GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Roa-Ryz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


ROADHOUSE 1740 or before Monk Frystone, Selby
J. Mortensen


ROADHOUSE/RHODEHOUSE Darfield
Judy


ROBARTS
Colleen Robarts


ROBBINS 1901-present Rotherham
Ann Tullis


ROBERTON 1840+ Bradford
Patricia Horton Webb


ROBERTS 1690-1820 Holme, Holmfirth, Kirkburton
Claire


ROBERTS Elslack, Broughton, WRY
Linda Chapman


ROBERTS Aft 1686 Darton,Kirkburton
Annette Watson


ROBERTS 1780-1820 Selby
Mike Horton


ROBERTS 1778+ Sheffield
Georgia Clements


ROBERTS Sheffield, Wakefield
Ann Brixey


ROBERTS Batley
Marg Cambridge


ROBERTS Bef 1863 Leeds
Denise Woodhouse


ROBERTS 1816 Calverley, Farsley
Gene Ann Duyck


ROBERTS 1862-present Wortley, Hunslet-Leeds
Dianne Guy


ROBERTS Cleckheaton
Wendy Johnson


ROBERTS Leeds
Daniel


ROBERTS Wakefield
Lynne Roberts


ROBERTS 1650+ Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


ROBERTS 1748-1900 Wakefield
Chris Glass

Website http://www.jccglass.me.uk

ROBERTS 1750-1850 Horsforth
David Stielow


ROBERTS Bef 1820 Hunslet, Leeds
Nick Roberts


ROBERTS 1792 Barnoldswick
Cathie Hargreaves


ROBERTS 1800-1880 Tickhill
Mary Gleadall


ROBERTS 1830 Shelley, Huddersfield
Lorraine Westwood


ROBERTS 1851 Nether Hallam
Sue Bosevich


ROBERTS Aft 1815 Ripon, Leeds
Robert G. Moffitt


ROBERTS Bef 1825 Harrogate
Marion Court


ROBERTSHAW Bef 1700 Bradford
Pam Dick


ROBERTSHAW 1800-1870 Halifax
Denise Phillips


ROBERTSHAW
Lorraine Furlong


ROBERTSHAW 1700-1900 Bradford
Jane Crossland


ROBERTSHAW Darnall
Pat MacDonald


ROBERTSHAW 1600-1900 Thornton Bradford
Robina Foster


ROBERTSHAW 19thC Clayton nr Bradford, Thornton
Edna Chambers


ROBERTSHAW Allerton, Birkenshaw
Duncan Robertshaw


ROBERTSHAW Heptonstall, Wadsworth, Stansfield, Hebden Bridge
Margaret Howard


ROBERTSHAW Leeds
Brenda Barlow (nee Robertshaw)


ROBERTSHAW Leeds
Leah Warrior


ROBERTSHAW Stannington (Ecclesfield), Idle, Bradford
Jennifer Baker


ROBERTSHAW Thornton
Penny Moxon


ROBERTSHAW 1800-1900 Bradford
W Sutherland


ROBERTSHAW 1837-1998 Heaton
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

ROBERTSHAW 18thC Ovenden, Thornton
Bruce Thompson


ROBERTSHAW 18thC Thornton
Duncan Mitchell


ROBERTSHAW 18thC-19thC Allerton, Thornton, Bradford
Cy Monkman


ROBERTSHAW Bef 1850 Heptonstall, Stansfield
Ollie Robertshaw


ROBERTSON c1848
Mary Gimmy


ROBINSON Knaresborough, Bridlington
Wendy Bloomfield

Website http://members.iinet.net.au/~wgb/index.html

ROBINSON 1739 Whenby
Lynne Tocher


ROBINSON
Phillip


ROBINSON Aft 1800 Sutton, Amotherby, Huttons Ambo, Scoreby
Jacqueline


ROBINSON 19thC Shelf
Judith Kettlewell


ROBINSON Bef 1821 Knaresborough
Steve Provost


ROBINSON Hillam, Thorpe Willoughby, Gateforth, Monk Fryston
Jayne


ROBINSON 1800-1900 Mickletown, Methley
Vickey Robinson


ROBINSON 1640 Wragby
Gail Collins


ROBINSON 1790s Thirsk
Ros Poulson


ROBINSON Ulrome, Skipsea
Sherry Pfeffer


ROBINSON Bef 1815 Swallow Hill, Darton
Linda Farthing


ROBINSON 1750-1800 Downholme, Spennithorne
Howard


ROBINSON c1848
Mary Gimmy


ROBINSON Aft 1880 Allerton, Bradford
Eugene Robinson


ROBINSON Hutton Magna, Richmond
Geoffrey Robinson


ROBINSON 1700-1900 Hook
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

ROBINSON Sneaton, Grosmont
Judy Crowe


ROBINSON 19thC Halsham, Holderness
Brian

Website http://www.varrall.net

ROBINSON Aft 1930 Thirsk, Leeds
John Emmerson


ROBINSON Bef 1800 Dewsbury, Ossett
Pam Dick


ROBINSON 1812 Ilkley
Jan Carson


ROBINSON Hull, Sculcoates,Marfleet, Sutton
Sally Scott


ROBINSON 1700+ Felkirk, Bierley, Barlow, Selby
Pam Rhodes


ROBINSON 1700-1864 Spennithorn, Thornton Steward
Peter Rennie


ROBINSON 1740-1860 Nun Monkton, York
Janice C


ROBINSON 1860 Leeds, Wentworth, Sheffield
Thomas Robinson


ROBINSON Loftus
Marilyn Wilson Wright


ROBINSON 1824-1883 Whitby, Sneaton, Ruswarp
Margaret


ROBINSON Adlingfleet, Hull, Hornsea
Lynda Cook


ROBINSON 1900s Middlesbrough
Pauline Poustie


ROBINSON 1800-1960 (Romany) Richmond, Darlington
Alison Ward


ROBINSON Melham, Whickerley, Scholes, Sheffield
Jane Sharp


ROBINSON 1740-1845 Kirjby Wharfe
Les Charles

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/thomascharles/

ROBINSON 1700-1790 Spennithorne, Forcett, Caldwell, Stanwick
Ian Robinson


ROBINSON 18thC Almondbury
Maureen Mitchell


ROBINSON 1830-1950 Dewsbury, Wakefield
Mick Turton


ROBINSON Aft 1891 Batley
Jon Lee


ROBINSON 1675 Halifax
Marjorie Donchey


ROBINSON 19thC-20thC Marton, Great Ayton, Stokesley
Judy


ROBINSON Sowerby by Thirsk
Heather Burrow


ROBINSON Aft 1750 Fulstone, Jackson Bridge, Hepworth, Huddersfield
Roger D Gill

Website http://rogergill.me.uk/index.php

ROBINSON 1820 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


ROBINSON 19thC Hunslet
Helen Cushion


ROBINSON Bef 1700 Marton, Hambleton Hills
Urs


ROBINSON 1800+ Whitby, Stockton-on-Tees
Katie Simpson


ROBINSON 1800s Cayton, Lockton
Heather Chapman


ROBINSON Goathland
Gwyneth Riley


ROBINSON 1800-1930 Cleckheaton, Gomersal
Pat Dimuantes


ROBINSON
Joan North


ROBINSON
Otto Sayles


ROBINSON
Sarah Nicholson


ROBINSON
Susan Thompson


ROBINSON Garforth, Leeds
Liz Moran


ROBINSON Gargrave
Angela Booth


ROBINSON 1581-1820 Fairburn Sherburn
Tom Sliwa


ROBINSON 1600-1881 Bingley, Thornton
Anita Baucke


ROBINSON 1700-1800 Cowling, Glusburn
Margaret Buyar


ROBINSON 1700-1800 Walton, Bramam
Ray King


ROBINSON 1700-1805 Rokeby, Wakefield, Horbury, Gateshead
Donald Johnston


ROBINSON 1700s Thorne
Penney Bell


ROBINSON 1750-1820 Kirkstall
G Barnes


ROBINSON 1750--1850 Northallerton, Thirsk, Carlton Miniott
Mark Gatenby

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

ROBINSON 1770-1840 Foulridge, Kelbrook
Sue Chippendale


ROBINSON 1780-1808 Alne
Keith Smith


ROBINSON 1790 Baildon
Terence Kidd


ROBINSON 1790-1850 Knottingley
Liz Milbourn


ROBINSON 1791-1811 Dewsbury
Mary Ann Waring Allen


ROBINSON 1800 Dewsbury, Soothill, Earlsheaton
Helen Sutherland


ROBINSON 1800- Stockton, Moorsholm, Skelton, Lythe
Margaret O'Shea


ROBINSON 1800+ Selby
Ray Risely


ROBINSON 1800-1846 Thornhill
Steven Whitaker


ROBINSON 1800-1900 Selby, Brayton
Jann Robinson LaValley


ROBINSON 1800s Barnsley, Leeds
Janet Sorfleet


ROBINSON 1800s Birkenshaw, Batley
Sandra Beckitt


ROBINSON 1800s Leeds
Gloria Wilkinson


ROBINSON 1814 Barnoldswick
Cathie Hargreaves


ROBINSON 1820-1860 Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


ROBINSON 1840-1860 Starbotton
Peter Patrick


ROBINSON 1840-1880 Normanton
Martin Buck


ROBINSON 1858-1920 Wilsden, Heckmondwike
Margaret Shearing


ROBINSON 1860-1900 Halifax, Sowerby Bridge, Grindleton
Kevan Chippendale


ROBINSON 1865-1930 Shipley, Bradford
K. Robinson


ROBINSON 1890 Leeds
Elaine Suddens


ROBINSON 18th-19thC Hepworth, Jackson Bridge
Alan Robinson


ROBINSON 1900-1910 Bradford
Tom Hockley


ROBINSON Bef 1800 Leeds
Richard Robinson


ROBINSON 1780s-1800 Knottingley, Pontefract
Margaret Taylor


ROBINSON Bradford (1900) Castleford, Featherstone
Jane Doherty


ROBINSON c.1700-1760 Northowram, Halifax, Warley
Tana Willis Johnson


ROBINSON c.1844 Olerton Sheffield
Wendy Fisher


ROBINSON early 1800s Selby
Roy Smith


ROBINSON Bef1800 Thornton
Nick Higton


ROBINSON 1730-1830 York (City of)
Michael J Hulme


ROBINSON 1700-1850 Ripon, Thirsk, Bedale, Northallerton, Kirby Wiske, Carlton Miniott, Thorpe, Grewelthorpe, Maunby
Mary Hutchinson


New!ROBINSON East Yorkshire
Lynda Robinson


ROBINSON(1) 18thC-present Thornbrough, Arrathorne, West-Tanfield
André Stueckelberger


ROBINSON(1) 18thC-19thC Hartwith
Geoff Marshall


ROBINSON(1) 16thC Elland, Rastrick
Duncan Mitchell


ROBINSON(2) 1850-present Holbeck, Hunslet
André Stueckelberger


ROBINSON(2) Early 18thC Pannal
Geoff Marshall


ROBINSON(2) 18thC Mirfield, Hartshead
Duncan Mitchell


ROBISON Bef 1750
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

ROBSHAW Aft 1850 ?Kippax
Liz Moran


ROBSON 1750-1850 Nafferton area
Bernard Kerr


ROBSON 1890-present Norton-in-Malton
Jenny Gibson


ROBSON Hull
Geoff Robson


ROBSON
Liz Moran


ROBSON Acomb, York
Eileen Dobson-Dykes


ROBSON Helmsley
Bonnie Cooke


ROBSON Aft 1850 Doncaster
Trevor Flavell


ROCK 18thC Worsbrough, Darfield
Judy


ROCK 1800s Bradford
Chris James


ROCKCLIFFE 1921-present Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Stephen Rockcliffe


ROCKETT Aft 1690 Chapel Haddlesey, Barmby Marsh, Goole, Brotherton, Rotherham, Castleford, Leeds, Selby, Heckmondwick
Linda Rockett


ROCKETT Birkin/Chapple Haddlesey
Jenny Evans


ROCKETT 18th-19thC Castleford, Brotherton
Lindsay Rockett


RODDA 1850-1950 Cayton, Scarborough, Allerston, Muston Village
Kerry Parker


RODDIS 1878-2000 Sheffield
Tom Roddis


RODDISON Rotherham, Sheffield, Barnsley
June Roddison


RODEN Methley
Heather de Jong


RODERICK Aft 1901 Garforth
Phil Roderick


RODGER 18thC-19thC Birstall
Steven Link


RODGERS 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Kathy Périna


RODGERS Bef 1830 York, Sheffield
Angela


RODGERS Whiston
D. Turner


RODGERS Whiston, Rotherham
A. Massey


RODGERS Sheffield
Ann Hunt


RODGERS 19thC Wath-upon-Dearne
Chris Rodgers


RODGERS Rotherham
Jonathan Cousins


RODGERS 1500-present Sheffield
John Rodgers


RODGERS 1800-1850 Sheffield
Kevin Sutton


RODGERS 1840-present Sheffield, Wortley
Sara Baird


RODGERS 1850-1900
W.M.Hambleton


RODHAM 1700-1760 Gilling West
Brian Rodham


RODLEY Aft 1900 Leeds
Vic Rodley


RODLEY 1800-present Leeds
Terry Connor


RODMELL 1700-present Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne, Hull
Peter Cook


RODWELL Aft 1880 Lingdale
Graeme


RODWELL Leeds
Sandra Hart


RODWELL 1700-1794 Bolton upon Dearne
Roy Smith


RODWELL/ROTHWELL 1800-1900 Linton-in-Craven
Brian


ROE 1830s Whitby
Louise James


ROE 1700-1900 Whitby, Lythe, Egton, Ugthorpe
Bryan Roe


ROE Eastburn, Kildwick, Keighley
Elaine


ROE Bef 1700 Bradford
Pam Dick


ROE Whitby
Les Appleby


ROE Bef 1874 Sheffield
Lesley Hardwick


ROE/ROWE/ROW 1820-1890 Hawes, Malton, Thirsk
Donna Edmondson


ROEBUCK 1740-1890
C.R.Wyatt


ROEBUCK 15-16thC
Betsy Roebuck

Website http://www.robertroebuckancestry.com

ROEBUCK 1600-1900 Fulstone Hepworth
Mary W Rogers


ROEBUCK 1760-1800 Almondbury
Paul Orton


ROEBUCK Bef 1820 Rastrick
Jeff Sutcliffe


ROEBUCK Bef 1880 Thurlstone, Penistone, Ingbirchworth, Denby
Martyn Roebuck


ROGAN Doncaster
Kim Bell


ROGERS 18thC Hinderwell, Lythe, Whitby
Bernard Kerr


RO(D)GERS 1800 Pudsey
Kay Edgeworth


ROGERS Aft 1860 Middlesbrough
Val


ROGERS 1851-1900 Thorganby, West Cottingwith
Stephanie Steevenson


ROGERS 1700-1800 Folkton, Willerby
Ruth


ROGERS 1845-1894 Hessle, Skinningrove, Linthrope, Middlesbrough
Karen Houdek


ROGERS Bef 1811 Ackton, Featherstone
D Marilyn Symons


ROGERS 1850-1915 Sheffield
Bronwyn Brunsdon


RO(D)GERS 1842-1901 Whiston
Amanda Massey


ROGERS Sheffield
Janet Ganley


ROGERS Bef 1710
Mae Vasey Huston


ROGERSON Carlton, Royston
Anne-Marie Dewhirst


ROGERSON 18thC
Grant Rogerson


ROGERSON Pontefract area
Diana Thornton


ROGERSON Sheffield, Ecclesall Bierlow
Melissa Rogerson


ROGERSON 1700+ Royston, Barnsley
S.C.Reeves


ROGERSON 1780-1900 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


ROGERSON Bef 1820 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


ROGERSON Bef 1870 South Heindley
John Rogerson


ROGUS
Darrell Gilman


ROLFE 1880-2000 Hull, Leeds
Julie Allen


ROLFE Settle
Dave Rolfe


ROLLET Laneham, Rotherham
Jenny Evans


ROLLING 1750-1810 Silkstone parish, Thurgoland
Jenny Player


ROLLING 1763-1830 Darton, Silkstone, Penistone
Eileen Rennie


ROLLINSON
Christine Rollinson


ROLLINSON 19thC Bradford
Anne Andrew


ROLLINSON Bef 1850 Otley Parish, Lindley
Vi Portelance


ROLLINSON 17-19thC Holmfirth Barnsley
Judith Townsend


ROLLIN[G] Darton, Mapplewell, Swallow Hill, Silkstone
Anne Hyatt


ROMANS Cawood
Richard Purcell


RONCHETTI Aft 1880 Thornaby
Brian Ellis


ROO 1800s Horsforth
Mikki Edwards


ROODHOUSE
Brandon Roodhouse


ROODHOUSE 19thC Wakefield
Carol Metcalf


ROODHOUSE Aft 1700 Wakefield
Martin Roper


ROODHOUSE Ecclesfield
Mike Longstaffe


ROOKLEDGE
Keith Rookledge


ROOKS 18thC-19thC-20thC Danby, Norton, Malton, Scarborough
Vivienne Simmons


ROOKS 1750-1900 Fishlake, Fenwick
C. Whitehouse


ROOKS 1800-1900 Ilkley
David Lister


ROOM
Peter Room


ROONEY 1863-1900 Leeds
Mary Byrne

Website http://www.mbyrne.com/

ROPER Doncaster
Susan


ROPER 1797-1881 Heason, Allerton
Sarah


ROPER 1890 Cleckheaton
Patricia McLoughlin


ROS 1066-1250 Roos, Holderness
Tom Sliwa


ROSCOE Huddersfield & District
Jean Garforth


ROSCOW 1600-1800 Clapham
John Neish


ROSE 1750-1850 Thirsk
John


ROSE Aft 1600 Thirkleby, Felixkirk, Boltby, Hunslet
Gail Collins


ROSE Stannington, Wadsley, Sheffield
Sharon Davage


ROSE Brotton, Burniston, Cloughton, Scalby
Helen Clement


ROSE Sheffield, Bradfield, Stannington
Brenda Kunce


ROSE 1840-1880 Sheffield
Vicki Geary


ROSE 1840-present Sheffield
Sara Baird


ROSE 1860+ Chapeltown, Thorpe Hesley
Mavis Palmer


ROSE 18thC Brodsworth
Penney Bell


ROSE Bef 1650
Delores Rose Rogers


ROSEBERRY
Tom Gilliotti


ROSEBERRY 1650-1715
Chuck Roseberry


ROSENDALE 1700-1800 York
Richard Phillips

Website http://www.badsey.net/phillips/fh/

ROSINDALE Leeds
Julie Draper


ROSINDALE c.1800 Thorne
Sally Routledge


ROSS 1800-1920 Bramley by Leeds
John Crane


ROSS 1860-present Kippax, Richmond, Kiveton Park
Diane


ROSS 1840-2000 Bradford
Linda Ruddock


ROSSENDALE 1666-1731 Leeds, Ledsham, Bilbrough
Anni Berman


ROSSER 1860-1933 Doncaster and Rotherham areas
Alison Rosser


ROTHERA 1750-1820 Luddenden, Warley, Halifax
Fe Sendall


ROTHERA
Tana Willis Johnson


ROTHERA 18thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


ROTHERAM 1800-present
Jan Perkins (Rotheram)


ROTHERY ca 1800 Mirfield
Andy Micklethwaite


ROTHER(A)Y
Tana Willis Johnson


ROTHERY 1780-1890 Hunslet, Leeds
Cynthia Kimpton


ROTHERY 19thC+ Horbury, Ossett, Wakefield
Richard Ferguson


ROUNDHILL 18thC-present Leeds
Sara Brown


ROUNDING Flamborough
Hilary Brooke


ROUNDING 1750-present Bempton, Buckton, Bridlington
Mike Stephenson


ROUSE Hull
June Wray


ROUSE/ROWSE
Anthony Charles Rouse


ROUTH 1600-1800 Snaith
Terry Langhorn


ROWARK 1806 Sheffield, Gainsborough, Misterton, Armley, Leeds
Ken Rowark


ROWARTH
Amanda Rowarth


ROWBOTHAM Aft 1800 Manchester, Tottenham, Bristol, Falmouth, Leeds
Peter Hall


ROWBOTHAM Sheffield
Luana Enders


ROWBOTTOM 1870-present Armthorpe (Doncaster), Wortley (Leeds)
Milton Gray


ROWBOTTOM Huddersfield
Bronwyn Thewlis


ROWBOTTOM Bef 1881 Sheffield
Kathy Rowbotham


ROWE Bef 1850 Barnsley
Brian Farmer


ROWE Bradford
Sheila Fleming


ROWE 1850-1920 Wombwell
Steve Gledhill


ROWELL 1700 1900 Wycliffe, Whashton, Kirkby Ravensworth, Hutton Magna, West Thorpe
Thomas O Rowell


ROWLATT Wortley, Leeds
Karen Tyers


ROWLATT 1850-1960 Leeds, Keighley
Rosemary Carter


ROWLENSON 19thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

ROWLEY Aft 1600 Thornhill
Margaret Louch


ROWLEY Bef 1860
Bob Rowley


ROWLEY 1880-1900s Horsforth, Barnsley
Melanie Swanwick


ROWLEY 19thC Castleford, Ledsham, Fairburn, Shipley
Brian


ROWLEY 1750 Penistone
Roger Quick


ROWLEY Aft 1850 Leeds
Jo Bolton


ROWLEY Bef 1800 Gomersal
Roy Peaker


ROWLIN Bridlington
Elizabeth Walker


ROWLINGS Arthington, Adel
Janet Ogden


ROWLINSON Bef 1845 Halifax
Stephen Read


ROWNES 1870-1886 Bradford, Wolverhampton
Joe Vasquez


ROWNEY Aft 1870 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Andrew Clayton


ROWNEY
Betty Stewart


ROWNTREE
Gail Swain


ROWNTREE 1750-1935 Hawes, Tunstall, Catterick, Middlesbrough
Liz Hamilton


ROXBROUGH 1795-present Sheffield
Wayne Standish


ROXBURGH 1830-1900 Bradford
Beverley Bainton


ROXBY 1700-1800 Beverley Area
Les Templeman


ROXBY Aft 1900 Wakefield
David Clayton


ROY 1700-1900 Ripon, North Riding
Greg Roy


ROYDHOUSE Darfield
Judy


ROYLE Sheffield
Janet Ford


ROYS Rotherham
John Gray


ROYSTON 1750-1850 Halifax
Janet Wood


ROYSTON
Ian Marwood


ROYSTON 1700-present
Basil Royston


RUDD 1800-1890 Sheffield
T.Robinson


RUDD 17thC-19thC Markington
Geoff Marshall


RUDD 1700-1800 Slaidburn
Mark Etheridge


RUDD 1800-1900
Michele Sheppard


RUDD Aft 1800 Leeds
Merrill Williams


RUDDIFORTH Sheffield,Humberside
Andrew Cassy


RUDDLESDIN/RUDDLESTON 1841-1908 Tinsley, Sheffield, Worsbrough
Sandra


RUDDOCK Aft 1860 Normanby, Rosedale, Marske, Skelton, Loftus
David Ruddock


RUDDOCK 1850+ Hunslet, Pickering
Leigh Ashworth


RUDGE 1800s Conisbrough
Melissa Rogerson


RUD(D)I/EFORTH/D Hull, Skirlaugh, Sculcoates, Scarborough
Norma Palmer


RUDMAN Halifax, HebdenBridge, Heptonstall
Hazel


RUDSDALE 1670 Thirkleby
Gail Collins


RUDYARD Wakefield
Marg Cambridge


RUGG 1632 Sowerby
Karen Rugg


RULER York, Hull
Beryl Godwin


RUMFIT(T) Bradford, Ripon, Leeds
Brett


RUMFIT Aft 1800 Kettleshead, Leeds
Janice Aitkens


RUMFITT Bef 1846 Ripon, Knaresborough, Leeds, Keighley
Elizabeth


RUMFITT 1800-present Leeds
Glenn Chadwick


RUMSBY Aft 1850 Kingston Upon Hull
Rodney Rumsby


RUNTON c.1800`s Dringhoe, Leven Carr, Aike
Deborah Clarke


RUS/S)ET(T)/RUS(S)IT(T) 1500-present
Michael Hemsley

Website http://russett.blogspot.co.uk/

RUSBY 1800+ Holbeck, Beeston
Susan Cook


RUSHBY
Jack Rushby


RUSHBY 1800s Denby, Huddersfield
Rita Robinson


RUSHFORTH Bef 1725 Rothwell
Michael Greaves


RUSHFORTH 1780-1910
John Rushforth


RUSHFORTH 19thC-20thC Beeston, Bradford, North Bierley, Wortley, Armley, East Ardsley
Cathy Moorey


RUSHFORTH Aft 1850 Bradford
Rich Milligan


RUSHTON Bradford
Susan Jones


RUSHTON 1800-1900 Bradford
Jean A.R. Burkholder


RUSHTON 1800-1900 Colne Cowling Ickcornshaw
Margaret Buyar


RUSHTON Aft 1800 Cown
Janet Huige


RUSHWORTH 1811 Almondbury, Huddersfield
Sharon Rushworth


RUSHWORTH 1750-1913 Armley, Wortley, Leeds
Peter Rushworth


RUSHWORTH Leeds
Sandra Hart


RUSHWORTH 1700 Leeds
Michael Rushworth


RUSHWORTH 1770 Keighley
Terence Kidd


RUSHWORTH 1800+ Allerton, Bradford, Leeds
B. Hopkins


RUSHWORTH 1826-1860 Stanley, Haworth
Steven Whitaker


RUSHWORTH 1880-1920
Ed Mohr


RUSHWORTH Bef 1850 Leeds
Carolyn Cameron


RUSHWORTH/RUSHFORTH/RISHWORTH
Edward Rushworth

Website http://www.rushworth.com

RUSLING 1734 Thorne
John Rusling


RUSSEL(L) 1750-1880 Etton, Cherry Burton
Carol Russell


RUSSELL 1750-1810 Kellington
Jenny Player


RUSSELL c.1876 Sheffield
Janet Foreman


RUSSELL Wakefield, Sowerby Bridge
Jan


RUSSELL
Brenda Jackson


RUSSELL 1800 - 1920 Whitby, Hawkser, Liverton, Robin Hoods Bay
John Emmerson


RUSSELL Hawnby, Ingleby Arncliffe, Osmotherly, Northallerton
Jenny DeAngelis


RUSSELL Bef 1800 Otley, Calverley
Ann Ryder


RUSSELL 1500-1900 Whitby, Hawsker, Stainsacre, Robin Hood's Bay, Loftus
Charles Russell

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/charles.russell/docs/

RUSSELL Aft 1890 Bradford
Alisoun Butt


RUSSELL Aft 1900 Bradford
Helen Gough


RUSSEN 1841-1851 Cleckheaton-Dalton
Jan Lehmann


RUSSETT/RUSSITT
Michael Hemsley

Website http://russett.blogspot.co.uk/

RUSSOM 1816-1836 Birstall, Leeds
Mary Berthold


RUST Aft 1890 South Leeds
Dennis Foster


RUSTON 1898-1920 Mirfield, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury
Jeannie Wilson


RUTHERFORD
Warren Gowling


RUTHERFORD Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


RUTHERFORTH/RUTHERFORD 1762-1839 Harthill
Val Hepworth


RUTHVEN
Frances


RUTLEDGE 1800-1900 Normanby, Eston
Bev Spencer


RUTTER 1803-1873 Sheffield
Pam Wagler


RUTTER Leeds
Michelle Chadwick


RUTTER Bishop Monkton
Frances McDaid


RUTTER 18th C S. Cowton
Elizabeth


RYALL Aft 1846 Paull, Hull
Sylvia


RYALL 1853-present Leeds
Steven Whitaker


RYALLS 1873-1965 Sheffield, Walkley
Maggie Brown


RYALLS Attercliffe, Rotheram
Caroline Brokvam


RYCROFT Rothwell, Morley, Gildersome
Marg Cambridge


RYCROFT 16thC-17thC Kildwick
Doris Blott


RYCROFT 1910-1985 Bingley
Alan Rycroft


RYDALL 1700 Ecclesfield
Maureen Bryson


RYDER
Sherri Ryder


RYDER 1700 Leeds
Jocelyn Mitchell


RYDER 1800-1900 Sheffield
Pat Otter


RYDER 1855 Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds
Robert G. Moffitt


RYDER/RIDER Thornton Steward
Bonnie Cooke


RYEHILL
Dennis


RYLAH 1700-1850 Dewsbury-Gawthorp
Joan Firth Kaysen


RYLANCE 1700s-1800s Hunslet, Leeds, Farnley by Leeds
Bill Rylance


R(O)YLANCE 1827-1869 York
Gillian Betton


RYLANCE 1860-1999 Silkstone Common, Barnsley, Wakefield
Anne Brignall


RYLAND(S) 1700s - 1800s Hunslet, Leeds, Farnley by Leeds
Bil Rylance


RYLEY Swinton
Christine Kendall


RYLEY 1696 Calverley
Karen M Hughes


RYMER Coxwold, Oldstead, Kilburn, Wass
Jennifer Hewson


RYNDER Bef 1850 Gildersome
Jane Roberts


RYTHRE bef 1600 Masham
Ralph Rather



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.