GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Raa-Rix
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


RABY 1750-1800 Selby
Mike Horton


RACE 1790-1890 Castleford, Old Malton
Lorry


RACE Sheffield
Val Bell


RACE Bef 1850 Wakefield
Godfrey Hill


RACK
Steve Wrack


RADCLIFFE Almondbury
Sarah Rogers


RADCLIFFE Saddleworth, Mossley
Alison Wild


RADCLIFFE Clapham, Austwick
Enid Radcliffe


RADCLIFFE Bef 1780 Mirfield, Dewsbury
Jeff Sutcliffe


RADCLIFFE Bef 1900
Kerry Radcliffe Dressler


RADFORD
John Brookes


RADFORD 1800-1842
Dick Root


RADLEY 1700-1861 Skelmanthorpe, Huddersfield
Tracy Wood


RADLEY 1725-1800? Abby in Shepley, Kirkburton
Janet Ogden


RADLEY 1800-1900 Sheffield
Stephen Stokes


RAE 1700-1850
David Cole


RAILTON 1870s+ Driffield, Middleton
Jean Rinaldi


RAILTON Bef 1900 Bradford
Sue Lovett


RAILTON Middleton, Driffield
Christine


RAIN
Julie Waddington


RAINE
Jane Phythian


RAINE Northeast YKS
Jo Raine

Website http://www.rainegenealogy.com

RAINE 1900-1906
Christine Low


RAINE(1) Bef 1800 Thirsk
David Hird


RAINE(2) Bef 1750 Mickleton, Romaldkirk
David Hird


RAINEY 1856 Barnsley
Mary Lou


RAISIN(G) 1650 Hatfield
Maureen Bryson


RAISTRICK Idle, Thackley, Shipley
Sue Steel

Website http://www.collectedleaves.co.uk

RAISTRICK Bef 1820 Calverley
Lesley Hall


RAISTRICK
Stuart Raistrick


RAISTRICK 17thC Calverley
Duncan Mitchell


RAISTRICK Bef 1800 Calverley, Idle, Sutton Mill
John A. Smith


RAISTRICK Bef 1800 Idle, Calverley
J. Brian Hardaker


RAKES Glusburn
Judy Williams


RALPH 18thC Settle
Jean Ralph


RALPH 1836 Wigglesworth
Joseph Ralph


RALPH Quincy
Joseph S Ralph


RAMSAY 1800-1860 Stokesley
Pat McNamee


RAMSAY Bef 1860 Stokesly
David Hall


RAMSDALE Hull, Market Weighton and Mappleton
Liz Davison


RAMSDALE Bef 1820
Bevan Ramsden


RAMSDEN Aft 1765 Birstall
Pat Otterberg


RAMSDEN 1800s Bradford area
Cretia Olsen


RAMSDEN Bef 1815 East Ardsley
Jane Roberts


RAMSDEN 1789-1901 Greasbrough
Mick Carver


RAMSDEN Birkenshaw, Tong, Stanley
Fred


RAMSDEN 1803 Clifton near Brighouse
Elizabeth Whitmarsh


RAMSDEN Bef 1876 Halifax
John Walter Thomas


RAMSDEN Bef 1850 Keighley
Jack Barford


RAMSDEN
Joseph


RAMSDEN Bradford
Sharon Noble


RAMSDEN 1700-1750 Penistone
Jane Coop


RAMSDEN 1700-1900 Golcar Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

RAMSDEN 1775-1850 Wakefield
Chris Glass

Website http://www.jccglass.me.uk

RAMSDEN 1790-1840 Cadeby, Sprotborough, Warmsworth, Rotherham, Tinsley
Bruce Barnes


RAMSDEN 17thC Elland, Skircoat
Duncan Mitchell


RAMSDEN 1800-1900 Wooldale, Kirkburton
Andy and Sal Gouldthorpe


RAMSDEN 1872 Wakefield
Lori-Daye


RAMSDEN Bef 1790 Ovenden, Halifax
J. Brian Hardaker


RAMSDEN Bef 1840 Roberttown, Liversedge
Jean Marwood


RAMSDEN Bef 1850 Ardsley, Morley
Ron Harding


RAMSDEN Bef 1885 Dewsbury and Wakefield area
Kathleen Hobson bok


RAMSDEN c.1794+ Golcar, Linthwaite
Neville Price


RAMSELL
Adam Ramsell


RAMSEY Aft 1840 Sheffield
Ewan Armstrong


RAMSEY Aft 1830 Hull
Wilson


RAMSEY 1870-1895 Thorn, Doncaster
Andy Clark


RAMSKILL Leeds, Knaresborough
Steve Allsop


RANDAL[L] 1800s-1900s Sandal Magna, Otley
Barbara J Smith


RANDERSON
Cecil Randerson


RANDERSON
John Randerson


RANDLE Aft 1901 Stocksbridge
Roger Randle


RANEY 1844 Sheffield, Wincobank, Dronfield
Janet Foreman


RANFIELD 1793 Rossington, Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


RANKSLEY 1800-1950 Leven, ERY
Robert Newton


RANN 1840-1872 Leeds
Elaine Morris


RAPER 1828-1988 Hull, Thorne
Maurice Hamson


RAPER 1750-1900 Saint Crux
Brian Ware


RAPER Sheffield
Luana Enders


RAPER 1700-Present
Pauline


RAPER 18thC PickHill, Anderby, Quernhow
Maria Skwierawski


RAPER 1700-1855 York, Knottingley
Betty Watts


RAPER
Rosemary Braun


RAPER 1750-1796 Leeds
Jennifer M. Carter


RAPER Bradford, Thirsk
Audrey Meyer


RAPPITT 1880-1960 Hemsworth
Steve Rappitt


RASTRICK 19-20thC Sheffield
Robert rastrick


RATCLIFF(E) 1800-1980 Leeds
Barry Chapman


RATCLIFFE Aft 1850 Lower Wortley
Ratcliffe


RATCLIFFE 1740-1840 Leyburn, Cowton
Barbara Davison


RATHMEL 1660-1750 Mirfield, Hartshead
Roger Quick


RATHMELL 1830-1901 Stainburn, Carlton, Leeds
Heatha


RATHMELL
Eunice Chapman


RAVEN Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


RAVENHILL
Denise


RAVENSHAW 15thC Elland
Duncan Mitchell


RAW Crackpot
Kevin


RAW 1600-1700s Dent, Garsdale, Sedbergh
Ian


RAW 1770-1950 Swaledale, Garsdale, Barnoldswick
Liz Larsen


RAW
Janice


RAW
Terence Raw


RAWDEN 1611-1699 Leeds, Pontefract
Anni Berman


RAWDEN/ROWDEN c.1800 Batley
Margaret Harrison


RAWDON 1611-1699 Leeds, Pontefract
Anni Berman


RAWLING 1770-present Norton by Malton, Hull
Jan Holmes


RAWLING 1800-1860 Pool, Huby
Andy Rawling


RAWLING 1743 Dewsbury
Roger Quick


RAWLING 1800-1850 Leeds
Dianne Barber


RAWLINGS 1880-1930 Harrogate
John Webber


RAWLINS Bef June 1786 Hull, Leeds
Charlene Phillips


RAWLINSON Bef 1900
Dianne Jackson


RAWLINSON/ROLLI(N)SON Mexborough, Wakefield
Anne Margolis


RAWNSLEY 1773-1950 Barkisland, Elland, Ripponden, Ovenden, Halifax
Malcolm Rawnsley


RAWNSLEY Westgate, Bradford
Nick Carver


RAWNSLEY Bef 1864
Lyne Wheeler


RAWNSLEY Elland, West Vale
Susan West


RAWNSLEY Stainland, Elland
Marlene West


RAWNSLEY 1815-1860 Halifax
Ian Rawnsley


RAWNSLEY 18thC Elland, Rastrick
Duncan Mitchell


RAWNSLEY Aft 1830 Bramley, Eccleshill
Tony Rackstraw


RAWNSLEY Halifax
Leonie Gay Lee Alford


RAWORTH 1790-1860 Sheffield
Judy Griffin


RAWSON 1700 Horsforth
Frances Laird


RAWSON 1830'S Skipton, Embsay
Pat Crimmel


RAWSON 1600c Dewsbury
John Hall


RAWSON Doncaster
Dianne Guy


RAWSON Sheffield
Martin Cross


RAWSON 1800 Awkley, Doncaster
John Gray


RAWSON 1400-1700 Sheffield
Russell Smith


RAWSON 1600-1900 Horsforth
Jackie Ziff


RAWSON Hull, ERY
David Rawson


RAWSON 1819-1920 Hebden Bridge, Haslingden
Karen Hutten


RAWSON 18thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


RAWSON(1) Aft 1750 Tickhill
Mike Lucas


RAWSON(2) Aft 1780 Sheffield
Mike Lucas


RAWSTHORNE 18thC Clapham
Graham Camfield


RAWSTORNE 18thC Badsworth
Bruce Thompson


RAY 1790-1900
Geoff


RAY 1750 Thorne
Maureen Bryson


RAYMENT
Rayment Society

Website http://www.rayment.org

RAYNARD
Karen Newman


RAYNARD 1763 Laverton
Grace Raynard


RAYNER 19thC Leeds
Sue


RAYNER 1800-1880 Leeds, Morley, Adwalton
Robert Turner


RAYNER Burley in Wharfedale, Otley, Bradford, Leeds, Pateley Bridge, Ramsgill
David Rayner


RAYNER Knottingley
Colin Rayner

Website http://colinrayner.org.uk/genealogy/index.htm

RAYNER 1700-1850 Mexborough
Mark Porter


RAYNER 17thC-18thC Collingham, Halifax, Ledsham, Rothwell, Spofforth
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

RAYNER 1800s Huddersfield
Wendy Rayner


RAYNER 1813 Baildon
Karen M Hughes


RAYNER 1870 Mexborough
Melissa Rogerson


RAYNER Aft 1850 Morley, Bef 1820 Barnsley
Raymond Wilby


RAYNES 1800-1900 Sheffield
Stephen Stokes


RAYNEY 1800 Doncaster, Darfield
John Hawkins


RAYWOOD 1800-1870 Darfield
Sally Pocock


READ Aft 1870 Rotherham
L.J. Whitehouse


READ
S. Horsman


READ 1790 Thorne, Hatfield
John Reed


READ 1800s leeds
Ray King


READ 1870-1957 Skipton
Jacqueline Thorpe


READ pre 1765 North Riding, Cayton by Scarboro,Wykeham, Hutton Bushell
S.G.Stubbs


New!READ 1650-1750
Darl Read


READ/REED 1700-1900 Loftus,Upton
Julie Hylton


READER Aft 1850] East Riding
John Feltham

Website http://vsdh.org

READER Bef 1830 Shipley, Leeds, Bradford
Jan


READER 1845-1937 Beverley
Sue Shenton


READER Naburn, Stillingfleet, Selby
Clare Reader


READER Leeds
Phyll Clover


READING Bef 1950 Sheffield, Combwich
J. Drabble


READMAN Whitby, Egton
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/readman/

READMAN 1790-1850 Skelton, Nunthorpe
Ros Poulson


REANEY 1800s Sheffield
Barbara stevens


REASTON 19thC Bridlington, Hilderthorpe
Mary Smith


REAY 1890-1920 South Bank
Anne Middlemass


REDDICK Leeds
Alma W. Painter


REDDINGTON
Lisa Wilson


REDDITT
Stephen Redditt


REDFEARN 1790s-1950s Rastrick, Brighouse
Judy Bodycote


REDFEARN Meltham, Honley
Mike Page


REDFEARN 1800-1900 Kirkheaton, Mirfield
Deb Walker


REDFE(A)RN Liversedge, Heckmondwike, Cleckheaton
Chris Newsome


REDFERN Richmond
Helen Speight


REDFE(A)RN Bef 1784 Almondbury
Denise Woodhouse


REDFERN Aft 1870 Wath on Dearne
Anne Margolis


REDFORD 1880-1899 Goole
Jan Townend


REDGATE 1884-1964 Bradford
Michael Thuburn


REDMAN 1845-1900 Denholme
Betty Rider


REDMAN 1800-1845 Luddenden Dean, Saltonstall
Betty Rider


REDMAN 1700-1900 Wadsworth, Hebden Bridge
John Sheard


REDMAN Bef 1780 Cowling, Haworth
Shane Boocock


REDMAN Hunslet, Ovenden, Halifax
William J Hackenyos


REDMAN Bef 1833
Adrienne Sherrin


REDMAN Bef 1900
Derek Howard


REDMAN c.1835 Hebden Bridge, Halifax
Michael Redman


REDMILE Huddersfield
Alan redmile


REDSHAW Mid 1800s+ Leeds
Phyll Clover


REDSHAW Aft 1800 Bramley, Wortley
Brenda Law


REED 1750-1965 Saltfleetby, Swaby, Alford
Peter hall


REED
Lorna Anstruther


REED 1820-1825 Stonegrave
Doug Abrahamson


REED 1800-1850 Bulmer
Janet Johnson


REED 1740-1840 Brandsburton, Nafferton, Market Weighton
Valerie Hobson


REED c.1720 Kirkhouse Green
Gail Barbitta


REED 1800-1920 Old Malton
Lorry Cahill


REED 1600-1900 Thorne, Hatfield, Fishlake
John Reed


REED 1750-1850 Scarborough
Liz Moran


REED 1800-1900 Knaresborough, Rotherham
J. Rubens


REED 1800s Leeds
Ray King


REED/READ 1720 Barnby Dun/Doncaster
Dianne Guy


REELEY
Andy Reeley


REEVE 1800-1900
Violet Stokes


REEVES Bef 1900 Hull
Simon Webb


REEVLEY 1800s Acklam
Andrea


REFFOLD AFT 1850
Dan Lee


REFFOLD 1914-1925
Wally Lumb


REGAN Aft 1870 Hull
Debbie Regan


REGAN 19thC Halifax, Bradford, Leeds, Huddersfield
Mary Levers


REGAN 1800-present Bradford
Kathy Clarke


REGESTER 1802 Sheffield
H.W. Regester


REIBLEIN Kingston-upon-Hull, Middlesbrough
Chris Clough


REIBLEIN Bef 1875 Hull
C Clough


REID 1700-1900
Catriona McIntyre


REMINGTON 1776-1870
Carlene Remington


RENDER Carlton, West Witton
Samantha North


RENDER 1650-1900 Ripley
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

RENDER Crigglestone
Helen Boreham


RENDER
Melanie Render


RENDER(1) Aft 1730 Easingwold, Husthwaite with Carlton
Karen


RENDER(2) 1800s Bishop Wilton, Youlthorpe
Karen


RENFORTH 1757 Kirby Wiske
Margery Gray


RENICK 1896-Present Kingston upon Hull
Linda Holmes


RENNEY 1780-1870 Hull
Marilyn Nagy


RENNISON Knapton, Tadcaster, York
Mavis Powell


RENNISON Newton on Ouse, Wigginton, Haxby
Daz Marks

Website http://dazmarks.tribalpages.com/

RENNISON 1650-1850 Great Ouseburn
David Harrison


RENNISON York, Beeford, Hull
Carol Coulter


RENSHAW Brockholes, Honley
Karen Crane


RENSHAW 1600-1900 Thornhill by Dewsbury, Honley
Joan Barnes


RENSHAW 19thC-20thC Rufford, Edwinstowe, Sheffield
J. Drabble


RENTON 1857 Filey
Bill Bowman


RENTON 1680+ Harewood, Beeston
Gail Collins


RENTON 1830-1950 Leeds, Leathley
Neil Turner


RENTON-GREEN
Elizabeth Phillips


RENWICK Aft 1800 Leeds
Martin Johnson


REST
Elaine Bush


REVELL 1800s Hull
Jenny


REVILL 1800
Shirley


REVILL Bef 1700 Sheffield, Totley
Liz Newbery


REVILL
Hazel Lix


REVILL 1600-1830 Braithwell, Rothwell, Barnsley, Leeds
Mary Griffin


REW Aft 1865 Kingston upon Hull, Sculcoates
Gabrielle Smith


REYNALD Richmond, Swinithwaite, West Witton
Samantha North


REYNARD Bef 1900 Leeds
Paul Naylor


REYNER Sandal, East Ardsley, Wakefield, Otley
Stan Driver


REYNER 1722-1851 Batley, Wakefield, Dewsbury, Morley, Leeds, Churwell
Sally


REYNER Gildersome, Leeds, Hunslet, Holbeck
Eleanor O'Leary


REYNER
Julia Blackburn


REYNOLDS 1750-1850 Stubs, Stubs Walden
Sheila Beer


REYNOLDS 1700-1850 Birkin
Sylvia


REYNOLDS Pontefract
Maureen Walters


REYNOLDS 17-19thC Easingwold, York
Noel Flower


REYNOLDS 1748-1882 South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Moor Monkton, Tadcaster, Bolton Percy
Ros Buckingham


REYNOLDS Bef 1800 Balne, Snaith
Frank Lake


REYNOLDS Bef 1830 Tadcaster
Sue Reynolds


RHEA 1750-1850
William W. Jones


RHEEDER
Norm Fraser


RHOADES/ROADES 1650-1700 Follifoot, Spofford
William Burnfield


RHODES 1912-1985 Sculcoates, Hull, Bridlington
D. Mather


RHODES Bef 1816 Tong
Pamela Caldwell


RHODES Wakefield, Leeds, Batley, Woodkirk, Dewsbury, Soothill, East Ardsley
Jane Roberts


RHODES 1800-1900 Hipperholme, Halifax, Bradford
Marie Rhodes


RHODES Leeds
Jane Sturdy


RHODES Sheffield
Jane Johnson


RHODES 1830-1890 Bradford
Ron Youngash


RHODES Aft 1800 Bingley
Shane


RHODES Deighton, Sheepridge, Huddersfield
Julie Ledgard


RHODES Bolton, Warton
Karen


RHODES Brotherton
Michael Rhodes


RHODES Pontefract, Kirk Smeaton, Burn, Brayton, Barlow, Selby, Breighton, Bubwith
Pam Rhodes


RHODES 1800-1900 Shipley, Cullingworth, Wilsden
Andy Stone


RHODES Pocklington, York, Bradford
Neil Rhodes


RHODES Holbeck
BrianRhodes


RHODES Huddersfield, Bradford, Pudsey
Carol Meggitt


RHODES 1600-1800 Kildwick, Keighley
Derek Hindle


RHODES 1600-1860 Saddleworth
Jan Rhodes


RHODES 1750-1850 High Hoyland
David Rhodes


RHODES 1766 Bradfield Snaith Kgst on Hull
Robert E. Lord


RHODES Pudsey, Stanningley, Kirkstall, Soothill
Sandra


RHODES 1800-1880 Flockton
Tina Charlesworth


RHODES 1800-1900 Castleford
Brenda Jenkins


RHODES 1700-2000 Brotherton, Pontefract, Knottingley, Gowdall, Snaith, Dewsbury
Jean Belfitt


RHODES 1800-present Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


RHODES 1801-1915 Arthington, Adel, Horsforth
Helen Smith


RHODES 1815 Castleford
Jamie Johnson Hunter


RHODES 1820s+ Dewsbury, Batley
Alexandra France


RHODES 1825-? Holbeck, Leeds
Karen Foster


RHODES 1837-1920 Heaton
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

RHODES 1870-1920 Knaresborough
Carole Stancer


RHODES 1889 Bradford
Julie Goucher


RHODES Bef 1700
Ruth Edney


RHODES Bef 1800 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Raymond Wilby


RHODES Bef 1858 Holbeck, Leeds
Michael Stansfeld Rhodes


RIAL Aft 1846 Paull, Hull
Sylvia


RIBY
Sian Riby


RIBY North Burton
Jackie Sanders


RICE 1767-1820 Rotherham, Barnsley, Dodworth
Peter Thomas


RICH 1780-1910 Laughton-en-le-Morthen
Iain Archer


RICHALL 17thC Selby
Duncan Mitchell


RICHARDS Grimsby Hull
Ann Brixey


RICHARDS 19thC-20thC Attercliffe, Darnall, Sheffield
Jan Drabble


RICHARDS 1850-1912 Dewsbury, Cudworth, Royston
Shari


RICHARDS 1890-1960 Barnsley
Lynn Hepplestall


New!RICHARDS 1880 Leeds
G. Kirkbride


RICHARDSON 1770-1840 Rastrick, Silkstone parish, Thurgoland, Cranemoor
Jenny Player


RICHARDSON 17thC, 18th C and 19C Hull, Knottingley
Sha Redfern


RICHARDSON 1675 Wakefield
Gail Collins


RICHARDSON 1600-1700 Glaisdale
Kevin Cole


RICHARDSON 1650-1850 Bishop Wilton, Pocklington, Huggate
Urs


RICHARDSON 1750-1850 Nunnington
Bernard Kerr


RICHARDSON 1875 Leeds
Gill Wilmot


RICHARDSON 1700-1900 Snaith, Cowick, Gowdall
Mark Richardson

Website http://www.dark-moon.net/born-and-bred/

RICHARDSON 1800s Beverley
Les Templeman


RICHARDSON 1800-1820 Leeds
M Willis


RICHARDSON 1800-1950 York
Alison Ward


RICHARDSON Kirkstall
Dianne Guy


RICHARDSON 19thC Leeds
Pat Galovich


RICHARDSON Harewood, Leeds, Farsley
Judith Armstrong


RICHARDSON Walkington
Chris Atkinson

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/christopher.atkinson700/docs/surname_atkinson__it.htm

RICHARDSON 19thC-20thC Allerthorpe
A Jackson


RICHARDSON Leeds
Sally Richardson


RICHARDSON Late 17thC-early 18thC Ripley
Geoff Marshall


RICHARDSON Bradford
Mary


RICHARDSON Warter
Margaret Polloway


RICHARDSON York, Leeds
Alma W. Painter


RICHARDSON 1750-1800s Cowick, Pollington
Graeme Dobson


RICHARDSON 1780-1850 Pontefract
Thomas A. Barnard


RICHARDSON 17thC-18thC Coxwold, Wass, Kilburn, Oldstead
Jennifer Hewson


RICHARDSON 1800-1900 Middleton, Hunslet, Leeds
Ken Richardson


RICHARDSON 1850-1910 Pontefract
Ernest Price


RICHARDSON 1866 Barnsley
Mary Lou


RICHARDSON 18thC+ Rawdon
Alan Marshall


RICHARDSON Bef 1840 Bramham
T Richardson


RICHARDSON 1800 Bedale
Toni Walker Pralle


RICHERBY
Brian Richerby


RICHMAN Aft 1895 Leeds
Angie


RICHMOND Marton, Leeds
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


RICHMOND 1800-present Bradford
Mary


RICHMOND 19thC Fangfoss, Sutton-on-Derwent
Lorraine Kinmond-Elks


RICHMOND Pateley Bridge, Bridge House Gate
Sheila Richmond


RICHMOND 1200 1850 leeds york
Richmond padot


RICHMOND 1790-1900 Barnsley, Leeds
Linda Vible


New!RICKATSON Bef 1750 Whorlton, Faceby, Rounton, Ingleby Arncliffe
Dave King


RICKELL
Peter Rickell


RICKETSON 1550-1670
Jo Ann Ricketson Hopper


RICKINSON Whitby
Lynda


RICKWOOD
Ken Rickwood


RIDDIHOUGH 1700-1850 Thornton in Craven
Ray Ridealgh

Website http://www.ridealgh.co.uk/

RIDDIOUGH Bef 1870 Thornton in Craven
Sue Chippendale


RIDDLE
Laura Green


RIDDLESDEN
Susan Riddlesden


RIDEAL 18thC Warley
Duncan Mitchell


RIDEALGH Bef 1900 Thornton in Craven
Elaine Ridealgh-Bradshaw


RIDEALGH 1700-1900 Thornton in Craven, Pool
Ray Ridealgh

Website http://www.ridealgh.co.uk/

RIDEHALGH Bef 1870 Thornton in Craven
Sue Chippendale


RIDER Bef 1840 Leeds
Jan


RIDER 1700-1900 East Riding
Wayne Holmes


RIDER(1) Bef 1860 Kippax
Brenda Jenkins


RIDER(2) 1800-1900 Castleford
Brenda Jenkins


RIDGE 1800-1840 Ecclesfield
Roger Stevenson


RIDGWAY Maltby
Peter Ridgway


RIDGWICK 1750-1950 Holmfirth
Judith Varley


RIDING Aft 1866 Leeds
Phyll Clover


RIDING Wortley, Penistone, Cumberworth
Judith Kirk


RIDING Huddersfield, Bradford
Nicola Hebert


RIDING 1800-1900 Leeds
Atkinson


RIDING Bef 1850 Dewsbury, Batley, Halifax, Huddersfield, Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield
Andrew Riding


RIDLER 1840-54
Edwin Ridler


RIDLEY 1800-1900 Thirsk, Yarm-On-Tees
Carol Russell


RIDLEY Bef 1835
Leanne Ridley


RIDSDALE 17thC Spofforth, Askham Bryan, Hamsthwaite, Kirkby Overblow
Lesley Hall


RIDSDALE
Andy Clayton


RIDSDALE 1700-1800s Kirkby Overblow, Sicklinghall
Judy Smith


RIDSDILL/RIDSDALE 1680-1780 Dunnington, Thirsk
Betty Watts


RIEVELEY
Mary Cooke


RIGBY 1740-1890
Glen Rigby


RIGG Aft 1770 Stillington, Felixkirk, Selby, Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield
Judith Armstrong


RIGG
Lesley Cooke


RIGG(S) 1800-1850 Outwood, Stanley, Rothwell, Wakefield
Helen Cushion


RIGHTON 19thC Normanton
Patrick Black


RILEY 1830 Bradford
Sharon Noble


RILEY 1533-1603 Elland
Wayne Riley


RILEY 18thC-20thC Shelf, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


RILEY 1730-1890s Dunswell, Cottingham, Kilnwick, Gransmoor Farm, Burton Agnes, Flamborough, Kipling Cotes Farm, South Dalton
Tor Riley


RILEY 1840's-1900 Sheffield
Kim


RILEY Bef 1860 Caverly
David Hall


RILEY Bef 1750 Guiseley
Pam Dick


RILEY Dewsbury
Joan Firth Kaysen


RILEY Halifax
Susan Wiseman


RILEY 1700-1850 Allerton, Wilsden, Bingley, Clayton, Thornton
Katie Riley Nash

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=katie1

RILEY 1760-1880 Elland, Halifax
Lily Wouldes


RILEY 17thC Calverley
Duncan Mitchell


RILEY 1800-1865 Thornton in Craven
Valerie Bailey


RILEY 1856-1900 Bradford
K.Robinson


RILEY 19thC Lothersdale
Daphne Menzies


RILEY Bef 1850 Skipton, Carleton
Mark Priestley


RILEY c.1700 Thornton by Bradford
Tana Willis Johnson


RILEY early-mid 19thC Northowram, Halifax
N M Atkinson


RIMER 1800 Hunslet
Jeannie Muller


RIMINGTON Leeds
Jane Sturdy


RIMMINGTON Bef 1881
Carol Smith


RIMMINGTON 1913 + Hull, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


RINGROSE Hull
Les Templeman


RINGROSE Hull
Sue Hare


RIPLEY 1800-1930
Melody Ripley


RIPLEY 19thC Middlestown, Sheffield
Veronica Mathews


RIPLEY Stanningley, Bramley, Pudsey, New Wortley
Brian


RIPLEY York, Bradford, Wakefield
Cathy


RIPLEY 1500-1850 Grassington, Burnsall
Gerald Ripley


RIPLEY 1800-1860 Leeds
Atkinson


RIPLEY 1800-1900 Castleford
Brenda Jenkins


RIPLEY 1800s Bradford
Marsha Donaldson


RIPLEY Bef 1745 Hinderwell, Mickleby
Sue Monaghan


RIPLEY Bef 1850
Arthur Morley


RIPLEY/RYPLEY 18thC Lythe, Hinderwell
Bernard Kerr


RIPPON Sheffield
Ruth Nutt


RISEHAM 1860 Bishop Burton
Lorraine Wake


RISHFORTH 1619 1750 Keighley, Ilkley
Edward Rushworth


RISHWORTH Hemsworth, Pontefract, Wakefield
Anne Reeves


RISHWORTH
John Rishworth


RISHWORTH Bef 1800 Wakefield
Beth Wearing


RISHWORTH Bef 1850 Kildwick, Silsden
Carolyn Cameron


RISHWORTH Bef 1870 Keighley, Bingley, Skipton, Leeds, Grassington, Farmington
Donna Creed


RISHWORTH Bef 1900 Hemsworth, Wakefield
Gary Kent


RISPIN 18thC Beverley, York, Marske
Pat McNamee


RIVAUX
Danade


RIVERS Bef 1958 Sheffield
Jane Brooke


RIVIS 1650-1750 Acaster Malbis
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

RIVIS 18thC York
Judy


RIX Asker
Carole Krasnosky



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.