GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanddeiniolen
JONES, Mathew to JONES, Robert

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
478 Uwch Sardis Jones Mathew Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
362 Pen y Ffridd Jones Michael Son U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
423 Glan y Gors Jones Michael Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Michael Head M 52 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
467 Bron y Fuches Jones Michael Lodger U 33 Quarryman CAE, Dolwyddelan
345 Tyddyn Gwndwn Jones Miriam Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
380 Bryn Eithin Jones Morgan Head W 46 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
444 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Morris Head M 42 Draper CAE, Llanberis
462 Smith Shop Jones Morris Son U 10 Apprentice CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Ty Newydd Jones Morris Head M 71 Labourer CAE, Beddgelert
491 Bryn Bela Jones Morris Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 Ship Jones Moses Son U 12 Stone Cutter CAE, Llanrug
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Moses Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
460 Hen Lon Jones Moses Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
333 Tyn y Cae Jones Owen Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Owen Head M 36 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
336 Erw Fynonydd Jones Owen Head M 42 Labourer AGY, Penrhosllugwy
336 Tre'r Gof Jones Owen Head M 63 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Jones Owen Head M 37 Labourer CAE, Bodfean
344 Cae Gwydrun Jones Owen Son U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
359 Rhiwlas Jones Owen Head W 55 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
359 Rhiwlas Jones Owen Son U 9   CAE, Bangor
361 Pen y Ffridd Jones Owen Head M 41 Quarry Labourer AGY, Heneglwys
362 Pen y Ffridd Jones Owen Son U 19 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
365 Cefn Braich Jones Owen Son U 20 Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
373 Penrhyd Jones Owen Head M 62 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
378 Penisar Waen Jones Owen Head M 22 Labourer -
386 Tyn Llan Uchaf Jones Owen Nephew U 14 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
387 Tyddyn Llan Isaf Jones Owen Son U 28 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
388 Cae Corniog Jones Owen Head M 26 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
390 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Head M 36 Carpenter CAE, Llanrug
390 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
391 Glasgoed Jones Owen Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanwnda
392 Pant Afon Jones Owen Head M 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
393 Penrhyn Jones Owen Servant U 17 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanwnda
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Head M 49 Slate Quarry Rail Guard CAE, Betws Garmon
408 High Street Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman AGY, Llanbadrig
409 High Street Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
422 Cerrig Llwyddion Jones Owen Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Owen Head M 45 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairisgaer
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Owen Son U 23 Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
433 Celyn Uchaf Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont8 Jones Owen Head M 33 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
438 Clwt y Bont3 Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Owen Head M 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Owen Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
447 Clwt y Bont5 Jones Owen Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
449 Ebenezer Jones Owen Head M 48 Labourer AGY
455 Llys Jones Owen Lodger U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
456 Tan y Weirglodd Jones Owen Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
458 Lletty Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
469 Tyddyn Isaf Jones Owen Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Tan y Fron Jones Owen Son U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Chapel House Jones Owen Lodger U 29 Quarryman CAE, Beddgelert
343 Llwyn Bedw Jones Owen Robert Son U 18   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
493 Siamber Clos Jones Owen Roberts Son U 30 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 Ship Jones Peter Son U 14 Stone Cutter CAE, Llanrug
425 Blaen y Waen Jones Pierce Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
484 Gors Bach Jones Priscilla Daughter U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
479 Ysgoldy Jones Rebecca Wife M 40   AGY, Llanfugail
489 Brynteg Jones Rebecca Wife M 53   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
380 Cerrig Gwynion Jones Rice Head M 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Rice Hughes Son U 10m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Llidiart Jones Richard Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
337 Penrhos Jones Richard Son U 17 Appr.Joiner CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Wern Bach Jones Richard Son U 24 Miner FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
342 Penrhos Jones Richard Son U 14   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
344 Aden Jones Richard Head M 78 Farmer AGY, Llan-faes
344 Aden Jones Richard Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
345 Tyddyn Gwndwn Jones Richard Head M 43 Butcher AGY, Llanbedr Newborough
353 Waen Pentir Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
361 Pen y Ffridd Jones Richard Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
363 Tyddyn Llidiard Jones Richard Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
372 Ty Mawr Jones Richard Servant U 34 Farm Servant AGY, Pentraeth
379 Ty Gwyn Jones Richard Son U 21 Writing Slate Maker CAE, Llanddeiniolen
386 Coed Colyn Jones Richard Head M 59 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Richard Head M 41 Stone Mason CAE, Llanbeblig
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Richard Head M 34 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
403 Bryn y Gwynt Jones Richard Son U 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
408 Glanrafon Jones Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
408 High Street Jones Richard Head M 40 Quarryman AGY, Llanbeulan
411 High Street Jones Richard Son U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
416 Chwarel Fawr Jones Richard Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
417 Terfyn Jones Richard Head M 28 Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
426 Tan y Graig Jones Richard Son U 10 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
428 Gallt y Voel Jones Richard Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
444 Clwt y Bont7 Jones Richard Head M 24 Quarryman's Labourer CAE, Bangor
447 Clwt y Bont9 Jones Richard Son U 13 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
448 Clwt y Bont4 Jones Richard Head M 25 Stone Mason MER, Ffestiniog
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Richard Head M 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
459 Tan y Ffordd Jones Richard Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
460 Hen Lon Jones Richard Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
471 Bryn Dderwen Jones Richard Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
484 Gors Bach Jones Richard Son U 23 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
485 Bron y Gadair Jones Richard Son U 20 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
487 Pen y Buarth Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
492 Bryn Du Jones Richard Head W 46 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
492 Bryn Du Jones Richard Son U 8   CAE, Llanbeblig
334 Tyn Rallt Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
335 Tyn Rallt Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
338 Bethel Jones Robert Son U 12   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Gongol Ddu Jones Robert Head M 39 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Gongol Ddu Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
342 Penrhos Jones Robert Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
343 Erw Forch Jones Robert Son U 14   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
351 Carfan Jones Robert Head M 35 Carpenter CAE, Llanddeiniolen
351 Carfan Jones Robert Head W 90 Farmer CAE, Bangor
352 Carfan Jones Robert Head M 52 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
352 Carfan Jones Robert Grandson U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
352 Tyddyn Badir Jones Robert Son U 38 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
358 Rhiwlas Jones Robert Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
359 Rhiwlas Jones Robert Head M 26 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
360 Carreg y Gath Jones Robert Cousin-In-Law U 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
366 Cae Cerrig Jones Robert Son U 7 Errand Boy CAE, Llanddeiniolen
372 Gors Bach Jones Robert Servant U 15 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
373 Tan Dinas Jones Robert Head M 51 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
379 Penisar Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Grocer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
386 Gelli Bach Jones Robert Son U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
387 Coed Colyn Bach Jones Robert Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
388 Tyn y Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Quarryman -
390 Tan y Waen Jones Robert Head M 36 Farmer/Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
390 Cae Howel Jones Robert Servant U 23 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
393 Penisar Waen Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 'Refail Jones Robert Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
394 'Refail Jones Robert Son U 12   MER, Tywyn
394 Cefn y Waen Jones Robert Brother in Law U 56 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
419 Groeslon Jones Robert Head W 51 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
419 Fron Heulog Jones Robert Head M 32 Stone Cutter CAE, Beddgelert
421 Hafod y Braich Jones Robert Visitor M 39 Labourer CAE, Dolbenmaen
423 Glan y Gors Jones Robert Head M 23 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Bwlch Uchaf Jones Robert Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
426 Gallt y Voel Jones Robert Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
436 Clwt y Bont0 Jones Robert Visitor U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Head M 61 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
437 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
437 Clwt y Bont8 Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
441 Clwt y Bont2 Jones Robert Son M 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
443 Clwt y Bont6 Jones Robert Head M 26 Watchmaker CAE, Conwy
448 Clwt y Bont1 Jones Robert Visitor W 61 Labourer MER, Ffestiniog
450 Clwt y Bont5 Jones Robert Head M 50 Weaver DEN
458 Hafod Garegog Jones Robert Head M 44 Slate Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
458 Hafod Garegog Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
468 Fuchas Isaf Jones Robert Head M 45 Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
468 Fuches Isaf Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, Llanberis
468 Tan y Bryn Jones Robert Head M 58 Quarryman CAE, Penmorfa
468 Tan y Bryn Jones Robert Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
472 Bethlemouth Jones Robert Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
472 Bethlemouth Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
474 Tan y Bwlch Jones Robert Son U 16 Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
479 Ysgoldy Jones Robert Son U 4 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
484 Gors Bach Jones Robert Head M 45 Slate Quarryman AGY, Llantrisant
485 Bron y Gadair Jones Robert Son U 29 Slate Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
486 Bont Haearn Jones Robert Head M 50 Slate Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
486 Bont Haearn Jones Robert Son U 21 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
486 Bryn yr Efail Jones Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
487 Pen y Buarth Jones Robert Head M 27 Quarryman AGY, Llangefni
491 Dinorwig Mill Jones Robert Servant U 16 Mill Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
491 Bryn Bela Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanaelhaearn

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.