GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Sma-Spy
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

SMALES Bef 1741 Whitby
Belinda Pascal


SMALES Castleford, Wakefield, Kippax, Stanley
Val Caswell


SMALES Wakefield, Castleford, Kippax
Trevor Williams


SMALES Wakefield, Selby
Lynda Rowley


SMALES c.1850+ Aiskey, Wakefield
Doug Murgatroyd


SMALES Calverley, Farsley, Pudsey, Bramley, Horsforth, Leeds, Swillington, Kippax
Ken Smales


SMALES Kippax
Clive Dunham


SMALES 1770-1900
Rhonda S. Donat


SMALES 1800 Wakefield or Castleford areas
Valerie Caswell


SMALL 1800-1950
Pauline Wilde


SMALLPAGE 18thC Northowram, Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


SMALLWOOD
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/smallwood/yorkshire.htm

SMALLWOOD Bef 1870 Easingwold, Sutton on the Forest, Haxby
Denise Powell


SMALLWOOD Bef 1850 Lythe & Ugthorpe
Karen Harrison


SMALLWOOD 1800-1860 Sheffield
Stuart Moverley


SMART 1880-1899 Holme on Spalding Moor
Jan Townend


SMART Eastrington, Gilberdyke, Kilpin, North Newbald
Arlene V Jennings


SMART Kippax, Great Preston, Little Preston
Tim Smart


SMART 1820-1890 Leeds, Rotherham, Swine
SueSmart


SMART Aft 1813 Sheffield
Nancy Watson


SMEATON 1880-1950 Mexborough, Wath
(George) Peter Smeaton


SMEDLEY Aft 1800
Kathleen


SMEDLEY Aft 1900 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Rita Sheridan


SMEDLEY 1800-1900 Nether Hallam, Sheffield
Elaine Pickard


SMEETON
J.H.Auton


SMEETON
Liz Harrison Jones


SMELLIE Aft 1840 Hull
Peter Chilvers


SMELT Thisk
Dorothy Smelt


SMELT
Janice Morgan


SMETHURST and variants Darton Barnsley
Robert Glover


SMICKERSGILL
Sue Davis


SMIRTHWAITE Rotherham
Smirthwaite


SMITH ca 1786-1878 Northallerton-Thirsk
Peg Whiteman


SMITH Aft 1820
Janet Crowe


SMITH Bef 1853 Alne, Strensall, Wiggington, Whyking
Robert Inman


SMITH Bef 1796 Batley
Cornelia Moore

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=ibbetson&I11.x=28&I11.y=9/

SMITH Cawthorne
Tommy


SMITH 1700-1813 Cowling, Kilkwick
Derek Hindle


SMITH 1810+ Bradford
Stephen Glover


SMITH 1788-1900 Almondbury, Wortley
John


SMITH 29 Jul 1830 Kingston
Anne Caroline Pittard


SMITH 1700-1775 Hutton Cranswick
William (Bill) Cosway


SMITH 1800-1850 Leeds
Jill Smith


SMITH 1811-1841 Halifax, Northowram
Janice Holdsworth


SMITH 1915-1940 Soyland, Halifax
Lisa Joyce


SMITH Barnoldswick
Dean Anthony Smith


SMITH 1760-1850 Wrelton, Sinnington, Middleton, Pickering
James Talbot


SMITH 1800s Humbleton, Huddersfield, Cleckheaton
Gill


SMITH 1800-1910 Cowling
Graham Smith


SMITH 1865 Rotherham
Carole HSampton


SMITH Aft 1850 Leeds, Shipley, Spofforth
Malcolm Jackson


SMITH 1700-1850 Wentworth
Pat Smith

Website http://patsmith21.tripod.com/

SMITH Aft 1870 Sheffield
Gary Lanier


SMITH 1898 York
Reg Hoare


SMITH Stockton on the Forest, York
Chris Clayton


SMITH c.1833-1933 Bedale
Gabrielle Tsiprou


SMITH Bef 1847 Wentworth, Scholes
Chrissie Webster


SMITH 1800+ Northallerton area
Lynne


SMITH 1800-1855 Leeds
Marie Angus


SMITH Bef 1850 Heptonstall
Bob Allen


SMITH 1835-1865
John Rushforth


SMITH 1877-2004 Coatham, Redcar
L Bathgate


SMITH Bef 1830 Birdsall, Malton, West Heslerton
Denise Powell


SMITH Guisborough,
Vera Jackson


SMITH 1832 Sheffield
Janice Tracey


SMITH 17thC Warley
Duncan Mitchell


SMITH 1800-1900 Ipswich
Polin


SMITH Wapp, Long Benton, Northumberland
Carole Robinson


SMITH 1740-1840 Brandsburton, Halifax
Valerie Hobson


SMITH 1730-1850 Thirsk
Margaret


SMITH Aft 1800 Knaresborough
Barry Chapman


SMITH Bridlington
Dan Lee


SMITH c.1820 Addingham
Craig


SMITH 19thC-20thC Rastrick, Hipperholme Cum Brighouse
Jean Foster


SMITH 1700-1890 Ingleton
Eileen Cullen


SMITH Ecclesfield
Helen Tyler


SMITH 1850-2003 Garforth, Leeds
Joyce Pashley


SMITH 1800+ Rothwell
Vickey

Website http://amethyst.tribalpages.com

SMITH 1850 Cumberworth
Ian Smith


SMITH Sheffield
Elaine Smith


SMITH Hunslet, Huddersfield, Castleford
Valerie Anderson


SMITH 1800-1930 York, Leeds
Pam Wood Waugh

Website http://www.woodwaugh.com

SMITH 18thC-19thC Wighill, Selby
Susan Robinson


SMITH Bef 1860 Stanley, Wakefield
Lisa Pinder


SMITH Aft 1800 Yarm, Yeadon, Leeds, Ilkley, Skelton
Maggie Cassidy


SMITH Bef 1849 Bingley, Armley
Lyn


SMITH 1730 Kildwick
Austen Bird


SMITH 19thC Batley
John Anstey


SMITH 1700s Barmby Moor, Thornton
Paul Plowman


SMITH Worsborough, Barnsley
Sarah MacLean


SMITH Aft 1873 Kirby Moorside, Rosedale East
Trevor Milnes


SMITH Bef 1800 Earby, Thornton in Craven
Shane Boocock


SMITH 1800-1900 Cumberworth
Warren Oates


SMITH 1855-1895
Jan Murray


SMITH 1660-1890 Birstall, Leeds, Rastrick, Huddersfield
Stuart Starkey


SMITH Aft 1845 Bradford
Beth Klingensmith


SMITH Leeds, Newtown
Brian Woods


SMITH Goodmanham
Jenie Scott


SMITH 18thC-19thC, Bef 1843 Cinderhills, Bankend
Sandra


SMITH 1903
Jodi Eagan


SMITH Bef 1824 Kirkburton, Huddersfield
Denise Woodhouse


SMITH Kirk Smeaton, Womersley, Cridling Stubbs
Anne Dunn


SMITH 19thC-20thC Kingston-upon-Hull
Kathryne Natale


SMITH Egton
Gwyneth Riley


SMITH 19thC Bainton
Andrew Smith


SMITH Hunmanby, Burton Fleming
Janet Lovegrove


SMITH
Sara Smith


SMITH (-NEWSUM) Bef 1840 Rotherham
Sara Sanderson-Brown


SMITH/TATE SMITH
Sharon Patterson (nee Tate Smith)


SMITH
Brian Froggatt


SMITH
Diane O\'Neill


SMITH
Len Davies


SMITH
Mike Keltch


SMITH Barkisland, Rishworth
Maxine Fairhurst


SMITH Cleckheaton
Tony Gale


SMITH Rothwell, Delfield
Liz Moran


SMITH York
Leanne Kerr


SMITH 1400-1680 Farsley, Owlcotes, Calverly
Pat Patterson


SMITH 1500-1878 Doncaster
Sarah McCray


SMITH 1550-1780 Garforth, Saxton-in-Elmet, Tadcaster
Rhonda S. Donat


SMITH 1700-1800 Biggin Kirkfenton
Tom Sliwa


SMITH 1700-1850 Bingley, Eccleshill
Stephen Smith


SMITH 1700-present Keighley
Richard Smith


SMITH 1730-1997 Glusburn, Cowling, Lothersdale
Margaret Buyar


SMITH 1740> Anlaby
Margaret Mantaj


SMITH 1750-1800 Selby
Doreen Travis


SMITH 1750-1810 Carlton (near Thirsk) 1859-1900 Coxwold
Keith Smith


SMITH 1750-1880 Goole, Hook, Airmyn, Portington
Steve Gledhill


SMITH 1750-1900 Fulstone, Jackson Bridge, Hepworth, Carlecotes
Nigel Cox


SMITH 1750-present Horsforth, Roundhay, Gargrave
Helen Smith


SMITH 1753-1891 Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds
Murray G. Smith


SMITH 1773 Halifax
Brian Marsden


SMITH 1776-1860 Birstwith
Gill Webb


SMITH 1780-1850 Rastrick
Jean Wilson


SMITH 1780-1875 Keighley, Bradford
Bruce Barnes


SMITH 1785-1860 High Bentham 1860-1940 Wakefield
Rev. David McDonald


SMITH 1787-1810 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


SMITH 1788
Belinda Cobcroft


SMITH 1800 Knottingley, Pontefract, Wakefield
Tracy Turner


SMITH 1800+ Keighley, Silsden, Guisley, Bramley
Lorraine Lee


SMITH 1800-1850 Little Horton Bradford
Tim Watts


SMITH 1800-1900 Batley, Dewsbury area
sylvia wacker


SMITH 1800-1900 Bradford
John Smith


SMITH 1800-1900 Cowling
David Smith


SMITH 1800-1900 Halifax, Elland
Howard Kenyon


SMITH 1800-1900 Wakefield
anne


SMITH 1800-1930 Leeds
Richard Page


SMITH 1800s Mirfield
Tammie Lee


SMITH 1808-1808 Alne 1870-1885 Beverley
Keith Smith


SMITH 1809-1814 Kildale 1815-1826 Stainton in Cleveland
Keith Smith


SMITH 1800 Pocklington
Bryan Smith


SMITH 1857 Ecclesall Bierlow
Nancy Stockhill


SMITH c1898-present Warrenby, Dormanstown
Derick Smith


SMITH Bef 1830-1910 Attercliffe-cum-Darnell
Theresa Gould


SMITH 1880 Southowram
Mike Watson


SMITH 1880-1 Tadcaster
Lesley Goodwin


SMITH 1886-1949 Castleford
Emmerson Smith


SMITH 18thC-19thC Todmorden
Pam Greenway


SMITH 1900-2000 Hull 1885-1900 Market Weighton
Keith Smith


SMITH 1909-1974 Middlesborough, East Sheen
Marigold Slater


SMITH 1953 Little Ribston
Doug Appleton


SMITH Aft 1600 Kirkburton Penistone Thurlstone
Walter L Ritchie Q.C.


SMITH Aft 1800 Heckmondwike
Ray Turner


SMITH Aft 1800 Lockington
Al


SMITH Aft 1850 Leeds
Philippa Bosworth


SMITH Aft 1890 Doncaster
Margaret Hirst


SMITH Bef 1611
Claire Smith


SMITH Bef 1680 Addingham
Frank Shiers


SMITH Bef 1820 Stillingfleet
Steve Allsop


SMITH Bef 1820 Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


SMITH Bef 1835 Bradford
Dennis A. Rasbach


SMITH Bef 1835 Bradford
Kay Hinnrichsen


SMITH Bef 1840 Farnely nr Otley Aft Rothwell
Linsey Sharpe


SMITH Bef 1850 Wortley, Leeds
Godfrey Hill


SMITH Bef 1869 Ripley
Nan Runde


SMITH Bef 1880 Sowerby Bridge
Anne Picketts


SMITH Bef 1900 Keighley, Otley
Lynne Smith


SMITH Bef 1900 Pontefract, Knottingley
Pamela Webb


SMITH c.1750 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


SMITH-NEE BINNS York, Harrogate
Barbara Ann Tattersall Nee Beazley


SMITHBURNE
Belinda Enger


SMITHERS 1700s Stillingfleet
Paul Plowman


SMITHIES Halifax, Bradford
Lesley Hall


SMITHIES 1794-2000 Great Horton, Bradford
Ruth Newby


SMITHIES Halifax, Bradshaw, Thornton, Foreside
Richard Moorhouse


SMITHIES 1500-1990 Elland
Ian Lucraft


SMITHSON 1750-1900 Raskelf, Stillington
Brian Ware


SMITHSON Batley, Dewsbury
Patricia Deering-Smith

Website http://www.patriciasmith.id.au

SMITHSON Bef 1700 Skipton, Gargrave
Shane Boocock


SMITHSON 1400-1700 Moulton, Richmond
Christopher Thomas Smithson


SMITHSON
Steve Smithson

Website http://www.smithson.org.uk/

SMITHSON Dewsbury
Margaret Howden


SMITHSON Otley, Harewood
Frances McDaid


SMITHSON 1640-1890 Rawdon, Pudsey, Guiseley, Harewood, Alwoodley
Thomas L. Smithson


SMITHSON 1650-1750 Harewood, Leeds
Kathleen Maxwell


SMITHSON 1700-1817 Slaidburn
Lois Edwards


SMITHSON 1700-1840 Settle, Giggleswick
Diane Deveines


SMITHSON 1833
Nancy Stockhill


SMITHSON 1840-1875 Rothwell, Wakefield, Leeds, Hunslet
Doug Strong


SMITHSON 1850+ Pontefract
Anni Berman


SMITHURST Aft 1850 Harrogate
Julie Tasker


SMITHYMAN
Jerome Essel


SMOUTON 17thC Askham Bryan
Lesley Hall


SMURTHWAITE Bef 1820 Caldwell, Harlsey
Belinda Jones


SMURTHWAITE Hudswell Aft 1674 Kirklington Aft 1624 Wakefield Aft 1700
Martin Roper


SMY
Kevin Gibson


SNAITH 1845-1925 Yarm
Rosemary Probert

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rprobert/mennell-families/snaith-hodgson.htm

SNAITH 1600-1850 Startforth
Brian Snaith


SNAITH Aft 1800 Flaxton, Thornton Le Clay, Foston
Angela MacLellan


SNAITH Barlby
Neil Snaith


SNAWSELL Bef 1700
Bev Greenhalgh


SNEESTON 1700-1900 South Cave, Hessle, Hull
Mark Andrew


SNEESTON Hessle, South Cave
Jan


SNELL Aft 1850
Tom Edwards


SNELL Masham
Sara McGinlay


SNELL 19thC Hull
Bernice Field


SNELL Leeds, Shipley
Helen Campbell


SNELL Bef 1774 Pateley Bridge, Knaresborough
Michelle Boyd

Website http://www.boydhouse.com/michelle/

SNELL 17thC-18thC Otley
Mark Andrew


SNELL 1800-1914 Hunslet, Leeds
Neil Beatty


SNIDLE Reedness, Whitgift Parish
Donna Colyer Hunt


SNOW 1700-1820 Garton, Hornsea, Howden, Seaton, Sigglesthorne, Kirkby
Rodney A Snow


SNOW 1500s Bowes
Margaret Gaven


SNOWBALL 1825 Northallerton
Maureen Gunson


SNOWBALL Bef 1840 Kirby Grindalythe
Ruth C.


SNOWBALL 1700-1800 Stillinton (Yearsley), Easingwold, Crayke
Doug Appleton


SNOWBALL 1850-present Pateley Bridge, Ripon
Richard Smith


SNOWBALL Bef 1900 Wakefield
Pamela Webb


SNOWDEN/SNAWDEN Cowling
Susan Ryley Hoyle


SNOWDEN 1650-1900 Ripon
DeLories Robinson Vaughn

Website http://deloriesvaughn.tribalpages.com

SNOWDEN 1800-1930 Cowling, Thornton in Craven, Earby
Shane Boocock


SNOWDEN 1800-1850 Ripon
G M Snowden


SNOWDEN 1850-1950 Cowling
Caroline Chamberlin


SNOWDEN Ripon
Carolyn Cameron


SNOWDON Eston, Stokesley
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/snowdon/

SNOWDON 18thC Nunninton
Bernard Kerr


SNOWDON 1800s Beverley
Les Templeman


SNOWDON/SNOWDEN 1820+ Knaresborough, Leeds
Sheila


SOAR Denaby Main
Richard Soar


SOCKHILL
Mike Lucas


SOFTL[E]Y
Lisa Connor


SOKELL Wombwell,Great Smeaton,Barnsley, Darfield
Helen Reynolds


SOLBERG Aft 1880 Leeds, Halifax, Bradford
Jackye Sullins


SOLLITT
Nigel Sollitt


SOLLITT 1700's Westow
Jenny Manning


SOLOMON 1850-1890s Leeds
Lorraine Millings


SOMMERSCALES
Gurli Heimsbakk


SONGHURST
Pat Songhurst


SOOTHILL Brighouse, Huddersfield, Halifax
Jane Ibell


SOOTHILL 1880-1912 Dewsbury, Cudworth, Royston
Shari


SOPPITT Halifax
Don Soppitt


SORBIE Leeds
Norma Smith


SORSBY 18thC-20thC Wentworth, Elsecar, Rotherham
Lorna Wilson


SOTHERAN
Elaine Ainsworth


SOTHERON 1600-1800 Holme on Spalding Moor
Angela Booth


SOUTER 1800-1900 Durham
Joan Birtles


SOUTH Bef 1860 Doncaster
Trevor Edgecock


SOUTHALL 1800-1900 York, Barnsley, Rotherham
David Griffiths


SOUTHALL Rotherham
Helen Hopkins


SOUTHERN Wakefield, Sheffield
Lyn Baker


SOUTHERN Bef 1894
Linda Southern Crook


SOUTHORN Rotherham
Jenny Evans


SOUTHWELL Norland
Jan


SOUTHWELL 1840-1900 Howarth
Kit Twigg


SOUTHWELL
Graham Southwell


SOUTHWELL
Janet Southwell


SOUTHWELL 1809-1829 Sowerby
Judy Anger


SOUTHWICK Bewholme, Hull
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


SOUTHWICK Bewholme, Beverley
Jenny Cornelder


SOUTHWICK Hull
Barry Southwick


SOUTHWOOD 1800-1860 Halifax, Leeds
Luisa Andreou-Jones


SOUTHWOOD
Hazel Newbold


SOWDEN Bef 1830 Pudsey, Farsley
Jan


SOWDEN Farnley, Gildersome
Marg Cambridge


SOWDEN 1825-1852
Wendy Ford


SOWDEN Bradford, Leeds, Bramley, Farnley, Clayton
Leah Dent


SOWDEN Bradford
Brant Sowden


SOWDEN Bradford
Brenda Smith (nee Sowden)


SOWDEN Bramley
Janet O\'Carroll


SOWDEN Bef 1830 Leeds
Stephen Sowden


SOWDEN Bef 1930 Leeds Bradford
Robert Eyre


SOWEED
Peggy McWood


SOWERBY 1768+ Gilling
Helen


SOWERBY 1750-1850 Denby
Jane Lachs


SOWERSBY
Arlene V Jennings


SOWERSBY 18thC Sowerby Bridge
Veronica McCulloch


SOWLER 1700-1800
Ken Watson


SOWLEY Danby, Guisborough
Barbara Rayner


SOWOOD
Peggy McWood


SOWRAY 18thC Stillington
Mary Lister


SOWRAY
Pam Elliott

Website http://www.angelfire.com/folk/pamjohn/index.html

SOWRY
Robert Lee


SOWRY 1750-1805 Farnley, Leeds
Wendy Simes

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wsimes/

SPACEY/SPACCEY/SPACY Barnsley, Darton, Staincross, Carlton
Rebecca


SPACIE Aston, Treeton, Sheffield
Barbara


SPAFFORD
Scott Spafford


SPAFFORD 1750-1900 Sheffield
John Thomson


SPANTON 1776 Kirby Misperton
Lynne Tocher


SPARK Lythe
Heather Punshon


SPARK 1840-1960 Leeds
David Spark


SPARKES 1847-1940 Bradford at sea
Sheila Thornton


SPARKS
Michael Blake


SPARKS 1811-1871 Pool, Otley, Shipley, Bradford
Janet Ogden


SPAVEN
Joyce Spaven


SPAVIN Kilham
Christine


SPAVIN 1750-1850 Pickering
Liz Moran


SPEAK Mytholmroyd
Robin Price


SPEAK 1800-1830 Skipton , Askrigg
Betty Haworth


SPEAK Bef 1880 Luddenden, Northowram, Halifax
Ross Mendrik


SPEAK up-present Halifax, Sowerby, Elland
Paul Speak


SPECK 1800-1860
Gerri Vout


SPECK Aft 1800
John Speck


SPECK
Dorothy Jones


SPEDDING Batley
Vivien Tomlinson


SPEDDING
Judith Kettlewell


SPEDDING 1576-1850 Gilling, Melsonby, Richmond
Nan Spedding


SPEDDING 1881 Ouseburn, Gargrave, Shipton
Maggie Kerr


SPEDDY 1776-present Austwick, Clapham
Maggie Shepherd


SPEDDY 1700s Clapham, Austwick, Ingleton
Linda Briggs


SPEED Hull
Gill


SPEED 1850-1950 Castleford, Darnell, Sheffield
Val Speed


SPEIGHT 18thC-19thC Bradford, Bierly, Hunslet, Beeston, Farnley, Leeds
Angela Speight


SPEIGHT 1800-1830 Bingley, Bradford, Halifax, Shipley
Diane Speight


SPEIGHT 1750-1850 Halifax, Northowram
Pete Ambler


SPEIGHT 17thC-18thC Bradford, Tong
Elaine Palmer


SPEIGHT 1880-1900 Wombwell
Janet Hargreaves


SPEIGHT Aft 1800 Leeds, Hunslet, Holbeck
Gordon West


SPEIGHT East Ardsley
Debby Carr


SPEIGHT
John W Speight


SPEIGHT Dewsbury
Eileen Williams


SPEIGHT Swinton, Long Haughton
E Burden


SPEIGHT 1600-1750 Wakefield, Bretton, Silkstone
Richard Holdsworth


SPEIGHT 1700-1900 Wath upon Dearne, Swinton
Christine Kendall


SPEIGHT 1866-1906 Leeds
Chuck Lynch


SPEIGHT 1875 Bradford
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


SPEIGHT Aft 1935
Dennis Corns


SPEIGHT Bef 1835 East Bierley
Wanda Shafer


SPEIGHT Bef 1848 Farnley, Leeds, Armley
Lynn Sweeney


SPENCE Eppleby, Yafforth, Kirby Malzeard
David Hird


SPENCE Aft 1860 Horsforth, Hoyland
Liz Matthews


SPENCE 1750-1810 Northallerton, Romanby
Barbara Hirst


SPENCE Thirsk
David Spence


SPENCE Aft 1700 Laverton
Anne Nairn


SPENCE Windhill Shipley, Calverley
Janet Ogden


SPENCE 1700-1900 Bedale
Vivien Spence


SPENCE 1700-1990 Horton, Wibsey, Ledsham Park
Barbara Futcher


SPENCE 1800-1863 Ledsham, Huddersfield
Jean Spence


SPENCE 1850-1950 Elsecar, Barnsley
Peter Hirst


SPENCE 18thC-19thC Helperby Brafferton
Geoff Spence


SPENCE Aft 1750 Little Barugh, Pickering
Al


SPENCE Bef 1870 West Ardsley, Batley
Margy Ineson


SPENCE-ORD Aft 1850
John Spence-Ord


SPENCELY 1740-1900 Bowling Bradford
B Kear


SPENCELY 1800 Fewston, Dacre
Mavis Groves


SPENCER 1700s Halifax
Wendy Taylor


SPENCER Bef 1840 Hawkesworth, Skipton
John Wilkinson


SPENCER Bradford
C Greenwood


SPENCER 1780-1850 Selby
Mike Horton


SPENCER 1850-2006 Leeds
Sue Banks


SPENCER 1760-1900 Ovenden, Halifax
Deb


SPENCER 1800+ especially York
Jennifer Heinecke


SPENCER Bef 1860 Cleckheaton
Pamela Lyon


SPENCER 1790+ Huddersfield
Lynne Jackson


SPENCER Sheffield, Rotherham, Criggelstone
Gary


SPENCER Copley
Christine Yarwood


SPENCER Austerfield
Dianne Guy


SPENCER 18th C Halifax
Jackie Marjoram


SPENCER 18thC-19thC Leeds
Patrick Cordingley


SPENCER Bef 1850 Halifax, Ovenden, Heptonstall
Alan Spencer


SPENCER Arksey, Sheffield.
Margaret


SPENCER 19thC Halifax
John Spencer Allott


SPENCER 19thC Driffield
Ian Grantham


SPENCER Bef 1800 Broughton
Denise Woodhouse


SPENCER Bef 1750 Slaidburn
Phillip Spencer


SPENCER
Anthony Spencer


SPENCER 1800-1900 Normanby, Eston
Bev Spencer


SPENCER
Joan Tarkington


SPENCER Newmillerdam, Wakefield, Sandal Magna
Bonnie Cooke


SPENCER Windhill, Shipley, Calverley
Janet Ogden


SPENCER 1600-present Rawcliffe, Snaith, Leeds
Terry Langhorn


SPENCER 1700-1900 Huddersfield
Penney Bell


SPENCER 1743 Rossington
Roger Quick


SPENCER 1800-1900 Bradford, Skipton
Richard H. McCaffrey


SPENCER 1800s Halifax
Belinda Jemmett


SPENCER 1805-c.1831 Halifax
Helen Steller


SPENCER 1806-1961 Failsworth
Verna Washington


SPENCER 1818-1900 Denhome, Wilsden
Sarah


SPENCER 1841 Huddersfield
Stella Green


SPENCER 1850-1900 Leeds, Thorner
Helena Ashcroft


SPENCER 1891 Whitley
Betty Hoppe-Stevens


SPENCER Aft 1800 Grassington
Leslie James Hicks


SPENCER Aft 1800 Sheffield, Maltby
Jane Jones


SPENCER Bef 1745 Methley
Heather de Jong


SPENCER Bef 1793 Halifax Ovenden
J Smith


SPENCER Bef 1800 Broughton, Gargrave
John A Smith


SPENCER Bef 1900 Windhill, Shipley, Idle
Jennifer Baker


SPENDLOVE
Margaret Tune


SPENDLOVE 19thC Whiston, Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


SPENSLEY Bef 1850 Grinton Parish
David Hird


SPENSLEY
Ron Spensley


SPENSLEY
Christine


SPETCH Ripon
Helen Studdart


SPICK 1500-1900 Sheffield
Dorothy Anne


SPIKE 1700-1850 Flamborough, Hunmanby, Bempton
Valerie Talsma


SPINK 19thC Hull
Janet


SPINK(S) Kellington
Danielle Thompson


SPINK Harrogate, Norland
Jan


SPINK 1890-1930 Salterhebble, Halifax
Lisa Joyce


SPINK Conistone in Craven
Mike Dawson


SPINK 1700-1950 Leeds
Carol Spink


SPINK Horsforth, Leeds
Bryan Spink


SPINK Rawcliffe (Snaith Wapentake)
Andy Clayton


SPINK 1800-present Bradford
Sharon Wardle Harrington


SPINK 1840-1850 Halifax
Rayelle Williamson


SPINK 1900 Treeton
Sharon Newall


SPINKS Aft 1850 Sheffield, Ecclesall, Doncaster, Chesterfield and surrounding areas
Paul Spinks


SPINKS Holbeck, Leeds
Angela Smith


SPINKS 1870 Wortley
W.H.Spinks


SPINKS 19thC Sykehouse
Derek Wells


SPIRES 1800s sharlston
claire whaling


SPITTLE Aft 1856 Middlesbrough
Alison Brown


SPITTLEHOUSE 1700-1840 Sheffield
Bronwyn Withers


SPIVEY Aft 1850 Huddersfield
Rod Kennedy


SPIVEY Aft 1800 Dewsbury, Birstall
Pat


SPIVEY 1700-1800 Feliskirk, Kirkburton, Northallerton
Joan Clarke


SPIVEY 1739-1850 Howden, Elland
Marilyn Kozak


SPIVEY 1740-1900 Morley
Lyndon Spivey


SPIVEY 1750-1920 Kirklees area
John Spivey


SPIVEY Aft 1850 Hull
Anne Walter


SPOFFORD 1600s Selby
Margaret Gaven


SPOFFORD 1588-2000
Marsha Magness Campiglio


SPOFFORTH 1700-1850 Howden
Roger Jones


SPOFFORTH 1300-1600 Wistow Manor, Silkestone, Ryesdale,
Marsha Magness Campiglio


SPOONER 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


SPOOR 1790-1901 Ecclesfield, Ecclesall, Sheffield
Patricia King Hughes


SPORNE
Duncan Weir


SPOTSWOOD Bef 1830 Sheffild
Peter Johnston

Website http://JohnstonFamilySite.piczo.com/?cr=4

SPOTTISWOODE 1880s West Sheffield
Elizabeth Spottiswoode


SPOWART Doncaster
Lisa Spowart


SPRATT Huddersfield
E.B.Spratt


SPRIGGS 1860 Swinton, Birdwell
Gail Woodhead


SPRING
Richard


SPRING
Dave Spring


SPRINGHALL Bef 1900
Donald Slater


SPROATS 1780+ Finghall
Lynne


SPROUT
Judy


SPROUT 1620-1700 Kelfield
Judy Boie


SPROWSTON 1700-1800 Lund, Beverley
Elizabeth Kipp


SPROXTON Bef 1830 Hutton Cranswick, Great Driffield, Lund near Beverley
Elizabeth Kipp


SPRUCE Elland, Halifax, Huddersfield
Neville Broadbent


SPURR ca 1800 Bradford, Cleckheaton
Andy Micklethwaite


SPURR Ossett
Robin Price


SPURR Pontefract
Maureen Walters


SPURR Bef 1860 Castleford, Gildersome
Jennifer Hart


SPURR
Neil Spurr


SPURR 18thC-20thC Wakefield
Janis Sansonetti


SPURRELL Castleford
Lillian Dorsey


SPURRETT Bef 1650
Tom Spearritt


SPYVEE c.1800 Hull, Snaith
MauriceHemingway



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 18.01 on Tuesday, 19 August 2014