GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Woa-Wyz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


WODDY
David


WOFFENDEN Heckmondwike, Pontefract, Holbeck, Hunslet
Maureen


WOFFENDEN 1700-1850 Felkirk, Hemsworth
Jann Robinson LaValley


WOFFENDIN Shafton, Felkirk, Bierley, Barlow, Selby
Pam Rhodes


WOFFINDALE
Stella Whitaker


WOLF(F)(E) 1885-1918 Bradford
M. Padgett


WOLFE 1900-2000 Leeds
Sylvia Trumble


WOLFENDEN
A. Chiarico


WOLFENDEN 1700-1800 Ripponden, Soyland, Barkisland
Linda Le Merle


WOLFENDEN Bef 1900 Soyland, Sowerby, Halifax
Joe Drake


WOLSTENCROFT 1850s Bradford
Joanne Lee


WOLSTENHOLME 1818 Hillsborough, Sheffield
Stephanie Steevenson


WOLSTENHOLME 1700-1850 Sheffield
Elaine Jones


WOLSTENHOLME Sheffield
Kay Need


WOLSTENHOLME 1716-1753 Ripponden, Elland
Dale Sutcliffe


WOLSTENHOLME 1820s+ Dewsbury, Batley
Alexandra France


WOLSTENHOLME Bef 1865 Sheffield
Julie Foster


WOLSTENHOLME Bef-1900 Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow
Pat Andrew


WOMACK 1700S-1800S Royston, Cudworth
Jeanne


WOMACK Bef 1850 Halton
Jane Roberts


WOMACK Sheffield
Roger Womack


WOMERSLEY Leeds
Denise


WOMERSLEY 1979-2003 Castleford
Paula


WOMERSLEY 1715-1750 Thorne, Fishlake
Maree


WOMERSLEY Huddersfield, Bradford, Leeds
David Womersley


WOMERSLEY 1690-1808 Hartshead
Evelyn Hodgson


WONES Bef 1800 Keld, Muker
David Hird


WOOD Halifax
Andrea Little


WOOD Bef 1870 Castleford
Sylvia Harrison


WOOD Bradfield, Sheffield
Jenny Goldsworthy


WOOD Aft 1800 Bedale, Aiskew, Husthwaite, York
Jacqueline


WOOD 1600-1860 Askrigg, Wensley, Woodhall, Castle Bolton, Gale, West Witton, Thornton Rust, Grinton
Jaki


WOOD 1700-1750 Naburn, Acaster Malbis
Harry Needham

Website http://www.hncs.ca/

WOOD Burley-in-Wharfedale, Otley, Adel, Bilsdale, Great Habton
Christopher Clegg


WOOD 1685 Harewood & area
Gail Collins


WOOD 1700-1800 Raskelf
Kevin Cole


WOOD Aft 1897 Beckwithshaw
Faith Darlington


WOOD Sheffield
Janet Ford


WOOD 1820-1890 Brighouse
Angela Maclellan


WOOD Egton, Egton Bridge, Danby
Laurence Barber


WOOD Bef 1900 Huddersfield
Stephen N. Wood


WOOD 1700-1900 Calverley, Fewston, Otley
A.A. Watkinson


WOOD 1780-1880 Stockton On Tees, Bradford, Halifax (Shibden)
Jennifer Addy


WOOD Aft 1850 Hunslet, Holbeck
Steve Wood


WOOD 1800-2000 Birstwith
Sue


WOOD Bef 1840 Burley, Bramhope, Adel
Nigel Wood


WOOD 19C South Cave, WallingFen, Hessle
Andrew Smith


WOOD Bef 1900 Bingley
Rosemary Stewart


WOOD 1742 Marton cum Moxby, Slaithwaite
Steven Wood


WOOD
Isabel Lefebvre


WOOD Bef 1860 Elland, Norland
Judy Philip


WOOD Thornhill
Bonnie Cooke


WOOD 1750-1850 Mirfield, Heckmondwike, Liversedge
Margaret


WOOD Norton, Malton
Dawn Price


WOOD 18thC-19thC Pateley Bridge, Tiplady
Saira Horner


WOOD Halifax, Smithies, Royston,
Pam Beilby


WOOD 17thC Bramley, Little Horton
Peter Wood


WOOD Bef 1800 Normanton,Woodhouse
Del Groves


WOOD Bef 1800 Holbeck, Leeds
Darryl Milner


WOOD Saddleworth
Alison Wild


WOOD 1740-1840 Wortley-by-Leeds
D A Reed


WOOD Sheffield
Brenda Mackay


WOOD 17thC-18thC Pateley Bridge
Geoff Marshall


WOOD
Audra Wood-Harris


WOOD
Jenny Corfield


WOOD
Stephanie Pride


WOOD Bradford
Sally Kirby-Baker


WOOD Pickering, Hawsker
Sue Monaghan


WOOD Tickhill
Jane Jones


WOOD 1480-1900 Sowerby
Nancy Wood


WOOD 1700-1800 Birstall
Joan Barnes


WOOD 1700-1820 Slaithwaite
Mark McDonald


WOOD 1780-1820 Penistone
Jane Coop


WOOD 1780-1830 Sykehouse, Fishlake
Gretchen Wendelin


WOOD 1790-1830 Kirkheaton
Rev. David McDonald


WOOD 1790-1910 Mirfield, Goole, Wakefield, Aire, Calder Canal
Dez Wood


WOOD 1798-1834 Wakefield, Huddersfield
Donald Binns


WOOD 1800 Skircoat, Halifax
Kathy Witheridge


WOOD 1800 Slaithwaite
Vivienne Leigh


WOOD 1800+ Tickhill
Trish Erickson


WOOD 1800-1896 Flockton, Emley, Kirkburton
Kevin Henderson


WOOD 1800s Golcar, Huddersfield
Jean Spence


WOOD 1800s Rothwell, Leeds
Kaye Christian


WOOD 1820-80 Otley, Hunslet
Bergin.Hall


WOOD 1830-1900
Jim Wood


WOOD 1835-1881 Spofforth, Knaresborough
Carol Wright


WOOD 1860-1920 Shipley
Rob Wood

Website http://www.familiesunearthed.com/wood/

WOOD 18thC Pollington
Shirley R


WOOD 18thC-19thC Cumberworth, Denby Dale
Claire Wood


WOOD 18thC-19thC Cumberworth, Denby Dale
Duncan Mitchell


WOOD 19thC Heckmondwike
Satima Flavell Neist

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~satima/

WOOD 19thC Leeds
Chris Cox


WOOD Aft 1800 Hartshead, Batley
Barbara Johannes


WOOD Aft 1800 Mortomley, Barnsley
Joan Colclough


WOOD Aft 1850 Featherstone
Norma Maxwell


WOOD Bef 1760 Saddleworth
Mary W Rogers


WOOD Bef 1780 Allerton
Steve Ward

Website http://www.steveward.co.uk/

WOOD Bef 1800
Ann Toll


WOOD Bef 1800 Leeds
Jocelyn Mitchell


WOOD Bef 1850 Cleckheaton
Trevor Newell


WOOD Bef 1850 Crigglestone, Wakefield, Stanley, Purston Jaglin
Richard Senior


WOOD Linthwaite
M. Diane Rogers


WOOD Bef 1878 Barnsley
Val Bell


WOOD c.1700-1810 Scotton, Scriven, Knaresborough, Farnham
Wilmer Fawcett


WOOD c.1855 Leeds
Marian Noble


WOOD Huddersfield
Andrea Wood


New!WOOD Bef 1600
Lyn Horine


WOODALL Appleton Roebuck, Bolton Percy, Easingwold, Sheffield, Wistow
Leith


WOODALL 1750-1850 Edlington,Carcroft,Doncaster
Liz


WOOD(H)ALL Goole
Kevin Bean


WOODCOCK Bierley, Norwood Green
Lucy Hillam


WOODCOCK Hull
Linda Brookes

Website http://www.frompasttopresent.bravepages.com

WOODCOCK
Otto Sayles


WOODCOCK Featherstone, Leeds
Kineta


WOODCOCK 1704-1783 Birstall, Hartshead
Evelyn Hodgson


WOODCOCK 1830 York
Doris Blott


WOODCOCK 1880-1920 Staincross
Roland Arnott


WOODCOCK Aft 1680 Thurlestone, Penistone
Jane Coop


WOODCOCK Early 1800s Mirfield
Chris Grayshon-Pedley


WOODEND Queensbury, N. Bierley, Bradford,
Caroline Brokvam


WOODGER Hull
Luana Enders


WOODGER
Philip Woodger


WOODGER Bef 1890 Rotherham, Masbrough, Chesterfield
Steve Otter


WOODHALL Bef 1830 Burn
Margaret Cromack


WOODHAM Aft 1876 Otley, Leeds
Michelle

Website http://members.tripod.com/woodham_family/

WOODHEAD c.1858 Roberts Bridge Town
Janet Foreman


WOODHEAD 1779
Margaret Marion


WOODHEAD 1680-1830 Slaithwaite, Marsden
Claire


WOODHEAD c1800 Normanton, Stanley
Wanda Wood


WOODHEAD Holmfirth
Ruth Clarkson


WOODHEAD 1770-1850 Selby
Mike Horton


WOODHEAD 1800-1900 Purston Jaglin, Glass Houghton
Angela Maclellan


WOODHEAD 1800s Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


WOODHEAD Bef 1860 Anston
Mark Henshaw


WOODHEAD Tankersley
Barb Starmans


WOODHEAD Meltham
David Woodhead


WOODHEAD Castleford, Wakefield and surrounding areas
Dave Gosling

Website http://www.gosling37.freeserve.co.uk/

WOODHEAD 1700-1920 High Hoyland, Skelmanthorpe
Leah Warrior


WOODHEAD 1800-1900 Warmfield, Purston Jaglin
Andy and Sal Gouldthorpe


WOODHEAD 1850 Meltham
Celia Carey


WOODHEAD 1856 Meltham
Peggy Falk


WOODHEAD 1871 Sowerby Bridge, Halifax
Matthew Kent


WOODHEAD 19thC Todmorden, Walsden
Sandra Woodhead


WOODHEAD Bef 1850 Wakefield
Robert L. Woodhead


WOODHEAD Pre 1850 Walsden, Todmorden
Linda Briggs


WOODHEAD(1) 1840 Wortley
Gail Woodhead


WOODHEAD(2) 1861 Worsbro, Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WOODHEAD(3) 1881 Wombwell, Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WOODHEAD(4) 1901 Royston, Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WOODHOUSE 1800s Rastrick
Judy Bodycote


WOODHOUSE 18thC Bridlington, Kirklington, South Cowton
Audrey King


WOODHOUSE Doncaster, York
Ron Woodhouse


WOODHOUSE 1800-1850 Rastrick
Joan Gaskin


WOODHOUSE 1850-1900 Sheffield
Elaine Pickard


WOODHOUSE 1850-2000 Hull
Keith Smith


WOODHOUSE 1870-1881+
Roberta Longmire


WOODIWISS
Christine Aller


WOODLAND Mid 1800s+ Leeds
Phyll Clover


WOODLIFFE Aft 1850 York, Hull, Easingwold
John Firth


WOODLIFFE Hull
Irene Jones


WOODRUFF 1825-1895 N Emsall, Brighouse
Angela Maclellan


WOODRUFF Aft 1890 WRY
Gwyneth Woodruff


WOODS Bef 1920 Leeds
Julian R Spencer


WOODSIDE 1892+ Huddersfield , Marsden, Millhouse, Oxspring
Pat Berry


WOODWARD 18th C onwards Risto, Skirlaugh, Seaton,Sigglesthorne,Swine, Nunkeeling, Bewholme
Lesley Austen


WOODWARD Hatfield
Dianne Guy


WOODWARD 19thC Humburton
Chris Willott


WOODWARD 1700-1813 South Kirkby, Ackworth
Paul Orton


WOODWARDS Bef 1880 Rotherham, Attercliffe, Sheffield, Brightwell
Steve Otter


WOOF 1750-1850 Sedbergh
Gerry Doyle


WOOFENDEN 1740-1890 Huddersfield
Gwynn


WOOFFENDEN Wakefield
Barry L Kelly


WOOLACE
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


WOOLER 1750-1900 Bradford, Pudsey, Tong, Horton
Douglas Keefe


WOOLER 1700s Kildwick Cowling
Margaret Buyar


WOOLFE Bridlington
Angela Booth


WOOLHOUSE 1813 Anston/Aston
Vince O'Neill


WOOLHOUSE Bef 1840 Loxley, Ecclesall Bierlow
Tony O'Grady


WOOLHOUSE 1800-1850
Steve Woolhouse


WOOLHOUSE 1834-1930 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


WOOLLEN Sheffield, Rotherham
Frank Pearson


WOOLLEN Woodsetts, Sheffield
Dorothy Pollard


WOOLLEN 19thC Bramley, Rotherham
Cathryn Bower


WOOLLEN Bef 1870 Sheffield
Richard Tetley

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

WOOLLEY Aft 1800
Jan Perkins


WOOLLONS 1800-present
George Woollons


WOOMBLE 1600 - 1800 Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
Gina Worner


WORDSWORTH
Denise
Emails seem to be bouncing

WORDSWORTH
Paul Wordsworth


WORDSWORTH 1809-1900+ Methley, Friar Wood, Pontefract, Womersley, Priory Glen
H. Elizabeth Hoppe-Stevens


WORDSWORTH 1809-1903+ Friar Wood, Pontefract, Womersley, Priory Glen, Methley
Betty Hoppe-Stevens


WORDSWORTH 1800-1914 Skelmanthorpe
Nancy Day-Magnusson


WORK Handsworth
Betty Ann Lee


WORLEDGE 19thC-20thC Dunnington, Beeford, Beverley, Hull
John Andrew


WORMALD Leeds
Karen Tyers


WORMALD 1810-1911 Leeds, Bradford
Clare Brown


WORMALD Leeds, Pateley Bridge
Sheila Richmond


WORMALD Leeds, Stanningley, Pudsey
Alma W Painter


WORMALD 17thC Stainland
Duncan Mitchell


WORMALD(1) Aft 1840 Goole
Neil Craven


WORMALD(2) Bef 1850 Alverthorpe
Neil Craven


WORNER 1700-1840 Sculcoates-Kingston Upton Hull
Gina Worner


WORRALL Out Newton, Patrington, Easington, Sutton in Holdernes, Hull
Sylvia


WORRALL 1891 Worsbro, Barnsley
Gail Woodhead


WORRALL 1250-1998 Ughill
Dr. N.J. Brassington


WORRALL 1800-present Attercliffe, Sheffield
Katherine Seavill


WORRALL 1845 Sheffield
Bryn


WORSHIP 1892 Bradford
Julie Goucher


WORSLEY 1700-1880 Ribston, Boston Spa, Market Weighton, Whiston
Liz


WORSLEY Wharfedale
Monica Taylor


WORSNOP Bradford-Low Moor, North Bierley, Wibsey, Wyke
Clive Worsnop


WORSNOP 1765-1771 Leeds
C Austin


WORSNOP Leeds
Alma W. Painter


WORSOCK/WORSWICK Bef 1700 Scarborough
Urs


WORTH 1850-1900 Halifax
Ros Terry


WORTH Horbury, Wakefield, Lyndley(Huddersfield)
Joan P. Smith


WORTH 1740-2000 Wakefield, Rothwell, Bramley, Rodley
Lyn Knowles

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/uklyn

WORTH 1820-80 Rotherham
Jane Richards


WORTHINGTON 1800-Present York
Nick Kelsey

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=nkelsey&id=I0008

WORTHINGTON 1800-present Huddersfield, Leeds
Suzan, Frank Kaye


WORTLEY 1848-1860 Wortley
Marie Hitchmough


WORTLEY 1700-1790 Rotherham, Kimberworth, Masbro
Doug Hawkes


WORTLEY 19thC Wombwell, Rotherham
Stuart Basson


WOY 1871-1900
Kevin Sutton


WRACK
Steve Wrack


WRAGG(E) 1848 Youlton
Bill Bowman


WRAGG 1800's Sheffield
Sally Cartwright


WRAGG
Theresa Snell


WRAGG Sheffield, Masbrough, Bradfield, Rotherham
Susan Reddy


WRAGG 1830-1903 Sheffield
Stephen Wragg


WRAITH 1750-1950 Thorne, Hatfield, West Riding
Steven Hawkins

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/sdh55

WRAITH Wakefield
David Wraith


WRAITH 1650-1800 Mirfield, Elland, Birstall
Janice Buchanan


WRAITH 18thC-20thC Wakefield
Janis Sansonetti


WRANGLES Aft 1750
Sue


WRATHALL Linton
Roy Wrathall

Website http://www.wrathall.org/

WRATHALL 1800-1880 Skipton
Heather


WRATHALL Bef 1800 Linton-in-Craven, Handsworth, Burnsall
Kelly Sullivan


WRATHER Bef 1750 Kirkby Malzeard, Wath Juxta Ripon
Clark Wrather


WRATHMEL 1660-1750 Mirfield
Roger Quick


WRAY 1728-1768
James Tyler


WRAY Ripon
Nisi


WRAY 1820 Nunnington
K.Wray


WRAY 1700 Ripon, Sneaton, Ugglebanby, Whitby, Middlesbrough
Tommie


WRAY 1700 Ripon, Sneaton, Ugglebanby, Whitby, Middlesbrough
Kenneth Kadotani


WRAY 1776-1980 Leeds
Harry Wray


WRAY Edinburgh
Deborah L. Smith


WRAY Aft 1800 Bradford, Leeds, Halifax
Sue Lovett


WRAY 1700s Stockton upon the Forest, Stockton Taylor
Paul Plowman


WRAY Kingston Upon Hull
Diane Wardell


WRAY 1600-1950 Bradford, Kirkby Overblow
Clive Hitchen


WRAY Aberford
Joan McDonald


WRAY 1700-1850 Baildon
Pat


WRAY Scarborough, Hull
June Wray


WRAY Middleham, Thoralby, Aysgarth
Angela Booth


WRAY 1720-1820 Cottingham, Hull
Roger Jones


WRAY
Jeni Parkins


WRAY
Tracy williams


WRAY Leeds
Leah Warrior


WRAY Richmond, Ripon, Topcliffe
Shirley Cormack


WRAY 1850-1950 Ilkley
Lynn Wilson


WRAY(1) 1800-1885 Sawley, Melmerby, Ripon
Diane Ainsley Singh


WRAY(2) 1819-1881 Sutton on the Forest, Leeds
Diane Ainsley Singh


WREAKS 1700-1900 Sheffield
Mike Johnson


WREGLESWORTH Wigginton, Haxby, York
Alicia Jensen


WREGLESWORTH 1800-2000 Wiggington, Haxby
Dawn Simnick


WREN Richmond
Tessa Reynolds


WRESSEL(L)/WRESSLE 1562-1960
Mike Hill


WRESSELL Rotherham, Sheffield
Ian Hirst


WREST 1833+ Bramley, Leeds
Lisa Pinder


WRIDE 1890-1990 Leeds
Graham Ball


WRIGG 1800-1950
Janice Wrigg


WRIGGLESWORTH 1600s-1900s Oulton, Woodlesford, Rothwell, Bugthorpe
Marina


WRIGGLESWORTH
Christine


WRIGGLESWORTH 1750-1850 Leeds, Hunslet
Dan Shalloe


WRIGGLESWORTH 1750-1850 Thornhill, Pennistone, Flockton
John harvey


WRIGGLESWORTH 19thC Rothwell, Methley, Mirfield
Margaret Wilson


WRIGGLESWORTH Bef 1870 Leeds, Goole
Anne Fryer


WRIGGLESWORTH(1) 1750-1800 Kirkby Overblow
Debbie Bannister


WRIGGLESWORTH(2) 1800-1900 Thorner
Debbie Bannister


WRIGHT 1700+ Ouzlewell Green
Brian Ware


WRIGHT
Neil Wright


WRIGHT Bef 1820 Minskip
R W Graham


WRIGHT 1770-1880 Sykehouse, Eastrington, Riverbridge
Sandra Van Able


WRIGHT Sheffield
Luana Enders


WRIGHT Sheffield
Christopher Clegg


WRIGHT c1800 Thorns, Kellington, Stanley
Wanda Wood


WRIGHT Aft 1560 Kirkburton,Sandal Magna
Annette Watson


WRIGHT Middlesbrough
Val


WRIGHT Aft 1780 Rothwell, Oulton, Leeds
Alan Thompson


WRIGHT 1740-1900 Matlock, Darley, Brampton, Chesterfield, Sheffield, Rawmarsh
Graham Wright


WRIGHT North Cave, Hull
George Wright


WRIGHT Haworth, Thornton, Keighley
Jeff Wright

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=jqwright

WRIGHT 1800-1850 Ripon
John Wright


WRIGHT Leeds
Philip David


WRIGHT 1881-1912 Sheffield
Brian Wright


WRIGHT Bef 1914 Keighley
Denise Woodhouse


WRIGHT 1750-1850 Helmsley, Ripley, Nidd
Chris


WRIGHT East Hauxwell, Cleasby
Angela Booth


WRIGHT Aft 1817 Kellington
Maria Harrison


WRIGHT c.1900 Guisborough
Vanessa Holland


WRIGHT Bef 1850 Malton, West Haddlesey
Andy Simpson


WRIGHT Aft 1870 York
Stan Cook


WRIGHT
Karen Lyman


WRIGHT Brompton, Northallerton, Thirsk, Kirby Sigston, East Harlsey, Welbury
Ian Wright


WRIGHT Helmsley
Caroline Frances Haywood


WRIGHT Richmond
Shirley Cormack


WRIGHT Sheffield, Ireland
Jenny Evans


WRIGHT Sheffield
Mark Townsend


WRIGHT 1604 Thorpe
William Collins


WRIGHT 1760s Walton (Sandall Magna)
Margaret Taylor


WRIGHT 1800-1830 Cawood
Steve Gledhill


WRIGHT 1850-1900 Sheffield
Gordon Beckett


WRIGHT 1850-1900 Sheffield
William J. Wright


WRIGHT 1860-1900 Leeds, Huddersfield, Heckmondwike
E Young


WRIGHT 1883 Idle
Karen M Hughes


WRIGHT 1885-1955 Huddersfield
Marilyn Wright


WRIGHT 1890-1954 Leeds
Angie Wright


WRIGHT 19thC-20thC Sheffield
J Drabble


WRIGHT Aft 1800 Brighouse, Hipperholm
Denise Valadez


WRIGHT Aft 1860 Methley, Castleford
Gina Parsons


WRIGHT Bef 1800 Holderness
Conrad Plowman


WRIGHT Bef 1848 Halifax
Jenny Easlea


WRIGHT Bef 1850 Bolton Percy, Tadcaster
Richard Senior


WRIGHT Bef 1850 Horton, Bradford
Tania Bellugue


WRIGHT c.1774 Farsley, Idle, Calverley
Paul North


New!WRIGHT 1826-1850
Diana


WRIGHT(1) 1800-1880s Coneysthorpe, Barton le Street, Malton, Scarborough, Knaresborough, Harewood?/Harwood?
John Lindley


WRIGHT(2) 1800-1900 Thornton in Craven, Earby, Kelbrook
John Lindley


WRIGHT(3) 1800-1876 Bingley, Keighley
John Lindley


WRIGHTSON Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

WRIGHTSON
John Wrightson

Website http://www.wrightsons.com

WRIGHTSON 1725-1852 Sneaton Parish (incl. Maybecks), Pickering Parish (incl. Goathland)
Douglas Pattison


WRIG(G)LESWORTH Wigginton, Haxby, York
Alicia Jensen

Website http://www.home.earthlink.net/~aliciajens/

WRIGLEY Sheffield
Christine Cavanagh


WRIGLEY Eastmoor, Wakefield
Joan


WRIGLEY 1800 Elland, Halifax
Bruce S Murray


WRIGLEY Aft 1800 Heptonstall, Todmorden, Skipton, Hebden Bridge
Grace Hanley


WRIGLEY Bef 1800
Jeanne Dunn


WROE Silkstone, Penistone, Barnsley, Worsborough
Keith Banks


WROE Worsbrough
Will Campbell-Wroe


WROE Aft 1700 Bradford, Wakefield
Ed Green


WROOT
Andrew Wroot


WRUTH 1585 Normanton
Richard Wruth


WRY Bef 1751
Kim Wry


WYATT
Michael Wyatt


WYATT Halifax
Denise Jackson


WYKE 1865+ Castleford, Methley, Leeds
Carol Buchan


WYKHAM Bef 1833
Beth Wearing


WYLDE 18thC Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


WYLIE 1800s Beverley
Deborah Clarke


WYNNE/WINN Snape
Gill


WYRILL Farlington
Margaret Brearley



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.