GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanddeiniolen
Folios 395 to 401

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas Hugh Head M 36 Fireman/Engine Cleaner AGY, Coedana
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas Mary Wife M 28   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas Robert Son U 10   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas John Son U 8   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
395 Craig y Dinas Thomas Hugh Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands William Head M 44 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands Mary Wife M 40   CAE, Llanrug
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands John Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands Anne Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands Mary Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands Jane Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Weirglodd Goch Rowlands Margaret Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
395 Weirglodd Goch Griffiths Anne Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
396 Bryn Madog Williams Rebeccah Head W 68 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
396 Bryn Madog Williams John Son U 25 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Bryn Madog Thomas Margaret Servant U 25 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Bryn Madog Williams Hugh Grandson U 12 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Owen Head M 49 Slate Quarry Rail Guard CAE, Betws Garmon
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Mary Wife M 40   CAE, Llanfair
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Griffith Son U 16 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Craig y Dinas Jones John Son U 15 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Hugh Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Ruth Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Craig y Dinas Jones Henry Lodger U 17 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
396 Coed Madog Thomas Jane Head W 47   CAE, Llanbeblig
396 Coed Madog Thomas Robert Son U 14 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Coed Madog Thomas John Son U 12 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Coed Madog Thomas Thomas Son U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
396 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Griffith Head M 74 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Laura Wife M 70   CAE, Llanrug
396 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Griffith Grandson U 8   AGY, Llanidan
396 Tyddyn y Felin Jones Ellen Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Richard Head M 41 Stone Mason CAE, Llanbeblig
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Jane Wife M 40   CAE, Llanrug
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Mary Daughter U 8   LAN, Liverpool
396 'Rhen Efail Jones John Son U 3   CAE, Llanrug
396 'Rhen Efail Jones Rice Hughes Son U 10m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
396 Cae Metta Williams David Head W 51 Farmer CAE, Bangor
396 Cae Metta Williams Mary Daughter U 28   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Cae Metta Williams Jane Daughter U 20   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Cae Metta Williams Margaret Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Cae Metta Williams Miriam Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Cae Metta Thomas Mary Lodger W 71 Farmer's Widow CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Cae Metta Jones John Servant U 21 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
396 Cae Metta Williams John Servant U 15 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
 
396 Ty Newydd Llys Humphreys William Head M 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Ty Newydd Llys Humphreys Margaret Wife M 41   CAE, Llandwrog
396 Ty Newydd Llys Humphreys Jane Stepdaughter U 20   CAE, Llandwrog
396 Ty Newydd Llys Humphreys William Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Ty Newydd Llys Humphreys Owen Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
396 Llwyn Madog Hughes Catherine Head W 45 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
396 Llwyn Madog Hughes Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Owen Head W 47 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Robert Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Owen Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Cae y Perthi Owens David Son U 15 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Elizabeth Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Thomas Son U 9 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Cae y Perthi Owens Jane Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
397 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Robert Head M 32 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Laura Wife M 30   AGY, Llanidan
397 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts William Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Tyddyn y Felin Roberts John Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
397 Tyddyn y Felin Hughes William Father In Law W 68 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
 
401 Pen y Ffridd Jones William Head M 28 Quarryman AGY, Llaniestyn
401 Pen y Ffridd Jones Charlotte Wife M 26   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Pen y Ffridd Jones Hugh Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Pen y Ffridd Jones Ann Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Pen y Ffridd Evans Richard Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Pen y Ffridd Evans Sidney Wife M 30   CAE, Llandwrog
401 Pen y Ffridd Evans Margaret Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Pen y Ffridd Evans Mary Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Coed Mawr Rowland Ellis Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llanberis
401 Coed Mawr Rowland Elizabeth Wife M 30   AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
401 Coed Mawr Rowland Jabes Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Coed Mawr Rowland Jane Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Coed Mawr Rowland Rowland Son U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Coed Mawr Jones Ellen Servant U 11 House Servant CAE, Llanbeblig
 
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Richard Head M 34 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Elizabeth Wife M 31   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones John Son U 10 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Rowland Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyn y Weirglodd Jones Catherine Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Berthan Gron Prichard William Head W 48 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Berthan Gron Prichard Jane Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Berthan Gron Prichard Margaret Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Berthan Gron Prichard Ann Servant U 30 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Williams Rowland Head M 33 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Williams Elizabeth Wife M 34   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Williams Ellen Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Williams John Son U 8   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Owen Rowland Lodger - 22 Quarryman AGY, Llangefni
401 Tyddyn y Pwll Thomas David Lodger U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Caea Cethin Jones William G. Head W 80 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
401 Caea Cethin Jones William W. Son U 40 Draper CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Caea Cethin Jones Robert W. Son U 30   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Caea Cethin Roberts Elizabeth Servant U 33 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Robert Head M 48 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Ellen Wife M 47   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams William Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Robert Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Jane Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Griffith Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
401 Moel y Blochdy Williams Gaynor Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.