GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanddeiniolen
Folios 338 to 341

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
338 Bethel Jones Elizabeth Head W 60   CAE, Nefyn
338 Bethel Williams Thomas Son In Law M 26 Quarryman CAE, Penmorfa
338 Bethel Williams Grace Daughter M 26   CAE, Nefyn
338 Bethel Jones Jane Grand Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
338 Bethel Williams Jane Grand Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
338 Bryn Hyfryd Parry David Head W 42 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
338 Bryn Hyfryd Parry Elizabeth Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
338 Bryn Hyfryd Parry Morris Son U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Bethel Williams Morris Head M 39 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Williams Jannet Wife M 36   AGY, Llanfair
339 Bethel Williams Thomas Son U 14 Weaver CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Williams Jane Daughter U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Williams Ellinor Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Williams Catherine Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Williams Jabes Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Bethel Jones Owen Head M 37 Labourer CAE, Bodfean
339 Bethel Jones Ann Wife M 33   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Jones William Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Jones Ellinor Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Jones Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Bethel Parry Elizabeth Niece U 11   LAN, Runcorn
 
339 Tyn y Maes Owens Moses Head M 27 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tyn y Maes Owens Margaret Wife M 25   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tyn y Maes Owens John Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tyn y Maes Owens Miriam Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Gwyn Du Davies Robert Head M 42 Farmer CAE
339 Gwyn Du Davies Elizabeth Wife M 60   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Gwyn Du Jones Mary Servant U 12 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Penrhos Edwards David Head M 68 Shoemaker CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Penrhos Edwards Margaret Wife M 63   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Penrhos Edwards Griffith Son U 27   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Tai Newydd Evans Robert Head M 37 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Evans Phebe Wife M 38   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Evans Evan Son U 16 Mason CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Evans Charles Son U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Evans Ann Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Evans Hugh Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Tai Newydd Griffith David Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
339 Tai Newydd Griffith Mary Wife M 31   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Griffith Ellinor Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Griffith William Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Griffith Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
339 Tai Newydd Griffith Ann Daughter U 11m   CAE, Llanrug
339 Tai Newydd Price Ann Mother in Law W 75   CAE, Llanrug
339 Tai Newydd Jones Margaret Servant U 36 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
339 Tai Newydd Jones Margaret Stepdaughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
339 Erw Bian Williams Thomas Head W 75 Farmer CAE, Beddgelert
339 Erw Bian Williams Ann Servant U 15 House Servant CAE, Bangor
 
340 Blaen y Park Williams Owen Head M 37 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Ellinor Wife M 36   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams William Son U 15 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Ann Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Thomas Son U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Ellinor Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Catherine Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Morris Son U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Margaret Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Blaen y Park Williams Esther Daughter U 6m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
340 Dol y Parc Hughes John Head M 49 Farmer/Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes Elizabeth Wife M 42   CAE, Llanfair
340 Dol y Parc Griffith Jane Sister In Law U 47   CAE, Llanfair
340 Dol y Parc Hughes Griffith Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes Hugh Son U 13 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes Ann Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes David Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes John Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Dol y Parc Hughes William Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
340 Tre'r Gof Evans Hugh Head M 40 Labourer AGY, Bodewryd
340 Tre'r Gof Evans Ellinor Wife M 36   AGY, Llanbedr Newborough
340 Tre'r Gof Evans Mary Daughter U 14   AGY, Llanbedr Newborough
340 Tre'r Gof Evans Ellinor Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Tre'r Gof Evans Evan Son U 11m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
340 Tre'r Gof Williams William Head M 32 Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
340 Tre'r Gof Williams Ann Wife M 24   CAE, Bangor
340 Tre'r Gof Williams Thomas Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Tre'r Gof Williams William Son U 3m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
340 Ty Newydd Pritchard Owen Head M 35 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Ty Newydd Pritchard Ann Wife M 34   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Ty Newydd Pritchard John Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Ty Newydd Pritchard Robert Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
340 Ty Newydd Pritchard Catherine Daughter U 5m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
340 Wern Bach Jones Francis Head M 68 Miner AGY, Penrhosllugwy
340 Wern Bach Jones Mary Wife M 70   AGY, Penrhosllugwy
340 Wern Bach Jones Richard Son U 24 Miner FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
340 Wern Bach Jones Ellinor Daughter U 11   IRL, Dublin
 
340 Erw Bian Owens Elizabeth Head W 60   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
340 Erw Bian Owens Daniel Son U 22 Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
 
341 Tyn y Clwt Williams Morris Head M 29 Blacksmith CAE, Llanfairisgaer
341 Tyn y Clwt Williams Jane Wife M 30   CAE, Llanbeblig
341 Tyn y Clwt Williams Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Tyn y Clwt Williams Morris Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Tyn y Clwt Williams Jane Daughter U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
341 Tyddyn Andro Roberts Hugh Head M 41 Master Shoemaker AGY, Llanddyfnan
341 Tyddyn Andro Roberts Sarah Wife M 45   AGY, Llaneugrad
341 Tyddyn Andro Roberts Mary Daughter U 16   AGY, Llandysilio
341 Tyddyn Andro01 Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 11   AGY, Llandysilio
341 Tyddyn Andro Roberts Hugh Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Tyddyn Andro Roberts Catherine Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Tyddyn Andro Evans John Servant U 19 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
341 Tyddyn Andro Williams Rice Head M 46 Farmer CAE, Beddgelert
341 Tyddyn Andro Williams Ellinor Wife M 44   CAE, Llanbeblig
341 Tyddyn Andro Williams William Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
341 Erw Bian Williams David Head M 25 Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
341 Erw Bian Williams Ann Wife M 23   CAE, Clynnog Fawr?
 
341 Tre'r Gof Owens Owen Head M 27 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
341 Tre'r Gof Owens Catherine Wife M 28   CAE, Bodfean
341 Tre'r Gof Owens Thomas Lodger U 22 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
341 Tre'r Gof Williams William Head M 46 Labourer AGY, Llangefni
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Margaret Wife M 46   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Ellinor Daughter U 21 Dressmaker AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Catherine Daughter U 14   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Jane Daughter U 12   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Margaret Daughter U 9   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
341 Tre'r Gof Williams Richard Son U 6   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI