GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Waa-War
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at ykssurnames@yahoo.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

WADDEY 17thC Helmsley
Neil Mackay


WADDILOVE Bef 1920 Bradford, Leeds area
David Jowett


WADDINGTON 1850-1893 Cawood, Frickley, Pontefract, Doncaster
Lynn


WADDINGTON 1800-1890 Ripon, South Stockton
Linda in Utah


WADDINGTON West Tanfield, Ripon, Sawley, Dent
Julie Waddington


WADDINGTON Bef 1840 Leeds
Julia Blackburn


WADDINGTON Langthorpe, Kirby Hill
John Ward


WADDINGTON Bef 1820 Studley
Donald Waddington


WADDINGTON
Laurel Liddemore


WADDINGTON Otley, Guiseley, Horsforth, Halifax
Alma W. Painter


WADDINGTON 1500-1900
Joan Ford


WADDINGTON 1600-1800 Bingley, Keighley
Russell Smith


WADDINGTON 1650-1750 Kirk Hammerton
Arline Fanning


WADDINGTON 1750-1850 Wilsden, Thornton-by-Bradford
Norman Lamb


WADDINGTON 1800 Lindley
Marlana Taylor


WADDINGTON 1800-1900 Eccleshill, Idle, Bradford
Andy Waddington


WADDINGTON 1800s Bradford, North Bierley, Wibsey
Janine Heggie


WADDINGTON 18thC Carlton in Lindrick
Joyce Ridge


WADDINGTON Bef 1820 Barwick in Elmet
Steve Allsop


WADDINGTON Bef 1840 Leeds
Stephen Read


WADDINGTON Bef 1900 Cullingworth, Bingley, Bradford
Magaret Waddington Bauer


WADDY 1750-1850 Leeds, Holbeck
Gillian Cattell


WADDY 1700-1800 Helmsley
Jim Wilman


WADE 1750-1850 Attercliffe, Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


WADE Bef 1650 Addingham, Kilnsey
Robert Wade


WADE 1650-1735 Otley
Jim Wilman


WADE 1780-1900 Acomb, Little Ribston, Aiskew, & something like Hanwath
Betty Clifton


WADE Alverthorpe, Wakefield
Bernard Pearce


WADE 1740-1800 Haworth
Nigel Wade


WADE Gilberdyke
Jane Roberson


WADE Rothwell
Judith P.


WADE Bef 1829 Brignall, Appleton Wiske, Gt Smeaton
Malcolm P Dinsdale


WADE 1790-1830 Middleton Tyas,York
Dorothy Hooker


WADE 17thC-18thC Kirkby Overblow
Geoff Marshall


WADE 18thC-19thC Horsforth, Kirkstall, Idle
Anita Cairns


WADE Halifax, Keighley
Andrew Wade


WADE Halifax, Sowerby Bridge
Peter Wade


WADE Scrayingham
Beryl


WADE 1786-1820 Arthington, Adel
Janet Ogden


WADE 17th-18thC Doncaster (Wath)
Ruth Bywater


WADE 17thC Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


WADE 1800-1860 Knaresborough
A. Matthews


WADE 1880-1940 Bradford
Joelle Yvonnet-Purdie


WADE 18thC Adel, Calverley, Esholt, Otley
Ed Gilman


WADE Bef 1770 Idle, Calverley
J. Brian Hardaker


WADE early 1800s Barnsley
Bonnie Fowler


WADESON
Graham Wadeson


WADINGTON Bef 1820 Barwick in Elmet
Steve Allsop


WADKIN 1830-1843 Huddersfield
Beryl Gebbie


WADMAN Leeds
Sara McGinlay


WADSLEY Peterborough
Christine Cunningham (nee Wadsley)


WADSLEY
Terry Wadsley


WADSWORTH Bef 1600 Halifax
Greg Wadsworth


WADSWORTH 1800-1914 Skelmanthorpe
Nancy Day-Magnusson


WADSWORTH Bef 1800 Elland, Rishworth, Ripendon, Wakefield
Bryan Wadsworth


WADSWORTH 1600-1800 Rainow, Macclesfield & Sutton Cheshire
R A Wadsworth


WADSWORTH Aft 1680 Wickersley, Rotherham, Little Houghton, Barnborough, Hartington, Darfield.
Ruth Hopkinson


WADSWORTH Bef 1810 Askrigg
Peter Bushnell


WADSWORTH
Stacey Hope Wadsworth


WADSWORTH Dewsbury, Holmfirth
Joan Bancroft


WADSWORTH 1750+ Little Houghton, Darfield, Barnsley
Ron Whiteley


WADSWORTH 1750-1850 Millbridge, Leeds
Margaret Wadsworth Morrison


WADSWORTH 1750-1860 Rishworth
Eileen Madsen


WADSWORTH 1800+ Wakefield
Rhonda Harris


WADSWORTH 1800s Huddersfield
Alaina Wadsworth


WADSWORTH 18thC Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


WADSWORTH Aft 1740 Rishworth
Jane Downey


WADSWORTH 1830+ Halifax
Kathy Witheridge


WAGER 1835 to 1860 Hunslet
Heatha


WAGER
Keith Wager


WAGG 1800-1850 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


WAGGETT/WAGGITT
Ruth Street


WAGNER Sheffield, Stocksbridge
Alison Docherty


WAGNER 1850-1900 Bradford, Keighley
Norman Lamb


WAGSTAFF 1780+ Silkstone, Barnsley
Anne McDonald


WAGSTAFF Thorne
K Barrett


WAGSTAFF 1890+ Hemsworth, Kinsley
Lucy Ribonne


WAGSTAFF
Mark Wagstaff


WAGSTAFF 1800-1900 Leeds
Joan Brooksbank


WAGSTAFF Bef 1899 Huddersfield, Halifax
Simon Wagstaff


WAHLEN Hull
Val Nycz


WAILES Dewsbury
Patricia Deering-Smith


WAILES
Kristine Wales-Meacham


WAILES 1800 Dewsbury, Leeds, Batley areas
Marv Miller


WAIN Horbury
Stephen Wain


WAIND 1880-1920
Richard Goodman


WAINHOUSE 1700-1900 Halifax, Huddersfield
Ben Bateman


WAINMAN Bef 1834 Slaidburn
Shane Boocock


WAINMAN Bef 1840 Sheffield, Easingwold, Raskelf
T Hainey


WAINWRIGHT Bef 1860 Stokesley, Kirkbymoorside
Paul Wainwright


WAINWRIGHT Ardsley, Dewsbury, Alverthorpe
Barbara E Walton


WAINWRIGHT Glass Houghton
Jan Brian Kingshott


WAINWRIGHT Leeds
Lorraine Furlong


WAINWRIGHT c.1840 West Ardsley
Janet Sorfleet


WAINWRIGHT 1700-1890 Silkstone, Cawthorne, Darton, West Bretton
Barry Bedford


WAINWRIGHT Aft 1860 Sheffield
G Burton


WAINWRIGHT Bramley, Armley
Diane O\'Neill


WAINWRIGHT Deepcar, Sheffield,
Samantha Fitzsimmons


WAINWRIGHT 1790-1900 Halifax.
Joan Florence Wainwright


WAINWRIGHT 1796-1851 Tankersley, Handworth, Braithwell
Colin Piper


WAINWRIGHT 1800s Pontefract
Sue Bosevich


WAINWRIGHT 1800s Sandal Magna, New Millerdam
Barbara J. Smith


WAINWRIGHT 1850-1900 Barnsley
Thomas Higgins


WAINWRIGHT 1893-1922 Sheffield
Mary Osborne


WAINWRIGHT 19thC-20thC Leeds
Ron Stallard


WAINWRIGHT Bef 1830 Barnsley, Royston, Monk Bretton
Sharon Buchanan


WAINWRIGHT Bef 1900 Penistone, Silkstone parishes
Bill Wainwright


WAISTNIDGE c.1806 Branton, Cantley
Anita McNeil


WAITE Slingsby, Sherburn, East Heslerton, Huttons Ambo late 1700\'s-present
Betty Waite Myers


WAITE Bef 1845
Jan Trude


WAITE 1871-1892 Heckmondwike
Grace E. Foster


WAITE Bef 1820 Sheffield
Richard Gray


WAITE Guiseley, Yeadon, Menston, Rawdon, Otley, Queensbury
Eric Stanley Waite


WAITE Leeds
Alison Westbrook


WAITE Wakefield, Calder Grove
Lori-Daye


WAITE 1789 Leeds
Lawrence Waite


WAITE 1840-1881 Bramley, Stanningley, Armley, Wortley, Leeds
Derek Hindle


WAITE Bef 1830 Marsden, Leeds
Alex Luck


WAITE-HAINSWORTH 18thC-19thC Yeadon, Bramely, Farnsley
Rupert Waite


WAITING
Stuart Waiting


WAITON 1740-1890 Darlington, Neasham
Ian Waiton


WAKE 1750-1830 Bedale, NYKS
Christine Netherwood


WAKE 1873-1945 Wetherby, Malton, Leeds
Daniel R.Gannon


WAKEFIELD Bef 1880 Goole
Lynn Naylor


WAKEFIELD 18thC-19thC Sandal Magna, Crigglestone
Marg Cambridge


WAKEFIELD
Dorothy Wilson


WAKERLEY Hull
Pegs


WAL(L)BANK 1800+ Walkington, Hampsthwaite
Sharon Costigan


WALBANK 16thC-19thC Barnoldswick, Keighley, Hartwith
Geoff Marshall


WALBURN
Louise Clayton


WALBURN(E) 1700-1950 Ripon
Neil Turner


WALBURN Burton Leonard
Frances McDaid


WALDEN c.1850 Darton, Normanton, Dudley
Rob Guevara


WALES Skewsby, Ripon
Adrian Gardner


WA(I)LES Terrington
Marilyn


WA(I)LES 1780-1950 Batley, Leeds,Dewsbury
Sylvia Duff


WALES 1770 Kippax
Marcia Wakefield


WALES 1780+ Doncaster, Goole
Wendy Wales


WALES 1833+ Sheffield
David Spear


WALFORD
Brian Wynn


WALFORD
Pete Walford


WALK 18thC Leeds, Hunslet, Woodhouse Carr, Lorry Bank
Frank Crocker


New!WALKER
Helen Walker Stevens


WALKER Aft 1800 Hunslet, Leeds, Bradford
Peter


WALKER After 1800 West Heslerton, Rillington, Malton
Roger Walker


WALKER c. 1830-1881 Leeds, Bradford
Sally


WALKER 17th-19thC Spennithorne and district
James Hogg


WALKER 1750-1850 Tong,Bradford
John Walker


WALKER 1812 Clayton West
Diane


WALKER 1750-1899 Paull
Jerome Walker


WALKER Sheffield
Luana Enders


WALKER Driffield, Hutton Cranswick, Bainton
Brenda


WALKER Hollym, Great Driffield, Belby
Autumn Green


WALKER 1700-1800 Hutton Cranswick
William (Bill) Cosway


WALKER Aft 1795 Thirsk
Roy Freeman


WALKER 1670-1870 Asenby, Topcliffe, Baldersby, Yarm, Marton
Carol Russell


WALKER 14 October 1806 Yorkshire
Roger Walker


WALKER Mulgrave, Ugthorpe, Whitby
Adrian Tindall


WALKER early 19thC-20C Birstall, Drighlington
Gwyn Williams


WALKER Sheffield, Collingham
Kevin


WALKER 1700-1800 Fenwick, Rawcliffe
Christopher Andrews


WALKER 1812-1884 Roystone (Carlton, Monk Bretton), Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mottram), Sheffield
Mary Berthold


WALKER 1800-1850 Sandal Magna
Barbara


WALKER 1836-1901 Beverley
B. Honeyball


WALKER 1796-1898 Longwood, Blackpool
Melanie Gough


WALKER Pudsey, Armley, Rothwell, Hunslet
Keith Walker


WALKER Sheffield
Karen Cogan


WALKER Bef 1860 Otley, Birstall, Birkenshaw
Jill Rigby


WALKER 1700-1875 Halifax and area
Sally Pocock


WALKER 18thC Harwood Dale
Bernard Kerr


WALKER Bagley, Farsley
Margaret Bartlett


WALKER Melmerby Wath, Pannal, Danby
Barbara Rayner


WALKER Bef 1813 Richmond
John Wells

Website http://www.wells-genealogy.com

WALKER 1800-1910 Otley
Tessa


WALKER 1700-1900 Leeds
Carol


WALKER Hipperholme, Coley Shelf, Lightcliffe
Rawdon Walker


WALKER Wakefield
Nicholas Lunn


WALKER 1790-1835 Kirkheaton, Hartshead
Thomas L. (Tom) Walker


WALKER Ganton, Sherburn, Staxton, Cayton
Paul Moore


WALKER Dewsbury
Dawn Pollard


WALKER Wortley,Kirkstall
Col Maskill


WALKER 1890 Shiply
Wendy Woodhouse


WALKER Shipton by Thorpe
Rick Reece


WALKER Bingley
Rosemary Stewart


WALKER Bef 1860 Bradfield, Ecclesfield
Mark Henshaw


WALKER 1808-1829 Whitby, Stockton on Tees
Margaret Holmes


WALKER 1780-1830 Hartshead, Kirkheaton
Dennilyn Peterson


WALKER 1853 Pudsey
Eve Lee-Thompson


WALKER 1830s Bridlington, Bridlington Quay
Laura McMahan


WALKER 19thC Great Kelk, Driffield
David Walker


WALKER Bef 1700 Birstall
Christopher Richards

Website http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cmricha/index.htm

WALKER
Sue


WALKER 1740-1900 Bradford
Derrick Walker


WALKER 1885 Wombwell
Dianne Guy


WALKER 1796-1850 Stainland
Catherine Pritchard


WALKER c.1800 Liversedge
Margaret Harrison


WALKER 1830 Huddersfield
Kliff


WALKER Elland, Lindley
Maureen Mitchell


WALKER c.1870 Redmarshall
Bernie Manning


WALKER Bef 1875 Low Catton
Lyn McConnell


WALKER Bef 1800 Horbury, Wakefield
Jools Marley


WALKER Belfast, Sheffield
Ann Hunt


WALKER Skipton, Bolton by Bowland
Janet I. Rogers


WALKER 1780-1900 Hovingham, Stonegrave
Jan Karnovski


WALKER Northowram, Shelf
Marcia Sutcliffe Lloyd


WALKER 1700-1800 Shelley
Michelle Walker


WALKER Bef 1850 Bradford, Leeds
Mary Ramsden & John Edward


WALKER Danby
Finlay


WALKER 1990 Halifax
Farren


WALKER South Cowton
Angela Booth


WALKER 1760-1800 Bradford
Wendy Ford


WALKER 1700-1800 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Ian Hayley


WALKER 1873 Thornton le Clay, Flaxton
Wendy


WALKER 17thC-20thC Golcar, Huddersfield
Shelagh Hughes


WALKER
Sara Smith


WALKER Barnsley
Peter Henley


WALKER Bilsdale, Carlton, Felixkirk, Hawnby, Sutton-under-Whitestone Cliff
Bonnie Cooke


WALKER Dewsbury, Heckmondwyke
Barbara Crowther


WALKER Leeds
Raymond Wilby


WALKER Lingards
W Bamforth


WALKER Mirfield
Gavin Walker


WALKER Ramsgill Middlesmoor
Heather


WALKER Rotherham
Jill Martinelli


WALKER Sheffield, Walkley and area
David Boston

Website http://www.culpin.org.uk/

WALKER Silsden
Kev Turner


WALKER Wakefield, East Ardsley
Eileen Williams


WALKER York, Dunnington
James richard walker


WALKER 1600-1800 Kirk Deighton, Whitkirk, Colton
Michael Duncan Stenhouse


WALKER 1600-1900 Leeds
Joan Barnes


WALKER 1610-1920 Halton, Whitkirk 1730-1930 Golcar, Stainland
Roger Quick


WALKER 16thC Ripon
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

WALKER 1700-1840 Weaverthorpe
Laurel Auchampaugh


WALKER 1700-1850 Hartwith cum Winsley, Pateley Bridge
Gill Webb


WALKER 1700-1860 Nidderdale, Coverdale, Kirkby Malzeard
Stephen Walker


WALKER 1700-1900 Leeds
Forbes


WALKER 1700-1981 Rothwell, Armley, Kirkstall, Harrogate, Acaster, Selby, Knaresborough
Christopher W.Walker


WALKER 1747-1830 Halifax
Judith Forsythe


WALKER 1750-1861 Northowram, Skipton, Conistone
Jay Shutt


WALKER 1760-1800 Campsall
Rosalie Glynn


WALKER 1770-1890 Attercliffe
Will Stevenson


WALKER 1800-1850 Doncaster
Harry Wellborne


WALKER 1800-1900 Batley, Leeds
Brenda Clarke


WALKER 1800-1900 Dewsbury, Mirfield, Huddersfield, Batley
Terry O\'Connor


WALKER 1800-1900 Leeds
Diane


WALKER 1800s Kettlewell, Otley
Pauline


WALKER 1810-1855 Sheffield
Greg Zelinske


WALKER 1821 Treeton, Wales
C.Jayne


WALKER 1830-1900 Allerton, Thornton, Bradford
Robert Walker


WALKER 1840-1910 Drax
Richard Jenkins


WALKER 1850-1880 Thornhill, Overton
Brian Senior


WALKER 1854-1894 Richmond, Leeds
IreneK


WALKER 1860 Leeds
Nicky North


WALKER 1860-1900 Halifax, Elland
Howard Kenyon


WALKER 1865-1875 Peat Pits, Barkisland
Bob Breen


WALKER 1880s Gildersome
Kathryn Monkhouse


WALKER 1881 Mill Street, Leeds
John Williams

Website http://members.tripod.com/~tree_tops/

WALKER 18thC Leeds, Hunslet, Woodhouse Carr, Lorry Bank
Frank Crocker


WALKER 18thC Northowram, Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


WALKER 18thC Wentbridge
Bruce Thompson


WALKER Aft 1770 Wibsey
Jeff Sutcliffe


WALKER Aft 1792 Brompton
Joy


WALKER Aft 1800 Hunslett, Leeds
Linda Boisvert


WALKER Aft 1800 Leeds
Phyll Clover


WALKER Aft 1827 Honley
Carl Knudsen


WALKER Aft 1850 Bolton on Dearne, Wath on Dearne
Adrian Walker


WALKER Aft 1850 Outwood, Wakefield
Ian Burns


WALKER Aft 1870 Saddleworth, Ashton
Mal Walker


WALKER areas 1890s Newton, Fairburn, Brotherton
Anna Dobbie


WALKER Bef 1572 Leeds
Christopher Cox


WALKER Bef 1800 Hull
A. Walker


WALKER Bef 1800 Kirkbymoorside
Trevor Edgecock


WALKER Bef 1842 Leeds
Elizabeth Waring Noble


WALKER Bef 1850 Middleton, Rothwell
Sharon Buchanan


WALKER Bef 1880 Leeds, Rossington, Kippax
Min Walker


WALKER Bef 1900 Slaithwaite, Marsden, Golcar
Steve Walker


WALKER Bef-1891 Roydhouse, Linthwaite, Golcar
Elaine Hitchcock


WALKER c.1600 Felkirk
Pat Patterson


WALKER c.1751 Northowram?
Tana Willis Johnson


WALKER c.1779-1900 Slaithwaite, Golcar, Linthwaite
Neville Price


WALKHAM 1850-1935 Barnsley, Cudworth
Margaret Braendle


WALKINGTON Bef 1850 Kirkdale, Helmsley, Wintringham
Deane Walkington


WALKLEY
Cathleen Walkley


WALL Aft 1890 Hemsworth, Barnsley, Royston
Amy Daw


WALL
Len


WALL Halifax
Rosalyn Terry


WALL 1800-1900 Barnsley, Cudworth
Denise Sargeant


WALL 19thC Sheffield
David Wall


WALL Bef 1850 Brightside, Sheffield
Alison Allighan


WALLACE 18thC-19thC Sheffield
Nick Mirfin


WALLACE Leeds
Trisha Walker


WALLACE 1871-1950 Gomersal, Mirfield
Roger Quick


WALLBANK
Damien Wallbank


WALLBANK
Mike Wallbank


WALLER Aft 1840 Rotherham, Parkgate, Rawmarsh
Jennifer Harrison


WALLER Barnsley, Rotherham, Sheffield
Stuart Waller


WALLER Guisborough, Danby, Stainton in Cleveland, Welbury, Hartlepool
Gill


WALLER 1854-1871 Doncaster
Linda Martin


WALLER 1855 Kilnhurst area, Rotherham
Alison Horwood


WALLER 18thC Dent
Janet I Rogers


WALLER Bef 1705 Sedbergh
Janette Thomson


WALLER Bef 1850 Bradford
Wendy Harris


WALLIS 1842-1849+ Hessle
Susan Shatford.


WALLIS 1700-1850 Aldbrough, Humbleton
Ken Duke


WALLIS 1670-1900 Roos
Ken Priddle


WALLIS 19thC-20thC Mexborough
Jo Wardman


WALLOCK 1690-1860 Malham
George Wellock


WALLS 1760-1810
Lee Koenig


WALLS Leeds
Maureen Downes


WALLS 1800-present Appleton Wiske
Cathy Taylor


WALLS 1860 Leeds, York
Suzanne Lisson


WALLWORK 1880-1930 Headingly-with-Burley
Marion Hornby


WALMSLEY 1750+ Leeds
Sharon Costigan


WALMSLEY Bradford
Susan Cross


WALMSLEY Leeds
Julie Preston

Website http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/r/e/Julie-S-Preston-Taranaki/

WALMSLEY Wibsey, Lowmoor, Bradford
Janet Ogden


WALMSLEY 1700-1800 Bradford
Kevin Bowers


WALMSLEY 1850+ Hunslet, Leeds
Ken Richardson


WALMSLEY Bef 1800 New Village
Mary Anne Gourley


WALSH Sowerby
Emily


WALSH Castleford
Val Caswell


WALSH early 1900s Dewsbury
Jennifer Penner


WALSH 1800-1900 Halifax, Bradford
Colin Child


WALSH c.1853 Leake
Stephen Wotton


WALSH
Gill Foster


WALSH Keighley
Cathy Nolan


WALSH 1850 Leeds
Veronica Larkin


WALSH 1900-1950 Leeds, Bradford
Lois Brookes


WALSHAW Bef 1800 Emley, Heckmondwike
Michael W Bruce


WALSHAW Castleford
Val Caswell


WALSHAW After 1850 Breistfield, Thornhill, Wakefield
Margaret Wilson


WALSHAW c.1870 Briestfield
Chris Heffner


WALSHAW Silkstone
Gary Hawley


WALSHAW
Teri Howard


WALSHAW
Maureen Mitchell


WALSHAW Horbury Bridge, Pontefract
Pat Horton


WALSHAW 1730 Stannington, Crigglestone, Bradfield
Ronald Hobson


WALSHAW 1800-1860 Emley, Emley Moor
Linsey Sharpe


WALSHAW 1850 Wortley, Leeds, Morley
Neil A Girt


WALSHAW 1870 Breistfield
Bill Shugarts


WALSHAW Bef 1915 Emley, Kirkheaton, Moldgreen
Derek T Whitwam


WALSHAWZ
Jason Bowness


WALSINGHAM Doncaster
Babette Sutherland


WALSTER Bef 1851
L. Martin


WALSWORTH
Christine Stott


WALTERS Aft 1890 Hull
Sue Duckles


WALTERS Horton, Bradford
Maxine Goodwin


WALTHAM
Emma


WALTON 1700-1800
John Lindley

Website http://www.lindleyancestry.com

WALTON Bef 1900 Heptonstall
Roger Noonan


WALTON Richmond
Peter Gundry


WALTON 1807-1850 Beal
dianne


WALTON Rothwell
Karen Cogan


WALTON Aberford
susan thomson


WALTON Bef 1882 Bradford
John Dods


WALTON Wike, Bardsey, Knaresborough, Harrogate, Bingley
Nick Walton


WALTON Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


WALTON 1770 Spennithorne
Ian Robinson


WALTON 1850-1910 Cottingley, Wilsden
Nadia Walton


WALTON Bef 1900 Crambe
Nicola Dennison


WALTON
Danny Ray Walton


WALTON Bradford, Shipley, Rotherham
Carol Connolly


WALTON Goole, Hensall
Kevin Bean


WALTON Todmorden
Maynard Charles Walton


WALTON 1700-1758 Bolton upon Dearne
Roy Smith


WALTON 1700-1900 Cawthorne, Thurgoland, Green Moor, Hunshelf
Frank Lawson


WALTON 1700-1925 Silkstone, Dodworth
Michael Parker


WALTON 1732+ Wakefield, Pontefract, Kippax
Susan Slater


WALTON 1750-1900 Wortley-de-Leeds
Gwenda Preston


WALTON 17thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


WALTON 1800-1900 Halifax
Gerald Crowther


WALTON 1800s Ecclesall, Sheffield
Christine Sadler


WALTON 1801 Halifax 1842 Sandal Magna
Wendy Kesterton


WALTON 1835, 1860 Leeds
Elizabeth Walton Pruzinsky


WALTON 1840+ Hunslet, Leeds
Gary Paul Russell


WALTON 1875 Sheffield
Gail Woodhead


WALTON Bef 1841 Silkstone, Dodworth
Colin Piper


WALTON Bef 1900 Old Malton, Burneston, Burythorpe, Westow, Scrayingham, Leppington
Brent Smith


WAMSLEY Bef 1840 Staleybridge, Ashton under Lyne
Oneida S. Bynum


WANDESFORD 1600s East Newton
Gail Hopkins


WANDLESS
Claire Crossdale


WANLESS 1890-1930 Dewsbury, Ravensthorpe, Liversedge
Carole Wanless


WARBURTON 1825-1900 Huddersfield, Wakefield, Dewsbury
Stuart Moverley


WARBY
John Burland


WARD
Arlene V Jennings


WARD 1750-1820 New Malton
Thelma Wigley


WARD 1870-1950 Keighley, Bingley, Bramham
Sandra Jackson


WARD 1700-1900 Richmond, Sleegill, Hipswell
Barbara Forster


WARD 1840-1900 Hutton Mulgrave
Louise James


WARD Hull
Lynn Lucas


WARD Eskdaleside, Ugglebarnby, Sleights, Newholm, Egton
Bernard Kerr


WARD Cloughton, Stainton Dale, Fylingdale
Margaret Brooker


WARD Clapham, Malham
Stephen Ward


WARD 1750-1850 Middleton-on-the-Wold, Pocklington, Barmby Moor
Malcolm Ward


WARD Whitby
Jacqui Appleby


WARD Altofts
Ann Donoghue


WARD Bef 1815 Helperthorpe
Elizabeth Hine


WARD 19thC Cloughton, Ravenscar, Goathland
David Walker


WARD Thornton Watlass, Thirn, Hull
Liz


WARD Kingston-upon-Hull
Diane Ward


WARD Bef 1905 Sheffield, Mansfield
Alan Ward


WARD 16th C Methley
Vickey

Website http://amethyst.tribalpages.com

WARD Bef 1881 Ossett, Stanley
Eric Ward


WARD Ardsley, Wath-on-Dearne
John Ward


WARD 19thC Scarborough
Don Haines


WARD 1800-1900 Rothwell
Margaret Longley


WARD Aft 1860 Dodworth
Alan Fox


WARD Bef 1815 Barlby
Shelley


WARD 1830 Pickering
Joanne


WARD Hull
Rosalie Cole


WARD 19thC Tankersley
Kaye Piper


WARD 1750-1890 Otley, Calverley, Rodley,Stanningly
Ann Ryder


WARD Bef 1850 Staithes, Hinderwell
Vanessa Holland


WARD Bef 1820
Keith Smith


WARD
Brant Sowden


WARD
John Moodie


WARD
Richard Parkin


WARD Handsworth Hill Sheffield
Ron Adams


WARD Pontefract area
Diana Thornton


WARD Redcar, Grangetown, Middlesbrough, Warrenby
Wendy Hall


WARD Rotherham
John E. Ward

Website http://www.wardandrelated.f9.co.uk

WARD Silkstone
Phyllis Bonville


WARD 1692-1771 Bradford
Karen M Hughes


WARD 1723-1910 Leeds, Ayton, Hutton Bushel
David O\'Carroll


WARD 1750-1850 Pilley, Tankersley
Jane Lachs


WARD 1750-1865 Sheffield
Malcolm R. Ward


WARD 1750-1920 Airmyn, Goole, Rawcliffe
Robert Ward


WARD 1758 Drax, Snaith, Kingston on Hull, Leeds
Robert E. Lord


WARD 1770 Darrington
Danell Aukerman


WARD 1780-1850 Aldborough, Boroughbridge, Gt Ayton
Lindsay Lightfoot


WARD 1790-1840 Ossett, Dewsbury
Stan Blanks


WARD 1800+ Sheffield
Brian Richerby


WARD 1800-1900 Sheffield, Tickhill
Charles E Ward


WARD 1800-1920 Goole
David Chambers


WARD 1800-1950 Leeds, Bradford
Andy Waddington


WARD 1804-1892 Woodhouse, Sheffield
Peter Jennings


WARD 1830-1890 Darton, Gawber, Barugh
Bev Sierpina


WARD 1834 South Duffield,Tadcaster, Newton Kyme
Jill Watson


WARD 1840-1900+ Darton, Swallow Hill, Mapplewell, Gawber
Anne Hyatt


WARD 1847 Sheffield
Lila Maire Whiteford


WARD 1875-1965 Sheffield
Vicki Barrett


WARD 1880-1920 Barnsley
Mike Higgins


WARD 1900s Rotherham
Mick Ward


WARD 19thC Doncaster, Sheffield, Dronfield
Steve Allsop


WARD Aft 1700-1780 Marske by Richmond, Leeds
Virginia Ward Bergmann

Website http://capebretonroots.com/wardtree/

WARD Aft 1850 Leeds
Nikki Stephenson


WARD Aft 1870 Normanton, Royston
m murray


WARD Bef 1754 Clifford
Andy Simpson


WARD Bef 1820 Shurburn in Elmett
Margaret Cromack


WARD Bef 1850 Little Horton
Steve ward

Website http://www.steveward.co.uk/

WARDALE 1800 Hull
Keith Bowen


WARDALL c.1880 Middlesbrough
Pam Lewis


WARDELL
John W. Pegg


WARDELL Bef 1780 Manfield
David Hird


WARDELL Brandesburton
Toni Durrant


WARDELL
Pat Boothby


WARDELL 1850-1930 Old Malton
Lorry Cahill


WARDELL Selby
Ted Vollans


WARDELL Rise, Long Riston
Linda Fearnley


WARDEN Leeds
Lynn Warden


WARDILL Whitby, Egton, Goathland
Bernard Kerr


WARDLE
Kenneth Coldwell


WARDLE Bradford, Halifax
nicki drury


WARDLE Leeds
Wardle


WARDLE 1800-1900
Patricia Leonard


WARDLE 1830-1920 Horton, Great Horton, Bradford
Sharon Wardle Harrington


WARDLE 1850+ Leeds
David Wardle


WARDLE 1853-1876 Thurstonland
Steven Whitaker


WARDLE c.1900-? Featherstone, Nottingham
Dave Scarle


WARDLEY
Ann Wardley


WARDMAN Leeds, Bingley, Keighley, Bradford, Morton
Jean Smith


WARDMAN 18thC Fewston
Mary Lister


WARDMAN 1800-1880
Thorne


WARDMAN 1800-1900 Bradford
Sharon Costigan


WARDMAN 1850-1950
Cela Vellines


WARDROBE Leeds, Womersley, Sykehouse, Goole, Gowdale, Rawcliffe, Snaith
Maureen


WARE 1750-1850 York, Marske, North Skelton, Castleford, Ferrybridge, Thirsk
John


WARE
Fran Henley


WARE 1740-1880 York
Brian Ware


WARE
Caroline Walker


WARE
Mike Jones


WARENNE 1000-1300
Tom Sliwa


WARHURST Bef 1870 Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Carole Purcell


WARING Sheffield
Angela Holton


WAR(E)ING 1800S Richmond Area
Carol


WARING c.1850 Darton, Barnsley
Rob Guevara


WARING Aft 1850 Anston
Cathy


WARING Bef 1843 York
John Waring


WARING
Keith Waring


WARING Dewsbury, Mirfield, Wakefield
Janet Waring Fortune


WARING 1650-1850 Dewsbury
Tina Torsey


WARING 1700-1890 Thornhill, Overton
jwmoxon


WARING 1829-1881 Dewsbury, Heckmondwicke
Mary Ann Allen


WARKUP 1750-1850 Beeford
Carolyn


WARLEY 1760-1900 Bridlington, Frodingham, Brigham
Mary Smith


WARLEY Wharram le Street, Thoreton, Malton
Colleen Bosel


WARMAN Aft 1880 Leeds
Swintonite


WARMAN Aft 1850 Bradford, Stanningley,Farsley
Margaret Bland


WARNEFORD 1600-1850
Ian McDougall


WARREN
Barbara Patterson


WARREN 1868-1910 Shipley
Julie Whitaker


WARRENDER 1700-1770 Particularly around Darfield, Barnsley
Tony Rex


WARRENDER Aft 1850 Stafford/Wakefield
Bruce Warrender


WARRENER Bef 1850 York
Mick Clark


WARRENER/WARRINER
Helen Poole


WARRICK 1850-1900 Menston
Brian


WARRILOW 19thC York
Janet


WARRINER 1832-Present Norton, Easingwold
Fiona Shakspeare


WARRINER Sheffield
Marion Coupe


WARRINER Bef 1800 Kirkbymoorside
Trevor Edgecock


WARRINGTON 1800 - 1900 Cawood, Ryther, Selby, Oulton
Lynn


WARRINGTON Greetland Elland
Christine Skinner


WARRINGTON Saxton-in-Elmet
Andy Turner


WARRINGTON 1850-1900 Sheffield
Helen Gulson


WARRIOR
Leah Warrior


WARRIOR
Nanette McKee


WARRIS Sheffield
Jane Ferguson


WARRS Aft 1820 Hull, Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


WARTERS 18thC-19thC Settrington
Janet


WARWICK
Dave Brotherton


WARWICK 1690-1900 Yarm, Malton, Scarborough.
Edwin Warwick


WARWICK 1750-1850 Thornton Dale, Skipton 1903-present Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WARWICK 1890 Sheffield
Karen Turner


WARWICK Aft 1852 Thornhill, Dewsbury
Lois Skilleter



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!


These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed on ykssurnames@yahoo.com


Page last updated at 16.34 on Sunday, 23 March 2014