GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Pia-Pyz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


PICARD Bef 1800 Giggleswick
Jane Marriott


PICK 1820-1909 Little Ouseburn, Horsforth
Joy Ravenhill


PICKARD Bef 1848 Harrogate, Knaresborough
Val


PICKARD Bef 1855 Bramley, Leeds
Doreen Ross


PICKARD c.1800 Halifax
Elaine Palmer


PICKARD 1800-1900 Leeds
Joan Silver


PICKARD Farsley, Bradford
Col Maskill


PICKARD 1800-Aft 1870 Bradford
Michele Cook


PICKARD 1700-1800 Horbury
Graham Upson


PICKARD 1775-1797 Low Well, Shipley
Janet Ogden


PICKARD 1800 Bailden Green, Bradford, Bingley
Chris Deaner


PICKARD 1835-1886 Leeds
Steven Whitaker


PICKARD 1836-1924 Armley
Kevin Pickard


PICKARD 1888
Barry Pickard


PICKARD 18thC-19thC Coverham, Beverley
Sandra Alexander


PICKARD 19thC and earlier Silsden, Keighley
David Heath


PICKARD 19thC Idle, Keighley, Baildon, Apperley Bridge, Shipley, Bradford
Jackie Fyfe


PICKARD Aft 1700 Kippax
Liz Moran


PICKARD Bef 1760-1770 Spofforth
Allanna Pickard


PICKARD Bef 1800 Kippax, Pontefract
Richard Senior


PICKARD Bef 1867 Dunkeswick, Pudsey, Guiseley, Horsforth, Rawdon
Thomas L. Smithson


PICKARD Bef-1600
Paula Corey


PICKEN
Elaine Bowden


PICKER Sheffield
Mark Townsend


PICKERING Bef 1750 Leven, Wawne, Swine
Ed Pickering


PICKERING 1840-1890 Hull
Deirdra Pickering


PICKERING Scarborough
Gillian Smith


PICKERING 1700-1880 Malton, New Malton, Norton
Julie Pickering


PICKERING 1700-1800 Sandhutton, Thirsk
Richard Dixon


PICKERING Scarborough
Chris Roderick


PICKERING Lebberston
Mary Glencross


PICKERING 1890-1940 Selby
Ken Pickering.


PICKERING Bef 1800 Pickering, Brotherton
Betty Watts


PICKERING Leeds, Huddersfield, Heckmondwyke
Brian Pickering


PICKERING 19th-20thC Hull
John Andrew


PICKERING Wharram le Street, Duggleby, East Lutton, Helperthorpe, Weaverthorpe, Ganton
Jeff Pickering


PICKERING Early 19thC Hull & district
Ken Pickering


PICKERING
Louise Tayler


PICKERING Armley Leeds
Elizabeth Jaehn


PICKERING Sheffield
Jane Ferguson


PICKERING 1600-1900 Raindale, Pickering, Old Malton
Maria Beale


PICKERING 1800-1845 Leeds
erla angell


PICKERING 1800-1875 Doncaster
Stuart Moverley


PICKERING 1800s Barnsley
Tracy Taylor


PICKERING 1840 Sheffield
Elaine Jones


PICKERING 1850-1900 Hunslet
McHugh


PICKERING 18thC-19thC Rillington, Scampston, Kirby Misperton
Andy Kerridge


PICKERING 19thC Bridlington
Felicity Podger


PICKERN 1903 Wakefield
Hodgson


PICKERSGILL Methley, Leeds
Laurie Thompson


PICKERSGILL Barwick-in-Elmet, Halton, Leeds
Susan Cailliau


PICKERSGILL Hudswell, Kirklington
Jane Brown


PICKERSGILL Knottingly
Annie in Minnesota


PICKERSGILL Bef 1870 Leeds
Nuala


PICKERSGILL Bef 1800 Halifax
John Rayes


PICKERSGILL Bef 19thC Methley
Debby Carr


PICKETT Leeds
Geoff Osborne


PICKFORD 1789 Leeds, Pontefract
Marion


PICKFORD Leeds
Mick Germaine


PICKHAVER 1700-present Slaidburn
Peter Williams


PICKHAVER 1750-1850 Clapham
John Neish


PICKHILLS Aft+1700 Bradford, Halifax, Thornton
Tim Alderman


PICKIN Sheffield
Mary Berthold


PICKLES c. 1721-1783 Morley, Batley
Sally


PICKLES 1700's-1900's Westgatehill, Tong, Idle
Colin Watson


PICKLES Windmill Hill, Shelf, Wibsey, Bradford
Jackie


PICKLES 1790-1800s Shelf
Judith Kettlewell


PICKLES 1820 Bingley
Shane


PICKLES Bef 1850 Hebden Bridge, Wilsden
Pat


PICKLES Thornhill, Kirkheaton
Janet Hunt


PICKLES 1828 Willerby
David Atkinson


PICKLES
Jo-anne Parker


PICKLES
william bickle


PICKLES 1600-1750 Cowling
Margaret Buyar


PICKLES 1680-1900 Heptonstall, Elland, Ripponden, Soyland, Girlington, Manningham, Bingley, Bradford
Anita Baucke


PICKLES 1700-1800 Keighley/Otley
Jan Ogden


PICKLES 1740-1890 Barnoldswick
Kirsty


PICKLES 1775-1850 Idle, Bradford
Donald Hudson


PICKLES 17thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


PICKLES 1800 Bingley, Shipley, Sowerby Bridge
Maureen Morris


PICKLES 1800-1870 Thornhill, Ossett
Steph Larsen


PICKLES 1800-1920 Bradford, North Bierley
Derrick Hurley


PICKLES 1800-1920 Dodworth, Wakefield
Marianne Tanti


PICKLES 1800-1930 Leeds
Richard Page


PICKLES 1800s North Bierley Halifax
Pat Gurney


PICKLES 1854 Halifax
D N Atkinson


PICKLES 1900 Bradford
K. Robinson


PICKLES Bef 1830 Halifax, Stansfield
Geraldine M. McIntosh


PICKLES Bef 1850 Bradford, The Poggs, Normanton, Denholme
Betty Stewart


PICKNETT Aft 1765 Redcar, Teesside
Sue Bishop


PICKNETT 1765-1950 Redcar,Marske
Paul Mitchell


PICK(E)RING Bef 1724
Audrey Fawn


PICKUP Monk Fryston, Garforth, York
Pauline Pickup


PICKUP Scarborough, Pontefract, York, Leeds
Maureen


PICKUP Pontefract, Burton Salmon Area
Roger Lynch


PICKUP Middlesborough
Sheila Weightman


PICKUP 1800
Eileen Pickup Eidson


PICKUP Bef 1881
Jo Morton


PICKUPS 1795-1864 Easington, Darlington, Selby, Fewston, Otely, Newall
Jan Ennis


PICTON 1900-1920 Sheffield
Maxine Tyrrell


PIDD Aft 1860 Hull
Debbie Regan


PIERCE Bef 1920 Altofts
John Williams


PIERCY Bef 1850 Ryton, Holtby, Bulmer Eyks
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/piercy/

PIERREPOINT 1700-1800
Ian McDougall


PIERSON
John Bibby


PIERSON 1770-1830 Forcett Parish
Candi Estrada


PIGHELS Keighley, WilsdenHill, Otley
Janet Ogden


PIGHILLS/PICKLES Haworth, Oxenhope
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

PIGHILLS 1600-1750 Cowling
Margaret Buyar


PIKE Great Driffield
Joy Cole


PILCH Doncaster, Bently
Ken Smith


PILKINGTON Aft 1850
Suzanne Paget


PILKINGTON 19thC Sheffield
Margaret North


PILKINGTON 1700-1850 Snaith, Pontefract
Cathryn Halpin


PILKINGTON 1870+ Horton, Bradford
Barbara Newron


PILLEY 1650-1850 Pilley nr. Barnesley, Tankersley
Chris Clarke


PILLING 1812-1880 Huddersfield
Mike Dean


PILLING Bury
Jane Cook


PILLING Halifax, Queensbury
Tana Willis Johnson


PILLING 1700-present Saddleworth
Mary Lou McLaren


PILLING 1750 Saddleworth
Paul R. Orr


PILLING 1813-1835 Stainland, Elland
Anni Berman


PILMOOR/PILMORE/PILLMORE/PILMER Malton, Kingston-upon-Hull
Christopher Clegg


PILMORE/PILMER New Malton
Peg Bodsworth


PILSWORTH
Denis Pilsworth


PILSWORTH
Penelope Pilsworth


PINCH
Cindy Jackson


PINCHBECK
Martha Cushman


PINCOCK 1840
Joanne Rooney


PINDAR Beverley, Routh
Cora Hillman


PINDER Rawcliffe
Dave


PINDER Bef 1794 Armthorpe, Hatfield, Cantley, Doncaster
Lisa Pinder


PINDER Bef & Aft 1835 Leeds
Jon Burke


PINDER 19thC Laxton
Kathryne Natale


PINDER 1741-1771 Rastrick, Elland
Karen Emery


PINDER Bef 1830 Rawcliffe
Margaret Cromack


PINKNEY Goathland, Levisham
Jenny


PINKNEY 1600-1900 Wharram Percy, Langton, Bridlington
Allen Evans

Website http://www.allevan.com

PINKNEY 1675-1842 Boroughbridge, Doncaster
Andrew Gough


PINKNEY 1800-1903 Hunslet, Leeds
Gina Clarkson Atkinson


PIPER 1800-1998 Doncaster area, Mexborough, Stainforth, Conisbrough, Hooton Pagnall
Glenn Piper


PISARICK Wortley
Dianne Guy


PITCHFORTH
Keith Pitchforth


PITMAN 1900-1910 Leeds
Don Foster


PITT Cowling Sutton Kildwick
Andy Teal


PITT 1600s Felkirk Grimethorpe
Pat Patterson


PITTAWAY 1805
Jim Blondinau


PITTENDREIGH Leeds
Kineta


PITTS Keighley, Bradford.
Jean Hugall


PITTS(PITT)
Bruce Taylor


PITTS 1800-1864
Lee Pitts


PLACE 1921-1953 Middlesborough, Bradford, Keighley
Sue Morris


PLACE East Witton, North Riding
Erica Place


PLACE 1500-1800 Yorks/Lancs borders
John F. Place


PLACE Bef 1817 Skircoat, Halifax, York
Edie McArthur


PLANT
Betty Stewart


PLANT 1750-1850 Shaw Mills, Bishop Thornton
Janet DeBunce


PLANT 1780> York, Leeds
Chris Page


PLANT 1800-1930 Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow
Chris Charlesworth


PLANT c.1848
Joan Malpass


PLATT Bef 1850 Thorngumbald, Paull, Greater Hull
Helen Smith


PLATT Bolton on Dearne
Sharon Smtih


PLATT 17thC Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


PLATT 1820-1825 Huddersfield
Jane Hamilton


PLATT Aft 1800 Saddleworth
Stu. Hadfield


PLATTS Bef 1850 Sheffield
Andy Platts


PLATTS 1590-1635 Sowerby, Halifax
Gary Rugg


PLATTS 1780-present Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


PLAXTON 1724-1759 Beverley, Kirk Ella, Skidby
Bill Webster


PLAXTON Rawcliffe, Goole
Dianne Guy


PLAYFOOT Aft 1914 Sculcoates
Tricia Playfoot


PLAYFORD 1800-1835
Barry Comer


PLEASANT 1890 Barnsley
Hilary Thomas


PLEWES
A.M. Beaudet


PLEWS Sheffield
Elaine Holmes


PLEWS 1700-1760 Masham
Sue Horsford


PLEWS/PLUES
Vicki Plew Virgo


PLEWS
Hannah Plews


PLOWMAN
David W Plowman


PLOWMAN Elton,Sheffieldd
Joyce Pashley


PLOWMAN Bef 1870 Beverley, Pickering, Wawne
Christine Bate


PLOWMAN Bef 1500-1850 Wigginton
Paul Plowman


PLOWMAN
Conrad Plowman


PLOWMAN 1700-1860 Market Weighton, Goodmanham, Etton
Bryan Smith


PLOWMAN 1880-1964 Leeds
Maureen Brown


PLOWS Lofthouse
Helen Cushion


PLOWS Bef 1880
Donald Fordyce


PLUMMER
Isabel Tarr


PLUMMER Sheffield
Michael Fisher

Website http://www3.sympatico.ca/mikefisher/

PLUMMER 1850-1940 York, Moor Monkton
Kevin Plummer


PLUMPTON 1700-1850
Nancy Vogt


PLUMSTEAD Kingston-Upon-Hull
Forrest Plumstead

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~fplum/

PLUMTREE Bef 1958 Sheffield
Jane Brooke


POCKLINGTON
Clare Desforges


POCKLINGTON
Emma Whittaker-Axon


POCKLINGTON 1750-1920 Cowick, Rawcliffe, Hirst Courtney
Robert Ward


PODMORE Aft 1900 Sheffield
Helen Smith


POE Leeds
Sheila G


POGMORE Bef 1885 Sheffield
Nancy Irvine


POGSON 1800-1880 Sleaford, Horncastle, Wakefield
Peter hall


POGSON Huddersfield
John Poxon


POGSON
Dennis Pogson


POGSON Almondbury, Ripponden, Rishworth, Rochdale
D. Pogson


POGSON Hebden Bridge
Gill Smith


POINTON 1940-1998
Linda Mayfield (Sparks)


POLE Aft 1850 Sheffield, Woodhouse, Rotherham, Parkgate, Rawmarsh
Jennifer Harrison


POLLARD Sowerby, Halifax
Dorothy Bell


POLLARD 1800-1850 Warley, Halifax
Fe Sendall


POLLARD 18thC-19thC Bradford, Bowling
Joanne Russell


POLLARD Bef 1830 Tongue
Margaret Bartlett


POLLARD Bef 1811 Leeds
Doreen Ross

Website http://members.tripod.com/deeyorkshire_2/

POLLARD Dewsbury
Dawn Pollard


POLLARD 19thC Holbeck, Leeds
Michael Lawson


POLLARD 1800 Featherstone
Marcia Wakefield


POLLARD 1800s-present Thornton, Allerton
Michele Yannuzzi


POLLARD 1850-1970 Horsforth, Leeds
Trisha Walker


POLLARD 18thC-19thC Bradford Leeds
Dinah Harvey


POLLARD Bef 1875 Holbeck, Leeds
Godfrey Hill


POLLARD Bef 1890 Leeds
Lionel Pollard


POLLARD Bef 1900 Holmfirth
Dave Wright


POLLARD c.1720 Clayton
Tana Willis Johnson


POLLEY
Sue


POND 1800 Anston
Dianne Guy


PONDER
Matthew Kent


PONSONBY Pontefract
Maureen Walters


PONTEFRACT Thurstonland
Bronwyn Thewlis


PONTEFRACT Bef 1900 Huddersfield, Thurstonland
Jon Pontefract


PONTEFRACT Bef 1823 Thurstonland, Kirkburton
David Heaton


PONTREY 1765-1800 Cawood
Wendy Ford


POOL(E) Kelfield, Selby, Stillingfleet,
David Pool


POOL c.1800 Humbleton
Gill


POOL c.1814
George Poole


POOL Aft 1850 Castleford
Graham Millard


POOLE Bef 1880 Boston Spa
Ray Lines


POOLE Leeds
Robert J. Keller


POOLE Bef 1930 Bradford
Mae


POOLE 1850-1950 Sheffield
Sally Barlow


POOLE Aft 1885 Barnsley, Rotherham
Steve Poole


POOLEY Dent
Janet I. Rogers


POPE Rawmarsh, Sheffield
Claire Moore


POPPLETON Sheffield
Ian Richard Poppleton


POPPLETON Leeds
Laura John


POPPLETON Ecclesfield, Monk Bretton, Banrsley
Tracey Blagden


POPPLEWEILE
Julius Popwell


POPPLEWELL Bef 1770 Huddersfield
Annette Watson


POPPLEWELL 1729 Hartshead
Gail Barbitta


POPPLEWELL
Mark Grace


POPPLEWELL Sheffield
Mark Townsend


POPPLEWELL 1800 Dewsbury
Jeannie Muller


POPPLEWELL Bef 1835 Methley, Leeds
John Graham


PORRETT/PORRITT Cleveland, Whitby, Scarbrough
Dave King

Website http://www.davekinggenealogy.co.uk

PORRIT 1850+ Whitby, Staithes
Tina Sherwood


PORRITT Breckenridge
Alice Porritt-Thweatt


PORRITT 1800-1900 Danby, Castleton
Mark Gatenby

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

PORRITT Liverton
Marilyn Wilson Wright


PORRITT
Thomas Porritt


PORRITT 1600-2000 Lythe, Selby
Shane Lambert


PORTER 1700-1940 Hull, Sculcoates
Marion


PORTER 1826 Bradford
Jane James


PORTER Barnsley, Staincross, Worsborough
Michael Porter


PORTER Rotherham, Leeds, Stoke on Trent
Pauline Davy


PORTEUS 19thC Beverley
Sue Hancock


PORTLOCK 1890-1940 Sheffield
Maxwell Portlock


PORTMAN
Michael Hellewell


PORTREY
H. Portrey


POSGATE 1780-1840 Guisborough
Jean Hamblin Connor


POS(T)GATE
Dorothy Lester


POSKETT
Pauline


POSKITT
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


POSKITT 1750-1850 Drax
Robert Ward


POSKITT Bef 1870
Brian Poskitt


POSLIFF 1700-1900 Finningley
Elgin Jake Posliff


POSTILL 1700s & 1800s Bridlington, Bridlington Quay, Kilham, Garton on Wolds
Laura McMahan


POSTILL 1750-1900 Malton
Bea Johnson


POSTILL Bef 1837 Leeds, York
Kennedy


POTENTIER 1870-1940 Leeds
Teri Korri


POTT
Barry Drew


POTTER 1775 Pocklington
Lynne Tocher


POTTER 1850-1950 Kirkbymoorside, Farndale, Stokesley, Sinnington, Danby
Margaret


POTTER Hull, Brixham
Pam Beilby


POTTER 19thC York
Lynn B McDonald


POTTER Aft 1899 Bradford
John Gurney


POTTER, SCOTT 1787-1866 Wakefield, Dewsbury, Soothill
D. McIlwraith


POTTER Ulleskelf, Wigginton, York, Leeds
Alicia Jensen

Website http://www.home.earthlink.net/~aliciajens/

POTTER 1767 Stokesley
Monty Newman


POTTER Bef 1830 Marsden, Leeds
Alex Luck


POTTER Bef 1900 Sheffield
Liz Carl


POTTER Bef 1900 York
Geoff Potter

Website http://www.jessycat.freeserve.co.uk/

POTTERTON
brian maude


POTTS York
Carol Ryan


POTTS Barnsley
Diane


POTTS Aft 1800 York
Ian Dawson


POTTS Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


POTTS 1850 Hebden Bridge
David John Potts


POUCHER Aft 1890 Rotherham
John Gray


POUGHER Aft 1800 Beverley
L.J. Whitehouse


POULSTON 1900s Pontefract
Carol Wilson


POULTER Sutton Grange
Eddie Grummett


POULTER Barnsley, Leeds
Ruth Eschmann


POULTER 1800-1820 Knaresborough
Sherrie Chynoweth


POULTER 1860-1940
George W Gatenby


POULTON 1767-1901 Hull
Linda Pellatt


POULTON
Frank


POULTON 1797 Sculcoates, Hull
Carol Wright


POUNCEY Aft 1800 Bradford, Leeds
Keith Seed


POUNDER 1830-1900 Kirby Moorside, Stokesley, Masham
Martin Briscoe


POUNDER 1890 Wakefield
Sandra Matthews


POWELL Sheffield
Luana Enders


POWELL 1670 Collingham
Gail Collins


POWELL Tadcaster & York
Mavis Powell


POWELL Leeds
Beverley Smith


POWELL 1776-1825 Clifford, Bramham
Peter Wildman


POWELL Bef 1835 Sheffield
Avice Bossé


POWELL 1850-present Sheffield
Ron Hiles


POWELL Malton
Wendy Price


POWELL 17thC
JoeAnn Comber


POWELL 1800-1850
William Seidenstucker


POWELL 18thC-present Leeds
Sara Brown


POWELL Bef 1700 Halifax, Bramley, Leeds
Mark Hindle


POWELL c.1800 Bramhope, Clifton, Yeadon
Stephen Smith


POWER 1880-1920 Leeds
Terence Power


POWER Bradford, Shipley, Leeds
David Webster


POWER 1600-1700 Leeds, Wakefield, Elland
Powers


POWER 1890 York
Joe de la Poer Power


POWER 1904-1925 Dewsbury/Huddersfield/Leeds
Yvonne Bray


POWERS
David Powers


POWLEY Dent
Janet I. Rogers


POXON
Roy Stv Poxon


POXTON 1850-1900 Huddersfield
Sally Barlow


POYNTON 19thC Bradfield
Claire Pearson


PRANKETT Bilbrough, Stillingfleet, Barlby
Helen Speight


PRATT bef 1850 Blacktoft
Leroy Pratt


PRATT 18thC-20thC Knaresborough, Harrogate
Margaret


PRATT West Witton
Samantha North


PRATT 1850-1900 wakefield, Normanton
Elaine


PRATT Leeds, Wakefield
Bernard Pearce


PRATT Bef 1930 Holbeck, Hunslet
Darryl Milner


PRATT
Robert Alexander


PRATT Borrowby, Burneston, Carthorpe, Maunby, North Stainley, Ripon, Sandhutton, Thornton le Beans
Caroline Frances Haywood


PRATT Elland, Ripponden
Kaaren Beverley


PRATT Thorner, Leeds, Horsforth, Rawdon areas
John Burland


PRATT 1800-1850 Hemingbrough
Lois Leggott


PRATT 1800-1900 Bradford, Knaresborough
Janet Proctor


PRATT 1850-1900 Horsforth, Sheepscar
Carol Battishill


PRATT 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


PRATT 19thC Bradford
Alan Marshall


PRECIOUS Selby, Cawood, Flaxton, Bossall
John Lancaster


PRECIOUS 1800-1846 Snaith
Jean Belfitt


PRECIOUS
Bill Smith


PRECIOUS 18thC York
John Jennings


PRECIOUS Aft 1800 York
Liz Moran


PRECIOUS Bef 1600
Ann Toll


PRECIOUS c.1806 Snaith
Anita McNeil


PREECE Aft 1850
John Halton


PREECE Aft 1850 Castleford, Haworth
Maxine Zaidman


PREISS 1879-1919 Bradford
Brent Lang


PRENDERGAST
Nick Prendergast


PRENTICE
Cath


PRENTICE Tockwith
Christopher Kendall


PRESCOTT 1590-1635 Sowerby, Halifax
Gary Rugg


PRESSICK/PRISSICK Cleveland
Dave King

Website http://www.davekinggenealogy.co.uk/

PRESSLEY
Neil Pressley


PREST 19thC Hull
Don Haines


PREST 20thC Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


PREST 1700-1900 Wensleydale
John Williams


PREST Bef 1900 Felixkirk, Pickhill
Peter Hopper


PREST Sheffield
Roger G. Lewis


PRESTIDGE 1811-1888 Kiveton Park, Doncaster
Kevin Hastings


PRESTON c1640 Ingmoor 1670s Giggleswick
Phil Hudson


PRESTON 1717-1881 Heckmondwike, Halifax
Carolyn Graves


PRESTON Ampleforth
Samantha North


PRESTON 1700-1850 Horbury, Wakefield
Kathy


PRESTON 1840 Nafferton
Lorraine Wake


PRESTON Leeds
Julie Draper


PRESTON 1695-1750 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


PRESTON 1811 Rawcliffe by Goole, Tickhill
Nancy Pattenden

Website http://preston.freeservers.com

PRESTON Doncaster
Dianne Guy


PRESTON 1800-1900 Dewsbury
Patricia Bolsover


PRESTON 20thC Kingston upon Hull
Robin Preston


PRESTON
Paul Douglas Preston


PRESTON Swaledale
Christine


PRESTON Huddersfield, Halifax
Ruth McLean


PRESTON 1500-present
Carol Agosta


PRESTON 1740-1830 Birstall, Soothill, Thornhill, Dewsbury
Les Mason


PRESTON 1840-1900 Liversedge
Amy Best


PRESTON 1860-1898 Batley
Harry Hawkyard


PRESTON 1880-1970 Keighley
Cary Moss


PRESTON 1882 Holbeck
Terry Connor


PRESTON 1900-1998 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

PRESTON Aft 1750 Batley
Ray Turner


PRICE Sheffield, Norton Hammer
Christopher Clegg


PRICE 1730-2004 Doncaster
Jeanne Lorf Linley

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/l/i/n/Jeanne-L-Linley/index.html?

PRICE 1700-1800s
Ronnie Bates

Website http://www.southwest.com.au/~ronnie/

PRICE 1850-1894 Worsbrough
Brian Senior


PRICE 1880-1920 Royston, Barnsley, Sheffield
Lynn Hepplestall


PRICE Aft 1850 Rotherham
Ashley Moore


PRICE 1881+ Leeds
Jackie Tanner


PRIDE
Stephanie Pride


PRIDGEON 19thC-20thC Huddersfield
Richard Brothwell


PRIESS 1860-present Bradford
Brent Lang


PRIEST Aft 1831 Scarborough
Jane Allen


PRIEST 19thC Sheffield
Gill Sykes


PRIEST Gunthwaite, Upper Denby, Nr Penistone
Marjorie Ward


PRIEST Penistone, Denby, Oxspring
Martin Norman


PRIEST Penistone, Wakefield, Sheffield
Lyn Baker


PRIEST Sheffield
Christine Sadler


PRIEST Thurstonland
Allen Mear


PRIEST Bef 1863 Penistone
Daphne-Anne Freeke


PRIESTLAND 1800-present Sheffield, Bradford, Thurnscoe
Neal Priestland


PRIESTLAND 1860-present Thurnscoe
Kathy Clarke


PRIESTLEY 1750-1800 Halifax, Northowram
Janice Holdsworth


PRIESTLEY 19thC Bradford
Tim Brooke


PRIESTLEY c.1700 Pigbourne
Gail Barbitta


PRIESTLEY
John Henry Priestley


PRIESTLEY Bef 1800 Elland
Geoff Butler


PRIESTLEY Guisley, Warfedale
Lucy Stainforth


PRIESTLEY Thornton in Craven, Earby
Mark Priestley


PRIESTLEY 1550-1850 Shelf, Bradford, Halifax
Austen Bird


PRIESTLEY 1600-1700 Halifax, Bradford area
Paul Priestley


PRIESTLEY 17-19thC Stainland, Elland, Bradford
Kevin Bowers


PRIESTLEY 1733-1780 Birstall
Warren Petersen


PRIESTLEY 1740-1900 Brackenbed Grange, Halifax
Jean (Crossley) Potvin


PRIESTLEY 1750-1950 Bradford, Harrogate, Starbeck
Neil Turner


PRIESTLEY 17thC Ovenden, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


PRIESTLEY 1800s Halifax
Belinda Jemmett


PRIESTLEY Bef 1900 Halifax, Wooldale, Cartworth, Holme Valley
Liz Sparkes

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~glossopfamily/index.htm

PRIESTMAN c1840-1864 Hull
Leanne


PRIME
Alan R Prime


PRINCE Kippax
Karen Cogan


PRINCE 1795+ Bradford, Leeds
Catherine Prince


PRINCE 1800 York, Wakefield
Sandra


PRINCE 1700-1900 Leeds
Sylvia Mkeown


PRINCE Aft 1850
D. Smith


PRINCE Sherburn, Elsecar
Jenny Briggs


PRINCE 1673-1723 St. Peter, Leeds
Lesli Langsmith


PRINCE 1700-1740 Knapton
Collette Kendall


PRINCE 1775-1800 Tadcaster
Liz Milbourn


PRINCE 1840-1880+ Sheffield, Barnsley
Jeff Prince


PRINCE Bef 1812 Leeds
Ron Cox


PRINCE Bef 1870 Leeds, Selby, Hull
Godfrey Hill


PRINCE Bef 1900 Wakefield
Lesley Hardwick


PRINGLE Ampleforth
Samantha North


PRIOR 19thC Hull
Ken Pickering


PRIOR Bef 1878 Barnsley
Val Bell


PRITCHARD c.1857+ York
Jennifer Heinecke


PRITCHARD Aft 1850 Keighley, Bradford
Jean Hugall


PRITCHARD
Stephen Pritchard


PRITCHARD 1750-1840 Leeds
Jeane Houston


PRITCHFORD
Mel Cockshaw


PROBERT 1880-present Goldthorpe, Thurnscoe, Hickleton, Wakefield
Rosemary Probert


PROCKTER 1650-1700 Follifoot, Spofford
William Burnfield


PROCTER
Graham


PROCTER 1600+ Farsley, Calverley
John Procter


PROCTER Bef 1840 Ingleton
Catherine Wells


PROCTER Late 17thC Warsill, Pateley Bridge
Geoff Marshall


PROC[K]TER 1770-1800 Oulton, Rothwell
Jacqueline Archibald


PROCTER 1780 Calverley, Leeds area
sandi hale-smith


PROCTER 1800-50 Aldborough, Boroughbridge
Lindsay Lightfoot


PROCTER Bef 1580 Horton in Ribblesdale, Leeds
Christopher Cox


PROCTER Bef 1830 Cononley Lathersdale Carleton in Craven
Doris Blott


PROCTOR
Charlene Phillips


PROCTOR Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


PROCTOR Hull, South Cave, Howden
Gill


PROCTOR 1850s Hull
Margaret Taylor


PROCTOR Farsley
Helen NOON


PROCTOR Sheffield
Hilary J Kidd


PROCTOR Wadsley, Ecclesfield, Sheffield
David Proctor


PROCTOR 1700-1850 Weston, Guiseley
Kate Hands


PRODHAM Fylingdales, Hawsker
Sue Monaghan


PROFITT Aft 1850 Middlesbrough
Steven Profitt


PROUD 1697-date
Jane Fothergill


PROUD 1810-1880
Adrian Mullins


PROUDLEY Hatfield
Dianne Guy


PROVOST Bef 1821 Knaresborough
Steve Provost


PROWELL Bef 1710
Darlene Prowell


PRUDHAM Danby Nr. Whitby, Wakefield
Maureen Walters


PRUST 1740-1940 Huddersfield
Carrie


PRYOR 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Steve Allsop


PSALT 1800-1885 Rotherham, Sheffield
Kevin Haddenham


PTBUS c1834 Middleton Tyas
John Heppel


PUCKERIN Bef 1800 Thornton Le Clay
John Lancaster


PUCKERING Bef 1800 York, Flamborough
Peter Puckering


PUCKERING Bef 1900 Driffield, Kilham, Kirkburn, Elmswell
Jenny Christiansen


PUCKERING Bef 1900
Donald Puckering


PUCKERING
Ron Sims


PUCKETT Bef 1900 Lythe
J. Wood


PUCKNELL
Dave Pucknell


PUDSEY 1800-1990 Wharram Percy, Thixendale, Rudston
Brian Buxton


PUG
Donald Cocklin


PUGH Bef 1920 Leeds, Batley, Dewsbury
Kate Gilby


PUGH
Donald Cocklin


PUGH Halifax area, Luddeden Foot/Batley area
Roy Pugh


PULFORD
Bob Pulford


PULL 1850-1910 Scarborough
Lorry Cahill


PULLAN/PULLEIN(E) Bef 1800 Idle, Calverley, Harewood, Spofforth
J. Brian Hardaker


PULLAN & variants
Clive Mitchell-Taylor


PULLAN Leeds
Steve Corbett


PULLAN 1700-1850 Hampsthwaite, Leeds
Kevin Dowd


PULLAN 1740-1890 Harrogate
John Pullan


PULLAN 1750-1880 Pateley Bridge, Leeds
Shelagh Carless


PULLAN 1780-1840 Thornthwaite, Fewston, Pateley Bridge
Anne Newman


PULLAN 1790-1850 Farnley, Hunslet, Barwick in Elmet
Brad Thomas Pullan


PULLAN 1800 Clifton
Bob Wadsworth


PULLAN 1800-1900 Leeds, Chapel Allerton
Susan Harper


PULLAN 1800-1900 Leeds
Louise Foster (nee Pullan)


PULLAN 1800-1900 Leeds
Steve Pullan


PULLAN 1837 Harrogate, Pannal
David Pullan


PULLAN 1840-1880 Bradford
Ann Norman


PULLAN 18thC-19thC Huddersfield
Marilyn Vaughn


PULLE(I)(Y)N Baildon
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

PULLEN/PULLON 1780-1832 Bolton Percy
Denise


PULLE[Y]N and variants
Clive Mitchell-Taylor


PULLEN
Mark Pullen


PULLEYN York
Don Carter


PULLON Leeds, Stanley, Hull, Wakefield
Lynda Pullon Radke


PULMAN Guisborough, Middlesbrough, Sunderland
Darren Pulman


PUNCH 1700-1935 Sedbergh, Dent, Middlesbrough
Liz Hamilton


PUNCH 1729-1880 Sedbergh, Dent, Hawes
Hamilton


PUNCH 17thC-18thC Dent
Sandy Shores


PUNSHON
Heather Punshon


PUNSHON
Geoff Morley


PURDY
Carolyn Purdy


PURGTON/PUDGTON/PUDGSON 1890-1920 Halifax, Elland
Jacqui K


PURSER 1790-1846
Shelly


PURSHOUSE Sheffield ,Rotherham
Ken Casewell


PURSWELL
Don Purswell


PURVIS 1750-1850 Middleton on Leven, Loftus
Stephen Glover


PURVIS 1750-1800
Michael Tuite


PUTSEY Aft 1860 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Lois Skilleter


PYBUS
Julia Merritt


PYBUS 19thC Hull
Peter Lee


PYBUS Doncaster
Michelle Hope


PYE 1864 Hull, Sculcoates, Withernsea
Joseph M. Jewett


PYE 1800-1894 Darton
Brian Senior


PYE c.1812 Tickhill, Braithwell
Anita McNeil


PYEMONT 1250-1880 Wakefield, Normanton, Lofthouse, Rothwell, Pontefract, Leeds, Oulton
Chris Pyemont


PYERSON
John Bibby


PYGAS 1800-1851 Faxfleet, Blacktoft,Cottingham
Ros Buckingham


PYKE Scarborough
Sandra Harding


PYNE 1720-1800 Thorne
Roger Quick


PYRAH Bradford
Karen Cogan


PYRAH 1885-1970 Brighouse
Robert Wood


PYRAH
Adrienne Sherrin


PYRAH 1800+ Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Birkenshaw, Birstal
Barrie Hudson



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.