GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Sha-Sly
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

SHACKELTON 1700-1800 Cowling
Margaret Buyar


SHACKLETON 1860 Little Horton, Bradford
John Durham


SHACKLETON 1750-1840 Rush Isles, Stanbury
Betty Rider


SHACKLETON 1859-1869 Clayton, Bradford, North Bierley
Janice Holdsworth


SHACKLETON Bef 1850 Midgley
Andrey


SHACKLETON 1830+ Harewood
Carole


SHACKLETON Oldfield, Haworth, Keighley
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

SHACKLETON c.1756 Halifax
Jackie Marjoram


SHACKLETON Bef 1780 Cowling, Middleton, Sutton, Kildwick
Shane Boocock


SHACKLETON Clayton, Little Horton, Great Horton
Ronald Ranson


SHACKLETON Keighley
Michael Shackleton


SHACKLETON Bef the Vikings WRY
Maxwell Shackleton


SHACKLETON
Philip Shackleton


SHACKLETON
Yvelle C. Zak


SHACKLETON Clayton Horton Bradford
Madeleine


SHACKLETON Halifax and surrounding area
Richard A Clifton


SHACKLETON Heptonstall
Eric Shackleton


SHACKLETON Ilkley, Bingley
Linda Bronson


SHACKLETON Keighley
Christine Tiler


SHACKLETON 1700-1825 Clapham, Kirkby Malham
Betty Brassington


SHACKLETON 1750-1850 Wadsworth, Haworth
Brenda Townsend


SHACKLETON 1800-1900 Bingley
Joyce Battersby


SHACKLETON 1800-1900 Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall, Erringden, Wadsworth
Tara Smith Whitworth


SHACKLETON 1830-1860
Stephen Shackleton


SHACKLETON 1855?-1923? Keighley
Robert H. Wilkinson


SHACKLETON Bef 1740 Kildwick
Doris Blott


SHACKLOCK Aft 1861 Conisborough
Pamela Cotton


SHADDICK 1750-1800 Kirk Deighton Nr Wetherby
Pete Nettleton


SHAFTO
Alan Shafto


SHAKESHAFT Kirklevington, Eston, Middlesbrough
J. Wood


SHAKESHAFT
Andrea Shakeshaft


SHALDERS 1500-2000
Wayne Johnson

Website http://www.familytreemaker.com/users/j/o/h/Wayne-Johnson/index.html

SHANKS
Tracey


SHANN Knaresborough
Avril Rickarby


SHANNON Sheffield
Shaun Finnie


SHARDLOW 1740-1950 Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


SHARP Before 1815 New Malton
Thelma


SHARP Aft 1848 Rawcliffe
Glyn Sherwood


SHARP 1650-1900 Woodkirk, Holbeck, Hunslet, Leeds
Elaine


SHARP 1800s Beverley
Les Templeman


SHARP East Heslerton
David Sharp


SHARP Aft 1900 Leeds
Shirley


SHARP Bef 1840 Sheffield 1815-1817 Handsworth
John Martin


SHARP Brighouse
Martin


SHARP York, Bradford
Jenie Scott


SHARP(E) Warter
Margaret Polloway


SHARP[P][E] 1564-1709 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


SHARP
Rachel Worrell Sharp


SHARP Batley, Dewsbury
Jenny Parker


SHARP Cowling
Michael Bebbington


SHARP Doncaster, Stainforth, Thorne
Ian McFarlane


SHARP Keighley
Mildred H. Williams


SHARP Leeds
Lesley Smith


SHARP 1697-1764 Rylstone, Linton-in-Craven
Patricia Ibbotson


SHARP 1730-1804 Ledsham
Liz Milbourn


SHARP 1750-1850 Heptonstall, Sowerby, Warley, Longbottome Mill
Jackie Richardson


SHARP 1750-1900
Terry O\'Connor


SHARP 1790-1900 Churwell/Holbeck/Leeds
Keith Sharp


SHARP 1800-1860 Bradford
chris deaner


SHARP 1829-1895 Daisy Hill, Great Horton, Bingley
Jack Stevens


SHARP 1870s Cracoe
Trish Frei


SHARP 1890-1920 Leeds
Irenek


SHARPE Aft 1820 Middlesborough
Mark Andrew


SHARPE 1750-1900 Pickering area
Janet Stevens


SHARPEHOUSE Aft 1850 wakefield tingley area
barber


SHARPLES[S] 1800+ Clapham, Sedburgh, Slaidburn
Margaret Crichton


SHAUGHNESSY 1800-1925 Barnsley
Maureen Kenny


SHAW Bef 1770 Kingston Upon Hull
Rhonda Kennedy


SHAW Delph
Jan Hall


SHAW Bef 1800 Gt Ayton, Hutton Rudby
M.F. Wilson


SHAW 1780-1820 Almondbury
Claire


SHAW 1750-1800 Helmsley
Bernard Kerr


SHAW Hull
Luana Enders


SHAW 1600 Wragby
Gail Collins


SHAW Bef 1800 Wakefield, Dewsbury
Jane


SHAW 1700-present Silkstone, Ardsley, Leeds, Barnsley, Dodsworth, Hoyland Swain, Penistone, Saddleworth
Jackie Parkinson-Winter


SHAW Barnsley, Darton
Rebecca


SHAW Bef 1870 Grindle Gate, Sheffield
Dorothy Andrews


SHAW Bef 1700 Darton, Mapplewell
Annette Watson


SHAW 1700-1900 Silkestone, Barnsley
Pat Smith

Website http://patsmith21.tripod.com/

SHAW Knottingley
Wendy Beckett


SHAW 1760-1859 Thorpe Arch, Spofforth, Otley
Peter Wildman


SHAW Wentworth, Harley
Liz Shaw


SHAW 1800s Wakefield
Sandra


SHAW 1820-2000 Hull
Kathleen Fisher


SHAW 1764-1821 Swinton, Masbourgh, Wath-upon-Dearne
David Bourne


SHAW 1800s Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


SHAW Longwood, Huddersfield
Peter Whitehead


SHAW Bef 1800 Wortley, Leeds
Julia Blackburn


SHAW 1840s Thorncliffe
Eric Jackson


SHAW 1840-1870 Sheffield
Ron Shaw

Website http://web.onetel.net.uk/~ron_shaw/

SHAW Bolsterstone, Bradfield, Stocksbridge
Dorothy Shaw


SHAW Hepworth, Almondbury Cartworth, Elland
Angela Shaw


SHAW 19thC Sheffield
Julia Merritt


SHAW Aft 1850 Cudworth.
Werner Shaw


SHAW Bef 1860 Little Ouseburn
B. Buxton


SHAW Snaith
Jenie Scott


SHAW 1840-1900 Sheffield
Ronald Shaw

Website http://web.onetel.net.uk/~ron_shaw/shaw.htm

SHAW Bef 1550 Halifax, Northowram
Michael Shaw


SHAW/SHAW-GILES 1900 Wakefield
David Shaw-Giles


SHAW
Margaret Gunson


SHAW Boarshurst
Diane Rodgers


SHAW Bradfield, Stannington, Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


SHAW Bradford
Colin Byfleet


SHAW Huddersfield
Sylvia Blamires


SHAW Kimberworth,Maltby
Terry Foxcroft


SHAW Sedburgh-Cautley
Lyn Roberts Sanderson


SHAW Settle, Long Preston
Fay Logan


SHAW Sheffield
G.L. Jelf


SHAW Sheffield
Michelle Suck


SHAW 1600s Woodhouse, Bradfield
Dorothy Joycey


SHAW 1700-1885 Ecclesfield, Bradfield
Sandi Mogle


SHAW 1700-1900 Kirkburton
Ian Batley


SHAW 1700-1900 Pontefract, Featherstone, Knottingley
Margaret Brearley


SHAW 17-18thC Bradfield, Ecclesfield
Nancy Curry


SHAW 17-18thC Halifax, Thornton, Bradford
Tana Willis Johnson


SHAW 1750-1850 Elland
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

SHAW 1750-1900 Lepton, Huddersfield
David Shaw


SHAW 1750-2001 Honley, Almondbury
W Sutherland


SHAW 1770 Ecclesfield
Patricia Warr


SHAW 1770-1830 Leeds
Andrea Fitzgerald


SHAW 17thC Midgley(Hx)
Duncan Mitchell


SHAW 17thC+ Helmsley, Kirkbymoorside
Pam Numan


SHAW 1800 Featherstone
Marcia Wakefield


SHAW 1800-1850 Kirkburton Huddersfield
Jackie Wilson


SHAW 1800-1899 Huddersfield and area
Chris


SHAW 1800-1950 Leeds
Julie Shaw


SHAW 1840 Soyland, Ripponden
Shaw


SHAW 1850-present Deepcar, Stocksbridge
Jane Lachs


SHAW 1870-1879
Colleen True


SHAW 1880-1940 Huddersfield
Clive Forrester


SHAW 18thC Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


SHAW 18thC-19thC Hepworth Area
Arthur Johnson


SHAW 1901 Leeds
Constance Margaret Barker


SHAW 1945-1953 Huddersfield
Steve Shaw


SHAW 19thC Ingleton
Arthur Jones


SHAW Bef 1750 Penistone
Dorothy Jean Joycey


SHAW Bef 1771-1900 Golcar Huddersfield Scapegoat Hill
Eugenia Shaw Vogel


SHAW Bef 1800 Cottingham, Sutton, Hull
Ruth Kern


SHAW Bef 1902 Rotherham
Tony Edwards


SHAWE 1700-1800
Terry Shawe


SHAWE Bef 1640 Old Lindley, Fixby, Warley, Halifax, Ovenden, Northowram
Russell F. Shaw


SHAY Pontefract, Ferrybridge, Knottingley
Ruth Shaw


SHEARBURN
Simon Shearburn


SHEARBURN 1700-1850 Kellington, Pontefract, Snaith
Cathryn Halpin


SHEARD
Brenda


SHEARD 1500-1950 Batley, Birstall
Vivien Tomlinson


SHEARD Aft 1818 Thornhil, Swinton
Pat


SHEARD Bef 1850 Mirfield
Lester Sheard


SHEARD Mirfield, Barnsley
Emma McDonald


SHEARD 1750-1820 Mirfield
John Sheard


SHEARD Batley
Dominic Lennon


SHEARD Bef 1800 Gawthorpe Green, Kirkheaton, Mirfield
Pamela Ward


SHEARD Huddersfield area, Colne valley, Kirkheaton, Mirfield
Roger B Brown


SHEARD 1500-1700
Deb Walker


SHEARD 1700-present Faversham, Batley
Helen Slack


SHEARD 1700s-1850s Mirfield
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

SHEARD 1800-1900 Staincliffe, Batley
John Farnhill


SHEARD Bef 1830 Mirfield, Dewsbury, Hanging Heaton
Charles R. Sheard


SHEARER 1800+ Bradford
W E Shearer


SHEARING 1880 Gomersal
Roger Quick


SHEARLOCK
Ronald L. Shearlock


SHEARMAN/SHARMAN 1870 Acklan
Marie Pound


SHEARMAN 19c+ Rothwell, Rotherham, Sheffield
Wendy King


SHEARS Whitby,Hartlepool
Neil Handisides


SHEARS 1750-1920
Michael Blake


SHEARS Aft 1850 Hull
Paul Garner


SHEARS 1700-1950
Shears


SHEARSTONE 1800\'S Sheffield
Bev Hill


SHEARWIN Aft 1790 Walton on Ainsty
Shane


SHEDDEN Bradford, Halifax
John Shedden


SHEDING c.1850 Bradford
Judy Sutton

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jbsutton

SHEEKY
Brian Townsley


SHEFFIELD 1724-1900 Allerston, Foxholes
Elaine Robinson


SHEFFIELD
John READMAN


SHELDON Bradfield, Sheffield
Jenny Goldsworthy


SHELDON 1870-1920 Barnsley, Rotherham, Doncaster
Keith Sheldon


SHELDON Chapeltown, Ecclesfield, Sheffield
Glenn R. Trezza


SHELDON High Green Sheffield Ecclesfield
Derek H Sheldon


SHELDON Leeds, Hunslet, Rothwell
Bob Chapple


SHELDON Rothwell, Hunslet
Helen Cushion


SHELDON 1740-1890 Sheffield
S D Swannack


SHELDON 1780 Sheffield
Patricia Warr


SHELDRAKE 1870-1920 Denaby Main
Tina Webb


SHELDRAKE Aft 1830 Dewsbury
Elizabeth-Ann Bolger


SHELLEY Bef 1916
Dave Manning


SHELTON Aft 1800 Sheffield
Dave Williamson


SHEMELDS 1730-1800 Skelton
Ros Poulson


SHEPHARD York
Jane Roberson


SHEPHEARD/SHEPPARD Skirlaugh
Doug Geddes


SHEPHERD 1700-1860 Rishworth, Barkisland, Soyland, Ripponden, Halifax
Antony Shepherd


SHEPHERD 1780-1820
Sue Coulter


SHEPHERD Mid 1800s+ Leeds
Phyll Clover


SHEPHERD Raskelf, Easingwold
Geoff Nicolle


SHEPHERD 1832-1880 Darnall, Sheffield
Kevin Hastings


SHEPHERD 1831-1897 Thorner, Bentley, Doncaster
Susan Hallgate Thompson


SHEPHERD Bef 1850 Bradford
Janice


SHEPHERD Bef 1815 Boltby, Felixkirk
Mike


SHEPHERD/SHEPPARD Aft 1860 Holme, Upperthong, Meltham
Juanita Shepherd


SHEPHERD Aft 1800 Bradford, Little Horton, Horton, Eccleshill
Brian


SHEPHERD Beighton Rotherham, Killamarsh
Steve Webster


SHEPHERD 1699-1746 Kirkburton
Janet Ogden


SHEPHERD 1700-1900 York
Jan Roberts


SHEPHERD 1740-1890
Ernie Shepherd


SHEPHERD 1750-1900 Southowram, Northowram, Halifax
Janet Dart


SHEPHERD 1770-1900 Brotherton, Castleford
Liz Milbourn


SHEPHERD 1800-1850 Wath Upon Dearne
John Taylor


SHEPHERD 1800-1860 Leeds, Headingly
Douglas Markey


SHEPHERD 18thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


SHEPHERD Bef 1776
William John Shepherd


SHEPHERD Bef 1886
Helene Shepherd


SHEPHERD c.1650-1750 Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


SHEPHERDSON High and Low Catton, Fridaythorpe, Barmby Moor, Kilham, Driffield
Janet Lovegrove


SHEPHERDSON Huttons Ambo, Malton, Norton, Beverley, Hull
Nancy Shepherdson


SHEPLEY 1800-1900 Warley
Gordon Dyson


SHEPPARD 1550-1650 Sheffield
Gary Sheppard


SHERBOURNE Bef 1900 Howden
Don Gill


SHERBURN Doncaster, Adwick le Street, Sprotborough
Paul Slater


SHERBURN
Helen Speight


SHERLOCK 1881+ Leeds
Jackie Tanner


SHERRARD 1880-1920 Methley, Darrington, Saxton-in-Elmet, Beal
Paul Sherrard Scholey


SHERRATT After 1890 Penistone, Barnsley
Geoff Osborne


SHERWIN Aft 1790 Walton on Ainsty
Shane


SHERWIN
Sara Richardson


SHERWOOD 1800-1850 Fulford, Leeds
Jill Smith


SHERWOOD 1822-1889 Boulby, Thorp, Staithes, Whitby, Fryup
Heatha


SHERWOOD Bef 1835 Crathorne, Easingwold
Mary Sherwood


SHERWOOD 1800+ Whitby, Staithes
Tina Sherwood


SHERWOOD Aft 1800 York, Ganton, Norton, Seamer
Angela MacLellan


SHERWOOD Stokesly
Patricia Brookes


SHERWOOD 1760+ Beverley
Cora Hillman


SHERWOOD Stonegrave, Beverley
Conrad Plowman


SHERWOOD 1530 Hull, Leeds, Beverley
Graeme Sherwood


SHERWOOD 1700s NYS
Gloria Wilkinson


SHERWOOD Bef 1845 Bef 1845 Thirsk
Elsher


SHEVILL 1804-present Leeds, Pontefract, Wakefield
Helen Harper


SHIELDS 1700-1860 Pocklington, Acomb, Hedon, Sproatley
Urs


SHIELDS
Pat Maleary


SHIELDS 1780+ Skipton, Bradford
Sue Dacey


SHIERCLIFFE 1680-1730 Bradfield, Ecclesfield
John Eastman


SHILITO 1749 Penistone
Roger Quick


SHILLETO & variants 1700-1900 Hull, Hessle, Huskill
graham holmes


SHILLIT(T)O(E) 1750-1880 Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Masbrough
Geoff Clark


SHILLITO and variants
Mike Shillitoe


SHILLITO Wakefield, Sheffield
Eileen Dawson


SHILLITO 1750+ Castleford, Kirkheaton
Margaret


SHILLITOE 1660-1900 Campsall
Kay Shillitoe


SHILL[E][I][T]TO 1700-1852 Rotherham
Deborah Sheldon-Koehler


SHILTON
Tracey


SHIMELD Sheffield
Clayton W. Shimeld


SHIMELD 1650-1850 Attercliffe
Peter Shimeld


SHINE 1850-1890 Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Barry Shine


SHIP 1850-1900 Rawdon, Leeds
Andy Waddington


SHIPLEY
Joan+Meynell


SHIPLEY Bef 1799 Kilham
Suzanne Newell


SHIPLEY Kilham
Christine


SHIPMAN Sheffield
Walter Coulson


SHIPPAM
Ellis Shippam


SHIPPEN c1750-1900 Newsham, Kirkby Ravensworth, Melsonby, Gayles
Rosemary Probert

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rprobert/mennell-families/shippen-pedigree.htm

SHIPPEN Bef 1800 Newsham, Kirkby Ravensworth
David Hird


SHIPPEN Aft 1100
Barbara Hermsmeyer


SHIPPEY 1700-1920 Scarbough, Staithes, Whitby
Shippey


SHIPPEY Aft 1890 Middlesbrough Staithes
Malcolm Smith


SHIPSTON(E) Sheffield
Hazel Brown


SHIPTON Aft 1850
Suzanne Paget


SHIRES 1790-1900 Leeds, Tong, Gildersome
Keith Sharp


SHIRES Wharfedale
Frank Shiers


SHIRES 1750-1851 Hunslet
Bergin.Hall


SHIRES Aft 1800 Leeds, Hunslet
John Shires


SHIRLEY Bef 1738 Wickersley
David Lindley

Website http://www.ourmob.org

SHIRT 18thC Woolley
Monica


SHIRT 1600-1900 Woolley, Royston Silkstone Wakefield
Colleen


SHIRT South Hiendley, Brinsworth
Jess Ansley


SHIRT Bef 1920 Sheffield
Chris Hobbs

Website http://www.chrishobbs.com/

SHIRT 1650-1850 Wakefield, Bretton, Silkstone
Richard Holdsworth


SHIRTLIFFE 1700-1800 Lingcroft, Kirleatham, Crofton, Cudworth
Bruce Moorhouse


SH(E)(I)LL(A)(O)(U)M Aft 1881 Middlesbrough
Andy Simpson


SHLOR Sheffield
Julie Tammo


SHOEBRIDGE 1836-1856 Elton
Connie


SHOESMITH Bef 1837 Farnley
David Taylor


SHONE
Mark Shone


SHOOLBERG 1870-present Hull, Sculcoates, Drypoole
Lisajean Morris-Yavner


SHOOTER 1890 Halifax
Nicky North


SHORE Bef 1830
Elizabeth Arthurs


SHORE 1700-present Silkstone, Ardsley, Leeds, Barnsley, Dodsworth, Hoyland Swain, Penistone, Saddleworth
Jackie Parkinson-Winter


SHORE 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Jan Drabble


SHORE 1700-1800 Sheffield
Gary Shore


SHORES 1750-1850 Leeds
Pam Wood Waugh

Website http://www.woodwaugh.com

SHORT
Mary


SHORT 1740-1840 Brandsburton, Hull
Valerie Hobson


SHORT 19thC Kilburn, Sutton, Hawnby, Bondgate Ripon
Gill


SHORTEN 1775-1883 Mirfield
Mary Lutz


SHORTLAND 1890-1925 Sheffield
frank thomas


SHOTT 19thC Kilburn
Gill


SHOTTON Stockton, Middlesbrough
Lesley Hall


SHOTTON 18thC Beverlie, Nafferton
Valerie Hobson


SHOULDERS
Carol Shoulders


SHOUT 1700-1820 Helmsley
Janice Wood


SHOUT Stokesley, Helmsley, Richmond
Alan Shout


SHREEVES 1700-1750
Maureen


SHRIGLEY
Andrew Shrigley


SHRIGLEY 1800 Linthwaite
Celia Carey


SHRIGLEY 18th-20thC Saddleworth, Huddersfield, Oldham
Shelby W. Shrigley


SHUBLE 1800S-1910 Catton, Wilberfoss, Stockton on Tees, Halifax
Chris Shuble


SHUTT 1800-1870
Don Matthews


SHUTTLEWORTH 1821+ Cowling
Lois Pearson


SHUTTLEWORTH 18thC-19thC Cowling, Kildwick, Oakworth, Keighley
Jill Denham


SHUTTLEWORTH Bef 1844 Cowling
Shane Boocock


SHUTTLEWORTH 19thC Hull
Regina Johnson


SHUTTLEWORTH
Gloria Shuttleworth


SHUTTLEWORTH Bradford
Andrew Dawrant


SHUTTLEWORTH Cononley, Kildwick
David Harrison


SHUTTLEWORTH 1700-1820 Keighley Glusburn
Margaret Buyar


SHUTTLEWORTH 1760 Keighley, Bingley
Bruce Moorhouse


SHUTTLEWORTH 1850
Tony Treasure


SHUTTLEWORTH 1865 Holmfirth
Bonnie MacKenzie


SHUTTLEWORTH Aft 1650 Addingham, Kildwick
Stanley Longley


SIBSON
barrie sibson


SIBSON Leeds
Paul Sibson


SIDAWAY 1850-1950 Hoyland Nether,
Rod Clarke


SIDDALL 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Nick Mirfin


SIDDALL 1700-1790
Eva Siddall-Brake


SIDDALL/SIDDLE Bef 1865 Elland, Norland, Ripponden, Sowerby Bridge
Judy Philip


SIDDALL Bef 1810 Honley
Richard Robinson


SIDDLE
Tracey Jack


SIDDLE
Carol Sklinar

Website http://www.wakefieldfhs.org.uk/

SIDDLE
Derek Siddle


SIDDONS Pilsley, Bakewell
Mary Duggan,Nee Eyre


SIDEBOTTOM 1700-1900 Wakefield
Milton Gray


SIDEBOTTOM Bef 1851 Methley
Eric Ward


SIDEBOTTOM 19thC Rotherham
Kaye Piper


SIDEBOTTOM Leeds
Alison Westbrook


SIDEBOTTOM Methley, Stanley, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


SIDEBOTTOM Wakefield
Gertrude Mary Tyce


SIDEBOTTOM Wakefield, Rothwell, Woolley
Sharon Buchanan


SIDGESWICK Bef 1800 Hutton Rudby
Venita Roylance


SIDGWICK 1700-1800 Linton, Grassington, Burnsal, Addingham
Mary Robinson


SIDNEY Aft 1881 Bridlington
Helen Bruce


SIERS
Anne


SIGGESWICK Bef 1800 Hutton Rudby
Venita Roylance


SIGSTON
Steve Sigston


SIGSWORTH c.1768 Wensleydale
Angela Kingsbury


SIGSWORTH 1700-1800 Kirkbymoorside
Kevin Cole


SIGSWORTH Bef 1920 Easingwold
Jeff Wood


SILBURN 1800-1900 Goodmanham, Market Weighton
Bryan Smith


SILCOCK Leeds
Margaret Bartlett


SILCOCK Darfield, Jump
Rachael Twiddy


SILCOCK Fulwood
Patricia Hayes nee Silcock


SILKSTONE
Marion Coupe


SILKSTONE Leeds
Ann Dodgson


SILKSTONE 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Batley, York
Jean Belfitt


SILKSTONE Bef 1800
Janet Oakley


SILLS 1850-1950 Sheffield
Jean Mason/Boone


SILSON
Les Silson


SILSON Leeds
Hazel Johnson


SILVERSIDES
Ken Silversides


SILVERWOOD Thorpe Hestey, Monk Breton
Geoff Sant


SILVERWOOD Bef 1912 Bradford, Halifax
Fiona Busfield


SILVERWOOD Long Preston, Wigglesworth, Gisburn, Keighley, Oakworth,
Esther Harkness


SILVERWOOD
Denise Light


SILVERWOOD Garforth, Seacroft, Leeds
Liz Moran


SILVERWOOD Hoyland Common, Barnsley
Jan Webb


SILVERWOOD 1560-1900 giggleswick
Brian Silverwood


SILVERWOOD 18th/19thC Silkstone, Chapelty, Barnsley
Hannah Davies


SILVERWOOD 1900 Hood Green
Erin Wirtz


SILVESTER
mark silvester


SIMCOX 1800+ Parkgate, Rotherham
Tricia Nattrass


SIMESON
Steve Young


SIMINSON 1750-1850 Coxwold
V.J.Curtis


SIMMONDS 1880-1932 Barnoldswick
Sharon Murphy


SIMMONDS Bef 1900
Kim Simmonds


SIMMONETT Bef 1790 Sheffield Aston Worksop
Peter Simmonett


SIMMONITE 1800-1900 Sheffield
Margaret Anne


SIMMONITE 1700-1900 Sheffield, Rotherham
John Hill


SIMMONS 1700-1800 Hook
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

SIMMONS
Ken Stark


SIMMS Aft 1890 Hemmingfield, West Melton, Sheffield
Hilary Jackson


SIMMS 1880s Cleckheaton
Pataricia McLoughlin


SIMMS Dewsbury
Michael Simms


SIMON Patrington, Aldbrough
Pat Hocker


SIMON Heckmondwike, Liversedge, Dewsbury
Emma Wright


SIMON 1600-1850 Fishlake
Judith Simon


SIMONETT 1770s Sheffield, Bradford, Eccleshill
Carolyn Cameron


SIMONS
Samuel Simons


SIMPSON Saltaire, Shipley
Brenda


SIMPSON Bef 1750 Hutton Cranswick
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

SIMPSON Bef 1700 Grinton Parish
David Hird


SIMPSON
Felicity


SIMPSON Leeds
Robin Price


SIMPSON Aft 1851 Hunmanby
Helen Bruce


SIMPSON Bef 1930 Pontefract
Judy Freer


SIMPSON Bef 1800 Harrogate, Pannal
Sheila Wood


SIMPSON Bef 1845 Halifax, Harrogate
Angela Fergus


SIMPSON 1700-1800
Michele Le Resche


SIMPSON Thirsk,Topcliff
Nisi


SIMPSON Leeds, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


SIMPSON Kirkbymoorside, Nawton, Helmsley, Kirkdale
Debbie Wilson


SIMPSON Hull
Angela Cross


SIMPSON Aft 1800 Kildwick
Margaret Storey


SIMPSON Bef 1850
Krissy Hindley


SIMPSON 1770-1850 York
Graeme Wall

Website http://www.greywall.demon.co.uk/genealogy/index.html

SIMPSON Bef 1870 York
Angela Hausler


SIMPSON 1800-1880 Middleton Tyas
A.A. Watkinson


SIMPSON 18thC Hollym, Holderness.
Brian

Website http://www.varrall.net

SIMPSON Bef 1853 South Otterington, Romanby, North Allerton
Alan Simpson


SIMPSON Barnsly
Jill Burgess


SIMPSON
George Simpson


SIMPSON 1865-1920 Ainderby Steeple, Scarborough, Northallerton, Acomb
Angela Matthews


SIMPSON Bedale
Carl Matthews


SIMPSON Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Julie Waddington


SIMPSON 1837-1901 Millfields, Skipton
Joan


SIMPSON Kingston-Upon-Hull
Forrest Plumstead

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~fplum/

SIMPSON 19thC Hull
Don Haines


SIMPSON Sheffield, 1820 Royston 1844 Ecclesfield, 1850 Bradfield, Onesmoor, 1860 Brightside, 1880 Darnall
Leslie Hebdon


SIMPSON Bef 1870 Scarborough and Whitby
Stephen Walker


SIMPSON 1800-1900 York, Bossall
Brenda Jenkins


SIMPSON Hull
Julie Wynne-Jones


SIMPSON Bef 1850 Kildwick
Karen Purnell


SIMPSON 1780-1900 Leeds, Aberford
John Simpson


SIMPSON 1845-1900 Marske, Loftus, Skinningrove, Brotton, Grosmont
Virginia Edwards


SIMPSON Felixkirk, Hawnby
Bonnie Cooke


SIMPSON 1800-1912 Dewsbury, Cudworth, Royston
Shari


SIMPSON 1800s Bradford
Greg Simpson


SIMPSON 1800s Sheffield
Mary W Rogers


SIMPSON 1818-1890 Spennithorne, Brompton on Swale, Hunton
Sherrie Giggers


SIMPSON 1818-1838 Knaresborough
Amelia Cheek


SIMPSON 1820-1940 Church Fenton, Tadcaster, Ulleskelf, Walton
Ian Simpson


SIMPSON 1860 Bradford
Leah Dent


SIMPSON 1890 Barnsley
Hilary Thomas


SIMPSON 19thC Harmby, Spennithorne, Leyburn, West Witton
Margaret Stoll


SIMPSON 19thC Allerton, Wilsden, Keighley
Allan Fraser


SIMPSON Aft 1780 Appleton Roebuck, Barnby Dun
Al


SIMPSON Aft 1840 Copgrove, Aldborough
Mary Lister


SIMPSON 1800-1900 Appleton Roebuck
Stanley Longley


SIMPSON Aft 1850 Leeds, Bradford
Lynne Smith


SIMPSON Aft 1850 Leeds, Roundhay Road
Glenn Simpson


SIMPSON Bef 1800 Pateley Bridge
Mollie Chapman


SIMPSON Bef 1813 Hemsworth
Ev(Tim) Crampton


SIMPSON Bef 1830 Selby
Margaret Cromack


SIMPSON Bef 1831 Ecclesfield, Sheffield 1831-1857 Marsh, Huddersfield
Andrew Simpson


SIMPSON Bef 1835 Wakefield or Sheffield
Helen Sullivan


SIMPSON Bef 1850 Skipton, Connley
Dale Nelson


SIMPSON Bef 1900 Bradford, Acomb, Burley
Bill Hansen


SIMPSON c.1772+ Cantley
Anita McNeil


SIMPSON early 1800s Kettlewell
Kevan Chippendale


SIMPTON Bef 1777 Scarborough
Angela Hausler


SIMS 1870+ South Yorkshire
Mark Nelson


SIMS
Carol Wilson


SIMS 1870-1900 Todmorden
Kevan Chippendale


SIMS/SIMMS
Helen James


SINCLAIR 1700-2000 Kelso, Pateley Bridge, Wetherby, Otley
A.A. Watkinson


SINCLAIR 1790-present Wigan Leeds
Mike Rigby


SINCLAIR 1851-1876
Ann Leeson


SINGLETON 1700-1875 Howden, Rotherham
Betty Anne Orr


SINGLETON Halifax
Susan West


SINGLETON Aft 1790 Rastick
Alan Gray


SINGLETON Goole, Hook
Kevin Bean


SINGLETON 1700-1900 Golcar, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

SINGLETON 1850 Sheffield
Karen Turner


SINGLETON 1880 Lockwood, Huddersfield
Steve Singleton


SINGLETON 19thC Linthwaite, Elland, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

SINKINS 1800-1900
Evelyn Andrews


SIPPLE Sculcoates
Pete Sipple

Website http://www.petesipple.co.uk/familytree/index.html

SIREE Bef 1900 Bradford
Robert Siree


SIRRS Bef 1900
Ian Sirrs


SIRS-CHESTERS
Christopher Sirs-Chesters


SISSONS Bef 1800 Sherburn-in-Elmet, South Milford, Halifax
Betty


SISSONS Bef 1900
Tony Sissons


SISSONS Hull
Jenny Roberts


SISSONS Hemsworth, Felkirk, Brierley, Barlow, Selby
Pam Rhodes


SISSONS 18thC-19thC Sculcoates, Sutton, Thorne, Thorp
J L Abbott


SISSONS 1740-1890 Atwick, Brandsburton, Malton, Skirlaugh
Valerie Hobson


SISTROM(N) 1700-1800 Whitby, Huddersfield
Denis Sistrom


SISWICK
Michael P Siswick


SITLINTON Leeds
Gill Hill


SIXSMITH Castleford, Whitwood
Vickey Robinson


SIZEMORE
Elaine Sizemore


SIZER 1750-1850 Beverley
Phil


SKAITH
Sophie Skaith


SKEHAN Aft 1854 Tinsley, Sheffield
Paul Whitaker


SKELLON
Joyce Sanderson


SKELTON York
John Hume


SKELTON Wortley
Gill Wilmot


SKELTON 1800-2000 Hull
Kathleen Fisher


SKELTON Levisham
Gill Fox


SKELTON 1700-1800s Thornhill, Sheffield, Cawthorne by Barnsley, Bradfield, Darby
Beth


SKELTON Sheffield
Julia


SKELTON
Carolyn Stiff


SKELTON Attercliffe, Sheffield
Steve Poole


SKELTON Darton
Jackie Jackson

Website http://www.jackie-jackson.com

SKELTON 1800-present Rawmarsh
Nicola Gill


SKELTON 1870-1930 Doncaster
Michelle Hovell


SKELTON 18thC Ovenden, Warley
Duncan Mitchell


SKELTON Bef 1920 Redcar (near Keighley)
Alexander Beecroft


SKERRETT Aft 1810 Leeds
David F Skerrett


SKEVINGTON 1881-1930 Shipley, Ilkley, Bingley, Menston
Anne E Wiltshire


SKIDMORE 1800-1900 Attercliffe Cum Darnall, Sheffield
Sue Statham


SKIDMORE 19thC Hoyland
Louise Briggs


SKILBECK
Caroline Walker


SKILBECK
Sandie Langdon


SKILL
Pauline Hogg


SKILLINGS Aft 1845 Bradford
Beth Klingensmith


SKILLINGTON
A.R. Hamilton


SKINGLE
Bryan Skingle

Website http://www.brskin.tribalpages.com

SKINNER Aft 1750 Mexborough, Hull
Dennis Skinner


SKINNER Kelfield, Stillingfleet, Bradford, Bramham
margaret coggan


SKIPWITH Bef 1600
Don C Rodgers


SKIPWORTH 1840-1980 Sheffield
Ashley Moore


SKIRROW 1840-1930 York, Marske, Midllesbrough
Ian Fordyce


SKIRROW 1700-1900 Eccleshill, Bradford
Greg Skirrow


SKIRROW 1830-1905 Eccleshill, Idle, Bradford
Dr Doug Shaw


SKIRROW 1850 Eccleshill, Bradford, Bingley 1750
Stephen Smith


SKIRROW area 18thC Bingley
John Rycroft


SKIRROW Bef 1917 Swinton, Mexborough
Michelle Iddon


SKRINE York
Judy


SKYRING
John Leslie


SLAATER/SLATER 18thC
JB


SLACK 1850+ Pateley Bridge
Lynda Nimmo


SLACK 1795 Brayton
Jamie Hunter


SLACK 1820-1900 Retford, Bawtry, Doncaster
Helen Slack


SLADDIN 1747-1806 Southowram, Northowram, Skircoat, Halifax
Karen Emery


SLADEN Bef 1810 Halifax
Wayne M. Sladen


SLATER 1735-1834 St. Peters, Hartshead, Clifton
Susan Rynders-Kopec


SLATER Beverley, Kendal
Dana Leenaerts


SLATER Craven
Malcolm Slater


SLATER Bef 1854 Newhaven
Carol Slater


SLATER Sheffield
Ann Hunt


SLATER Bef 1850 Wortley, Leeds
Darryl Milner


SLATER Bef 1860 Danby,
Karen Harrison


SLATER
Alan Kenneth Slater


SLATER Sheffield
Lola Stevens


SLATER 1750 1900 wakefield leeds
howard slater


SLATER 1750-1800 Long Marston
Mary MacDougall


SLATER 1760 Barwick-in-Elmet
Roger Quick


SLATER 17thC Elland
Duncan Mitchell


SLATER 1800
Kathryn Hollingsworth


SLATER 1800 Keighley
Terence Kidd


SLATER 1800-1900 Huddersfield
David Shaw


SLATER 1860s Hebden Bridge
Dawn Bruno


SLATER Bef 1870 Denholme, Thornton
Richard Perkins


SLATER Bef 1900 Leeds, Bradford
Donald Slater


SLATER Bef 1900 Rawmarsh
Graham Rogers


SLEIGH 1841-1900 Morley
Esma Ingram


SLEIGHT Gedney, Holbeach
Lee Deutrom


SLEIGHT Mexbrough, Denaby, Conisbrough
Denise Sargeant


SLEIGHTHOLM(E) 1700-1850
Noreen Sergovitch

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~epworth/

SLEIGHTHOLM/E Goathland, Whitby
Cecilia Bell


SLIMM
Christine Slimm


SLINGER 1736 Ingleton Fells
Helen Humphreys


SLINGER Bef 1812 Slaidburn
Shane Boocock


SLINGER Ripley, Pannal
Carol Ackroyd

Website http://www.ackroydfamilyresearch.co.uk

SLINGER 1745-1815 Gisburn
Shannon Clements


SLINGSBY Carlton in Craven
Robyn Lynn


SLINGSBY 1750-1900 Knaresborough, Scriven, Staveley
G.B.Jackson


SLINGSBY Aft 1800 Pudsey, Calverley, Stanningley, Farsley
Sara


SLINGSBY
Marilyn Roth


SLINGSBY 1700-1800
Robin Catto


SLINGSBY Bef 1800 Scriven Hall, Knaresborough
Wilmer Fawcett


SLOANE 1830-present Manningham, Undercliffe-Bradford
Lee Hanson


SLY 1740-1890 North Stainley, Pateley Bridge
bruce sly


SLY 1800-1900 Ripon
Susan Harper



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.