GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanddeiniolen
Folios 488 to 491

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
488 Pen'r Olchfa Griffith William Head M 28 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
488 Pen'r Olchfa Griffith Jane Wife M 28   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
488 Pen'r Olchfa Griffith Ann Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
488 Pen'r Olchfa Williams David Lodger U 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Tyddyn Du Williams William Head M 34 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
489 Tyddyn Du Williams Jane Wife M 28   CAE, Bangor
489 Tyddyn Du Williams Ann Visitor U 18   CAE, Bangor
 
489 Ty Newydd Jones Morris Head M 71 Labourer CAE, Beddgelert
489 Ty Newydd Jones Catherine Wife M 74   CAE, Beddgelert
 
489 Fron Goediog Williams Thomas Head M 23 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Fron Goediog Williams Margaret Wife M 22   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Fron Goediog Williams Hannah Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Fron Goediog Williams Jane Daughter U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Fron Goediog Jones Elizabeth Visitor U 31   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Tan y Bryn Parry John Head M 34 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
489 Tan y Bryn Parry Elinor Wife M 34   CAE, Bangor
489 Tan y Bryn Parry Catherine Daughter U 11   CAE, Bangor
489 Tan y Bryn Parry Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llanrug
489 Tan y Bryn Parry John Son U 4   CAE, Llanrug
489 Tan y Bryn Parry Jane Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Tyn Buarth Owens Ellen Head W 60 Farmer's Widow CAE, Llanberis
489 Tyn Buarth Owens John Son U 32 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Tyn Buarth Owens Griffith Son U 25 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Tyn Buarth Thomas Grace Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Pen'r Olchfa Morris Jane Head W 37 Labourer's Widow CAE, Llanbedrog
489 Pen'r Olchfa Morris Morris Hughes Son U 11   CAE, Llaniestyn
489 Pen'r Olchfa Morris Robert Hughes Son U 9   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen'r Olchfa Morris Jane Hughes Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Pen'r Olchfa Hughes William Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen'r Olchfa Hughes Margaret Wife M 23   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen'r Olchfa Hughes Mary Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen'r Olchfa Hughes Thomas Son U 5m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Bryn Du Hughes John Head M 25 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Bryn Du Hughes Ann Wife M 24   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Bryn Du Hughes David Jones Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Bryn Du Hughes Jane Jones Daughter U 6m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
489 Pen y Bigil Roberts William Head M 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen y Bigil Roberts Ann Wife M 25   AGY, Llanbadrig
489 Pen y Bigil Roberts Benjamin Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Pen y Bigil Griffiths Margaret Servant U 16 Servant AGY, Aberffraw
489 Pen y Bigil Jones Ann Visitor U 13   CAE, Bangor
 
489 Brynteg Jones Griffith Head M 41 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Brynteg Jones Rebecca Wife M 53   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
489 Brynteg Thomas Ellen Servant U 16 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Clegir Bach Roberts William Head M 50 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llangybi
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 47   CAE, Penmorfa
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Ellis Head M 55 Quarryman CAE, Penmorfa
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Jane Wife M 58   CAE, Llangybi
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Ann Daughter U 25   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Morris Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Joseph Laura Grand Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Thomas Elizabeth Grand Daughter U 8m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Rhyda Guon Prichard Owen Head M 52 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Prichard Laura Wife M 52   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Prichard Robert Owens Son U 19 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Prichard David Owens Son U 14 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Prichard Jane Owens Daughter U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Evans Ann Servant U 20 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Owens Laura Visitor U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Rhyda Guon Owens Richard Visitor M 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Tyn Twll Williams William Head U 26 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Tyn Twll Williams Ellis Brother U 19 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Tyn Twll Roberts Margaret Servant U 42 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Clegir Bach Williams Owen Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Roberts Mary Wife M 41   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Parry David Son U 12   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Parry William Son U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Parry David Son U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Parry Ellen Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Clegir Bach Parry Jane Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Brynteg Williams William Head M 52 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Brynteg Williams Jane Wife M 50   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Brynteg Williams Henry Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Brynteg Williams Owen Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Brynteg Williams Griffith Son U 5   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
490 Lloc Parry Henry Head M 40 Cordwainer CAE, Nefyn
490 Lloc Parry Ann Wife M 36   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Parry Hugh Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Parry Robert Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Parry John Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Parry William Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Parry Morris Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
490 Lloc Hughes Thomas Servant M 33 Servant AGY, Trewalchmai
491 Lloc Jones Ann Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
491 Brynteg Edwards John Head M 24 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Brynteg Edwards Mary Wife M 23   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Brynteg Edwards Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Brynteg Edwards Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Brynteg Edwards Asarea Brother U 19 Miller CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
491 Tyn Llidiart Thomas Edward Head M 64 Slate Quarryman AGY
491 Tyn Llidiart Thomas Elizabeth Wife M 62   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
491 Dinorwig Mill Huxley Samuel Head M 47 Miller CAE, Llanbeblig
491 Dinorwig Mill Huxley Ann Wife M 46   CAE, Llanbeblig
491 Dinorwig Mill Huxley Jane Daughter U 20   CAE, Llanbeblig
491 Dinorwig Mill Elias Francis Servant U 17 Servant CAE, Llanwnda
491 Dinorwig Mill Roberts William Servant M 52 Mill Servant CAE, Llanaelhaearn
491 Dinorwig Mill Jones Robert Servant U 16 Mill Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Owen Head M 31 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Jane Wife M 31   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Jane Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Evan Son U 7   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Pant y Bigil Williams Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
491 Bryn Bela Morris William Head M 44 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
491 Bryn Bela Morris Catherine Wife M 42   CAE, Llaniestyn
491 Bryn Bela Morris Martha Daughter U 20 Dressmaker CAE, Llanberis
491 Bryn Bela Morris Elizabeth Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanrug
491 Bryn Bela Morris Catherine Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanrug
491 Bryn Bela Jones Morris Son U 4   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Bryn Bela Roberts John Son U 1m   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
491 Bryn Bela Roberts John Lodger U 55 Quarryman CAE, Llanaelhaearn
491 Bryn Bela Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanaelhaearn

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI