GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Saa-Sez
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

SABIN 1915 Woodlands, Doncaster
Maureen Walters


SACKER 1680-1850 Kexborough, Haig, High Hoyland, Swithen, Darton, Clayton West
Graham Sacker


SADLER Thornton
Jenny Holden


SADLER Bef 1820 Borrowby
Doug Abrahamson


SADLER 1650 Helmsley
Gail Collins


SADLER Bef 1700-1750 Thirsk
Frank Harris


SADLER 1585-1700 Coxwold 1712-1760 Hawnby
Jim Wilman


SADLER 20thC Northallerton
Ailsa


SADLER 1650-1800 Osmotherly, Thirsk, Leeds, Brompton, York, Redcar, Middlesbrough
Valerie Heath


SADLER Sheffield
Les Sadler


SAFFER 1850-1890s Leeds
Lorraine Millings


SAFHILL Sheffield, Rotherham, Wortley
Gill Wilmot


SAGAR 1700-1900 Adel, Askrigg
Carole Joy Anderson


SAGAR
Sue McLachlan


SAGAR 1700-1899
Carolyn Sagar Backe


SAGAR 1800-1850 Skipton, Askrig, Bradford
Betty Haworth


SAGG Patrington
Sylvia


SAILS
Richard Sails


SAINTER Bef 1800 Haddlesey
MauriceHemingway


SALE 19thC Goldthorp
Tracey Martin


SALES
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


SALES 1500-present
Carol Agosta


SALISBURY Bef 1800 Slaidburn, Newton, Waddington, Giggleswick
Kevin Salisbury


SALKELD/SALKEILD Aft 1890 Burnley, Habergham
Shane Boocock


SALKELD 1770-1950 WRY
George Toth


SALKELD 1770-present Wentworth
David Harrison


SALKIELD 1774-present Tickhill
Shawn Wm. Price


SALLING
Susan Mcgrath


SALMON 19thC Sculcoates
Andrew Smith


SALMON 18thC-19thC Middlesborough
Jean


SALMON 17thC-18thC Kilburn, Coxwold
Jennifer Hewson


SALT Bef 1800 Sheffield
Linda Kirby

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/lindak53

SALT Sheffield, Coldaston
Kevin


SALT Middlesbrough, Cleveland
Diane


SALT Morley
Cathryn Everiss


SALT 1700-1850
Mary Woodside


SALT 19thC Bradford
Sue Toone


SALTMARSH 1800-1900
Rosemary Saltmarsh


SALTMER
Graham Saltmer


SALTON Pickering
Gael Stuart Smart


SALTONSTALL
Doughty B Truman


SAMMON 1870s Bradford
R Clarke


SAMMON 1800-1940
Sheila Morgan


SAMPLE Sheffield, Barnsley
Val Bell


SAMPLER 1700-1800 Settrington, Malton
Liz Thom


SAMPSON Hillam
Danielle Thompson


SAMPSON Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


SAMPSON Wakefield
Eileen Williams


SAMUEL 1870-1930 Leeds, Bradford
Stephen Lubell


SANBY Bef 1920 Sheffield (Crookes, Walkley)
Chris Hobbs

Website http://www.chrishobbs.com/

SANCTUARY Aft 1870
Ann Bennett


SAND[S] Dewsbury
Molly Bryant-White


SANDBROOK 1880-1900 Stockton, Middlesbrough
Patricia Hedley


SANDERS Hull, Brixham
Pam Beilby


SA(U)NDERS 1850+ Doncaster
Mark Grace


SANDERS 1814-1900 Leeds-South
Enid Whitaker


SANDERSON York
Brian Sanderson


SANDERSON
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


SANDERSON 1700-1825 Greasbrough
George Sanderson


SANDERSON Bef 1900 Kirkleavington, Stainton
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/sanderson/

SANDERSON Hull
Angela Cross


SANDERSON Bef 1820 Danby-in-Cleveland, Hinderwell
Mark Vernon


SANDERSON 18thC-19thC
Elizabeth Bailey


SANDERSON Aft 1891 Swinton nr Rotherham
John Taylor


SANDERSON Bef 1884 Flanshaw, Alverthorpe, Wakefield, West Ardsley
Doreen Ross


SANDERSON 1890s-present Braithwell
Debbie Shearwood


SANDERSON Aft 1820 York
Andrew Gill


SANDERSON 1819 Pudsey, Leeds
Graham Nurse


SANDERSON 1890-1980
Roger Lingwood


SANDERSON 1800-1925 St Marys Castlereagh York
Joyce Sanderson


SANDERSON 19thC Beswick, Kilnwick, Watton, Hutton Cranswick
Peter A Dixon


SANDERSON
Jonathan Cousins


SANDERSON Birdwell, Hoyland Common, Silkstone
Felicity Sanderson


SANDERSON West Ardsley, Woodkirk
Olwyn Robinson


SANDERSON 1700 Holmefith, Kirkburton, Skelmanthorpe, Denby Dale
Valerii Sunderland


SANDERSON 1700-1900 Burnley, Doncaster
Brian Sanderson


SANDERSON 1710-2001 Slaidburn, Skipton, Gargrave, Cononley, Glusburn, Keighley
John-Paul Sanderson


SANDERSON 1740-1805 Doncaster
Louella Chesterman


SANDERSON 1790-1800 Sheffield, Bradford, Ecclesford
Clarence Robert Sanderson


SANDERSON 1800 Cleckheaton
Patricia McLoughlin


SANDERSON 1800s Stainton, Thorne
Dana


SANDERSON 1850-1950 Thornaby On Tees, Stockton
Shirley


SANDERSON 18thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

SANDERSON 1913 Knaresborough
E Mohr


SANDERSON 19thC Buckton, Bridlington, Reighton
Felicity Podger


SANDERSON Aft 1850 Hunshelf, Wortley
Graham Sanderson


SANDEVER
Beryl Sandever


SANDFORD Aft 1840 Leeds, Knaresborough
Anne-Marie


SANDFORD 1800-1946 Huddersfield area
Paul Orton


SANDIFORTH Leeds
Shelley


SANDLAND Bef 1840 Kirkheaton
Dave Sandland


SANDS Hull, Beverley
Kevin Sands


SANDS 1700-1950 Leeds
David R Hall


SANGWIN
Anthony Sangwin


SANGWIN Aft 1860 Hull
Sam Warren


SANKEY 1889-1960 Normanton
debi


SANTHOUSE
B Santhouse


SAPEY 19thC Wakefield
John Sapey


SARGE Hull
Judith Armstrong


SARGEANT Bef 1825 Wakefield
Alison Lawrie


SARGERSON Great Driffield, Beeford, Hull, Guisborough
Keith Sargerson


SARGERSON
Colin James


SARGESON 1800s Hull
Cynti Hunt


SARGINSON Aysgarth, Thoralby, West Witton
Audrey King


SARJEANT 1800s Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield
Irene Judson


SARRITT/SARRATT Aft 1734 Little Kelk, Foston
Lynne Dalton


SATTERFITT 19thC Braithwell, Kirk Bramwith
Derek Wells


SATTERSFITT Bef 1900 Ossett, Dewsbury area
Paul Farrell


SAUL 1700-1850
Janet M. Bessey


SAULT 1790-1885 Sheffield
Kevin Haddenham


SAUNDERS Aft 1871 York, Leeds
Eleanor O\'Leary


SAUNDERS 1740-1890 Sheffield
richard saunders


SAUNDERS 1804
Ivan Luther Saunders


SAUNDERS 1850-1865 Sheffield, Rotherham
Richard John Saunders


SAUNDERS 1881-1899 Bradford
John M Saunders


SAUNDERSON c.1850-1875 onwards Hull
Susan Shatford.


SAUSBY 18th-20thC WRY
Philip Sausby


SAVAGE 1066-1900 Sheffield, Rotherham, Royston, York
Hugh Savage


SAVAGE 1880-1920 Sheffield
Barry Smith


SAVAGE 1600s-present Rotherham, Sheffield, Blacktoft
Anne


SAVAGE Sheffield
Barb Starmans


SAVAGE c.1880 Castleford area
Stephen Savage


SAVAGE Sheffield, Linthwaite, Waddington
Coral Thacker


SAVAGE Bef 1800 Howden, Huddersfield
Capt Pete Savage, RCAF


SAVAIGE 16-17thC
Wm Q. Tingley III


SAVILE 16-17thC Wath-upon-Dearne, Thornhill, Emley, Flockton
B Raynor


SAVILE 1618-1998 Dewsbury
Brett Murphy


SAVILE 16thC New Hall, Elland
Duncan Mitchell


SAVILE 1750-1820 Howden
Steve Gledhill


SAVILE 18thC Barnsley, Wath-on-Dearne
Derek Wells


SAVILLE Nottingham, Sheffield
Jenny Goldsworthy


SAVILLE Selby, Bradford
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


SAVILLE Alverthorpe, Dewsbury
Gillian Cattell


SAVILLE 16thC-18thC Birstall
Maggie

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/i/l/Margaret-A-Silver/index.html?Welcome=1052152475

SAVILLE 19thC-20thC Sheffield, Goldthorpe, Dinnington, Eckington
Alan Saville


SAVILLE 1800 Wakefield
Lani Mcvitty


SAVILLE 1800-1900 Cawood, Sherburn in elmet, Leeds
Joanne Saville

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/a/v/Joanne-C-Saville/index.html?Welcome=1026664088

SAVILLE 1790-1930 Sheffield
John Hill


SAVILLE Bradford
Nora


SAVILLE Greetland
B Graham


SAVILLE Leeds
Alison Westbrook


SAVILLE Sheffield
Jean Yule


SAVILLE 1700
Bill Hansen


SAVILLE 1800-1900 Barnsley
B Raynor


SAVILLE 1820-1998 Sheffield
David Saville


SAVILLE 1874 1900 Meanwood Leeds
Edward Rushworth


SAVILLE 18th C Gomersal
Peter Shevlin


SAVILLE Bef 1870 Rastrick, Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


SAW 1740-1890
Stefan Saw


SAWDEN Langtoft Bef 1790
Colin Sawden


SAWDEN Aft 1711 Weaverthorpe, Grindale, Haisthorpe
Lynne Dalton


SAWDON 1600-1950 Whitby, Fylingdales, Cloughton, Wold Newton
Martin Willcocks


SAWKILL Aft 1800 Stokesley
Anne Nairn


SAWLEY 1700+ Gisburn
Robyn Lynn


SAWLEY 1600-2002 Skipton, Malhamdale
Lois Brown


SAWLEY 1700-present Ripon
Janet DeBunce


SAWYER 1700-1900 Nun Monkton, Leeds
Julie Thompson


SAWYER 19thC Sheffield, Walkley
G C Burgess


SAWYER Castleford
Claire


SAWYER Sheffield
Barry Rogers


SAWYER 1750-1900 Knottingley, Pontefract, Darrington, Beal
Miriam Smith


SAWYER 1776-1998 Ferrybridge, Ferry Fryston, Darrington, Stapleton
Brett Murphy


SAXBY
Frances Webster


SAXON
Noreen Rose


SAXTON 1800-1900 Tickhill, Aughton, Ledsham, Sheffield, Rotherham
Sandie Hill


SAXTON 1780-1860 Leeds
Jerry Gawthorp


SAXTON 1780-1890 Bingley/Keighley
John Rycroft


SAXTON 1860-1880 Sheffield
Sandra Hill


SAXTON Bef 1825 Osset
Celia Tomlin


SAY Selby, Doncaster
David Say


SAYER Bowes 1689-1814 Rokeby 1815
Jack Miller


SAYER 1350-1800 North Riding
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/sayer/

SAYER 1740-1890 Hutton Bonville, Holme on Spalding Moor, Market Weighton, Hull
Laurel Sayer


SAYER 1660-1850 Barningham, Richmond near Leyburn, Bowes, North Ottering
Jodi Hirt


SAYER Romaldkirk, Bowes, Lunedale, Newhouses, West Newhouses, Wemmergill, Thwaites, Soulgill, Baldersdale
Joan Fisher


SAYER 1300-1830 Worsall, Yarm, Marrick, Aysgarth, Conistone
Dave Moore


SAYER 1900 Tickhurst Doncaster
Karen Reeves


SAYLES 1860-1990 Heck
Paul Martin


SAYLES Skellow, Thorpe in Balne
Christine Wilmot


SAYLES Barnsley
Sylvia Blamires


SAYLES Huddersfield
Deborah Fracaro


SAYLES 1800-1957 Rotherham
Frank Sayles


SAYNER/SAYNOR Bef 1885 Leeds
Jennifer Coates


SAYNER 1750-1780 Fairburn/Ledsham
Liz Milbourn


SAYNOR Chapel Allerton, Leeds
Sara McGinlay


SAYNOR Aft 1800 Leeds
Sara


SAYNOR 18thC-19thC Sheffield
John Saynor


SCAIFE 1800-1900s York, Tickhill, Dewsbury and Batley, Guildersome, Pudsey, Huddersfield, Wakefield
Ann Baker


SCAIFE 1840-1890 York
Sheila Lomas


SCAIFE
Carole Claxton


SCAIFE 1860 Ripon
Sandra Inwood


SCAIFE 1700-1900 Pocklington
Bryan Smith


SCAIFE 1600s Calverley
Beth Colvin


SCAIFE 1660+ Calverley
Leslie Mahler


SCAIFE 1800-1840+ Sheffield
Mary Cecil


SCAIFE c.1700 Leeds, Kirklington
Darryl Scarff


SCALES Pickering, NRY
Patsie


SCALES Armthorpe
Jeanne Lorf Linley


SCALES Filey, Bridlington Quay
Helen


SCALES 1870-1920
Dennis Scales


SCALES 1828-1887 Barnsley area
Richard Scales


SCALING 1650-1750 Beverley
Evelyn Womack


SCALING 17thC
Ann Scaling Tucker


SCANLAN Dewsbury
Joy Trantham


SCANLON
Lindsey Scanlon


SCARAH SKARAH Aft 1600 Farnham, Burton Leonard
Steve Walton


SCARBOROUGH Kirkstall
Patricia Wilson


SCARBOROUGH 1750-1920 Keighley
Michael Davison


SCARBOROUGH
frank calvin scarborough


SCARBOROUGH 1700-1800 Cowling
Margaret Buyar


SCARF(E) 1858 Thornhill
Angela Deadman


SCARF[F][E] c.1700 Leeds, Kirklington
Darryl Scarff


SCARFE Barnsley, Darfield, Cudworth, Wakefield, Hoyle Mill
Sarah MacLean


SCARFE 1900-1998 Bradford
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

SCARFF 1880-1920 Middlesbrough
Elizabeth Broomfield


SCARGILL
Paul Scargill


SCARGILL 1500-1700 Sheffield
Russell Smith


SCARGILL 1550-1850 Sheffield, Thornhill, Emley, Clayton West, Barnsley
Anthony Scargill


SCARGILL Bef 1850 Barnsley, Worsborough
Martin Norman


SCARGILL Bef 1891 Leeds
Joan Keene


SCARLES(S) 1800-1910 Rotherham
John White


SCARR 1780-1900 Swine, Nr Hull
Hilary Ashton


SCARR Aft 1840 Leeds
Fiona MacDonald


SCARTH Pudsey, Churwell, Drighlington, Hunslet, Holbeck, Morlely, Woodkirk
J K Scarth


SCASE Aft 1840 Guisborough
C Scase


SCATCHARD/SKATCHARD(E) 1600-1800 Kellington, Methley
Paul Plowman


SCATCHARD 1700-present Chapel Haddlesey, Methley, Birkin, Kellington, Wakefield, Sheffield, Gateforth
Matthew


SCATCHERD Bef 1900 Huddersfield
Mark Leveridge


SCAUM Bef 1900 York area
Gillian Cattell


SCAUM 1780-1870 Coxwold, Eatsrington, Blacktoft, Gilberdyke
Steve Gledhill


SCHARRER 19thC Leeds
Catherine Marsden


SCHISCHKAR and variants 1800+ Halifax (and Yorks generally)
Celia Bush


SCHMIDT 1850-1950 Bradford
Trevor Mills


SCHNEIDER Sheffield, Swinton, Mexborough
Carol Lylyk


SCHOFIELD/SCHOLFIELD/SCOREFIELD 1812 Elland, Halifax
Keith Schofield

Website http://kescho.webeden.co.uk/#

SCHOFIELD 1800s Green Hammerton
Monica


SCHOFIELD Bef 1831 Kirk Bramwith, Braithwaite, Sykehouse
Brenda Perkins


SCHOFIELD c1951 Mirfield
Donna Schofield


SCHOFIELD 1860-1950 Manchester, Huddersfield
Mary Alice


SCHOFIELD Leeds
Andy Peace


SCHOFIELD Clayton,Doncaster,Swinton,Thurnscoe
Barry Schofield


SCHOFIELD Aft 1917 Huddersfield
Lisajean Morris-Yavner


SCHOFIELD 1850-2003 Birstall, Batley, Mirfield, Dewsbury, Fulstone, Gomersal
Joyce Pashley


SCHOFIELD Bef 1850 Almondbury, Crossland Moor
Kathleen Edwards


SCHOFIELD Huddersfield
Toni Leather


SCHOFIELD Holme, Holmfirth, Huddersfield, Cartworth
Martin Norman


SCHOFIELD Maltby
Terry Foxcroft


SCHOFIELD Saddleworth, Sheffield
Glenn R. Trezza


SCHOFIELD Sheffield
D.Morgan


SCHOFIELD Silkstone, Barnsley, Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


SCHOFIELD 1700-2000 Saddleworth
Trevor Lawton


SCHOFIELD 1700-present Saddleworth
Cheryl Westlotorn


SCHOFIELD 1750-1850 Braithwaite
Mike Schofield


SCHOFIELD 1750-1900 Bierley, Bradford
B Kear


SCHOFIELD 1780s-1840s Dewsbury, Leeds
Dayonne Barnum


SCHOFIELD 17th 18th, 19th Wakefield, Batley, Morley, Leeds
Gail Musgrove


SCHOFIELD 1800 Doncaster
Dan


SCHOFIELD 1800-1900 Ripon area
Roger Stephenson

Website http://www.familyorigins.com/users/s/t/e/Roger-John-Stephenson/index.html

SCHOFIELD 1800-1900 Wadsworth, Mirfield, Huddersfield
Elaine Whitham


SCHOFIELD 1800-1930 Leeds
Richard Page


SCHOFIELD 1850+ Pontefract
Anni Berman


SCHOFIELD Aft 1850 Leeds
Brenda Bowes


SCHOFIELD Bef 1800 Halifax
Richard Robinson


SCHOFIELD Bef 1830 Dudley Hill, Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


SCHOFIELD Bef 1830 Hatfield
Margaret Cromack


SCHOFIELD late 1700s-1920 Mexborough, Hunslet
Kathleen Hobson bok


SCHOLEFIELD 1720-1850 Skircoat Aft 1780 Sheffield
Mike Lucas


SCHOLEFIELD Sandall Magna
Alan Pipprell


SCHOLEFIELD 1600-1750 Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


SCHOLEFIELD 1650-1750 Birstall
Steve Dennehy


SCHOLEFIELD 1820-1853
Sue Stain


SCHOLEFIELD 18thC Warley
Duncan Mitchell


SCHOLEFIELD Aft 1700 Halifax
Kathleen Spencer


SCHOLEFIELD Bef 1765 Halifax
Betty Schofield


SCHOLEFIELD Bef 1781 Bradley 1782+ Huddersfield
Alex Glendinning


SCHOLEFIELD Bef 1850 Castleshaw, Saddleworth
Pam Rasmussen


SCHOLES Cleckheaton, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


SCHOLES 1850 Barwick in Elmet, Leeds
Ann Elizabeth Sladen


SCHOLES 1820-1940 Leeds
Teri Korri


SCHOLES
Barb[King, Patterson]


SCHOLES 1700+ Hatfield, Brodsworth and nearby
Peter H Scholes


SCHOLES 1780-1840 Huddersfield
Joan Gaskin


SCHOLES 1800 Huddersfield
Maureen Warren


SCHOLES 1824-1890 Huddersfield , Leeds
Patricia Fagan


SCHOLEY Aft 1940 wakefield
Margaret Mills


SCHOLEY Barnsley
Diane


SCHOLEY Leeds
Karen Tyers


SCHOLEY Barnsley
Scholey


SCHOLEY Wakefield
Bernard Scholey


SCHOLEY 1820-present Doncaster
Heather Atkinson


SCHOLEY 1843 Sheffield
Gail Woodhead


SCHOLEY Aft 1950 Wakefield
Marina Ullrich


SCHOLFIELD Aft 1840 Bradford
Anne-Marie


SCHOL(E)FIELD Gate Fulford, Heslington, Holtby, York
Rose Oglesby


SCHOLLITT
Daune Schollitt


SCHORAH Bef 1841 Stanley cum Wrenthorpe, Leeds,
Fred


SCHORAH 18thC Felkirk
Mick Clark


SCHORAH 1800s Skipton
Anne


SCHORAH Bef 1852 Stanley, Leeds
Kay Schorah


SCHRUNL
Sally Rylander Nunamaker


SCHUSLER
Jill Hogan


SCOFFIN Bef 1900 Wakefield
Lesley Hardwick


SC(H)OON 1700+ Keighley, Bingley, Bradford, Airedale, Wharfedale
David Town


SCORAH 18thC Carlton in Lindrick
Joyce Ridge


SCOTHERN Sheffield
Judy Scothern


SCOTNEY 1740-1890 Leeds (Hunslet)
Peter Scotney


SCOTSON Bef 1800
Lynn Jones


SCOTT Bradford
Steve


SCOTT 18thC-19thC Hull
Janet


SCOTT 1855-1900 Guisbrough, Skelton c1780-1810 Smeaton
Lorie Storbeck


SCOTT 1770-1830 Keighley
Steven Link


SCOTT 1880-1940 Hessay,Little Ribston
Dave Backhouse


SCOTT 1901 Wakefield
Harold David Scott


SCOTT Sheffield, Leeds
Michelle

Website http://members.tripod.com/woodham_family/

SCOTT 1826-1913 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Liam Duggan


SCOTT 1797-1820
Melinda Scott


SCOTT 1750-1870 Harden, Bingley
Tony


SCOTT 1780-1850 Idle
Jan Carson


SCOTT Mallerstang, Lunds, High Abbotside, Cotterdale
Bill Midgley


SCOTT 1880-1930 Wakefield Area,Thornes
Nicholas Lunn


SCOTT Bef 1900 Bradford
Diana Cork


SCOTT Bef 1910 Boldron, Startforth
John Scott


SCOTT 1750-1850 Copmanthorpe
Ian McDougall


SCOTT Aft 1800 Morley
Steve Parker


SCOTT 1600-1700 Myton upon Swale
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/scott/start.html

SCOTT Marske in Cleveland
Macha


SCOTT Bef 1900 Wensleydale, Cotterdale
John Ainley


SCOTT 1881 Clifford Cum Boston
Bethell Hunt


SCOTT Bef 1850 Birstall
B Buxton


SCOTT 1860-1900 Dewsbury, Hemsworth, Wakefield area
Robert Scott


SCOTT Dewsbury
Christine Hepworth (nee Scott)


SCOTT Goole, Hook
Kevin Bean


SCOTT Soothill, Earlsheaton, Dewsbury
Karen Ewington nee Scott


SCOTT 1700-1950 City of York, Surrounding Area
Brian Scott


SCOTT 1750-1880 Batley, Gildersome, Leeds
Jenny Cowling


SCOTT 1760-1890 Earlsheaton, Dewsbury
Patsy McMillan


SCOTT 1780-1880 Eccleshill
Rob Wood

Website http://www.familiesunearthed.com/wood/

SCOTT 1800 Ripponden or Elland
Sandra Robertson


SCOTT 1800-present North Bierley, Shipley
Jill Lumb


SCOTT 1835 Skipton
Ann Scott


SCOTT 1840-1855 Sheffield
Ann Barber


SCOTT 1850-date Leeds
Janine Clatworthy


SCOTT 1889 Dewsbury
e.simmester


SCOTT 1890 Rotherham
Susan Johnston


SCOTT Bef 1850 Wakefield
Godfrey Hill


SCOTT Bef 1860 Dewsbury, Ossett
Pam Dick


SCOTT Bef 1860 Mountain, Queensbury
Jane Downey


SCOTT Bef 1850 Dishforth
Keith Scott


SCOTT Bef 1920 Balby, Doncaster
Lucy Meyer-Hubner


SCOTT c.1732+
Susan Slater


SCOTT c.1772+ Aberford
Anita McNeil


SCOTTOW
Alison


SCRAGG
Vernon Scragg


SCRATCHARD 18thC Beal
Jenny Hicken


SCRATCHER Bef 1840 Ripon, Bishop Thornton
Caroline Jackson


SCREEN 1870-1997 Wakefield
Ruth white


SCRIVEN Aft 1800 Branton Green, Husthwaite
Al


SCRIVENS Penistone, Barnsley
Frank Poulton

Website http://www.thanksfrank.co.uk

SCRUTON Aft 1890 Armley, Wortley
Mike Jackson


SCRUTON Bef 1930 York
Tony Scruton


SCRUTON 1900
Les Templeman


SCRUT(T)ON Bef 1900
Ethel J. Lawley


SCRUTON
Iain Taylor


SCRUTON
P Tatam


SCULLY 1890s Bradford
R Clarke


SCULLY
Louis Michael Scully


SCULLY Bradford area
Gary Scully


SCULLY 19thC Bradford
John P Eyre


SCUPHAM 1890-present Middlesbrough, Linthorpe
Jenny Gibson


SCUPHAM
Paul Thistleton


SCURFIELD 1750-1810 Bolton on Swale, Middleton Tyas
Don Roberts


SCURR
Gail Swain


SCURR
Sharon Buchanan


SCURRAH
Deryl


SCURRAH
Christian Scurrah


SEABROOK 1500-present
Carol Agosta


SEABY
janet orpen


SEAGER Sheffield
Alan Munton


SEAGROVE
Janice Chatten


SEAL 1841-1900 Crofton, Ackworth Moor Top
Mary Seal


SEAL 1890-1910 York
Liz Moran


SEAMAN 1820-1950 Otley, Ilkley
Bill Seaman


SEAMOOR 1770-1800 Hutton Rudby, Seamer by Stokesley
Steve Parker


SEANOR 1780 Rothwell, Hunslet, Aberford
Gail Collins


SEARBY
David Searby


SEARLE Aft 1835 Hull, Sculcoates, Sheffield, Nether Hallam, Ecclesall Bierlow, Doncaster, Rotherham
Luana Enders


SEARLE 1900 Sheffield
Ann Myers


SEARLE Keighley, Bingley, Huddersfield
Kev Turner


SEARVANT
Gus Widmayer


SEATON 19thC Holme on Spalding Moor, Whitgift, Kingston upon Hull
Don Hudson


SEATON Doncaster, Hull, Grimsby, Cleethorpes
Marilyn Kozak


SEATON 1700 Shafton, Felkirk
Julie Hadfield


SEAVERS
Alvina Seavers


SEAVERS
Carol Ann Seavers Hansen


SECKER Barnsley Dewsbury
Jan Zoontjens


SEDDON 1700-1830 Barnsley, Greasbrough
Barbara DeLong


SEDGEWICK 1700-1900 West Witton
Coleen Benham


SEDGWICK 1820 Croft, North Yorkshire
John Emmerson


SEDGWICK/SIDGWICK Aft 1750 Clapham, Giggleswick, Settle
Janice R Sedgwick Freeman


SEDGWICK Guisborough, North Ormesby, Bedale
Eileen


SEDGWICK 1750+ Hunslet, Headingley, Leeds
Andrew Sedgwick


SEDGWICK Leeds
Matthew Purves


SEDGWICK 1820-1850 Hunslet, Barnsley
Susan Dennis


SEDGWICK Aft 1850
T A Sedgwick.


SEDGWICK 1823-1865
Kerry Lawless


SEDGWICK 1842-1933 Sheffield
James Gill

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/index.htm

SEDGWICK Burnsall, Pateley Bridge
Mike


SEED Aft 1860 Middlesbrough
Alison Brown


SEED Bradford
Ruth Clarkson


SEED 1700-1890 Chipping Slaidburn
Helen Mikker


SEED 1647 Halifax
Janet Ogden


SEED 1650-1850 Bradford
Keith Seed


SEED 1750-1850 Bradford, Wibsey, Gildersome
Peter Hall


SEERY 1798-present Caterick, Aiskew, Ainderby Steeple
Jacqueline White


SEFFENS 1817-1829 Bradford
Michael Haase


SEFTON Bef 1850 Campsall
Tom Ayres


SEGGIE
George Seggie


SELBY
Sharon Selby


SELF c.1820-1900 Hull
Judie Lutz


SELLAR Kirby Misperton
Pat Thurston


SELLARS Sheffield
Dene Hoyland


SELLARS Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


SELLARS Bef 1850
Jim Sellars


SELLARS Bef 1850 Rotherham, Sheffield
Angela


SELLARS Bef 1900 Rawmarsh
Jean King


SELLER Bef 1820 Bishop Wilton
Scott Tipling


SELLERS(ARS) Aft 1850 Rotherham
Robin Sellers


SELLERS 1740-1890
Mark V. Sellis


SELLERS 1750-1920 Cleckheaton, Wike, Bradford
Ron Sellers


SEMMENS
Denise


SENIOR Bef 1880 Dewsbury, Halifax area
Kim Semmence


SENIOR 1900-present
Sylvia Harrison


SENIOR Bef 1700 Penistone
Donald Pedersen


SENIOR 1800-1890 Thornhill
Bill Cunningham


SENIOR Bef 1850 Dewsbury, Ossett, Birstall
Hugh Senior

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=hsenior

SENIOR Batley
Trish Gilmour


SENIOR 18thC Hunslet, Leeds, Wakefield, Horton
Chip Hughes


SENIOR Aft 1881 Huddersfield
Sue Farrow


SENIOR 1826+ Huddersfield
Sue


SENIOR 1850-1895 Conisborough, Denaby
David Senior


SENIOR Bef 1850 Kirkheaton, Thurstonland, Huddersfield
Mary Armitage


SENIOR Bef 1830 Horbury, Wakefield
Jools Marley


SENIOR 1830-1920 Leeds, Bramley, Wortley
Keith Sharp


SENIOR Gleadless, Sheffield
Gemma


SENIOR Royston, Carlton
Judy


SENIOR 1700-1800 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Ian Hayley


SENIOR 1740-1920 Halifax
Christine


SENIOR Aft 1851 Sheffield, Shipley
Christine Barbour


SENIOR 1600-1800 Amondbury; 1761-1900 Thornhill 1800-1900 Middlestown
John Senior


SENIOR
Bruce Taylor


SENIOR
Lyn Maxfield


SENIOR
Stella Whitaker


SENIOR
Trudy Vince


SENIOR Bramley, Kirkstall, Rawdon
Michelle


SENIOR Hoylandswaine
Eric Evers


SENIOR Royston
Phyllis Bonville


SENIOR 1700-1800 Dewsbury, Soothill
Robert Senior


SENIOR 1700-1800 Huddersfield
Ray King


SENIOR 1700-1900 Halifax, Huddersfield
Ben Bateman


SENIOR 1739-1807 Kirkheaton
Evelyn Hodgson


SENIOR 1790-1840 Denby, Cumberworth
Brian Senior


SENIOR 17thC Silkstone, Hoylanswaine, Roystan
Eric Senior


SENIOR 1820-1880 Chickenley, Dewsbury
Judith Lister


SENIOR 1838 Bradford Leeds
Chris Deaner


SENIOR 1850 Sheffield
Karen Turner


SENIOR 1850-1950 Huddersfield
Josie Driver


SENIOR 18th-19th Mirfield, Batley
David Furniss


SENIOR 18thC Campsall, Norton, Eggborough
Ann WIDDOWSON


SENIOR 18thC-19thC Dewsbury, Batley, Heckmondwike
John Chatham


SENIOR 19thC Hull
Wendy


SENIOR 1796-1848 Dewsbury
Judy Sutton

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jbsutton

SENIOR Aft 1700 Leeds, Pontefract
Richard Senior


SENIOR Bef 1800 Mirfield
Jackie Wilson


SENIOR Bef 1800 Shelley
Howard Smith


SENIOR Bef 1803 THORNHILL
Sylvia Martyn


SENIOR 1800+ Emley, Wakefield, Leeds, Hull
Judy Kasmiersky


SENIOR Bef 1840 Cumberworth
Jean Marwood


SENIOR Bef 1850 Bradfield
Jim Sentance


SENIOR Bef 1874 Holmfirth
Sherre Marsh


SENIOR Mid 19thC Doncaster
Jacqui Hall


SENNETT Aft 1840 Normanton, Pontefract, Whitwood
Corinne E. M. Curtis


SENTON 1812 Leeds
Barbara Senton


SENYOR 1790 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


SERBERT 18thC-19thC Halifax
Marilyn Slattery


SERGENT 1800s Sheffield
Gaye Cook


SERVANT Halifax, Armley, Leeds
David Stacey


SERVANT
Gus Widmayer


SETCHFIELD 18thC Malton, Sheffield
Chris Roderick


SETTER(S) Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


SETTERINGTON 18thC-19thC
George Setterington


SETTLE Dewsbury
Christine Hepworth (nee Scott)


SETTLE 1700-1850 Dewsbury, Batley
John Farnhill


SETTLE 18thC Leeds, Armley
Ed Gilman


SETTLE Bef 1499 Barwick-in-Elmet Parish
Lori Nation


SEVER 1911 Sculcoates
Joseph M. Jewett


SEVERNS Sheffield
Sarah Nicholson


SEVERS Easington
Adrian Tindall


SEVERS 1806-1857 Hipswell
Steve Hale


SEVERS 1900-present Middlesbrough
Jayne Perry


SEVERS Bef 1860 Eston,Normanby
Patrick Healy


SEWARD 1800-present Burton in Lonsdale
N Jones


SEWART 19thC Bentham
Arthur Jones


SEWELL 1800-1850 Leyburn, Thornton Steward
Amanda Bracken


SEWELL Blyth and Austerfield areas
Ken Dodson


SEWERSBY East Yorkshire, Scarborough
Stewart Davidson


SEXTON 1800s Wakefield?
David A Todd


SEXTON Bef 1800
Alan.G.Norcutt


SEYMOUR York, St Mary Bishophill, Alne, Easingwold, Scarborough
Alyson

Website http://www.allen-family-tree.co.uk/seymour.html

SEYMOUR 1800-1850 York, Sheffield
Sally Pocock


SEYMOUR Hutton Rudby
John English


SEYMOUR Spofforth
Jenie Scott


SEYMOUR Bef 1950 Holbeck, Hunslet
Darryl Milner



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.