GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - U
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

UFFINDELL Hull
Gill


ULLEY
Ray Hulley

Website http://www.hulley.info

ULLEY Ulley
Virginia Ulley


ULLSTROM 16thC-17thC Ugglebarnby, Whitby
Rosanna Parra


UMPLEBY 18thC West Tanfield
Janet


UMPLEBY
Rosemary de Dear


UMPLEBY Cleckheaton, Farnley, Leathley
Fiona Ward


UMPLEBY Ripon
Mary Khonji


UMPLEBY Ripon
Mary Lister


UMPLEBY 1700-1999 Collingham, Shadwell, Keighley
Fiona Flanagan


UMPLEBY 1757-59 Darley
G. McKinnell


UMPLEBY Bef 1830 Ripon, Thirsk
Jon Smith


UNDAY 1801-1838 Barnsley
Ed Allen


UNDERWOOD Egton
Ian Hall

Website http://www.bedfordpark.net/genealogy/underwood/

UNDERWOOD Topcliff, Thirsk
Nisi


UNDERWOOD 1650-1890 Egton, Egton Bridge, Goathland
Beverly


UNDERWOOD Bef 1830 Selby, York
Margaret Bartlett


UNDERWOOD Bef 1774 Skelton, Barmby, Howden, Ellerton-by-Bubwith
Andy Simpson


UNDERWOOD 19thC Rotherham
ELaine Ellor


UNEY 19thC Leven, Cottingham
Anne Andrew


UNSWORTH 1730-1900 Dewsbury
Sylvia Mkeown


UNTHANK 18thC-19thC Bolton on Dearne
Jean


UPPLEBY
Anne Alt


UPTON Pudsey, Calverley, Bradford
Sheila Bye

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=byebye

UPTON 1800+ Pudsey
Sharon Costigan


UPTON Aft 1860 Redcar
Rose Morrison


UPTON 19thC Idle, Bradford
Margaret Evans


URIN(E) Bef 1856
Joan Gunn


URION
Beverley Everhart


USEFLETE Bef 16thC Ousefleet, Whitgift, Swanland
Ray Ella


USHER Bef 1870 Scarborough, Whitby, NYS Moors
Stephen Walker


USHER
Mark Usher


USHER
Laurel Liddemore


USHER 1550-1636
Kathy Usher


USHER 1850 Huddersfield
Yvonne


USHER Aft 1890 York
Howard Mais


USHER Bef 1625
Kathy Callaway


USHER Bef 1750 Barnby Dun, Campsall
Steve E. Wood


UTLEY 1500-1689
Heidi Utley

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~heidisfamily/

UTLEY Barnsley, Royston
John Utley


UTLEY Cleckheaton, Royston
Christine Oakley


UTLEY 1700 Keighley
Bruce Moorhouse


UTLEY 1746-1780 Barnsley
Caroline Gurney


UTLEY 1840-1880 Barnsley
Nic Wilson


UTTING Bradford 1865, NRY 1845-1880 Scarborough 1880-1900
Olga Utting


UTTLEY Bef 1900 Heptonstall
Roger Noonan


UTTLEY Aft 1841 Sowerby, Halifax, Upper Quickstavers, Todmorden, Mytholmroyd
Alison


UTTLEY Bef 1850 Heptonstall
Bob Allen


UTTLEY
Glynis


UTTLEY 1833-1870 Barnsley, York
Joann Uttley Shonk


UTTLEY Bef 1881 Warley, Halifax
Chris Graves



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.