GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Was-Whz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


WASDEN 1740 Laughton En le Morthen
Dalene Butts


WASHINGTON <1840 Halifax
Tony Christiansen


WASHINGTON(1) Bef 1799 Halifax
Anne Picketts


WASHINGTON(2) 1858 Cleckheaton
Anne Picketts


WASS 19thC-20thC Hull
Norma Palmer


WASTELL Scorton, Bolton upon Swale, Ainderby Steeple
Nancy McLaughlin

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/reginaldo

WASTELL 1730-1790 Whitby, Yarm, Kirkleatham
Margaret Argyle


WASTNEDGE
Julia


WASTNIDGE Bef 1850 Sheffield
Mary Hodges


WATERFALL 1700-1871 York
L.Tennant


WATERFALL 1700-1900
David Waterfall


WATERHOUSE
Linda Cunningham


WATERHOUSE Sheffield
Alan Waterhouse


WATERHOUSE 1500-1850 Grassington, Burnsall
Gerald Ripley


WATERHOUSE 1860-1881
Todd Fielding


WATERS 1840 Horton, Bradford
Alice Merlin


WATERS
J Larissey


WATERS
Kelvin Waters


WATERSON Bef 1740 Skipton
Shane Boocock


WATERTON Pontefract
Kate Hudson


WATERWORTH 1810 Wakefield, Halifax
Carol Whitham


WATERWORTH 1921-2000
Paul Waterworth


WATERWORTH 1872+ Leeds
Jackie Tanner


WATKIN(S) 19thC Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

WATKIN 1800-present Sheffield, Leeds, Barnsley
David Mark Watkin


WATKINSON Bradley, Skipton
Robyn Lynn


WATKINSON 1680-2000 Bolton Abbey, Gargrave, Guiseley, Clifton, Otley
A.A. Watkinson


WATKINSON Bef 1730 Kildwick
Jack Barford


WATKINSON 1800 Sheffield
Shirley


WATKINSON Gargrave, Bolton Abbey, Guiseley, Otley, Baildon, Swillington
Peter Watkinson


WATKINSON 1600-1750 Bolton Abbey
Mary Lister


WATKINSON 1750-1900 Stanningley, Pudsey, Farsley
Tim Watkinson


WATKINSON 1840-1850 Halifax
W. Wall


WATKINSON Bef 1800 Filey
Brian Watkinson


WATMOUGH Bef 1890 Windhill, Baildon, Guiseley, Hawksworth
Craig


WATMOUGH 1835 Pudsey
Sandi hale-smith


WATMUFF 1810-1884 Bradford
Steven Whitaker


WATSON Aft 1844 Newton upon Rawcliffe, Levisham, Pickering
Clive Bennett


WATSON 1700-1824 Claymoor, Lythe
Robyn Watson


WATSON 1700s Chapel Allerton
John Lindley


WATSON Bef 1800 Knottingley
Sylvia Harrison


WATSON 1700's-1900's Skipton, Broughton, Kildwick, Cononley, Idle
Colin Watson


WATSON Bef 1820 Marton In Craven, Giggleswick
Lyn Wolf


WATSON 1836-1881 Middleton, Cowling, Kildwick, Kieighley
Derek Hindle


WATSON 1600-1900 Dewsbury
Alan Robertson


WATSON Aft 1820 Hull, Knaresborough
Anne-Marie


WATSON 1550-1850 Glaisdale
Kevin Cole


WATSON Bef 1780 Whitgift
Steve


WATSON Manningham, Bradford
Jane Sturdy


WATSON 1808-1881 Burton Fleming, Bridlington, Sheffield
Mary Berthold


WATSON 1900 Bentley
June Tooth


WATSON 17thC Thorpe Hesley
Hilary Jackson


WATSON 19thC Linton on Ouse
R Watson


WATSON 1700-1800 Folkton, Willerby
Ruth


WATSON 1800 Sheffield
Alan Turner


WATSON 1760-1860 Sherburn
Margaret


WATSON 1800s Brampton, Leeds
Patricia Maleary


WATSON 18thC-19thC Cherry Burton, Hull, Bradford
John Andrew


WATSON Rosedale
Heather Gullan


WATSON Aft 1850 Eston, Redcar
Sharon Donaldson


WATSON 1881 Worsbro, Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WATSON c.1720 Stainton
Jean Bentley


WATSON Bef 1870 Allerton Bywater,Castleford,Wakefield,Thornton,Hull
John Watson


WATSON 1700-1930 North Cave, South Cave, Ellerker, Brantingham
Chris Watson


WATSON
Doreen Travis


WATSON Meltham, Honley, Daverham
Mike Page


WATSON Romanby, Ellerburn, Thornton Dale
Ian Wright


WATSON 1516-1841 Wath upon Dearne, Wentworth, Hoyland
Thomas Barnard


WATSON 1800-1935 Keighley, Bingley
Harry Foster


WATSON 1800s Mirfield, Thornhill, Dewsbury
Sandra Beckitt


WATSON 1810-present Leeds, Hunslet
D.Tomeo


WATSON 1850-1900 Whitkirk, Micklefield, Aberford
Jill Watson


WATSON 1900 Mytholmroyd
Daniel Shalloe


WATSON Aft 1850 Manningham
Lesley Hoyle


WATSON Bef 1900 Hillam
Trish Lee Rankin


WATSON c.1800
Valerie Crabtree


WATSON c.1839 Leeds
David Spencer


WATSON(1) c.1798 Scarborough, Whitby
Pauline


WATSON(1) 1750-1900 FerryBridge, Knottingley, Goole
Kevin Dowd


WATSON(2) c1854 Scarborough
Pauline


WATSON(2) 1850-1920 Hunslet
Kevin Dowd


WATTAM Bef 1910 Sheffield, Rotherham
Michael Wattam


WATTERWORTH Bef 1840
Ann Watterworth


WATTS 1860-1901 Sheffield
Mary Berthold


WATTS Aft 1750 Hull, Norfolk
Liz Moran


WAUD 1700-1900 Walton
Audrey


WAUDBY 1788-1901 Holy Trinity, Kingston upon Hull
Julie Allen


WAUDBY Middleton-on-the Wolds, Etton, Sancton
Keith WAUDBY


WAUGH Bradford
Nicki drury


WAUGH Bradford
Stephen Waugh


WAUGH post 1845 Bradford
Stuart Moverley


WAWNE Sinnington
Gill Fox


WAWN[E] 1600-1850
Stephen Wawn


WAYMAN 19thC Halifax
Catherine Pritchard


WAYRE York, Kingston upon Hull
Steve Steere


WEAR Bradford, Pateley Bridge
Robert Bond


WEATHERALL 1800-1875 Marston
Mary MacDougall


WEATHERALL Bef 1850 Brandon Shadwell
Richard White


WEATHERBY 18thC-20thC Wakefield
Janis Sansonetti


WEATHERILL 1662-1958 Harome, Great Ayton, Ingleby Arncliffe, Bilsdale, Eastmoors (Helmsley)
John Lindley


WEATHERILL c.1750 South Cave
Margaret Taylor


WEATHERILL c.1768 Harpham
Lynne Dalton


WEAVER 19thC Leeds
Daryl


WEAVERSLEY Wakefield, Southowram
Phyll Clover


WEBB Hull
Angela Cross


WEBB Aft 1910 Sheffield
Andrew Clayton


WEBB Swinton
Mark


WEBBER c1881 Kingston upon Hull
Pauline Thomas


WEBBER 1890+ Sheffield, Leeds
Cathy Cripps


WEBBER 1850-1950 Sheffield
John Webber


WEBSTER Bef 1650 Sheffield
Donald Pedersen


WEBSTER Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


WEBSTER 18thC Nunnington, Middleton
Bernard Kerr


WEBSTER 1800-1901 Scarborough
G Webster


WEBSTER
James Anthony Webster


WEBSTER 1850-1905 Kippax, Ilkley, Spofforth
Alec Stephenson


WEBSTER 1800-1881 Rawmarsh, Rotherham
Stella Hargreaves


WEBSTER 1700-1850 Hull, Beverley, Walkington, Skidby, Thorpe Bassett
Bill Webster


WEBSTER 1750-1900 Hinderwell, Staithes
John Tait


WEBSTER Bef 1800 Northowram
Lesley Abernethy


WEBSTER Bef 1840 Leeds
Jan


WEBSTER Leeds
Brian A Webster


WEBSTER Sheffield
Martin Cross


WEBSTER c.1800 Loftus, Brotton
Nivard Ovington


WEBSTER Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


WEBSTER Pudsey, Morley
R M Trowsdale


WEBSTER 1500s Ferry Fryston
Paul Plowman


WEBSTER Mexborough, Great Houghton
S.Lister


WEBSTER 18thC-19thC Pudsey
David Hollobon


WEBSTER Mirfield, Hull
Irene Jones


WEBSTER 1600-1830 Soyland, Halifax
Stephen Webster


WEBSTER Hull
John McKenna


WEBSTER
Patricia Alexander


WEBSTER
Pat Sharp


WEBSTER Allerton Bywater, Bramham
Liz Moran


WEBSTER 1690-1730 Easington
Keith Smith


WEBSTER 1765
Brigitte Begue Hartke


WEBSTER 17thC Ovenden, Northowram
Duncan Mitchell


WEBSTER 1800 Huddersfield Heckmondwike
Ron W. Webster


WEBSTER 1800-1850 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


WEBSTER 1800s Harthill, Woodall, Sheffield
Kaye Christian


WEBSTER 1850-1920 Ecclesall, Sheffield
Fran Stewart


WEBSTER 18thC
Helen Sullivan


WEBSTER 1900-recent Halifax
Kate Ingram


WEBSTER 19thC Roundhay, Pool, Follifoot, Pannal, Markington
Richard White


WEBSTER Aft 1850 Featherstone
Norma Maxwell


WEBSTER Aft 1900
Bob Webster


WEBSTER Bef 1800 Northowram
Tana Willis Johnson


WEBSTER Bef 1844 Nidd
Dorothy Allen


WEBSTER Bef 1900 Sheffield
Lesley Hardwick


WEDDELL 1780-1800S Hull
Bill Webster


WEEDOP 1881-1891 Normanton
Sharon Smith


WEETCH
Barrie sibson


WEETMAN 1745-1900s Kirkbymoorside, Hutton le Hole, Thornton Dale, Howsham, Eddlethorpe, Tadcaster
Lynda Croft


WEIGHILL Newcastle
Gordon Weighill


WEIGHILL Bef 1830 East Harlsey, Stokesley, Ingleby Arncliffe
Bob


WEIGHILL 1700 Sherrif Hutton
Claire Taylor


WEIGHLL
Hilary Clare


WELBORN York
Martyn John Welborn


WELBORN 1800-1860 Selby Parish
Mac McCoy


WELBURN 1750-1790 Hutton Cranswick
Pam Ellingson


WELBURN Fridaythorpe, Guisborough
Janet Lovegrove


WELBURNE 1720-1764 Snaith
Anni Berman


WELCH
Tracey


WELCH 1800-1860 Leeds
Stephen Wotton


WELDON 1750-1920
Michael Blake


W(H)EL(L)DRAKE/DRICK
Jane Woodall


WELHAM 1800-1891
Norm Welham


WELLBANKE 1600-1790 E Harlsey
Gail Swain


WELLBURN 1600-1900 Cayton, Fylingdales, Hackness, Normanby, Rillington, Robin Hoods Bay,Thorpe Bassett, Whitby, Wilton
Martin Willcocks


WELLOCK 1814 Kirkby Malham
Cathie Hargreaves


WELLS Harpham, Thwing, Wold Newton, Scampston
Wendy Bloomfield

Website http://members.iinet.net.au/~wgb/index.html

WELLS 1790-1890 Rawcliffe by Goole, Whiston
Elaine Robinson


WELLS Bef 1900 Ripponden, Halifax, Huddersfield, Warley
Jeanette Burt


WELLS Aft 1870 Austonley
Ron Wells


WELLS 1860+ Northallerton
Tracy Brown [Wells]


WELLS Bef 1900 Woodhouse, Sheffield
Christine Thomas


WELLS Rotherham, Greasebrough
Jeff Wells


WELLS Rotherham
Gary Smith


WELLS 1700-1800 York, Bradford
Carolyn Royce


WELLS 1700-1900 Bradford, Bowling
David Wells


WELLS 1738 Thirsk, Sowerby
Pat (Wells) Miner


WELLS Bef 1820 Follifoot Moor, Spofforth
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=callywoo_43

WELLS
John Wells

Website http://wells-genealogy.com/wells3.htm

WELLS Sheffield
Andy Wells


WELSBY 1860-1950 Sheffield, Warrington
Jenni Bailey


WELSH Aft 1850 Bradford Goole
Julia Robinson


WELSHMAN 19C Paull, Hull
Andrew Smith


WELTON 1850-1950 Bradford
Nigel Yates


WEMYSS 1808-1825 York
Jenny


WENTWORTH FITZWILLIAM 1750-1810 Wath-upon-Dearne, Barnesley
B.w.mckay


WESNEDGE 1900
Kathleen Wesnedge Snow


WESNIDGE
Philip Woodger


WESSON Bef 1789, Aft 1880 West Tanfield, NRY
David Wesson


WEST Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


WEST 17thC-20thC Bolton Abbey, Addingham
Lynn Wilson


WEST 1800-1900 Kimberworth, Sheffield
Sue Wilkinson


WEST 18thC Almondbury
Maureen Mitchell


WEST
James Bradley


WEST 1840-1915 Halifax,Birstall
Clayton Veale


WEST Goole
Susan West


WEST Aft 1800 Leeds, Hunslet, Holbeck
Gordon West


WEST Greenhow Hill, Bewerley
Heather


WEST 1685-1750 Kirkby Overblow
Tony Greaves


WEST 1764 Mirfield
Roger Quick


WESTEBY early 1500s Ravenfield
Gail Hopkins


WESTERBY 1750-2000 WRY
Steve Allatt


WESTERDALE Humberside (Hull)
Derek Allen


WESTERMAN Kirkby Wharfe
Dianne Guy


WESTERMAN 1800s Knottingley
Keith Lunt


WESTERMAN 1880-present
Christine Page


WESTERMAN Bef 1900 Dewsbury
Richard Westerman


WESTLEY 1780-1855 Dewsbury
Bruce Barnes


WESTMARLAND Barningham
Jane Brown


WESTMORELAND 1800 Rothwell, Hunslet, Leeds
Elaine Novak


WESTMOR(E)LAND 19thC Stanley, Castleford
Stuart Davis


WESTNEDGE c.1846
Mary Hodges


WESTOBY Hull
Les Templeman


WESTON mid 19thC
Buchmann


WESTOVER 1834 Leeds
Mae Bowater


WESTWICK 1810-1920 Heckmondwike
Amy Best


WESTWOOD Bef 1800 Pontefract
Roy Peaker


WESTWOOD 1800-present Thornhill, Wakefield, Netherton
John Brian Westwood


WESTWOOD Aft 1850 West yorkshire
Barry westwood


WETHERELL Osmotherley
Pat Thurston


WETHERELL Osmotherley, Skelton in Cleveland
Macha


WE(A)THERHEAD Brompton nr Northallerton
Trish


WETHERHEAD Bef 1640 Skipton
Shane Boocock


WETHERILL
Terry Lumby


WETTON 1830-1870 Bradford
Ron Youngash


WHAINRIGHT Bef 1860 Stokesley
Paul Wainwright


WHALEY 1600-1700s Gargrave, Giggleswick
Nancy McLaughlin


WHALLEY 1963-1970 Carcroft
Alison Najera-Brown


WHALLEY Aft 1765 Stanbury, Ponden, Sutton Mill
Lisa Bruk


WHALLS 1750-1850
Earl Whalls


WHALLS 1800-1850
Earl Whalls


WHARAM
Wharam


WHARAM c.1830 Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


WHARRIE 1740-1820 Yeadon, Otley
Norma Hatch


WHARTON 1860-1900 Middlesbrough
Pat Boon


WHARTON 1720-1820 Denton, Ilkley
Norma Hatch


WHARTON 1750
Gail Woodhead


WHARTON 1800s Aberford
Keith Lunt


WHARTON 1820-1895 Sheffield
Vincent Parkin


WHATTAM
Nathan Denness


WHEARTY
Lee Whearty


WHEATER Bef 1848 Wakefield
Kevin Chandler


WHEATLEY Westow
Christopher Clegg


WHEATLEY Ulleskelf, York
Gillian Cattell


WHEATLEY Ulleskelf, Bramhope, Bolton Percy, Healaugh, Harewood
Liz


WHEATLEY Bef 1900 Bradford, Dorchester (Oxf)
Nick Higton


WHEELER 1680-1760 Wistow
Mike Horton


WHEELER Aft 1899 Swinton nr Rotherham
John Taylor


WHEELER 1850-1900 Hoyland, Birdwell, Wentworth
Gail Woodhead


WHEELESS and variations 1600s
Rhonda Velasquez


WHEELHOUSE 1750-1850
Virginia B. Lawless


WHEELHOUSE
Kerry Collins


WHEELWRIGHT 18thC-19thC Leeds
Jo Wardman


WHEILDON
Tobrien


WHELAS and variations 1600s
Rhonda Velasquez


WHELEHOUS and variations 1600s
Rhonda Velasquez


WHEWALL Barnsley
Geoff Potter

Website http://www.jessycat.freeserve.co.uk/

WHICKER Aft 1897 Barkston Ash
Derek Streets


WHINCUP Kingston Upon Hull
Sue Whincup


WHINCUP Wetherby, Harrogate
Nigel Brooks

Website http://brooksfamilyhistory.co.uk/

WHINCUP
Paul Smith


WHIP 1820-1850 Kirkby Malham, Burnsall
Marie


WHIPP 1700-1880 Etton, Beverley
Ian C. Pearson


WHISKER Bef 1870
Eric Burge


WHITAKER 1800 Holbeck, Leeds
Steve Whitaker


WHITAKER 1650-1750 Dewsbury, Ossett
Robert Whittaker


WHITAKER Armley, Wortley
Heather


WHIT(T)AKER Bef 1900 Methley, Pontefract
Paul Marshall


WHITAKER Aft 1850 Halifax, Bradford
Amanda Bullock


WHITAKER 1700-1900 Bingley, Harden, Cottingley
Carole Harris


WHITAKER 1800-1900 Otley
A.A. Watkinson


WHITAKER 17thC Halifax, Sheffield
Brian Whitaker


WHITAKER Glusburn, Crosshills
N. Rowley


WHITAKER Aft 1700 Eastrington
Peter Chilvers


WHITAKER Wakefield area (Alverthorpe, Crofton, Thornhill parishes)
Doreen Whitaker


WHITAKER 1809-1839 Adlingfleet, Sheffield
Paul Whitaker


WHITAKER Aft 1570 Dewsbury
Jennifer Penner


WHITAKER 1700-1780 Leeds
Cathy Berger


WHITAKER Bef 1850 Leeds
Brenda


WHITAKER
Stella Whitaker


WHITAKER Addingham
Geoff Potter

Website http://www.jessycat.freeserve.co.uk/

WHITAKER Thornhill
David Evans


WHITAKER 1600-1700 Denholme, Oxenhope, Wadsworth
Mo Whitaker


WHITAKER 1770-1838
Dixon


WHITAKER 1750-1850 Horsforth
David Stielow


WHITAKER 1755-present Sheffield, Rawmarsh
Steven Whitaker


WHITAKER 1800-1900 Leeds, Hunslet
Bob Cummins


WHITAKER 1880 Wakefield
Carol Porter


WHITAKER 19thC Thornton by Bradford
Susan Wiseman


WHITAKER Aft 1800 Armley, Whitkirk
Jill Watson


WHITAKER Bef 1850 Huddersfield
Pam Dick


WHITAKER Bef 1880 Wakefield, Dewsbury
Pamela Webb


WHITAKER c.1729 Bradford
Janet Ogden


New!WHITAKER Grindleton Waddington Clitheroe West Riding
Sandra Catchpole


WHITAKER(1) Aft 1780 Northallerton
Jeff Wood


WHITAKER(1) c.1898 Bolton-by-Bowland
William Whittaker


WHITAKER(2) Bef 1830 Kirby Wiske
Jeff Wood


WHITAKER(2) c.1840 Grindleton
William Whittaker


WHITAKER(3) Aft 1875 Scarborough
Jeff Wood


WHITBY 19thC Bradford
Janice


WHITE East Ayton, Seamer, Scalby
Hilery


WHITE 1860-1920 Sheffield
Bev Hill


WHITE Methley, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


WHITE Bef 1800 Melbecks
Howard


WHITE Bef 1750 Dewsbury
Pam Dick


WHITE Bef 1840 Horbury,Huddersfield
Mick Clark


WHITE Halifax
Andrew White


WHITE Doncaster
Dawn White


WHITE 1834-1840 Bradford
Jacqueline


WHITE 1813-1852 Egton Parish
Douglas Pattison


WHITE 1834 Bradford
Jackie Skinner


WHITE 1800-1850 Sheffield
Jane James


WHITE 1800 Rotherham
Marion Coupe


WHITE Northowram [Queens Head], Thornton by Bradford
Tana Willis Johnson


WHITE Thorpe Hesley
Jack Oliver


WHITE 1700-1850 Norton, Heeley, Gleadless
John Thomson


WHITE 1800-1900
John Bancroft


WHITE 1800s-1970s Darrington, Carleton, Pontefract
Richard White


WHITE 1862 Leeds
Mary Griffin


WHITE Aft 1890 Wakefield, Outwood, Stanley, Lofthouse Gate
Helen Cushion


WHITE Bef 1850 Wentworth, Nether Hoyland, Conisbrough
Linda Livingstone


WHITE Bef 1854 Smelthouses, Pately Bridge
Mavis Groves


WHITE Bef 1862
Robert G. Moffitt


WHITE c.1850 Cowick, Snaith
J M Thomas


WHITEHEAD 1910-1916 Hull,
Julie Allen


WHITEHEAD Beverley
Liz Davison


WHITEHEAD Bef 1800 Holme upon Spalding Moor
Andrey


WHITEHEAD 1810-1840 Hull, Sheffield
Frances LaChance

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~fjl1935/

WHITEHEAD 1800-2000 Hunslet, Holbeck, Bramley
Sue


WHITEHEAD Marsden
Peter Whitehead


WHITEHEAD Walton in Ainstry near Wetherby
Joan McDonald


WHITEHEAD 1660-1901 Wombell, Worksop, Whalley, Rotherham, Eckington, Bakewell, Doncaster
Caroline Boston


WHITEHEAD 1700-1800 Harthill
Roger Jones


WHITEHEAD Burley-in-Wharfedale, Keighley, Bingley
Tony Hall


WHITEHEAD Halifax
Maureen Mitchell


WHITEHEAD 1700-1800 Kirk Deighton
Joan Barnes


WHITEHEAD 1760ish Almondbury
Paul Orton


WHITEHEAD 1780-1820 Huddersfield
William A. Collins


WHITEHEAD 1800-1850 Horsforth, Rawdon
John Burns


WHITEHEAD 1815-1847 Wooldale
William J Crossland


WHITEHEAD 1885-1940 Sheffield
Margaret Downes


WHITEHEAD 18thC Ovenden, Warley
Duncan Mitchell


WHITEHEAD Bef 1840 Rotherham, Rawmarsh, Masbrough
Tim Whitehead


WHITEHEAD Bef 1850 Birstall
Narelle Brothers


WHITEHEAD Bef 1850 Wakefield
Godfrey Hill


WHITELEY Ecclesfield, Ripponden, Bierlow
Mercia


WHITELEY 1823-1899 Leeds
Catherine Whiteley


WHITELEY 1863 Pudsey, Leeds, Wortley
Barrie Whiteley


WHITELEY Bef 1832 Calverley
Derek Hindle


WHITELEY 1780-1900 Halifax, Knottingley, Wakefield, Stainforth, Goole
Tom


WHITELEY Elland
Maureen Mitchell


WHITELEY
Stella Whitaker


WHITELEY Skircoat, Sowerby, Halifax
Tony Beaumont


WHITELEY Halifax
Anne Ponting


WHITELEY Leeds, Guiseley, Dewsbury, Horsforth, Earlsheaton
Bruce Whiteley


WHITELEY 1650-1900 Halifax
Janet Wood


WHITELEY 1700-1900 Linthwaite, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

WHITELEY 1802-1892 Sheffield
Colleen Whiteley Pike


WHITELEY 1840 Ripponden
Shaw


WHITELEY Bef 1800 Halifax, Norland, Sowerby
Nick Teal


WHITELEY Bef 1840 Leeds
Jeff Sutcliffe


WHITELEY Elland, Halifax, Rastrick
Rachel Senior


WHITELEY 1690-1800 Handsworth, Sheffield
Doug Smith


WHITELOCK Bef 1750
Ruth Edney


WHITELOCK Bef 1850 Kirkby Overblow
Kevin Wardle


WHITEOAK
Irene M Redpath (nee Whiteoak)

Website http://my.rootsmagic.com/IMWR1983/

WHITEROD Aft 1850 Sculcoates
Kath Pierce


WHITFIELD 1800-1850 Kirkheaton
Andy Micklethwaite


WHITFIELD Cayton, West Ayton, Hutton Buscel
Suzanne Field


WHITFIELD Dent, Slaidburn
Ella Fawcett


WHITFIELD 1703 Southowram
Marjorie Donchey


WHITFIELD 1880+ Sculcoates, Hull
Pauline Thomas


WHITFIELD Idle, Bradford
Marilyn Maybury


WHITFIELD 1703 Kirkby Malham
Carole Edwards Caruso


WHITHAM Aft 1900
Mary


WHITHAM 1790-1900 Haworth, Bradford
Audrey Meyer


WHITHAM 1713-1900 Horsforth, Bradford, Pudsey
Carol Whitham


WHITHAM Wakefield
Alan Fox


WHITHAM 1833+ Sheffield
Joy Linden


WHITING 1892-present Dewsbury, Pately Bridge
Julia Dyer


WHITLAMB 1700 Wakefield
Gail Collins


WHITLESON 1600s+ Snaith
Mark Needham


WHITLEY Bef 1900 Calverley (Farsley, Pudsey)
Lucy Meyer-Hubner


WHITLEY 1816 Stainland
Marjorie Donchey


WHITLEY Fewston, Darley, Pateley Bridge
Frances Hoffman


WHITLING 1600-1900 Easingwold
Pat Mills d'Easum


WHITTAKER Rothwell, Wakefield, Oulton, Hunslet
Marina


WHITTAKER 1780-1900 Hirst, Campsall, Methley, Shelley, Kirkburton, Featherstone
Sally Gouldthorpe


WHITTAKER 1800-1900 Earby, Thornton in Craven
Valerie Bailey


WHITTELL 1900s
Gillian Whittell


WHITTENBURY
Tessa Hindle


WHITTINGTON Bef 1920
Arnold Michael Whittington


WHITTINGTON 1600-1700 Barnsley
Stuart hill


WHITTINGTON 1860-1950 Normanton, Methley
Joan Cambage


WHITTINGTON Aft 1881 Wakefield area
Tracey Clasper


WHITTLES Sheffield
Kevin


WHITTLES Thorne, Baln, Owsten, Norton
Dianne Guy


WHITTLES Aft 1770 Leeds Bradford
Sue White


WHITTLESTON Leeds
Gina Wright


WHITTON 1740-1890 Osthmotherly Ripon Beverley Batley
John Whitton


WHITWAM 1866-1939 Golcar, Longwood (Huddersfield)
Trevor Milnes


WHITWAM 1500-1996 Golcar, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

WHITWAM 1750-1830 Golcar Scapegoat Hill Huddersfield
Derek T Whitwam


WHITWAM Bef 1881 Pateley Bridge
Jean Stephenson


WHITWELL Aft 1770 Leavening
Pat Otterberg


WHITWELL Flamborough
Helen Bruce


WHITWELL 1740-1900 Acklam
Heather Whitwell


WHITWELL 1700-1950 Huntington, Dunnington & Gate Helmsley
David Drake


WHITWELL 1790-present York
Christine Page


WHITWORTH
Roger W Whitworth


WHITWORTH
Stella Whitaker


WHITWORTH Batley/Dewsbury
Jenny Parker


WHITWORTH Halifax
Janet O'Carroll


WHOLEY 1850-1900 Hull, Sculcoates
Peter Robinson


WHOMERSLEY Sheffield
Georgina Coldwell



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.