GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

Baptisms in the Wesleyan Beaumaris Circuit
L-W

Previous Page

Baptism/*Birth Surname Child Father Mother
(+ maiden name)
Occupation Residence
20 Feb 1823 Lewis Caroline John Maria Tailor Beaumarls
21 Dec 1820 Lewis Glynn John Maria Tailor Beaumaris, Llandegfan
21 Apr 1826 Lewis Jane Philip Margt. Hughes Labourer Llangefni
19 Apr 1822 Lloyd Ann Robert Ellin Farmer Maelog
10 Sep 1836* Lloyd Margaret William Margaret Wheelwright Cors Griglon, Llangwyfan
11 Oct 1827 Lloyd Mary David Elizabeth Labourer ?
25 Oct 1829 Lloyd Owen Thomas Margaret Farmer Llanchwyd
16 Sep 1827 Maurice John William Mary ? Holyhead
19 Sep 1814 Maurice Richard William Jane Blacksmith -
1 Jul 1833 Morris Grace William Mary Carpenter Holyhead
7 Jun 1821 Morris John John Elizabeth Peddler Holyhead
23 Jan 1825 Morris Margaret William Mary Carpenter Holyhead
7 Aug 1823 Morris Richard Richard Margaret - Aberffraw
17 Dec 1821 Morris Wm. Jones John Ann Miller Newborough
2 Jan 1814 Overton Martha A. John Jos. Elinor Sailor Glandwr, Pentraeth
18 May 1836* Owen Ann Richard Margaret Labourer Gilfach, Llandrygan
19 Sep 1834 Owen Catherine Thomas Catherine Wms Mason Graig Llwyd, Llandysillo
13 Jan 1824 Owen Elinor John Jane - Llangefni
24 Mar 1824 Owen Elinor Thomas Margaret Labourer Pentraeth
7 Feb 1833* Owen Elizabeth Henry Ann Labourer Llangefni
11 Dec 1823 Owen Elizabeth William Elizabeth Labourer ?
18 Jun 1826 Owen Ellin Griffith Ann Labourer Cerig Llainwen
9 Jul 1829 Owen Griffith Owen Elinor Labourer Caergron, Llaneilian
29 Feb 1824 Owen Hannah Griffith Ann Labourer Llangefni
26 Oct 1834* Owen Hannah William Mary Shoemaker Glanymor, Llandysillo
6 Mar 1826 Owen Henry Henry Ann Labourer Llangefni
2 Sep 1822 Owen Jane Owen Elinor Slater Amlwch
19 Jun 1832 Owen Jane Robert Margaret Labourer Maelog
1 May 1817 Owen John John Mary - Holyhead
5 Aug 1834 Owen John John Jane Jockey Llangefni
1 Aug 1834* Owen Margaret William Ann Farmer Cae Hirion, Llanfechell
2 May 1836* Owen Margaret William Mary Shoemaker Borthaethwy, Llandysillo
21 Sep 1824 Owen Owen Henry Jane Hughes - Llangefni
26 Sep 1829 Owen Owen Henry Ann Carrier ?
20 Jun 1831 Owen Richard Richard Elizabeth Labourer Pentraeth
12 Jan 1823 Owen William Samuel Mary Labourer Holyhead
11 Sep 1825 Owen William Thomas Margt. Jones Labourer Pentraeth
4 Feb 1822 Owens Ann Griffith Ann Collier Llangefnl
1 Dec 1822 Owens Catherine Owen Margaret Labourer Pentraeth
10 Dec 1820 Owens Cathrine Owen Elinor Slater Amlwch
14 Jul 1817 Owens Eleanor Owen - Tailor Heneglwys
3 Mar 1837* Owens Ellinor John Catherine Miner Burwen, Amlwch
25 Mar 1821 Owens Jane Samuel Mary Labourer Holyhead
10 Aug 1817 Owens Jane William Elizabeth Innkeeper Bodedern
10 Feb 1836* Owens John Owen Ellinor Labourer Aberffraw
21 May 1810 Owens Margaret Owen Mary Tailor Pentraeth
23 Mar 1831 Owens Martha Richard Margaret Labourer Llandrygarn
3 Jan 1837* Owens Mary Thomas Anne Farmer Tyddyn Swni, Llanfechell
3 Aug 1817 Owens Owen Griffith Ann Labourer LLangefni
19 Jul 1824 Owens Owen Owen Elinor Slater Caer Gron, Llaneilian
10 Apr 1826 Owens Owen Owen Ellin Slater Caer Gron, Llaneilian
18 Mar 1821 Owens Richard William Elizabeth Labourer Beaumaris, Llandegfan
27 May 1831 Owens Robert Owen Elinor Slater Cae y Gron
9 Jan 1831 Parry Elinor Richard Elinor Smith Trefdraeth
2 Dec 1833 Parry Margaret Henry Ann Labourer Amlwch
19 Sep 1832 Parry Owen Owen Elin Labourer Aberffraw
6 Dec 1822 Parry Price Wms William Margaret Labourer Llangefni
8 Apr 1825 Parry William William Elinor Carpenter Llantysilio
14 Jun 1813 Pary Mary Rlchard Elizabeth Labourer Tyn y Pistyll, Llangristiolus
28 Nov 1831 Powell Ann Michael Elizabeth Labourer Amlwch
30 Dec 1834* Powell Mary Michael Elizabeth Miner Amlwch
10 Dec 1825 Prichard Catherine John Grace Labourer Llandysillo
14 Apr 1822 Prichard Elizabeth William - Labourer Llanfechell
18 Nov 1834* Prichard John John Jane Labourer Aberffraw
9 Feb 1835* Prichard Margaret William Margaret Labourer Cemaes, Llanbadrig
26 Mar 1836* Prichard Priscilla William Elizabeth Mariner Amlwch Port
18 Sep 1831 Prichard William John Ann Shoemaker Beaumarls
4 Apr 1813 Prichards Anne William Elizabeth Labourer Paradwys bach , Llangristiolus
17 Jan 1820 Prichards Hugh William Ellin Labourer Llanfechell
5 Mar 1837* Pritchard Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth Miner Burwen, Amlwch
10 Aug 1823 Pritchard Margaret Owen Elinor Farmer Cerrigceinwen
6 Jul 1823 Richards Elinor Edward Grace Miner Amlwch
25 Jul 1821 Robarts Edward Goodman Catherine Labourer Beaumaris, Llandegfan
16 Jan 1826 Roberts Ann John Elizth. Jones Labourer Amlwch
4 Mar 1823 Roberts Catherine Thomas Margaret Smith Newborough
3 May 1836* Roberts Eleanor Griffith Jane Labourer Rhyd, Llangoed
10 Oct 1816 Roberts Eleanor Owen Ann Farmer Llangefni
12 Aug 1823 Roberts Elizabeth Thomas Mary Llanfaelog
8 Jan 1835* Roberts Elizabeth William Margaret Labourer Erwcaws, Llanfairynghornwy
29 Apr 1822 Roberts Ellin Robert Elizabeth Farmer Peulan
6 Oct 1832 Roberts Hugh Evan Grace Labourer Fron, Llandysillo
15 Feb 1821 Roberts Hugh Robert Ellinor Baptist St. Holyhead
9 Jul 1926 Roberts Hugh Robert Elin Humphrey Farmer Holyhead
24 Sep 1820 Roberts John Robert David Elizabeth Smith Newborough
10 Jun 1825 Roberts Margaret John Ann Miller Newborough
8 Jun 1818 Roberts Margaret Robert Eleanor Baker Holyhead
2 Sep 1825 Roberts Margaret Robert Eliz. Williams Labourer Penlan
29 Nov 1834* Roberts Margaret Robert Margaret Farmer Tyddyn Gelan, Llanfechell
5 Mar 1826 Roberts Mary Thomas Thomas Margt. Jones Blacksmith Llanidan
12 Feb 1833* Roberts Richard Richard Eleanor Slater Beaumarls
16 Sep 1827 Roberts Robert Richard Margaret Labourer Bodedern
9 Sep 1827 Roberts Robert Robert Mary Labourer Bodedern
6 Jul 1826 Roberts Robert William Mary Hughes Labourer Beaumarls
17 Feb 1826 Roberts Robert Thos Thomas Mary Jones Labourer Cerchiog
27 Dec 1829 Roberts Robt. Hughes Hugh Jane Roberts Labourer Newborough
3 Apr 1821 Roberts Sian Thomas Mary Labourer Llangadwaladr
9 Jun 1824 Roberts Thomas Goodman Catherine Labourer Beaumaris
14 Nov 1819 Roberts Thomas John Jane Labourer Llanrhwydrys
9 Dec 1835 Roberts William John Mary Gornhir, Llangefni
1 Nov 1819 Roberts William Robert Elizabeth Labourer Felinddwr Yard, Maelog
6 Mar 1836* Roberts William Thomas Mary Labourer Tynllidiart, Ceirchiog
12 Sep 1816 Rowland Eleanor John Eleanor Farmer Llanbeulan
11 May 1827 Rowland Elin John Ales Williams Labourer Maelog
24 Sep 1830 Rowland Elinor John Margaret Tailor Maelog
17 Feb 1826 Rowland Jane Owens Owen Mary Jones Labourer Maelog
2 Nov 1819 Rowland Margaret John Elinor Labourer Glanyrafon, Llanbeulan
14 Jun 1825 Rowland Robert John Ales Labourer Maelog
11 Jun 1822 Rowlands Ann John Margaret Labourer Maelog
3 May 1831 Rowlands Elizabeth John Alice Labourer Maelog
2 Dec 1832 Rowlands Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Labourer Nant, Heneglwys
27 Dec 1821 Rowlands Ellin John Catherine Seaman Holyhead
4 Jan 1835* Rowlands Jane William Ann Wesleyan Minster Mount, Amlwch
4 Sep 1832 Rowlands John John Margaret Tailor Penygarn, Maelog
19 May 1835* Rowlands Margaret John Margaret Tailor Penygarnisiog, Maelog
10 Jan 1833* Rowlands William John Ales Labourer Glanygors
11 Aug 1817 Templeman Ann Thomas Ann Farmer Trefdraeth
2 Dec 1823 Thomas Catherine John Grace Seler Bodedern
14 Jun 1818 Thomas Eleanor John Mary Shoemaker Llanfairynghornwy
2 Dec 1821 Thomas Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Labourer Holyhead
12 Mar 1832 Thomas Hannah Harry Mary Labourer Amlwch
18 Apr 1824 Thomas Hugh Richard Elizabeth Labourer Baptist St. Holyhead
25 Jun 1827 Thomas Jane Robert Elinor Labourer Llanfachraeth
23 Dec 1835* Thomas Jane Robert Margaret Labourer Holyhead
4 May 1822 Thomas Margaret John Mary Shoemaker Llanfairynghornwy
11 Oct 1834* Thomas Margaret Thomas Margt. Grifths Mariner Holyhead
1 Apr 1827 Thomas Mary Robert Ann Jones Shoemaker Aberffraw
7 Mar 1824 Thomas Owen John Elizabeth Labourer Abcrffraw
15 Apr 1821 Thomas Owen Owen Ann Labourer Capel Bach, Llanfechell
26 Apr 1823 Thomas Owen Richard Elizabeth Labourer Llandrygan
23 Jun 1813 Thomas Thomas John Ann Hughes Labourer Cefn Treferd ,Aberffraw
21 Sep 1823 Thomas Thomas Owen Ann Labourer Holyhead
3 Jun 1821 Thomkins Jane Stephen Grace 2nd Dragoon Guards Holyhead
3 Feb 1833* Williams Ann Hugh Jane Labourer Llangefni
9 Feb 1823 Williams Ann William Elizabeth Carpenter Llanfaelog
22 Jul 1836* Williams Anne  Rowlds Robert Mary Shopkeeper Amlwch
14 Oct 1831 Williams Catherine Henry ? Labourer Trefdraeth
31 Dec 1815 Williams Catherine John Margaret Farmer Ty Croes, Llangadwaladr
4 Mar 1816 Williams Catherine William Elizabeth Labourer Tynrallt, Trefdraeth
21 Jul 1814 Williams David William Catherine Mason Yard, Trefdraeth
28 Jan 1826 Williams Edward Hugh Jane Farmer Llangefni
2 Oct 1831 Williams Elinor Hugh Elizabeth Carrier Newborough
14 Oct 1834* Williams Elizabeth Hugh Ann Labourer Mynydd Rhw, Llanfaelog
10 Nov 1820 Williams Elizabeth Owen Frances Coachman Baptist St. Holyhead
10 Jan 1825 Williams Elizabeth Robert Margaret Owen Labourer Llanfechell
6 Feb 1836* Williams Ellinor William Ellinor Labourer Chapel St. Holyhead
4 Apr 1825 Williams Frances Owen Frances Coachman Holyhead
16 Oct 1820 Williams Grace Robert Jane Labourer Holyhead
27 Mar 1833* Williams Griffith Griffith Elizabeth Shoemaker Tanycefn, Newborough
12 Jun 1825 Williams Hugh Hugh Elizabeth Labourer Newborough
21 Aug 1827 Williams Hugh Peter Elinor Labourer Llanddyfnan
3 Aug 1823 Williams Jane Hugh Grace Miner Amlwch
20 Aug 1826 Williams Jane John Elizabeth Labourer Aberffraw
21 Dec 1836* Williams Jane John Jane Tailor King St. Amlwch
29 Oct 1832 Williams Jane Owen Frances Coachman Holyhead
14 Dec 1836 Williams John Owen Frances Coachman Stableyard, Holyhead
27 Mar 1831 Williams Margaret Rees Margaret Miner Amlwch
8 Jun 1832 Williams Margaret Robert Catherine Labourer Llanfechell
10 Nov 1834* Williams Margaret Thomas Margaret Tanner Llangefni
13 Sep 1818 Williams Mary Evan Ann Mason Llandegfan
30 May 1823 Williams Mary Owen Jane Ostler Holyhead
23 Jan 1825 Williams Mary William Elizabeth Labourer Holyhead
18 Sep 1825 Williams Mary William Jane Tailor Holyhead
11 Jul 1830 Williams Mary William Mary Labourer Aberffraw
22 Oct 1823 Williams Michael Lewis Ann Slater Beaumarls
12 Dec 1823 Williams Morris Morris Elinor Shoemaker Beaumarls
7 Jan 1834* Williams Owen Edward Catherine Labourer Aberffraw
9 Jun 1822 Williams Owen Richard Mary Labourer Pentraeth
30 Jun 1834* Williams Richard Hugh Elizabeth Farmer Prynaniog, Newborough
22 Mar 1824 Williams Richard John Elizabeth Labourer Aberffraw
21 Jan 1834* Williams Richard Richard Margaret Labourer Penygarnisiog, Maelog
29 Oct 1820 Williams Robert Robert Grace Miller Holyhead
1 Dec 1834* Williams Robert William Ellen Labourer Baptist St. Holyhead
20 Apr 1835* Williams Thomas Robert Mary Nailor Amlwch
17 Aug 1822 Williams Thomas William Catherine Labourer Holyhead
16 May 1830 Williams William Griffith Elizabeth Shoemaker Newborough
3 Mar 1833* Williams William Henry Anne Labourer Trefdraeth
15 Mar 1820 Williams William John Mary Labourer Holyhead
4 Feb 1816 Williams William Robert Elizabeth Labourer Llanydelyn, Heneglwys
10 Aug 1823 Williams William William Jane Tailor Holyhead
10 Aug 1823 Williams William William Elinor ? Holyhead
10 May 1836* Wrench Elizabeth Hugh Jane Miner Burwen, Amlwch

Previous Page

Return to top of page


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
© Copyright 1993, 2000, Joyce Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 4th August 2000

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI