wakefield
Ron Stallard


PERKINS 1750-1900 Halifax, Ovenden, Northowram
David Cawthra


PERKINS 1750-1850 Hemsworth
John Perkins


PERKINS 1860-1940 Ackworth, Leeds
Layna Jan Wilson


PERKINS 1727 East Ardsley
Roger Quick


PERKINS 1798
Patricia Bartrim


PERKINS 1800-1870 Bradford
Sue Peterson


PERKINS 1825-1880 Aberford
Kathleen Martin


PERKINS 1860-1892 Malton, Leeds
Linda Edwards


PERKINS Bef 1850 Selby, Howden, Barwick-in-Elmet
Richard Perkins


PERKS Aft 1860 Middlesbrough
Don Hudson


PERKS 1833 Sheffield
Christian Aaron Perks


PERRIGOE 1600-1700
Dana Peregoy


PERRIN Hull
Bertoli


PERRY Eccesfield, Wortley
Laurence Perry


PERRY 1800-1875 Mexborough
Michael Perry


PERRY Aft 1850
Mike Perry


PETCH 1810-1890 Stockton, Old Malton, Scampston
Lorry Cahill


PETCH 17thC Helmsley
Marjorie Donchey


PETCH 17thC
James Moon


PETCHER
Alan Petcher


PETERSEN 1876-1897 Hull
Norma Keane


PETHERBRIDGE 1857-1917 Hull
David Price


PETHERICK Bef 1875 Sheffield
Anne Williams (nee Jenkinson)


PETIT 19thC
Becky Power


PETLAR Lealholm
D. Roberts


PETTIGREW 1900-1950 Attercliffe, Parkgate, Rotherham
Chas Lister


PETTS 1846-1968 Horbury
Elaine Commander


PETTY 1700-1900 Shelf
Theresa McLoughlin


PETTY 1790-1860 Doncaster, East Wellow
Max W. Brown


PETTY Marfleet
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

PETTY 18thC Egton area
Bernard Kerr


PETTY 1750-1850 Bradford
Janice


PETTY Lythe, Mickleby, Hawsker
Sue Monaghan


PETTY Morley, Shelf
Kevin Scarth


PETTY 1700-present Bradford, Harrogate, Goole
Kathleen Round


PETTY Bef 1820 Swaledale, Grinton, Catterick
Diane


PETTY Bef 1850 Hampsthwaite, Harewood
Tim Hutchinson


PETTY Bef 1856
Joan Gunn


PETTYT 1700-1800 Bolton Abbey-Skipton
Mary T


PETWARDINE 1549-1746 Howden
John Pepperdine


PETWARDYNE 1487 Doncaster
John Pepperdine


PETYT Bolton Abbey
Angela Petyt


PEVERLEY 1820-1850 Rotherham
Heather Whitwell


PEW York
Heather Punshon


PEXTON Brompton by Sawdon
Jenny


PEXTON
Alfred Thomas Pexton


PEZET 1880-1960 Leeds, Keighley
Rosemary Carter


PFISTERER
Gillian Schuler


PHASEY Aft 1850
D. Smith


PHASEY late 1800s Sheffield
Marion McGill


PHEASANT
Doreen Travis


PHEASON 1801-1850 Ripon, Masham, Kirby-Malzeard, Westwick
Cindy Huffaker


PH(O)ENIX 1800s Sheffield
barbara stevens


PHILBEDGE Nottingham
Jenny Goldsworthy


PHIL(L)IPS 18thC-19thC Birkby
Jennifer Hewson


PHILLIP 1800-1900 Skipton
Joyce Battersby


PHILLIP Embsay, Kildwick, Bolton Abbey, Skipton
Bernard Warren


PHILLIP 1868 Skipton
Jacqui Phillip


PHILLIPS 17thC Castle Bolton, Wensleydale
Bernard Kerr


PHILLIPS 1790-1920 Castleford, Constable Burton, Sleningford, Doncaster
Helen


PHILLIPS Huddersfield, Dewsbury
Bharaty Phillips


PHILLIPS 1750-1850 Airmyn
Robert Ward


PHILLIPS 1820-1850 Norwood, Otley
Pat Smith


PHILLIPS 1948 Halifax
Kevin Phillips


PHILLISKIRK
Mike Philliskirk


PHILSON 1759 1997
Merlin D. Philson


PHIPPS 1850+ Hull
Jackie Wing


PHIPPS Leeds, Kidderminster
nicki drury


PHOENIX Sheffield
Barbara Stevens



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 00.03 on Friday, 30 May 2014