We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

1851 Census, Llandegai

1851 Census, Llandegái - Folios 413 to 416

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
413 Cororion Moses William Head W 52 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Moses Mary Daughter U 19 Housekeeper CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Moses Thomas Son U 17 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Cororion Prichard Owen Head M 62 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
413 Cororion Prichard Catherine Wife M 58   CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Owen Son U 18 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Mary Daughter U 16 App Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard William Son In Law M 27 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Elinor Daughter M 22   CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Richard Grandson U 1   CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Louisa Gate Grey Richard Head M 46 Toll Gate Keeper AGY, Pentraeth
413 Louisa Gate Grey Grace Wife M 52   CAE, Abergwyngregin
413 Louisa Gate Grey Hugh Son U 22 Joiner AGY, Llandegfan
413 Louisa Gate Grey Richard Son U 15 Scholar AGY, Llandegfan
413 Louisa Gate Evans Elinor Servant U 19 House Servant MER LHL
 
413 Louisa Buckland Robert Head M 24 Game Keeper CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Buckland Jane Wife M 28   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
413 Louisa Buckland Sophia Daughter U 2   CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Buckland Mary Daughter U 6m   CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Roberts Elizabeth Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Louisa Farm Fenton James Head M 63 Foreman Farmer SCT
413 Louisa Farm Fenton Anne Wife M 50   FLN, Diserth
413 Louisa Farm Fenton Catherine Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanllechid
413 Louisa Farm Roberts John Servant U 25 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Robert Head M 45 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Margaret Wife M 44   CAE, Llanfair
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Hugh Son U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanfair
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes John Son U 17 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Richard Son U 11 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Robert Son U 10   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Henry Son U 8   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Jane Daughter U 4   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Pierce Head W 43 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes John Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Bangor
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Hugh Son U 6   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes William Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Parry Elizabeth Servant U 34 House Servant CAE, Bangor
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Davies Janet Head W 60   CAE, Dolwyddelan
413 Tyddyn Iolen Davies William Son U 26 Stone Cutter CAE, LLandegai
 
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Henry Head M 50 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Elizabeth Wife M 33   CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones William Son U 23 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Hugh Son U 21 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Richard Son U 19 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Anne Daughter U 12   CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Elizabeth Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
414 Siambr Gwnion Davies Humphrey Head W 79 Farmer CAE, Llanfairfechan
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones John Son In Law M 35 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Elizabeth Daughter M 38   CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Margaret Grand Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Eleanor Grand Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Richard Grandson U 5   CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Owen Humphrey Servant U 44 Agric Labourer AGY 72
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Humphrey Servant U 25 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
414 Siambr Gwnion Roberts John Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
414 Siambr Gwnion Griffith Catherine Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Moses Mary Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
414 Rhos Ucha Williams John Head W 60 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Bennett Son In Law M 35 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Elizabeth Daughter M 27   CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Jane Grand Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Williams John Servant U 46 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfaethlu
414 Rhos Ucha Williams Margaret Servant U 18 House Servant AGY, Llanfechell
 
414 Cors y Rhos Lloyd Hugh Head M 70 Blacksmith CAE, Llanfihangel
414 Cors y Rhos Lloyd Jane Wife M 70   CAE, Llanberis
 
414 Pen y Han Thomas Griffith Head M 66 Farmer/Miller CAE, LLandegai
414 Pen y Han Thomas Catherine Wife M 60   CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Thomas Griffith Son U 33 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
414 Pen y Han Hughes Elinor Niece U 20 Dressmaker CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Hughes Catherine Niece U 24 Dressmaker CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Jones William Servant U 35 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Owens David Servant U 26 Mill Carrier CAE, Bangor
414 Pen y Han Hughes William Servant U 36 Labourer AGY, Amlwch
414 Pen y Han Davies Margaret Servant U 27 Dairy Maid CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Evans Elizabeth Servant U 33 Housemaid FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
 
414 Bryndymchwel Buckland George Henry Head M 21 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
414 Bryndymchwel Buckland Margaret Wife M 22   CAE, Llanllechid
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Head M 45 Labourer LAN, Liverpool
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Wife M 39   AGY, Llanfechell
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Son U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Anne Daughter U 10m   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Bryndymchwel Jones Margaret Head W 66 Coopers widow CAE, Llanllechid
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams John Head M 48 Carter CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elinor Wife M 43   CAE, Llanbeblig
415 Bryndymchwel Williams John Son U 23 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Son U 21 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Sarah Daughter U 16   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Thomas Son U 13   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams James Son U 9   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 7   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Benjamin Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Hughes Benjamin Grandson U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Griffith Head M 26 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Wife M 27   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams William Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Rhos isa Owens Henry Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Margaret Wife M 34   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens William Son U 14 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Anne Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Elizabeth Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Henry Son U 8 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Esther Daughter U 6   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Grace Daughter U 4   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Elinor Daughter U 9m   CAE
 
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Head W 52 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Mother in Law W 92 Farmers Widow CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Daughter U 21 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Jane Daughter U 20 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Catherine Daughter U 17   CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14   CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts William Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Ellis Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts John Son U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Evans Hugh Servant U 24 Agric Labourer AGY, Penrhosllugwy
 
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Robert Head M 58 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Catherine Wife M 54   CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts John Son U 22 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 19 School Assistant CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Jane Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Anne Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Thomas Robert Grandson U 4   CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Williams William Servant U 24 Carter CAE, LLandegai

Previous Page    Next Page Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde - Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999