GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Sua-Syl
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

SUCH Sheffield, Hull
Dave Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

SUCKLEY Aft 1850 Sheffield
Chris Roderick


SUDDABY ERY, Holderness
Olaf


SUELTON c.1600
Angela Hausler


SUFFIELD 1700-1860 Thirkleby
Ruth Minnery


SUFFILL Aft 1840 Hull
Pamela Rice


SUFFILL Langton
John Dods


SUFFILL Bef 1837 Leake area Aft 1837 Barnsley
Satima Flavell-Neist

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=callywoo_43

SUGDEN 1700-1830 Slaithwaite, Marsden
Claire


SUGDEN Pannal
Frances McDaid


SUGDEN Aft 1901 Kippax, Bowers Row, Little Preston, East Leeds
David Harrison


SUGDEN Bradford
Carol


SUGDEN Bef 1900 Bradford, Tyersal, Pudsey,
Anthony Sugden


SUGDEN 1740-1890 Idle, Bradford, Keighley
Janet Sugden


SUGDEN 19thC Horton, Bradford
Brian


SUGDEN
Vicki


SUGDEN Denholme
Brian Sugden


SUGDEN Keighley
Helen Sugden


SUGDEN Keighley
Kev Turner


SUGDEN 1650-present Keighley
Janet SugdenThomas


SUGDEN 1700s Keighley
Terence Kidd


SUGDEN 1720-1743 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


SUGDEN 1763-present Keighley
Barbara Oberlee


SUGDEN 1780-1825 Keighley
Bruce Barnes


SUGDEN 1600-1800 Bradford, Brighouse & Rastrick
R A Wadsworth


SUGDEN 1800-1900 Wakefield
Chris Glass

Website http://www.jccglass.me.uk

SUGDEN 1800s Bradford
Maureen Sugden Egan


SUGDEN 1800s Little Horton, Bradford
Sharon Wardle Harrington


SUGDEN 1850-present Horbury, Wakefield, Bradford
Joanne Page


SUGDEN 1873 North Brierley
Jean Rich


SUGDEN Aft 1850 Pudsey, North Bierley, Bradford
Dr. Heather Sugden


SUGDEN Bef 1600-1900 Keighley
Janet Sugden Thomas


SUGDEN Bef 1780 Millington
Mary Anne Gourley


SUGDEN Bef 1810 Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


SUGDEN Bef 1877 Hunslet, Leeds
Larry Sugden


SUGGETT Marske in Cleveland, Brotton
Macha


SUGGIT 1720-1800 Hutton Rudby, Yarm
Mark Andrew


SULLENS 19thC-20thC
Denise Smith


SUMMERS Bef 1850 Barnsley, Hoyland, Royston
Chris


SUMMERS Aft 1830 Horton, Bradford
Beki


SUMMERS 1749-1782
C Hodgson


SUMMERS 1800 1890 Sherburn
June Forde


SUMMERSALL 1780 1998 Pateley Bridge Nidderdale
Richard W Smith


SUMMERSCALE 18thC Keighley
Kevin Bowers


SUMMERSCALES 19thC and earlier Silsden
David Heath


SUMMERSCALES Aft 1900 Wakefield
David Clayton


SUMMERSCALES Bef 1860 Silsden
Jean Bergstrom


SUMMERSGIL 1893 Otley
Priscilla Kovacs


SUMMERSGILL Bolton Abbey
S. Horsman


SUMMERSGILL Fountains Earth, Bewerly, Pateley Bridge
Vivien Spence


SUMMERSGILL 1732-1880 Linton, Burnsall, Bolton Abbey
Maxine Hobbs


SUMMERSGILL 18thC Linton-in-Craven
Patricia Ibbotson


SUMMERTON Pontefract
Brenda Kreis


SUMPNER Bef 1900
Janet Pollard


SUNDERLAND 1790-1892 Erringden, Wadsworth, Halifax, Hipperholme, Soyland
Cathy Witkay


SUNDERLAND York
Naomi C,Meakin


SUNDERLAND Barnsley, Leeds
Lani McVitty


SUNDERLAND Elland, Halifax
Kathryn Arnold


SUNDERLAND Haworth, Cross Roads, Barcroft [Bingley]
Susan Caswell


SUNDERLAND 1528-1660 Heptonstall
Joseph Sunderland


SUNDERLAND 1580c Northowram, High Sunderland Halifax
Janet Ogden


SUNDERLAND 1700 Keighley Yorks
Patricia Wilson


SUNDERLAND 1700-1800 Brodsworth, Hooton Pagnall
Glenn Piper


SUNDERLAND 1700sHeptonstall 1775-1820 Kirkheaton
Margaret


SUNDERLAND Aft 1800
Debbie Ward


SUNDERLAND Bef 1800 Bingley, Howarth
Helen Campbell


SUNDERLAND Bef 1800 Leeds
Sylvia


SUNLEY
Kathleen Colburn


SUNLEY Hawnby, Osmotherley, Bilsdale, Scawton, Cold Kirby, Helmsley
Doreen Portus


SUNLEY 1880+ Helmsley
Wendy Barlow


SUNTER 1600-1900
Richard McGarry


SURBUTS Bradford
Sheila Surbuts Bousfield


SURGUY Aft 1885 Wakefield
Jon Burke


SUR[R]IDGE 1600-present
Barry Suridge


SURR
Ann Toll


SURTEES Durham
M J Surtees


SURTEES
John Surtees


SURTEES 17thC-20thC Wortley by Penistone, Sheffield
Mavis Palmer


SUTCLIFF 1800-1880 Leeds
Derek Howard


SUTCLIFFE 1700-1820 Heptonstall Slack
Margaret


SUTCLIFFE Abt 1800 Heptonstall Slack
E. Gresty


SUTCLIFFE 1780-1900 Bradford
Audrey Meyer


SUTCLIFFE Aldborough, Boroughbridge
Kate Cook


SUTCLIFFE 1790-1842 Leeds, Halifax
Marion


SUTCLIFFE Barnsley
Frank Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE 1700-1850 Stansfield, Halifax, White Lee
Sally Pocock


SUTCLIFFE Aft 1842 Halifax
Athol Dennis


SUTCLIFFE 1830-1880 Halifax, Mountain, Drighlington
Valerie Gilbert


SUTCLIFFE 1814-1882 Heptonstall
George Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE
Ray Montgomery


SUTCLIFFE 1750-1906 Northowram, Ovenden, Ludden Foot, Queensbury
John P Kershaw


SUTCLIFFE Bef 1860 Heptonstall
Ken Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE Northowram, Shelf, Hipperholme
Marcia Sutcliffe Lloyd


SUTCLIFFE 1773 Burnley Bef 1741 Stainland
Marjorie Donchey


SUTCLIFFE Rastrick, Elland
Marilyn Kozak


SUTCLIFFE Bef 1840 Heptonstall
Karen Harrison


SUTCLIFFE 18thC-19thC Halifax, Warley
Billy Normington


SUTCLIFFE 1800-1900 Shipley, Bradford
Donald Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE
Robert Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE Bingley
John Hiddlestone


SUTCLIFFE Bradford (Little Horton)
David Ellis Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE Bradford
Margaret Baldwin


SUTCLIFFE Halifax, Ripponden
K.Greenlee


SUTCLIFFE Ovenden, Northowram, Queensbury, Halifax, Bradford, Clayton
Lana Sutcliffe Windsor


SUTCLIFFE Shelf, Northowram, Halifax
Kevin Wilson


SUTCLIFFE 1700-1870 Eccleshill, Idle
John Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE 1700s Halifax
Gaye Cook


SUTCLIFFE 1741 Stainland
Carole E. Caruso


SUTCLIFFE 1750-1849 Stainland
Roger Quick


SUTCLIFFE 1750-present Ripponden, Elland
Dale Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE 1770-1870 Halifax, Howarth
Deborah Charron


SUTCLIFFE 1780-1800 Elland, Ripponden
Kaaren Beverley


SUTCLIFFE 1780-1820 Farnley Tyas, Almondbury
John Griffin


SUTCLIFFE 1800-1850 Heptenstall, Sowerby Bridge
John Farnhill


SUTCLIFFE 1800-present North Bierley
Jill Lumb


SUTCLIFFE 1800s Elland
Ruth Robinson McGrath


SUTCLIFFE 1807 Greenwood-lee, Heptonstall, Halifax
Jean M. Potvin


SUTCLIFFE 1813-1857 Warley, Luddenden Foot
Judy Anger


SUTCLIFFE Aft 1780 Wibsey, Morley
Jeff Sutcliffe


SUTCLIFFE Bef 1850 Ovenden, Wharley, Halifax
J. Brian Hardaker


SUTCLIFFE Bef 1900 Haworth, Bradford, Northowram, Halifax
Edna Chambers


SUTCLIFFE c.1800 Skircoat 18thC Midgley, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


SUTCLIFFE c.1800+ Horton, Manningham Bradford
Alison Agnew


SUTHERBY
Karen Bradley


SUTHERS
Steve Suthers


SUTHERS Todmorden, Heptonstall, Leeds
Linda Espeut


SUTTLE 1600 Cundall
Gail Collins


SUTTLE 1800 Bramley nr Leeds
Donald Hudson


SUTTON 1780-1890 Kingston upon Hull
Julie Allen


SUTTON 1840-1901 Rawcliffe, Womersley
Betty Hoppe-Stevens


SUTTON 1840-1920 Kildwick, Middlesborough
Ann Fenwick


SUTTON Aft 1750 Dent, Thornton of Lonsdale
Jenian Halitsky


SUTTON 1850-1930 Sheffield Attercliff
Kenneth


SUTTON
Tony Sutton


SUTTON Fishlake, Hatfield/Rotherham
Jenny Evans


SWABEY 1800-1860
Yvonne Griffin


SWABY
Alison Powell


SWAILES Horsforth
Elaine Stow


SWAILES 1750-1841 Horsforth
Maurice Robinson


SWAIN(E) Bef 1700 Pateley Bridge, Fewston, Guisley
Gayna Swain


SWAIN(E)(ES) Bef 1870 Cayton By Scarborough, West Heslerton, East Heslerton
Denise Powell


SWAIN(E) Bef 1881 Thornthwaite, Darley, Keighley
Anne Harley


SWAIN Aft 1800 Hull
Barbara Webb


SWAIN Aft 1760 Sheffield
Mike Lucas


SWAIN
Ethella Kane


SWAIN Ferrybridge
Maureen Walters


SWAIN 1712c Bradford
Janet Ogden


SWAIN 1800-1900 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


SWAIN 1850-1910
Beverly Hall


SWAINE Bef 1740 Thatcham
Michael Bruce


SWAINE 1786-1896 Bradford
Val Hepworth


SWAINE Bef 1940
Shane


SWAINE 1686c Horton
Janet Ogden


SWAINE 1700s-1800s Great Horton, Little Horton, Manningham
Cretia Olsen


SWAINSON Hoyland Swaine, Silkstone
Tracey Daly


SWALE(S) 1795-1866 Norwood Fewston, Smelthouse Bishopside 1849-1900 Smelthouse Bishopside, Middlesbrough Aft 1883
Will Swales


SWALE 1800-1850
Atlee Caldwell


SWALE 1820-1840
Jack Swale


SWALE
Carol Ashby


SWALE 1600-1850 Marton cum Grafton, Harwood
Geoff and Sylvia Boon


SWALE 1700 Harewood
Patricia Wilson


SWALE 1700-1880 Hampsthwaite
Benjamin Swale


SWALES Aft. 1786 Newlands, Drax, Badsworth
Audrey


SWALES 1880-1905 York
Lawrence Swales


SWALES 1798-1880 Helmsley
Ann Spiro

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~blacksmiths/

SWALES Bef 1815
Lily


SWALES Bef 1840 Pateley Bridge (Bishopside)
Caroline Jackson


SWALES 1800+ Helmsley
Wendy Barlow


SWALES Bef 1900 Guisborough, Skelton by Guisborough, Brotton
Steve Swales


SWALES Bef 1800 Coverham, West Scrafton, Marton cum Grafton, Reeth, Grinton
Andrew Swales


SWALES
Catherine Swales Ali


SWALES 1800-1870 South Stainley, Bishopside
Michael W Smith


SWALES 1800-1900 Nidderdale, Bishop Thornton
Roger Stephenson

Website http://www.familyorigins.com/users/s/t/e/Roger-John-Stephenson/index.html

SWALES 1800-1910 Ilkley Moor, Hunslet, Leeds
Marion Britton


SWALES 1850-1900 Swinton, Masham
Martin Briscoe


SWALLOW pre 1789 Mirfield
Annette Watson


SWALLOW wortley
Alfred Hackett


SWALLOW 1812-1851 Heckmondwike, Birstall, Huddersfield, Thornhill
Carolyn Graves


SWALLOW 1770-1850 Wakefield
Jennifer Addy


SWALLOW 1750-1850 Pontefract, Lofthouse, Rothwell
Sue Barber


SWALLOW
John Swallow


SWALLOW Bef 1950 Halifax, Bradford
Nick Walton


SWALLOW Aft 1808 Briestfield, Thornhill, Dewsbury
Jennifer Penner


SWALLOW
Debbie Swallow


SWALLOW Huddersfield
Andy Swallow


SWALLOW Leeds, Sheffield
David Swallow


SWALLOW 1700-1900 Thornhill
Pamela


SWALLOW 1800-1900 Leeds
Mick Parkin


SWALLOW 1810-1881 Dewsbury, Heckmondwicke
Mary Ann Waring-Allen


SWALLOW 18thC Greasbrough
Cathryn Bower


SWALLOW Bef 1800
Pam Jennings


SWAN 1880 Keighley
Helen Swan


SWAN Bef 1800 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


SWANBOROUGH/SWANSBURY Castleford
Sue


SWANN 19thC-20thC Sheffield
Jan Drabble


SWANN 1760-1850 Sheffield
Alan Hawley


SWANN 1900 Leeds
Nick Smith


SWANN Bef 1850
Bill Martin


SWANNACK 17thC
Susan D Swannack


SWANNELL 1858-1900
Geoff


SWANSON Wakefield
Janet Hunt


SWANWICK
Melanie Swanwick


SWARBRECK 1700-1900+ Thirsk
Julie Price-Thiede


SWEENEY Leeds, Dewsbury
Cherie Crouch


SWEENEY 1840-70 Sheffield
Chris Sweeney


SWEETING Newton under Roseberry 1771 Easby 1770`s; Westerdale 1779-1792
Jack Miller


SWEETING 1600-1900 Airmyn, Snaith area, plus Bradford c.1890
Tom Moffatt


SWETNAM 1700-1837 Kirkby-Ravensworth
Jacqueline Auclair


SWIFT Bef 1900 Heckmondwike
Swift


SWIFT Leeds
Eleanor O\'Leary


SWIFT Leeds
Julie Draper


SWIFT 18thC Greasbrough, Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Parkgate
Joyce Miller


SWIFT 1780s Darton
Anne McDonald


SWIFT Bef 1800 Halifax
Valarie Hobson


SWIFT Honley, Brockholes
Karen Crane


SWIFT 1800-1920 Halifax
Hans Swift


SWIFT 18thC-19thC Worsborough, Barnsley, Houghton, Blacker
Sue


SWIFT
Ralph S. Swift


SWIFT Barnsley, Cudworth
Denise Sargeant


SWIFT Calverley Bridge
Sue Marks


SWIFT Sheffield
Janet Kolver


SWIFT 1674-1911 Barnsley, Darfield, Ardsley
Susan Hawco


SWIFT 1700-1830 Bradford
Judy Jones


SWIFT 1720-1840 Mirfield
Roger Quick


SWIFT 1830-1865 Barnsley
Brian Hollin


SWIFT 1852 Outwood, Sheffield 1802
Peter Jennings


SWIFT Bef 1869 Ripley?
Nan Runde


SWIFT c.1792 Dewsbury Huddersfield Thornhill
kenneth swift


SWINBANK Bef 1640 York
Peter Swinbank


SWINBANK Dent
Anne Fawcett


SWINDEN Bef 1920 Sheffield
Sarah MacLean


SWINDLEHURST
Dyanna Swindlehurst


SWINDLEHURST 1727-1800 Slaidburn
Chris Swindlehurst


SWINDLEHURST 1800-1900 Befston, Bradford
Gail Hanson


SWINDLEHURST c.1836 Newton Slaidburn
Neville Price


SWINN Aft 1815 Hull, Bradford
Judith Armstrong


SWINSCOE
Delyth Waugh


SWIRE 1740-1870 Broughton near Skipton, Denton, Ashton under Lyne, Keighly
Diane


SWIRE Elslack, Broughton, Skipton
Lin Chapman


SWIRE Elslack, Broughton, WRY
Linda Chapman


SWIRE Keighley
Tony Hall


SWIRE 1730-1800 Broughton in Craven, Kildwick
G David Rose


SWITHENBANK Bef 1850 Idle, Shipley, Manningham
Craig


SWITHENBANK Mirfield
Pamela Spencer


SWITHENBANK 1800-1870 Hunslet Leeds
Jennifer Wragg


SWITHENBANK 1900-2000 Bradford
Jean A.R. Burkholder


SWITHENBANK Bef 1891 Leeds
Kaye Christian


SYERS
Ken Hartley


SYKES 1773-1774 Armthorpe, Doncaster
Richard Sykes


SYKES Bef 1870 Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Ecclesfield
Mercia


SYKES Bef 1810 Wakefield
Honey Weiss


SYKES Bramley by Leeds
Elizabeth Walker


SYKES 1770-1900 Laxton, Saltmarsh, Brind, Bedness
Sandra Van Able


SYKES Mirefield
Lesley


SYKES 1700+ Thornhill, Birstall
Gail Collins


SYKES Bef 1720 Felkirk
Annette Watson


SYKES 1700-1950 Ackworth
Jean Catt


SYKES Bracewell, Barnoldswick, Huddersfield
Eileen Sykes


SYKES 1800-1900 Silkstone, Dodworth, Dewsbury
Ron Wells


SYKES Bef 1782 Huddersfield
Stan Tyler


SYKES Aft 1800 Saddleworth
Ruth Ingham


SYKES 18thC-19thC Shepley, Shelley
Sharon Bunter


SYKES Arksey, Sheffield.
Margaret


SYKES South-Crosland, Netherton Bef 1800-1850 Almondbury, Dalton, Rashcliff 1880-1920
Ronald Ranson


SYKES Halifax
Jenny Grinter


SYKES Askrigg
Maureen Thwaite


SYKES 1770 Sheffield
Liz Newbery


SYKES 1900-2002 Mapplewell, Barnsley, Royston
Hazel Turner


SYKES Linthwaite, Kirkburton, Wortley, Hoyland Common
Richard Sykes


SYKES 1800-1900 Sheffield
Linda Barker


SYKES Almondbury, Saddleworth, Mossley
Elaine Sykes


SYKES Ardsley
Cheralane


SYKES Halifax
Pat Sharp


SYKES Kirk Burton
Helen Weddell


SYKES Meltham
Lynda Kovach


SYKES Mirfield
Sue Johnson


SYKES 1700-1850 Slaithwaite
Mark McDonald


SYKES 1700s-1800s High Hoyland
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

SYKES 1740-1890 Wakefield, Knaresbrough
Sue Hind


SYKES 1750-1800 Almondbury
Rev. David McDonald


SYKES 1750-1850 Almondbury
Maureen Mitchell


SYKES 1780-1860 Huddersfield
Anne Alderson


SYKES 1800+ Selby
Ray Risely


SYKES 1800-1850 Drax
Lois Leggott


SYKES 1800-1900s Hurst,Saddleworth,Ashton-under-Lyne
Lisa Thomas


SYKES 1800-present Knaresborough, Ripon, Scarborough, Northallerton
John Sykes


SYKES 1810-present Adwalton, Leeds, Drighlington
June Booth


SYKES 1860-1900 Knottingley
Vera Bradburn


SYKES 18thC Emley, Kirkburton
Duncan Mitchell


SYKES 18thC-19thC Halifax, Northowram
Billy Normington


SYKES 19thC Castleford, Knottingley, Wombwell, Ardsley
Stuart Murdoch


SYKES Aft 1804 Batley, Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Leeds, Harrogate
Clinton Sykes


SYKES Bef 1827 Batley Carr
Maidee Smith


SYKES Bef 1900 Linthwaite, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Walker


SYKES Bef 1910 Mirfield
Patricia Webb


SYKES Bef 1927 Batley
Dave Sykes


SYKES c.1756-1905 Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, Linthwaite
Neville Price


SYLVESTER 19thC Sheffield
Sheila Cadman


SYLVESTER 1900 Hoyland Nether/Common area
Sylvester Ellie


SYLVESTER 1700-1900 Sheffield, Rotherham
Maureen Bryson


SYLVESTER 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


SYMONS Aft 1850
William Symons



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.