1851 Census, Llanddeiniolen

JONES, Mathew to JONES, Robert

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
478 Uwch Sardis Jones Mathew Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
362 Pen y Ffridd Jones Michael Son U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
423 Glan y Gors Jones Michael Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Michael Head M 52 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
467 Bron y Fuches Jones Michael Lodger U 33 Quarryman CAE, Dolwyddelan
345 Tyddyn Gwndwn Jones Miriam Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
380 Bryn Eithin Jones Morgan Head W 46 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
444 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Morris Head M 42 Draper CAE, Llanberis
462 Smith Shop Jones Morris Son U 10 Apprentice CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Ty Newydd Jones Morris Head M 71 Labourer CAE, Beddgelert
491 Bryn Bela Jones Morris Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 Ship Jones Moses Son U 12 Stone Cutter CAE, Llanrug
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Moses Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
460 Hen Lon Jones Moses Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
333 Tyn y Cae Jones Owen Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Owen Head M 36 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
336 Erw Fynonydd Jones Owen Head M 42 Labourer AGY, Penrhosllugwy
336 Tre'r Gof Jones Owen Head M 63 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Jones Owen Head M 37 Labourer CAE, Bodfean
344 Cae Gwydrun Jones Owen Son U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
359 Rhiwlas Jones Owen Head W 55 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
359 Rhiwlas Jones Owen Son U 9   CAE, Bangor
361 Pen y Ffridd Jones Owen Head M 41 Quarry Labourer AGY, Heneglwys
362 Pen y Ffridd Jones Owen Son U 19 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
365 Cefn Braich Jones Owen Son U 20 Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
373 Penrhyd Jones Owen Head M 62 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
378 Penisar Waen Jones Owen Head M 22 Labourer -
386 Tyn Llan Uchaf Jones Owen Nephew U 14 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
387 Tyddyn Llan Isaf Jones Owen Son U 28 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
388 Cae Corniog Jones Owen Head M 26 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
390 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Head M 36 Carpenter CAE, Llanrug
390 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
391 Glasgoed Jones Owen Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanwnda
392 Pant Afon Jones Owen Head M 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
393 Penrhyn Jones Owen Servant U 17 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanwnda
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Head M 49 Slate Quarry Rail Guard CAE, Betws Garmon
408 High Street Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman AGY, Llanbadrig
409 High Street Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
422 Cerrig Llwyddion Jones Owen Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Owen Head M 45 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairisgaer
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Owen Son U 23 Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
433 Celyn Uchaf Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont8 Jones Owen Head M 33 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
438 Clwt y Bont3 Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Owen Head M 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Owen Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
447 Clwt y Bont5 Jones Owen Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
449 Ebenezer Jones Owen Head M 48 Labourer AGY
455 Llys Jones Owen Lodger U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
456 Tan y Weirglodd Jones Owen Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
458 Lletty Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
469 Tyddyn Isaf Jones Owen Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Tan y Fron Jones Owen Son U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Chapel House Jones Owen Lodger U 29 Quarryman CAE, Beddgelert
343 Llwyn Bedw Jones Owen Robert Son U 18   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
493 Siamber Clos Jones Owen Roberts Son U 30 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 Ship Jones Peter Son U 14 Stone Cutter CAE, Llanrug
425 Blaen y Waen Jones Pierce Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
484 Gors Bach Jones Priscilla Daughter U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
479 Ysgoldy Jones Rebecca Wife M 40   AGY, Llanfugail
489 Brynteg Jones Rebecca Wife M 53   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
380 Cerrig Gwynion Jones Rice Head M 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Rice Hughes Son U 10m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Richard Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
337 Penrhos Jones Richard Son U 17 Appr.Joiner CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Wern Bach Jones Richard Son U 24 Miner FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
342 Penrhos Jones Richard Son U 14   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
344 Aden Jones Richard Head M 78 Farmer AGY, Llan-faes
344 Aden Jones Richard Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
345 Tyddyn Gwndwn Jones Richard Head M 43 Butcher AGY, Llanbedr Newborough
353 Waen Pentir Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
361 Pen y Ffridd Jones Richard Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
363 Tyddyn Llidiard Jones Richard Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
372 Ty Mawr Jones Richard Servant U 34 Farm Servant AGY, Pentraeth
379 Ty Gwyn Jones Richard Son U 21 Writing Slate Maker CAE, Llanddeiniolen
386 Coed Colyn Jones Richard Head M 59 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Richard Head M 41 Stone Mason CAE, Llanbeblig
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Richard Head M 34 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
403 Bryn y Gwynt Jones Richard Son U 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
408 Glanrafon Jones Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
408 High Street Jones Richard Head M 40 Quarryman AGY, Llanbeulan
411 High Street Jones Richard Son U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
416 Chwarel Fawr Jones Richard Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
417 Terfyn Jones Richard Head M 28 Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
426 Tan y Graig Jones Richard Son U 10 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
428 Gallt y Voel Jones Richard Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
444 Clwt y Bont7 Jones Richard Head M 24 Quarryman's Labourer CAE, Bangor
447 Clwt y Bont9 Jones Richard Son U 13 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
448 Clwt y Bont4 Jones Richard Head M 25 Stone Mason MER, Ffestiniog
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Richard Head M 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Richard Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
460 Hen Lon Jones Richard Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
471 Bryn Dderwen Jones Richard Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
484 Gors Bach Jones Richard Son U 23 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
485 Bron y Gadair Jones Richard Son U 20 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
487 Pen y Buarth Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
492 Bryn Du Jones Richard Head W 46 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
492 Bryn Du Jones Richard Son U 8   CAE, Llanbeblig
334 Tyn Rallt Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Rallt Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
338 Bethel Jones Robert Son U 12   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Gongol Ddu Jones Robert Head M 39 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Gongol Ddu Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
342 Penrhos Jones Robert Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
343 Erw Forch Jones Robert Son U 14   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
351 Carfan Jones Robert Head M 35 Carpenter CAE, Llanddeiniolen
351 Carfan Jones Robert Head W 90 Farmer CAE, Bangor
352 Carfan Jones Robert Head M 52 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
352 Carfan Jones Robert Grandson U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
352 Tyddyn Badir Jones Robert Son U 38 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
358 Rhiwlas Jones Robert Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
359 Rhiwlas Jones Robert Head M 26 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
360 Carreg y Gath Jones Robert Cousin-In-Law U 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
366 Cae Cerrig Jones Robert Son U 7 Errand Boy CAE, Llanddeiniolen
372 Gors Bach Jones Robert Servant U 15 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
373 Tan Dinas Jones Robert Head M 51 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
379 Penisar Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Grocer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
386 Gelli Bach Jones Robert Son U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
387 Coed Colyn Bach Jones Robert Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
388 Tyn y Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Quarryman -
390 Tan y Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Farmer/Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
390 Cae Howel Jones Robert Servant U 23 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
393 Penisar Waen Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 'Refail Jones Robert Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 'Refail Jones Robert Son U 12   MER, Tywyn
394 Cefn y Waen Jones Robert Brother in Law U 56 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
419 Groeslon Jones Robert Head W 51 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
419 Fron Heulog Jones Robert Head M 32 Stone Cutter CAE, Beddgelert
421 Hafod y Braich Jones Robert Visitor M 39 Labourer CAE, Dolbenmaen
423 Glan y Gors Jones Robert Head M 23 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Bwlch Uchaf Jones Robert Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Robert Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
436 Clwt y Bont0 Jones Robert Visitor U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Head M 61 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
437 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont8 Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Robert Son M 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
443 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Head M 26 Watchmaker CAE, Conwy
448 Clwt y Bont1 Jones Robert Visitor W 61 Labourer MER, Ffestiniog
450 Clwt y Bont5 Jones Robert Head M 50 Weaver DEN
458 Hafod Garegog Jones Robert Head M 44 Slate Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
458 Hafod Garegog Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
468 Fuchas Isaf Jones Robert Head M 45 Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
468 Fuches Isaf Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, Llanberis
468 Tan y Bryn Jones Robert Head M 58 Quarryman CAE, Penmorfa
468 Tan y Bryn Jones Robert Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
472 Bethlemouth Jones Robert Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Bethlemouth Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
474 Tan y Bwlch Jones Robert Son U 16 Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
479 Ysgoldy Jones Robert Son U 4 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
484 Gors Bach Jones Robert Head M 45 Slate Quarryman AGY, Llantrisant
485 Bron y Gadair Jones Robert Son U 29 Slate Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
486 Bont Haearn Jones Robert Head M 50 Slate Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
486 Bont Haearn Jones Robert Son U 21 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
486 Bryn yr Efail Jones Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
487 Pen y Buarth Jones Robert Head M 27 Quarryman AGY, Llangefni
491 Dinorwig Mill Jones Robert Servant U 16 Mill Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
491 Bryn Bela Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanaelhaearn

Previous Page    Next Page

Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde - Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999