GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Squ-Sty
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

SQUINCE Bef 1784
Edith Rowlings


SQUIRE AFTER 1500 Sherburn in Elmet, Saxton
Pat Squire


SQUIRE
Dave Squires


SQUIRE 17thC-18thC Hartshead
Duncan Mitchell


SQUIRES Bef 1881 East Ardsley, Gildersome, Wakefield
Jane Roberts


SQUIRRELL
Norman Moyle


ST HEAPS 1840-1850
Elaine Morris


ST PAUL Bef 1900 Pocklington, Market Weighton, Howden, Holme Upon Spalding Moor
Barbara


ST QUINTIN 1771-1942 Hull
Carol Wright


STABLER Scarborough
Doris Blott


STABLES
A. Briggs


STABLES 1858 Sheffield
Sean Moore


STABLES
Andy Stables

Website http://www.stableshistory.co.uk

STABLES 1500-1700 Snaith
Terry Langhorn


STABLES 1600 Horsforth, Leeds
Neil Stables


STACEY Sheffield
Clive Stacey


STACEY
David Stacey


STACEY Aft 1800 Aston cum Aughton, Thrope Wesley, West Melton
Brian


STACEY
Janet Stacey


STACEY Doncaster and area
Chris Stacey


STACEY Sheffield
Alison Binns


STACEY Wakefield, Rotherham
Sheila Khan


STACEY 1800-1900 Sheffield
Barbara Stacey


STACKHOUSE
Marcel Gauvreau


STACKHOUSE 1068-1680
Cynthia


STACKHOUSE Bef 1847 Sedbergh, Cautley, Taythes, Giggleswick
Margie Stankoven


STAFFORD Bef 1855 Staleybridge, Ashton-under-Lyne
Oneida S. Bynum


STAFFORD 1750-1820 Sandal Magna, Emley 1830-1881 Simmondley, Whitfield, Glossop
John Stafford


STAFFORD 1852-1900 Glossop, Whitfield, Penistone
Kenneth Littlewood


STAGG 20thC Sheffield
Stephen Stagg


STAINBURN 1750-1850 Whitkirk
Brian


STAINER c1690-1850 York
Pam Ellingson


STAINFORTH Bef 1700 Sheffield
Donald Pedersen


STAINFORTH 1650-1850 York, Kilnwick
Ian McDougall


STAINFORTH
Lucy Stainforth


STAINROD Bef 1800 Rotherham
Christine Critchlow


STAINSBY Bef 1900 Eryholme, Northallerton
David Hird


STAINSBY Aft 1700 Burneston, Northallerton, Ainderby Steeple
Yvonne Foster


STAINSBY Helmsley, Pickering
Simon Stainsby


STAINSBY 1870-1890 Barnsley
Keith Kaye


STAINSBY 1880 Barnsley bef
Jim Rushforth


STAINTHORP Brompton, Northallerton
Jenny DeAngelis


STAINTHORP Brompton, Northallerton, North Riding
Richard Thomson


STAINTHORPE 1820-1906 Keswick, Marske, Cowton
Stacy Taylor


STAINTHORPE
Robert Alexander


STAINWHITE 1720+ Garforth
Sylvia Harrison


STAIRMAN 1870-1910 Pontefract
LJ Dove


STAIRMAND 1720-1810 Catterick
Ros Poulson


STAKES 19thC-20thC Thornes, Wakefield
Sue Britt


STALLINGS Bef 1600
Mary Ann Stallings Kincer


STAMFORD 1730-1920 Patrington, Burton Pidsea, Aldbrough, Hull, Ellerker
Chris Watson


STAMP Doncaster
Margaret


STAMP Bedlington, Old Hartley, Rothbury, Newbiggin
T. Stamp


STAMP Eccleshill
Anita Cairns


STAMPER After 1700 Muscoates, Helmsley, Harrogate
Neil Turner


STAMPER Langton, Norton
Jenny


STANBOROUGH/STANBRO Keighley
Brenda


STANBROOK 1858 Otley
Edward Ginn


STANBURY 1800-1820 Stanbury
Cheryl Hogue


STANCER
Carole Stancer


STANCEY 1800-1900 Pilley
Marion Teague


STANCLIFF [][E] 1274-1700 Halifax
Robert C. Stancliff

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rstancliff/index.htm

STA(I)NCLIFFE 1750-1950 Addingham, Draughton, Batley
Gillian


STAND(H)(E)AVEN
John Roberts


STANDE(A)VEN
John Roberts


STANDFORD 1630-1740 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STANDFORTH 1630-1740 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STANDIDGE 1700-1900 Hunslet, Armley, Leeds
Helen Ware


STANDIDGE 1580-1900 Ledsham Sherburn Kirkfenton
Tom Sliwa


STANDING 1800+ Sprotborough
Trish Erickson


STANDISH 1920 Sheffield
Wayne Standish


STANDLEY c.1745 Bradford
Elisabeth Marty


STANDLEY Leeds
Shelley


STANDRING
Bruce Taylor


STANDRING 1750-1800 Thorne
Roger Quick


STANFORTH 1700-1800 Egton
Bernard Kerr


STANGER 1700-1900 Whitby
Bryan Roe


STANGER 19thC Whorlton
Gill


STANHOPE Churwell, Morley, Leeds
Donna Tobitt


STANHOPE 1790 St Peters Parish, Leeds
Steve Marshall


STANHOPE
Tony Stanhope


STANIFORTH Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


STANIFORTH 1800-1900 Sheffield
Alan Staniforth


STANIFORTH
Dianne Staniforth


STANIFORTH 1800-1900 Sheffield
Linda Barker


STANIFORTH 1700-1750 Sheffield
Karen Mannisto


STANIFORTH 1800 Sheffield
Carol Childs


STANIFORTH 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


STANIFORTH Bef 1840
Jean Payne Jean


STANILAND Hull
Angela Cross


STANILAND
Lynne Staniland


STANILAND 1725-1800 Thorne
Penney Bell


STANILAND Bef 1820 Sheffield
Gary M Hill


STANISFORTH 1630-1740 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STANLEY 1830+ Hull, Sculcoates
Steve Marshall


STANLEY Fishlake
Dianne Guy


STANLEY 1750-1850
Trina Jones


STANLEY 1770 Sheffield
Carol Childs


STANLEY 1790 Thornton on Craven 1842 Barnoldswick
CathieHargreaves


STANLEY 1880 Manningham, Bradford
Heather Black


STANLEY Bef 1850 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


STANNARD Bef 1881 Hull, Preston, Sculcoates, Holmpton
Pam


STANSFIELD 1600-1700 Sowerby
Janet Wood


STANSFIELD Pudsey, Stanningley
Pamela


STANSFIELD Bef 1811 Idle
Denise Woodhouse


STANSFIELD 1500-1800 Hundersfield, Shore, Stansfield
Jerry Byers


STANSFIELD 15thC Stansfield
Duncan Mitchell


STANSFIELD 1700-1900 Brighouse, Halifax
Andy Stansfield


STANSFIELD 1750-1881 Idle, Bradford
Mike Stansfield


STANSFIELD Bef 1850 Idle, Calverley
J. Brian Hardaker


STANSILL
Tony Stansill


STANTON
Joanne


STANTON 1600+ Sheffield, Sedbergh
Dianne Irwin


STANTON 1880-1910
Susan Stain


STANTON 1881 Mill Street, Leeds
John Williams

Website http://members.tripod.com/~tree_tops/

STANWAY 1910+ Bradford
Sharon Costigan


STANWICK
Carl Stanwick


STANWIX
Terry Ryan


STANWORTH Oxenhope, Warley
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

STAPLES 1880-1920 Bradford
Frank


STAPLETON
Arlene


STAPLETON 1850s Kingston-upon-Hull
Marion Binks


STAPLETON 17thC
Jeffery Michael Stapleton


STAPLETON 18thC-19thC Bedale, Patrick Brompton, Langthorne
Lynn Wilson


STAPP 1766 Luddington
Ken Lee


STAPP Elland
David Akroyd


STAPP 17thC Whitgift
Marion Lee


STARFORD Aft 1835 Leeds
Judith Armstrong


STARK 1800-1900
Ken Stark


STARK c.1839-c.1910 Hull
Doug Stark


STARKEY 1643-present Huddersfield, Cowcliffe
Linda Davidson


STARKEY 1600-1890 Cowcliffe, Huddersfield, Brighouse, Northowram
Stuart Starkey


STARKEY 1800-1850 Idle
John Sutcliffe


STARKEY/STARKIE Rawdon, Otley, Yeadon, Armley, Poole, Shipley, Idle, Thackley
Julie Whitaker


STARKEY 1860-1910 Huddersfield
Judith Lister


STARKEY Bef 1780 Birstall
Hilary Martin


STARKEY c.1804 Thornton-in-Lonsdale
Neville Price


STARR Aft 1850 Bradford
Frank


START Ecclesall Barlow, Sheffield
Gill Wilmot


STARTIN/STARTEN York, Bradford
Rosemary Jarvis


STATHAM Aft 1900 Barnsley, Royston
Lynn Wheaton


STATHER
Arlene V Jennings


STATHER North Cave, Beverley, Sheffield
Joyce Pashley


STATHER
Patricia Clews


STATHERS 1800-1880 Howden
Patricia McLoughlin


STATHERS 1830 Cottingham
Janet Tomlinson


STATON
Kevin Bowler


STATT 1650-present Halifax, Hellifield, Lowestoft, Skipton
Diana Statt


STAVELEY 1700 to present Pockington, Hayton
Jackie Wing


STAVELEY 1600-1800 Kirkburn, North Dalton
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

STAVELEY Speeton, North Burton, Scarborough
Jonathan Ayer


STAVELEY 1740-1800 North Cave, Kilnwick, Beverley
Sondra Marshall


STAVELEY 1530-1870 West Witton, Wensley, East Witton, Thoralby, Thornton Steward, Spennithorne, Aysgarth, Richmond
Clare M. Staveley


STAVELEY
Peter Staveley


STAVELEY near York
Barbra Lang Walker


STAVELEY 1630-1670 Dentdale, Lonsdale
Gaylord Staveley


STAVELEY 1755-1850 Horton , Ingleton
Brenda Maddick


STAVELEY Aft 1715 Husthwaite
Al


STAVELEY Bef 1860 Keighley
John Thornton


STAVELY 1785 Sheffield
Colin Piper


STAWMAN 1715-1783 Bilbrough
Anni Berman


STAYCE 1500-1700s Handsworth (Ballifield Stayces)
Glenda F. Dobbs


STEAD
Warren Gowling


STEAD 1803-2006 North Bierley, Bradford, Rawden, Leeds
Marion


STEAD Silsden
Susan Ryley Hoyle


STEAD Hemingbrough
Gill Cecchini


STEAD
John Arthur Stead


STEAD 1600-1900 Gateforth, Methley
Sylvia Trumble


STEAD Bef 1800 Sheriff Hutton area
Mike Stead


STEAD Bef 1803 Skelmanthorpe, Emley
Pat Frunzi


STEAD Leeds
Colin Varley


STEAD Aft 1830 Throstle near Wortley
Phil Stead


STEAD Stanley, Wakefield, Swinton
Marg Cambridge


STEAD Bef 1800 Calverley
B Buxton


STEAD
Bruce Taylor


STEAD Tong
Carolyn Sagar Backe


STEAD 1550-1700 Leeds area
Shelagh Mason


STEAD 1700 Now Wakefield Church Fenton Knottingly Pontefract
Pat Cook


STEAD 1700+ Mirfield, Hopton, Halifax
Karen Ellwood


STEAD 1600-1800 Idle, Calverley
Martin Stead


STEAD 1731-1786 Horsforth
Helen Smith


STEAD 1760-1840 Arthington, Rothwell, Leeds, Sheffield 1830-1900 Hull
Keith Smith


STEAD 1770-1907 Barnsley
Wendy Graham


STEAD 1788-1813 Leeds Huddersfield
Alex Glendinning


STEAD 17thC Mirfield
Duncan Mitchell


STEAD 1800-1900 Rastrick, Brighouse
V Atkinson


STEAD 1800s Halifax
Greg Simpson


STEAD 1841
James L Holdsworth


STEAD 1850+ Bradford
Barbara Newton


STEAD 1891 Dewsbury
Terry Hughes


STEAD Bef 1800 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


STEAD c.1788 Halifax, Ripponden
Bill Stead


STEADMAN Batley Carr
Sue & Tim Bickerdike


STEADMAN Ampleforth, Acastor Malbis, Wakefield
Karen Cogan


STEADSON Ripon
David Steadson

Website http://www.steadson.com

STEEDMAN Aft 1750 Whiston, Rotherham, Wombwell
Anne Garrison


STEEL 1750-1890 Hampsthwaite, Warsill
Jane Milner


STEEL Hunslet
Paul Marshall


STEEL 1650-1750 Hampsthwaite, Harewood, Nuby, Harrogate
Donald Steel


STEEL 20thC Knayton
Ailsa


STEEL Bef 1900 Bingley, Addingham
Jan


STEEL 1800-1900 Beverley
Mike Stephenson


STEEL 17thC-18thC Otley
Mark Andrew


STEEL 17thC Otley, Hampthwaite.
Valerie Hobson


STEEL[E] Bradford, Manningham, Allerton, Harrogate, Ripley
Vicki Snyder


STEEL Barnsley
John Steel


STEEL Kirkby Malzeard, Pateley Bridge
Frances McDaid


STEEL Leeds
Doreen Nordlund


STEEL Wakefield
Phyll Clover


STEEL 1800-1900 Huddersfield
Kevin Briggs


STEEL 1840-1960 Leeds
David Spark


STEEL 18thC-19thC Snaith Parish
Shirley R


STEEL c.1750-1837 Rothwell, Carlton
Ed Green


STEELE 19thC Wakefield, Wrenfield
mandy


STEELE Silkstone
Gary Hawley


STEELE Aft 1800 Rawmarsh, Rotherham
Sheila Morris


STEELE Aft 1890 Bentham
Margaret Hirst


STEELE Bef 1881 Pateley Bridge
Jean Stephenson


STEELS Selby
Nick Carver


STEELS Bef 1900 Doncaster, Sheffield
Betty Stewart


STEEPLES
Catherine Carr


STEER 17thC Rotherham
Mary Levers


STEER
Philip Woodger


STEER 1725-1758 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Lisa Kelley


STEERE 1901-1922
Linda Rockey


STEERS 1787-present Hoyland
Ken Graham


STELL 1700-present Keighley
Richard Smith


STELLING 1550-1999 Brompton by Northallerton, Thirkleby, Thirsk
Milton Gray


STELLING 1700-1800 Finghall, Patrick Brompton, Hunton
Sue Hosford


STENCHION
Nicole Walker


STENNETT Bef 1800 Hull, Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


STENNITT/HENNITT 1800-1870 Sancton
Debbie Burr


STENTON Wombwell, Hoyland, Barnsley
Steve Webster


STENTON Hoyland
Suzie Stevenson


STENTON(E) 1899s Sedbergh, Sheffield
Dianne Irwin


STENTON Wombwell, Barnsley, Grimethorpe
Hannah Davies


STENTON 1850-present Sheffield
Regina Cockerill


STEPHENS 1830-1926 Leeds
Ron Stephens


STEPHENS 1868-1875 Redcar
Mel Towler


STEPHENS/STEVENS 1780-1850 Sheffield, Brayton, Bellasize
Liz Milbourn


STEPHENS Aft 1901 Farnhill, Skipton
C. Lofquist


STEPHENS 1850-1906 Leeds
P Bosworth


STEPHENS 1895-on Bawtry
Eileen Krummel


STEPHENSON 1880-1890 Heslerton, Malton
Jen Hollestelle


STEPHENSON Bef 1800 Bishop Burton, Cherry Burton
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

STEPHENSON Otley (Lindley)
Robin Price


STEPHENSON 1750-1850 Bridlington, Bempton, Bainton, Reighton, Harpham
Don Huling


STEPHENSON Doncaster, Cantley Parish, Hull, Cottingham
Ken Stephenson


STEPHENSON Bradford, Halifax
Esther Henry


STEPHENSON 1700-1800 Cherry Burton
Elizabeth Kipp


STEPHENSON 1750-1845 Pannal, Scotton, Burton Leonard, Leeds
Alec Stephenson


STEPHENSON Seamer>Filey, Scarborough>Irton>Ayton
Peter


STEPHENSON Cowling
Susan Ryley Hoyle


STEPHENSON Pickering
Laurence E Stephenson


STEPHENSON Aft 1815 Bradford
Raymond Howell


STEPHENSON BEF 1850s Leven, Patrington
Mark Lusby


STEPHENSON 1780-1850 Bridlington
Richard Holmes


STEPHENSON 1740-present Nafferton Hull Halifax
Valerie Hobson


STEPHENSON Terrington
Caroline Hughes


STEPHENSON 19thC-present North Bierley, Barnsley, Wombwell, Wakefield
Gemma Whalley


STEPHENSON 1800-1900 Scruton, Constable Burton, Finghall
Coleen Benham


STEPHENSON Rillington
Judy


STEPHENSON Bradford
Annie

Website http://www.williamsfamilyoz.com/index.htm

STEPHENSON Hull, Aldborough, Driffield
Pam Beilby


STEPHENSON 1750-present Nafferton, Gt Driffield
Mike Stephenson


STEPHENSON 18thC-19thC Birstall
Marg Cambridge


STEPHENSON 19thC-20thC YORK
Pauline


STEPHENSON Foxholes, Greater Driffield
Jacqueline McCrae


STEPHENSON 1700-1870 Dalton Grange
Joyce Rowley


STEPHENSON
Arlana


STEPHENSON Holbeck, Leeds 1850-1900
Simon Lister


STEPHENSON Gildersome
Eileen


STEPHENSON Crigglestone
Linsey Sharpe


STEPHENSON Wylam
Leslie Kelly


STEPHENSON Hull
Jan Davis


STEPHENSON rotherham
melanie dodds


STEPHENSON STEVENSON
Joni Smith


STEPHENSON 1700-1860 Spofforth, Follifoot, Cowthorpe
alan s stephenson


STEPHENSON 1700-1900 Campsall
Nadine Booth


STEPHENSON 1740-1780 Aldbrough
Keith Smith


STEPHENSON 1748 Mitton
Ivan Corbridge


STEPHENSON 1750-1850 Holmfirth
Trina Jones


STEPHENSON 1800 Cowick, Snaith
Mark Needham


STEPHENSON 1800-1900 Bingley
Roger Stephenson

Website http://www.familyorigins.com/users/s/t/e/Roger-John-Stephenson/index.html

STEPHENSON 1825 Burton Leonard
Dr. Delwyn Gilmore


STEPHENSON Bef 1813 Altofts
Cliff Farrell


STEPHENSON c.1873+ Doncaster
Richard Stephenson


STEPHNSON 1842- 1901 Sheffield, Washingborough
James Gill

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/homepage.htm

STERICKER Yedingham
Jenny Holden


STERLING 1800-1900 Halifax
Keith Gledhill


STEVENS Gilberdyke
Gill


STEVENS Woodhouse, Leeds
Gill Wilmot


STEVENS 1800-1900 Kingston Upon Hull
Philip Wilkinson


STEVENS <1897 York
Suzanne Lisson


STEVENSON/STEPHENSON Sheffield
Wendy Chapman


STEVENSON Sheffield
Keith Stevenson


STEVENSON 1700-1860 Spofforth, Follifoot, Cowthorpe
alan s stephenson


STEVENSON 1780 Long Preston
Cathie Hargreaves


STEVENSON Bef 1860 Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


STEWARD 18thC Thurgoland, Silkstone, Sheffield
Barbara Johnston


STEWART Darton, Staincross, Idle
Rebecca


STEWART 1800-1900 Terrington, Malton
Patrick Dunham


STEWART 1806 and 1827 Leeds, Wakefield
Sandy Boleware


STEWART 1760-1860 Bradfield, Sheffield
James Stewart


STEWART 1800-1806
Eric Stewart


STEWART Bef 1900 Hatfield, Goole
Stuart Basson


STICHE 1800-1875 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


STILLESS
Katherine Stiles


STILLWELL Aft 1800 Leeds
John C Stillwell


STIMPFIG Aft 1850 Bradford, Thornton
John Stimpfig


STINCHFIELD 1715 Leeds
Harold Cox


STINSON Sheffield, Worcestershire
Alan Turner


STINSON Sheffield, Rotherham
Frank Pearson


STIRK
Stephen T. Miller


STIRK
Sue McMaster


STIRKE Bef 1750 Kildwick
Jack Barford


STIRR/STURR
Mick Jackson


STOBBS 19thC Pateley Bridge, Bewerley
Richard Stobbs


STOCKDALE Dent
Linda Mader


STOCKDALE 1750-1825 Giggleswick
Janice R Sedgwick Freeman


STOCKDALE
Keith Stockdale


STOCKDALE Aft 1850 Hull
Barbara Webb


STOCKDALE 1800 Middlesbrough
Nicola Peacock


STOCKDALE 1700-1800 Thirsk
Sue Hosford


STOCKDALE Rotherham, Sheffield, Thirsk
Martin Hibbert


STOCKDALE Bef 1800 Faceby, Hutton Rudby, Gisburn
Lynn Latcham


STOCKDALE
Anne Blythman


STOCKDALE Aft 1760 Middleton, Darlington
Alan Gray


STOCKDALE Giggleswick
Dave Fox


STOCKDILL/STOCKDALE
Roy Stockdill

Website http://blog.findmypast.co.uk/tag/roy-stockdill/

STOCKELL/STOK(E)HILL Bef 1850
Val Freeman


STOCKER
Barry Stocker


STOCKHILL Kirkbymoorside
Christopher Clegg


STOCKHILL Leeds, Wakefield
Alan Stockhill


STOCKIL Aft 1748 Brompton, East Harlsey, Hallikeld
Rosie Wolf

Website

STOCKS 1600-1735 Otley 1700-1740 Huddersfield
Jim Wilman


STOCKS Aft 1850
Tom Edwards


STOCKS Aft 1868 Sheffield
John Taylor


STOCKS Doncaster
Helen Gray-Brookes


STOCKS Skircote, Halifax 1840-1880 Huddersfield 1800
Kliff


STOCKS Royston, Monk Bretton, Smithies, Beeford, Moor Grange, Carlton, Bridlington
Pam Beilby


STOCKS
Rita Lachapelle


STOCKS
John Moodie


STOCKS Sheffield
Jayne Wildemore


STOCKS 1775-1842 Emley Wakefield
Dick Root


STOCKS 19thC Northowram
Bruce Thompson


STOCKS Abt 1738 Royston
Margaret Briggs


STOCKS Aft 1800 Ecclesall Bierlow
Sue Lane


STOCKS c.1600-1800 Northowram, Queensbury, Shelf
Tana Willis Johnson


STOCKTON
Barry Stocker


STOCKTON 1800-2001
Michelle Lewis


STOCKWELL 1790-1950 Wortley, Stanningley, New Wortley, Hunslet, Bradford, Ilkley
Alec Stephenson


STOCKWELL Aft 1800 Leeds
Steve Allsop


STODDART
Brian Stuttard


STODDART 19thC Yarm, Hilton
Gill


STOKER 1860-1900 Middlesbrough
Shirley Meissner


STOKER
Dennis Stoker


STOKER Kirkby Wharfe, Ryther, Catterton, Hambleton, Hemingbrough
Ron Taylor


STOKER Kirkby Wharfe, Saxton in Elmet, Fenton
Kim Stoker


STOKER 1690-1830 Ulleskelf
Collette Kendall


STOKER c.1890 Bradford
Nicki Paterson


STOKES c.1880-1930 Hull
Deborah


STOKES 1800s North Dalton
Sandy Stokes


STOKES 1830-1999 Sheffield
Liz


STOKES Bef 1914 Sheffield
Dave Stokes


STOKOE 1855-1890 Guisborough, Middlesboro, Redcar
Lorie Storbeck


STOLKER/STALKER/STOCKER
Susan Foster


STONAS Bef 1850 Bilsdale, Midcable
Nancy


STONE Aft 1911 Bradford, Swinton, Mexbrough
Carol Cooper


STONE(S) Snaith, Pontefract, Hunslet
Maureen


STONE Aft 1850 Bradford
Maureen Stone


STONE Aft 1860 Hull
Debra Stone


STONE Before 1850 Leeds, Sprotborough
Maureen Shepherd


STONE[S] 1800-1900 Conisbrough, Dearne Valley
Jacquie Stone


STONE 17thC-present Sheffield
Darron Stone


STONE 1800-1900 Leeds
Peter J. Ashford


STONE Aft 1850 Sheffield
Victor Stone


STONEBRIDGE After 1875 Stanley, Dewsbury, Hanging Heaton
Jill Blain


STONEHOUSE
Clare Desforges


STONEHOUSE 1750-1850 Malton
Andy Simpson


STONEHOUSE Barnby Dun
Dianne Guy


STONEHOUSE Bef 1850 Bilsdale, Midcable
Nancy


STONEHOUSE Lythe, Whitby
Marcia Firth


STONEHOUSE 1600-1850 Leeds
Julie Morris


STONER
Roger Stoner


STONER
Darryl Pearce


STONES 1850-1920
Christopher Stones


STONES Sheffield
Jeanne Lorf Linley


STONES 1885-1900 Ryhill Wakefield
Jacqui Stones


STONES Bef 1870 Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Darryl Milner


STONES Swinton, Mexborough
David Heaton


STONES
Charles Shue


STONES Thorne
Chris Boothman


STORE/STORR Sheffield 1800-1900
Jane Howard


STORES 1740-1960
Sue Curtis

Website http://home.exetel.com.au/lengcurt/SUE\\'S%20HOMEPAGE/Filez/WC01_071.HTML

STOREY Aft 1750 Leeds
Janice Aitkens


STOREY 18thC-19thC Thornton, Pocklington, Warter
Sharon Bunter


STOREY Bef 1770 York
Judith Armstrong


STOREY 1825 Thirsk
Linda Hughes Hiser


STOREY 19thC Sculcoates Hull Bef 1875, Leeds Aft 1870
Steve Bottomley


STOREY 19thC Dalton, Stainton in Cleveland
Gill


STOREY Aft 1850
Christine Bell


STORK Filey, Hunmanby
Carole Claxton


STORK 1800s East and West Ness
John Ferguson


STORK 1700 ward Huddersfield, Raistrick, Elland
Penny Moxon


STORK 1852-1920 Sheffield, Stannington-Ecclesall
Richard Stork


STORM Robin Hood\'s Bay
Roy Storm

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~stormrhb/

STORR 1780-1901 Brantingham, Elloughton, Hull
Mark Andrew


STORR 1956 Otley
Penny


STORR Staithes, Hinderwell, Whitby, Lythe, Stockton
Pete Storr


STORR Bef 1820 Wistow
Margaret Cromack


STORRER 1800-1950 Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Hull
Liz Hamilton


STORRFOX Aft 1890 Middlesbrough, Eston, South Bank, Normanby
Philip Mustoe


STORRS 1845C Wadworth
Thomas Storrs


STORRS 1900-2002 Mapplewell, Barnsley, Royston
Hazel Turner


STORRY Hull
Angela Cross


STORRY Kirbymoorside, Ganton
Guy Russell Storry


STORR(E)Y Flaxton, Thornton-le-Clay, Foston, Seamer in Stokesley, York
Jenny Nattrass


STORY 1735 York, Ackworth
Gail Collins


STORY Wath-upon-Dearne
Vicki


STORY 1700-1800 Leeds
AnnDay


STOR(R)(E)Y 1739-1881 Thornton-by-Pocklington, Warter
Andy Simpson


STORY
Roy Story


STORY Wakefield
Leah Dent


STORY Warter
Margaret Polloway


STORY 1800-1870 Thorne, Castleford
Marion Lee


STOTHARD Kirkby Warfe, Saxton in Elmet, Fenton
Kim Stoker


ST(R)OTHERS
Jane


STOTT c. 1718-1764 Skipton, Otley
Sally


STOTT 1862-1950 Sheffield
Barry Chapman


STOTT Skipton, Nidderdale, Bradford, Leeds, Ripon, Keighley, Kirkby Malzeard
Robert William Parish


STOTT Bradford
Susan


STOTT Elland, Halifax
Kathryn Arnold


STOTT Keighley
Elizabeth Fox


STOTT Pudsey
Andrew Gill


STOTT 1600-1998
Greg Stott


STOTT 1640-1940 Stainland
Roger Quick


STOTT 1700-1900 Huddersfield, Lindley, Longwood
Victor Stott


STOTT 1750-1850 Northowram, Halifax
Janet Dart


STOTT 1750-1900 Barkisland, Soyland, Sowerby
Shelagh Hughes


STOTT 1758 Stainland
Carole E. Caruso


STOTT 1800-1880 Aysgarth, Sutton in Craven
Ann Bell


STOTT 1850 Leeds
Valerie Caswell


STOTT 1850-1900 Rastrick, Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


STOTT 18thC Warley, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


STOTT 18thC York
John Jennings


STOTT 1900 Halifax 1700 Stainland
Dave Stott


STOTT 1820-1840 Rippon
Jan


STOTT Bef 1850 Rastrick, Brighouse, Huddersfield-Lindley
Rosie Potter


STOTT Bef 1900 Bradford, Pudsey, Laister Dyke
G. Huntley


STOTT Bef 1900 Leeds, Huddersfield, Hull
Barbara Fisher


STOTTARD
Brian Stuttard


STOW Barton on Humber
Geoff Stow


STOW Kildwick, Bradley, Little Marsden, Cowling, Sutton
Elaine Stow


STOW 1800+ Bradford, Leeds, Halifax
B. Hopkins


STPAUL 1800-1860 Castleford
Anne Bruce


STQUINTIN Aft 1771 Drypool, Sculcoates, Hull
Carol Wright


STRACHAN 1850-1890 Leeds
Frances Laird


STRAFFORD 19thC Dewsbury,Batley
Mick Clark


STRAFFORS c.1972 Sheffield
Carla


STRAKER 1820-1875 Leeds
Brian Lewry


STRAKER 1830 York
Peter Andrews


STRANGEWAY(S)
Brian Townsley


STRANGWARD Aft 1850 Pontefract
Kathryn Senior


STRANGWAYS 1670-1710 Bugthorpe
Mike Horton


STRAW Rotherham, Sheffield
Robyne


STREET Kippax
John Street


STREET Heckmondwike, Dewsbury, Mirfield
Carole Smith


STREET
Troy Street


STREET Catcliffe, Guiseley
Jo Myers


STREET 1690-1760 Thurgoland, Silkstone
Caroline Gurney


STREETS Catton, York, Batley, Lincoln
Derek Streets


STRETTON 1871 Barnsley
Mary Lou


STRICKLAND 18thC Marton cum Grafton, Boroughbridge
R W Graham


STRICKLAND
Eve Mazery


STRICKLAND Bef 1740 Leeds
Jo


STRICKLAND York
Judy


STRICKLAND 1850+ York, Leeds
Wendy Barlow


STRICKLAND 1770-1855 Beetham, Bury, Dent, Glusburn, HaleYealand, Redmayne
Margaret Buyar


STRICKLAND 1811 1850
Jaymarq


STRICKLAND 19thC Rotherham, Sheffield, Barnsley
David Brooks


STRIKE Aft 1890 Sheffield
Patricia

Website http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hinchleystrike/

STRINGER 1816-1841 Holmfirth
Valma


STRINGER Bef 1900 Kingston upon Hull
Marian


STRINGER 1770-1890 Kingston-Upon-Hull
John Stringer


STRINGER Silkstone
Dianne Guy


STRINGER
Julie


STRINGER Leeds
Michelle Stringer


STRINGER Leeds
Jill Walker


STRINGER Lepton, Kirkheaton
John Stringer


STRINGER 1660-present Castle Hill, Almondbury, Huddersfield
Linda Davidson


STRINGER 1699-present Barwick, Seacroft, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


STRINGER 1760-1780
Pauline Avery


STRINGER 1800-1850 Barlby
Paul J. Lareau


STRINGER 1800-1922 Castleford
Vicki Pedder


STRINGER 1870 Wortley
Neil Stringer


STRINGER 1900-1960s Leeds
Derek Clyde


STRINGER 1900-present Greaseborough, Rotherham
Mick Ward


STRINGER Bef 1840 Bingley, Keighley, Ilkley
Helen Campbell


STRINGFELLOW Sheffield
Cathy Glatt


STRINGWARD Sheffield
John Aizlewood


STRODDER c.1846+ Ripon
Margaret Strodder


STRONACH Selby, Scarborough
Debby Carr


STROTHER Bef 1750-1901+ Pateley Bridge, Killinghall, Chapel Allerton
Mark Andrew


STRUTT Aft 1800 Bradford
Les Thomas


STUART Barnsley
Terry G


STUART c.1901 Rotherham
Chris


STUART 1720-1840 Bentham, Ingleton
Peter Stuart


STUART 1831-present Barnsley
Mary Lou


STUBBINGS 1780-1890
Brian Stubbings


STUBBINS 1823 Beverley, Hull
Dianne Guy


STUBBINS Bef 1807 Rotherham
Lynne Thompson


STUBBS Malton, Bulmer
Christopher Clegg


STUBBS 1700-1800 Kirkby-Ravensworth
Jacqueline Auclair


STUBBS 19C Sculcoates
Andrew Smith


STUBBS Aft 1800 Ebberston
Steve Parker


STUBBS 19thC-20thC Sheffield
JUDY


STUBBS
Jane Stubbs


STUBBS 1780-1820
Elaine MacLean


STUBBS 1794
Harlan Berger


STUBBS 1800-1900 Leeds
Diane


STUBBS 1866-1900 Ortley?
Ruth Exley


STUBBS 1880-1980 Keighley
john emmott


STUBLEY 1800-1900 Batley, WRY
Polin


STUBLEY Batley, Birstall, Dewsbury
John M. Haigh


STUBLEY 1750 1850 Batley
Colleen Archer


STUBLEY 1750-1850 Batley
John F Black


STUDDARD 1700-1780 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STUDDART
Brian Stuttard


STUDDERD 1700-1780 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STUDDHORTH 1700-1780 Kippax
Rhonda S. Donat


STUDHOLME
Jacqui


STURDY 1700-1900 Helmsley
Polin


STURDY Aft 1640
Heather


STURDY 19thC Ingleby Greenhow
Richard Taylor


STURGESS 1800-1900 Leeds, Bradford
William A. Sturgess


STURMAN
Jane Stubbs


STUTHART
Brian Stuttard


STUTTARD/STUTTERD
Geoff Stuttard


STUTTARD 1800 on Gisburn
Brian Stuttard


STUTTARD Bef 1903 Todmorden
M. Stuttard


STUTTERD
Brian Stuttard


STYAM 1635-1712 Whitkirk, Chapel Allerton, Leeds
Lesli.Langsmith


STYAN 1800+ Spofforth, Hampsthwaite
Sharon Costigan


STYAN
Geoffrey Styan


STYAN
Ethella Kane


STYAN
Noreen Rose


STYLER Skipton, Reddich
Katie Pasquale (nee Mallinson)


STYLES 1890-1992 Ryedale
Rita Cothier


STYRING Austerfield, Wickersley, Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


STYRON 1600-1700
Kathleen Baxter



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.